Updated: February 13, 2019

 

STATE DATA

170 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Trey Munoz

SENIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torr. Spartan (OW, 170)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (182)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Five Counties (170)

1st Coast View League (170)

1st SS Coastal Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

1-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Gaunt (WT)

ST: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 2:19

IRV: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 9-0

ZINK: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 17-5

ZINK: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) 19-5

ZINK: d. Aguilera TOPP 5-1

ZINK: d. Rodriguez (Selma) 5-3

DOCB: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 2:51

DOCB: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 2:23

DOCB: d. Srikanth PULL 5:16

DOCB: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-7

DOCB: d. Engelking LONG 7-3

5C: d. Ownby (Durham) 23-7

5C: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 15-0

5C: d. Rodriguez (Selma) 6-4

SSCO: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 2:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SS, 2nd CA (152)

17: 2nd SS, 3-2 CA (126)

16: 3-3 SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 18 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (152)

8th 17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

8th 17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (138)

2

2

Christian

Rodriguez

SENIOR

 

Selma

CENTRAL

5th Walsh Ironman-OH (170)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

3rd Doc Buchanan (170)

2nd Five Counties (170)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (182)

3rd Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cardwell (MON)

1-2 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

 

1-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Munoz (TH)

DUAL: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3-0

ZINK: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 9-1

ZINK: d. Frantizch (Clovis) 6-0

ZINK: d. Cardwell (Monache) 2-1

ZINK: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 5-3

DOCB: d. Valdez (Placer) 3:32

DOCB: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 5:30

DOCB: l. S. McCormick CHUC 6-3

DOCB: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 4:15

DOCB: d. Contino (Buchanan) 7-1

DOCB: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-2

DOCB: d. S. McCormick CHUC 3:17

5C: d. Ventura (Centennial) 0:45

5C: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 2:58

5C: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 6-4

MO: d. Bordon (Ridgeview) 1:19

C1: l. Contino (Buchanan) 5:23

C1: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 6-2

C1: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CS, 3rd CA (170)

17: 2nd CS, 5th CA (170)

16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '18 NHSCA Junior (170)

4th '17 NHSCA Sophomore (170)

3rd 16 NHSCA Freshman (170)

3

3

Mark Cardwell

SENIOR

 

Monache

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

1st Downey 32-Way (182)

6th Buchanan Zinkin (170); DQ

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (170)

5th Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st East Yosemite League (170)

1st Central Division 3 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cosio (TV)

1-0 vs. Contino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

1-0 vs. Zavala (MO)

 

1-1 vs. Long (DIN)

1-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

BAK: d. Landin (Frontier)

BAK: d. Enkhmandahk (DL Salle)

ZINK: d. Carter (Servite) 13-3

ZINK: d. Contino (Buchanan) 9-4

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 2-1

ZINK: l. Long (Dinuba) DQ

PV: d. Garcia (Paso Robles) 3:50

PV: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 8-1

DOCB: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 1:23

DOCB: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-6

DOCB: d. Chamberlain WASA 2:43

DOCB: d. Srikanth PULL 9-0

DOCB: l. S. McCormick CHUC 11-9

DOCB: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 4:01

TV: d. Houri (LC Canyon) 19-4

TV: d. Bowers GRNV 2:32

TV: d. Long (Dinuba) 3-2 TB1

TV: d. Cosio (Temecula) 8-7

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

18: 2nd CS, 4th CA (170)

17: 8th CS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (160)

16: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 NHSCA Junior (170)

3rd 16 NHSCA Freshman (152)

4

4

Ryan Cosio

SENIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

3-1 Mustang Stampede-NV (182)

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

8th Reno TOC (182); I-D

1st Arroyo Classic (170)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st Southwestern League (170)

1st SS Inland Division (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Contino (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

0-1 vs. Curtis (LCC)

BAK: d. Annis (Bakersfield) 10-8

BAK: d. Priest (Bakersfield) fall

RTOC: l. Coleman CHOC 1:18

RTOC: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 8-7

ARR: d. Houri (LC Canyon) 1:02

TV: d. Hill (Mira Mesa) 6-0

TV: d. Rupp (Maranatha) 1-0

TV: d. Contino (Buchanan) 4:19

TV: l. Cardwell (Monache) 8-7

SSI: d. Samano (Rancho Cuc.) 2:53

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

18: 2nd SS, 4th CA (182)

17: 1st SS, 3-2 Qtrs. CA (182)

16: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

1st 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (182)

4th 16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (182)

5

6

Daniel Long

SENIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (170)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (170)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Dinuba Invite (170)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (170); DEF

1st CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Contino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Valdez (PLA)

2-0 vs. Zavala (MO)

1-0 vs. Lipscomb (SCN)

 

1-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

1-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

CHUK: l. Houck (Palma) 1:12

CHUK: d. Solis (Righetti) 2-0

CHUK: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 3-1

CHUK: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 3:30

CHUK: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 8-2

MM: d. Magee (Oak Ridge) TF

MM: d. Valdez (Placer) major

ZINK: l. Aguilera TOPP 3-1

ZINK: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 3-0

ZINK: d. Stephens (Bret Harte) 2:06

ZINK: d. Cardwell (Monache) DQ

ZINK: l. Aguilera TOPP 5-3

DIN: d. Diaz (Edison) 0:45

DIN: d. Lucas (Liberty) 13-1

DIN: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 7-3

TV: d. Tabukum (Roosevelt) 1:42

TV: d. Lipscomb (Steele C.) 9-1

TV: l. Cardwell (Monache) 3-2 TB1

TV: l. Priest (Bakerf.) 2-1

TV: l. Morris (Castro V.) FORF

CIT: d. Couchman (Turlock) 1:22

CIT: d. Visconte (Morro B.) 8-0

C1: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 8-3

C1: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 4-3

C1: d. Contino (Buchanan) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th CS, 6th CA (160)

17: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

6

5

Jarad Priest

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (170)

1st Marina Mann Classic (170)

6th Doc Buchanan (170)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (170)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

4th Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (OAK)

1-0 vs. Chiaramonte (CLO)

1-0 vs. Avila (PORT)

 

3-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

1-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

1-1 vs. Long (DIN)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-2 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cosio (TV)

0-1 vs. Enkhmandk. (DLS)

BAK: d. Martinez (Oakdale) 6-4

BAK: l. Cosio (Temecula) fall

OAK: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 3-2

DUAL: d. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 16-5

MAN: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 20-8

MAN: d. Avila (Porterville) 6-3

DOCB: d. Alves (Heritage) 14-2

DOCB: d. Contino (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Cardwell (Monache) 8-6

