Updated: February 28, 2018

 

STATE DATA

160 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Joshua Kim

SENIOR

 

Santiago

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (OW, 160)

6th Walsh Ironman-OH (152)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (160)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (160)

1st  Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st Big 8 League (160)

1st SS Eastern Div. (160)

 

1st Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Long (DIN)

SST: d. Miller (Oak HIlls) 1:24
ARL: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) maj.

B4B: d. Silva (Steele C.) 19-4

B4B: d. Bowers GV 3:33

B4B: d. Long (Dinuba) 4:47

SSE: d. Ardon (Carter) 18-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SS, 2nd CA (152)

’16: 4th SS, 3rd CA (145)

’15: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (138)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '17 Super 32 (152)

5th ’17 Junior Nation. Freestyle (152)

3rd ’17 Junior Nation. Folkstyle (160)

4th ’16 Junior Nation. Folkstyle (152)

4th ’15 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (145)

8th ’14 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (132)

2

2

Noah Blake

JUNIOR

 

Del Oro
SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Tourney (170)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (160)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (170)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

3rd Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (160)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st Sierra Foothill League (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (160)

 

1st Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Romero (BUC)

1-0 vs. Bradley (MON)

1-0 vs. Escudero (LG)

1-0 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (ROCK)

VDL: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) 5:00

MM: l. Gonzalez (Rocklin)

ZINK: d. Spohn (Buchanan) 13-7

ZINK: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 4-2

ZINK: d. Escudero (L. Gatos) 3-1 SV1

ZINK: d. Hunter (Bullard) 5-3

DOCB: d. Lopez (Valencia) 1:12

DOCB: d. Hill (Trabuco H.) 4:31

DOCB: d. Bradley (Monache) 9-8

DOCB: l. Griffith BC 17-1

DOCB: d. Benekas PON 3-1

DOCB: d. Romero (Buchanan) 4-2

TIM: d. Switzer (Woodcreek) fall

TIM: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 13-0

MID: d. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 11-3

MID: d. Naraghi (Poway) 6-3

MID: l. Plott TUT 21-8

SJ1AA: d. Couchman (Turlock) 1:28

SJ1AA: d. Switzer (Woodcreek) 15-5

SJS: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 1:18

SJS: d. Chapman (Vacaville) 1:13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd SJS, 4th CA (152)

’16: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (152)

3

3

Joel Romero

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Reno TOC (160)

6th Buchanan Zinkin (160); I-D

4th Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

0-3 Who’s #1 Duals-NJ (160)

1st CIT Morro Bay (160)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (160)

1st Tri River Athl. Conf. (160)

1st Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

1st Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bradley (MON)

1-0 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

1-0 vs. Long (DIN)

2-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

DOCB: d. Ramos (Golden V.) 5-0

DOCB: d. Benekas PON 5-4

DOCB: l. Engelking LON 6-4

DOCB: d. Bradley (Monache) 5-2

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 4-2

DUAL: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 15-5

DUAL: l. Griffith BC 9-1

CIT: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 16-2

CIT: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 13-9

CIT: d. McCormick CHU 3-1

MSJ: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 14-10

MSJ: d. M. Jimenez (Evergreen) 10-4

TRAC: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) fall

YV: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 20-5

YV: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-6

YV: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 16-1

CS: d. Rivas (Firebaugh) 12-5

CS: d. Long (Dinuba) 9-4

CS: d. Urias (Ridgeview) 1:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CS, 2nd CA (160)

’16: 5th CS, 3rd CA (138)

’15: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’16 NHSCA Sophomore (145)

4

10

Joseph Barnes

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

1st Los Banos Morning Star (170)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (170)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (170)

1st Overfelt Classic (170)

I-D, Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

2nd Monterey Bay League (160); I-D

 

1st Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

1-0 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Cardwell (MON)

0-1 vs. Smith (BIR)

0-1 vs. Martin (BUC)

0-1 vs. Beristain (MDC)

LB: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) TF

LB: d. Rivas (Firebaugh)

DOCB: l. Smith (Birmingh.) 6-4

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 7-6

AC: d. Calzada (Overf.) 5-1

B4B: d. Probis (Vacaville) 10-2

B4B: d. Khanthasa (Temecula) 6-1

B4B: l. Farris PALM 5-4 TB1

B4B: d. Hernandez (Poway) 4-3

B4B: l. Beristain (Mater DC) 5-4

OVE: d. Perez (Alvarez) 14-2

OVE: d. Farrell (Chico) 9-3

MID: d. Calzada (Overfelt) 4-0

MID: l. Cardwell (Monache) 5-1

MID: l. Perez (Alvarez) I-D 1:17

CCS: d. Jimenez (Evergreen) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, 8th CA (160)

