Updated: February 28, 2018

 

STATE DATA

285 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Seth Nevills

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (285)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2nd Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

1st Tri River Athl. Conf. (285)

1st Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

1st Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Higginb. (MCH)

1-0 vs. Abernathy (CENT)

1-0 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

NP: d. West (Alemany) 0:57

ZINK: d. Galicia (S. Marcos) 1:53

ZINK: d. Reyes (S. Fernando) 1:46

ZINK: d. Higginbo. (Modesto Ch.) 2:14

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 0:55

DOCB: d. Gramlick (American C.) 0:18

DOCB: d. High (BC) 1:48

MSJ: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 0:31

TRAC: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) fall

YV: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 0:30

YV: d. Bryant (Frontier) 0:58

YV: d. Abernathy (Centennial) 1:12

CS: d. Moran (Selma) 0:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CS, 1st CA (285)

’16: 1st CS, 1st CA (285)

’15: 1st CS, 1st CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’17 Flo Nationals (285)

2

2

Jake

Levengood

SENIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (285)

2nd Reno TOC (285)

6-0 The Clash XVI-MN (285)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st M. Carrillo Puma Classic (285)

1st Monticello Empire League (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (285)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

1-0 vs. Tarango (CANY)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

1-0 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

DUAL: d. Chacon (Birmingh.)

RTOC: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 3-1

CHI: d. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

CHI: d. Tarango (Canyon) fall

B4B: d. West (Alemany) 2:48

B4B: d. Sanchez (Montclair) 2:48

B4B: l. Mommer CIB 4-0

PU: d. Purdy (L. Lomas) 5:00

PU: d. Lebish (Livermore) fall

SJ1A: d. Sanchez (Gregori) fall

SJS: d. Gramlick (American C.) 1:50

SJS: d. Markey (Del Campo) 3:50

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SJS, 8th CA (285); I-D

’16: 1st SJS, 5th CA (220)

’15: 1-2 SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’15 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

6th ’15 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (220)

3

4

Tony DaCosta

SENIOR

Torrance

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan (285)

1st Cerritos TOC (285)

1st Pioneer League (285)

2nd SS Southern Div. (285)

 

1st Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

1-0 vs. Garcia (HESP)

1-0 vs. Valdez (ARR)

 

1-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

 

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

ST: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1-0

CTOC: d. Garcia (Hesperia) 2-1

CTOC: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 7-3

SSS: l. Tarango (Canyon) 3-1

SS: d. Valdez (Arroyo) 4-1

SS: d. Munoz (Great O.) 3-2 UTB

SS: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 1:06

SS: d. Tarango (Canyon) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd SS, 3-2 CA (285)

’16: 0-2 SS (285)

4

3

Josh

Tarango

SENIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

1st Westm. Cossarek (OW, 285)

1st LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (285)

1st Marina Mann Classic (OW, 285)

4th Cerritos TOC (285)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Laguna Hills Tourney (285)

1st Century League (285)

1st SS Southern Div. (285)

 

2nd Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (HESP)

1-0 vs. Valdez (ARR)

1-0 vs. Nava (CI)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

1-0 vs. Johnson (POW)

1-0 vs. Dalske (COR)

1-0 vs. Arriaga (CV)

 

1-1 vs. Dacosta (TOR)

1-1 vs. Alba (SJC)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Levengood (VAC)

COSS: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 0:45

LCC: d. Valdez (Arroyo) fall

LCC: d. Read (Great O.) 3:57

MAN: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 3:52

MAN: d. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 0:56

CTOC: l. Alba (S. Jacinto) 1:41

CTOC: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 3-2

CTOC: d. Garcia (Hesperia) 9-6

CTOC: d. Nava (Channel I.) 1:52

CTOC: d. Alba (S. Jacinto) 3:29

CTOC: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 0:31

CHI: d. Dalske (Corning) 16-1

CHI: l. Levengood (Vacaville) fall

B4B: d. Roe (DL Salle) 2:27

B4B: l. Mommer CIB 1:17

B4B: d. Munoz (Great O.) 3-1

B4B: d. Sanchez (Montclair) 8-0

B4B: d. Johnson (Poway) 3:42

LH: d. Settecase (Santiago) 3:58

LH: d. Arriaga (Capistrano) 3-0
SSS: d. Dacosta (Torrance) 3-1

SS: d. Perez (Sonora) 6-0

SS: d. Arriaga (Capistrano V.) 5-2

SS: l. Dacosta (Torrance) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SS (285)

5

5

Randy

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Lakewood

SOUTHERN

5th Reno TOC (285)

3rd Cerritos TOC (285)

3rd Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

3rd Five Counties (285)

1st Moore League (285)

1st SS Eastern Div. (OW, 285)

 

3rd Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tarango (CNY)

1-0 vs. Gilham (SULT)

2-0 vs. Moran (SELM)

1-0 vs. Gomez (CHR)

1-0 vs. Tran (GG)

1-0 vs. Nava (CI)

1-0 vs. Perez (SON)

 

0-1 vs. Levengood (VAC)

0-2 vs. Dacosta (TORR)

0-1 vs. Valdez (ARR)

