Updated: March 1, 2017

 

STATE DATA

170 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Anthony

Mantanona

SENIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (OW, 170)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (170)

1st Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Temecula Vly. Battle Belt (170)

1st Desert Valley League (170)

1st SS Coastal Div. (OW, 170)

 

1st Southern Section (OW, 170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Vargas (CLO)

1-0 vs. LeBosnoyani (MC)

1-0 vs. Griego (SULT)

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

1-0 vs. Levatino (BUC)

CAR: d. Gomez (Santiago) 0:31

CAR: d. Wright (L. Osos) 0:30

ZINK: d. Golding (Oakdale) 0:15

ZINK: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 0:38

ZINK: d. Vargas (Clovis) 10-5

DOCB: d. Cole (Laguna H.) 16-1

DOCB: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 0:51

DOCB: d. Garcia (Oakdale) 5-2

DOCB: d. Vargas (Clovis) 2:16

TV: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 19-4

SSCO: d. Gould (Valencia) 0:37

SSCO: d. Cole (Laguna H.) 0:36

SS: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 15-0

SS: d. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 14-8

SS: d. Griego (Sultana) 0:59

as

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SS, 2nd CA (170)

15: 5th SS, 4th CA (145)

14: 3rd SS, 3-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

6th 16 Super 32 (170); I-D

1st 16 Jr. Nationals Greco (160)

8th 16 Jr. Nationals Folk (170); I-D

1st 16 Flo Nationals (160)

4th 15 Super 32 (170)

2nd 15 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (69k)

1st 15 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (152)

4th 14 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

1st 14 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (145)

2

3

Victor Vargas

SENIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Invite (182)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (182)

2nd Zinkin Classic (170)

2nd Doc Buchanan (170)

6-1 New Jersey Duals (170)

1st Mission San Jose (170)

1st Tri River Athletic Conf. (170)

1st Yosemite Valley (170)

 

1st Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Garcia (OAK)

1-0 vs. Griego (SULT)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

1-0 vs. Maas (LIB)

1-0 vs. Miracle (MADS)

1-0 vs. Levatino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Hackett (DLS)

0-2 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Loera (BAK)

NP: d. Gomez (Birmingh.) 13-0

CWSO: d. Chavez (Liberty) 6-3

CWSO: l. Loera (Bakersf.) 4-2

ZINK: d. Rosales (Buhach C.) 5:19

ZINK: d. Garcia (Oakdale) 5:30

ZINK: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 10-5

DOCB: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 5-3

DOCB: d. Griego (Sultana) 5-4

DOCB: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 2:16

DUAL: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 6-3

MSJ: d. Winslow (Sonoma) 5-0

MSJ: d. Hackett (DL Salle) 9-1

YV: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 4:11

YV: d. Miracle (Madera S.) 9-4

YV: d. Maas (Liberty) 11-4

CS: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 2:39

CS: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 6-2

CS: d. Rodriguez (Selma) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (160)

3

4

Abel Garcia

SENIOR

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (170)

3rd Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Modesto Tamana Inv. (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Powerade-PA (170)

3rd Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Valley Oak League (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 3 (170)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

2-0 vs. Perez (PIT)

1-0 vs. Griego (SUL)

1-0 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

1-0 vs. Simard (SHA)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

BAK: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 3-2

OAK: d. Meredith (Hamilton)

ZINK: d. Flynn (Laguna H.) 3-2 TB1

ZINK: l. Vargas (Clovis) 5:30

ZINK: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 3-2

TAM: d. Lewis (Elk Grove)

DOCB: d. Mohapatra (Logan) 1:06

DOCB: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 3:43

DOCB: d. Perez (Pitman) 5-3

DOCB: l. Mantanona (Palm D.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Griego (Sultana) 3-2

MID: d. Cruz (Buhach) 13-2

MID: d. Simard (Shasta) 14-5

MID: d. Villarreal (Gilroy) 3-2

SJS: d. Yang (Bella Vista) 12-3

SJS: d. Perez (Pitman) 5-4

MASTERS/STATE:

15: 1st SJS, 4th CA (170)

14: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (145)

4

6

Joey Griego

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (170)

3rd El Cajon Invite (170)

5th Doc Buchanan (170)

6th Temecula V. Battle Belt (170); I-D

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (170)

1st Mojave River League (170)

1st SS Central Div. (170)

 

2nd Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Comstock (NVW)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

1-0 vs. Perez (SY)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (CAN)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Garcia (OAK)

0-1 vs. LeBosnoy. (MC)

0-1 vs. Van Dyke (PD)

DUAL: l. VanDyke (Palm D.) fall

ELC: d. Davis (Vista) 2:04

DOCB: d. Hackett (DL Salle) 3:03

DOCB: l. Vargas (Clovis) 5-4

DOCB: d. Fleming (Miramonte) 1:41

DOCB: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 5-0

DOCB: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 3-2

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Selma) 3-1 SV

TV: d. Gomez (Santiago) 2:59

TV: d. Perez (S. Ysidro) 12-0

TV: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 3:26

RH: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 9-6

SSCE: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 5-0

SSCE: d. Hoover (Troy) 0:58

SSCE: d. Murray (La Habra) 1:18

SS: d. Gould (Valencia) 8-6

SS: d. Torres (Bonita) 7-0

SS: d. Comstock (Northview) 4-2

SS: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:59

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: N/A, SS (160)

15: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (152)

14: 1-2 SS (138)

 

 

5

2

Steven

Comstock

JUNIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

1st El Cajon Invite (170)

I-D, Qtrs. Peoria Invite-AZ (170)

1st Valle Vista League (170)

