Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
PREVIOUS RESULTS

Jan 1st 2001

Features Only

AMCA's

1st USA 1 Phil Penney
2nd Vic 15 Jason Feltham
3rd Vic 8 Troy Small
then followed
Vic 5 Rob Matthews
S.A. 36 Michael Miller
Vic 99 Peter Murley
Vic 25 Mark Skidmore
Vic 26 Mark Worboys

SDAV Hotrods

1st #28 Jason Kananagh
2nd #42 Shane Mitchell
3rd #7 Mick May
then followed
#2 Dean Greenham
#9 Rod Hodge
#26 Russell Hovey
#75 Ray Welsh

MOD Production

1st BGO 10 Trevor Mills
2nd RD 8 Phil Pottage
3rd BGO 76 Jason McKinnell
then followed
DS 55 Jim Spiers
BGO 62 Aaron Ahearn
AX 64 Robert Garlick
BGO 64 Mick Monaghetti

SUPER SEDANS

1st V 9 Darren Hickman
2nd Tas 14 Craig Lockwood
3rd V 11 Steven Reddecliff
then followed
S.A 77 Bill Millar
V 54 Lucas Roberts
V 4 Paul Tindal
Tas 3 David Nichols
V 14 Steve Ellis
V 42 Gary Courtot
V 50 Darren Clarke
V 47 Garry Monti

25th November 2000

GP MIDGETS

Heat 1
1st 11 Dennis Myers
2nd 9 Chris Serle
3rd 7 Ryan Davis
MINI SPRINTCARS

Heat 1
1st 8 Trevor Jury
2nd 28 Peter Heppell
3rd 36 Sean Kuypers

V8 DIRT MODIFIEDS

Heat 1
1st 9 Steven Milthorpe
2nd 15 Murray Atkins
3rd 12 Harry Kipper

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 1a
1st 53 Garry Hamlin
2nd 11 William Trice
3rd 96 Alan Sinclair

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 1b
1st Wang 25 Garry Evans
2nd 34 Ken Nicholasen
3rd 13 Kerry Bright

STANDARD JUNIORS

1st 65 Ben Judd
2nd 14 Tyson Malone

GP MIDGETS

Heat 2
1st 7 Ryan Davis
2nd 21 Dave Chapman
3rd 11 Dennis Myers

MINI SPRINTCARS

Heat 2
1st Vic2/68 Brett Millburn
2nd Vic3 Danny Jury
3rd 8 Trevor Jury

V8 DIRT MODIFIEDS

Heat 2
1st SA86 Shane Wigzall
2nd SA88 Todd Wigzall
3rd 9 Steven Milthorpe

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 2a
1st 53 Garry Hamlin
2nd Ball 81 Paul Keay
3rd Ball 96 Alan Sinclair

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 2b
1st Wang 25 Garry Evans
2nd Redline 45 Oldfield
3rd 34 Ken Nicholasen

JUNIOR STANDARD SEDANS

1st 65 Ben Judd
2nd 14 Tyson Malone

GP MIDGETS

Heat 3
1st 16 Brian Pilbeam
2nd 7 Ryan Davis
3rd 9 Chris Serle

MINI SPRINTCARS

Heat 3
1st 28 Peter Heppell
2nd Vic 2/68 Brett Milburn
3rd 25 Craig Arnett

V8 DIRT MODIFIEDS

Heat 3
1st 9 Steven Milthorpe
2nd 12 Harry Kipper
3rd SA 88 Todd Wigzall

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 3a
1st 53 Garry Hamlin
2nd 27 Scott Finch
3rd Ball 81 Paul Keay