RTOC: l. Levengood (Vacaville) 3-1

RTOC: d. Gomez (Christopher) 8-6

CTOC: d. Nava (Channel I.) 5-0

CTOC: l. Dacosta (Torrance) 7-3

CTOC: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) fall

CTOC: d. Tarango (Canyon) fall

DOCB: d. Barnes (Victor V.) 1:30

DOCB: d. Gilham (Sultana) 3:35

DOCB: l. Schultz PON 0:17

DOCB: d. Moran (Selma) 3-0

DOCB: d. High BC 1:31

5CO: d. Hyatt (Durham) 5-0

5CO: l. Valdez (Arroyo) 5-3

5CO: d. Blas WEST 0:52

5CO: d. Moran (Selma) 7-0

SSE: d. Ad. Cabrera (Paloma V.) 3:06

SSE: d. Erickson (Carter) 1:56

SS: d. Tran (Garden G.) 2:43

SS: l. Dacosta (Torrance) 1:06

SS: d. Perez (Sonora) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (285)

’16: 2-2 SS (285)

6

7

Nicholas

Villarreal

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Clovis West Shootout (285)

4th Reno TOC (220)

4th Clovis Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2nd Overfelt Classic (220)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2nd Monterey Bay League (285)


1st Central Coast Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Alsaudi (PAL)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (SELM)

 

2-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Ervin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Daniel (SA)

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

0-1 vs. Ray (SGO)

CWSO: d. Johnson (Poway) 0:55

RTOC: l. Ervin (Buchanan) 3-2

RTOC: d. Gonsalvez (Lemoore) 3:49

DOCB: d. Sicairos (Hesperia) 7-1

DOCB: d. Yeadon GREE 3:57

DOCB: d. Osteen (Chaminade) 1:59

DOCB: l. Daniel (Santa Ana) 3:30

DOCB: d. Jimenez LV 1:41

DOCB: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3-2

B4B: d. Miller (Vista) 0:42

B4B: d. Cabrera (Paloma V.) 1:09

B4B: d. Delgado (J. Glenn) 3:27

B4B: l. Ray (Santiago) 6-2

B4B: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 8-0

B4B: d. Alsaudi (Palisades) 7-5

OVE: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 5-1

DUAL: d. Gomez (Christopher)

MID: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 6-2

MID: d. Jimenez (Selma) 5-1

MID: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 1:24

MBL: l. Gomez (Christopher) 5:40

CCS: d. Gomez (Christopher) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '17 NHSCA Freshman (170)

7

6

Anthony

Gomez

SENIOR

Christopher

CENTRAL COAST

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW, 285)

2nd Overfelt Classic (285)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st Monterey Bay League (285)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

1-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-1 vs. Moran (SEL)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

RTOC: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 8-6

DOCB: d. Mustafa (Clovis No.) 5:02

DOCB: l. Schultz PON 0:37

DOCB: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 2:08

DOCB: d. Wilkinson PG 5-4

DOCB: l. Moran (Selma) 5-2

BM: d. Liddle (Saratoga)

OVE: l. Feliciano (Fremont) 3-1 SV1

DUAL: l. Villarreal (Gilroy)

MID: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 5-3

MID: l. Mason TUT 3:04

MID: d. Moran (Selma) 4-2

MBL: d. Villarreal (Gilroy) 5:40

CCS: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 6-4 UTB

CCS: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (220)

’16: 3-2 CCS (220)

’15: 0-2 CCS (195)

8

17

Xavier Moran

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

5th Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

4th Five Counties (285)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (285)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Central Sequoia League (285)

4th Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (285)

 

2nd Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

1-0 vs. Hill (BAK)

 

1-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

2-1 vs. P. Slatic (BUL)

2-2 vs. Boland (EXE)

 

0-2 vs. Nevills (CLO)

0-2 vs .Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Garcia (HESP)

0-1 vs. Covarrubia (KER)

DOCB: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 5:41

DOCB: d. Still LAK 3-1

DOCB: l. High BC 2-1

DOCB: d. Gomez (Christopher) 5-2

DOCB: d. Gramlick (American C.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 3-0

5CO: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 5-4

5CO: d. Perez (Sonora) 3-2

5CO: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 7-0

MO: d. Scales (Hoover) 5:10

MID: d. Eddy TUT 4-3

MID: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 3-2

MID: d. Bryant (Frontier) 3-1

MID: l. Gomez (Christopher) 4-2

CSL: l. Boland (Exeter)

SSV: l. Boland (Exeter) 2-1

SSV: l. Covarrubia (Kerman) 3-2

CS: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-1

CS: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 3-1

CS: d. Boland (Exeter) 4-2

CS: l. Nevills (Clovis) 0:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

9

15

Andrew

Johnson

SOPHOMORE

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (285)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (285)

5-2 Reno TOC (285)

I-D, Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (285)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (285)

 

1st San Diego Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gilham (SULT)

1-0 vs. Perez (SON)

 

1-1 vs. P. Slatic (BUL)

 

0-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

OH: d. Gillham (Sultana) 3:06

CWSO: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:55

CTOC: d. Perez (Sonora) 3-2

B4B: d. Settecase (Santiago) 15-0

B4B: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 3-2

B4B: l. Mommer CIB 1:04

B4B: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 2-0

B4B: l. Tarango (Canyon) 3:42

MID: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 4-2

MID: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 1:55

MID: l. Eddy TUT 4-3

SDS: d. Ahkey (West H.) 2-0

 

10

14

Mike Jeffus

JUNIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Dinuba Invite (285)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st Central CA Conference (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (285)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bryant (FRO)

