Updated: February 13, 2019

 

STATE DATA

285 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Nicholas

Villarreal

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (285)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Five Counties (285)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st Gabilan Division (285)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Hill (BAK)

1-0 vs. Clay (SMA)

WI: d. Brown (La Salle) 8-3

WI: d. Elrod (St. John) 1:45

WI: d. Shafer (Graham) 3-2 TB1

WI: l. Birchmeier (Broad Run) 11-5

WI: d. Millin (Perry Mass.) 5-2

WI: d. Haga (Parkersb.) 9-1

ZINK: d. Herrera (Mission O.) 0:56

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 0:48

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4:52

ZINK: d. Slatic (Bullard) I-D

DOCB: d. McNicholas MONT 4-1

DOCB: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:03

DOCB: d. Dooley CHUC 2:40

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:07

5C: d. Perla (L. Osos) 2:41

5C: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 0:48

5C: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 2:35

MID: d. Wiley (L. Gatos) 1:26

MID: d. Naney TUT 0:56

MID: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 0:46

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 6th CA (285); I-D

’17: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 285)

1st '17 NHSCA Freshman (170)

2

2

Mike Jeffus

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (285)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (285)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (285)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Central CA Athl. League (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Markey (DC)

1-0 vs. Lee (GW)

 

2-2 vs. Ramos (VDL)

ELK: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 4-3

DUAL: d. Ramos (Vista DL) fall 2OT

TUR: d. Markey (Del Campo) 4-3

CHI: d. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 8-4

TIM: d. Paine (St Marys) fall

TIM: d. Cook (Lincoln) fall

TIM: d. Ramos (Vista DL) 2-1

CIT: d. Avila (Monache) 1:37

CIT: d. Lee (Golden W.) 14-7

CIT: l. Dooley CHU 2-1

SJ2: d. Paine (St. Mary) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 5th CA (285)

’16: 1-2 SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (285)

3

3

Justin Ramos

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (285)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Capital Athl. League (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Markey (DC)

 

2-2 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

ELK: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 4-3

DUAL: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall 2OT

SN: d. Calk (Silver Cr.) 0:23

SN: d. Dooley CHUC 4-2 UTB

DUAL: d. Markey (Del Campo) 3-1

CHI: d. Word (Liberty) fall

CHI: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 8-4

TIM: d. Jacobs (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 2-1

CAL: d. Markey (Del Campo) fall

SJ3: d. Markey (Del Campo) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SJS (285)

’17: 7th SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

4

4

Levi Markey

SENIOR

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Capital Athl. League (285)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. Cook (LIN)

 

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-3 vs. Ramos (VDL)

TUR: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 4-3

NGNG: d. Gallegos (West) 4-1

DUAL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 3-1

DOCB: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:26

DOCB: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 3-1

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:54

DOCB: l. Wa’a CRSV 1:55

DOCB: d. McNicholas MONT 8-4

CAL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

SJ3: d. Cook (Lincoln) fall

SJ3: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 7th CA (285)

5

5

Cohle

Feliciano

SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (285)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Overfelt Classic (285)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Johnson (POW)

2-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Wiley (LG)

1-0 vs. Lightner (KV)

1-0 vs. Campbell (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Markey (DC)

LB: d. Campbell (Clovis) 3-2

LB: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:50

AP: d. Kylany LKST 2:28

AP: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 15-0

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 2:21

DOCB: l. Markey (Del Campo) 3-1

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT 2:22

OVE: d. Eison (Serra) 5-3

OVE: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:03

DUAL: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 3:00

MID: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 0:24

MID: d. Johnson (Poway) 3:54

MID: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:48

SCVAL: d. Wiley (L. Gatos) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (285)

’17: 4-2 CCS (285)

’16: 1-2 CCS (182)

6

6

Andrew

Johnson

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (285)

7th Walsh Ironman-OH (285)

3rd Reno TOC (285)

1st Cerritos TOC (285)

2-2 Chicago Beat the Streets (285)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st San Diego Division 2 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wiley (LG)

1-0 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

NP: d. Brown (Clovis) 1:49

NP: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 3-2

WI: d. Hill (Crestview) 2:25

WI: l. Birchmeier (Broad Run) 12-5

WI: d. Miller (Wyoming S.) 7-0

WI: l. Shafer (Graham) 3-2

WI: d. Hill (Crestville) 5-1

RTOC: l. Dooley CHUR 5-4

CTOC: d. Torres (Oak H.) 7-1

CTOC: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 6-3

DUAL: l. Hollis OPRF 13-2

DUAL: l. High BERG 5:52

DUAL: d. Tobar LKHI 1:56

MID: d. Roman CLEV 2:00

MID: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3:54

MID: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 4:50

MID: d. Naney TUT 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 2-2 CA (285)

7

7

Josiah Hill

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (285)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (285)

7th Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Central Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Slatic (BUL)

1-0 vs. Avila (ROW)

2-0 vs. Campbell (CLO)

1-0 vs. Perez (SULT)

 

1-1 vs. Adkins (TH)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

BAK: d. Avila (Monache) fall

OAK: d. Prado (Golden V.) 3:34

DUAL: d. Campbell (Clovis) 4-3 TB1

MAN: l. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 6-3

MAN: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 5-4

DOCB: d. Perez (Sultana) 4:31

DOCB: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 3:03

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3:36

DOCB: l. Wa’a CRSV 1:36

DOCB: d. Slatic (Bullard) 7-1

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 3:51

TV: d. Carpenter BROO 1:05

TV: d. Duron BASIC 3-2

TV: d. Avila (Rowland) 0:35

C1: d. Campbell (Clovis) 2-0

C1: d. Slatic (Bullard) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

6th ’18 NHSCA Sophomore (285)

8

9

Randy Arriaga

SENIOR

Capistrano

Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Laguna Hills Invite (285)

1st Westminster Cossarek (285)

1st Marina Mann Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (285)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Coast View League (285)

1st SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Erickson (CAR)

2-0 vs. Clay (SMA)

1-0 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

LH: d. Erickson (Carter) 3-2

COS: d. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 2:38

COS: d. Clay (Santa Margarita) 5:11

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 3:45

MAN: d. Clay (San Margarita) 4:27

DOCB: d. Avila (Monache) 4:00

DOCB: l. Dooley CHUC 5-2

DOCB: l. Wa’a CSRV 0:20

TV: d. V. Goeben (Walnut) 6-4 SV1

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 3-2

TV: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-0

TV: l. Duron BASIC 3-1

CVL: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.)

