Updated: February 13, 2019

 

STATE DATA

220 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Victor Jaquez

SENIOR

Bellarmine

CENTRAL COAST

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (220); MFOR

1st West Catholic Athl. League (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ming (ELK)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

AP: d. Cook (Lincoln) 5:31

AP: d. Feliciano (Fremont) 15-0

DOCB: d. Fernandez (MV Chris.) 1:08

DOCB: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-0

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 9-3

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) MFOR

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 3rd CA (220)

’17: 1st CCS, 5th CA (220)

’16: 5th CCS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’18 Junior Nationals Freestyle (220)

3rd ’18 Flo Nationals (220)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (220)

3rd ’16 NHSCA Freshman (195)

2

2

Jacob Good

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (220)

1st Clovis West Shootout (220)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

4th Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (220)

1st Central Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

1-0 vs. Island (VAC)

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

1-0 vs. Wilson (SERV)

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Morales (CW)

1-0 vs. Moran (PIT)

1-0 vs. Azevedo (PIT)

 

0-2 vs. Reyes (GIL)

CW: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 4:55

CW: d. Island (Vacaville) 12-2

DUAL: d. Darter (Bakersfield) 10-4

ZINK: d. Wilson (Servite) 17-5

ZINK: d. Martin (Buchanan) 8-4

ZINK: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 4-2

DOCB: d. Azevedo (Pitman) 2:25

DOCB: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 2:47

DOCB: d. Dugan LKNO 8-5

DOCB: l. Cardenas BERG 4:24

DOCB: d. Andrew LKHI 8-3

DOCB: l. Reyes (Gilroy) 3-1

DUAL: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 13-5

PIT: d. Fernandez (MV Christian)

PIT: d. Mora (Pitman)

C1: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 11-3

C1: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 17-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CS, 4th CA (195)

’17: 4th CS, 3-2 CA (182)

’16: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '18 Super 32 (195)

3

5

Erich Osteen

SENIOR

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Inv. (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Five Counties (220)

1st Mission League (220)

1st SS Southern Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Escobedo (BA)

1-0 vs. Richards (FOL)

1-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

 

1-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

 

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

NP: d. Johnson (Poway) 3-2

DUAL: d. Escobedo (B. Amat) 3-2 TB1

DOCB: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 1:53

DOCB: d. Richards (Folsom) 4-3

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 9-5

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 7-3

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 2-0

5C: l. Wilson (Servite) 10-4

5C: d. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 1:00

5C: d. Barela (Northview) fall

5C: d. Wilson (Servite) FORF

ML: d. Escobedo (Bishop A.) 5-4

SSS: d. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 3-2

SSS: d. Ruiz (Villa P.) 1:07

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SS, 5th CA (220)

’17: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (220)

4

3

Mike Ruiz

SENIOR

 

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (220)

1st Marina Mann Classic (OW, 220)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1st Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Five Counties (220)

1st Century Conf. League (220)

2nd SS Southern Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Escobedo (BA)

1-0 vs. Christensen (DUR)

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

2-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

1-0 vs. Osier (GLEN)

 

1-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

ST: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 3-2

MAN: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 3:02

MAN: d. Darter (Bakersfield) 9-3

ZINK: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 16-9

ZINK: d. Barela (Northview) 10-5

ZINK: d. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 5:25

DOCB: d. Sayles (Clovis) 7-3

DOCB: d. Kaplan LKHI 5:23

DOCB: d. Osteen (Chaminade) 9-5

DOCB: d. Jaquez Bellarmine) MFOR

5C: d. Osier (Glendora) 2:00

5C: d. Barela (Northv.) 5-2

5C: d. Christensen (Durham) 13-7

SSS: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 19-8

SSS: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 1:07

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (220)

5

4

Jacob

Christensen

SOPHOMORE

Durham

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (220)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (220)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (220)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (220)

2nd Five Counties (220)

1st Corning Invite (220)

1st Sacramento Vly. League (220)

1st North Division 3-4 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Darter (BAK)

1-0 vs. Wilson (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

OAK: d. Darter (Bakersfield) 3-2

LB: d. Gulchin (Sacred Heart) 5:30

LB: d. Chatman (Pittsburg) 4-0

NGNG: d. Brooks (Davis) 13-3

NGNG: d. Christensen (Inderk.) 5-0

CHI: d. Pomillia (Ukiah) fall

5C: d. Wilson (Servite) 6-2

5C: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 13-7

COR: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) fall

COR: d. Bailey (Corning)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

6

6

Guillermo

Escobedo

JUNIOR

Bishop Amat

SOUTHERN

1st LC Canyon Hamada (220)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2nd Mission League (220)

3rd SS Southern Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Richards (FOL)

1-0 vs. Ming (ELK)

1-0 vs. Cobabe (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-3 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

DUAL: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 3-2 TB1

ZINK: d. Gregoire (Kelseyville) 3-0

ZINK: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 4-2

ZINK: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 4-1

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) 5:25

SN: d. Davalos (Lincoln) 2:59

SN: d. Richards (Folsom) 3:23

TV: d. Pafford (Frontier) 1:43

TV: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 5-2

TV: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 9-4

TV: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 3-2 UTB

ML: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 5-4

SSS: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 3-2

SSS: d. Porras (L. Altos) 2:17

SSS: d. Matua (La Habra) 23-11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 6th CA (182)

’17: 6th SS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 NHSCA Sophomore (182)

2nd '18 Junior Nationals Greco (195)

7

7

Kyle Richards

SENIOR

 

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (220)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (220)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (220)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

3rd Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Sierra Foothill League (220)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Ming (ELK)

3-0 vs. Cobabe (OR)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

1-0 vs. Nunley (TUL)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

VDL: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 3:44

ELK: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 1:00

TUR: d. Nunley (Tulare)

SN: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-4

SN: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 3:23

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 3:18

DOCB: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 4-3

DOCB: d. Stone NOMED 1:31

DOCB: d. Kaplan LKHI 3-0

DOCB: d. Mora (Pitman) 0:38

DOCB: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 6-4

TIM: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) 15-0

TIM: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: d. Island (Vacaville)

SFL: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 8-5

SJ1: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (182)

’17: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (220)

’16: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

8

8

Justin Darter

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (220)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (220)

7th Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

3rd Central Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Escobedo (BA)

1-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

1-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

 

2-1 vs. Morales (CW)

 

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Christensen (DUR)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Mora (PIT)

BAK: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) fall

BAK: d. Barela (Northview) 2-1

OAK: l. Christensen (Durham) 3-2

DUAL: l. Good (Clovis) 10-4

MAN: d. Anguiano (Capistrano) 1:31

MAN: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) 9-3

DOCB: l. Mora (Pitman) 3-2

DOCB: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4-3

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 3-0

DOCB: d. Kaplan LKHI 3-1

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 4-0

TV: d. Deasey CHAND 2:38

TV: d. Barajas (Heritage) 5:11

TV: d. Escobedo (Bishop A.) 3-2 UTB

DUAL: d. Pafford (Frontier) 1-0

MID: d. Lizaola (Palma) 3:48

MID: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 8-4

MID: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3:55

C1: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 7-3

C1: d. Pafford (Frontier) 7-0

C1: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CS, 8th CA (220)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '18 NHSCA Freshman (220)

9

9

Chris Island

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (220)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (220)