1-0 vs. Lightner (KV)

1-0 vs. Perez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Higginbot. (MODC)

 

1-1 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

 

0-1 vs. Abernathy (CNT)

0-1 vs. Slatic (BUL)

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4:31

DIN: d. Zepeda (Pioneer V.) 11-8

DIN: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 2-1

DIN; d. Lee (Golden W.) 10-6

DIN: d. Bryant (Frontier) 2-1

CIT: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 3:32

CIT: d. Dooley CHUR 10-7

CIT: l. Abernathy (Centennial) 2:24

DUAL: d. Perez (Pitman) 12-9

SJ1AA: d. Martinez (Pitman) 3:35

SJS: l. Gramlick (American C.) 3:43

SJS: d. Kelley (Calaveras) 3-2 OT

SJS: d. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 5:21 OT

SJS: d. Gramlick (American C.) 6-

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1-2 SJS (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’16 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (285)

11

26

Sebastian

Perez

SENIOR

Sonora

SOUTHERN

2nd El Dorado Invite (285)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (285)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (285)

3-2 Cerritos TOC (285)

5th Five Counties (285)

1st Freeway League (285)

3rd SS Central Div. (285)

 

4th Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tran (GG)

1-0 vs. Garcia (HESP)

1-0 vs. Clay (SMG)

 

1-1 vs. Valdez (ARR)

 

0-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

0-1 vs. Moran (SELM)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

0-1 vs. Avila (ROW)

ELD: l. Avila (Rowland)

MD: d. Tran (Garden Grove) 3-1

BO: d. Crippen (LB Wilson) 2-1

CTOC: l. Johnson (Poway) 3-2

CTOC: l. Nava (Channel I.) 1-0

5CO: l. Valdez (Arroyo) 4-1

5CO: d. Barnes (Victor V.) 2-1

5CO: d. Hyatt (Durham) 6-4

5CO: l. Moran (Selma) 3-2

SSC: d. Garcia (Hesperia) 11-6

SSC: l. Sanchez (Montclair) 0:25

SSC: d. Martinez (S. Gorgonio) 2:24

SSC: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 2-1

SS: d. Alba (S. Jacinto) 4:59

SS: d. Erickson (Carter) 5:52

SS: l. Tarango (Canyon) 6-0

SS: d. Valdez (Arroyo) 3-2

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 2-0

 

12

19

Daniel Garcia

SENIOR

 

Hesperia

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (285)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (285)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Five Counties (285)

1st Mojave River League (285)

5th SS Central Div. (285)

 

5th Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Moran (SELM)

2-0 vs. Valdez (ARR)

1-0 vs. Arriaga (CAP)

 

0-1 vs. Dacosta (TORR)

0-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Gilham (SULT)

0-1 vs. Perez (SON)

0-1 vs. Clay (SMG)

0-1 vs. Munoz (GO)

0-1 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

CAR: d. Estrada (Northview) 3:21

WCC: d. Avila (Rowland) 5-1

WCC: d. Valdez (Arroyo) 3-1

CTOC: l. Dacosta (Torrance) 2-1

CTOC: l. Tarango (Canyon) 9-6

DOCB: l. Gramlick (American C.) 3-2

DOCB: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-2

DOCB: d. Arriaga (Capistrano) 4-2

DOCB: l. Gillham (Sultana) 2:10

5CO: d. Carzoli (Eastlake) 1:42

5CO: d. Lewis (Kingsb.) 3-0

5CO: d. Moran (Selma) 5-4

5CO: d. Valdez (Arroyo) 2-1

SSC: l. Perez (Sonora) 11-6

SSC: l. Clay (S. Margarita) 2-1

SS: l. Munoz (Great O.) 3-2 UTB

SS: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 3-1

SS: d. Settecase (Santiago) 4:48

SS: d. Erickson (Carter )1-0

SS: d. Arriaga (Capistrano) 2-1 TB1

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 1:17

SS: d. Valdez (Arroyo) I-D

 

13

-

Levi Markey

JUNIOR

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (285)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section

 

SJ2: l. Gramlick (American C.) 5:10

SJS: d. Ramos (Vista DL) 9-3

SJS: d. Higginbot. (Modesto C.)

SJS: l. Levengood (Vacaville) 3:50

 

 

14

12

Ryan

Higginbotham

SENIOR

Modesto

Christian

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (285)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (285)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. P. Slatic (BUL)

2-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

2-0 vs. Banar (FOO)

 

0-1 vs. Nevills (CLO)

0-1 vs. Markey (DC)

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

0-1 vs. Ramos (VDL)

OAK: d. Kelley (Calaveras) fall

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:32

ZINK: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 4-2 SV1

ZINK: l. Nevills (Clovis) 2:14

SN: d. Sanchez (Gregori) 4:25

SN: d. Reising (Citrus H.) 1:02

DOCB: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 0:39

DOCB: d. Boland (Exeter) 4:51

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 0:38

DOCB: l. Still LAK 1:47

TIM: l. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Banar (Foothill) 5-1

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) 6-5

PIT: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.)