SSCO: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 1:30

SSCO: d. Flores (Mission Vie.) 5:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (285)

’17: 1-2 SS (285)

9

15

Ethen Erickson

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (285)

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (285)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (285)

I-D CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Citrus Belt League (285)

1st SS Eastern Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Clay (SMA)

1-0 vs. Ojeda (SJ)

1-0 vs. Smith (ETI)

 

1-1 vs. Perez (SULT)

 

0-1 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

CAR: d. Verdin (Rialto) 0:59

CAR: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-5

LH: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3-2

CH: d. Clay (San Margarita) 5-4

CH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) fall

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 4-3

AA: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 3-0

SSE: d. Perez (Sultana) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (285)

10

10

Nate Clay

SENIOR

Santa Margarita

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (285)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285); DEF

2nd Marina Mann Classic (285)

1st San Clemente Rotary (285)

2nd Five Counties (285)

1st Trinity League (285)

1st SS Central Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Wagner (VV)

1-0 vs. Adkins (TH)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-2 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

0-1 vs. Erickson (CAR)

COS: d. Escamilla (Marina) 5-1

COS: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 5:11

CH: l. Erickson (Carter) 5-4

MAN: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 1:54

MAN: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-1

MAN: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 4:27

SCL: d. Robertson (S. Clemente) 8-3

5C: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:18

5C: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 10-6

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:35

TL: d. Matheney (Servite) 5-2

SSCE: d. Matheney (Servite) 3:22

SSCE: d. Wagner (Victor V.) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (285)

’17: 0-2 SS (285)

11

12

Michael Wiley

SENIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

1st Chukchansi Inv. (OW, 285)

6th Los Banos Morning Star (285); I-D

3rd Overfelt Classic (285)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Campbell (CLO)

1-0 vs. Slatic (BUL)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

0-2 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

CHUK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) fall

CHUK: d. Lizaola (Palma) 8-1

LB: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:48

OVE: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:58

OVE: d. Eison (Serra) 12-1

DUAL: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3:00

MID: d. Eison (Serra) 4-2

MID: d. Campbell (Clovis) 3:32

MID: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 1:28

MID: d. Carrilo (Anderson) 2:25

MID: d. Slatic (Bullard) 7-0

MID: l. Johnson (Poway) 4:50

MID: l. Roman CLEV 1:42
SCVAL: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 5th CCS (220)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

12

13

Tommy Slatic

SENIOR

Bullard

CENTRAL

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

8th Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (285)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Central Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

1-0 vs. Lightner (KV)

1-0 vs. Lee (GW)

 

0-2 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 9-5

ZINK: d. Lee (Golden W.) 8-5

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) I-D

DOCB: d. Colicchio BERG 3:36

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:16

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT 2:22

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 7-1

MO: d. Rojas (Liberty) 11-5

MID: l. Naney TUT 3-2

MID: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3-2

MID: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 7-0

MID: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 4-2

C1: d. Cook (Madera) 3-0

C1: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 4-3

C1: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 0-2 CS (195)

13

11

Jonah

Schmidtke

JUNIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Five Counties (285)

2nd Overfelt Classic (285)

1st Central Valley Inv. (285)

3rd Central Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Wiley (LG)

2-0 vs. Lee (GW)

2-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-2 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Clay (SMA)

0-1 vs. Slatic (BUL)

LB: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 1:48

LB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3:50

ZINK: d. Matheney (Servite) 9-1

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 11-5

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 4:52

ZINK: d. Is. Watson (Edison) 3:51

ZINK: d. Lee (Golden W.) 7-2

SN: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 1:53

SN: l. Larsen DAYT 10-4

SN: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 1:53

SN: l. Larsen DAYT 1:32

5C: d. Houston (Hanford) 0:58

5C: d. Hyatt (Durham) 2:50

5C: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 10-6

5C: d. Blas WTVW 7-2

5C: d. Houston (Hanford) 1:26

OVE: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 2:58

OVE: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 1:03

CV: d. Lee (Golden W.) 7-3

C1: l. Slatic (Bullard) 4-3

C1: d. Cook (Madera) 0:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

14

8

Josh Avila

SENIOR

Rowland

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (OW, 285)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (285)

2nd Upland Black Watch (285)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Montclair Bob Bellott (285)

1st Valle Vista League (285)

2nd SS Inland Division (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

1-0 vs. Castro (OLY)

1-0 vs. Torres (OH)

 

1-1 vs. Perla (LO)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Smith (ETI)

EBB: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 2:27

LV: d. Castro (Olympian) 5:16

UP: l. Perla (Los Osos) 3-2

TV: d. Torres (Oak H.) 6-2

TV: d. Joseph (Mirra Mesa) 1:35

TV: d. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3-2

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 0:35

BB: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 1:27

SSI: d. Perla (L. Osos) 5-3 SV1

SSI: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (285)

15

17

Luis Castro

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (285)

2nd El Cajon Invite (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (285)

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (285)

1st San Pasqual Invite (285)

1st Holtville Rotary (285)

1st Metro Conference (285)

1st San Diego Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Castro (CU)

1-0 vs. Toten (HOL)

 

0-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

MV: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:42

ELC: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:55

ELC: d. Castro (Central Un.) 1:59

ELC: l. Kauer CV 3-1

LV: l. Avila (Rowland) 5:16

SP: d. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 0:43

HR: d. Cole (Westview) 4:33

HR: d. Toten (Holtville) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (285)

16

HM

Emmanuel

Castro

SENIOR

Garces

CENTRAL

7th Los Banos Morning Star (285)

1st Kern County Invite (285)
1st Central Division 3 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lightner (KV)

1-0 vs. Avila (MON)

 

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

LB: l. Wiley (Los Gatos) 7-3

KERN: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 3:48

C3: d. Avila (Monache) 9-3

 

17

14

Jacob Lightner

SENIOR

Kern Valley

CENTRAL

1st Coyote Classic (285)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

2nd Kern County Invite (285)

6th CIT Morro Bay (285); DEF

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st Central Division 4 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (AND)

 

0-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Slatic (BUL)

0-1 vs. Castro (GAR)

PV: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 1:22

KERN: l. Castro (Garces) 3:48

CIT: d. Villalovos (Casa R.) fall

CIT: d. Houston (Hanford) 1:53

CIT: l. Dooley CHU 3:52

MID: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 2:40

MID: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 0:24

MID: d. Salom (Mitty) 1:08

MID: l. Roman CLEV 0:44

MID: l. Slatic (Bullard) 4-2

C4: d. Rojas (Liberty) 2:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

’17: 0-2 CS (220)

’16: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (195)

18

21

William

Von Goeben

SENIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (285)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

2nd Cerritos TOC (285)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Hacienda League (285)

1st SS Southern Div. (OW, 285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (SULT)

1-0 vs. Chevez (SYL)

1-0 vs. Torres (OH)

 

1-1 vs. Smith (ETI)