DOCB: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 8-7

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 3-2

DOCB: l. Cardwell (Monache) 4:01

TV: d. Silva (Mater DC) 20-7

TV: l. Contino (Buchanan) 8-6

TV: d. Colonese PCRK 15-2

TV: d. Landin (Frontier) 6-4

TV: d. Long (Dinuba) 2-1

TV: d. Contino (Buchanan) 5-4

DUAL: d. Landin (Frontier) 16-8

MID: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 5:32

MID: d. Contino (Buchanan) 5-3

MID: l. Plott TUT 1:16

C1: d. Brand (Clovis N.) 1:28

C1: l. Long (Dinuba) 4-3

C1: d. Landin (Frontier) 9-2

C1: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (160)

7

7

Rocco Contino

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (170)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

7th Doc Buchanan (170)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (170)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

2nd Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

2-0 vs. Chiaramonte (CLO)

1-0 vs. I. Hernandez (POW)

1-0 vs. Chapman (VAC)

1-0 vs. Zavala (MO)

1-0 vs. Martinez (OAK)

 

1-3 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

0-1 vs. Cosio (TV)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

CW: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 7-5

CW: d. Chiaram. (Clovis) 6-4 SV1

CW: d. Chapman (Vacaville) 3-2

ZINK: l. Cardwell (Monache) 9-4

ZINK: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 18-1

ZINK: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 11-2

ZINK: l. Aguilera TOPP 4:11

DOCB: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Hartzheim GRND 7-3

DOCB: d. Martinez (Oakdale) 10-5

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 7-1

DOCB: d. Srikanth PULLM 11-1

TV: d. Morris (Castro V.) 1:57

TV: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-6

TV: l. Cosio (Temecula) 4:19

TV: d. Morris (Castro V.) 4:34

TV: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-4

DUAL: l. Luchau (Selma) 5-3 OT

DUAL: d. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 12-6

MID: d. Ballesteros (Evergreen) 1:27

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 9-1

MID: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-3

MID: d. I. Hernandez (Poway) 2:18

MID: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 4-2

C1: d. Landin (Frontier) 14-2

C1: d. Rodriguez (Selma) 5:23

C1: l. Long (Dinuba) 7-4

 

8

8

Gabe Martinez

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (182)

4th Reno TOC (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (170)

1st Valley Oak League (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lewis (FRK)

1-0 vs. Annis (BAK)

1-0 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

1-0 vs. Myles (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

BAK: l. Priest (Bakersfield) 6-4

BAK: d. Annis (Bakersfield) 2-0

OAK: d. Giangregorio (Calaveras) TF

OAK: d. Lewis (Franklin)

RTOC: d. McCormick CHUR 5-3

RTOC: d. Enkhmand. (DL Salle) 3-2

RTOC: l. McCormick CHUR 4-2

DOCB: d. Chamberlain WASA 5:01

DOCB: l. Engelking LONG 11-3

DOCB: l. Contino (Buchanan) 10-5

TIM: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: d. Stephens (B. Harte) 8-4

SJ3: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

SJ3: d. Valdez (Placer) 6-2

SJ3: d. Myles (Oakmont) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st SJS, 2nd CA (170)

17: 5th SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (152)

16: 3-2 SJS (138)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (171)

9

9

Joseph Barnes

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

I-D, Doc Buchanan (170)

5th Five Counties (170)

1st Overfelt Classic (170)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Gabilan Division (170)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. I. Hernandez (POW)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Fulgentes (ROY)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Gaunt (WTOR)

5C: d. Parker (Ayala) 1:10

5C: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 9-2

5C: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 2:58

5C: l. Gaunt (West Torrance) 7-3

5C: d. Ventura (Centennial) 2:02

OVE: d. Viorato (Gonzales) 21-6

OVE: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 1:26

MID: d. Woods (Serra) 1:24

MID: d. I. Hernandez (Poway) 7-2

MID: l. Plott TUT 1:15

MID: d. Landin (Frontier) 7-3

MID: l. Contino (Buchanan) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st CCS, 8th CA (160)

17: 1st CCS, 8th CA (160)

16: 1st CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '17 NHSCA Sophomore (160)

1st 16 NHSCA Freshman (145)

10

10

Cole Chapman

SENIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (170)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (170)

8th Reno TOC (160)

3-3 The Clash XVII-MN (170)

1st Armijo Invite (170)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (170)

1st Monticello Empire League (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Raiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Scarponi (TV)

 

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. A. Hernandez (POW)

0-1 vs. Williams (HEAL)

DUAL: d. Magee (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: d. Florentino (Clovis No.) 7-3

DUAL: d. McCoy (Chico) 1-0

CW: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-2

CW: l. Contino (Buchanan) 3-2

RTOC: l. Scott GRNV 4-3

RTOC: d. Scarponi (Temecula) 10-5

RTOC: l. A. Hernandez (Poway) 4-3

MC: l. Williams (Healdsb.) 3:00

MC: d. Wade (Foothill) 1:26

SJ2: d. Couchman (Turlock) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (160)

17: 3-2 SJS (160)

11

12

Kodiak

Stephens

SOPHOMORE

Bret Harte

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (170)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (170)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (170)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (VP)

1-0 vs. Reese (VDL)

1-0 vs. Frantzich (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

0-1 vs. Zavala (MO)

ELK: d. Magee (Oak Ridge) 3:26

ELK: d. Reese (Vista DL) 7-1

MT: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 3-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 6-0

ZINK: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 19-5

ZINK: d. Carter (Servite) 5-0

ZINk: l. Long (Dinuba) 2:06

ZINK: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 5-2

DOCB: l. Srikanth PULL 10-2

DOCB: l. Chamberlain WASA 8-5

TIM: d. Reese (Vista DL) 11-4

TIM: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 8-4

PIT: d. Frantzich (Clovis)

SJ5: d. Kirby (El Dorado) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SJS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (160)

12

13

Joaquin Garcia

SENIOR

 

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

2nd South Torrance Spartan (170)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (170)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

3rd Five Counties (170)

1st Century League (170)

1st SS Southern Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Gaunt (WTOR)

1-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

 

0-3 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Stephens (BH)

0-1 vs. Valdez (CCH)

ST: d. Ramirez (Carson) fall

ST: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 2:19

MAN: l. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 20-11

MAN: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 11-7

MAN: d. Sanchez (Bakersfield) 2:10

ZINK: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 6-0

ZINK: l. Contino (Buchanan) 18-1

DUAL: d. Landin (Frontier)

DOCB: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 2:23

DOCB: d. Morris (Castro V.) 3:43

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 4:15

5C: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 1:57, 0:45

5C: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 15-0

5C: d. Ventura (Centennial) 7-1

SSS: d. Edwards (Cypress) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (152)

17: 0-2 SS (152)

13

14

Baron Gaunt

JUNIOR

West

Torrance

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (182)

5th Marina Mann Classic (170)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (170)