1st SS Inland Div. (170)

 

4th Southern Section (170); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. LeBosnoy. (MC)

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

ELC: d. Davis (Vista) 14-6

DUAL: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 5-1

SSI: d. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 13-9

SS: d. Hoover (Troy) 0:55

SS: d. Williams (Apple V.) 13-2

SS: l. Griego (Sultana) 4-2

SS: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 10-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SS, 4th CA (170)

15: 1-2 SS (152)

6

5

Jean-Paul

LeBosnoyani

SENIOR

Mira Costa

SOUTHERN

1st So. Torrance Spartan KO (170)

1st Cerritos TOC (170)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 170)

3rd Temecula Vly. Battle Belt (170)

1st Bay League (170)

2nd SS Inland Div. (170)

 

3rd Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Griego (SULT)

2-0 vs. Fernandez (CANY)

0-1 vs. Comstock (NVW)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

ST: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 3:47

CTOC: d. Vaughn (Oak H.) fall

CTOC: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 8-3

JG: d. Arellano (Downey) 5-1

TV: d. Jorgensen (Temecula) 2:11

TV: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 3-0

TV: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 14-2

TV: d. Griego (Sultana) 3:26

SSI: d. Alleman (Irvine) 1:26

SSI: l. Comstock (Northv.) 13-9

SS: d. Rojas (Shadow H.) 2:46

SS: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 14-8

SS: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 15-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (170)

7

7

Christian

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

 

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (170)

1st Marty Manges Inv. (170)

1st The Bash, Don Olson (170)

6th Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Five Counties (170)

1st Central Sequoia League (170)

1st Sierra Sequoia Valley (170)

 

2nd Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Levatino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Fernandez (CANY)

1-0 vs. Perez (SY)

3-0 vs. Miracle (MADS)

1-0 vs. Corona (HANF)

2-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

BAK: l. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 7-2

BAK: d. Davis (Vista) 7-0

LCC: d. Rivinius (West Hills) 2-0

LCC: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 11-1

LCC: d. Perez (S. Ysidro) 6-0

MM: d. Butts (Benicia)

BASH: d. Horn (Rocklin) 5:27

BASH: d. Arellano (Downey) 3:55

DOCB: d. Ni. Villarreal (Gilroy) 4-2

DOCB: d. Davis (Birmingh.) 9-1

DOCB: d. Cole (Laguna H.) 7-5

DOCB: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 8-2

DOCB: l. Griego (Sultana) 3-1 SV

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 5:40

5CO: d. Corona (Hanford) 8-2

5CO: d. Miracle (Madera So.) 4-3

SSV: d. Jackson (Kingsb.) 14-2

SSV: d. Maldonado (Avenal) 3:00

CS: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 10-0

CS: d. Miracle (Madera So.) 3-0

CS: l. Vargas (Clovis) 3-2

CS: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 10-0

CS: d. Miracle (Madera So.) 3-0

CS: l. Vargas (Clovis) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (170)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd 16 NHSCA Freshman (170)

8

8

Isaiah Perez

JUNIOR

 

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (182)

1st Chukchansi Invite (182)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (182)

3rd CA Coast Classic (182)

DEF, Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Jim Root Classic (182)

1st CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (170)

1st Central CA Conf. (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1AA (170)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (1700

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (ALV)

1-0 vs. Aiello (LL)

1-0 vs. Miracle (MADS)

0-2 vs. Garcia (OAK)

0-1 vs. Chavez (LIB)

CER: d. Medeiros (Lodi)

CHUK: d. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 7-1

CHUK: d. Martinez (Alvarez) 5-1

CCC: d. Glasco (Clovis) 9-0

CCC: l. Chavez (Liberty) 0:24

CCC: d. Vardanyan (Bullard) 12-0

CCC: d. Aiello (L. Lomas) 6-1

DOCB: d. West (Oak Ridge) 17-2

DOCB: d. Gomez (Birming.) 5-3

DOCB: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 5-3

ROO: d. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 3-1

CIT: d. Gould (Valencia) 8-1

CIT: d. Miracle (Madera So.) 3-1

PIT: d. Hernandez (Modesto C.)

CCC: d. Cruz (Buhach)

SJ1AA: d. Reyes-Sm. (Folsom) 10-2

SJ1AA: d. Wilkin (Granite B.) 3:24

SJ1AA: d. Kranich (Tokay) 5:00

SJS: d. Reyes-Sm. (Folsom) 7-2

SJS: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

15: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

9

9

Jeremy Maas

SENIOR

Liberty

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (182)

1st Golden Legends (182)

3rd Zinkin Classic (182)

I-D, Doc Buchanan (182)

1st Highland Bakersf. Inv (182)

1st So-West Yosemite League (182)

2nd Yosemite Valley (170)

 

3rd Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Miracle (MADS)

2-0 vs. Levatino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Corona (HANF)

1-0 vs. Casey (MCR)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Harlan (OAK)

0-1 vs. Cole (LH)

0-1 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

BAK: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 7-0

GL: d. McClain (Antelope V.) 3-0

ZINK: l. Cole (Laguna H.) 9-4

ZINK: d. Mohapatra (Logan) 4-0

ZINK: d. McKibben (Anderson) 2:47

ZINK: d. Van Dyke (Palm Des.) 11-2

ZINK: d. Casey (Maria Carr.) 6-1

ZINK: d. Cruz (Buhach) 15-0

DUAL: d. Lindsey (Clovis No.) Fall

DOCB: d. Takafua (Fremont) 9-2

YV: d. Corona (Hanford) 2-0

YV: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 2:55

YV: l. Vargas (Clovis) 11-4

CS: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 6-4

CS: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 17-1

CS: d. Corona (Hanford) 5-0

CS: d. Miracle (Madera So.) 3-2

CS: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (182)

