Updated: February 28, 2018

 

STATE DATA

195 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Colbey Harlan

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (195)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (195)

1st Reno TOC (195)

1st Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Valley Oak League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (195)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Reyes (CW)

1-0 vs. Andrade (GIL)

1-0 vs. Good (CLO)

1-0 vs. Bicocca (OR)

1-0 vs. B. Jeffus (TUR)

BAK: d. Maiden (Stockdale) 11-1

OAK: d. B. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

RTOC: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) 1:22

RTOC: d. Reyes (Clovis W.) 2-1

DUAL: d. Good (Clovis) 7-3

DOCB: d, Aparicio (Central) 3:41

DOCB: d. Richards (Folsom) 2-0

DOCB: d. Woodruff PON 6-1

DOCB: d. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3-1

B4B: d. Wake (Temecula V.) 1:10

B4B: d. Molina (Sultana) 1:11

B4B: d. Andrade (Gilroy) 5-1

SJS: d. Tallent (Pitman) 1:30

SJS: d. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st SJS, 2nd CA (182)

15: 3rd SJS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

6th 17 Flo Nationals (170)

2

2

Antonio

Andrade

SENIOR

 

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

 

1st Los Banos Morning Star (220)

4th Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Overfelt Classic (195)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Monterey Bay League (195)

 

1st Central Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Good (CLO)

1-0 vs. Island (VAC)

 

1-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

LB: d. Estrada (Turlock) fall

DOCB: d. Al Saudi (Palisades) 1:57

DOCB: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3-2

DOCB: d. Good (Clovis) 2:14

DOCB: l. Woodruff PON 1:30

B4B: d. Dorado (Bakersf.) 0:58

B4B: d. Island (Vacaville) 2:32

B4B: d. Miller MCQ 7-3

B4B: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 5-1

OVE: d. Takafua (Fremont) 3:28

MID: d. Duke TUT 1:32

MID: d. Miller MCQ 5-2

MID: d. Reyes (Clovis W.) 2-1 TB1

CCS: d. Takafua (Fremont) 13-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st CCS, 2nd CA (195)

15: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (182)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '17 NHSCA Junior (195)

3

3

Ryan Reyes

JUNIOR

 

Clovis West

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (195)

2nd Reno TOC (195)

2nd Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Five Counties (195)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Tri River Athl. Conf. (195)

6th Yosemite Valley Div. (195); I-D

 

1st Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Good (CLO)

1-0 vs. Chavez (LIB)

1-0 vs. Martinez (ALV)

 

1-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

 

0-2 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Montalvo (BUC)

CWSO: d. Hernandez (Poway) 3:55

CWSO: d. Chavez (Liberty) 9-1

RTOC: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 2-1

DOCB: d. Briceno (Simi V.) 2:32

DOCB: d. Martinez (Alvarez) 17-5

DOCB: d. Andrade (Gilroy) 3-2

DOCB: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 3-1

DUAL: l. Montalvo (Buchanan) 3-0

5CO: d. Carpenter PV 1:11

5CO: d. Sicairos (Hesperia) 0:34

MID: d. Cooper (Tokay) 1:59

MID: d. Takafua (Fremont) 19-3

MID: l. Andrade (Gilroy) 2-1 TB1

TRAC: d. Poore (Buchanan) 11-3

TRAC: d. Good (Clovis)

YV: d. Garcia (Monache) 0:24

CS: d. Jimenez (Selma) 3:59

CS: d. Good (Clovis) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st CS, 3rd CA (195)

16: 2nd CS, 7th CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '17 NHSCA Sophomore (195)

1st 16 NHSCA Freshman (170)

4

4

Hamzah

Al-Saudi

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

1st Newbury Park Inv. (220)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (220)

1st Upland Black Watch (220)

I-D, Qtrs. Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (220)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st Valley Mission League (195)

 

1st Los Angeles City Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (ALE)

1-0 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (SELM)

1-0 vs. Good (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Washington (CTL)

0-1 vs. Reyes (SFO)

NP: d. Osteen (Chaminade) 14-3

NP: d. Good (Clovis) 10-9

WCC: d. Rodriguez (Alemany) 3-2

DOCB: d. Jimenez (Selma) 8-4

DOCB: l. Andrade (Gilroy) 1:57

B4B: d. Read (Great O.) 4:27

B4B: d. Deasey CHAN 1:30

B4B: l. Jaquez (Bellarmine) 9-1

B4B: d. T. Slatic (Bullard) 3:35

B4B: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 7-5

CIT: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 13-5

CIT: l. Washington (Central) 5:52

DUAL: l. Reyes (SFO)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st LAS, 3-2 CA (195)

16: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (195)

 

 

5

5

Jacob Good

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (220)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (195)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (195)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

5th Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (195)

2nd Tri River Athl. Conf. (195)

1st Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

2nd Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chavez (LIB)

2-0 vs. Jeffus (TUR)

1-0 vs. Sorenson (SMC)

2-0 vs. Poore (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-2 vs. Reyes (CW)

NP: d. Rodriguez (Alemany) 2:47

NP: l. Al Saudi (Palisades) 10-9

LB: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) fall

LB: d. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

ZINK: d. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 1:14

ZINK: d. Jeffus (Turlock) 3:26

DUAL: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 7-3

DUAL: d. Molina (Sultana) 1:30

DOCB: d. Schmitt (Mater DC) 1:24

DOCB: l. Woodruff 11-9

DOCB: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 0:27

DOCB: d. Mosco BC 3-0

DOCB: l. Andrade (Gilroy) 2:14

DUAL: d. Aparicio (Central) fall

MSJ: d. Poore (Buchanan) 11-3

MSJ: d. Chavez (Liberty)

TRAC: d. Aparicio (Central) 17-0

TRAC: l. Reyes (Clovis W.)