4th Five Counties (170)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (170)

1st Pioneer League (170)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

1-0 vs. Valdez (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. Avila (PORT)

0-3 vs. Garcia (VP)

ST: d. Salmeron (Villa Park) fall

MAN: d. Sanchez (Bakersf.) 6-4

MAN: l. Avila (Porterville) 1:28

MAN: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 11-7

MAN: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 8-6

JG: d. Garza (Wilson) 8-3

5C: d. Florey (Rancho B.) 6-2

5C: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 1:57

5C: d. Durazo (Westmins.) 15-5

5C: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 7-3

5C: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 0:45

JAG: d. Garza (Wilson) 10-4

SSCO: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 2:23

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (152)

14

22

Austin

Frantzich

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (170)

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (170)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

3rd Redwood Invite (170)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

5th Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Landin (FRO)

1-0 vs. Maez (AG)

 

0-3 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Zavala (MO)

0-1 vs. Stephens (BH)

0-1 vs. Fulgentes (ROY)

0-1 vs. Visconte (MB)

NP: d. Maez (Arroyo Gr.) 6-4

NP: l. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 1:30

CW: l. Contino (Buchanan) 7-5

CW: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 3-2 TB1

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 6-0

ZINK: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 11-7

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 5:30

DOCB: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 7-0

DOCB: d. Landin (Frontier) 5-4

DOCB: l. Srikanth PULL 3-2

RED: l. Visconte (Morro B.) 6-4

PIT: d. Hernandez (El Capitan)

PIT: l. Stephens (Bret Harte)

C1: l. Long (Dinuba) 8-3

C1: d. Brand (Clovis N.) 9-4

C1: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 6-2

C1: d. Landin (Frontier) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

15

17

Christian

Landin

SOPHOMORE

Frontier

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (170); DEF

3rd El Cajon Invite (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (170)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

6th Central Division 1 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. I. Hernandez (POW)

1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

0-3 vs. Priest (BAK)

0-2 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

0-1 vs. Garcia (VP)

0-2 vs. Frantzich (CLO)

BAK: l. Cardwell (Monache)

CHUK: d. Solis (Righetti) 1:04

CHUK: d. Houck (Palma) 17-4

CHUK: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 8-3

ELC: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 7-1

ELC: d. Rupp (Maranatha) 14-0

ELC: d. Hernandez (Sultana) 4:42

DUAL: l. Garcia (Villa Park)

DOCB: l. S. McCormick CHUC 11-2

DOCB: d. Alves (Heritage) 6-2

DOCB: l. Frantzich (Clovis) 5-4

TV: l. Colonese PCRK 1:41

TV: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 11-2

TV: d. Houri (LC Canyon) 4:06

TV: d. Rupp (Maranatha) 9-3

TV: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 6-4

TV: l. Bowers GRNV 14-4

DUAL: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 16-8

MID: d. Redfern (West Valley) 8-0

MID: l. Contino (Buchanan) 9-1

MID: d. Woods (Serra) 9-1

MID: d. Piearcy (Cupertino) 9-2

MID: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 7-3

MID: d. I. Hernandez (Poway) 9-4

C1: l. Contino (Buchanan) 14-2

C1: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 9-2

C1: l. Frantzich (Clovis) 11-7

16

12

(182)

Ivan

Hernandez

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (182)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (182)

6th Reno TOC (182)

2nd Cerritos TOC (182)

1-1 Chicago Beat the Streets (182)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st San Diego Division 2 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Haas (SJB)

0-1 vs. Gianakopul. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Contino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

0-1 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Landin (FRO)

DUAL: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) fall

NP: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3:41

WI: l. Fisher (Fauquier) 5:34

WI: d. Mason (Reynolds) 0:34

WI: l. Cruz (Pomona-CO) 3:59

RTOC: d. Davis PUEB 1:55

RTOC: l. Knudtson CRO 2:28

CTOC: d. Love CIM 8-7

DUAL: l. Swier MONT 3-1

DUAL: d. Middlebrooks ORPF I-D

DUAL: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 8-2

MID: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 7-2

MID: d. Ballesteros (Everg.) 2:23

MID: l. Contino (Buchanan) 2:16

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-4

SD2: d. Hill (Mira Mesa) 14-6

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (195)

17

32

(182)

Sean Myles

SOPHOMORE

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines (182)

1st Mark Fuller Invite (182)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (182)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (182)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (182)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (182)

1st Foothill Valley League (182)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Valdez (PLA)

1-0 vs. Reese (VDL)

1-0 vs. Tyrell (UK)

 

0-1 vs. Gianakopulos (CLO)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

0-2 vs. Giangregorio (CALV)

0-1 vs. Lee (ELC)

0-1 vs. McCoy (CHI)

MM: d. Polly (Vacaivlle)

MM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras)

CHI: d. LeSieur (Northgate) 18-2

CHI: d. Karas (College P.) 11-6

CHI: l. McCoy (Chico) 4-3

TIM: d. Rocha (Turlock) 5-2

TIM: d. Tyrell (Ukiah) 4-2

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Calaveras) 8-7

PIT: l. Gianakopul. (Clovis)

PIT: l. Lee (El Capitan)

FVL: d. Valdez (Placer)

SJ3: d. Reese (Vista DL) 9-1

SJ3: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 6-1

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (182)

18

11

Joe Valdez

SENIOR

Placer

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Mark Fuller Invite (170)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (170)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (170)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

1st SacTown Showdown (170)

1st Granada Mat Classic (170)

2nd Foothill Valley League (170)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reese (VDL)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

0-1 vs. Myles (OAKM)

MM: l. Long (Dinuba) major

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 3:32

DOCB: l. Hartzheim GRND 0:43

ST: d. Diaz (Edison) 0:07

MAT: d. Le Sieur (Northgate) 14-5

FVL: l. Myles (Oakmont)

SJ3: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) fall

SJ3: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 6-2

SJ3: d. Hosmer (Sierra) 14-6

SJ3: d. Reese (Vista DL) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (170)

19

18

Andrew Reese

SENIOR

 

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (170)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (170)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (170)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (170)

1st Capital Athletic League (170)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Morris (CV)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (ELC)

 

0-1 v. Blake (DO)

0-2 vs. Stephens (BH)

0-1 vs. Valdez (PLA)

0-1 vs. Myles (OAKM)

VDL: d. Johnson (Sutter) 5-0

VDL: l. Blake (Del Oro) 4:30

ELK: d. Johnson (Sutter) 5-0

ELK: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 7-1

SN: d. Morris (Castro V.) 10-5

SN: d. Presser SHDR 2:37

TIM: d. Couchman (Turlock) 7-5

TIM: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 11-4

TIM: d. Couchman (Turlock) 3-1

LEI: d. Diaz (Edison) 6-4

SJ3: d. Hosmer (Sierra) 15-0

SJ3: l. Myles (Oakmont) 9-1

SJ3: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 7-2

SJ3: l. Valdez (Placer) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SJS (152)