10

10

Dylan Miracle

SENIOR

Madera South

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (170)

1st ASICS SoCal Chall. (170)

6th Chico Joe Rios (170); I-D

2nd Five Counties (170)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st County Metro Athl. Conf. (170)

3rd Yosemite Valley (170)

 

5th Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Corona (HANF)

1-0 vs. Beristain (MDC)

2-0 vs. Levatino (BUC)

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Perez (PIT)

0-1 vs. Maas (LIB)

0-2 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

CHUK: d. Hernandez (Modesto) 3-1

CHUK: d. Vardanyan (Bullard) 5-2

ASC: d. Corona (Hanford) 10-5

5CO: d. Lozada (Rancho B.) 3:53

5CO: d. Beristain (Mater Dei C.) 7-3

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 4-3

CIT: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 6-4

CIT: l. Perez (Pitman) 3-1

YV: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 10-4

YV: l. Vargas (Clovis) 9-4

YV: d. Corona (Hanford) 7-5

YV: d. Levatino (Buchanan) 2-1

CS: d. Panduro (Lemoore) 0:56

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 4-0

CS: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 3-0

CS: l. Maas (Liberty) 3-2

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 11-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (160)

15: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (152)

 

NATIONALS:

4th 16 USAW Post-S. Nationals (160)

11

11

Jake Levatino

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (170)

3-1 The Clash XV-MN (170)

7th Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (170)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (170)

6th Mission San Jose (170); I-D

2nd Tri River Athletic Conf. (170); I-D

4th Yosemite Valley (170)

 

4th Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (SY)

2-0 vs. Corona (HANF)

1-0 vs. Hackett (DLS)

4-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

0-1 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-2 vs. Maas (LIB)

0-2 vs. Miracle (MADS)

CM: d. Horn (Rocklin) 3:56

DOCB: d. Glasco (Clovis) 5:12

DOCB: d. Perez (S. Ysidro) 15-0

DOCB: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:51

DOCB: d. Hackett (DL Salle 9-2

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 8-2

DOCB: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 9-0

TIM: d. Sillas (Yuba City) 14-0

TIM: d. Ponce (Gridley) fall

TIM: d. Horn (Rocklin) fall

DUAL: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 8-2

CIT: d. J. Rentfro (HIlmar) 6-0

CIT: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 6-4

CIT: d. Corona (Hanford) 3:06

DUAL: l. Vargas (Clovis) 6-3

TRAC: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 10-2

YV: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 12-1

YV: l. Maas (Liberty) 2:55

YV: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 4-1

YV: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 2-1

CS: d. Corona (Hanford) 4-2

CS: l. Vargas (Clovis) 6-2

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 2:34

CS: l. Maas (Liberty) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

12

12

Jonathan

Hackett

SENIOR

De la Salle

NORTH COAST

6-0 The Clash XV-MN (170)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

2nd Lou Encalada Inv. (170)

2nd Mission San Jose (170)

1st East Bay Athl. League (170)

 

1st North Coast Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

0-1 vs. Levatino (BUC)

DOCB: l. Griego (Sultana) 3:03

DOCB: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 3-2

DOCB: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 9-2

LEI: d. Yang (Bella Vista)

MSJ: l. Vargas (Clovis) 9-1

EBAL: d. Butler (Amador V.) 10-7

NCS: d. Fleming (Miramonte) 5:57

NCS: d. Merlo (Healdsb.) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (160)

15: 6th NCS (160)

13

13

Nicholas

Villarreal

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (182)

1st Overfelt Classic (170)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Monterey Bay League (170)

 

1st Central Coast Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silva (POW)

1-0 vs. Beristain (MDC)

1-0 vs. Gookin (SON)

3-0 vs. Mena (CHR)

0-1 vs. Garcia (OAK)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Perez (SY)

DUAL: d. Duran (Northview) fall

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 4-2

DOCB: d. Beristain (Mater DC) 5:31 SV

DOCB: l. Perez (San Ysidro) 2:22

AC: d. Gookin (Sonora) 15-0

OVE: d. Calzada (Overfelt) 1:47

OVE: d. Mena (Christopher) 3:23

MID: d. Gomez (Benicia) 8-2

MID: d. Silva (Poway) 6-2

MID: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 3-2

MBL: d. Mena (Christopher) fall

CCS: d. Mena (Christopher) 1:05

 

14

18

Uriel Beristain

JUNIOR

 

Mater Dei

Catholic

SAN DIEGO

 

1st El Dorado Invite (182)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (182)

2nd El Cajon Invite (182)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

3rd Five Counties (170)

1st Holtville Rotary Inv. (170)

2nd Metro Conference (170)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (170)

 

1st San Diego Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Perez (SY)

1-0 vs. Gomez (BRW)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Miracle (MADS)

1-0 vs. Lozada (RB)

ED: d. Galvan (Blooming.) 12-2

ELC: d. Duran (Northv.) 9-2

ELC: l. Turkowski (Sultana) 8-2

DOCB: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 5:31 SV

5CO: d. Gomez (Brawley) 3-0

5CO: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 7-3

5CO: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 1-0

5CO: d. Corona (Hanford) 7-1

HOL: d. Lozada (Rancho B.) 3:22

HOL: d. Perez (S. Ysidro) 7-3

MC: l. Perez (S. Ysidro) 11-5

SDS: d. Mendoza (D. Norte) 9-2

SDS: d. Gomez (Brawley) 6-3

SDS: d. Perez (S. Ysidro) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

15: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (170)