’16: 1st CCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '17 NHSCA Sophomore (160)

1st ’16 NHSCA Freshman (145)

5

6

Nathan Vargas

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

6th El Cajon Invite (170); I-D

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (170)

I-D, Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (170)

1st Mojave River League (160)

1st SS Central Div. (OW, 160)

 

2nd Southern Section (160); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Goldfeder (BUCK)

1-0 vs. Magallanes (LQ)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (TC)

1-0 vs. Jovero (RB)

1-0 vs. Martin (BUC)

1-0 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

ELC: d. Jovero (Rancho Bern.) 7-3

DUAL: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 6-3

DOCB: d. Martin (Buchanan) 1:52

DOCB: d. Davis PC 11-9

DOCB: l. Foca BC 1:44

DOCB: l. Tracy (Frontier) 5-0

B4B: d. Lipscomb (Steele C.) 7-2

B4B: l. Martinez (Oakdale) 3:50

SSC: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 3:45

SS: d. Pacheco (Temescal) 11-0

SS: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) 5-0

SS: d. Goldfeder (Buckley) 5-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (152)

’16: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (152)

6

4

Mike Goldfeder

SENIOR

Buckley

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (160)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (160)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (160)

2nd Cerritos TOC (160)

1st Five Counties (160)

1st Heritage League (160)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

3rd Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diaz (SELM)

2-0 vs. Mello (CCH)

 

4-1 vs. Hill (TH)

 

0-2 vs. Bradley (MON)

0-1 vs. Vargas (SULT)

RIM: d. Delaney (LC Canyon) 11-3

AP: d. Hill (Trabuco H.) 10-6

WCC: d. Hill (Trabuco H.) 9-3

WCC: l. Bradley (Monache) 10-7

CTOC: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 4:37

CTOC: l. Bradley (Monache) 10-6

5CO: d. Guerrero (Servite) 10-4

5CO: d. Hill (Trabuco H.) 14-8

5CO: d. Diaz (Selma) 8-6

SSCO: d. Lopez (Valencia) 21-6

SSCO: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 9-4

SSCO: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 7-4

SS: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 12-2

SS: l. Vargas (Sultana) 5-2

SS: d. Lopez (Valencia) 13-7

SS: d. Hill (Trabuco H.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (160)

7

5

Alex Escudero

SENIOR

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

7th Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

6th CIT Morro Bay (160)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (160)

 

3rd Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

1-0 vs. Woo (PIO)

1-0 vs. Naraghi (POW)

 

1-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Roth (SGR)

0-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

ZINK: d. Romero (Bullard) 6-3

ZINK: d. Gaeth (Central) 7-0

ZINK: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3-1 SV1

ZINK: d. Martinez (Granada) 1:41

ZINK: d. Enkmandakh (DL Salle) 5-3

DOCB: d. Russell ROSE 10-8

DOCB: l. Engelking LON 6-5

DOCB: d. Srikanth 3-2

DOCB: l. Benekas PON 5-3

DOCB: d. Woo (Pioneer) 3-2

CIT: d. Romero (Bullard) 5-1

CIT: l. Roth (Sanger) fall

CIT: d. Carter (Servite) 11-2

CIT: d. Badilla (Reedley) 7-2

CIT: d. Lopez (Valencia) 7-2

CIT: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 6-4

MID: d. Gomez (Benicia) 2-1

MID: d. M. Jimenez (Evergreen) 4-2 SV1

MID: l. Plott TUT 1:44

MID: d. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 5-3

MID: d. Naraghi (Poway) 5-3

CCS: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 5-2

CCS: d. Banas (Leland) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’16: 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (145)

’15: 2-2 CCS (145)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’16 Cadet Nation. Greco (145)

8

7

Calvin Naraghi

SENIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (160)

1st Clovis West Shootout (160)

7th Reno TOC (160)

3rd Cerritos TOC (160)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (160)

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (160)

 

1st San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diaz (SELM)

2-0 vs. Miller (OH)

2-0 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

1-0 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

2-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Gomez (BRAW)

1-0 vs. Silva (STC)

1-0 vs. Mello (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Bradley (MON)