2nd Reno TOC (220)

5-1 The Clash XVII-MN (220)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

1st Monticello Empire League (220)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cobabe (OR)

1-0 vs. Melendez (TV)

1-0 vs. Morales (CW)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

DUAL: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 8-3

CW: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 5-2

CW: l. Good (Clovis) 12-2

RTOC: d. Melendez (Temecula) 2:20

RTOC: l. Stone NOMED 5-2

MC: d. Tedder (Sutter) 1:24

MC: d. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 4-0

DUAL: l. Richards (Folsom)

SJ2: d. Torres (Tokay) fall

SJ2: d. Davalos (Lincoln) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

’17: 2-2 SJS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd ’18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (220)

7th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (220)

1st ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (220)

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (195)

10

10

Preston

Cobabe

SENIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (220)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (220)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (220)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (220)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

 

2-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-3 vs. Richards (FOL)

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

DUAL: l. Island (Vacaville) 8-3

ELK: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 4-2

MM: d. Gregoire (Kelseyville)

MM: d. Rankin (Casa Roble)

ZINK: d. Brown (Clovis) 2:55

ZINK: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 6-1

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 4-2

ZINK: d. Sayles (Clovis) 1:59

ZINk: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 5-1

ZINK: d. Barela (Northview) 6-1

ZINK: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-3

TIM: d. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 3-1

TIM: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 4-3

TIM: l. Richards (Folsom) fall

SFL: l. Richards (Folsom) 8-5

SJ1: d. O’Connor (Pleasant G.) 15-0

SJ1: l. Richards (Folsom) 1:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 2-2 SJS (220)

11

12

David Barela

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (220)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1st Cerritos TOC (220)

6th Five Counties (220)

1st Valle Vista League (220)

1st SS Inland Division (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

1-0 vs. Melendez (TV)

1-0 vs. Patterson (SJB)

2-0 vs. Morales (CW)

1-0 vs. Sayles (CLO)

 

0-2 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Cobabe (OR)

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Osier (GLEN)

BAK: d. Melendez (Temecula) 7-5

BAK: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 2-1

ZINK: d. Sayles (Clovis) 10-1

ZINK: d. Wagner (Victor V.) 1:02

ZINK: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 5-3

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 10-5

ZINK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 6-1

ZINK: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 9-8

CTOC: d. Geffroy (Poway) 10-1

CTOC: d. Longsine (Bonita) 2:35

CTOC: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 6-2

5C: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 6-5

5C: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 5-2

5C: l. Osteen (Chaminade) fall

5C: l. Osier (Glendora) 6-5

SSI: d. Stetler (D. Pueblos) 1:28

SSI: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 2:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (195)

’17: 1-2 SS (195)

12

13

Justin Rentfro

SENIOR

Hilmar

SAC JOAQUIN

1st CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

1-0 vs. Watson (Edison)

CIT: d. Watson (Edison) 9-5

CIT: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 4-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (170)

’16: 3-2 SJS (160)

13

14

Tyler Winslow

SENIOR

Sonoma Valley

NORTH COAST

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (220)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Vine Valley Athl. League (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

LEI: d. Maglalang (Vanden) 15-0

MID: d. Johnsen (Gilroy) 4-3

MID: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3-1

MID: l. Hunter CLEV 0:31

MID: l. Waitman TUT 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (220)

’17: 5th NCS (170)

’16: 3-2 NCS (160

14

15

Bear Nunley

JUNIOR

Tulare

Western

CENTRAL

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (220)

1st Dinuba Invite (220)

1st Redwood Invite (220)

1st M. Oak True Wrestler (OW, 220)

1st Central Division 4 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

1-0 vs. Sayles (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Richards (FOL)

TUR: l. Richards (Folsom)

DIN: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 7-2

DIN: d. McDermott (Hoover) 1:58

DIN: d. Pafford (Frontier) 5-0

RED: d. Sayles (Clovis) 3-1

RED: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) fall

MO: d. Aispuro (McFarlane) 1:57

 

15

16

Gabriel

Carranza

JUNIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (220)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (220)

5-1 Green Valley Duals-NV (195)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

I-D Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Desert Sky League (220)

1st SS Central Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

1-0 vs. Melendez (TV)

1-0 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

1-0 vs. Anguiano (CAP)

2-0 vs. Settecase (SGO)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-1 vs. Cobabe (OR)

0-1 vs. Lowe (DO)

DC: d. Settecase (Santiago) 5-0

LH: d. Anguiano (Capistrano) 0:45

CH: d. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 2:54

CH: d. Settecase (Santiago) 7-0

ZINK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 6-1

DOCB: l. Dugan LKNO 10-2

DOCB: d. Myers (Franklin) 5-0

DOCB: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 1:49

TV: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 1:53

TV: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 5-2

TV: d. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 4:16

TV: d. Melendez (Temecula) 1:51

TV: d. Barajas (Heritage) I-D

TV: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 5-0

SSCE: d. Samayoa (Millikan) 1:12

SSCE: d. Bouette (Palm Spr.) 0:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (195)

16

11

Chad Osier

SENIOR

Glendora

SOUTHERN

5th Five Counties (220)

1st Palomares League (220)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Anguiano (CAP)

0-1 vs. Wilson (SERV)

5C: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 2:00

5C: d. Franco (Corona DM) 0:10

5C: d. Zapada (Pioneer V.) 1:42

5C: l. Wilson (Servite) 4:10

5C: d. Barela (Northview) 6-5

PL: d. Longsine (Bonita) 2:29

SSCO: d. Lee (South Torr.) 11-4

SSCO: l. Anguiano (Capistrano) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (195)

’16: 0-2 SS (195)

17

21

Kwabena

Watson

SENIOR

Edison

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (220)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (220)

1st Firebaugh Westside (220)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st Central Valley Inv. (220)

1st Central Division 5 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aispuro (MCF)

1-0 vs. Mora (PIT)

1-0 vs. Morales (CW)

 

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Rentfro (HIL)

0-1 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

CHUK: d. Mora (Pitman) 5-2

ZINK: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:27

ZINK: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 3:41

ZINK: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 7-2

DD: d. Enriquez (Independence) 3:26

FIRE: d. Chavez (Tranq.) 2:36

FIRE: d. Rodriguez (San Benito) 1:47

CIT: l. Rentfro (Hilmar) 9-5

CV: d. McDermott (Hoover) 2:44

C5: d. Aispuro (McFarlane) 3:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: DEF Semis CS (195)

’17: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (195)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (195)

18

17

Gerardo

Aispuro

SENIOR

McFarland

CENTRAL

2nd Coyote Classic (285)

1st Kern County Invite (220)

2nd Mission Oak True Wrestler (220)

1st Highland Inv. (220)

2nd Central Division 5 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

 

0-1 vs. Nunley (TW)

0-1 vs. Lightner (KV)

0-1 vs. Watson (EDI)

COY: l. Lightner (Kern V.) 1:07

MO: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 6-3

MO: l. Nunley (Tulare Wes.) 1:57

C5: l. Watson (Edison) 3:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (220)

19

19

Branden

Cardwell

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (220)

1st El Cajon Invite (220)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

4th Central Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Watson (EDI)

1-0 vs. Melendez (TV)

1-0 vs. Morales (CW)