15

15

Pablo Perez

SENIOR

San Ysidro

SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Battle Beach (170)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Battle Belt (170)

2nd Holtville Rotary Inv. (170)

1st Metro Conference (170)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (170)

 

2nd San Diego Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

2-1 vs. Silva (POW)

1-2 vs. Beristain (MDC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Levatino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Fleming (MIR)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

MV: d. Lipscomb (Steele C.) 1:16

LCC: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 6-0

DOCB: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 15-0

DOCB: d. Ni. Villarreal (Gilroy) 2:22

DOCB: l. Fleming (Miramonte) 6-2

TV: l. Griego (Sultana) 12-0

TV: l. Silva (Poway) 7-6

HOL: l. Beristain (Mater DC) 7-3

MC: d. Beristain (Mater DC) 11-5

SD2: d. Mendoza (Del Norte) 2:57

SD2: d. Silva (Poway) 5-1

SDS: d. Silva (Poway) 3:48

SDS: l. Beristain (Mater DC) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (160)

15: 3-2 SDS (160)

16

14

Jared

Fernandez

SENIOR

Canyon

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (170)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (170)

1st Mann Classic (170)

2nd Cerritos TOC (170)

1st Cordova Lancers Invite (182)

7th Temecula Vly. Battle Belt (170)

2nd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (170)

1st Century League (170)

1st SS Southern Div. (OW, 170)

 

9th Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Gonzalez (LAK)

2-0 vs. Silva (POW)

2-0 vs. Escobedo (SJB)

1-0 vs. Castillejos (BLO)

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

0-3 vs. Mantanona (PD)

0-2 vs. LeBosnoyani (MC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

0-1 vs. Rivinus (WH)

COSS: d. Ong (Cypress) 4:22

COSS: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 2:42

LCC: d. Gomez (Brawley) 1:36

LCC: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 11-1

LCC: d. Gomez (Brawley) 2:13

LCC: l. Rivinius (West H.) 10-4

MAN: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 8-6

MAN: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 18-3

CTOC: d. Hoover (Troy) 2:59

CTOC: d. Silva (Poway) 9-2

CTOC: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 8-3

TV: d. Silva (Poway) 9-2

TV: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 19-4

TV: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 14-2

TV: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 7-0

RH: l. Griego (Sultana) 9-6

SSS: d. Good (Esperanza) 1:26

SS: d. Escobedo (Sj Bosco) 11-4

SS: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 15-0

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 6-4

SS: d. Rojas (Shadow H.) 1:47

SS: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1-2 SS (170)

15: 10th SS (160)

17

19

Isaiah Corona

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

1st Reedley Calif. Classic (170)

2nd ASICS SoCal Chall. (170)

2nd Dinuba Invite (170)

4th Five Counties (170)

5th CIT Morro Bay (170)

1st West Yosemite League (170)

5th Yosemite Valley (170)

 

5th Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-0 vs. Castillejos (BLO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-2 vs. Maas (LIB)

0-2 vs. Miracle (MADS)

0-1 vs. Beristain (MDC)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-2 vs. Levatino (BUC)

ASC: d. Ong (Cypress) 11-0

ASC: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 10-5

DIN: d. Vardanyan (Bullard) 3:25

5CO: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 5-1

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 8-2

5CO: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 9-2

5CO: l. Beristain (Mater Dei C.) 7-1

CIT: l. Gould (Valencia) 6-5

CIT: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 3:06

CIT: d. J. Rentfro (HIlmar) 4-1

YV: l. Maas (Liberty) 2-0

YV: d. Panduro (Lemoore) 3:03

YV: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 2:56

YV: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 7-5

YV: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3-2 OT

CS: d. Maldonado (Avenal) 1:31

CS: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 4-2

CS: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 2:28

CS: l. Maas (Liberty) 5-0

CS: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 2:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (160)

18

24

Zack Gonzalez

SENIOR

Lakewood

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (170)

2-2 Qtrs. LCC Hamada (170)

3rd Mann Classic (170)

5th Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

5th Five Counties (170)

1st Moore League (170)

1st SS Eastern Div. (170)

 

5th Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lozada (RB)

1-0 vs. Cole (LH)

1-0 vs. Jorgenson (TV)

1-0 vs. Escobedo (SJB)

1-2 vs. Fernandez (CNY)

0-1 vs. Comstock (NVW)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Perez (SY)

0-1 vs. Beristain (MDC)

0-1 vs. Reyes-Sm. (FOL)

0-1 vs. Williams (APV)

COSS: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 3-1

COSS: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 2:42

LCC: d. Lozada (Rancho B.) 5-2

LCC: l. Perez (S. Ysidro) 2:34

LCC: l. Gomez (Brawley) 4-3

MAN: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 8-6

SNC: l. Reyes-Small (Folsom) 5-4

5CO: d. Gage (Aliso Nig.) 3-1

5CO: d. T. Kelsoe (Norco) 10-8

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 5:40

5CO: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 10-5

5CO: l. Beristain (Mater Dei C.) 1-0

5CO: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 11-4

SSE: d. Wade (Highland )11-6

SSE: d. Gomez (Santiago) 6-2

SS: l. Williams (Apple V.) 9-3

SS: d. Gould (Valencia) 4:29

SS: d. Cole (Laguna H.) 11-5

SS: d. Fernandez (Canyon) 6-4

SS: d. Jorgenson (Temecula V.) 4-0

SS: l. Comstock (Northv.) 10-5

SS: d. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 5-3

 

19

HM

Max

Schumacher

SENIOR

Paradise

NORTHERN

2nd Northern Section Div. 1 (170)