0-1 vs. Escudero (LG)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

OH: d. Miller (Oak Hills) 4-0

CWSO: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 12-2

CWSO: d. Miller (Oak H.) 4-0

RTOC: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-0

RTOC: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 6-0

CTOC: d. Martinez (Granada) 3:44

CTOC: l. Bradley (Monache) 3:49

CTOC: d. Top (Valencia) 6-0

CTOC: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 4-2

B4B: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 5-1

B4B: d. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 2:37

B4B: l. Long (Dinuba) 2-0 SV1

B4B: d. Silva (Steele Cany.) 11-0

B4B: d. Bowers GV 7-3

MID: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 5:19

MID: d. Diaz (Selma) 3-2

MID: l. Blake (Del Oro) 6-3

MID: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 1-0

MID: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 5-3

SD2: d. Castro (Granite H.) 12-1

SDS: d. Gomez (Brawley) 7-0

 

9

8

Ankhaa

Enkhmandakh

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (170)

3rd Curt Mettler Inv. (170)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (160)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (160); I-D

1st East Bay Ath. League (160)

 

1st North Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Mello (CCH)

1-0 vs. Kincaid (AND)

1-0 vs. Diaz (SELM)

1-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Silva (STC)

 

2-1 vs. Gause (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-2 vs. Escudero (LG)

0-1 vs. Martinez (OAK)

0-1 vs. Naraghi (POW)

BAK: d. Obrien (Temescal C.)

BAK: d. Ja. Annis (Bakersf.) 11-7

BAK: l. Martinez (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Khanthasa (Temecula V.)

CM: l. Poore (Buchanan) 3:15

CM: d. Labanowski (Bella V.) 10-4

ZINK: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 3:05

ZINK: d. Gaeth (Central) 9-0

ZINK: d. Spohn (Buchanan) 9-5

ZINK: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 11-2

ZINK: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 5-3

DOCB: l. Benekas PON 3-1

DOCB: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 0:10

DOCB: l. Russell ROS 4:54

B4B: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 9-1

B4B: l. Naraghi (Poway) 2:37

B4B: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 7-2

B4B: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 5-2

B4B: l. Bowers GV 15-5

B4B: d. Silva (Steele Cany.) 7-2

MID: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 8-2

MID: l. Blake (Del Oro) 11-3

MID: d. Kincaid (Anderson) 5-0

MID: d. Diaz (Selma) 4-3

MID: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 5-3

NCS: d. T. Bossert (L. Lomas) 8-1

NCS: d. Dow (Redwood) 11-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th NCS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’17 Cadet Nation. Greco (160)

10

22

Albert Urias

SENIOR

Ridgeview

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

1st The Bash Don Olson (160)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st South Yosemite League (160)

7th Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

2nd Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Diaz (SELM)

1-0 vs. Lopez (SMA)

2-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

 

1-1 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ramos (GV)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

0-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

BAK: d. Jor. Annis (Bakersf.) 16-5

BAK: d. Deharo (Temescal C.) 6-5

BASH: d. Carter (Frontier) 5-4

BASH: d. Lopez (Santa Maria) 12-3

DOCB: l. Findlay CC 11-5

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-2

DOCB: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 9-5

DOCB: l. Ramos (Golden V.) 2-1

B4B: l. Bowers GV 6-4

B4B: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 2-1

YV: d. Sherwood (Clovis N.) 1:51

YV: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 2:55

YV: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 7-3

YV: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 13-4

CS: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 5-4

CS: d. Diaz (Selma) 8-6

CS: l. Romero (Buchanan) 1:28

 

11

9

Oscar Diaz

SENIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

2nd Five Counties (160)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (160)

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (160); I-D

1st Central Sequoia League (160)

1st Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (160)

 

3rd Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

1-0 vs. Romero (BUL)

2-0 vs. Kloster (LEM)

1-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

 

2-1 vs. Long (DIN)

 

0-1 vs. Goldfeder (BUC)

0-1 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-1 vs. Ankhmand. (DLS)

0-1 vs. Urias (RIDG)

5CO: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 10-3

5CO: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) 6-5

5CO: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 8-6

MO: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 5-2

MID: d. Romero (Bullard) 1:40

MID: l. Naraghi (Poway) 3-2

MID: d. Martinez (Granada) 6-4

MID: l. Ankhmandahk (DL Salle) 4-3

DUAL: l. Long (Dinuba) 10-8 OT

CSL: d. Long (Dinuba)

SSV: d. Long (Dinuba) 4-2

CS: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 3-1

CS: l. Urias (Ridgeview) 8-6

CS: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 6:27

CS: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th CS, 7th CA (160)

’16: 7th CS, 3-2 CA (138)

’15: 7th CS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '17 NHSCA Junior (160)

5th ’15 NHSCA Freshman (132)