20

19

Anthony Lucas

SENIOR

Liberty

CENTRAL

1st Coyote Classic (182)

3rd Dinuba Invite (170)

1st Kern County Invite (170)

2nd Mission Oak True Wrestler (170)

1st Central Division 2 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Visconte (MB)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (ELC)

 

0-1 vs. Long (Dinuba)

0-1 vs. Avila (PORT)

COY: d. Alonso (RF Kennedy) 1:07

DIN: d. Piedra (Central) 1:14

DIN: l. Long (Dinuba) 13-1

DIN: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 12-6

DIN: d. Visconte (Morro B.) 0:30

MO: d. Alonso (RF Kennedy) 8-2

MO: l. Avila (Porterv.) 3:15

 

21

20

Cole Visconte

SENIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

2nd Morro Bay Rumble Rock (170)

2nd Reedley CA Classic (170)

4th Dinuba Invite (170)

1st Redwood Invite (170)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st Central Division 4 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Frantzich (CLO)

1-0 vs. Fulgentes (ROY)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (ELC)

 

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-1 vs. Lucas (LIB)

0-1 vs. Zavala (MO)

0-1 vs. Maez (AG)

MB: l. Mayall (North) 2:58

REE: l. Maez (Arroyo Gr.) 0:52

DIN: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 1:00

DIN: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 0:29

DIN: d. Rivera (South) 1:26

DIN: l. Lucas (Liberty) 0:30

RED: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 0:24

CIT: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 5:25

CIT: l. Long (Dinuba) 8-0

 

22

23

Salvador

Mancia

SENIOR

Cajon

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (182)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (182)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (170)

3rd Arroyo Classic (170)

1st Montclair Bob Bellott (170)

1st Citrus Belt League (170)

1st SS Eastern Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Houri (LCC)

0-1 vs. Orr (ROO)

LO: d. Curtis (Great O.) 12-1

CH: l. Orr (Roosevelt) 2-0

LV: d. Presser SHDR 7-5

ARR: l. Houri (LC Canyon) 11-9

SSE: d. Chaffee (Serrano) 3:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SS (170)

23

24

Jesus Ventura

SENIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (170)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (170)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (170)

6th Five Counties (170)

1st Big VIII League (170)

2nd SS Norther Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Durazo (WES)

1-0 vs. Maez (AG)

 

1-1 vs. Wuerth (HEM)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SEL)

0-1 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Garcia (VP)

RH: d. Chaffee (Serrano) 12-4

RH: l. Beltran IRO 6-3

ARL: d. Wuerth (Hemet) 2:59

ARL: d. Tabukum (Roosev.) 9-3

5C: d. Durazo (Westminst.) 12-10

5C: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 0:45

5C: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 4-1

5C: d. Roach LV-NV 7-6

5C: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 7-1

5C: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 2:02

B8: d. Tabukum (Roosevelt)

SSN: d. Damschen (Fountain V.) 7-3

SSN: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 6-4

 

24

27

Masious

Vaughn

SENIOR

San Clemente

SOUTHERN

1st San Clemente Rotary (160)

2nd Coast View League (170)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (170); DEF

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Horton (ELC)

 

0-2 vs. Munoz (TH)

SCL: d. Juarez (Tesoro) 0:48

SCL: d. Horton (El Capitan) 0:14

CVL: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.)

SSCO: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) DEF

 

25

HM

Marky Samano

SENIOR

Rancho

Cucamonga

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (170)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (170)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (170)

3rd Upland Black Watch (170)

1st Baseline League (170)

2nd SS Inland Division (170)

 

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (SON)

1-0 vs. Wuerth (HEM)

 

1-1 vs. Vasily (LCA)

 

0-1 vs. Cosio (TV)

0-1 vs. Brodsky (SH)

CH: l. Brodsky (Shadow H.) 13-8

CH: d. Wuerth (Hemet) 3:21, 4:55

BO: d. Gonzalez (Sonora) 6-3

UP: l. Vasily (La Canada) 3:46

UP: d. Vasily (L Canada) 12-5

SSI: d. Garza (Wilson) 2:45

SSI: l. Cosio (Temecula) 2:53

 

26

26

Armando

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Sonora

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (170)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (170)

1st Freeway League (170)

3rd SS Southern Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Edwards (CYP)

 

0-1 vs. Landin (ESP)

0-1 vs. Samano (RC)

CM: l. Landin (Esperanza) 1:40

ESP: d. Edwards (Cypress) 13-7

ESP: l. Samano (Rancho C.) 6-3

SSS: l. Edwards (Cypress) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (170)

1

27

-

Travis

Wuerth

JUNIOR

Hemet

SOUTHERN

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (170)

6th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (182)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (170)

1st Mountain Pass League (170)

1st SS Northern Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fulgentes (ROY)

 

1-1 vs. Tabukum (ROO)

1-1 vs. Ventura (CNT)

 

0-2 vs. Samano (RC)

0-1 vs. Guerrero (HIL)

0-1 vs. Romero (CH)

 

 

 

CH: l. Samano (Rancho Cuc.) 3:21, 4:55

DUAL: l. Romero (Citrus H.) 3:00

DUAL: l. Tabukum (Roosevelt) 15-7

RH: d. Miller (La Quinta) 20-2

RH: l. Guerrero (Hillcrest) 6-5

RH: l. Miller (La Quinta) 1:23

ARL: l. Ventura (Centennial) 2:59

SSN: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 3:21

SSN: d. Tabulkum (Roosevelt) 3:54

SSN: d. Ventura (Centennial) 6-4

 

28

31

Ethan Ownby

SENIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (170)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (170)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (170)

2-2 Five Counties (170)

1st Corning Invite (170)

1st Sacramento Valley League (170)

1st North Division 3-4 (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Maez (AG)

1-0 vs. Morris (CV)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. Williford (FOO)

0-1 vs. Durazo (WES)

DP: l. Williford (Foothill) 7-6

LB: d. Morris (Castro V.) 4-3

CHI: d. Williams (Healdsb.) 10-5

5C: d. Maez (Arroyo G.) 8-2

5C: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 23-7

5C: l. Durazo (Westmins.) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NS (138)

17: 6th NS (126)

29

32

Mike Beltran

SENIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (170)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (170)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st Trinity League (170)

2nd SS Central Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Durazo (WES)

 

1-1 vs. Carter (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (TH)

0-1 vs. A. Hernandez (POW)

0-1 vs. Landin (FRO)

0-1 vs. Sharp (CN)

