Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Peninsula Masonic Area

Masonic Districts 14A, 14B, 31 & 57

 

This is a regular 5-week calendar showing on what day of the month the following Lodges/Chapters/Councils have their meetings and the normal location for their meetings.

1ST WEEK

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

IOJD Bethel #13 Meeting @ #5 @ 2PM

Ritual Practice @ #49 @ 7PM

 

Ritual Practice @ #197 @ 7PM

William J. McMahon Lodge #303 Stated @ 11AM (Covered Dish Dinner after meeting) (*)

Monitor Lodge #197 Stated @ 7PM (Dinner @ 6PM)

Mariner Lodge #215 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

EMERA OES meeting @ #241 @ 7:30PM (Dark Jul & Aug)

Pocahontas OES meeting @ #6 @ 8PM

Warwick RAC #80 Stated @ #336 @ 7:30PM

Ritual Practice @ #241 @ 5PM

Williamsburg Shrine Club @ Jefferson Inn @ 6:30PM

Warwick Lodge #336 Stated @ 7:30PM

Transportation Lodge #337 Stated @ 7:30PM

Yorktown OES Meeting @ #205 @ 8PM (Dark July & August)

Ritual Practice @ #6 @ 7PM

Botetourt Lodge #7 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

Tall Cedars of Lebanon Meeting @ the Hampton Oddfellows Hall

Edward N. Eubank AMD Council Meeting @ #337 @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM) (Meets the 1st Sat in Mar, June, Sep and Dec)

2ND WEEK

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

IOJD Bethel #39 Meeting @ #205 @ 2PM

Ritual Practice @ #49 @ 7PM

Williamsburg Lodge #6 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM) (*)

Hampton Commandery @ #337 @ 7:30PM

Warwick OES Meeting @ 7:30PM (Dark July & August)

Ritual Practice @ #197 @ 7PM

Poquoson Lodge #49 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM) (*)

Achilles Lodge #281 Stated @ 7:30PM

Chickahominy Lodge #286 Stated @ 7:30PM

St. John's RAC #57 Stated @ #215 @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

Smithfield Assembly Rainbow Girls Meeting @ #18 @ 7PM

Khedive's Oriental Band Practice

Ritual Practice @ #336 @ 7PM

Scottish Rite Redcoats Meeting @ 6:30PM (Dark in Jun thru Aug)

Langley-Monroe #310 National Sojourners Meeting (Dark in Jun thru Aug)

Ritual Practice @ #241 @ 5PM

Rainbow Assembly #2 Mtg. @ #197 @ 7:30PM

Ritual Practice @ #6 @ 7PM

Oriental Lodge #20 Stated Meeting @ 7:30PM

 

3RD WEEK

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

IOJD Bethel #13 Meeting @ #5 @ 2PM

Ritual Practice @ #49 @ 7PM

 

St. Tammany Lodge #5 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

Smithfield Union Lodge #18 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

Yorktown Lodge #205 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM)

Ritual Practice @ #197 @ 7PM

Ritual Practice @ #303 @ 10AM

EMERA OES Meeting @ #241 @ 7:30PM (Dark July and Aug)

Khedive Temple Oriental Band Practice

Army & Navy Lodge #306 Stated @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM) (*)

Tidewater DeMolay Chapter Meeting @ NNSRT @ 7:30PM

Ritual Practice @ #241 @ 5PM

Bremond Lodge #241 Stated @ 7:30PM (*)

Kecoughtan RAC #42 Stated @ 7:30PM

Ritual Practice @ #6 @ 7PM

Tidewater Shrine Club @ TBA @ 6:30PM

 

Red & White Hat Club Meeting @ 6:30PM

4TH WEEK

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

IOJD Bethel #39 Meeting @ #205 @ 2PM

Ritual Practice @ #49 @ 7PM

Peninsula Shrine Club Meeting @ 6:30PM

Ritual Practice @ #197 @ 7PM

Ritual Practice @ #303 @ 11AM

Smithfield Assembly Rainbow Girls Meeting @ #18 @ 7PM

Valley of Newport News Scottish Rite meeting @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM except during Jun-Aug) (Meeting is shifted to 2nd Wed during Nov & Dec)

Ritual Practice @ #6 @ 7PM

Rainbow Assy #2 Meeting @ #197 @ 7:30PM

 

Monitor Lodge #197 Monthly Family Covered Dish Dinner @ 6PM

5TH WEEK

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

Alex M. Conner AMD Council Meeting @ #337 @ 7:30PM (Dinner @ 6:30PM) Meetings on the first 4 months of the year having a 5th Friday

 

 

Calendar Notes:

1.