 

0-1 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

0-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

0-1 vs. Verdin (RIA)

CAR: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 1:27

CAR: l. Verdin (Rialto) 5-4

WCC: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 3:36

CTOC: d. Escamilla (Marina) fall

CTOC: l. Johnson (Poway) 6-3

TV: d. Perez (Sultana) 1:31

TV: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 6-4 SV1

TV: d. Torres (Oak H.) 4-1

TV: d. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 0:29

TV: l. Rudon BASIC 2-1

TV: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 4-3

SSS: d. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 3:38

SSS: d. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 2:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 S (285)

19

16

Ricky Perla

JUNIOR

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

7th Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

1st Upland Black Watch (285)

1st Arroyo Classic (285)

7th Five Counties (285)

2nd Baseline League (285)

3rd SS Inland Division (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Trombley (YL)

 

2-1 vs. Smith (ETI)

1-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

 

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Torres (OH)

LO: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 8-5

BA: l. Torres (Oak Hills) fall

UP: d. Reboseno (Montclair) 5:58

UP: d. Avila (Rowland) 3-0

ARR: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 3-2

5C: d. Escamilla (Marina) 1:09

5C: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 6-2

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:41

5C: l. Blas WTVW 0:57

5C: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:03

LB: l. Smith (Etiwanda)

SSI: l. Avila (Rowland) 5-3 SV1

SSI: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 2:16

SSI: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 6-2

 

20

22

Jacob Smith

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (285)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (285)

2nd Arroyo Classic (285)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Baseline League (285)

1st SS Inland Division (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Avila (ROW)

 

1-1 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

1-2 vs. Perla (LO)

 

0-1 vs. Erickson (CAR)

0-1 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

CAR: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 1:27

CAR: l. Erickson (Carter) 8-5

LO: l. Perla (Los Osos) 8-5

ARR: l. Perla (Los Osos) 3-2

TV: l. Duron BASIC 7-0

TV: d. Carpenter BRO 2:44

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 2:10

TV: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 8-0

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 4-3

BL: d. Perla (L. Osos)

SSI: d. Avila (Rowland) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (285)

21

18

Mike Toten

SENIOR

Holtville

SAN DIEGO

1st Battle at the Kingdom-AZ (285)

6th El Cajon Invite (285); I-D

1st Mission Hills Invite (285)

2nd Holtville Rotary (285)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Schmidt (MV)

 

0-1 vs. Castro (OLY)

ELC: l. Kauer CV 6-0

MH: d. Schmidt (Monte V.) 5:57

HR: d. Castro (Central U.) 1:58

HR: l. Castro (Olympian) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (285)

22

24

Lucas Cook

JUNIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Mark Fuller Invite (285)

1st Wheatland Savedra (285)

4th Aptos Lovell Holiday (285)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (285)

SJ3: l. Markey (Del Campo) fall

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cook (MAD)

1-0 vs. Word (LIB)

 

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

APT: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 5:31

APT: d. Cook (Madera) 1:43

APT: l. Kylany LKST 9-8

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) 5-3

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

TIM: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

TIM: d. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (285)

23

23

Ben Allen

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (285)

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (285)

1st Eastern Athl. League (285)

1st North Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Word (LIB)

1-0 vs. Carrillo (AND)

 

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-1 vs. Hayward (VAC)

DP: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) fall

DP: d. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

DUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 2-0

CHI: d. Hyatt (Durham) fall

CHI: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

CHI: d. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: d. Word (Liberty) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (220)

’17: 2-2 NS (220)

24

20

Kade Campbell

SOPHOMORE

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (285)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (285)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Redwood Invite (285)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

5th Central Division 1 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (SULT)

1-0 vs. Cortez (DP)

 

0-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-2 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

0-1 vs. Salom (MIT)

0-1 vs. Cook (MAD)

CW: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 5-1

CW: d. Brown (Clovis) 4-0

DUAL: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 4-3 TB1

LB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3-2

DOCB: l. Colicchio BERG 4:57

DOCB: d. Perez (Sultana) 3-1

DOCB: l. McNicholas MONT) 1:14

RED: d. Cortez (D. Palos) 8-6 OT

PIT: d. Paine (St. Mary)

MID: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 3:32

MID: l. Salom (Mitty) 4:23

C1: d. Renovato (Selma) 3:10

C1: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 2-0

C1: l. Cook (Madera) 4-0

 

25

28

Ethan Perez

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (285)

4th El Cajon Invite (285)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Mojave River League (285)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Torres (OH)

1-0 vs. Ojeda (SJ)

 

1-1 vs. Erickson (CAR)

1-1 vs. Constancio (STC)

 

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Campbell (CLO)

0-1 vs, Von Goeben (WAL)

0-1 vs. Joseph (M)

ELC: l. Kauer CV 4:14

ELC: d. Castro (Central Un.) 3:45

ELC: l. Constancio (Steele C.) 1:59

RH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 1:42

RH: d. Erickson (Carter) 4-3

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4:31

DOCB: l. Campbell (Clovis) 3-1

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 1:31

TV: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 4:21

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 1:00

MRL: d. Torres (Oak H.)

SSE: d. Torres (Oak H.) 11-0

SSE: l. Ericksen (Carter) 4-1

 

26

25

Chris Torres

JUNIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

5th Cerritos TOC (285)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Mojave River League (285)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perla (LO)

1-0 vs. Chevez (SYL)

 

0-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

0-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

0-1 vs. Von Goeben (WAL)

0-2 vs. Perez (SULT)

0-1 vs. Porras (LAHH)

0-1 vs. Palomarez (ST)

BA: d. Perla (Los Osos) fall

BA: d. Chevez (Sylmar) fall

BA: l. Porras (Los Altos HH) 10-6

CTOC: d. Mikhaeil (Cypress) 3:00

CTOC: l. Johnson (Poway) 7-1

CTOC: l. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 0:58

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 6-2

TV: d. Avila (Monache) 0:25

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 4-1

MRL: l. Perez (Sultana)

SSE: l. Perez (Sultana) 11-0

 

27

29

Arturo Ojeda

JUNIOR

San Jacinto

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (285)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

4th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (285)

1st Mountain Pass League (285)

1st SS Northern Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wagner (VV)

 

3-1 vs. Martinez (BEAU)

 

0-1 vs. Erickson (CAR)

0-1 vs. Perez (SULT)

CH: d. Wagner (Victor V.) 1:11

CH: l. Erickson (Carter) fall

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 1:42

RH: l. Martinez (Beaumont) 14-0

ARL: d. Martinez (Beaumont) 8-4

MPL: d. Martinez (Beaumont)

SSN: d. Martinez (Beaumont) 2:52

SSN: d. Escamilla (Marina) 3:27

 