SJS: d. Banar (Foothill) fall

SJS: l. Markey (Del Campo) 7-3

SJS: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 5:21 OT

SJS: d. Banar (Foothill) 6:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (285)

15

HM

Naishawn

Duchett

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Curt Mettler Invite (285)

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

0-3 Who’s #1 Duals-NJ (285)

4-2 CIT Morro Bay (285)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

3rd Tri River Athl. Conf. (285)

6th Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

3rd Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abernathy (CEN)

1-1 vs. Slatic (BUL)

2-0 vs. Hill (BAK)

 

0-2 vs. Nevills (CLO)

0-1 vs. Boland (EXE)

0-1 vs. HIgginbot. (MODC)

0-1 vs. Moran (SELM)

0-3 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

CM: l. Andrews (Cosumnes O.) 2:17

RTOC: l. Zepeda (Pioneer V.) 5-3

ZINK: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 1:11

ZINK: d. Campbell (Clovis) 3-2 UTB

ZINK: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 2:01

DOCB: l. Moran (Selma) 5:41

DOCB: d. Carzoli (Eastlake) 5-4

DOCB: l. Chacon (Birmingh.) 4:27

CIT: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) fall

CIT: l. Hill (Bakersf.) fall

MSJ: d. Word (Liberty) 13-12

MSJ: l. Nevills (Clovis) 0:31

TRAC: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) fall

YV: d. Bonilla (South Bak.) 2:22

YV: d. Scales-Edw. (Hoover) 4:27

YV: l. Nevills (Clovis) 0:30

YV: d. Hill (Bakersf.) 4:53

YV: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 18-2

YV: l. Schmidtke (Central E.) 12-10 OT

CS: d. Abernathy (Centennial) 1:32

CS: l. Boland (Exeter) 4:59

CS: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 2:45

CS: d. Hill (Bakersfield) 5:06

 

16

8

Kaleb

Abernathy

SENIOR

Centennial

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

3rd Chukchansi Invite (285)

1st The Bash Don Olson (285)

1st Dinuba Invite (285)

1st Kern County Invite (OW, 285)

1st CIT Morro Bay (OW, 285)

2nd So-west Yosemite League (285)

2nd Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

9th Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lightner (KV)

3-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

2-0 vs. P. Slatic (BUL)

1-0 vs. Nava (CI)

1-0 vs. M. Jeffus (TUR)

1-0 vs. Bryant (FRO)

 

1-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

1-1 vs. Covarrubia (KER)

 

0-1 vs. Nevills (CLO)

0-1 vs. Duchett (BUC)

0-1 vs. Scales (HOO)

BAK: d. Hill (Bakersf.) fall

BAK: d. Boland (Exeter)

CHUK: l. Scales (Hoover) fall

CHUK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 2:34

CHUK: d. Lewis (Kingsburg) 0:41

CHUK: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 1:28

BASH: d. Bryant (Frontier) 1:36

BASH: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 3:26

BASH: d. Nunez (Lompoc) 1:27

DIN: d. Bryant (Frontier) 9-0

DIN: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 1:48

KC: d. Lightner (Kern V.) 2:31

CIT:  d. Schmidke (Clovis E.) 1:28

CIT: d. Nava (Channel Is.) fall

CIT: d. M. Jeffus (Turlock) 2:24

SWYL: l. Hill (Bakersfield) 21-6

YV: d. Brewer (Lemoore) 15-0

YV: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 6-2

YV: l. Nevills (Clovis) 1:12

CS: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 1:32

CS: l. Covarrubia (Kerman) 9-3

CS: d. Bryant (Frontier) 3:24

CS: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:15

 

17

24

Josiah Hill

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

5th Clovis West Shootout (285)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (285)

8th CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st So-west Yosemite League (285)

7th Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

4th Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Quintero (ALI)

1-0 vs. Covarubbia (KER)

1-0 vs. Boland (EXE)

 

2-1 vs. Bryant (FRO)

1-1 vs. Abernathy (CNT)

 

0-1 vs. Garcia (HESP)

0-1 vs. Moran (SELM)

0-1 vs. Higginb. (MODC)

0-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

0-1 vs. Munoz (GO)

0-1 vs. Lightner (KV)

0-1 vs. Barnes (VV)

0-2 vs. Duchett (BUC)

BAK: l. Abernathy (Centennial) fall

BAK: d. Woodall (Temecula V.) 5-2

CWSO: l. Barnes (Victor V.) 6-4

CWSO: d. Chavez (Corcoran) 1:51

DOCB: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 0:39

DOCB: d. Quintero (Alisal) 2:14

DOCB: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 4-2

B4B: d. Woodall (Temecula) 5:17

B4B: d. Cabrera (Paloma V.) 4:26

B4B: l. Johnson (Poway) 3-2

B4B: l. Munoz (Great O.) 3-1 SV1

CIT: d. Bishop (Lodi) 4-0

CIT: l. Dooley CHUR 12-4

CIT: d. Duchett (Buchanan) fall

CIT: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 12-3

CIT: l. Bishop (Lodi) 3:45

DUAL: d. Bryant (Frontier) 3-1

SWYL: d. Abernathy (Centen.) 21-6

YV: l. Bryant (Frontier) 2-1 OT

YV: d. Bonilla (South Bak.) 1:58

YV: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 4:53

YV: d. Brewer (Lemoore) 4-0

CS: l. Moran (Selma)

CS: d. Bryant (Frontier) 1:11

CS: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 1:51

CS: d. Boland (Exeter) 4-1

CS: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 5:06

 

18

16

Cord Boland

SENIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (285)

4th Upland Black Watch (285)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Redwood Invite (285)

3rd Mission Oak True Wrestler (285)

1st Central Sequoia League (285)

1st Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (285)

 

5th Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Quintero (ALI)

1-0 vs. Duchett (BUC)

 

2-2 vs. Moran (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Abernathy (CENT)

0-1 vs. Hill (BAK)

0-1 vs. Higginb. (MODC)

0-1 vs. Chacon (BIRM)

0-1 vs. Rosas (RAM)

BAK: d. Woodall (Temecula V.)

