FINAL: March 1, 2017

 

FINAL STATE RANKINGS

 

The California Wrestler (www.thecaliforniawrestler.com) prides in providing the most comprehensive and transparent rankings in the country – the underlying process has been time-tested and proven over several years. For those who argue that “rankings don’t matter” we’d be the first to agree. However, sports and rankings often go hand-in-hand so it’s important to have a centralized, data-driven resource that accurately tracks the top individuals. It may not be a perfect system but it’s a good, consistent one – considering there are over 27,000 wrestlers from 900 wrestling programs in CA.

 

Rankings criteria are consistent with those applied at most seeding meetings – criteria considered: (1) head-to-head results; (2) returning state medalist or qualifier; (3) returning section medalist; (4) common opponents; (5) tournament strength/quality.

 

Discretion will be used as sections vary in strength and depth – there will also be a bias for more recent results. There is a predictive nature to these rankings – over the past five years, using the final rankings released prior to the state meet, 90% of eventual placers were ranked in the top 12 and 96% were ranked in the top 16. So if you’re on the list, you’re obviously doing something right! I welcome all feedback, questions, or corrections at castateranker@gmail.com. Good luck to all this weekend!

 

KEY:  Rank – Wrestler – Grade – Team – Section – Previous Results –

Previous State Medalist

Previous State Qualifier

 

 

106 POUNDS – March 1, 2017

1 106

Eddie Flores

11

Northview

Southern

’17: 1st SS (106)

’16: 1st SS, 6th CA (106)

’15: 2-2 SS (106)

2 106

Antonio Lorenzo

10

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

’17: 1st SJS (106)

’16: 2nd SJS, 7th CA (106)

3 106

Jonathan Prata

10

Downey

Southern

’17: 2nd SS (106)

’16: 3rd SS, 1-2 CA (106)

’15: N/A SS (106)

4 106

Aaron Nagao

9

Esperanza

Southern

’17: 3rd SS (106)

5 106

Cole Reyes

10

Frontier

Central

’17: 1st CS (106)

’16: 4th CS, 3-2 CA (106)

6 106

Jacob Allen

11

Poway

San Diego

’17: 1st SDS (106)

’16: 1st SDS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

7 106

Giano Petrucelli

9

Clovis

Central

’17: 2nd CS (106)

8 106

Tristan Lujan

9

Selma

Central

’17: 3rd CS (106)

9 106

Dakota Unpingco

10

Freedom

North Coast

’17: 1st NCS (106)

’16: 7th NCS (106)

10 106

Caydin Wickard

9

Golden Valley

Sac Joaquin

’17: 2nd SJS (106)

11 106

Isriel Tubera

9

Pitman

Sac Joaquin

’17: 3rd SJS (106)

12 106

Adam Arenas

9

Lincoln

Central Coast

’17: 1st CCS (106)

13 106

Eric Sanchez

11

Silver Creek

Central Coast

’17: 2nd CCS (106)

’16: 3rd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (106)

’15: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

14 106

Dan Galvan

11

Alta Loma

Southern

’17: 4th SS (106); I-D

’16: 2-2 SS (106)

15 106

Lorenzo Arreola

10

Dinuba

Central

’17: 5th CS (106)

16 106

Josh Poore

10

Buchanan

Central

’17: 4th CS (106)

17 106

Marcus Tucker

12

Helix

San Diego

’17: 2nd SDS (106)

’16: 6th SDS (106); I-D

’15: 1-2 SDS (113)

18 106

Richard Rojo

10

Rowland

Southern

’17: 6th SS (106); I-D

19 106

Ernie Aguilera

12

Mayfair

Southern

’17: 7th SS (106)

20 106

Akhil Vega

11

Cupertino

Central Coast

’17: 3rd CCS (106)

’16: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

21 106

Timothy Levine

9

St. John Bosco

Southern

’17: 5th SS (106)

22 106

Giancarlo Facio

11

San Jacinton

Southern

’17: 8th SS (106)

23 106

Easton Amuro

11

Calvary Chapel

Southern

’17: 9th SS (106)

24 106

Evan Santos

12

American

North Coast

’17: 2nd NCS (106)

’16: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 8th NCS (106)

25 106

Chris Shirar

12

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

’17: 4th SJS (106)

26 106

Gus Petruske

10

College Park

North Coast

’17: 3rd NCS (106)