YV: d. Watson (Edison) 1:49

YV: d. Bautista (Redwood) 9-1

YV: d. Poore (Buchanan) 11-2

CS: d. Bautista (Redwood) 1:03

CS: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th CS, 3-2 CA (182)

16: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (182)

 

 

6

6

Adrian Chavez

JUNIOR

Liberty

NORTH COAST

2nd Clovis West Shootout (195)

2nd Liberty Lou Bronzan (195)

1st The Bash Don Olson (195)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (195)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (195)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (195)

 

1st North Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Island (VAC)

1-0 vs. Dixson (LCC)

1-0 vs. Bicocca (OR)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

CWSO: d. Tuong (Victor V.) 17-0

CWSO: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 9-1

CHI: d. Gipson (Sutter) fall

CHI: d. Island (Vacaville) fall

CHI: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) fall

TIM: d. Mamola (Lodi) fall

TIM: d. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: d. Richards (Folsom) 6-0

MSJ: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 2:31

MSJ: l. Good (Clovis)

NCS: d. Stewart (Granada) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1st NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (182)

16: 6th NCS (152)

7

7

Kalani

Sorensen

SENIOR

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (195)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (195)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st S. Fernando Sam DeJohn (195)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (182)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (195)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (195)

 

1st San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bicocca (OR)

1-0 vs. Gomez (BIR)

2-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

1-0 vs. Schmitt (MDC)

 

0-1 vs. Tausch (POW)

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (BA)

0-1 vs. Vardanyan (BUL)

NP: l. Atilano (California) 2-0

LCC: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 0:55

ZINK: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:42

ZINK: l. Good (Clovis) 1:14

ZINK: d. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 0:45

B4B: d. Velado (Palisades) 2:21

B4B: d. Gomez (Birmingh.) 9-8

B4B: l. Tausch (Poway) 20-9

B4B: l. Vardanyan (Bullard) 5-4

B4B: l. Escobedo (Bishop Am.) 5-2

HOL: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 1:20

HOL: d. Schmitt (MD Catholic) 6-3

SDS: d. Hernandez (Poway) 4-2

SDS: d. Schmitt (Mater DC) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (182)

16: 0-2 SDS (220)

8

8

AJ Bicocca

SENIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (195)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (195)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Sierra Foothill League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (195)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lowe (DO)

1-0 vs. Peralta (BUC)

1-0 vs. Nash (ENT)

1-0 vs. Nunez (MAYF)

2-0 vs. Island (VAC)

1-0 vs. Tallent (PITM)

1-0 vs. Cooper (TOK)

 

1-1 vs. Richards (FOL)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Chavez (LIB)

0-1 vs. Sorensen (SMC)

DUAL: d. Probis (Vacaville)

DUAL: l. Gomez (Birmingham)

CM: d. Stewart (Granada) 3-1

CM: l. Richards (Folsom) 10-6

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 4-3

ZINK: d. Stewart (Granada) 1-0

ZINK: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 7-1

ZINK: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 4:43

ZINK: l. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 0:45

ZINK: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 4:27

DUAL: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 3-1 OT

TIM: d. Penn Nash (Enterprise) fall

TIM: l. Chavez (Liberty) fall

TIM: d. Puisis (Calaveras) 6-0

TIM: d. Preston SS 6-3

DUAL: d. Richards (FOL) 3-2

CIT: d. Briceno (Simi V.) 1:36

CIT: d. Watson (Edison) 8-6

CIT: d. Nunez (Mayfair) 2:53

DUAL: d. Cooper (Tokay) fall

DUAL: d. Island (Vacaville) 11-3

SJ1AA: d. Lee (El Capitan) 2:29

SJ1AA: d. Tallent (Pitman) 2:52

SJS: d. Island (Vacaville) 8-2

SJS: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 3:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

16: 8th SJS (160)

9

24

Andy Voong

SENIOR

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

6th LC Canyon Hamada (195); I-D

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (195)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (195)

1st Arroyo Tourney (OW, 195)

5th Five Counties (195)

1st Mission Valley League (195)

1st SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

1st Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gallegos (MM)

1-0 vs. Cortez (SFE)

1-0 vs. Morales (LH)

1-0 vs. Jakubec (EXC)

1-0 vs. Schmitt (MDC)

1-0 vs. Cooper (TOK)

1-0 vs. Nunez (MAYF)

 

0-1 vs. Sicairos (HESP)

0-1 vs. Vargas (HESP)