 

1st Northern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Simard (SHA)

NS1: l. Simard (Shasta)

NS: d. Simard (Shasta) 13-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

15: 5th NS (145)

20

17

Quinn Simard

JUNIOR

Shasta

NORTHERN

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (182)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (182)

1st Lindhurst Jason White (182)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Eastern Athl.-Sac River (170)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (170)

 

2nd Northern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chavez (LIB)

2-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-1 vs. Schumacher (PAR)

0-1 vs. Garcia (OAK)

0-1 vs. Silva (POW)

NC: d. McKibben (Anders.) 18-16 SV1

TIM: d. Chavez (Liberty) 12-6

TIM: d. McKibben (Anderson) fall

TIM: d. Carpenter (Bear River) 7-4

MID: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 6-4

MID: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 14-5

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 2:15

MID: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 1-0

EASR: d. Blakenship (Chico) 7-5

NS1: d. Schumacher (Paradise)

NS: d. Blakenship (Chico) 1:11

NS: l. Schumacher (Paradise) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (160)

21

28

Guillermo

Escobedo

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

2nd So. Torrance Spartan KO (170)

3rd Westminster Cossarek (170)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (170)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

3-2 Temecula Vly. Battle Belt (170)

1st Trinity League (170)

3rd SS Central Div. (170)

 

6th Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-0 vs. Williams (AV)

0-3 vs. LeBosna. (MC)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (CAN)

0-2 vs. Gonzalez (LAK)

0-1 vs. Vargas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Hackett (DLS)

ST: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 3:47

COSS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 3-1

COSS: d. Ong (Cypress) 5-2

DOCB: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 7-2

DOCB: l. Vargas (Clovis) 5-3

DOCB: d. Mohapatra (Logan) 3-1

DOCB: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 3-2

TV: d. Torres (Bonita) 3-2

TV: d. Garcia (P. Robles) 6-4

TV: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 3-0

SSCE: l. Griego (Sultana) 5-0

SSCE: d. Williams (Apple V.) 9-2

SSCE: d. Riffner (Alta Loma) 4-0

SSCE: d. Hoover (Troy) 8-5

SS: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 11-4

SS: d. Murray (La Habra) 9-2

SS: d. Gomez (Santiago) 6-3

SS: d. Torres (Bonita) 4-2

SS: d. Williams (Apple V.) 2-1

SS: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 15-0

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 5-3

 

22

HM

Ethan Williams

SENIOR

Apple Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (195)

1st Colton Xmas Classic (182)

2nd Upland Black Watch (182)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (182)

3rd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (170)

2nd Mojave River League (170)

5th SS Central Div. (170)

 

7th Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

1-0 vs. Castellejos (BLO)

1-0 vs. Jorgenson (TV)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

0-1 vs. Comstock (NVW)

0-2 vs. Escobedo (SJB)

LO: l. Atilano (Calif.) 10-5

UPL: l. Gomez (Birmingh.) 9-8

DUAL: l. Turkowski (Sultana) 1:47

DC: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 1-0

SSCE: l. Murray (La Habra) 5:00

SSCE: l. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 9-2

SSCE: d. Gonzalez (Sonora) 13-2

SS: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 9-3

SS: l. Comstock (Northv.) 13-2

SS: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 4:20

SS: l. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 2-1

SS: d. Jorgenson (Temecula V.) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1-2 SS (170)

23

39

Joey Sandoval

JUNIOR

Porterville

CENTRAL

1st Mater Dei Davis (182)

2nd Mann Classic (170)

3rd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (170)

8th Five Counties (170)

4th Victor Vly. Dick Comly (170)

1st East Yosemite League (170)

7th Yosemite Valley (170)

 

6th Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jackson (KING)

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-0 vs. Castillejos (BLO)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (CANY)

0-1 vs. Williams (APV)

0-2 vs. Levatino (BUC)

0-2 vs. Miracle (MADS)

0-2 vs. Corona (HANF)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Lozada (RB)

MDD: d. Pepper (Aliso N.) 9-2

MAN: d. Ong (Cypress) 9-1

MAN: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 18-3

NGNG: l. Sillas (Yuba C.) fall

5CO: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 6-4

5CO: l. Corona (Hanford) 5-1

5CO: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 10-5

5CO: l. Lozada (Rancho B.) 4:43

DC: l. Stanley (Oak H.) 6-5

DC: l. Williams (Apple V.) 1-0

YV: l. Levatino (Buchanna) 12-1

YV: l. Corona (Hanford) 3:03

CS: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4:52

CS: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 4-0

CS: d. Maldonado (Avenal) 4-3

CS: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3-0

CS: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 2:34

CS: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 11-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (160)

24

20

Chris

Cantoriano

SOPHOMORE

Clovis West

CENTRAL

4th Clovis W. Shootout (182); I-D

8th Doc Buchanan (170)

7th Temecula Vly. Battle Belt (170)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

3rd Tri River Athletic Conf. (170)

6th Yosemite Valley (170)

 

8th Central Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gomez (BIR)

1-0 vs. Maas (LIB)

0-1 vs. Griego (SULT)

0-4 vs. Levatino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Silva (POW)

0-1 vs. Miracle (MADS)

0-1 vs. Fernandez (CAN)

0-2 vs. Simard (SHA)

0-1 vs. Escobedo (SJB)

0-2 vs. Corona (HANF)

0-1 vs. Sandoval (PORT)