28

30

Kenneth

Wagner

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

4-2 Green Valley Duals-NV (285)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1st Desert Sky League (285)

2nd SS Central Div. (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Herrera (WES)

 

0-1 vs. Clay (SMARG)

0-1 vs. Ojeda (SJ)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

CH: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 1:11

ZINK: d. Carillo (Kelseyv.) 1:58

ZINK: l. Barela (Northview) 1:02

ZINK: d. Garza (Nipomo) 3:55

ZINK: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 3:40

SSCE: d. Herrera (Westminster) 3:22

SSCE: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (220)

29

-

Kevin Rezac

SENIOR

Fresno

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Inv. (285)

1st Reedley CA Classic (285)

1st North Yosemite League (285)

1st Central Division 5 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lee (GW)

 

0-1 vs. Rojas (LIB)

CHUK: l. Rojas (Liberty) 5:21

CHUK: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 3-1

REE: d. Lee (Golden W.) 6-5

REE: d. Pulis (Hanford) 0:32

C5: d. Watson (Edison) 6-2

C5: d. Lee (Golden W.) 6-3

 

30

26

Regan Lee

SENIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (285)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (285)

2nd Central Valley Inv. (285)

2nd Central Division 5 (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cook (MAD)

1-0 vs Rojas (LIB)

2-0 vs. Houston (HANF)

 

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-1 vs. Slatic (BUL)

0-2 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

0-2 vs. Rezac (FRE)

CHUK: l. Rezac (Fresno) 7-5

CHUK: d. Cook (Madera) 2-1

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 11-4

CHUK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 4:40

ZINK: d. I. Watson (Edison) 3:50

ZINK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 8-5

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 3:49

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 7-2

CIT: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 5-1

CIT: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 14-7

CIT: d. Houston (Hanford) 5-2

CIT: d. Avila (Monache) 2:50

DUAL: d. Houston (Hanford) 3-0

CV: d. Watson (Edison) 1:20

CV: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 7-3

C5: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 5:38

C5: l. Rezac (Fresno) 6-3

 

31

19

Blake Schmidt

SENIOR

Monte Vista

SAN DIEGO

2nd Mission Hills Invite (285)

1st Spring Vly. Monte Vista (285)

3rd San Diego Div. 3 (285)

 

MH: l. Toten (Holtville) 5:57

MV: d. Castro (Central U.) 6-5

SD3: l. Martinez (Brawley) 3:33

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (285)

32

38

Ben Roe

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4-2 Reno TOC (285)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (285)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st East Bay Athl. League (285)

DOCB: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 2:21

DOCB: d. Renovato (Selma) 0:40

DOCB: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:36

TV: l. Duron BASIC 2-1 TB1

TV: l. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 1:33

LEI: d. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 8-1

MID: d. Salom (Mitty) 2:56

MID: l. Roman CLEV 2:38

MID: d. Eison (Serra) 3-2

MID: l. Slatic (Bullad) 3-2

DUAL: d. Word (Liberty) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

33

27

Elijah Joseph

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (285)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (285)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (285)

1st Cathedral C. Willie Jones (285)

3rd San Diego Division 2 (285)

TV: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 3:26

TV: l. Avila (Rowland) 1:35

TV: d. Perez (Sultana) 1:00

TV: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 0:29

TV: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 1:17

SP: l. Castro (Olympian) 0:43

SD2: l. White (Grossmont) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SDS (285)

34

-

Immanuel

Newell

JUNIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

3rd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

3-2 Upland Black Watch (285)

1st S. Fernando Sam De John (285)

1st LA City Regionals (285)

 

WCC: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 1:23

UPL: l. Downey (Canada) 1:15

UPL: l. Moore BCRK 4:19

UPL: d. Reboseno (Montclair) 11-5

LACR: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 1:17

 

35

32

Leo Chevez

SENIOR

Sylmar

LOS ANGELES

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

4th Upland Black Watch (285)

6th Five Counties (285)

2nd LA City Regionals (285)

 

 

BA: l. Torres (Oak Hills) fall

WCC: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 3:36

UP: l. Cronin (Montclair) 4-2

UP: d. Reboseno (Montclair) fall

UP: l. Moore BCR 3-2

5C: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-2

5C: d. Blas WTVW 6-4

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:48

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 1:46

5C: l. Blas WTVW 6-4

LACR: l. Newell (Palisades) 1:17

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS (285)

’17: 2nd LAS (285)

36

31

Alex

Martinez

JUNIOR

Beaumont

SOUTHERN

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

2nd Arlington Riverside County (285)

2nd Mountain Pass League (285)

4th SS Northern Div. (285)

RH: l. Erickson (Carter) 0:44

RH: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 10-1

RH: d. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 14-0

ARL: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 8-4

MPL: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto)

SSN: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 2:52

SSN: l. Rivas (Grand Terr.) 2-1

 

37

-

Bryan

Christrian

SENIOR

John Glenn

SOUTHERN

1st 605 League (285)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

SSCO: l. Ramos (Norwalk) 3:11

SSCO: d. Palomarez (South Torr.) 8-6

SSCO: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 5-1

 

38

34

Christian

Palomarez

SENIOR

South

Torrance

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (285)

1st El Dorado Invite (285)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (285)

3rd Cerritos TOC (285)

1st Pioneer League (285)

5th SS Coastal Div. (285)

ST: l. Aragon (Paramount)

ELD: d. Aragon (Paramount) 2-1

IRV: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 20-8

CTOC: l. Escamilla (Marina) 3:31

CTOC: d. Torres (Oak H.) 0:58

CTOC: d. Alonso CIM 2:54

SSCO: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 4-3

SSCO: l. Christian (J. Glenn) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (285)

39

HM

Samy Mikhael

SENIOR

Cypress

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (285)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (285)

3rd Edison Beach Bash (285)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (285)

7th Cerritos TOC (285)

1st Empire League (285)

2nd SS Southern Div. (285)

COS: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 2:38

COS: d. Escamilla (Marina) 5-3

EBB: l. Hernandez (Mayfair) 3:01

EBB: d. Ramirez (Indian Sp.) 1:52

CTOC: l. Torres (Oak H.) 3:00

CTOC: l. Alonso CIM 3:25

SSS: d. Aragon (Paramount) 4-2

SSS: d. Castilla (Sonora) 4-2

SSS: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 2:44

 

40

40

Andreas

Argumedo

SOPHOMORE

Monterey Trail

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Tim Brown Memorial

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 4 (285)

 

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

TIM: d. Gallegos (West) 6-5

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 3-2

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

LEI: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 11-5

LEI: l. Roe (DL Salle) 8-1

SJ4: d. Gallego (West)