LCC: d. Schmitt (Mater Dei C.) 6-1

WCC: l. Vargas (Hesperia) 3-1

SST: d. Brenes (Coachella) 6-4

SST: d. Tuong (Victor V.) 2-1

5CO: l. Sicairos (Hesperia) 5-0

5CO: d. Cornelius (Orange L.) 8-2

5CO: d. Cooper (Tokay) 4:07

5CO: l. Carpenter PV 0:19

5CO: d. Nunez (Mayfair) 2:49

SSCO: d. Boutte (Palm Spr.) 6-5

SSCO: d. Morales (Laguna H.) 3-1

SS: d. Gallegos (Murrieta M.) 8-6

SS: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 5-3 SV1

SS: d. Cortez (Santa Fe) 10-5

SS: d. Jakubec (Excelsior) 2:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (195)

10

9

Isaiah Jimenez

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

1st Lemoore Dennis Deliddo (220)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

7th Five Counties (220)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (220)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

1st Central Sequoia League (195)

1st Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (195)

 

5th Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Espinoza (POW)

2-0 vs. Gonzalves (LEM)

1-0 vs. Guerra (DOW)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

0-1 vs. Alsaudi (PAL)

0-1 vs. Bautista (RED)

0-1 vs. Lowe (DO)

0-1 vs. Washington (CTL)

LEM: d. Gonzalves (Lemoore)

DOCB: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 18-8

DOCB: l. Alsaudi (Palisades) 8-4

DOCB: d. Yung POU 3-1

DOCB: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 9-4

5CO: l. Jimenez LV 8-6

5CO: d. Carrenza (Victor V.) 4-2

5CO: d. Gonsalves (Lemoore) 3-2

5CO: l. Washington (Central) 16-7

5CO: d. Guerra (Downey) 1-0

MO: d. Lopez (Tulare W.) 3:27

MID: d. Espinoza (Poway) 1-0, 4-3

MID: d. Nichols (West Vly.) 18-12

MID: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 5-1

MID: d. Nichols (West Vly.) 0:54

SSV: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) fall

SSV: d. Mendoza (Kerman) fall

CS: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3:59

CS: l. Bautista (Redwood) 4-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (195)

11

12

Damian Wake

SENIOR

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (195)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st San Clemente Rotary (195)

1st Southwestern League (195)

1st SS Inland Div. (195)

 

6th Southern Section (195); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Henderson (SGO)

1-0 vs. Molina (SULT)

1-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

2-0 vs. Barela (NVW)

1-0 vs. Bisping (CNY)

1-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

1-0 vs. Jakubec (EXC)

 

1-1 vs. Gallegos (MM)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

DUAL: l. Gallegos (Murrieta M.) 3-0

ARL: d. Henderson (Santiago)

B4B: d. Hernandez (Poway) 3-0

B4B: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 1:10

B4B: d. Jakubec (Excelsior) 1-0

B4B: d. Henderson (Santiago) 3-1

B4B: l. Miller MCQ 2:33

B4B: d. Molina (Sultana) 3-1

SCR: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 14-3

SL: d. Gallegos (Murrieta M.)

SSI: d. Barela (Northview) 6-4

SS: d. Bisping (Canyon) 3-0

SS: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 3-1

SS: l. Jakubec (Excelsior) I-D

 

12

40

Jake Jakubec

SENIOR

Excelsior

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan (195)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (195)

2nd Upland Black Watch (195)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 195)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st Cross Valley League (195)

3rd SS Southern Div. (195)

 

2nd Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Morales (LH)

1-0 vs. Henderson (SGO)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Voong (ARR)

0-1 vs. Wake (TV)

0-1 vs. Ramos (VEN)

0-1 vs. Olotoa (OL)

ST: l. Ramos (Ventura) 5-3

MD: l. Olotoa (Orange Lut.) 17-9

UPL: d. Park (Montclair) 1:51

UPL: d. Mittlestead (Exeter) 12-4

UPL: l. Boutte (Palm Spr.) fall

B4B: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 1:53

B4B: l. Wake (Temecula V.) 1-0

SSS: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 3:23

SS: d. Morales (Laguna H.) 4-3

SS: d. Henderson (Santiago) 2:45

SS: d. Wake (Temecula V.) I-D

SS: l. Voong (Arroyo) 2:55

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 SS (195)

13

20

Brendan

Tallent

SENIOR

 

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Ceres Tourney (220)

2nd Chukchansi Invite (220)

I-D, Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell (195)

1st Prospect Jim Root (195)

5th CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

1st Central CA Conference (195)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (195)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Island (VAC)

1-0 vs. Gonzalves (LEM)

2-0 vs. Cooper (TOK)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Bicocca (OR)

0-1 vs. Garbuzov (CTR)

0-1 vs. Nunez (MAYF)

0-1 vs. Peralta (BUC)

CER: l. McElwain (Ceres) fall

CHUK: d. Gonzalves (Lemoore) 5:28

CHUK: d. Slatic (Bullard) 4-3 UTB

APT: l. Garbuzov (Center) I-D 3:08

CIT: d. Mamola (Lodi) fall

CIT: l. Nunez (Mayfair) 6-0

CIT: l. Peralta (Buchanan) fall

CIT: d. Aparicio (Central) 5-3

PIT: d. Aparicio (Central)