CWSO: d. Glasco (Clovis) 4-2 SV1

DOCB: l. Escobedo (SJ Bosco) 7-2

DOCB: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 11-4

DOCB: d. Gomez (Birmingh.) 7:00 TB2

DOCB: l. Griego (Sultana) 5-0

DOCB: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 9-0

DUAL: d. Sherwood (Clovis N.) 13-5

TV: d. Gomez (Birmingh.) 6-5

TV: d. Jorgensen (Temecula) 5-1

TV: l. Silva (Poway) 4:44

TV: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 7-0

DUAL: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 8-2

MID: l. Simard (Shasta) 6-4

MID: d. Kranich (Tokay) 7-3

MID: d. Cruz (Buhach) 5-1

MID: l. Simard (Shasta) 1-0

DUAL: l. Martino (Clovis) 21-7

TRAC: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 10-2

YV: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 10-4

YV: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 4-1

YV: l. Corona (Hanford) 3-2 OT

CS: d. Maas (Liberty) 6-4

CS: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 10-0

CS: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 5:59

CS: l. Sandoval (Porterv.) 3-0

CS: l. Corona (Hanford) 2:38

 

25

23

Damien Gomez

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

3-1 John Bright Mem. Duals (182)

2nd John Bright Memorial (182)

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (170)

4-2 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (170)

2-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (170)

3rd Holtville Rotary Inv. (160)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (170)

 

4th San Diego Section (170); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Barnes (GIL)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (LAK)

2-0 vs. Rivinius (WH)

1-0 vs. Lozada (RB)

0-2 vs. Fernandez (CNY)

0-2 vs. Beristain (MDC)

0-1 vs. Tang (YL)

0-1 vs. Castillejos (BLO)

DUAL: l. Velasq. (S. Marcos) 3-1 SV1

DUAL: d. Barnes (Gilroy) 5-3

JB: d. Velasquez (S. Marcos) 5:56

JB: l. Tausch (Poway) 2:52

LCC: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 1:36

LCC: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 4-3

LCC: d. Blankenship (Chico) 6-0

LCC: l. Fernandez (Canyon) 2:13

LV: l. Tang (Yorba Linda) 3:26

5CO: d. Ong (Cypress) 2:33

5CO: l. Beristain (Mater Dei C.) 3-0

5CO: l. Castillejos (Blooming.) 4:43

HOL: l. Lipscomb (Steele C.) 2:12

HOL: d. Murphy (Rancho B.) 2-1

HOL: d. Castro (Granite H.) 2-1

SD3: d. Rivinius (W. Hills) 3-1

SD: d. Rivinius (West H.) 4-2

SD: l. Beristain (Mater DC) 6-3

SD: d. Lozada (Rancho B.) 3-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3-2 SDS (160)

26

27

Adam Mena

SENIOR

Christopher

CENTRAL COAST

1st Dos Palos Invite (182)

3-2 Reno TOC (170)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (182)

2nd Overfelt Classic (170)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

2nd Monterey Bay League (170)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-3 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Silva (POW)

0-1 vs. Cruz (BUH)

OVE: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 3:23

MID: d. Kranich (Tokay) 12-5

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 2:31

MID: l. Cruz (Buhach) 9-2

MBL: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) fall

CCS: d. Jimenez (Evergreen) 2:13

CCS: l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 1:05

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

15: 2-2 CCS (145)

14: 4-2 CCS (120)

27

HM

Anthony Merlo

SENIOR

Healdsburg

NORTH COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (182)

7th CA Coast Classic (182)

4th Chico Joe Rios (170)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (170)

2nd Sonoma County League (170)

 

2nd North Coast Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Casey (MC)

0-1 vs. Hackett (DLS)

0-1 vs. Sillas 9YC)

CCC: l. Chavez (Liberty) 0:45

CCC: l. Glasco (Clovis) 11-8

RIO: d. Blankenship (Chico) 3-0

RIO: l. Aiello (L. Lomas) fall

RIO: d. Ponce (Gridley) fall

RIO: l. Sillas (Yuba City) 4-0

MC: d. Butler (Amador V.) 4-2

MC: l. Shepard (Ukiah) 12-5

DUAL: d. Casey (Caria Carr.) 3-1

NCS: d. Myers (Ukiah) 7-4

NCS: d. Casey (Maria Carr.) 3-1

NCS: l. Hackett (DL Salle) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th NCS (170)

14: 2-2 NCS (145)

28

21

Cameron Casey

SENIOR

Maria Carrillo

NORTH COAST

1st Bay Area 54 Invite (182)

6th Zinkin Classic (182)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

1st Granada Mat Classic (182)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (182)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (182)

3rd Mission San Jose (182)

1st North Bay League (170)

 

3rd North Coast Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cole (LH)

1-0 vs. Sweany (VAC)

1-0 vs. Fleming (MIRA)

0-1 vs. Montalvo (BUC)

0-1 vs. Maas (LIB)

0-1 vs. Aiello (LL)

0-1 vs. Chavez (LIB)

0-1 vs. Merlo (HEAD)

BA: d. Stewart (Granada) 6-4

BA: d. Yang (Bella Vista) 10-0

ZINK: d. Cole (Laguna H.) 7-5

ZINK: l. Montalvo (Buchanan) 3:12

ZINK: l. Maas (Liberty) 6-1

ZINK: l. Aiello (L. Lomas) 9-3

MAT: d. Kranich (Tokay) 9-0

MC: d. Martinez (Ukiah) 3-2

MC: d. Sweany (Vacaville) 5-0

MSJ: d. Cruz (Pittsb.) 16-0

MSJ: l. Chavez (Liberty) 13-7

MSJ: d. Glasco (Clovis) 7-3

MSJ: d. Skaric (DL Salle) 3-0

NBL: d. Myers (Ukiah)