 

HM

-

Temo Castilla

SOPHOMORE

Sonora

SOUTHERN

2nd Brea Ed Springs (285)

3-2 Cerritos TOC (285)

1st Freeway League (285)

4th SS Southern Div. (285)

 

ESP: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 0:57

CTOC: l. Alonso CIM 1:38

SSS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 4-2

SSS: d. Aragon (Paramount) 5-1

SSS: l. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 2:19

 

HM

36

David Aragon

SENIOR

Paramount

SOUTHERN

2nd South Torrance Spartan (285)

2nd El Dorado Invite (285)

1st Downey Tourney (285)

1st San Gabriel Valley League (285)

5th SS Southern Div. (285)

ST: d. Palomarez (So. Torrance)

ST: l. Samayoa (Millikan) 2-0

ELD: l. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 2-1

DOW: d. Avila (Monache) 6-2

DOW: d. Ramos (Norwalk) 1:38

SSS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypres) 4-2

SSS: l. Castilla (Sonora) 5-1

 

HM

37

Taven Avila

JUNIOR

Monache

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

3rd Downey Tourney (285)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

6th Pioneer Vly. The Bash (285); I-D

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

4th CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st East Yosemite League (285)

2nd Central Division 3 (285)

BAK: l. Hill (Bakersfield) fall

DOW: l. Aragon (Paramount) 6-2

ZINK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 9-5

ZINK: d. Matheney (Servite) 1:48

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:19

ZINK: l. Underwood  TOPP 0:21

DOCB: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 4:00

DOCB: l. Tealavea NOMED 1:16

TV: l. Duron BASIC 3:31

TV: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 0:47

TV: l. Torres (Oak H.) 0:25

CIT: d. I. Watson (Edison) 8-4

CIT: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 1:37

CIT: d. Villalovos (Casa R.) 3-2

CIT: d. Balladarez (Edison) 6-1

CIT: l. Lee (Golden W.) 2:50

C3: l. Castro (Garces) 9-3

 

HM

39

Eric Hayward

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (220)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (285)

0-2 Reno TOC (285)

1-5 The Clash XVII-MN (285)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (285)

1st Monticello Empire League (285)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 2 (285)

DUAL: l. Jacob (Windsor) fall

DUAL: d. Haupt (Paso Robles)

DUAL: d. Allen (Chico) 2-0

CW: l. Campbell (Clovis) 5-1

CW: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 10-6

MC: d. Barden (Sutter0 0:21

MC: d. Toleafoa (Santa Rosa) 2:45

DUAL: d. Contreras (WC Wood)

MEL: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 8-7

SJ2: l. Paine (St. Mary)

SJ2: l. Contreras (WC Wood) major

SJ2: d. Amos (River V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: N/A SJS (182)

HM

HM

Javier

Contreras

JUNIOR

WC Wood

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd San Marin Green Gold (285)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

3rd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (285)

2nd Monticello Empire League (285)

MEL: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 8-7

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (285)

SJ2: l. Amos (River V.)

SJ2: d. Hayward (Vacaville) major

SJ2: d. Gutierrez (Pitman)

DUAL: d. Hefter (Newark)

GG: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.)

GG: d. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SN: l. Freeland (Folsom) 2:29

SN: d. Lizaola (Palma) 4-1

SN: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:53

NC: l. Carrillo (Anderson) 3:16

TIM: d. Gallegos (West) fall

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 7-3

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) fall

LEI: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 11-5

DUAL: l. Hayward (Vacaville)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Jacob

Sartorio

SENIOR

Clayton Valley
NORTH COAST

6th Bill Martell Invite (285); DEF

1st Pittsburg Invite (285)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (285)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

1st Diablo Athletic League (285)

BM: l. Chatman (Pittsburg) 4:42

MAT: l. Khamisy (Mission SJ)

CIT: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 1:10

CIT: l. Balladarez (Edison) 2:31

MSJ: d. Hefter (Newark) 1:44

MSJ: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 0:44

MSJ: d. Word (Liberty) 3:14

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (220)

HM

HM

Briston

Luschinski

SENIOR

Central Valley

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Peterson (285)

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

3rd Sutter Lion Classic (285)

1st Corning Invite (285)

1st Modoc Tourney (285)

1st Corning Invite (285)

1st Northern Athletic League (285)

2nd North Division 2 (285)

NC: l. Carrillo (Anderson) 1:37

NC: l. Faris (Casa Grande) 6-5

SUT: l. Jordan (River C.) 1:24

COR: d. Gallegos (West) fall

NAL: d. Carrillo (Anderson)

N2: l. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

 

HM

HM

Joe Carrillo

SENIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (285)

2nd Grants Pass Winter KO (285)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (285); I-D

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (285)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Northern Athletic League (285)

1st North Division 2 (285)

 

DP: l. Allen (Chico) fall

SN: l. Dooley CHUC 1:30

SN: l. Schimdtke (Clovis E.) 1:53

NC: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 3:16

TIM: l. Paine (St. Marys) 8-2

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Saldana (Ceres) fall

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 7-3

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) fall

NC: d. Burden GRPS 9-3

MID: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 2:40

MID: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 2:25

NAL: l. Luschinski (Central V.)

N2: d. Luschinski (Central V.) fall

 

HM

HM

Wyatt Word

SENIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

4th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial  (285)

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (285)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (285)

 

CHI: d. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

TIM: l. Cook (Lincoln) 5-3

TIM: l. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

MSJ: d. Jacob (Windsor) 2:07

MSJ: l. Sartorio (Clayton V.) 3:14

DUAL: l. Roe (DL Salle) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (285); I-D

’16: 5th NCS (220)

HM

HM

Jason

Gallegos

SENIOR

West Campus

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

2nd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (285)

1st SacTown Showdown (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (285)

2nd Corning Invite (285)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 4 (285)

NGNG: d. Poss (Inderkum) 11-1

NGNG: l. Markey (Del Campo) 4-1

ST: d. Low (NV Union) 14-1

TIM: l. Contreras (WC Wood) fall

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 6-5

COR: l. Luschinski (Central V.) fall

SJ4: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Dalton Paine

SENIOR

St. Mary’s

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (285)

1st Bear Creek Invite (285)

1st Grant AH Invite (285)

3rd Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (285)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (285)

 

TUR: l. Markey (Del Campo) 7-4

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) 2-0

TIM: d. Carrillo (Anderson) 8-2

TIM: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

PIT: d. Cortez (D. Palos)

PIT: l. Campbell (Clovis)

SJ2: d. Hayward (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (285)

HM

HM

Joshua Cortez

SOPHOMORE

Dos Palos

CENTRAL

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (285)

1st Dinuba Invite (285)