12

15

Max Aguirre

JUNIOR

Frontier

CENTRAL

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (160)

3rd Chukchansi Invite (160)

5th El Cajon Invite (160)

3rd The Bash Don Olson (170)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (160)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st So-west Yosemite League (160)

3rd Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

4th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chapman (VAC)

1-0 vs. Long (DIN)

3-0 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Gause (ELK)

 

1-1 vs. Urias (RID)

2-1 vs. Kloster (FIRE)

 

0-1 vs. Woo (PIO)

0-2 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-1 vs. Diaz (SELM)

0-1 vs. Silva (STC)

0-1 vs. Mitwalli (CARL)

0-1 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

NP: l. Anderson (Clovis) 7-1

CHUK: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 2:22

CHUK: l. Woo (Pioneer) 4-1

CHUK: d. Adame (Madera So.) 13-4

CHUK: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 3-1

CHUK: d. Portillo (Alvarez) 13-1

ELC: l. Mitwalli (Carlsbad) 7-6

BASH: l. Rivas (Firebaugh) 7-6

BASH: d. Castro (Redwood) 10-6

B4B: l. Naraghi (Poway) 5-1

B4B: d. Horton (El Capitan) 1:56

B4B: d. Chapman (Vacaville) 12-0

B4B: d. Urias (Ridgeview) 2-1

B4B: l. Silva (Steele C.) 10-8 SV1

B4B: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 2-1 TB1

MID: d. Martinez (Granada) 9-1

MID: l. Plott TUT 0:25

MID: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 4:05

MID: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 2-0

MID: l. Naraghi (Poway) 1-0

SWYL: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-1 OT

YV: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 4:52

YV: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 2-1

YV: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 11-3

YV: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 7-3

CS: l. Urias (Ridgeview) 5-4

CS: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-0

CS: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 8-1

CS: d. Long (Dinuba) 5-1

CS: l. Diaz (Selma) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (160)

13

11

Daniel Long

JUNIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (170); I-D

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Dinuba Invite (170)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (160)

I-D, Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (160)

2nd Central Sequoia League (160)

2nd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (160)

 

6th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

1-0 vs. Pacheco (TC)

1-0 vs. Naraghi (POW)

1-0 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

 

2-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

1-2 vs. Diaz (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Kim (SGO)

0-1 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SELM)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SMA)

CHUK: d. Carter (Frontier) 3-1

ZINK: d. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3:20

ZINK: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 1-0

ZINK: l. Van Loon (DL Salle) 7-5 SV1

ZINK: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2-0

B4B: d. Pacheco (Temescal) 9-7 SV1

B4B: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-2

B4B: d. Naraghi (Poway) 2-0 SV1

B4B: l. Kim (Santiago) 4:47

CIT: l. Lopez (Santa Maria) 4-3

DUAL: d. Diaz (Selma) 10-8 OT

CSL: l. Diaz (Selma)

SSV: d. Rivas (Firebaugh) fall

SSV: l. Diaz (Selma) 4-2

CS: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 4:57

CS: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 5:00

CS: l. Romero (Buchanan) 9-4

CS: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 5-1

CS: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 8-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

14

13

Arturo Rivas

SENIOR

 

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

A-T, Newark M. Rich Swift Ironman

2nd Chukchansi Invite (170)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (170)

2nd The Bash Don Olson (170)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

5th CIT Morro Bay (170); I-D

1st West Sierra League (160)

3rd Sierra Sequoia Vly. Div. (160)

 

8th Central Section (160); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

1-0 vs. Garcia (MADS)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

 

0-1 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Tracy (FRO)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-1 vs. Miracle (MSO)

0-1 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

CHUK: l. Miracle (Madera So.) 9-3

LB: d. Ramon (S. Benito) major

LB: l. Barnes (Gilroy)

BASH: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 7-6

BASH: l. Tracy (Frontier) 1:47

DOCB: l. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 0:59

DOCB: l. Alvarado LV 3-2

CIT: d. Couchman (Turlock) 4:24

CIT: d. Deverick (P. Robles) 3:06

CIT: l. Finley (Righetti) 11-3

SSV: l. Long (Dinuba) fall

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 10-4

CS: l. Romero (Buchanan) 12-5

CS: d. Garcia (Madera So.) 5-4

CS: l. Priest (Bakersf.) I-D

CS: l. Kloster (Lemoore) I-D

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

’17: 6th CS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (160)

15

17

Jarad Priest

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (160)

3-2 Reno TOC (160)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (160)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (160)

2nd So-west Yosemite League (160)

4th Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

5th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Escudero (LG)

1-0 vs. Garcia (MADS)

1-0 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Urias (RIDG)

1-0 vs. Harmon (OAK)

2-0 vs. Roth (SGR)

1-0 vs. Lopez (SM)

 

1-2 vs. Long (DIN)

 

0-2 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-2 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-1 vs. Diaz (SELM)

0-1 vs. Pacheco (TC)

0-1 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

0-3 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

BAK: l. Deharo (Temecal C.) 7-3

BAK: d. Jor. Annis (Bakersf.)