DUAL: l. A. Hernandez (Poway) 9-1

COS: d. Durazo (Westminster) 10-9

COS: l. Wagstaff (Vista Murr.) 4-3

DOCB: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 2:51

DOCB: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 7-3

TV: l. Bowers GRNV 0:32

TV: l. Landin (Frontier) 11-2

TL: d. Carter (Servite) 6-5

SSCE: d. Durazo (Westminster) 9-3

SSCE: l. Carter (Servite) 12-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (160)

30

HM

Braylan

Durazo

SOPHOMORE

Westminster

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (170)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (182)

4th Cerritos TOC (182)

8th Five Counties (170)

1st Goldenwest League (170)

3rd SS Central Div. (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ownby (DUR)

1-0 vs. Barrios (SFE)

 

0-1 vs. Gaunt (WT)

0-2 vs. Beltran (SJB)

0-1 vs. Ventura (CNT)

COS: l. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 10-9

CTOC: d. Theos (Yucaipa) 11-9

CTOC: l. Love CIM 1:50

CTOC: l. Theos (Yucaipa) 0:24

5C: l. Ventura (Centennial) 12-10

5C: d. Ownby (Durham) 8-5

5C: l. Gaunt (West Torr.) 15-5

5C: l. Roach LV-NV 2-1

SSCE: l. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 9-3

SSCE: d. Barrios (Santa Fe) 12-4

 

31

25

Isaac Morris

JUNIOR

Castro Valley

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (170)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (170)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

1st West Alameda Cty. Conf. (170)

LB: d. Borela (Heritage) DQ

LB: l. Ownby (Durham) 4-3

SN: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 4:58

SN: l. McCormick CHUC 1:41

SN: l. Reese (Vista DL) 10-5

DOCB: l. Sharp (Clovis No.) 4:37

DOCB: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 3:43

TV: l. Contino (Buchanan) 1:57

TV: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 2:55

TV: d. Silva (MD Catholic) 13-3

TV: d. Lipscomb (Steele C.) 9-4

TV: l. Bowers GRNV 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Contino (Buchanan) 4:34

TV: d. Long (Dinuba) FORF

MSJ: l. Ivy (S. Leandro) 3-1 OT

MSJ: d. Williams (Healdsb.) 5-4

MSJ: d. Smith (Clovis) 4:59

WACC: d. Abushi (Arroyo)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 6th NCS (170)

32

22

(182)

Hussein Abushi

SENIOR

Arroyo

NORTH COAST

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (195)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (195)

2nd Armijo Invite (182)

2nd Albany Kermit Bankson (182)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (182)

2nd West Alameda Cty. Conf. (170)

LB: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 3:30

LB: l. Chavez (Liberty) 1:36

DOCB: l. Christensen MONT 0:20

DOCB: d. Boutte (Palm S.) 2:01

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2:31

ARM: l. Probis (Vacaville)

ALB: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 1:34

MSJ: l. Kohl (Castro V.) 2-1 SV

MSJ: d. Henson (Benicia) 5-1

MSJ: d. Celaya (St. Patricks) 9-5

MSJ: d. Alves (Heritage) 16-5

WACC: l. Morris (Castro V.)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (170)

17: 2-2 NCS (170)

33

29

Neil Carter

JUNIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

3-2 Marina Mann Classic (170)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

2-2 Five Counties (170)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (170)

2nd Trinity League (170)

1st SS Central Div. (170)

MAN: l. Avila (Porterv.) 2:49

MAN: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 11-3

ZINK: l. Cardwell (Monache) 13-3

ZINK: d. Sharp (Clovis No.) 5-1

ZINK: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 5-0

5C: d. Smith (Clovis E.) 14-7

5C: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 2:22

5C: l. Maez (Arroyo G.) 1:30

CIT: l. Couchman (Turlock) 9-8

CIT: d. Ponce (Carter) 20-5

TL: l. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 6-5

SSCE: d. Barrios (Santa Fe) 4:58

SSCE: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 12-8

 

34

21

Gerry

Fulgentes

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

5th Clovis West Shootout (170)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (170)

1st Cerritos TOC (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (170)

6th CIT Morro Bay (170); DEF

2nd Coastal Canyon League (170)

5th SS Northern Div. (170)

CW: l. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 6-3

CW: d. Frantzich (Clovis) 3-2 TB1

CW: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-1

CW: d. Malone (Vacaville) 9-3

WCC: d. Garza (Wilson) 5-3

CTOC: d. Pease (Poway) 7-3

CTOC: d. Gonzalez (Paso Ro.) fall

5C: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 9-2

5C: l. Roach LV-NV 6-4

CIT: d. Gonzalez (Paso Rob.) 9-3

CIT: l. Visconte (Morro B.) 5:25

SSN: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 3:21

SSN: l. Damschen (Fountain V.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (170)

17: 0-2 SS (160)

35

28

Phillip Barrios

SENIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (182)

5th Segerstrom Jaguar (182)

1st Del Rio League (170)

5th SS Central Div. (170)

SF: d. Bonilla (Fillmore) 2-1

JAG: l. Munstock (Santa Rosa A.) 3-1

JAG: l. Enkhchuluun (West Torr.)

SSCE: l. Carter (Servite) 4:58

SSCE: l. Durazo (Westminster) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (170)

36

33

Adam Medeiros

SENIOR

Fortuna

NORTH COAST

4-0 Healdsburg Duals (170)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (170)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (170)

1st Humboldt-Del Norte County (170)

NC: d. McKinney (Casa Grande) 3:42

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NCS (152); I-D

17: 2-2 NCS (145)

37

35

Caesar

Borela

SENIOR

Heritage

NORTH COAST

3rd San Marin Green Gold (170)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (170)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (170)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (170)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (170); DEF

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (170)

 

GG: l. Soto (Chico)

LB: l. Morris (Castro V.) 16-2

DOCB: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 1:38

DOCB: l. Hansen (Palisades) 4:00

JIM: d. Ballesteros (Evergreen) 8-2

MSJ: d. Richardson (Granada) 1:48

MSJ: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 10-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 NCS (152)

38

36

Zane Hake

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (182)

5th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (182)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (182)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

2nd Overfelt Classic (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

2nd West Catholic Athl. League (170)

LIN: l. Ramirez (Evergreen) 1:52

AP: d. Lee (Gunn) 7-3

AP: d. Bossert (Las Lomas) 2-1

AP: l. Kilner (Granada) 17-0

DOCB: l. Cardwell (Monache) 1:23

DOCB: l. Frantzich (Clovis) 7-0

OVE: d. Piearcy (Cupertino) 12-5

OVE: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 1:26

MSJ: d. Baxter (Campo.) 1:10

MSJ: d. Melnykov (Mission SJ) 3:17

MSJ: l. Borela (Heritage) 10-7

MSJ: l. Wade (Foothill) 2:01

WCAL: l. Woods (Serra) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (170)