I-D, Redwood Invite (285)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

2nd Central Division 2 (285)

 

MB: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 8-0

DUAL: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 7-3

DUAL: l. Cook (Madera) fall

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 4-2

DIN: d. Houston (Hanford) 5-2

RED: l. Campbell (Clovis) 8-6 OT

PIT: l. Paine (St. Mary)

C2: d. Brown (Righetti)

C2: l. Houston (Hanford) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 CCS (220)

HM

HM

Travone

Houston

JUNIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

3rd Reedley CA Classic (220)

3rd Dinuba Invite (285)

4th Five Counties (285)

5th CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Central Division 2 (285)

 

RE: l. Daugherty (Morro B.) 2:00

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 5-2

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 7-5

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:58

5C: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 4-1

5C: d. Renovato (Selma) 3:46

5C: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:31

5C: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 1:48

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 1:26

CIT: d. Matheney (Servite) fall

CIT: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 1:53

CIT: d. I. Watson (Edison) 10-1

CIT: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 12-4

CIT: l. Lee (Golden W.) 5-2

DUAL: l. Lee (Golden W.) 3-0

C2: d. Delapena (Pioneer V.)

C2: d. Cortez (D. Palos) major

 

HM

HM

Isa Watson

SOPHOMORE

Edison

CENTRAL

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (285)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (285)

1st Firebaugh Westside (285)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

3rd Central Valley Inv. (285)

3rd Central Division 5 (285)

 

CHUK: l. Cerda (Edison) 2:25

CHUK: l. Lindsay (Clovis) 8-6

ZINK: d. Cook (Madera) 1:56

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 3:50

ZINK: d. Avila (Monache) 1:19

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:51

ZINK: d. Renovato (Selma) 1:19

DD: d. Balladarez (Edison) 3:57

FIRE: d. Angulio (Central)1:35

CIT: l. Avila (Monache) 8-4

CIT: l. Houston (Hanford) 10-1

CV: l. Lee (Golden W.) 1:20

C5: l. Rezac (Fresno) 6-2

C5: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 3:09

 

HM

HM

Shawn

DeLaPena

SENIOR

Pioneer Valley

CENTRAL

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

7th Dinuba Invite (285)

8th Five Counties (285)

8th CIT Morro Bay (285); DEF

4th Central Division 2 (285)

 

PV: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 0:34

PV: d. Hernandez (St. Jos.) 4-3 SV1

PV: l. Hernandez (St. Jos.) 3-1 TB1

DIN: l. Houston (Hanford) 2:17

DIN: l. Hubbell (Murr. Vista) 5-0

5C: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:44

5C: d. Matheny (Servite) 4:46

5C: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 2:38

5C: d. Hyatt (Durham) 1:39

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 2:31

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 2:03

CIT: d. Hernandez (Pioneer V.) 5-3

CIT: l. Dooley CHU 1:08

CIT: d. Cook (Madera) fall

CIT: l. Houston (Hanford) 12-4

C2: l. Houston (Hanford)

C2: l. Brown (Righetti)

 

HM

HM

James Hyatt

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

1-2 Orland Doc Petersen (285)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (285)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

1st Sacramento Valley League (285)

1st North Division 3-4 (285)

DOCP: l. Dagnato (Enterprise)

DOCP: l. Mays (Crater)

LB: d. Nye (California) 0:38

LB: d. Hefter (Newark) 0:47

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Gonzalez DAMR fall

5C: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:50

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 1:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (285)

HM

HM

Ian Hubbell

SENIOR

Murrieta Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (285)

8th Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Dinuba Invite (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Southwestern League (285)

5th SS Inland Division (285)

LCC: l. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 7-2

LCC: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 2:24

MAN: d. Trombley (Yorba Linda) 4-1

MAN: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3:45

MAN: l. Matheney (Servite) 4-3

MAN: l. Aleman (Birmingham) 0:37

DIN: l. Cortez (D. Palos) 4-2

DIN: l. Houston (Hanford) 7-5

TV: l. Carpenter BROO 11-3

TV: l. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 2:55

SSI: l. Moe (Moreno V.) 2:36

SSI: l. Perla (L. Osos) 2:16

SSI: d. Moe (Moreno V.) 3:22

 

HM

HM

Jakob

Hernandez

SENIOR

St. Joseph

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (285)

2nd Santa Maria Old Dutch (285)

3rd Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

4th Central Division 5 (285)

CW: l. Brown (Clovis) 4:50

CW: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 10-6

SM: l. Nunez (Lompoc) 5:00

PV: l. DelaPena (Pioneer V.) 4-3 OT

PV: d. DelaPena (Pioneer V.) 3-1 TB1

TV: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 3:51

TV: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 2:55

TV: d. Roe (DL Salle) 1:33

TV: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 2:10

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 1:17

CIT: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 5-3

CIT: l. Balladarez (Edison) 3:40

C5: l. Lee (Golden W.) 5:38

C5: l. Watson (Edison) 3:09

 

HM

HM

Jacob Nunez

JUNIOR

Lompoc

SOUTHERN

2nd Morro Bay Rumble Rock (285)

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (285)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (285)

2-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Channel League (285)

4th SS Inland Division (285)

MB: l. Cortez (D. Palos) 8-0

SM: d. Hernandez (St. Joseph) 5:00

PV: d. Avila (Monache) I-D

PV: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 1:22

CIT: l. Lee (Golden W.) 5-1

CIT: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:27

SSI: l. Avila (Rowland) 4:41

SSI: d. Moe (Moreno V.) 0:30

SSI: l. Perla (L. Osos) 6-2

 

HM

HM

Ayden

Matheney

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

5th Marina Mann Classic (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1-2 Five Counties (285)

1st Troy Warrior Classic (285)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

2nd Trinity League (285)

3rd SS Central Div. (285)

MAN: l. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 5:22, 8-3

MAN: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 2:03

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4-3

ZINK: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 9-1

ZINK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 1:22

ZINK: l. Avila (Monache) 1:48

5C: l. Leremia CNT-LV 5:43

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 4:46

TR: d. Robertson (S. Clemente) 1:42

CIT: l. Houston (Hanford) 5:00

CIT: l. Villalovos (Casa R.) 3:43

TL: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 5-2

SSCE: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 3:22

SSCE: d. Herrera (Westminster) 0:59

 

-

-

Davis Salom

JUNIOR

Mitty

CENTRAL COAST

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (285)

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (285)

5th Los Banos Morning Star (285)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd West Catholic Athl. League (285)

 

 