Times marked with (*) after them mean the meeting might be on a different night or start at a different time. This is usually applicable to the November or December Stated meeting.

2.

All Order of the Easter Star meetings are "dark" during the months of July and August.

3.

Scottish Rite Stated Meeting is moved to the 2nd Wednesday during November and December.

 

UPCOMING SPECIAL EVENTS!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to PeninsulaServ

peninsulaserv archive

Hosted by eGroups.com

  

2000 14A & B MWD Meetings

Feb 28 @ St. Tammany #5

Jun 20 @ Mariner #215

Mar 23 @ Transportation #337

Sep 26 @ Poquoson #49

Apr 27 @ Warwick #336

Oct 17 @ Monitor #197

May 31 @ Army & Navy #306

Nov 30 @ Bremond #241

 

2000 C. S. Revell Ritual School Meetings

Feb 24 @ Bremond Lodge #241 (MM 2)

Sept 18 - 21 3-Day School @ Monitor Lodge #197

Mar 29 @ Army & Navy Lodge #306 (EA)

Oct 24 @ Poquoson #49 (MM 2)

Apr 25 @ Mariner Lodge #215 (FC/Educ)

Nov 30 @ Wm J. McMahon Lodge #303 (FC)

May 25 @ Warwick Lodge #336 (MM 1)

Jan 22 @ St. Tammany Lodge #5 (MM - EA)

Aug 31 @ Transportation Lodge #337 (SW Night)

Jan 26 @ Transportation Lodge #337 (Org. Mtg for 2001)

 

Lodge Information

Meeting Times

WM & Secretary

 14A Masonic District Lodges

St. Tammany Lodge #5

1456 West Queen Street

Hampton, VA  

Lodge Phone: (757) 827-5246

Stated:

3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Bruce A. Olson

(757) 851-3147

Secretary:

Wor. Bill Kivett

(757) 838-2237

Poquoson Lodge #49

No. 6 Hunts Neck Road

Poquoson, VA 23662 

Lodge Phone: (757) 868-9493

Stated:

2nd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Archie G. Ferguson

(757) 868-

Secretary:

Mt. Wor. William M. Johnson

(757) 868-6837

Monitor Lodge #197

212 E. Mellen Street

Hampton, VA 23663 

Lodge Phone: (757) 723-1331

Stated:

1st Tuesday @ 7:00pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Stuart Goodman

(757) 865-6864

Secretary:

Wor. Gary G. Nicholls

(757) 850-3986

Army & Navy Lodge #306

550 Fox Hill Road

Hampton, VA 23669 

Lodge Phone: (757) 851-6647

Stated:

3rd Wednesday @ 7:30pm 

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. George R. Sparks

(757) 838-1036

Secretary:

Rt. Wor. Ken Kaplan

(757) 851-5454

 14B Masonic District Lodges

Mariner Lodge #215

822 Tulip Drive

Newport News, VA 23608

Lodge Phone: (757) 874-3515

Stated:

1st Tuesday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Skip Ahrensfield

(757) 874-6799

Secretary:

Wor. Patrick H. Shannon

(757) 877-6733

Bremond Lodge #241

12735 Warwick Blvd.

Newport News, VA 

Lodge Phone: (757) 930-1773

Stated:

3rd Thursday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Herb J. Smith

(757) 380-3811

Secretary:

Rt. Wor. Edward M. Wagner

(757) 596-1362

William J. McMahon Lodge #303

65 Saunders Road

Newport News, VA

Lodge Phone: (757) 599-6617

Stated:

1st Tuesday @ 11:00am

  

Work Days:

10:00AM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Jerry S. Whitlock

(757) 851-6775

Secretary:

Rt. Wor. Gaylord G. Ambrose

(757) 988-6518 (Pager)

Warwick Lodge #336

395 Museum Drive

Newport News, VA  

Lodge Phone: (757) 599-5371

Stated:

1st Thursday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. Charles E. Sigrist

(757) 591-9571

Secretary:

Wor. Robert Montgomery

(757) 596-5073

Transportation Lodge #337

128 Deep Creek Road

Newport News, VA 

Lodge Phone: (757) 930-2009

Stated:

1st Thursday @ 7:30pm

  

Work Nights:

7:00PM

Worshipful Master:

Wor. John Torr, III

(804)

Secretary:

Wor. Michael A. Neulander

(757) 875-5551

 

 

 

Return to previous page by using the "back arrow" on your browser!


rand.gifprev5.gifprev.gifvmwlogo.jpgnext.gifnext5.gifskip.gif

This Virginia Masonic Websites WebRing site owned by Dave Burkus.