STANDARD SEDANS

Heat 3b
1st Wang 25 Garry Evans
2nd Redline 45 Oldfield
3rd 13 Kerry Bright

FINALS

GP MIDGETS

1st 11 Dennis Myers
2nd 16 Brian Pilbeam
3rd 9 Chris Serle

MINI SPRINTCARS

Vic 2/68 Brett Milburn
2nd 8 Trevor Jury
3rd 28 Peter Heppell

V8 DIRT MODIFIEDS

1st 9 Steven Milthorpe
2ndSA 88 Todd Wigzall
3rd 12 Harry Kipper

STANDARD SEDANS

1st 53 Garry Hamlin
2nd Ball 81 Paul Keay
3rd 34 Ken Nicholasen

Saturday November 4th

Event 1.Compact Speedcars

Heat1
1st Vic6 Peter Robotham
2nd Vic 26 B Cardwell
3rd Vic 33 Travis Mills

Event 2. Super Sedans

Heat 1
1st V 41 Lionel West
2nd V9 Darren Hickman
3rd V54 Lucas Roberts

Event 3.Super Sedans

Heat 1a
1st V3 Mick Nicola
2nd SA79 Gavin McEachern
3rd V25 Justin Pearson

Event 4. Street Stocks

Heat 1
1st #54 Robbie Gorman
2nd #7 Greg Scott
3rd #3Darren Elsey

Event 5.Street Stocks

Heat 1a
1st #88Paul Horman
2nd #24Brad McClure
3rd #68 Sankey

Event 6. Street Stocks

Heat 1b
1st #2Peter Lincoln
2nd#3Darren Elsey
3rd#13 Scott Cornwall

Event 7. Standard Sedans

Heat 1
1st. #17
2nd #19
3rd #14

Event 8. Standard Sedans

Heat 1a
1st #93 David Donegan
2nd#8
3rd25 Fitzgibbon

Junior Standard Sedans
1st #17 Brad Wicks
2nd#90Matt Woodham
3rd#14 Tyson Malone

Round 2

Event 9. Compact Speedcars

Heat 2
1st Vic17 Ken Thomas
2nd Vic25 G Cardwell
3rdVic33 Travis Mills

Event 10. Super Sedans

Heat 2
1st V25 Justin Pearson
2nd V3 Mick Nicola
3rd V50 Darren Clarke

Event 11. Super Sedans

Heat 2a
1st V41 Lionel West
2nd SA79Gavin McEachern
3rdV42 Gary Courtot

Event 12 Street Stocks

Heat 2
1st 11 Robbie Faux
2nd 3 Mick Dann
3rd 93 Donegan

Event 13 Street Stocks

Heat 2a
1st 24 Brad Mclure
2nd 68 Sankey
3rd 93 Colin Lincoln

Event 14 Street Stocks

Heat2b
1st 2 Peter Lincoln
2nd 51 Scott Bull
3rd 54 Robbie Gorman

Event 15 Standard Sedans

Heat 2
1st 25 Gary Evans
2nd 93 Donegan
3rd 5 Craig Ritchie

Round 3

Event 17 Compact Speedcars
Heat 3

1st Vic6 Peter Robotham
2nd 25 G Cardwell
3rd Vic71 Bob English

Event 18 Super Sedans
Heat 3

1st V78 Tony Grinstead
2nd V9 Darren Hickman
3rd SA85 Greg Wilkins

Event 19 Super Sedans
Heat 3a

1st V50 Darren Clarke
2nd V41 Lionel West
3rd V3 Mick Nicola

Event 20 Street Stocks
Heat 3

1st 68 Sankey
2nd 88 Paul Horman
3rd 51 Colin Campton

Event 21 Street Stocks
Heat 3a

1st 27 Mark Lincoln
2nd 75 Troy Polley
3rd 3

Event22 Street Stocks
Heat 3b

1st A3 Dann
2nd 17 Daniel Scott
3rd 11 Robbie Faux

FINALS

Event 23 Compact Speedcar Feature

1st Vic 6 Peter Robotham
2nd 25 Gordon Cardwell
3rd Vic 16 Simon Amato

Then followed in order over line:26,21, 11, 71, 17, 99, 9, 33, 68

Event 24 Super Sedan Feature

1st V3 Mick Nicola
2nd V9 Darren Hickman
3rd SA Gavin McEachern

Then followed in order over line: V24, V15, V42, V62,V10, V69, V12, V72 & V47

Event 25 Street Stock Feature

1st 11 Robbie Faux
2nd 7 G Scott
3rd 98 P Horman

Then followed: 51, 68, 54, 3, 75, 17, 3, 52, 2, 93, 41,

Event 26 Standard Sedan Feature

1st 93 David Donegan
2nd 25 Matthew Fitzgibbon
3rd 55 Brett Finch

Then followed: 34, 45, 23, 20, 5, 68, 81, 57