39

37

Robert Piearcy

SENIOR

Cupertino

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (170)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (170)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (170)

4th Overfelt Classic (170); I-D

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (170)

PEN: d. Houck (Palma) 5-4

SN: d. Fernandez (El Capitan) 4:31

CUP: d. Woods (Serra) 1:04

BM: d. Viorato (Gonzales) 18-10

OVE: l. Hake (Bellarmine) 12-5

MID: d. Viorato (GON) 1:35

MID: l. Pease (Poway) 5-3

MID: d. Orozco (Pacheco) 1:00

MID: d. Samano (Buchanan) 9-2

MID: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 2:30

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-2

MID: d. Pease (Poway) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (160)

17: 2-2 CCS (145)

40

38

Tate Bossert

JUNIOR

 

Las Lomas

NORTH COAST

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (182)

2-2 Qtrs. Buch. Zinkin Classic (182)

3rd Aptos Lovell Holiday (182)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

2nd San Ramon Valley Inv. (182)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Diablo Athletic League (170)

 

 

ELK: l. Kilner (Granada) 9-2

ZINK: d. Manzo (Chowchilla) 5:37

ZINK: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 6-0

ZINK: l. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 0:28

APT: d. Elko (Jesuit) 3:54

APT: l. Hake (Bellarmine) 2-1

APT: d. Karas (College P.) 0:51

DOCB: l. Garcia (Selma) 1:11

DOCB: d. Kohl (Castro V.) 4:52

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 16-3

SRV: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 1:14

MC: d. Williams (Healdsb.) 1:08

MID: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 5:32

MID: l. Piearcy (Cupertino) 2;30

DAL: d. Le Sieur (Northg.) 17-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th NCS (160)

17: 2-2 NCS (160)

HM

39

Kevin

Fernandez

SENIOR

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (182)

3rd Modesto Mike Tamana (182)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

5th Dinuba Invite (170)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

1st Central CA Conference (170)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

CHUK: d. Rocha (Kingsb.) 7-1

CHUK: l. Tracy (Frontier) 2:58

MT: l. Mabry (Castlemont) fall

ZINK: d. Rocha (Kingsb.) 8-3

ZINK: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 5-2

ZINK: l. Garcia (Selma) 10-2

SN: l. McCormick CHUC 0:39

SN: l. Piearcy (Cupertino) 4:31

DIN: l. Visconte (Morro B.) 1:00

DIN: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) 1:42

DIN: d. Carpenter (Kingsburg) 0:50

DIN: l. Lucas (Liberty) 12-6

DIN: d. Rivera (South) 3:09

PIT: l. Frantzich (Clovis)

PIT: l. Bautista (Golden V.)

SJ3: l. Valdez (Placer) fall

SJ3: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

SJ3: l. Reese (Vista DL) 7-2

SJ3: d. Hosmer (Sierra) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SJS (182)

HM

40

Noah Rupp

JUNIOR

Maranatha

Christian

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (170)

5th El Cajon Invite (170)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st San Pasqual Invite (170)

3rd Holtville Rotary (170)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (170)

CAR: l. Smith (Brawley) 4:31

ELC: l. Lowder CRA 1:09

ELC: d. Florey (Rancho B.) 3:22

ELC: d. Anderson (OIympian) 8-6

ELC: l. Landin (Frontier) 14-0

MH: d. Silva (MD Catholic) 2:56

MH: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 7-0

MH: l. Florey (Rancho B.) 4-2 OT

TV: d. Hackett (DL Salle) 4:42

TV: l. Cosio (Temecula) 15-0

TV: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-3

SP: d. Gregorio (Olympian) 7-1

SP: d. Hill (Mira Mesa) 3:58

HR: l. Florey (Rancho B.) 9-1

HR: d. Murren (Valley Ctr) 11-7

HR: d. Maheu (West H.) 9-0, fall

SD4: d. Silva (MD Catholic) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (170)

HM

-

Jacob Edwards

JUNIOR

Cypress

SOUTHERN

2-2 Costa Mesa Classic (170)

8th Westminster Cossarek; I-D

4th Edison Beach Bash (170)

8th Marina Mann Classic (170)

3rd Brea Ed Springs (170)

7th Cerritos TOC (170)

1st Empire League (170)

2nd SS Southern Div. (170)

 

 

CMC: l. Merkle (S. Clemente) 2:03

CMC: l. Hernandez (Selma) 9-8

COS: l. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 4:25

EBB: l. Hatcher (Mayfair) 11-2

EBB: l. Lopez (South H.) 5-4

MAN: d. Lopez (South H.) 3:21

MAN: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 2:58

MAN: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 18-1

MAN: l. WIlfert (Fountain V.) 1:51

ESP: l. Gonzalez (Sonora) 13-7

CTOC: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 5:14

CTOC: l. Ramirez (Carson) 7-5

SSS: d. Gonzales (Sonora) 9-2

SSS: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 9-2

 

HM

HM

(160)

Jose

Granados

JUNIOR

Sylmar

LOS ANGELES

7th Newbury Park Invite (170)

1st Bishop Amat Rumble (170)

4th San Gabriel West Coast (170)

2-2 Five Counties (160)

1st LA City Regionals (170)

NP: l. Pease (Poway) 1:11

WC: l. Garza (Wilson) 3-1

WC: l. Winn (Beverly H.) 0:50

5C: l. Brar (Clovis E.) 1:59

5C: d. Zidarevich (Rancho B.) 3:50

5C: l. Hatcher (Mayfair) 9-2

 

HM

32

(160)

Zachary

Zidarevich

SENIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

4th Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (160)

6th La Costa Canyon Hamada (160)

1st Mission Hills Invite (160)

2-2 Five Counties (160)

1st San Pasqual Invite (160)

3rd San Diego Division 1 (170)

LCC: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 5-3

DUAL: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 1:04

5C: l. Isaias (Villa P.) 8-0

5C: l. Granados (Sylmar) 3:50

DUAL: l. Gandara (Poway) 12-1

SP: d. Anderson (Olympian) 1-0

SD1: l. Gregorio (Olympian) DQ

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (160)

HM

HM

Tim Hill

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

3rd Costa Mesa Classic (182)

3rd Carlsbad Invite (170)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (170)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (170)

1st Cathedral C. Willie Jones (170)

2nd San Diego Division 2 (170)

CM: l. Darbinian (S. Clemente) 6-2

CAR: l. Smith (Brawley) 8-3

MM: d. Pease (Poway) 5-3

TV: l. Cosio (Temecula) 6-0

TV: d. Albarran (Rancho BV) 7-5

TV: d. Hackett (DL Salle) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Bowers GRNV 10-1