1-0 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

1-0 vs. Watson (MTC)

1-0 vs. Wagner (VV)

 

0-3 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Cobabe (OR)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Patterson (SJB)

0-1 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

CW: l. Good (Clovis) 4:55

CW: d. Morales (Clovis W.) 4:46

ELC: d. Jovero (Mission H.)1:56

ELC: d. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 4-0

ZINK: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 9-7 SV1

ZINK: d. Wagner (Victor V.) 3:40

ZINK: d. Watson (Edison) 7-2

ZINK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 5-1

ZINK: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 1:19

DOCB: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 3-0

DOCB: d. Baker MONT 3-0

DOCB: l. Kaplan LKHI 2-0

TV: d. Miller (Vista) 2:25

TV: d. Melendez (Temecula) 3-2

TV: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 9-4

TV: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 4:56

TV: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 5-0

DUAL: l. Good (Clovis) 13-5

C1: d. Pafford (Frontier) 1:44

C1: l. Good (Clovis) 11-3

C1: d. Santiago (Madera) 2:36

C1: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-0

 

20

23

Mateo Morales

JUNIOR

Clovis West

CENTRAL

4th Clovis West Shootout (220)

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (220)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

I-D, Qtrs. Five Counties (220)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2nd Central Division 1 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Patterson (SJB)

1-0 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

 

1-2 vs. Darter (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Richards (FOL)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

0-2 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Watson (EDI)

0-1 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

CW: l. Island (Vacaville) 5-2

CW: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 4:46

DUAL: d. Cortez (Dos Palos) 7-3

ZINK: d. Tedder (Sutter) 1:01

ZINK: l. Watson (Edison) 2:27

ZINK: d. Fernandez (MV Christian) 2:07

ZINK: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 3-1

ZINK: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 1:00

ZINK: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 12-5

ZINK: l. Barela (Northview) 9-8

DOCB: d. Love CRSV 4-1

DOCB: l. Richards (Folsom) 3:18

DOCB: d. Fernandez (MV Chris.) 3:35

DOCB: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 4-3

5C: l. Barela (Northview) MFOR

MID: d. Hunter CLEV 11-9

MID: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 8-4

MID: d. Waitman TUT 7-3

MID: l. Hunter CLEV 10-8

C1: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-3

C1: l. Good (Clovis) 17-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 1-3 CS (182)

21

18

Eric

Mittlestead

SENIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

3rd Upland Black Watch (220)

2nd Redwood Invite (220)

3rd Mission Oak True Wrestler (220)

1st Central Division 2 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Melendez (TV)

1-0 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Nunley (TUL)

0-1 vs. Morales (CW)

0-1 vs. Boutte (PSP)

BAK: d. Estrada (Northview) fall

BAK: l. Darter (Bakersfield) fall

BAK: d. Melendez (Temecula) fall

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 16-9

ZINK: d. Gregoire (Kelseyville) 6-2

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:00

ZINK: d. Cardwell (Buchanan) 1:19

UP: l. Boutte (Palm Spr.) 5-1

UP: d. Tedder (Sutter) 6-0

UP: d. Cano (Carter) 2:29

RED: l. Nunley (Tulare U.) fall

MO: l. Aispuro (Mcfarlane) 6-3

MO: d. MCDermott (Hoover) 6-5

C2: d. Pulis (Hanford)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th CS, 1-2 CA (195)

22

20

Logan

Melendez

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (220)

3-2 Reno TOC (220)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (220)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Southwestern League (220)

3rd SS Inland Division (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barajas (HER)

2-0 vs. Solis (ELS)

 

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

0-1 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Edwards (ETI)

BAK: l. Barela (Northview) 7-5

BAK: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) fall

RTOC: l. Island (Vacaville) 2:20

ARL: d. Barajas (Heritage) 7-5

TV: d. Solis (Elsinore) 2:35

TV: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 3-2

TV: d. Anguiano (Capistrano) 12-10 SV1

TV: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 1:51

TV: d. Solis (Elsinore) 1:37

SSI: l. Edwards (Etiwanda) 4:52

SSI: d. Stetler (D. Pueblos) 2:14

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (220)

23

24

Jacob Gaskin

SENIOR

Walnut

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (220)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (220)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (220)

3rd Cerritos TOC (220)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Hacienda League (220)

5th SS Southern Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Estrada (NVW)

1-0 vs. Anguiano (CAP)

1-0 vs. Geffroy (POW)

3-0 vs. Porras (LAHH)

 

1-1 vs. Matua (LH)

 

0-2 vs. Ruiz (VP)

0-1 vs. Cardwell (BUC)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Lee (ST)

CAR: d. Cano (Carter) 1-0

CAR: d. Estrada (Northview) 7-5

MAN: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 1:45

MAN: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) 3:02

MAN: d. Anguiano (Capistrano) 4-3

WC: d. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 3-0

CTOC: l. Lee (So. Torrance) 5:50

CTOC: d. Longsine (Bonita) 12-3

CTOC: d. Geffroy (Poway) 3-1

TV: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 1:53

TV: d. Pafford (Frontier) 1:57

TV: d. Solis (Elsinore) 0:31

TV: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 4:56

TV: d. Barajas (Heritage) FORF

HL: d. Porras (L. Altos) 4-2

SSS: d. Matua (La Habra) 4:52

SSS: d. Porras (Los Altos) 7-4

SSS: l. Ruiz (Villa P.) 19-8

SSS: l. Matua (La Habra) 10-7

SSS: d. Porras (L. Altos) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (182)

24

27

Angel

Anguiano

SENIOR

Capistrano

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (220)

1st Westminster Cossarek (OW, 220)

4th Marina Mann Classic (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Coast View League (220)

1st SS Coastal Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Osier (GLEN)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-1 vs. Melendez (TV)

0-1 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

LH: d. Cano (Carter) 3:00

LH: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:45

MAN: l. Darter (Bakersfield) 1:31

MAN: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 4-3

DOCB: l. Kaplan LKHI 4:20

DOCB: l. Ponder MONA 4:37

TV: l. Deasey CHAND 0:41

TV: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:20

TV: d. Longsine (Bonita) 4:26

TV: l. Melendez (Temecula) 12-10 SV1

SSCO: d. Osier (Glendora) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (220)

25

25

Charles

Andre-Geffroy

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Invite (220)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (220)

4th Cerritos TOC (220)

1-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (220)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st San Diego Division 2 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lee (ST)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (OVE)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

0-1 vs. Johnsen (GIL)

NP: l. Good (Clovis) 17-2

CTOC: l. Barela (Northview) 10-1

CTOC: d. Ortiz (Yucaipa) 2:42

CTOC: d. Lee (So. Torrance) 2-1

CTOC: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 3-1

DUAL: l. Kaplan LKHI 15-3

DUAL: l. Christensen MONT 1:39

DUAL: l. Pascascio OPRF 2:19

DUAL: d. Mendez BERG 2:54

MID: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 9-3

MID: d. Lizaola (Palma) 1-0

MID: l. Hunter CLEV 1:35

MID: d. Ortiz (Overfelt) 2:45

 

26

29

Rafael Barajas

SENIOR

Heritage

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

1st South Temecula Invite (220)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (220)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (220); I-D

1st Sunbelt League Finals (220)

1st SS Eastern Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Boutte (PS)

1-0 vs. Solis (ELS)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Melendez (TV)

0-1 vs. Settecase (SGO)

CH: d. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 3-1

CH: l. Settecase (Santiago) 5:28

CH: d. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 3-2

ARL: d. Solis (Elsinore) 2:21

ARL: l. Melendez (Temecula) 7-5

TV: d. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 5:17

TV: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 5:11

TV: l. Carranza (Victor V.) I-D

SL: d. Award (Canyon Sp.)