PIT: d. Myers (Franklin)

SJ1AA: d. Cooper (Tokay) 4-2

SJ1AA: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 2:52

SJS: d. Ritchie (Liberty R.) 10-3

SJS: d. Puisis (Calaveras) 3-1

SJS: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 1:30

SJS: d. Cooper (Tokay) 3-2

SJS: d. Island (Vacaville) 3-2 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (195)

14

11

Chris Island

SOPHOMORE

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Qtrs. Chico Joe Rios (195)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (195)

1st M. Carrillo Puma Classic (195)

1st Monticello Empire League (195)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (195)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Henderson (SGO)

1-0 vs. Molina (SULT)

1-0 vs. Gallegos (MM)

 

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-1 vs. Chavez (LIB)

0-2 vs. Bicocca (OR)

0-1 vs. Tallent (PIT)

CHI: d. Alava (Benicia) 3-1

CHI: l. Chavez (Liberty) fall

B4B: d. Henderson (Santiago) 7-2

B4B: d. Santa Cruz CDS 8-6

B4B: l. Andrade (Gilroy) 2:32

B4B: d. Hernandez (Poway) 3-0

B4B: d. Gallegos (Murr. Mesa) 0:29

B4B: d. Molina (Sultana) 3:40

B4B: l. Miller MCQ I-D 2:37

PU: d. Gipson (Sutter) fall

DUAL: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 11-3

SJ1A: d. Gblah (Elk GRove) major

SJS: d. Garbuzov (Center) 3:10

SJS: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 8-2

SJS: d. Gblah (Elk Grove) 2:08

SJS: l. Tallent (Pitman) 3-2 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2-2 SJS (195)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (195)

15

17

Taniela

Feliciano

Takafua

SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Inv. (195)

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (195)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (195)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

2nd Overfelt Classic (195)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (195)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nash (ENT)

1-0 vs. Garbuzov (CTR)

 

0-2 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

0-1 vs. Cooper (TOK)

APT: d. GIpson (Sutter) 12-5

APT: d. Garbuzov (Center) 1:45

APT: l. Martinez (Alvarez) 1:17

OVE: l. Andrade (Gilroy) 3:28

MID: d. Penn Nash (Enterprise) 1:28

MID: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 19-3

MID: l. Duke TUT 3-0

MID: l. Cooper (Tokay) 9-4

CCS: l. Antonio (Gilroy) 13-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (182)

16: 3-2 CCS (170)

15: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

16

21

Zach Poore

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (170)

3-1 Reno TOC (170); I-D

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (195)

3rd Tri River Athl. Conf. (195)

2nd Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

3rd Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Aparicio (CTL)

 

0-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

0-2 vs. Good (CLO)

CM: d. Enkhmandakh (Dl Salle) 3:15

CM: d. Gomez (Benicia) 3:19

MSJ: d. Famor (S. Leandro) 3:32

MSJ: l. Good (Clovis) 11-3

MSJ: d. Stewart (Granada) 8-0

MSJ: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 1:40

TRAC: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 11-3

TRAC: d. Aparicio (Central) fall

YV: d. Aparicio (Central) 6-0

YV: l. Good (Clovis) 11-2

CS: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3:28

CS: d. Aparicio (Central) 2-1

CS: d. Bautista (Redwood) 4-2

 

17

18

David Barela

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (220)

2nd El Cajon Invite (220)

4th Five Counties (195)

1st Valle Vista League (195)

2nd SS Inland Div. (195)

 

3rd Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gallegos (MM)

1-0 vs. Nunez (MAYF)

 

1-1 vs. Sicairos (HESP)

 

0-1 vs. Cortez (SFE)

0-1 vs. Martinez (BRW)

0-1 vs. Wake (TV)

DUAL: d. Espinosa (Servite)

CAR: d. Sicairos (Hesperia) 3-1

CAR: d. Moz (Laguna H.) 8-3

ELC: d. Hawkins (Valhalla) 10-8

ELC: d. Olivas (Rancho Bern.) 4-2

ELC: l. Martinez (Brawley) 8-5

5CO: l. Sicairos (Hesperia) 3-2

5CO: d. Nunez (Mayfair) 7-3

5CO: l. Carpenter PV 0:46

SSI: d. Gallegos (Murrieta M.) 7-6

SSI: l. Wake (Temecula V.) 6-4

SS: d. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 8-6

SS: l. Cortez (Santa Fe) 4-3 UTB

SS: d. Gallegos (Murrieta M.) 3-2 UTB

SS: d. Patterson (SJ Bosco) 5-2

SS: d. Wake (Temecula V.) I-D

SS: d. Morales (Laguna H.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 SS (195)

18

28

Ricky Morales

SENIOR

Laguna Hill

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Invite (195)

I-D, Qtrs. LC Costa Hamada (195)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan ZInkin (195)

2-2 Cerritos TOC (195)

1st Laguna Hills Tourney (195)

1st Coast View League (195)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

4th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gblah (ELK)

2-0 vs. Rasmussen (FB)

1-0 vs. Cortez (SFE)

 

2-1 vs. Bisping (CNY)

 

0-1 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Jakubec (EXC)