’16: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

27 106

Aerron Castaneras

12

Inderkum

Sac Joaquin

’17: 5th SJS (106)

’16: 2-2 SJS (106)

28 106

William Giron

9

Turlock

Sac Joaquin

’17: 6th SJS (106)

29 106

Jasvinder Singh

12

Mira Mesa

San Diego

’17: 3rd SDS (106)

’16: 5th SDS (106)

30 106

Brian Benevidez

9

Porterville

Central

’17: 7th CS (106)

31 106

Richie Camarena

11

Lassen

Northern

’17: 1st NS (106)

’16: 4th NS (106)

32 106

Tom Terrence

12

Clovis East

Central

’17: 8th CS (106); I-D

’16: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

33 106

Gabriel Reyes

9

Hanford East

Central

’17: 9th CS (106)

34 106

Joe Morales

12

Exeter

Central

’17: 10th CS (106); I-D

35 106

Ruben Jimenez

12

Foothill

Central

’17: 11th CS (106)

36 106

Chris O’Neill

12

Lowell

San Francisco

’17: 1st SFS (106)

’16: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (106)

37 106

Gavin Concepcion

9

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

’17: 4th SDS (106)

38 106

Roque Roman

10

Birmingham

Los Angeles

’17: 1st LAS (106)

39 106

Callum Kremer

9

Chester

Northern

’17: 2nd NS (106)

40 106

Jeremiah Mosindi

11

San Fernando

Los Angeles

’17: 1st LAS (106)

 

113 POUNDS – March 1, 2017

1 113

Matt Olguin

10

Buchanan

Central

’17: 1st CS (113)

’16: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

2 113

Jesse Vasquez

9

St. John Bosco

Southern

’17: 1st SS (113)

3 113

Devin Murphy

9

Clovis North

Central

’17: 2nd CS (113)

4 113

Nick Aguilar

11

Gilroy

Central Coast

’17: 1st CCS (113)

’16: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (106)

’15: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (106)

5 113

Nathan Yanez

11

Roosevelt

Southern

’17: 2nd SS (113)

’16: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

’15: 1-2 SS (113)

6 113

Brandon Paulson

10

Clovis

Central

’17: 3rd CS (113)

7 113

Carson Sauriol

10

Poway

San Diego

’17: 1st SDS (113)

8 113

Oscar Nellis

12

Rancho Buena Vista

San Diego

’17: 2nd SDS (113)

’16: 2nd SDS, 3-2 CA (106)

’15: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

9 113

Dom Arellano

12

Northview

Southern

’17: 3rd SS (113)

’16: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

10 113

Edward Hruby

12

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

’17: 1st SJS (113)

’16:1st SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

11 113

Riley Siason

11

Alvarez

Central Coast

’17: 2nd SJS (113)

’16: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

12 113

Mateo Sanchez

11

Central

Central

’17: 4th CS (113)

’16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (106)

13 113

Anthony Pacheco

12

Sanger

Central

’17: 6th CS (113); I-D

’15: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (106)

14 113

Mario Moreno

11

Madera

Central

’17: 7th CS (113)

’16: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (106)

15 113

Brenden Johnson

9

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

’17: 2nd SJS (113)

16 113

Keanu Perez

11

Sonora

Sac Joaquin

’17: 3rd SJS (113)

’16: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

17 113

Eric Santana

11

Palm Desert

Southern

’17: 4th SS (113); I-D

’16: 2-2 SS (120)

18 113

Zane Romney

11

Simi Valley

Southern

’17: 5th SS (113)

19 113

Kobe Lepe

10

San Fernando

Los Angeles

’17: 1st LAS (113)

’16: 3rd LAS (106); DQ

20 113

Trevor Bagan

11

Analy

North Coast

’17: 1st NCS (113)

’16: 4th NCS (106)

’15: 3-2 NCS (106)

21 113

Jake Lilienstein

12

De La Salle

North Coast

’17: 2nd NCS (113)

’16: 3rd NCS, 3-2 CA (113)

22 113

Jiimmy Heryford

10

Sutter

Northern

’17: 1st NS (113)

’16: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

23 113

Nathan Kiddoo

11

Ramona

San Diego

’17: 4th SDS (113); I-D

’16: 3-2 SDS (113)

24 113

Erik Olea

10

Exeter

Central

’17: 8th CS (113); I-D

’16: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (106)