BAK: l. Abernathy (Centennial)

UPL: l. Chacon (Birmingh.) 3-1

UPL: l. Rosas (Ramona) 1-0

DOCB: d. Quintero (Alisal) 3:09

DOCB: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 4:51

DOCB: l. Wilkinson PG 2:04
RED: d. Zepeda (Pioneer V.) 3-2

MO: l. Scales (Hoover) 2-1 UTB

SSV: d. Moran (Selma)

SSV: d. Moran (Selma) 2-1

CS: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 4:59

CS: l. Moran (Selma) 4-2

CS: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 4-1

 

19

13

Patrick Slatic

SENIOR

Bullard

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (285)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (285)

2nd Dinuba Invite (285)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

1st County Metro Athl. Conf. (285)

3rd Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

7th Central Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

2-0 vs. Bryant (FRO)

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. West (ALE)

4-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

 

1-1 vs. Moran (SELM)

1-1 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

1-1 vs. Johnson (POW)

 

0-2 vs. Abernathy (CENT)

0-1 vs. Higginb. (MODC)

0-1 vs. Estrada (AME)

0-1 vs. Duchett (BUC)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

CHUK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 5-3

CHUK: d. Bryant (Frontier) 2-1 TB1

ZINK: l. Higginb. (Modesto Ch.) 4-2 SV1

ZINK: l. Wiley (L. Gatos) 4:07

ZINK: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 7-3

APT: l. Estrada (American) 4:00

APT: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 4-2

APT: d. Campbell (Clovis) 1-0

DIN: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 5-4

DIN: d. M. Jeffus (Turlock) 2-1

DIN: l. Abernathy (Centenn.) 1:48

B4B: d. Threlfall (E. Capitan) 9-0

B4B: l. Sanchez (Montclair) 4-2

B4B: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3-1

B4B: d. West (Alemany) 3-1 TB1

B4B: l. Johnson (Poway) 2-0

B4B: d. Sanchez (Montclair) I-D 0:00

MID: d. Roe (DL Salle) 3:25

MID: d. Johnson (Poway) 4-2

MID: d. Moran (Selma) 3-2

MID: l. Mason TUT 5-0

YV: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3:18

YV: l. Abernathy (Centenial) 6-2

YV: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 18-2

YV: d. Bryant (Frontier) 3:59

CS: l. Moran (Selma) 3-1

CS: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 7-1

CS: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 2:45

CS: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

20

18

Lucas

Gramlick

SENIOR

American

Canyon

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Tourney (285)

1st American Canyon Classic (285)

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

7th Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd SF Drake Snowden Mem. (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (285)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (HESP)

1-0 vs. Estrada (AME)

1-0 vs. Word (LIB)

1-0 vs. Banar (FOO)

 

1-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

 

0-1 vs. Nevills (CLO)

0-1 vs. Levengood (VAC)

0-1 vs. Moran (SELM)

0-1 vs. Dalske (COR)

LB: d. Estrada (American) 5:00

LB: d. Word (Liberty) fall

DOCB: d. Garcia (Hesperia) 3-2

DOCB: l. Nevills (Clovis) 0:18

DOCB: d. Chacon (Birmingh.) 3:46

DOCB: l. Moran (Selma) 4-2

SNO: l. Dalske (Corning) 3:42

SJ2: d. Markey (Del campo) 5:10

SJS: d. Reindel (East Un.) 1:20

SJS: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 3:43

SJS: l. Levengood (Vacaville) 1:50

SJS: d. Banar (Foothill) 0:35

SJS: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 SJS (285)

’16: 1-2 SJS (285)

21

21

Randy Arriaga

JUNIOR

Capistrano

Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Marina Mann Classic (285)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Laguna Hills Tourney (285)

1st Coast View League (285)

1st SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

7th Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Tran (GG)

2-0 vs. Clay (SMG)

 

0-2 vs. Tarango (CNY)

0-2 vs. Garcia (HESP)

MAN: l. Barnes (Victor V.) 0:57

MAN: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 1:29

DOCB: l. Schultz POND 1:54

DOCB: d. Roe (DL Salle) 2-1

DOCB: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 4-2

LH: l. Tarango (Canyon) 3-0

SSCO: d. Rosas (Ramona) 9-3

SSCO: d. Tran (Garden Gr.) 5-2

SS: d. Von Goeben (Walnut) 5-0

SS: l. Tarango (Canyon) 5-2

SS: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 9-1

SS: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 2-1 TB1

SS: d. Tran (Garden Gr.) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (285)

22

23

Edgar Valdez

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

4th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (285)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (285)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (285)

1st Arroyo Tourney (285)

2nd Five Counties (285)

1st Mission Valley League (285)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

6th Southern Section (285); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (LAK)

1-0 vs. Galicia (SMC)

1-0 vs. Chacon (BIRM)

1-0 vs. Barnes (VV)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

 

1-1 vs. Tran (GG)

1-1 vs. Perez (SON)