SP: l. Rupp (Maranatha) 3:58

SD2: l. I. Hernandez (Poway) 14-6

 

HM

HM

Lance Hackett

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

2-2 Reno TOC (182)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st East Bay Athl. League (170)

TV: l. Rupp (Maranatha) 4:42

TV: l. Hill (Mira Mesa) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NCS (182)

HM

HM

Ndifor

Tabukum

SENIOR

Roosevelt

SOUTHERN

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (170)

1st Upland Black Watch (170)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (170)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

2nd Big VIII League (170)

4th SS Northern Div. (170)

CH: d. Brodsky (Shadow H.) 13-8

UP: d. Herrera (Huntington) 0:59

ARL: l. Ventura (Centennial) 9-3

TV: l. Long (Dinuba) 1:42

TV: l. Colonese PCRK 2:59

B8: l. Ventura (Centennial)

DUAL: d. Wuerth (Hemet) 15-7

SSN: l. Wuerth (Hemet) 3:54

SSN: l. Damschen (Fountain V.) 4-2

 

HM

HM

Ethan Williams

SENIOR

Healdsburg

NORTH COAST

3rd San Marin Green Gold (182)

A-T, Healdsburg Esquivel Duals (170)

2nd Chico Rios Memorial (170)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (170)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

1st North Bay League (170)

DUAL: d. Williams (Acalanes) 14-4

DUAL: d. Ivy (S. Leandro) 12-8

SM: d. Henson (Benicia) major

SM: l. Alves (Heritage) fall

CHI: d. Couchman (Turlock) 8-2

CHI: d. Luthy SPAS fall

CHI: l. Ownby (Durham) 10-5

MC: d. Chapman (Vacaville) 3:00

MC: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 1:08

MSJ: l. Le Sieur (Northg.) 9-4

MSJ: d. Wade (Foothill) 2:13

MSJ: l. Morris (Castro V.) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 NCS (152)

HM

HM

Lance

Couchman

SENIOR

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Chico Rios Memorial (170)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (170)

5th CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st Central CA Athl. League (170)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (170)

DUAL: l. Richardson (Granada) fall

CHI: l. Williams (Healdsb.) 8-2

CHI: l. Luthy SPAS fall

TIM: l. Reese (Vista DL) 7-5

TIM: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: l. Reese (Vista DL) 3-1

CIT: d. Carter (Servite) 9-8

CIT: l. Ponce (Carter) 2:12

SJ2: l. Chapman (Vacaville) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SJS (160)

HM

HM

Adrian Rivera

SENIOR

South

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (170)

6th Dinuba Invite (170)

3rd Central Division 3 (170)

 

 

SM: d. Solis (Righetti) 1:05

DIN: d. Carpenter (Kingsburg) 3:33

DIN: l. Long (Dinuba) 3:30

DIN: l. Visconte (Morro B.) 1:26

DIN: l. Fernandez (El Capitan) 3:09

C3: l. Clift (Arroyo G.) fall

C3: d. Clift (Arroyo G.) fall

 

HM

HM

Jose Davila

Valdez

SENIOR

Eagle Rock

LOS ANGELES

1st Corona Del Mar Duals (170)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (170)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (170)

3rd Arroyo Classic (170)

2nd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (170)

EBB: l. Hatcher (Mayfair) 1:42

SCL: l. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 9-0

ARR: l. Sanchez (San Marcos) 1:11

SF: l. Rivera (CP) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd LAS (160)

HM

HM

Parker Chaffee

JUNIOR

Serrano

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (170)

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (170)

7th Upland Black Watch (170)

2nd Silverado Adrian Amaral (170)

1st Mojave River League (170)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (170)

SSE: l. Mancia (Sultana) 3:59

RH: l. Ventura (Cen) 12-4

RH: d. Hernandez (Sultana) 1:30

UPL: l. Tabukum (Roosev.) 11-6

UPL: l. Samano (Rancho Cuc.) 3:33

AA: l. Hill (Victor V.) 4:30

 

HM

HM

Nicolas Le Sieur

SOPHOMORE

Northgate

NORTH COAST

3rd Northgate Bill Martell (182)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (182)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (170)

6th Puma Classic (170); DEF

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

2nd DAL League (170)

DAL: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 17-2

BM: l. Costa (Newark) 1:39

BM: d. Henson (Benicia) 8-4

CHI: l. Myles (Oakmont) 18-2

CHI: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

CHI: d. Karas (College P.) 14-12

MAT: d. Richardson (Granada) 0:28

MAT: l. Valdez (Placer) 14-5

MC: l. Wade (Foothill) 10-7

MSJ: d. Williams (Healdsb.) 9-4

MSJ: d. Ivy (S. Leandro) 15-4

 

HM

HM

Nicholas

Damschen

SENIOR

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (182)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

5th Cerritos TOC (170)

3-2 Five Counties (170)

1st Sunset League (170)

3rd SS Northern Div. (170)

 

COS: l. Harkey (Dana H.) 1:39

ZINK: l. Stephens (Bret Harte) 5-0

ZINK: d. Flores (Servite) 5-1

ZINK: l. Zavala (Mission O.) 10-2

CTOC: l. Pease (Poway) 5-2

CTOC: l. Pease (Poway) 5-0

5CO: l. Fulgentes (Royal) 5-2

5CO: l. Gaunt (West Torr.) 8-1

DUAL: l. Garcia (Villa P.) 17-5

SSN: l. Ventura (Centennial) 7-3

SSN: d. Fulgentes (Royal) 3-2

SSN: d. Tabulkum (Roosev.) 4-2

 

HM

HM

(160)

Callan Ivy

JUNIOR

San Leandro

NORTH COAST

A-T, Newark Rick Swift Ironman

1st Bay Area 56 Invite (182)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (160); DEF

1st Albany Kermit Bankson (170)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

3rd West Alameda Cty. Conf. (170)

BA: d. Costa (Newark) 4:27

DUAL: l. Williams (Healdsb.) 12-8

MAT: l. Mettler (Northgate) 9-0

MSJ: d. Morris (Castro V.) 3-1 OT

MSJ: l. Le Sieur (Northg.) 15-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (170)

HM

-

Aidan

McFadden

SENIOR

University

Prep

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Peterson (170)

3rd Wheatland Savedra (170)

7th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

3rd Corning Invite (170)

1st North Division 2 (170)

NC: l. Redfern (W. Valley) 11-6

NC: l. Valencia (Antioch) 6-4 SV1

N2: d. Redfern (W. Valley)

 

 

HM

-

Mateo Redfern

SENIOR

West Valley

NORTHERN

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Northern Athletic League (170)

2nd North Division 2 (170)

NC: l. McKinney (Casa Grande) 3:14

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 8-0

MID: l. Piedra (Central) 1-0

N2: l. McFadden (University P.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NS (160)