SSE: d. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 6-4

 

27

30

Aurek Boutte

SENIOR

Palm Springs

SOUTHERN

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

1st Esperanza Holiday (220)

2nd Upland Black Watch (220)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Santa Ynez Invite (220)

1st Desert Empire League (220)

2nd SS Central Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mittlestead (EXE)

1-0 vs. Lee (ST)

 

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

0-1 vs. Carranza (VV)

0-2 vs. Barajas (HER)

0-1 vs. Abushi (ARR)

CH: l. Barajas (Heritage) 3-1

CH: d. Cano (Carter) 2:10

CH: d. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 5-0

CH: l. Barajas (Heritage) 3-2

UP: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 5-1

UP: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 0:19

DOCB: l. Cardenas BERG 0:18

DOCB: l. Abushi (Arroyo) 2:01

SY: d. Lee (So. Torrance) 3-1

SSCE: d. Mireles (Granite H.) 0:15

SSCE: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 0:19

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (195)

’17: 0-2 SS (195)

28

HM

Zion Longsine

JUNIOR

Bonita

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (220)

6th Cerritos TOC (220); I-D

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2nd Palomares League (220)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Settecase (SGO)

1-0 vs. Lee (ST)

 

0-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Osier (GLEN)

0-1 vs. Anguiano (CAP)

0-1 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

0-1 vs. Diaz (HIL)

CTOC: d. Settecase (Santiago) 2:24

CTOC: l. Barela (Northview) 2:35

CTOC: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 12-3

TV: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 4-0

TV: l. Anguiano (Capistrano) 4:26

PL: l. Osier (Glendora) 2:29

SSCO: l. Diaz (Hillcrest) 0:55

SSCO: d. Lee (So. Torrance) 4-1

SSCO: d. Coleman (Laguna H.) 0:59

 

29

31

Paul Lee

SENIOR

So. Torrance

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (220)

1st El Dorado Invite (220)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (220)

5th Cerritos TOC (220)

2nd Santa Ynez Invite (220)

5th SS Coastal Div. (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gaskin (WAL)

 

0-1 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

0-1 vs. Osier (GLEN)

0-1 vs. Geffroy (POW)

0-1 vs. Bouette (PS)

0-1 vs. Longsine (BON)

ST: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 5-3

CTOC: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 5:50

CTOC: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3-0

CTOC: l. Geffroy (Poway) 2-1

SY: l. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 3-1

SSCO: l. Osier (Glendora) 11-4

SSCO: l. Longsine (Bonita) 4-1

SSCO: d. Diaz (Hillcrest) 2:37

30

32

Isaac Davalos

SENIOR

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (220)

3rd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (220)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Torres (TOK)

1-0 vs. Pomilla (UKI)

 

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-1 vs. Ming (ELK)

0-1 vs. Island (VAC)

 

 

 

VDL: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 5:18

LB: l. Christensen (Durham) 6-0

LB: d. Torres (Tokay) 4:02

LB: d. Pomilla (Ukiah) 1:21

SN: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 2:59

SN: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 0:46

SN: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 1:31

SJ2: d. Calderon (Fairfield) fall

SJ2: l. Island (Vacaville) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (220)

31

22

Juan Mora

SOPHOMORE

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (220)

5th Los Banos Morning Star (220)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

6th Doc Buchanan (220)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

1st Central CA Athl. League (220)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 2 (220)

CHUK: d. Haupt (P. Robles) 2:38

CHUK: l. Watson (Edison) 5-2

LB: l. Brown (Clovis) 3-2

LB: l. Quintana (Fremont) 2-1

AP: d. Rodriguez (S. Benito) 1-0

AP: d. Hall LKST 3-1

AP: d. Ortiz (Independence) 4-3 UTB

DOCB: d. Stone NOMED 3-2

DOCB: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 3-2

DOCB: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 9-3

DOCB: l. Richards (Folsom) 0:38

DOCB: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 2-0

PIT: d. Bravo (Central C.)

PIT: l. Good (Clovis)

SJ2: l. Calderon (Fairfield)

SJ2: l. Torres (Tokay)

SJ2: d. Calderon (Fairfield) DEF

 

32

33

Frank Pomilia

JUNIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (220)

4th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (220)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (220)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (220)

1st North Bay League (220)

GG: d. Isanove (Sir Francis D.) fall

LB: l. Torres (Tokay) 5-3

LB: d. Lopez (Orland) 14-3

LB: d. Gulchin (Sacred Heart) 2:25

LB: l. Davalos (Lincoln) 1:21

CHI: d. Tedder (Sutter) DEF

CHI: l. Christensen (Durham) fall

TIM: d. Chatman (Pittsburg) 5-2

TIM: l. Richards (Folsom) 15-0

TIM: d. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 4-2

TIM: l. Ming (Elk Grove) fall

RED: d. Isanove (SF Drake) 9-8

RED: d. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 6-1

  

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (195)

’17: 1-2 NCS (145)

33

34

Isaiah Chatman

SENIOR

Pittsburg

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (285)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (220)

1st Pittsburgh Invite (220)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

6th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (220)

BM: d. Kolokih. (S. Mateo) 6-1

BM: d. Chance (Newark) 1:10

LB: d. Lopez (Orland) 1:55

LB: d. Torres (Tokay) 1:29

LB: l. Christensen (Durham) 4-0

TIM: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 5-2

TIM: d. Arroyo (Ceres) fall

TIM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 8-1

TIM: l. Ming (Elk Grove) fall

MC: d. Pierce (Foothill) 3:30

MC: l. Gregorie (Kelsev.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (220)

’17: 3-2 NCS (170)

34

26

Christian

Settecase

SENIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (220)

1st Carlsbad Invite (220)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (220)

1st Big VIII League (220)

4th SS Northern Div. (220)

DC: d. Sandhu (Yucca V.) 8-3

DC: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 5-0

CAR: d. Jovero (Mission H.) fall

CAR: d. Sanchez (West H.) 13-7

CH: d. Cano (Carter) 1:25

CH: d. Barajas (Heritage) 5:28

CH: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 7-0

CTOC: l. Longsine (Bonita) 2:24

CTOC: l. Ortiz (Yucaipa) 0:56

SSN: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 3-2

SSN: l. Franco (Corona DM) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (285)

35

35

Javante

Gregoire

SENIOR

Kelseyville

NORTH COAST

2nd San Marin Green Gold (285)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (220)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

2nd Redwood Empire Classic (220)

1st Coastal Mountain Conf. (220)

GG: l. Jacob (Windsor)

MM: d. Anderson (Center)

MM: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge)

ZINK: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 3-0

ZINK: d. Tedder (Sutter) 4-1

ZINK: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 6-2

TIM: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 3-1

TIM: d. Torres (Tokay) DEF

TIM: d. Lopez (Orland) 12-0

TIM: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) fall

TIM: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 4-2

MC: d. Chatman (Pittsburg) DEF

MC: l. Island (Vacaville) 4-0

RED: d. Tedder (Sutter) 3-1

RED: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 NCS (220)

