Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

one cutting edge radio station....

                                  98.3 Hot FM Marikina

 

Dj's Profile

 

Jock ID: Dicky Red
Real Name:  Brian James Ines

Program:  Good Morning Hot! Morning Hearts                          in Heat

Address:  Quezon City
Birthday:  January 21, 1981
College:   Centro Escolar University
Course:   AB Mass Communication major in Broadcasting
Time:  7:00 am 11:00 am

 

Jock ID: Rocky Brown
Real Name: Sieglen Santor

Program: Magandang Tanghali Marikina!                         Afternoon Hearts in Heat

Address: Marikina City
Birthday: March 30, 1980
College: Centro Escolar University
Course: AB Mass Communication major in                   Broadcasting     
Time: 11:00 am 3:00 pm

 

Jock ID: Johnny Orange
Real Name: Cris Jason Santos

Program:  Hot Connection Hot Station

Address:  Marikina City
Birthday:  March 30, 1983
College:  Lyceum of the Philippines
Course:  AB Mass Communication major in                        Broadcasting     
Time:   3:00 pm 6:00 pm

 

Jock ID: Jackie Tan
Real Name: Christopher So
Program:  Good Evening Hot
Address:   Marikina City
Birthday:  November 10, 1977
College:  AMA Computer University
Course:  AB Mass Communication
Time:   6:00 pm 9:00 pm

 

Jock ID: Dado Puti
Real Name: Alfeo Guimong
Program:  Hot Nights
Address:   Marikina City
Birthday:  August 26, 1980
College:    Politechnic University of the Philippines
Course:  AB Mass Communication major in                       Broadcasting     
Time:   9:00 pm 12:00 am

 

Jock ID: Bobby Blue
Real Name: Yancy Chung
Program: Marikina After Dark
Address:  Marikina City
Birthday:  April 28, 1981
College:   Technological Institute of the Philippines
Course:   Computer Engineering
Time:  12:00 am 4:00 am

 

Jock ID: Lucky Verde
Real Name: Raymond Deliquiano
Program:  Giseng na, Wake up pa!
Address:  Marikina City
Birthday:  March 12, 1982
College:  United School of Science and Technology
Course:  AB Mass Communication
Time:  4:00 am 7:00 am

 

Jock ID: Cindy Lao
Real Name:  Mary Grace Dajanie de Jesus
Program:  Top of the Hour Newscaster
Address:   Marikina City
Birthday:   December 16, 1981
College:    Far Eastern University
Course: AB Mass Communication major in                   Broadcasting    
Time:  Morning