0-1 vs. Voong (ARR)

0-1 vs. Hansen (OCE)

CAR: l. Vargas (Hesperia) 6-4

LCC: l. Hansen (Oceanside) 4-3

ZINK: d. Gblah (Elk Grove) 3:41

ZINK: l. Good (Clovis) 0:55

ZINK: l. Fernandez (El Capitan) 7-4

CTOC: l. Bisping (Canyon) 9-3

CTOC: l. Lara (El Camino) 6-3

LH: d. Cornelius (Orange L.) 2-1

LH: d. Bisping (Canyon) 9-2

SSCO: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 9-8

SSCO: l. Voong (Arroyo) 3-1

SS: d. Molina (Sultana) 3-2

SS: l. Jakubec (Excelsior) 4-3

SS: d. Bisping (Canyon) 4-2

SS: d. Rasmussen (Faith B.) 6-3

SS: d. Cortez (Santa Fe) 4-3

SS: l. Barela (Northv.) I-D

 

19

10

James Cortez

JUNIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (220)

1st Edison Beach Bash (220)

3rd Cerritos TOC (220)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (195)

1st Del Rio League (195)

1st SS Northern Div. (195)

 

5th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Sicairos (HESP)

1-0 vs. Reyes (SFO)

 

0-1 vs. Voong (ARR)

0-1 vs. Morales (LH)

0-1 vs. Aranda (SJB)

0-1 vs. Osteen (CHAM)

COSS: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 5-0

COSS: d. Espinosa (Servite) 6-1

COSS: d. Ramirez (Santa Fe) fall

CTOC: d. Delgado (J. Glenn) 5-2

CTOC: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 9-2

CTOC: d. Turner (El Modena) 5-1

CTOC: d. Sicairos (Hesperia) 4-2

CTOC: d. Reyes (S. Fernando) 5-3

SSN: d. Osier (Glendora) 4:00

SSN: d. Huesca (Coachella) 13-6

SS: d. Sicairos (Hesperia) 6-3

SS: d. Barela (Northview) 4-3 UTB

SS: l. Voong (Arroyo) 10-5

SS: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-2 SS (220)

20

13

Andrew

Rasmussen

JUNIOR

Faith Baptist

SOUTHERN

5th Newbury Park Inv. (220)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SoCal (220)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (195)

1st Heritage League (195)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (195)

 

7th Southern Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Osier (GLEN)

1-0 vs. Amos (CR)

 

0-1 vs. Wake (TV)

0-1 vs. Daniels (SA)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (ALE)

0-2 vs. Morales (LH)

NP: l. Rodriguez (Alemany) 12-2

NP: l. Osteen (Chaminade) 5-1

SC: d. Amos (Casa Roble) 6-4

SC: l. Daniels (Santa Ana) 0:38

SSCO: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 9-8

SSCO: d. Boutte (Palm Sp.) 1:45

SS: d. Osier (Glendora) 2:48

SS: l. Wake (Temecula V.) 3-1

SS: d. Henderson (Santiago) I-D 4:04

SS: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 6-3

SS: d. Patterson (Faith B.) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 10th SS (182)

21

32

Amador

Bautista

SENIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (220)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (220)

1st The Bash Don Olson (220)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (220)

1st Redwood Invite (220)

2-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (220)

1st West Yosemite League (195)

4th Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

4th Central Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Aparicio (CTL)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (SELM)

 

1-1 vs. Darter (BAK)

 

0-2 vs. Good (CLO)

0-1 vs. Poore (BUC)

BAK: d. Valle (Centennial) 8-6

BAK: d. Darter (Bakersf.) 7-4

BASH: d. Fuentes (Bear Creek) 8-2

DOCB: l. Ruiz (Villa Park) 6-1

DOCB: l. Mills POM 3-1

CIT: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 5-3

CIT: l. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) 1-0

YV: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:51

YV: l. Good (Clovis) 9-1

YV: d. Aparicio (Central) 2-0

YV: l. Watson (Edison) 8-6

CS: d. Aparicio (Central) 3-0

CS: l. Good (Clovis) 1:03

CS: d. Jimenez (Selma) 4-3

CS: l. Poore (Buchanan) 4-2

 

22

HM

John Gblah

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (195); I-D

7th Tim Brown Memorial (195)

3rd Eureka North Coast Cl. (195)

1st Delta League (195)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (195)

 

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ritchie (LR)

1-0 vs. Cooper (TOK)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-2 vs. Island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Richards (FOL)

0-1 vs. Penn (ENT)

0-1 vs. Morales (LH)

ZINK: d. Slayton (Madera) 9-6

ZINK: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 3:41

ZINK: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 1:53

TIM: d. Myers (Franklin) fall

TIM: l. Richards (Folsom) fall

TIM: l. Puisis (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: d. Nelson (Ceres) fall

NCC: l. Penn Nash (Enterprise) 0:51

SJ1A: l. Island (Vacaville) major

SJS: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 1:02

SJS: d. Ritchie (Liberty R.) 4-1

SJS: l. Island (Vacaville) 2:08

SJS: d. Cooper (Tokay) 1:15

 

23

25

Matt Cooper

SENIOR

Tokay

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 55 (195)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (195)