PEN: l. Calk (Silver Creek) 4:24

PEN: d. Kolokihak. (San Mateo) 5-1

WL: l. Sides (Johansen) 1:06

LB: l. Wiley (Los Gatos) 0:57

LB: l. Campbell (Clovis) 0:28

SN: l. Freeland (Folsom) 0:37

CUP: l. Eison (Serra) 5-1

CUP: d. Faville (SF Drake) 8-3

MID: l. Roe (DL Salle) 2:56

MID: d. Campbell (Clovis) 4:23

MID: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 1:08

WCAL: l. Eison (Serra) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CCS (285)

-

HM

Sam

Kolokihakaufisi

SENIOR

San Mateo

CENTRAL COAST

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (285)

3rd Northgate Bill Martell (285)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (285)

2nd Albany Kermit Bankson (285); DEF

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

 

PEN: l. Lozano (Andrew H.) 2:54

PEN: l. Salom (Mitty) 5-1

BM: l. Chatman (Pittsb.) 6-1

BM: d. Pierce (Foothill) 3:57

BM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 1:34

ALB: d. Hefter (Newark) 2-1

ELC: d. Grabowski (HMB) 0:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CCS (285)

-

-

Caspian

Grabowski

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

CENTRAL COAST

1st Cupertino Bianchini (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (285)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (285)

CUP: d. Eison (Serra) 4:00

ELC: l. Kolokihak. (San Mateo) 0:31

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CCS (195)

’17: 0-2 CCS (160)

-

-

Caleb

Freeland

SENIOR

Folsom
SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (285)

6th  Chico Rios Memorial (285)

3rd Sierra Foothill League (285)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (285)

SN: d. Contreras (WC Wood) 2:29

SN: l. Dooley CHUC 0:55

CHI: l. Word (Liberty) fall

CHI: l. Allen (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Gonzalez DR fall

SFL: l. Hastings (Granite B.)

SJ1: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 1:00

 

-

-

Peletisala

Toleafoa

JUNIOR

Santa Rosa

NORTH COAST

1st American Canyon Classic (285)

1st American Canyon Wolf Pack (285)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (285)

1st North Bay League (285)

MC: d. Jacob (Windsor) 1:11

MC: l. Hayward (Vacaville) 2:45

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 NCS (285)

’17: 2-2 NCS (285)

 

 

-

-

Roberto Salazar

SENIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

7th Carter Classic (285); DEF

7th Westminster Cossarek (285); DEF

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (285)

7th El Cajon Invite (285)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (285)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (285)

1st River Valley League (285)

4th SS Coastal Div. (285)

CAR: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 2:15

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 4:17

CH: l. Ojeda (S. Jacinto) 3:43

CH: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 10-7

ELC: l. Toten (Holtville) 1:25

ELC: l. Perez (Sultana) 4:52

RH: l. Perez (Sultana) 7-4

RH: l. Martinez (Beaumont) 10-1

ASC: d. Adkins (Trabuco H.) 11-7

AA: l. Erickson (Carter) 3-0

SSCO: l. Flores (Mission Viejo) 9-2

SSCO: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 4:07

SSCO: l. Christian (J. Glenn) 5-1

 

-

-

Chance Hefter

SENIOR

Newark

Memorial

NORTH COAST

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (285)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (285)

3rd San Ramon Valley Inv. (285)

3rd Albany Kermit Bankson (285)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (285)

DUAL: l. Contreras (WC Wood)

BM: d. Gutierrez (De Anza) 6-0

BM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 1:30

BM: d. Pierce (Foothill) 3:01

BM: l. Chatman (Pittsb.) 1:10

LB: d. Jacob (Windsor) 0:42

LB: l. Hyatt (Durham) 0:47

SRV: l. Widener (Live Oak) 1:06

ALB: l. Kolokihak. (S. Mateo) 2-1

MSJ: l. Santorio (Clayton V.) 1:44

MSJ: d. Aleman (Birmingh.) 2:02

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (285)

‘17: 1-2 NCS (285)

-

-

Dan Escamilla

SENIOR

Marina

SOUTHERN

4th Westminster Cossarek (285)

6th Marina Mann Classic (285); DEF

6th Cerritos TOC (285); DEF

2-2 Five Counties (285)

1st Sunset League (285)

2nd SS Northern Div. (285)

COS: l. Clay (Santa Margarita) 5-1

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 5-3

MAN: d. Hernandez (Mayfair) 8-1

CTOC: d. Palomarez (So. Torr.) 3:31

CTOC: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) fall

CTOC: l. Alonso CIM 1:52

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 1:09

5C: l. Herrera (Westmins.) 1:41

SSN: d. Rivas (Grand Terr.) 2:10

SSN: l. Ojeda (San Jacinto) 3:27

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (285)

-

-

Kyle Trombley

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (285)

1-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

4th Las Vegas Holiday (285); I-D

2-2 Five Counties (285)

1st Century League (285)

3rd SS Southern Div. (285)

LCC: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 7-2

MAN: l. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4-1

MAN: l. Aleman (Birmingham) 0:20

5C: l. Perla (L. Osos) 6-2

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 2:38

SSS: l. Von Goeben (Walnut) 3:38

SSS: d. Castilla (Sonora) 2:19

 

-

-

Alan Aleman

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

7th Marina Mann Classic (285)

1-2 San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (285)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellott (285)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

 

MAN: l. Clay (Santa Margarita) 1:54

MAN: d. Trombley (Yorba L.) 0:20

MAN: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 0:47

MAN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 0:37

WCC: l. Sierra (Royal) 3:06

WCC: l. Gaston (Hesperia) 4:24

TV: l. Joseph (Mira Mesa) 3:26

TV: l. Avila (Monache) 0:47

BB: l. Avila (Rowland) 1:27

MSJ: l. Sartorio (Clayton V.) 0:44

MSJ: l. Hefter (Newark) 2:02

 

-

-

Marcellus Eison

JUNIOR

Serra

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

4th Overfelt Classic (285)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st West Catholic Athl. League (285)

 

CUP: l. Grabowski (HM Bay) 4:00

OVE: d. Lizaola (Palma) 5-1

OVE: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 5-3

OVE: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 12-1

MID: l. Wiley (LG) 4-2

MID: l. Roe (DL Salle) 3-2

WCAL: d. Salom (Mitty) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (285)

-

-

Jarrod Calk

SENIOR

Silver Creek

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (285)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Blossom Valley Athl. (285)

LIN: l. Hambers. (Gunderson) 1:53

SN: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 0:23

BVAL: l. Peters (Branham) 3-2 TB1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 CCS (285)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

-

-

Francisco

Rojas

SENIOR

Liberty

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

4th West HIlls D. Deliddo (285); FOR

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (285)

2nd Mission Oak True Wrestler (285)

1st North Sequoia League (285)

2nd Central Division 4 (285)