HM

-

Jack Woods

SENIOR

Serra

CENTRAL COAST

7th HMB Peninsula Invite (170); I-D

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (170)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (170)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st West Catholic Athl. League (170)

AP: d. Fryberg LKST 7-5 SV1

CUP: l. Piearcy (Cupertino) 1:04

MID: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 1:24

MID: d. Brand (Clovis N.) 11-5

MID: l. Landin (Frontier) 9-1

WCAL: d. Hake (Bellarmine) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (160)

17; I-D, CCS (160)

HM

-

Javier

Hernandez

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (182)

4th El Cajon Invite (170)

4th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (170)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

3rd Mojave River League (170)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (170)

 

DC: l. Romero (Citrus Hill) fall

ELC: d. Gregorio (Olymp.) 9-3, 14-1

ELC: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 19-4

ELC: l. Landin (Frontier) 4:42

RH: l. Beltran IRO 4-0

RH: l. Chaffee (Serrano) 1:30

DOCB: l. Contino (Buchanan) 16-1

DOCB: l. Alves (Heritage) 2:18

SSE: l. Morales (Cathedral C.) 3:44

SSE: d. Morales (Cathedral C.) 1:31

 

-

-

Nick Ramirez

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

I-D, Fremont Webber Lawson (182)

3rd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (182)

3rd Blossom Valley Athl. (170)

 

WL: l. Paterson (Fremont) fall

LIN: d. Hake (Bellarmine) 1:52

LIN: l. Rawls (St. Francis) 0:57

BVAL: l. Flores (Independence)

 

-

HM

Juan Alonso

SOPHOMORE

Robert F.

Kennedy

CENTRAL

3rd Coyote Classic (182)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (182)

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (182)

4th Mission Oak True Wrestler (170)

4th Central Division 2 (170)

COY: l. Lucas (Liberty) 1:07

ZINK: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 2-1

ZINK: d. Rocha (Kingsburg) 6-3

ZINk: d. Brand (Clovis N.) 4:39

ZINK: l. Le (Laguna H.) 5-3

MO: l. Lucas (Liberty) 8-2

MO: l. Samano (Buchanan) 5-4

C2: d. Kim (Righetti) fall

C2: l. Lucas (Liberty)

C2: l. Kim (Rigehtti)

 

-

-

Cameron Boyer

SENIOR

Jesuit

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista DL Eagle (170)

2nd Lincoln Mark Fuller (170)

1-2 Casa Roble Marty Manges (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (170)

6th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

5th Sutter Lions Club Inv. (160)

2nd Eureka North Coast Classic (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (170)

 

 

VDL: l. Hernandez (Selma) 10-3

MF: l. Valdez (Placer) fall

MM: l. Schaefer (El Dorado) fall

MM: l. Oberle (Calaveras)

APT: l. Woods (Serra) 3:11

APT: l. Smith (Clovis) 6-0

NC: l. Medeiros (Fortuna) 1:37

NC: l. Redfern (West Valley) 20-9

NC: l. Martinez (Orland) 2-0

SUT: l. Dutka (Roseville) 12-8

NCC: l. Medeiros (Fortuna) 11-3

SJ1: d. Guzman (Oak Ridge) 16-7

 

-

HM

Gabriel

Guzman

JUNIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (195)

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (195)

5th Casa Roble Marty Manges (195)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (195)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (182)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (182)

1st Sierra Foothill League (170)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (170)

MM: l. Griffiths (Ponderosa) fall

MM: l. Rybarczyk (El Camino)

ZINK: l. Gipson (Sutter) 0:46

ZINK: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4-3

TIM: l. Giangregorio (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: l. Tyrell (Ukiah) 7-2

TIM: l. Dentley (Del Campo) 3-1

SJ1: l. Boyer (Jesuit) 16-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SJS (170)

-

-

Dylan Humbird

SOPHOMORE

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (182)

7th Casa Roble Marty Manges (182)

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite (182)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (182)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (170)

2nd Corning Invite (182)

3rd Foothill Valley League (182)

7th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

 

OAK: l. Annis (Bakersf.) major

OAK: l. Randolph (Woodcreek)

MM: l. Polly (Vacaville) TF

LB: d. Garnica (Logan) 4-0

LB: l. Alves (Heritage) 3-2

CHI: d. Leckie (Vista DL) 9-4

CHI: l. Le Sieur (Northgate) fall

CHI: l. Rocha (Turlock) fall

TIM: l. Martinez (Oakdale) fall

TIM: l. Couchman (Turlock) fall

COR: l. McCoy (Chico) fall

SJ3: l. Martinez (Oakdale) fall

SJ3: l. Fernandez (El Capitan) fall

 

-

-

Myson Hosmer

SENIOR

Sierra

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bay Area 56 Invite (195)

2nd Valley Oak League (170)

6th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (170)

BA: l. Ivy (S. Leandro) 0:54

BA: d. Costa (Newark) 4-2

SJ3: l. Reese (Vista DL) 15-0

SJ3: l. Valdez (Placer) 14-6

SJ3: l. Fernandez (El Capitan) 11-2

 

-

-

Ian Richardson

SOPHOMORE

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Redwood Rumble (170)

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (170)

3-2 Mission San Jose Inv. (170)

 

ELK: l. Johnson (Sutter) 7-4, 16-1

ELK: l. Magee (Oak Ridge) 8-6

DUAL: l. Soto (Chico) 6-0

DUAL: l. Reese (Vista) fall

DUAL: d. Couchman (Turlock) fall

MSJ: l. Borela (Heritage) 1:48

MSJ: l. Smith (Clovis) 4:59

 

-

-

Eric Ramirez

SENIOR

Carson

LOS ANGELES

5th South Torrance Spartan (170)

4th Cerritos TOC (170); DEF

ST: l. Garcia (Villa Park) fall

ST: l. Redding (Villa Park) 6-5

CTOC: l. Pease (Poway) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd LAS (170)

-

-

Maxwell Song

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

3rd Bay Area 56 Invite (170)

1-2 Bill Martell Inv. (170)

I-D, Sonoma Deets Winslow (160)

Cons. Albany Kermit Bankson (170)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

3-2 El Camino Colt (160)

 

1st San Francisco Section (170)

BA: l. Morris (Castro V.) 1:55

BM: l. Parisi (Foothill) 1:24

BM: l. Laui (Pittsburg) 0:30

ALB: l. Garza (Menlo Ath.) 3:39

MID: l. Lam (Sacred Heart) 2:00

MID: l. Lomboy (Palma) 8-6

ELC: l. Vela (Branham) 3:46

ELC: l. Abrahmson (Pioneer) 0:25

 

-

-

Felipe Legaspi

SOPHOMORE

Skyline

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st OAL (170)