1st Granada Mat Classic (195)

7th Five Counties (195)

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Invite (195)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st Tri-City Athl. League (195)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (195)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Takafua (FRE)

1-0 vs. Nunez (MAYF)

1-0 vs. Penn (ENT)

 

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Reyes (CW)

0-1 vs. Barela (NVW)

0-1 vs. Voong (ARR)

0-2 vs. Tallent (PIT)

0-1 vs. Gblah (ELK)

0-1 vs. Garbuzov (CTR)

APT: d. Nelson (Ceres) 9-1

APT: l. Martinez (Alvarez) 2:24

APT: l. Garbuzov (Center) 1:22

MAT: d. McCarty (Tracy) 10-1

5CO: d. Nunez (Mayfair) 3-0

5CO: l. Barela (Northview) 1:09

5CO: l. Voong (Arroyo) 4:07

5CO: d. Briceno (Simi Vly.) 3-0

MID: d. Hernandez (Poway) 3-1 SV1

MID: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 1:59

MID: d. Penn Nash (Enterprise) 5-3

MID: l. Miller MCQ 1:40

MID: d. Takafua (Fremont) 9-4

SJ1AA: l. Tallent (Pitman) 4-2

SJ1AA: d. Lee (El Capitan) 1:26

SJS: l. Harlan (Oakdale) fall

SJS: d. Puisis (Calaveras) 7-4

SJS: l. Tallent (Pitman) 3-2

SJS: l. Gblah (Elk Grove) 1:15

 

24

26

Victor

Penn-Nash

SENIOR

Enterprise

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (220)

7th Reno TOC (220)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (195)

1st Eureka North Coast Cl. (195)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st North. Section Div. 1 (195)

 

1st Northern Section (195)

 

DP: d. Christensen (Durham) 7-4

DP: d. Nichols (W. Valley)

RTOC: d. Espinoza (Poway) 6-1

CHI: l. Rhea (Del Campo) 3-2

CHI: d. Tedder (Sutter) 5-3

CHI: d. Christensen (Durham) 6-4

TIM: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: l. Lowe (Del Oro) 6-4

NCC: d. Glbah (Elk Grove) 0:51

NCC: d. St. Andre (Lassen) 5-3

MID: l. Takafua (Fremont) 1:28

MID: l. Cooper (Tokay) 5-3

MID: d. Stewart (Granada) 11-3

NS: d. Gipson (Sutter) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

'16: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (220)

'15: 5th NS (220)

25

29

Callum

Bisping

JUNIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (195)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (195)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (195)

6th Cerritos TOC (195); I-D

ID, Qtrs. Chico Joe Rios (195)

2nd Laguna Hills Tourney (195)

1st Century League (195)

2nd SS Southern Div. (195)

 

9th Southern Section (195)

LCC: d. Schmitt (Mater DC) 5:38

LCC: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 5:11

MAN: d. Espinosa (Servite) fall

MAN: d. Espinosa (Servite) 2-1

CTOC: d. Hernandez (Poway) 8-5

CTOC: l. Nunez (Mayfair) 5-4

LH: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 9-2

SSS: l. Carranza (Victor V.) 5:35

SS: l. Wake (Temecula V.) 3-0

SS: l. Morales (Laguna H.) 4-2

SS: d. Henderson (Santiago) I-D

SS: d. Gallegos (Murrieta M.) 12-4

 

26

30

Thomas

Schmitt

SENIOR

Mater Dei

Catholic

SAN DIEGO

7th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (195)

3rd El Cajon Invite (195)

4th Cerritos TOC (195)

8th Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

2nd Holtville Rotary Invite (195)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (195)

 

2nd San Diego Section (195)

LCC: l. Voong (Arroyo) 6-1

LCC: l. Bisping (Canyon) 5:38

ELC: d. Serebryako (Valley C.) 8-6 OT

CTOC: l. Cornelius (Orange L.) 7-3

CTOC: d. Stewart (Granada) 4-0

DOCB: d. Peralta (Buchanan) 8-2

DOCB: l. Good (Clovis) 1:24

DOCB: d. Vargas (Hesperia) 5-3

DOCB: d. Stewart (Granada) 3-1

DOCB: l. Martinez (Alvarez) 1:34

DOCB: l. Mosco BC 1-0

B4B: l. Park (Montclair) 5-3

B4B: l. Henderson (Santiago) 5-2

HOL: l. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 6-3

SDS: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) 6-1

SDS: l. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 5th SDS (182)

27

HM

Ivan

Hernandez

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (195)

5th Clovis West Shootout (195)

3-1 Reno TOC (195); I-D

1-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (195)

3rd Mission Hills Invite (195)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (195)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (195)

 

3rd San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Hansen (OCE)

 

0-1 vs. Bisping (CNY)

0-1 vs. Wake (TV)

0-1 vs. island (VAC)

0-1 vs. Cooper (TOK)

0-1 vs. Sorensen (SMC)