’17: 2-2 NCS (182)

36

36

Travis Tedder

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Savedra (220)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

5th Upland Black Watch (220)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (220)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (220)

5th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

3rd Redwood Empire Classic (220)

1st Butte Valley League (220)

1st North Division 2 (220)

WH: d. Lopez (Orland) major

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:01

ZINK: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 5-3

ZINK: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 4-1

UP: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 7-0

UP: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 6-0

UP: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 3-1

CHI: d. Bailey (Corning) 7-4

CHI: l. Pomillia (Ukiah) DEF

CHI: d. Rankin (Casa Roble) 2-1

CHI: d. Nemedez REED 3-2

SUT: d. Warren (Willows) 3-2

MC: l. Island (Vacavile) 1:24

MC: l. S. Karas (College P.) 5-3

RED: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 3-1

RED: d. Isanove (SF Drake) 7-4

BVL: d. Lopez (Orland) 5-4 SV1

N2: d. Lopez (Orland)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NS (220)

’16: 5th NS (220)

37

37

Tyler Watson

SENIOR

Mt. Carmel

SAN DIEGO

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (220)

2nd El Cajon Invite (220)

1st Arroyo Classic (220)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (220)

LCC: d. Jovero (Mission H.) 10-5

LCC: d. Miller (Vista) 10-1

ELC: d. Miller (Vista) 6-5

ELC: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 4-0

TV: l. Barajas (Heritage) 5:17

TV: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 12-5

TV: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 4:16

SD3: d. Sanchez (West Hills) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (220)

38

39

Dezi Ray

Johnsen

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (182)

 4-2 Five Counties (182)

1st Overfelt Classic (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Gabilan Division (220)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (220)

ZINK: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3-2

ZINK: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 7-5

AP: l. Hake (Bellarmine) 3:44

AP: d. Reyes (Aptos) 4:15

AP: l. Viorato (Gonzales) DQ

5C: d. Mannion (Clovis E.) 11-2

5C: l. Garcia (Selma) 4:00

OVE: d. Reyes (Aptos) 8-1

MID: d. Geoffroy (Poway) 9-3

MID: l. Winslow (Sonoma) 4-3

MID: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 2:47

MID: d. Geoffroy (Poway) 9-3

MID: l. Winslow (Sonoma) 4-3

MID: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 2:47

DUAL: d. Fernandez (MV Christian)

PCAL: d. Fernandez (MV Christian) 10-6

PCAL: d. Mathes (Carmel) 11-7

 

39

40

Mathieu

Isanove

SENIOR

Sir Francis

Drake

NORTH COAST

2nd Redwood Rumble Inv. (220)

2nd San Marin Green Gold (220)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (220)

1st SFD Chris Snowden (220)

4th Redwood Empire Classic (220)

1st Marin County Athl. League (220)

RED: l. Christensen (Inderk.) 4-1

GG: d. Young (Pioneer) fall

GG: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) fall

CUP: d. O'Connor (Pleasant G.) 6-0

CUP: d. Bailey (Amador V.) 4-2

RED: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 9-8

RED: l. Tedder (Sutter) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th NCS (220)

’17: 2-2 NCS (220)

40

HM

Hamde Awad

JUNIOR

Canyon Springs

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (220)

2nd Rim World Beresford (220)

5th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (220)

2nd Sunbelt League Finals (220)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (220)

CAR: l. Estrada (Northview) 0:32

CAR: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 5-4

CAR: l. Cano (Carter) 3-2

BER: l. Solis (Elsinore) 6-3

CH: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 2:54

CH: l. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 5-0

RH: d. Miller (Vista) 21-12

SL: l. Barajas (Heritage)

SSE: d. Cano (Carter) 4-3

SSE: l. Barajas (Heritage) 6-4

 

HM

HM

Jack Pafford

SENIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

7th Chukchansi Inv. (195)

7th El Cajon Invite (195)

2nd Dinuba Invite (220)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

5th Central Division 1 (220)

BAK: l. Golding (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Webster (Paloma V.)

CHUK: l. Chavez (Liberty) 0:45

CHUK: d. Valdez (Central) 4:34

ELC: l. Thomas (Torrey P.) 5-0

ELC: l. Blanchard (Rancho B.) 18-6

DIN: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 3:36

DIN: d. Pulis (Hanford) 5:10

DIN: l. Nunley (Tulare) 5-0

TV: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 1:43

TV: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 1:57

DUAL: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 1-0

MID: d. Ortiz (Overfelt) 8-2

MID: l. Waitman TUT 0:57

MID: l. Hunter CLEV 2:18

C1: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 1:44

C1: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-0

C1: d. Santiago (Madera) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (182)

HM

38

Alberto

Rodriguez

SENIOR

San Benito

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (220)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (220)

1st Overfelt Classic (220)

DEF, Gabilan Division (220)

4th Pacific Coast Athl. League (220)

LB: l. Chavez (Tranq.) 1:32

LB: d. Quintana (Fremont) 3-1

APT: l. Mora (Pitman) 1-0

APT: d. Arroyo (Ceres) 3:18

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 3:22

AC: d. Lizaola (Palma) 9-3

AC: l. Mathes (Carmel) 12-8

FIRE: d. McDermott (Hoover) 3-1 SV1

FIRE: l. Watson (Edison) 1:47

OVE: d. Takafua (Fremont) 8-3

PCAL: l. Mathes (Carmel) 3:27

PCAL: d. Lizaola (Palma) 1-0

PCAL: l. Fernandez (MV Christian) 1:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 CCS (220)

HM

HM

Rigoberto

Cano

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (220)

5th Laguna Hills Invite (220); I-D

7th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (220)

4th Upland Black Watch (220)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (220)

8th CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st Citrus Belt League (220)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (220)

CAR: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 6-1

CAR: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 1-0

CAR: d. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 3-2

LH: l. Anguiano (Capistrano) 3:00

CH: l. Boutte (Palm Spr.) 2:10

CH: l. Settecase (Santiago) 1:25

UP: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) fall

UP: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 1:16

UP: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 2:29

CIT: l. Santiago (Madera) 8-2

CIT: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:22

CIT: l. Daugherty (Morro B.) 2:39

CIT: l. Pulis (Hanford) fall

SSE: l. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 4-3

 

HM

HM

Jackson Stetler

SENIOR

Dos Pueblos

SOUTHERN

4-2 Cerritos TOC (220)

3rd Santa Ynez Inv. (220)

4th CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st Channel League (220)

4th SS Inland Division (220)

CTOC: l. Matua (La Habra) 7-4

CTOC: d. Haupt (Paso Robles) fall

CTOC: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 7-1

SY: l. Lee (South Torr.) 1:41

CIT: d. Enriquez (Indepen.) 5-4

CIT: l. Rentfro (Hilmar) 5-1

CIT: d. Pulis (Hanford) 7-5

CIT: d. Rankin (Casa R.) 5-3

CIT: l. Watson (Edison) 0:40

SSI: l. Barela (Northview) 1:28

SSI: l. Melendez (Temecula) 2:14

 