25 113

Dilan Ajtun

11

Downey

Southern

’17: 6th SS (113)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

26 113

Gurjot Dhanda

12

Dinuba

Central

’17: 5th CS (113)

’16: 0-3 CS (106)

27 113

Daniel Borrego

12

Terra Nova

Central Coast

’17: 3rd CCS (113)

’15: I-D, Qtrs. CCS (106)

28 113

Elijah Navarro

12

Bakersfield

Central

’17: 9th CS (113)

29 113

Salvador Vargas

12

JW North

Southern

’17: 7th SS (113)

30 113

Jose Mata

10

Santa Ana

Southern

’17: 9th SS (113)

’16: 1-2 SS (106)

31 113

Mohamad Shalabi

11

Bloomington

Southern

’17: 8th SS (113)

32 113

Feng Xiong

12

Sheldon

Sac Joaquin

’17: 5th SJS (113)

’16: 0-2 SJS (113)

’15: 0-2 SJS (106)

33 113

Jose Landin

9

Wasco Union

Central

’17: 10th CS (113)

34 113

Keena Turner

11

Red Bluff

Northern

’17: 2nd NS (113)

35 113

Gustavo Benitez

12

Calexico

San Diego

’17: 4th SDS (113); I-D

36 113

Kenny Lefin

12

Antioch

North Coast

’17: 3rd NCS (113)

37 113

Seth Chaney

11

Tokay

Sac Joaquin

’17: 4th SJS (113)

38 113

Matt Seto

11

Elk Grove

Sac Joaquin

’17: 6th SJS (113)

39 113

Brandon Tu

11

Galileo

San Francisco

’17: 1st SFS (113)

’16: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (113)

’15: 2nd SFS (113)

40 113

Jamie Del Toro

11

Oakland

OAKLAND

’17: 1st OS (113)

’16: 1st OS, 0-2 CA (113)

 

120 POUNDS – March 1, 2017

1 120

Ethan Leake

11

Buchanan

Central

’17: 1st CS (120)

’16: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

’15: 2nd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

2 120

Cleveland Belton

10

Temescal Canyon

Southern

’17: 1st SS (120)

’16: 2nd Georgia 5A (113)

3 120

Luciano Arroyo

10

Calvary Chapel

Southern

’17: 2nd SS (120)

’16: 1st SS, 7th CA (113)

4 120

Sidney Flores

12

Bishop Amat

Southern

’17: 3rd SS (120)

’16: 6th SS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (113)

’15: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (106)

5 120

Angelo Martinoni

11

Folsom

Sac Joaquin

’17: 1st SJS (120)

’16: 3rd SJS, 3-2 CA (113)

’15: 1-2 SJS (106)

6 120

Alex Nunez

12

Alta Loma

Southern

’17: 4th SS (120)

’16: 8th SS, 4th CA (113)

’15: 5th SS, 8th CA (113)

’14: 2nd SS, 0-2 CA (113)

7 120

Chance Rich

11

Valencia

Southern

’17: 5th SS (120)

’16: 2nd SS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

8 120

Chase Saldate

9

Gilroy

Central Coast

’17: 3rd CCS (120)

9 120

Greg Viloria

12

Merrill West

Sac Joaquin

’17: 5th SJS (120)

’16: 1st SJS, 5th CA (113)

’15: 3rd SJS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

’14: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

10 120

Jacob Seto

12

Elk Grove

Sac Joaquin

’17: 3rd SJS (120)

’16: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

’15: 2nd SJS, 3-2 CA (113)

’14: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

11 120

Wyatt Cornelison

12

Clovis

Central

’17: 2nd CS (120)

’16: 3rd CS, 8th CA (113)

’15: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

12 120

Patrick Ramirez

12

De La Salle

North Coast

’17: 1st NCS (120)

’16: 1st NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’15: 2nd NCS, I-D CA (120)

13 120

Elijah Blake

9

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

’17: 4th SJS (120)

14 120

Christian Nunez

10

St. John Bosco

Southern

’17: 7th SS (120)

’16: 2nd SS, 3-2 CA (106)

15 120

Eric Rivera

10

Clovis North

Central

’17: 4th CS (120)

’16: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (106)

16 120

Abel Pena

11

Watsonville

Central Coast

’17: 1st CCS (120)

’15: 3-2 CCS (106)