CWSO: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3:55

CTOC: l. Bisping (Canyon) 8-5

CTOC: l. Richards (Royal) 7-3

MH: l. Serebryakov (Valley Ctr.) 5-2

B4B: l. Wake (Temecula V.) 3-0

B4B: l. Island (Vacaville) 3-0

MID: l. Cooper (Tokay) 3-1 SV1

MID: l. McCarty (Tracy) 5-2

SDS: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 7-6

SDS: l. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 4-2

SDS: d. Hansen (Oceanside) 4:29

 

28

15

Shane Hansen

SOPHOMORE

Oceanside

SAN DIEGO

5th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (195)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (195)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (195)

3rd Holtville Rotary Invite (195)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (195)

 

4th San Diego Section (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Dixson (LCC)

 

0-2 vs. Sorensen (SMC)

0-1 vs. Bisping (CNY)

0-1 vs. Wake (TV)

0-2 vs. Hernandez (POW)

LCC: d. Morales (Laguna H.) 4-3

LCC: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) 8-6

LCC: l. Sorensen (San Marcos) 0:55

LCC: l. Bisping (Canyon) 5:11

SCR: l. Wake (Temecula) 14-3

HOL: l. Sorensen (S. Marcos) 1:20

SD3: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) 5:36

SDS: l. Hernandez (Poway) 7-6

SDS: d. Dixson (LC Canyon) 6-4

SDS: l. Hernandez (Poway) 4:29

 

29

33

Chris Aparicio

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (220)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

6th CIT Morro Bay (195)

1st Central Last Chance Inv. (195)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (195)

4th Tri River Athl. Conf. (195)

5th Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

7th Central Section (195)

 

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Alemany) 9-1

ZINK: l. Jimenez (Selma) 8-1

ZINK: d. T. Slatic (Bullard) 9-3

DOCB: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 7-4

DOCB: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 3:41

DOCB: l. Jacks ROSE 4-3

DUAL: l. Good (Clovis )Fall

CIT: l. Nunez (Mayfair) 13-2

CIT: l. d. Mamola (Lodi0 0:49

CIT: l. Watson (Edison) 4-1

CIT: l. Tallent (Pitman) 5-3

CIT: d. Slayton (Madera) 2-0

PIT: l. Tallent (Pitman)

TRAC: l. Good (Clovis ) 17-0

TRAC: l. Poore (Buchanan) fall

YV: l. Poore (Buchanan) 6-0

YV: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 2:34

YV: l. Bautista (Redwood) 2-0

CS: l. Bautista (Redwood) 3-0

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 3:57

CS: l. Poore (Buchanan) 2-1

CS: d. Cardenas (El Diam.) 0:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 1-3 CS (195)

30

34

Max Gipson

SOPHOMORE

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Wheatland Savedra (195)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (195)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (195)

1st Sutter Lions Club/UA Inv. (195)

2nd M. Carrillo Puma Classic (195)

1st Ukiah Redwood Empire (195)

1st North. Section Div. 2 (195)

 

2nd Northern Section (195)

APT: l. Takafua (Fremont) 12-5

APT: d. Rentfro (Hilmar) 4-2 TB1

APT: l. Garbuzov (Center) 2:30

CHI: l. Chavez (Liberty) fall

CHI: d. Alava (Benicia) 1-0

SUT: d. Pyse (Marysville) 2:31

PU: l. Island (Vacaville) fall

NS2: d. St. Andre (Lassen) 7-6

NS: d. Hughey (Shasta) 4-2

NS: l. Penn-Nash (Entper.) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd NS (160)

31

36

Jaiden

Patterson

JUNIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2nd SS Central Div. (195)

 

8th Southern Section (195)

 

SSC: d. Cornelius (Orange L.) 6-3

SSC: d. Molina (Sultana) 5-3

SSC: l. Park (Montclair) 5-4

SS: d. Carranza (Victor V.) 5:24

SS: l. Voong (Arroyo) 5-3 SV1

SS: d. Tucker (S. Dimas) 6:!2

SS: l. Barela (Northv.) 5-2

SS: l. Rasmussen (Faith Bap.) 8-3

 

32

38

Zachary

Stewart

SENIOR

 

Granada

NORTH COAST

3rd Curt Mettler Inv. (195)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (195)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

5th Cerritos TOC (195)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (195)

1st East Bay Athl. League (195)

 

2nd North Coast Section (195)

CM: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 3-1

CM: d. Myers (Franklin) 6-3

ZINK: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 8-0

ZINK: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 4-1

ZINK: l. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 1-0

CTOC: l. Nunez (Mayfair) 4-2

CTOC: d. Vargas (Hesperia) 7-2

CTOC: d. Richards (Royal) 2:10

CTOC: l. Schmitt (Mater DC) 4-0

DOCB: l. Woodruff PON 0:48

DOCB: d. Briceno (Simi V.) 4:27

DOCB: l. Schmitt (Mater DC) 3-1

MID: l. Miller MCQ 5-4

MID: l. Duke TUT 4-3

MID: l. Penn Nash (Enterprise) 11-3

MSJ: l. Peralta (Buchanan) 6-2

MSJ: l. Poore (Buchanan) 8-0

MSJ: d. Famor (S. Leandro) 3-1

NCS: d. Famor (S. Leandro) 5-0

NCS: l. Chavez (Liberty) 2:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 8th NCS (195)