NCS: d. Butler (Amador V.) 3:38

NCS: l. Merlo (Healdsb.) 3-1

NCS: d. Winslow (Sonoma V.) 2-1

NCS: d. Fleming (Miramonte) 11-0

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (170)

29

33

Tyler

Jorgensen

SENIOR

 

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (170)

3-2 Reno TOC (170)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (170)

4-2 Temecula V. Battle Belt (170)

1st San Clemente Rotary (170)

1st Southwestern League (170)

4th SS Inland Div. (170)

 

8th Southern Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wu (OTR)

1-0 vs. Castillo (ECR)

0-1 vs. LeBosnoy. (MC)

0-1 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

0-1 vs. Gould (VAL)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

0-1 vs. Williams (APV)

0-2 vs. Alleman (IRV)

ED: d. Hoover (Troy) 8-0

RC: d. Gomez (Santiago) fall

TV: l. LeBosnoyani (Mira Costa) 2:11

TV: d. Wu (Otay Ranch) 2:26

TV: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 5-1

SCR: d. Castillo (El Camino R.) fall

SSI: l. Alleman (Irvine) 6-5

SSI: l. Alleman (Irvine) 4-3

SS: l. Gould (Valencia) 3-2

SS: d. Hoover (Troy) 2:00

SS: d. Rojas (Shadow H.) 7-2

SS: l. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 4-0

SS: l. Williams (Apple V.) 4-0

 

30

34

Kevin Castillo

SENIOR

El Camino Real

LOS ANGELES

2nd San Clemente Rotary (170)

 

1st Los Angeles City (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Jorgensen (TV)

SCR: l. Jorgensen (Temecula) fall

LA: d. Velado (Palisades) 0:18

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (170)

15: 2nd LAS, 0-2 CA (170)

31

HM

Jacob Mendoza

JUNIOR

Del Norte

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (170)

4th LCC Hamada (182); I-D

1st Escondido Jim Londos (170)

1st Westview Julie Leonard (170)

1st Spring Vly. Robert Jenkins (170)

4th San Diego Div. 2 (170)

 

3rd San Diego Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Rivinius (WH)

1-0 vs. Silva (POW)

0-1 vs. Beristain (MDC)

0-1 vs. Perez (SY)

CARL: d. Rivinius (West H.)

LCC: l. Stewart (Rancho B.) 8-2

LCC: d. Wake (Chaparral) 4-3

SD2: l. Perez (S. Ysidro) 2:57

SD2: l. Lozada (Rancho B.) 5-3

SD: l. Beristain (Mater DC) 9-2

SD: d. Rivinius (West H.) 9-7 OT

SD: d. Silva (Poway) 4-2 OT

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3-2 SDS (145)

32

35

Brian Horn

SENIOR

Rocklin

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (170)

2nd Wheatland Savedra (170)

4th The Bash, Don Olson (170)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (170)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

1st Sierra Foothill League (170)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 1AA (170)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-2 vs. Sillas (YC)

1-0 vs. Butts (BEN)

2-0 vs. Reyes-Sm. (FOL)

1-1 vs. Maldonado (AVE)

1-1 vs. Cruz (BUH)

1-1 vs. Wilkin (GB)

1-0 vs. Yang (BV)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-2 vs. Levatino (BUC)

0-1 vs. Silva (POW)

0-1 vs. Kranich (TOK)

CM: d. Butts (Benicia) 6-2

CM: d. Vanloon (DL Salle) 4-0

CM: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 3:56

SAV: l. Sillas (Yuba City)

BASH: d. Maldonado (Avenal) 5-3

BASH: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 5:27

BASH: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 6-0

BASH: l. Maldonado (Avenal) 4:49

TIM: d. H. St. Andre (Lassen) 6-2

TIM: d. Mendoza (Escalon) 5-2

TIM: l. Levatino (Buchanan) fall

TIM: d. Sillas (Yuba City) 4-1

TIM: d. Mendoza (Escalon) 6-5

MID: l. Cruz (Buhach) 8-6 SV1

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 3-1

SFL: d. West (Oak Ridge) 11-0

SFL: d. Wilkin (Granite B.) 2-0

SJ1AA: d. Cruz (Buhach) 13-2

SJ1AA: l. Kranich (Tokay) 2-1

SJ1AA: d. Reyes-Sm. (Folsom) 3-2

SJ1AA: l. Wilkin (Granite B.) 6-2

SJS: l. Sillas (Yuba City) 4-2

SJS: d. Lewis (Franklin) 15-2

SJS: d. Gomez (Benicia) 2:53

SJS: d. Sillas (Yuba City) 6-0

SJS: d. Yang (Bella Vista) 6-5

SJS: d. Reyes-Sm. (Folsom) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1-2 SJS (152)

33

36

Kaleb

Reyes-Small

SENIOR

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle Inv. (182)

4th Curt Mettler Inv. (182)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (170)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (170); I-D

1st Windsor KOTM (170)

3rd Sierra Foothill League (170)

5th Sac Joaquin Div. 1AA (170)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (170)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (LKW)

1-0 vs. Sillas (YC)

1-0 vs. J. Rentfro (HILM)

0-2 vs. Perez (PIT)

0-2 vs. Horn (ROC)

0-1 vs. Kilner (GRA)

0-1 vs. Wilkin (GB)

VDL: d. Fleming (Argonaut) 11-8

VDL: d. Sosa (Rosemont) 8-1

CM: l. Mohapatra (Logan) 2-0, 3-1

CM: d. West (Oak Ridge) 6-5

DUAL: l. Kilner (Granada) 7-2

SNC: d. Gonzalez (Lakewood) 5-4

TIM: d. Silva (Turlock) 6-3

TIM: d. Blankenship (Chico) 4-3

TIM: d. B. Mello (Oak Ridge) 9-5

KOTM: d. Gomez (Benicia)