17 120

Kenji Beato

11

Mt. Carmel

San Diego

’17: 1st SDS (120)

’16: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

18 120

Aaron Perez

11

James Logan

North Coast

’17: 2nd NCS (120)

’15: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (106)

19 120

Jared Horstman

10

Oak Ridge

Sac Joaquin

’17: 2nd SJS (120)

’16: 2-2 SJS (113)

20 120

Sunny Luna

10

Victor Valley

Southern

’17: 8th SS (120)

’16: 2-2 SS (113)

21 120

Cameron Santiago

11

Poway

San Diego

’17: 3rd SDS (120)

22 120

Angelo Reyes

12

Fremont

Central Coast

’17: 2nd CCS (120)

’16: 3rd CS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: I-D, CCS (106)

’14: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

23 120

Tony Margiotta

11

Las Lomas

North Coast

’17: 3rd NCS (120)

’16: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (106)

24 120

Roland Dominguez

11

Downey

Southern

’17: 6th SS (120); I-D

’16: 1-2 SS (120)

25 120

Ryan Morphis

10

Frontier

Central

’17: 3rd CS (120)

’16: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

26 120

Andrew Bloemhof

10

Bakersfield

Central

’17: 5th CS (120)

27 120

Marcus Hutcherson

12

West

Central

’17: 7th CS (120)

28 120

Jake Mora

10

Pleasant Valley

Northern

’17: 1st NS (120)

’16: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (113)

29 120

Colton Stone

10

Foothill

Northern

’17: 2nd NS (120)

’16: 2nd NS, 2-2 CA (106)

30 120

Michael Ortega

9

Bullard

Central

’17: 6th CS (120)

31 120

Ben Martinez

11

Eastlake

San Diego

’17: 2nd SDS (120)

’16: 5th SDS (113)

’15: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

32 120

Jeff Ramsthaler

10

Ramona

San Diego

’17: 4th SDS (120)

’16: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (106)

33 120

Isaiah Ramirez

10

Barstow

Southern

’17: 9th SS (120)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

34 120

Jacob Peralta

10

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

’17: 6th SJS (120)

35 120

Jared Callison

11

Monache

Central

’17: 9th CS (120)

’16: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

36 120

Paul Bustos

12

Madera

Central

’17: 8th CS (120)

37 120

Anthony Perez

11

Shafter

Central

’17: 10th CS (120)

38 120

Pablo Alvarez

11

El Camino Real

Los Angeles

’17: 1st LAS (120)

39 120

Marco Kwan

12

Lowell

San Francisco

’17: 1st SFS (120)

'16: 2nd SFS (120)

'15: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (113)

40 120

Walter Williams

11

Oakland

Oakland

’17: 1st OS (120)

 

126 POUNDS – March 1, 2017

1 126

Justin Mejia

12

Clovis

Central

’17: 1st CS (126)

’16: 1st CS, 1st CA (120)

’15: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

’14: 1st CS, 1st CA (106)

2 126

Isaiah Perez

12

Dinuba

Central

’17: 6th CS (126); I-D

’16: 3rd CS, 4th CA (120)

’15: 1st CS, 6th CA (106)

’14: 10th CS (106)

3 126

Robert Garcia IV

12

Selma

Central

’17: 2nd CS (126)

’16: 5th CS, 3rd CA (120)

’15: 7th CS, 6th CA (120)

’14: 5th CS, 2nd CA (113)

4 126

Jaden Abas

10

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

’17: 1st SDS (126)

’16: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (120)

5 126

Chase Zollman

11

Poway

San Diego

’17: 2nd SDS (126)

’16: 1st SDS, 3rd CA (113)

’15: 1st SDS, 7th CA (106)

6 126

Adam Velasquez

12

Pitman

Sac Joaquin

’17: 1st SJS (126)

’16: 1st SJS, 5th CA (120)

’15: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’14: 5th SJS, N/A CA (106)

7 126

Kyle Parco

10

San Ramon Valley

North Coast

’17: 1st NCS (126)

’16: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

8 126

Isaiah Palomino

12

Bellarmine

Central Coast

’17: 1st CCS (126)

’16: 1st CCS, 6th CA (126)

’15: 1st CCS, 4th CA (120)

’14: 3rd CCS, 7th CA (120)

9 126

Tyler Deen

10

Buchanan

Central

’17: 4th CS (126)