HM

HM

Bradley Rankin

JUNIOR

Casa Roble

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (220)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

5th Chico Rios Memorial (220)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

5th CIT Morro Bay (220)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 4 (220)

MM: d. Martinez (Dinuba)

MM: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge)

SN: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 6-0

SN: d. Bravo (Central Cat.) 1:47

SN: l. Davalos (Lincoln) 0:46

CHI: l. Nemedez REED 9-5

CHI: d. Anderson (Center) 3-1

CHI: l. Tedder (Sutter) 2-1

TIM: d. Sulzer (Red Bluff) 1-0

TIM: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 9-3

TIM: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) fall

CIT: d. Daugherty (Morro B.) 8-2

CIT: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3:34

CIT: l. Stetler (Dos Pueb.) 5-3

CIT: d. Daugherty (Morro B.) 7-1

SJ4: l. Arroyo (Ceres)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (195)

HM

HM

Jayce Jovero

JUNIOR

Mission Hills

SAN DIEGO

4th Carlsbad Invite (220)

6th La Costa Canyon Hamada (220)

3rd El Cajon Invite (220)

1st Mission Hills Invite (220)

1st Orange Gl. Jim Londos (220)

3rd San Diego Division 1 (220)

CAR: l. Settecase (Santiago) fall

CAR: l. Moe (Moreno V.) 5-2

LCC: l. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 10-5

LCC: d. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 6-2

LCC: l. Miller (Vista) 3-0

ELC: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 1:56

ELC: d. Miller (Vista) 2:12

MH: d. Miller (Vista) 5-4

SD1: l. Baker (Olympian) 8-5

SD1: d. Miller (Bonita V.) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (195)

HM

HM

Nathan Miller

SENIOR

Vista

SAN DIEGO

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (220)

4th El Cajon Invite (220)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (220)

2nd MD Cath. King of Beasts (220)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (220)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st San Diego Division 1 (220)

LCC: l. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 10-1

LCC: d. Jovero (Mission H.) 3-0

ELC: l. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 6-5

ELC: d. Sanchez (W. Hills) 11-6

ELC: l. Jovero (Mission H.) 2:12

RH: l. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 15-3

MD: l. Sanchez (West Hills) 3:36

MH: l. Jovero (Mission H.) 5-4

TV: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 2:25

TV: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 21-8

TV: l. Solis (Elsinore) 7-1

SD1: d. Miller (Bonita V.) 7-5

SD1: d. Baker (Olympian) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (220)

HM

HM

Saul Sanchez

SENIOR

West Hills

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (220)

5th El Cajon Invite (220)

1st MD Cath. King of Beasts (220)

1st Spring Valley Monte Vista (220)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (220)

1st Holtville Rotary (220)

2nd San Diego Div. 3 (220)

CAR: d. Moe (Moreno V.) 0:58

CAR: l. Settecase (Santiago) 13-7

ELC: l. Miller (Bonita V.) 5:20

ELC: l. Miller (Vista) 11-6

ELC: d. Webb CIEN 7-2

MD: d. Miller (Vista) 3:36

SP: l. Johnson (Bishops) 11-6

HR: d. Johnson (Bishop) 5-3

HR: d. Miller (Bonita V.) 2:44

SD3: l. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SDS (220)

HM

HM

Nathan

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (220)

3rd Gabilan Division (220)

3rd Pacific Coast Athl. League (220)

WL: d. Ortiz (Independence) 3:11

WL: l. Gracia (Evergreen) 8-3

ZINK: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 17-6

ZINK: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:07

DOCB: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 1:08

DOCB: d. Blix ROSE 3-0

DOCB: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 3:35

PIT: l. Good (Clovis)

PIT: d. Bravo (Central C.)

PCAL: d. Lizaola (Palma) 4-2

PCAL: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 10-6

PCAL: d. Rodriguez (S. Benito) 1:47

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 CCS (220)

HM

HM

Emilio Franco

SOPHOMORE

Corona Del Mar

SOUTHERN

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (220)

1st San Clemente Rotary (220)

3-2 Five Counties (220)

2nd Segerstrom Jaguar (220)

1st Sunset League (220)

3rd SS Northern Div. (220)

MD: d. Gaspar (Katella) 2:31

MD: l. Estrada (Northview) 8-2

SCL: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

5C: l. Wilson (Servite) 3:45

5C: l. Osier (Glendora) 0:10

JAG: l. Porras (Los Altos) 4:00

SL: d. Fee (Fountain V.)

SSN: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 5:57

SSN: d. Settecase (Santiago) 5-4

 

HM

HM

Olandis Mathes

JUNIOR

Carmel

CENTRAL COAST

5th Fremont Webber Lawson (220)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

 3rd Overfelt Classic (220)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Mission Division (220)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. League (220)

WL: l. Quintana (Fremont) 3-2

WL: d. Ortiz (Independ.) 17-6

LIN: l. Ortiz (Independ.) 7-4

SN: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 2:24

SN: d. Samayoa (Millikan) I-D 4:28

SN: l. Davalos (Lincoln) 1:49

AC: d. Rodriguez (San Benito) 12-8

OVE: l. Takafua (Fremont) 4:37

MID: l. Johnsen (GIL) 9-8

MID: d. Gonzalez (Bullard) 2:36

MID: d. Takafua (FRE) 6-4

MID: l. Waitman TUT 19-4

PCAL: d. Rodriguez (S. Benito) 3:27

PCAL: l. Johnsen (Gilroy) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 CCS (182)

HM

HM

Hayden Pulis

JUNIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

3rd Reedley CA Classic (285)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (220)

3rd Dinuba Invite (220)

2-2 Five Counties (220)

7th CIT Morro Bay (220)

2nd Central Division 2 (220)

 

REE: l. Rezac (Fresno) 0:32

PV: d. Haupt (Paso Robles) 3:21

DIN: l. Pafford (Frontier) 5:10

DIN: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:10

DIN: d. McDermott (Hoover) 1:10

5C: l. Wilson (Servite) 19-4

5C: l. Norris CNT-LV 0:58

CIT: l. Watson (Edison) 6-2

CIT: l. Stetler (Dos Pueb.) 7-5

CIT: d. Cano (Carter) fall

C2: l. Mittlestead (Exeter)

 

HM

HM

Elias Khamisy

SENIOR

Mission San Jose

NORTH COAST

1st Bay Area 56 Invite (285)

1st Granada Mat Classic (285)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (220)

2nd Mission San Jose (220)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (220)

BA: d. Nye (Calif.) 1:27

MAT: d. Sartorio (Clayton V.)