 

0-1 vs. Dacosta (TORR)

0-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

0-2 vs. Garcia (HESP)

0-1 vs. Munoz (GO)

LCC: d. Galicia (San Marcos) 6-1

LCC: l. Tarango (Canyon) fall

LCC: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 1:44

LCC: l. Munoz (Great O.) 3-2

WCC: d. Chacon (Birmingh.) 16-8

WCC: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 3-1

SST: d. Barnes (Victor V.) 3:23

SST: d. Cabrera (Paloma V.) 0:39

ARR: d. Markosian (Hoover) 1:56

5CO: d. Perez (Sonora) 4-1

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 5-3

5CO: l. Garcia (Hesperia) 2-1

SSCO: l. Tran (Garden Gr.) 10-3

SSCO: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 1:31

SSCO: d. Rosas (Ramona) 6-3

SS: d. Reising (Citrus H.) 1:!9

SS: d. Sanchez (Montclair) 3-2

SS: l. Dacosta (Torrance) 4-1

SS: d. Salas (El Rancho) 1:40

SS: d. Tran (Garden Gr.) 3-1 SV1

SS: l. Perez (Sonora) 3-2

SS: l. Garcia (Hesperia) I-D

 

23

HM

Igor Banar

SENIOR

Foothill

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Tourney (285)

2nd McKinleyville Inv. (285)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (285)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (285)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Marin Cathl. Dawn 2 Dusk (285)

1st Sac Joaquin DIv. 4 (285)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Word (LIB)

1-0 vs. Penick (AND)

 

0-2 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

0-3 vs. Higginbot. (MODC)

0-1 vs. Bernstein (FOR)

VDL: l. Gramlick (American C.) 3:47

MCK: l. Bernstein (Fortuna) fall

CR: l. Kelley (Calaveras) fall

TIM: d. Word (Liberty) fall

TIM: l. Reindel (East Un.) fall

TIM: d. Penick (Anderson) 2-0

TIM: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 5-1

TIM: l. Jamison (Lower L.) 8-5

SJS: l. Higginboth. (Modesto C.) fall

SJS: d. Ramos (Vista DL) 2-1

SJS: l. Gramlick (American C.) 0:35

SJS: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 6:25

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SJS (285)

24

32

Luis Penick

SENIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

 

3rd Grants Pass Winter KO-OR (285)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Eureka North Coast Cl. (285)

1st El Camino Colt Invite (285)

1st Northern Athl. League (285)

6th North. Section Div. 2 (285); I-D

 

1st Northern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Dalske (COR)

 

0-1 vs. Banar (FOO)

 

SN: d. Dalske (Corning) 3-1 SV1

TIM: l. Jamison (Lower L.) 4-2

TIM: l. Banar (Foothill) 2-0

NCC: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 7-1

NCC: d. Touros (Red Bluff) 6-2

NCC: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 7-0

NS: d. Hyatt (Durham) 1:34

NS: d. Dalske (Corning) 3-0

 

25

10

Griffin Dalske

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (285)

1st SF Drake Snowden Mem. (OW, 285)

1st Corning Invitational (285)

1st Westside League (285)

1st North. Section Div. 2 (285)

 

2nd Northern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ramos (VDL)

1-0 vs. Gramlick (AMC)

2-0 vs. Touros (RBF)

 

0-1 vs. Tarango (CNY)

0-2 vs. Penick (AND)

SN: l. Penick (Anderson) 3-1 SV1

CHI: l. Tarango (Canyon) 16-1

CHI: d. Hyatt (Durham) fall

CHI: d. Ramos (Vista DL) fall

SNO: d. Liddle (Saratoga) 0:30

SNO: d. Gramlick (American C.) 3:42

COR: d. Hyatt (Durham) fall

COR: d. Touros (Red Bluff)

NS: d. Touros (Red Bluff) 6-0

NS: l. Penick (Anderson) 3-0

 

26

20

Jacob Lightner

JUNIOR

Kern Valley

CENTRAL

1st E. Bakersfield Coyote (285)

6th The Bash Don Olson (285); I-D

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Kern County Invite (285)

4th CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st High Desert League (285)

2nd Sierra Sequoia Vly. (285); I-D

 

6th Central Section (285); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hill (BAK)

1-0 vs. Covarrubia (KER)

1-0 vs. Schmidtke (CE)

 

0-2 vs. Abernathy (CNT)

0-1 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

BASH: l. Abernathy (Centenn.) 3:26

DOCB: l. High BC 5-1

DOCB: d. Colicchio BC 1:29

DOCB: l. Still LAK 1:40

KC: l. Abernathy (Centenn.) 2:31

CIT: l. Jeffus (Turlock) 3:32

CIT: d. Hill (Bakersfield) 12-3

SSV: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) fall

CS: d. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 8-5

CS: d. Bryant (Frontier) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 CS (220)

’16: 10th CS, 1-2 CA (195)

 

 

27

22

Nathan Tran

SENIOR

Garden Grove

SOUTHERN

1st Millikan Duals (285)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (285)

1st Troy Invite (285)

1st Orange Coast League (285)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (285)

 

8th Southern Section (285)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Valdez (ARR)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (MNTC)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Perez (SON)

0-2 vs. Arriaga (CV)