’16: 1st New Mexico 6A (113)

10 126

Lokahi Tonge

11

Elk Grove

Sac Joaquin

’17: 2nd SJS (126)

’16: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

11 126

Elijah Palacio

11

Calvary Chapel

Southern

’17: 1st SS (126)

’16: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (120)

’15: 9th SS, 3-2 CA (106)

12 126

Enrique Landeros

11

Orland

Northern

’17: 1st NS (126)

’16: 1st NS, 6th CA (113)

’15: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (106)

13 126

Trey Munoz

10

Trabuco Hills

Southern

’17: 2nd SS (126)

’16: 3-3 SS (113)

14 126

Jeremy Trinh

12

Oxnard

Southern

’17: 3rd SS (126)

’16: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

’15: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (113)

’14: 0-2 SS (113)

15 126

Jose Rubio

12

Barstow

Southern

’17: 4th SS (126)

’16: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (132)

’15: 3rd SS, 0-2 CA (120)

’14: 10th SS (113)

16 126

Dawson Sihavong

10

Bullard

Central

’17: 5th CS (126)

17 126

Izzak Olejnik

11

Bakersfield

Central

’17: 3rd CS (126)

’16: 8th CS, 5th CA (106)

’15: 4th CS, 3-2 CA (106)

18 126

Mike Mello

11

Oak Ridge

Sac Joaquin

’17: 3rd SJS (126)

’16: 3rd SJS, 1-2 CA (120)

’15: 3-2 SJS (113)

19 126

Anthony Chavez

11

Central

Central

’17: 7th CS (126)

’16: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’15: 8th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

20 126

Rocky Beckett

10

Clovis North

Central

’17: 8th CS (126)

’16: 7th CS,1-2 CA (113)

21 126

Dan Vizcarra

10

Gilroy

Central Coast

’17: 2nd CCS (126)

’16: 4th CCS (126)

22 126

Teague Dilbeck

11

Granite Bay

Sac Joaquin

’17: 4th SJS (126)

’16: 1-2 SJS (120)

’15: 7th SJS (106)

23 126

Ivan Gomez

12

Waterford

Sac Joaquin

’17: 5th SJS (126)

’16: 3-2 SJS (120)

’15: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

24 126

Brock Rogers

10

Corcoran

Central

’17: 9th CS (126)

’16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

25 126

Joe Fernandez III

10

Upper Lake

North Coast

’17: 2nd NCS (126)

’16: 4th NCS (120)

26 126

Manavjot Singh

12

James Logan

North Coast

’17: 3rd NCS (126)

’16: 4th NCS (126)

’15: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (120)

’14: 7th NCS (113)

27 126

Johnny Vargas

12

Montclair

Southern

’17: 5th SS (126)

’16: 1-2 SS (113)

28 126

Noah Mirelez

10

Patterson

Sac Joaquin

’17: 6th SJS (126)

’16: 2-2 SJS (120)

29 126

David Ritchie

11

ML King

Southern

‘17: 6th SS (126)

’16: 1-2 SS (120)

30 126

Ethan Diaz

12

Canyon Springs

Southern

’17: 8th SS (126)

’16: 1-2 SS (120)

’15: 10th SS (106)

’14: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

31 126

Anthony Loera

12

Yucaipa

Southern

‘17: 9th SS (126)

’16: 2-2 SS (126)

32 126

Robert Eredia

12

Mayfair

Southern

’17: 7th SS (126)

33 126

Garrett Fletcher

9

Frontier

Central

’17: 10th CS (126)

34 126

Jesus Mejia

12

San Pedro

Los Angeles

’17: 1st LAS (126)

’16: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (126)

’15: 3rd LAS (126)

35 126

Devinaire Hayes

12

Mira Mesa

San Diego

’17: 3rd SDS (126)

’16: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

36 126

Tucker Ellis

11

Foothill

Northern

’17: 2nd NS (126)

37 126

Raul Ortiz

12

Scotts Valley

Central Coast

’17: 3rd CCS (126)

’16: 1-2 CCS (126)

38 126

Ethan Ramos

11

Olympian

San Diego

’17: 4th SDS (126)

39 126

Nicholas Woo

12

Lowell

San Francisco

’17: 1st SFS (126)

’16: 3rd SFS (126)

40 126

Isaac Saechao

10

Oakland

Oakland

’17: 1st OS (126)