PUM: l. Tedder (Sutter) 3-1

PUM: d. S. Karas (College P.) 1-0

MSJ: l. Good (Clovis) 5:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 NCS (220)

 

 

HM

HM

Joel Ortiz

JUNIOR

Overfelt

CENTRAL COAST

5th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

8th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (285)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (220)

6th Overfelt Classic (220)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. League (220)

CHUK: l. Lewis (Kingsburg) 5-0

CHUK: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:32

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) 1:45

APT: l. Cook (Lincoln) 1:29

APT: l. Hunter (S. Terresa) 1:22

APT: l. Saldana (Ceres) 5-4

BM: d. Hernandez (Cupertino) 3:27

BM: d. Ortiz (Independ.) 1-0

OVE: l. Takafua (Fremont) 5:01

OVE: l. Hernandez (Cupertino) 7-3

MID: l. Pafford (Frontier) 8-2

MID: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 6-1

MID: d. Johnsen (Gilroy) 2:47

MID: l. Waitman TUT 1:53

MID: l. Geffroy (Poway) 2:45

HM

HM

Mark Sulzer

SENIOR

Red Bluff

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (285)

4th Northgate Bill Martell (285)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (220)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (220)

3rd Corning Invite (220)

1st Eastern Athl. League (220)

1st North Division 1 (220)

DP: l. Allen (Chico) fall

BM: l. Chance (Newark) 1:30

BM: l. Kolokih. (San Mateo) 1:34

NC: l. McKenzie (Fortuna) 3:25

NC: d. McKenzie (Fortuna) 7-4

TIM: l. Rankin (Casa Roble) 1-0

TIM: l. Chatman (Pittsb.) 8-1

COR: l. Christensen (Durham) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NS (220)

’17: 5th NS (220)

 

 

HM

HM

Caleb

McDermott

SENIOR

Hoover

CENTRAL

1-2 Chukchansi Inv. (195)

4th Dinuba Invite (220)

3rd Firebaugh Westside (220)

1st North Yosemite League (220)

1st Central Division 3 (220)

CHUK: l. Cardenas (El Diam.) 12-2

CHUK: l. Perez (Golden V.) 13-7

DIN: l. Nunley (Tualre) 1:58

DIN: l. Pulis (Hanford) 1:10

FIRE: d. Santiago (Madera) 5:07

FIRE: l. Rodriguez (S. Ben.) 3-1 SV1

C3: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 9-3

 

HM

-

Dillon Bailey

SOPHOMORE

Corning

NORTHERN

5-0 Ponderosa Duals (220)

5-0 Healdsburg Esquivel Duals (220)

4th Chukchansi Invite (220)

1st Henley Holiday -OR (OW, 220)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (220)

2nd Corning Invite (220)

1st Westside League (220)

2nd North Division 1 (220)

CHUK: l. Watson (Edison) 5:40

CHUK: d. Santiago (Madera) 2-1

CHUK: l. Enriquez (Independence) 5-2

DUAL: d. Lopez (Orland) 7-1

SN: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 0:57

SN: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 0:29

CHI: l. Tedder (Sutter) 7-4

CHI: d. S. Karas (College P.) 4-2

CHI: l. Nemedez REED fall

CHI: l. Rankin (Casa Roble) 1-0

COR: l. Christensen (Durham)

 

HM

-

Hulise

Santiago

JUNIOR

Madera

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (220)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (220)

4th Firebaugh Westside (220)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (220)

6th Central Division 1 (220)

 

 

CHUK: l. Mora (Pitman) 4-3

CHUK: l. Bailey (Corning) 2-1

ZINK: l. Ming (Elk Grove) 4:00

ZINK: l. Fernandez (MV Christian) 4-3

APT: l. Ortiz (Independence) 4:13

APT: d. Takafua (Fremont) 7-2

APT: l. Hall LKST 2:43

FIRE: l. McDermott (Hoover) 5:07

FIRE: d. Chavez (Tranq.) 4:00

CIT: d. Cano (Carter) 8-2

CIT: l. Daugherty (Morro B.) fall

CIT: l. Enriquez (Independ.) 5-1

C1: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 1:11

C1: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 1:16

C1: l. Cardwell (Buchanan) 2:36

C1: l. Pafford (Buchanan) 9-2

 

HM

-

Matthew Fee

JUNIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

4th Westminster Cossarek (220)

2-2 Marina Mann Classic (220)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (220)

2nd Sunset League (220)

1st SS Northern Div. (220)

 

 

COS: l. Sawai (North Torr.) 4-2, 3-1

MAN: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 11-2

MAN: l. Canon (Trabuco H.) 3:30

DUAL: l. Salmeron (Villa Park) 1:15

ZINK: l. Archuleta (Servite) 1:39

ZINK: l. Fernandez (MV Christian) 8-3

CTOC: l. Geffroy(Poway) 5-0

CTOC: l. Stetler (D. Pueblos) 5-4

SL: l. Franco (Corona DM)

SSN: d. Franco (Corona DM) 5:57

SSN: d. Settecase (Santiago) 3-2

SSN: d. Gomez (Moorpark) 3:43

 

HM

-

Kaleb Edwards

SENIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Classic (220)

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (220)

6th Upland Black Watch (220)

0-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

1st Baseline League (220)

2nd SS Inland Division (220)

CAR: l. Cano (Carter) 6-1

CAR: l. Awad (Canyon Sp.) 5-4

CAR: l. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 9-3

LO: l. Patterson (Calif.) fall

UP: l. Oliver (Apple V.) 3:47

UP: d. Oliver (Apple V.) 0:35

UP: l. Cano (Carter) 1:16

UP: l. Tedder (Sutter) 3-1

TV: l. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 14-5

TV: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 4-2

SSI: d. Melendez (Temecula) 4:52

SSI: l. Barela (Northview) 2:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (220)

HM

-

Ed Jones

SENIOR

Mt. Miguel

SAN DIEGO

1st San Diego Div. 4 (220)

 

SD4: d. Johnson (Bishops) 2:33

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4-2 SDS (220)

-

-

Angel Arroyo

SENIOR

Ceres

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invite (220)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (220)

3-2 Aptos Lovell Holiday (220)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 4 (220)

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 5:35

APT: l. Rodriguez (San Benito) 3:18

TIM: d. Lopez (Orland) 10-8

TIM: l. Richards (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Poss (Inderkum) fall

TIM: l. Chatman (Pittsburg) fall

SJ4: d. Rankin (Casa Roble)

 

-

HM

Mike Lizaola

SENIOR

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (285)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (220)

5th Overfelt Classic (285)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2nd Gabilan Division (220)

5th Pacific Coast Athl. League (220)

CHUK: d. Burks (Madera So.) 1:32

CHUK: d. Rojas (Liberty) fall

CHUK: l. Wiley (Los Gatos) 8-1

SN: l. Dooley CHUC 5:36

SN: l. Contreras (WC Wood) 4-1

WAT: l. Rodriguez (S. Benito) 9-3

OVE: l. Eison (Serra) 5-1

MID: d. Garone (Central) 4:38

MID: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 3:57

MID: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 3:48

MID: l. Geffroy (Poway) 1-0

PCAL: l. Fernandez (MV Christian) 4-2

PCAL: l. Rodriguez (S. Benito) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (220)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (220)

’16: 4-2 CCS (195)

-

HM

Edwin

Samaoya

JUNIOR

Millikan

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (285)

2nd Downey Tourney (220)

I-D Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (220)

1st Moore League (220)

4th SS Central Div. (220)

ST: d. Aragon (Paramount) 2-0

DOW: l. Agaalii (Paramount) 5-3

SN: d. O'Connor (Pleasant G.) 4-0

SSCE: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 1:12

SSCE: l. Mireles (Granite H.) 3-0

 

-

HM

Jack O’Connor

JUNIOR

Pleasant Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Mark Fuller Invite (220); I-D

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (220)

1st Armijo Invite (220)

1st Delta League (220)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 1 (220)