MD: l. Perez (Sonora) 3-1

TR: d. Crippen (LB Wilson) 4-1

SSCO: d. Valdez (Arroyo) 10-3

SSCO: l. Arriaga (Capistrano V.) 5-2

SS: d. Salas (El Rancho) 3-1 SV1

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 2:43

SS: d. Sanchez (Montclair) 2:41

SS: l. Valdez (Arroyo) 3-1 SV1

SS: l. Arriaga (Capistrano) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (285)

28

25

Diego Sanchez

SENIOR

Montclair

SOUTHERN

5th El Cajon Invite (285)

1st Upland Black Watch (285)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (285)

1st Mt. Baldy League (285)

1st SS Central Div. (285)

 

9th Southern Section (285)

 

 

ELC: l. Gillham (Sultana) 2-1

ELC: l. Castro (Central Un.) 0:53

UPL: d. Chacon (Birmingh.) 7-4

B4B: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 4-2

B4B: l. Levengood (Vacaville) 2:48

B4B: l. Tarango (Canyon) 8-0

SSC: d. Perez (Sonora) 0:25

SSC: d. West (Alemany) 1:48

SS: d. Settecase (Santiago) 1:15

SS: l. Valdez (Arroyo) 3-2

SS: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 0:11

SS: d. Munoz (Great O.) 1:35

SS: l. Tran (Garden Gr.) 2:41

SS: d. Salas (El Rancho) 2:33

SS: d. Clay (S. Margarita) 1:21

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (285)

29

29

Cohle Feliciano

JUNIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (285)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

1st Overfelt Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (285)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (285)

APT: l. Campbell (Clovis) 3:45

APT: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 4-2

AC: d. Quintero (Alisal) 6-5

DUAL: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) fall

OVE: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) 13-3

OVE: d. Gomez (Christopher) 3-1 SV1

MID: d. Langi (Mills) 6-5

MID: l. Gomez (Christopher) 5-3

MID: l. Bryant (Frontier) 6-4 SV1

SCVAL: l. Liddle (Saratoga) 5-3

CCS: l. Gomez (Christopher) 6-4 UTB

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4-2 CCS (285)

’16: 1-2 CCS (182)

30

30

Genaro

Estrada

SENIOR

American

NORTH COAST

1st Bay Area 55 Invite (285)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (285)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285)

1st Pittsburg Pirate Invite (285)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (285)

 

1st North Coast Section (285)

BA: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 6-5

LB: l. Gramlick (American C.) 5:00

LB: d. Kittleson (Deer Vly.) 2:36

LB: d. Lebish (Livermore) 3:00

APT: d. P. Slatic (Bullard) 4:00

APT: l. Quintero (Alisal) 4-0

CUP: l. Liddle (Saratoga) 2-1

PIT: d. Kittleston (Deer V.) 3-2

NCS: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 10-8

NCS: d. Word (Liberty) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th NCS (285)

31

31

Jonah

Schmidtke

SOPHOMORE

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (285)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Firebaugh Westside (285)

2-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (285)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (285)

2nd Tri River Athl. Conf. (285)

5th Yosemite Valley Div. (285)

 

10th Central Section (285)

 

CHUK: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 5-3

CHUK: l. Abernathy (Centennial) 2:34

DUAL: d. Wiley (Los Gatos) fall

ZINK: d. West (Alemany) 9-2

ZINK: l. Higginb. (Modesto Ch.) 3:32

ZINK: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 2:04

ZINK: d. Liddle (Saratoga) 3:36

ZINK: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 7-3

FIRE: d. Covarrubia (Kerman) 9-8

FIRE: d. Scales (Hoover) fall

CIT: d. Duchett (Buchanan) fall

CIT: l. Abernathy (Centennial) 1:28

CIT: l. Bishop (Lodi) 6-2

PIT: d. Sanchez (Gregori)

PIT: l. Higginbot. (Modesto C.)

TRAC: d. Duchett (Buchanan) fall

TRAC: l. Nevills (Clovis)

YV: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 3:18

YV: d. Scales-Edw. (Hoover) 4-2 OT

YV: d. Brewer (Lemoore) 1:20

YV: l. Bryant (Frontier) 3:59

YV: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 12-10 OT

CS: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 8-5

CS: l. Slatic (Bullard) 7-1

CS: l. Abernathy (Centennial) 3:15

 

32

36

Wyatt Word

JUNIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (285)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Windsor KOTM (285)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (285)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (285)

 

2nd North Coast Section (285)

 

LB: d. Lebish (Livermore) 1:29

LB: l. Gramlick (American C.) fall

TIM: l. Banar (Foothill) fall

TIM: d. Cook (Lincoln) 11-9

TIM: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 5-2

TIM: l. Higginb. (Modesto C.) 6-5

MSJ: d. Avila (Monache) 0:43

MSJ: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 13-12

MSJ: d. Milton (Berkeley) 0:55

MSJ: d. Lebish (Liverm.) 1:29

NCS: d. Milton (Berkeley) 9-5

NCS: d. Lebish (Livermore) 0:41

NCS: l. Estrada (American) 1:01

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 5th NCS (220)

33

HM

Angel

Covarrubia

SENIOR

Kerman

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (285)

7th Dinuba Invite (285)

3rd Firebaugh Westside (285)

6th CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st North Sequoia League (285)

3rd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (285)

 

8th Central Section (285)

 