33

HM

Javier

Cardenas

JUNIOR

El Diamante

CENTRAL

I-D, Chukchansi Invite (195)

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo (195)

2-2 Dinuba Invite (195)

1st Redwood Invite (195)

3rd Mission Oak True Wrestler (195)

3rd West Yosemite League (195)

7th Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

8th Central Section (195)

 

CHUK: l. Montalvo (Buchanan) 2:19

LEM: l. Stockton (Kingsb.) 4:30

LEM: l. Santiago (Madera) 3-1

DIN: l. Shepherd (Frontier) 11-6

DIN: l. Machado (Turlock) 3:31

MO: l. Nunley (Tulare) 1:53

YV: l. Poore (Buchanan) 3:36

YV: d. Garcia (Monache) 5:28

YV: l. Aparicio (Central) 2:34

YV: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 10-8 OT

CS: l. Watson (Edison) 5:38

CS: l. Jimenez (Selma) 5:23

CS: l. Aparicio (Central) 0:13

 

34

-

Robert Ochoa

JUNIOR

Gonzales

CENTRAL COAST

4-2 Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (195)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (195)

1st Bert Mar Invite (195)

4th Overfelt Classic (195); I-D

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

1st Mission Trail Athl. League (195)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (195)

 

APT: l. Tallent (Pitman) 6-0

AC: l. Takafua (FRE) 9-3

OV: l. Takafua (FRE) 7-2

MID: l. Stewart (Granada) 9-4

ELC: d. Wilson (KIPP) 2:29

ELC: d. Grabowski (Terra N.) 2:12

CCS: l. Takafua (Fremont) 4:00

CCS: d. Gracia (Evergreen) 3-1

CCS: d. Morris (Sacred Heart) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3-2 CCS (220)

16: 0-2 CCS (220)

35

-

Eric

Mittlestead

JUNIOR

Exeter

CENTRAL

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Mission Oak True Wrestler (195)

3rd Sierra Sequoia Valley (195)

 

9th Central Section (195)

DOCB: l. Jimenez (Selma) 18-8

DOCB: l. Galstian (Clovis No.) 4:16

TW: l. Nunley (Tulare U.) 1:59

SSV: l. Jimenez (Selma) fall

CS: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 5:06

CS: l. Good (Clovis) 1:28

CS: l. Poore (Buchanan) 1:13

CS: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 0:39

CS: d. Gonzalez (Liberty) 1:39

 

 

36

HM

Jonathan

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Liberty

CENTRAL

2nd Coyote Classic (220)

1st Reedley CA Classic (220)

5th The Bash Don Olson (220)

2-2 Qtrs. Dinuba Invite (220)

3rd Kern County Invite (220)

4th CIT Morro Bay (220)

2nd So-west Yosemite League (195)

8th Yosemite Valley Div. (195)

 

10th Central Section (195)

 

COY: l. Medina (Golden V.) 8-2

BASH: l. Hernandez (Frontier) 2:55

BASH: l. Fuentes (Bear Creek) 5:25

DIN: l. T. Slatic (Bullard) 1:35

DIN: l. Garcia (Monache) 5-2

KERN: l. Martin (Garces) 4:35

CIT: l. Weisrock (Irvine) 0:23

CIT: d. Cobabe (Oak Ridge) fall

CIT: d. Weisrock (Irvine) fall

CIT: l. Darter (Bakersf.) 9-5

YV: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 13-2

YV: d. Shepherd (Frontier) 4:04

YV: l. Watson (Edison) 9-1

YV: l. Cardenas (El Diam.) 10-8 OT

CS: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 5:06

CS: d. Gracia (Monache) 7-3

CS: l. Jimenez (Selma) 7-3

CS: d. Mendoza (Kerman) 3-2

CS: l. Mittlestead (Exeter) 1:39

 

37

-

Frankie

Pomilia

SENIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

7th Lou Bronzan Invite (220)

2nd Redwood Empire Classic (220)

 

3rd North Coast Section (195)

 

LB: l. Biscofberg. (American) 1:50

LB: l. Chatman (Pittsburg) 5:07

LB: l. Davila (Liberty) 1:44

RED: l. Gipson (Sutter) 2:46

NCS: l. Chavez (Liberty) 1:14

NCS: d. Famor (S. Leandro) 5:28 OT

 

38

-

Alfonso

Mendoza

SENIOR

Kerman

CENTRAL

2-2 Chukchansi Invite (195)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (195); I-D

3rd Central Valley Inv. (195)

1st North Sierra League (195)

2nd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (195)

 

11th Central Section (195)

CHUK: l. Watson (Edison) 4:57

CHUK: l. Fernandez (El Capitan) 3:33

DUAL: l. Manzo (Chowchilla) 5:51

CV: l. Bautista (Redwood) 2:51

SSV: d. Rodriguez (WA Union) 2-0

SSV: l. Jimenez (Selma) fall

 

39

-

Jaan Wilson

JUNIOR

KIPP

SAN FRANCISCO

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

1st San Francisco Section (195)

ELC: l. Ochoa (Gonzales) 2:29

 

40

-

Roy Munoz

SENIOR

Castlemont

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Athl. League (195)