CHUK: l. Lizaola (Palma) fall

CHUK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 11-4

CHUK: d. Rezac (Fresno) 5:21

CHUK: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 1:45

ZINK: l. Solarzno BONL 1:28

ZINK: l. Matheney (Servite) 1:22

DD: l. Balladarez (Edison) 1:53

TIM: l. Jacobs (Windsor) 7-1

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

MO: l. Slatic (Bullard) 11-5

C4: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 2:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (285)

-

-

John Cook

SENIOR

Madera

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

5th Aptos Lovell Holiday (285)

4th Firebaugh Westside (2850

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

4th Central Division 1 (285)

 

 

CHUK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) I-D 0:52

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:45

CHUK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 2-1

DUAL: d. Cortez (Dos Palos) Fall

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:56

ZINK: l. Hudson (Elk Grove) 2:56

APT: l. Kylany LKST 2:20

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 1:43

FIRE: l. Angulio (Central) 3-1

FIRE: l. Cruz (Atwater) 5-1

CIT: l. Lee (Golden W.) 1:52

CIT: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) fall

C1: l. Slatic (Bullard) 3-0

C1: d. Campbell (Clovis) 4-0

C1: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 0:26

 

-

-

Thomas

Faville

SENIOR

Sir Francis Drake

NORTH COAST

5th San Marin Green Gold (285)

2nd SFD Chris Snowden (285)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (285)

1st Marin County Athl. League (285)

GG: l. Faris (Casa Grande) fall

SFD: l. Gutierrez (De Anza) 3:30

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (285)

’17: 1-2 NCS (285)

-

-

Michael

Renovato

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (285)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (285)

8th Central Division 1 (285); I-D

VDL: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 1:15

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:48

ZINK: d. Hudson (Elk Grove) 1:30

ZINK: d. Underwood TOPP 1:17

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 3:49

ZINK: l. I. Watson (Edison) 1:19

DOCB: l. Markey (Del Campo) 1:26

DOCB: l. Roe (DL Salle) 0:40

5C: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 1:18

5C: l. Houston (Hanford) 3:46

C1: l. Campbell (Clovis) 3:10

 

-

-

Jacob Hudson

JUNIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (285)

3rd Eureka North Coast Classic (285)

1st Delta League (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (285)

CM: d. Barden (Sutter) 5:48

CM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) 0:34

CM: l. Stankey (Shasta) 2-1

ZINK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 5-1

ZINK: d. Cook (Madera) 2:56

ZINK: l. Renovato (Selma) 1:30

NC: l. Burden GRPS 5-4

SJ1: d. Freeland (Folsom) 1:00

 

-

-

Elias Saldana

JUNIOR

Ceres

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (285)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 4 (285)

MOD: d. Sides (Johansen) 9-8

APT: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 1:15

APT: l. Cook (Madera) 6-2

APT: d. Ortiz (Overfelt) 5-4

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Rojas (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Paine (St. Marys) fall

TIM: l. Carrillo (Anderson) fall

TIM: d. Villalovos (Casa Roble) fall

 

-

-

Simon Villalovos

JUNIOR

Casa Roble

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (285)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

8th Chico Rios Memorial (285)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 4 (285)

ELK: l. Stankey (Shasta) 6-1

ELK: l. Vassallo (Escalon) 5-3

MM: d. Low (NV Union)

MM: l. Gallegos (West)

CHI: l. Allen (Chico)

CHI: l. Freeland (Folsom) fall

CHI: l. Hyatt (Durham) fall

TIM: l. Paine (St. Marys) 2-0

TIM: d. Jacobs (Windsor) 3-0

TIM: l. Argumedo (Monterey T.) 3-2

TIM: l. Saldana (Ceres) fall

CIT: l. Lightner (Kern V.) fall

CIT: d. Matheney (Servite) 3:43

CIT: l. Avila (Monache) 3-2

 

-

-

Anthony Herrera

SOPHOMORE

Westminster

SOUTHERN

6th Westminster Cossarek (285)

2-2 Marina Man Classic (285)

3-2 Five Counties (285)

1st Goldenwest League (285)

4th SS Central Division (285)

COS: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 0:48

COS: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 8-3

COS: l. Rivera (Hillcrest) 4-0

MAN: l. Clay (S. Margarita) fall

MAN: l. Hanna (Gabriellino) 0:31

5C: l. Delapena (Pioneer V.) 3:16

5C: d. Escamilla (Marina) 1:41

5C: l. Blas WTVW 1:50

SSCE: l. Wagner (Victor V.) 3:22

SSCE: d. Nunez (Segerstrom) 3-1

SSCE: l. Matheney (Servite) 0:59

 

-

-

Darryn

White

JUNIOR

Grossmont

SAN DIEGO

3rd Mar Vista Battle Beach (285)

3rd Mira Mesa Marauder (285)

I-D, El Cajon Invite (285)

6th Monte Vista Invite (285); DEF

2nd San Diego Division 2 (285)

 

MV: l. Castro (Olympian) 3:37

MM: l. Sandoval (Morse) 1:25

ELC: l. Castro (Olympian) 1:45

MV: l. Sandoval (Morse) 0:36

MV: l. Constancio (Steele C.) 3:17

SD2:d. Joseph (Mira M.) 6-3

SD2: l. Johnson (Poway) 2:49

 

-

-

Richmond

Rivas

SENIOR

Grand

Terrance

SOUTHERN

0-2 Carter Classic (285)

3-2 Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (285)

I-D, Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (285)

2nd Sunkist League (285)

3rd SS Northern Div. (285)

 

CAR: l. Salazar (Hillcrest) 3-0

CAR: l. Miranda (Rancho M.) 4:13

BA: l. Chevez (Sylmar) 5:57

BA: l. Perla (Los Osos) fall

RH: l. Martinez (Beaumont) 1:28

SSN: l. Escamilla (Marina) 2:10

SSN: d. Martinez (Beaumont) 2-1

 

-

-

Allan

Flores

JUNIOR

Mission

Viejo

SOUTHERN

7th Mater Dei Scott Davis (285)

0-2 Marina Mann Classic (285)

2nd Troy Classic (285)

3rd Coast View League (285)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

MD: l. Nunez (Segerstrom) 5-4

MAN: l. Krebs (Servite) 1:08

MAN: l. Grijalva (Bakersf.) 3-2

TR: l. Matheny (Servite) 3-2

CVL: l. Adkins (Trabuco H.)

SSCO: d. Palomarez (South Torr.) 4-3

SSCO: d. Salazar (Hillcrest) 9-2

SSCO: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 5:18

 

-

-

Edwin

Rodriguez

SENIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st OAL (285)

-

-

Joseph Alanis

JUNIOR

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (285)