MF: l. Lopez (Orland) fall

SN: l. Samaoya (Millikan) 4-0

CUP: l. Isanove (SF Drake) 6-0

ARM: d. Hayward (Vacaville) 1:06

SJ1: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 15-0

SJ1: l. Nunez (Cosumnes O.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (220)

-

-

Nathan

Enriquez

SENIOR

Independence

CENTRAL

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

3rd Chukchansi Invite (220)

2nd West HIlls D. Deliddo (220)

2-2 Dinuba Invite (220)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (220)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

2nd Central Division 3 (220)

BAK: l. Darter (Bakersfield) major

BAK: l. Estrada (Northview) fall

CHUK: d. Bailey (Corning) 5-2

CHUK: l. Watson (Edison) fall

DD: d. Martinez (Dinuba) 1:03

DD: l. Watson (Edison) 3:26

DIN: l. Pafford (Frontier) 3:36

DIN: l. Martinez (Dinuba) 2:30

CIT: l. Stetler (Dos. Pueb.) 5-4

CIT: d. Santiago (Madera) 5-1

CIT: l. Cerda (Edison) 7-4

MID: l. Lizaola (Palma) 3:57

MID: l. Ortiz (Overfelt) 6-1

C3: l. McDermott (Hoover) 9-3

 

-

-

Javier

Martinez

FRESHMAN

Dinuba

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Inv. (285)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

3rd West HIlls D. Deliddo (220)

5th Dinuba Invite (220)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (220)

8th Central Division 1 (220)

CHUK: d. Cook (Madera) 2:45

CHUK: l. Wiley (Los Gatos) fall

CHUK: l. Lee (Golden W.) 4:40

ZINK: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 4:53

ZINK: l. Tedder (Sutter) 5-3

DD: l. Enriquez (Independence) 1:03

DIN: l. Nunley (Tulare) 7-2

DIN: d. Enriquez (Independ.) 2:30

DIN: l. Pulis (Hanford) 2:10

DIN: d. Weimer (Monache) 4-1

TV: l. Walker BROO 1:17

TV: d. Edwards (Etiwanda) 4-2

TV: l. Anguiano (Capistrano) 2:20

CIT: l. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 0:58

CIT: l. Cano (Carter) 2:22

C1: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-0

C1: l. Santiago (Madera) 1:16

C1: l. Calderon (Clovis E.) 2:21

 

-

-

Joel Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Orland

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (220)

2nd Mark Fuller Invite (220)

3rd Wheatland Savedra (220)

3-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan Inv. (220)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (220)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (220)

5th Corning Invite (220)

2nd Butte Valley League (220)

2nd North Division 2 (220)

MF: d. O'Connor (Pleasant V.) fall

MF: l. Anderson (Center)

WH: l. Tedder (Sutter) major

LB: l. Chatman (Pittsburg) 1:55

LB: l. Pomilia (Ukiah) 14-3

DUAL: l. Bailey (Corning) 7-1

TIM: l. Arroyo (Ceres) 10-8

TIM: l. Gregoire (Kelseyv.) 12-0

COR: l. Bagnato (Enterprise)

BVL: l. Tedder (Sutter) 5-4 SV1

N2: l. Tedder (Sutter)

 

-

-

Shaihi Baker

SENIOR

Olympian

SAN DIEGO

3rd Mar Vista Battle Beach (220)

2-2 Las Vegas Holiday Clasic (220)

4th Mater DC King Beasts (220)

3rd Holtville Rotary (220)

2nd Metro Conference (220)

2nd San Diego Division 1 (220)

 

MV: l. Hidalgo (Granite H.) 7-3

MD: l. Miller (Vista) 6:00

MD: l. Gutierrez (Poway) 3:22

HOL: l. Miller (Bonita Vista) 9-6

HOL: d. Johnson (Bishops) 3-2

MC: l. Miller (Bonita Vista) 6-5

SD1: d. Jovero (Mission H.) 8-5

SD1: l. Miller (Vista) 3-1

 

-

-

Gabriel

Mireles

JUNIOR

Granite Hills

SOUTHERN

3rd Victor Valley Dick Comly (285)

3rd Silverado Amaral (220)

2nd Desert Sky League (220)

3rd SS Central Div. (220)

 

 

DC: l. Perez (Sultana) 1:57

SIL: l. Easley (Sultana) 3:15

SIL: d. Easley (Sultana) 9-4

DSL: l. Carranza (Victor V.)

SSCE: d. Gaspar (Katella) 11-4

SSCE: l. Bouette (Palm Spr.) 0:15

SSCE: d. Samayoa (Millikan) 3-0

 

-

-

Michael Miller

SOPHOMORE

Bonita Vista

SAN DIEGO

2nd Mar Vista Battle Beach (220)

7th El Cajon Invite (220)

2nd Holtville Rotary (220)

1st Metro Conference (220)

4th San Diego Division 1 (220)

 

MV: l. Hildalgo (Granite H.) 5-2

ELC: d. Sanchez (West H.) 5:20

ELC: l. Watson (Mt. Carmel) 2:41

HOL: d. Baker (Olympian) 9-6

HOL: l. Sanchez (West H.) 2:44

MC: d. Baker (Olympian) 6-5

SD1: l. Miller (Vista) 7-5

SD1: l. Jovero (Mission H.) 9-7

 

-

-

Carlos Torres

SENIOR

Tokay

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (195)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (220)

6th Brentw. Lou Bronzan (220); I-D

DEF, Tim Brown Memorial (195)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 2 (220)

 

OAK: l. Christensen (Durham)

OAK: l. Bravo (Central Cat.)

LB: d. Pomilia (Ukiah) 5-3

LB: l. Chatman (Pittsburg) 1:29

LB: l. Davalos (Lincoln) 4:02

SJ2: d. Teal (Yuba C.)

SJ2: l. Island (Vacaville) fall

SJ2: d. Mora (Pitman)

SJ2: l. Teal (Yuba C.) fall

 

-

-

Kameron

Matua

SENIOR

La Habra

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Classic (285)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (285)

I-D, Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (220)

1st Freeway League (220)

4th SS Southern Div. (220)

CMC: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 1:20

ESP: l. Mikhaiel (Cypress) 3:09

SSS: l. Gaskin (Walnut) 4:52

SSS: d. Gaskin (Walnut) 10-7

SSS: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 23-11

 

-

-

Anthony Gomez

JUNIOR

Moorpark

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Invite (220)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (220)

3rd Arroyo Classic (220)

6th Santa Ynez Inv. (220)

3rd Montclair Invite (220)

1st Coastal Canyon League (220)

2nd SS Northern Div. (220)

NP: l. Geffroy (Poway) 3:18

BA: l. Hernandez (Bishop Am.) 0:57

ARR: l. Loyola (South H.) 2-0

SY: l. Pineda (Palm Sp.) 2-0

SY: l. Stetler (D. Pueblos) 2:41

SY: l. Garza (Nipomo) 9-8

SSN: l. Fee (Fountain V.) 3:43

 

-

-

Tristan Nunez

SENIOR

Consumnes Oaks

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (220)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (220)

 

 

ELK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 1:42

ELK: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 1:40

SJ1: l. Richards (Folsom) 2:38

SJ1: d. O’Connor (Pleasant G.) 3-1

 

-

-

Jaan Wilson

SENIOR

KIPP

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (220)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS (195)