’16: 1st OS, 0-2 CA (126)

 

132 POUNDS – March 1, 2017

1 132

Chris Deloza

12

Clovis North

Central

’17: 1st CS (132)

’16: 5th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’15: 2nd CS, 5th CA (120)

2 132

Gary Joint

12

Lemoore

Central

’17: 2nd CS (132)

’16: 1st CS, 3rd CA (126)

’15: 2nd Kansas 6A/5A (126)

’14: 2nd Kansas 6A/5A (106)

3 132

Alexander Felix

11

Gilroy

Central Coast

’17: 1st CCS (132)

’16: 1st CCS, 4th CA (132)

’15: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (132)

4 132

Elijah Ozuna

12

Frontier

Central

’17: 3rd CS (132)

’15: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (126)

5 132

Scott Kiyono

12

Poway

San Diego

’17: 1st SDS (132)

’16: 2nd SDS, 7th CA (132)

’15: 2nd SDS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (126)

’14: 2nd SDS, 2-2 CA (113)

6 132

Ricky Torres

10

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

’17: 1st SJS (132)

’16: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (126)

7 132

Ryley Boutain

11

Benicia

Sac Joaquin

’17: 2nd SJS (132)

’16: 2-2 SJS (113)

8 132

Dalton Lakmann

12

Foothill

Northern

’17: 1st NS (132)

’16: 1st NS, 2-2 CA (126)

’15: 4th NS (120)

9 132

Aaron Diaz

11

Canyon Springs

Southern

’17: 1st SS (132)

’16: 6th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

’15: 1-2 SS (113)

10 132

Anthony Le

12

Laguna Hills

Southern

’17: 2nd SS (132)

’16: 5th SS, 3-2 CA (120)

’15: 0-2 SS (113)

’14: N/A SS (113)

11 132

Gabriel Cortez

10

Northview

Southern

’17: 6th SS (132); I-D

’16: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

12 132

Ray Cordova

12

Alta Loma

Southern

’17: 3rd SS (132)

’16: I-D, SS (126)

13 132

Josh Brown

12

Esperanza

Southern

’17: 5th SS (132)

’16: 1-2 SS (120)

14 132

Ronnie Reyes

11

Hanford East

Central

’17: 4th CS (132)

15 132

Wyatt Peverill

11

Buchanan

Central

’17: 5th CS (132)

16 132

JT Stinson

9

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

’17: 3rd SJS (132)

17 132

Tyler Badgett

9

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

’17: 2nd SDS (132)

18 132

Matt Roxas

12

Trabuco Hills

Southern

’17: 4th SS (132); I-D

’15: 0-2 SS (120)

19 132

Branden Rullan

12

Sierra

Sac Joaquin

’17: 4th SJS (132); I-D

’16: 4th SJS, 3-2 CA (120)

20 132

Luis Ramos

11

Selma

Central

’17: 6th CS (132)

’15: I-D, CS (113)

21 132

Armando Murrillo

10

Rowland

Southern

’17: 8th SS (132); I-D

22 132

Nick Camacho

12

Paramount

Southern

’17: 7th SS (132)

’16: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (132)

23 132

Dwayne Guerrero

10

De La Salle

North Coast

’17: 1st NCS (132)

’16: 4th NCS (132)

24 132

Mason Hartshorn

12

Freedom

North Coast

’17: 2nd NCS (132)

’16: 1st NCS, 1-2 CA (113)

’15: 4th NCS (106)

’14: 8th NCS (106)

25 132

Adrian Gonzalez

11

Bakersfield

Central

’17: 7th CS (132)

26 132

Isack Espana

12

Clovis West

Central

’17: 8th CS (132)

’16: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

27 132

Abraham Del Toro

12

Madera

Central

’17: 9th CS (132)

’16: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

28 132

Nathan Navida

12

San Marcos

San Diego

’17: 3rd SDS (132)

’16: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (132)

29 132

Jake Butler

12

Cardinal Newman

North Coast

’17: 3rd NCS (132)

’16: 5th NCS (132)

’15: 6th NCS (126)

30 132

Oliver Rivero

12

Godinez

Southern

’17: 9th SS (132)

31 132

Mike Amaro

12

Prospect

Central Coast

’17: 2nd CCS (132)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

’15: 6th CCS (120)

’14: 3-2 CCS (120)