SFL: l. Wilkin (Granite B.) 10-2

SFL: d. West (Oak Ridge) 6-3

SJ1AA: l. Perez (Pitman) 10-2

SJ1AA: l. Horn (Rocklin) 6-5

SJ1AA: d. Cruz (Buhach) 5-1

SJS: d. Lewis (Franklin) 4-3 OT

SJS: d. Silas (Yuba City) 2-1

SJS: l. Perez (Pitman) 7-2

SJS: d. J. Rentfro (Hilmar) 2-1

SJS: l. Horn (Rocklin) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1-2 SJS (145)

15: 1-2 SJS (120)

14: 1-2 SJS (106)

34

-

Justin Rentfro

SOPHOMORE

Hilmar

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Chukchansi Invite (182)

4-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

2nd Jim Root Classic (170)

6th CIT Morro Bay (170)

2nd Trans Valley League (170)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (170)

5th Sac Joaquin Section (170)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (170)

CHUK: d. Hernandez (Corning) fall

CHUK: l. Martinez (Alvarez) 13-3

CHUK: l. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 4-2

CCC: l. Takafua (Fremont) 1:54

CCC: l. Glasco (Clovis) 10-6

ROO: l. Fleming (Miramonte) 5-0

CIT: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 6-0

CIT: l. Gould (Valencia) 6-3

CIT: l. Corona (Hanford) 4-1

TVL: l. Hernandez (Modesto) 6-5 2OT

SJ5: d. Fleming (Argonaut) 5-3 OT

SJ5: l. Mendoza (Escalon) 3-2

SJ5: d. Fleming (Argonaut) 5-2

SJS: d. Wilkin (Granite B.) 2:00

SJS: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 14-1

SJS: d. West (Oak Ridge) 6-0

SJS: d. Cruz (Buhach) 3-2

SJS: l. Reyes-Sm. (Folsom) 2-1

SJS: d. Yang (Bella Vista) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3-2 SJS (160)

35

-

Bo Jackson

SOPHOMORE

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

1-2 Chukchansi Invite (170)

Lemoore DeLiddo (1700

1-2 CIT Morro Bay (170)

4th Sierra Sequoia Valley (1700

 

9th Central Section (170)

 

 

CHUK: l. Escaldera (Granite H.) 2:14

CHUK: l. Philips (Hoover) 5-2

LEM: l. Collazo (Parlier) 5:58

CIT: l. Perez (Pitman) 0:56

CIT: l. Aramond (Simi Valley) 3-2

SSV: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 14-2

SSV: l. Cisneros (Dinuba) 3:00

CS: l. Sandoval (Porterv.) 4:52

CS: d. Panduro (Lemoore) 3-2

CS: l. Corona (Hanford) 2:28

CS: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 9-2

CS: d. Maldonado (Avenal) 4-3

 

36

HM

Fabian

Maldonado

JUNIOR

Avenal

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (170)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (182)

3rd The Bash, Don Olson (170)

2nd Firebaugh Westside (170)

1st West Sierra League (170)

2nd Sierra Sequoia Valley (170)

 

10th Central Section (170)

 

CHUK: l. Vardanyan (Bullard) fall

CHUK: l. Escalera (Granite H.) 1:22

MS: l. Moreno (Buhach C.) fall

BASH: l. Horn (Rocklin) 5-3

BASH: d. Castillejos (Blooming.) 4:40

BASH: d. Horn (Rocklin) 4:49

FIRE: l. Vardanyan (Bullard) 1:00

SSV: d. Cisneros (Dinuba) 11-3

SSV: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 3:00

CS: l. Corona (Hanford) 1:31

CS: l. Sandoval (Porterv.) 4-3

CS: d. Ponce (Golden V.) 11-2

CS: l. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-3 CS (170)

37

-

Matt Yang

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (182)

2nd Bay Area 54 Invite (182)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (182)

4th Lou Encalada Inv. (170)

1st Capital Valley Conf. (170)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (170)

6th Sac Joaquin Section (170)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (170)

DUAL: l. Probis (Vacaville) 6-3

BA: d. Kranich (Tokay) 4-3

BA: l. Casey (Maria Carr.) 10-0

LEI: l. Hackett (Dl Salle)

LEI: l. Stabbert (Granite B.)

SJ2: d. Gomez (Benicia)

SJS: d. West (Oak Ridge) 7-0

SJS: d. Kranich (Tokay) 4-2

SJS: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 12-3

SJS: l. Horn (Rocklin) 6-5

SJS: l. J. Rentfro (Hilmar) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2-2 SJS (195)

38

-

Carlos Jimenez

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Webber Lawson (170)

1st Buzolich Classic (170)

2nd CA Coast Classic (170)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (170)

5th Jim Root Classic (170)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. (170)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (170)

WL: l. Moreno (Ripon) 1:25

CCC: d. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 4:42

CCC: l. Hunter-W. (Lynbrook) 12-3

CUP: l. Peters (Cuperitno) 6-4

ROO: l. J. Rentfro (HIlmar) 0:37

ROO: l. Christophers. (Westmont) 0:27

BVAL: d. Christophers. (Westmont) 3:21

CCS: l. Mena (Christopher) 2:13

 

 

39

-

Dylan Powell

SENIOR

Lincoln

SAN FRANCISCO

1st San Francisco Section (170)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (160)

40

-

Hector Leon

SOPHOMORE

LPS

Richmond

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Section (170)