CHUK: l. Bryant (Frontier) 5-3 SV1

CHUK: l. Abernathy (Centennial) 1:28

DIN: d. Scales (Hoover) 6-3

DIN: l. P. Slatic (Bullard) 5-4

DIN: l. Zepeda (Pioneer V.) 8-4

DIN: d. Hubbell (Murrieta) 4:09

FIRE: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 9-8

CIT: l. Nava (Channel Is.) 1-0

CIT: d. Bishop (Lodi) 13-2

CIT: l. Dooley CHUR 2:18

CIT: l. Nava (Channel Is.) 5-2

NSL: d. Rojas (Liberty) 9-8 OT

SSV: l. Lightner (Kern V.) fall

SSV: d. Moran (Selma) 3-2

CS: d. Brewer (Lemoore) 2:22

CS: l. Nevills (Clovis) 0:56

CS: d. Abernathy (Centennial) 9-3

CS: l. Hill (Bakersf.) 1:51

CS: l. Slatic (Bullard) 6-3

 

34

39

Jacob

Bernstine

SENIOR

Fortuna

NORTH COAST

1st McKinleyville Inv. (285)

4th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (285)

3rd Eureka North Coast Cl. (285)

3rd M. Carrillo Puma Classic (285)

1st Ukiah Redwood Empire Cl. (285)

1st Humboldt Del Norte (285)

 

3rd North Coast Section (285)

MCK: d. Banar (Foothill) fall

NOR: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 3:57

NCC: l. Jamison (Lower L.) 4-0

NCC: d. Touros (Red Bluff) 3-2

PU: l. Lebish (Liverm.) 2-0

PU: d. Purdy (L. Lomas) 4-3

NCS: l. Lebish (Livermore) 2-1

NCS: d. Milton (Berkeley) 1:36

NCS: d. Jamison (Lower L.) 1:20

NCS: d. Lebish (Livermore) 5-0 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 5th NCS (285)

35

HM

Lucas Ahkey

SENIOR

West Hills

SAN DIEGO

3rd Carlsbad Invite (285)

3rd El Cajon Invite (285)

4th Spring Vly. Monte Vista (25)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (285)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (285)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (285)

 

2nd San Diego Section (285)

CAR: l. Threlfall (El Capitan) 9-4

ELC: d. Castro (Central Un.) 2:15

MV: l. Lemon (Mt. Miguel) 5:59

MV: l. Castro (Central Un.) 1:05

HOL: d. Galicia (S. Marcos) 4:51

HOL: d. Castro (Olympian) 3:05

SP: l. Castro (Olympian) 5:25

SD3: d. Schmidt (Monte Vista) 3:40

SD3: d. Castro (Central U.) 1:49

SDS: d. Galicia (S. Marcos) 5:59

SDS: l. Johnson (Poway) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (285)

36

HM

Blake Schmidt

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

SAN DIEGO

1st Mission Hills Invite (285)

1st Spring Vly. Monte Vista (285)

3rd San Diego Div. 3 (285)

 

3rd San Diego Section (285)

MH: d. Hill (Valley Ctr.) 2:00

MV: d. Castro (Central U.) 1:49

MV: d. Lemon (Mt. Miguel) 5:59

SD3: l. Ahkey (West H.) 3:40

SDS: l. Johnson (Poway) 5:30

SDS: d. Castro (Olympian) 3:47

SDS: d. Constancio (Steele C.) 3:43

 

37

HM

Joseph

Chacon

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (285)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (285)

2nd Upland Black Watch (285)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (285)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (285)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellot (285)

 

1st Los Angeles City Section (285)

DUAL: l. Levengood (Vacaville)

WCC: l. Valdez (Arroyo) 16-8

WCC: d. West (Alemany) 6-2

WCC: d. Avila (Rowland) 9-7

UPL: d. Boland (Exeter) 3-1

UPL: l. Sanchez (Montclair) 7-4

DOCB: l. High BC 1:20

DOCB: d. Duchett (Buchanan) 4:27

DOCB: l. Gramlick (Americ. C.) 3:46

B4B: l. Cabrera (Paloma V.) 5-2

B4B: d. Woodall (Temecula V.) 6-1

B4B: d. Hubbell (Murrieta V.) 4:15

B4B: l. Roe (DL Salle) 3-1

BB: d. Avila (Rowland) 3-1

BB: l. West (Alemany) 0:53

LAS: d. Chevez (Sylmar) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd LAS (285)

’16: 2-2 LAS (220)

38

HM

Luis Castro

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Bud Harbin (285)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (285)

7th El Cajon Invite (285)

2nd Holtville Rotary Invite (285)

1st Eastlake Metro Conference (285)

1st San Pasqual Invite (285)

2nd San Diego Div. 1 (285)

 

4th San Diego Section (285); I-D

HOL: d. Toten (Holtville) 12-2

HOL: l. Ahkey (West H.) 3:05

MC: d. Carzoli (Eastlake) 6-3

SP: d. Hill (Valley Ctr.) 8-1

SP: d. Ahkey (West H.) 5:25

SD1: l. Galicia (S. Marcos) 12-3

SDS: l. Schmidt (Monte Vista) 3:47

SDS: d. Galicia (S. Marcos) I-D 2:00

SDS: d. Castro (Central Un.) 2:16

 

39

-

Eugene

Larios-Felton

SENIOR

Lincoln

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (285)

 

 

 

40

-

Edwin

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Skyline

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Athl. League (285)