CWSO: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 5:23

CWSO: d. Gutierrez (Gilroy) 3:26

CWSO: l. Naraghi (Poway) 12-2

RTOC: l. Naraghi (Poway) 8-0

DOCB: d. Martinez (Granada) 7-0

DOCB: l. Griffith BC 3:08

DOCB: d. Findlay CG 4:38

DOCB: l. Pacheco (Temescal) 3:00

B4B: d. Harmon (Oakdale) 2-1 TB1

B4B: l. Long (Dinuba) 3-2

B4B: d. Watkins PALM 5-4

B4B: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 5-2

B4B: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 2-1 TB1

CIT: d. Roth (Sanger) 20-5

CIT: l. Romero (Buchanan) 13-9

CIT: d. Escudero (L. Gatos) 6-4

CIT: d. Lopez (S. Maria) 5-3

SWYL: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 3-1 OT

YV: d. Urias (Ridgeview) 2:55

YV: l. Romero (Buchanan) 8-6

YV: d. Garcia (Madera S.) 3-1 OT

YV: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 7-3

CS: l. Long (Dinuba) 5:00

CS: d. Rivas (Firebaugh) I-D

CS: l. Diaz (Selma) 6:27

CS: d. Long (Dinuba) 8-7

 

16

18

Marco

Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Cupertino Memorial (160)

2nd Prospect Jim Root Mem. (160)

1st Overfelt Classic (160)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (160)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. (160)

 

2nd Central Coast Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kincaid (AND)

1-0 vs. Martinez (GRA)

 

1-1 vs. Escudero (LG)

 

0-1 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Barnes (GIL)

0-1 vs. Woo (PIO)

0-1 vs. Gause (ELK)

ROO: l. Woo (Pioneer) 9-3

OVE: d. Mattson (San Benito) I-D 0:42

OVE: d. Berry (San Lorenzo V.) 4:28

MID: d. Kincaid (Anderson) 4:15

MID: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 4-2 SV1

MID: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 1:59

MSJ: d. Dow (Redwood) 4-3

MSJ: d. Martinez (Granada) 5-3

MSJ: l. Romero (Buchanan) 10-4

CCS: d. Escudero (L. Gatos) 5-2

CCS: l. Barnes (Gilroy) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

17

20

Wetzel Hill

SENIOR

Trabuco Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (160)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (160)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

3rd Five Counties (160)

1st Coast View League (160)

1st SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

4th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abereoutte (RIO)

2-0 vs. Magallanes (LQ)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

1-0 vs. Mello (CCH)

1-0 vs. Brady (GO)

 

1-4 vs. Goldfeder (BUCK)

 

0-1 vs. Kim (SGO)

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

AP: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 10-6

WCC: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 9-3

WCC: d. Ardon (Carter) 5-0

DOCB: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 15-9

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 4:31

DOCB: d. Alvarado LV 9-3

DOCB: l. Srikanth PUL 4-3

5CO: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3:39

5CO: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 6-1

5CO: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 14-8

5CO: d. Alvarado LV 14-4

5CO: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) 3-1

SSCO: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) 6-5

SSCO: d. Goldfeder (Buckley) 7-4

SS: d. Rubio (Alemany) 6-1

SS: d. Brady (Great O.) 20-4

SS: l. Kim (Santiago) 16-1

SS: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 2:03

SS: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (152)

18

19

Rodney

Kincaid

SENIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

1st Modoc Northeast (OW, 170)

8th  Buchanan Zinkin Classic (170)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (170)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (170)

1st Eureka North Coast Cl. (170)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st El Camino Colt Invite (170)

1st Northern Athl. League (160)

1st North. Section Div. 2 (160)

 

1st Northern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rucklos (FOO)

1-0 vs. Gomez (BEN)

 

0-1 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

0-1 vs. Gianakop. (CLO)

0-1 vs. Jimenez  (EVE)

0-2 vs. Finney (SMC)

ZINK: l. Finney (S. Marcos) 4-2

ZINK: d. Good (Esperanza) 0:54

ZINK: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3-0

ZINK: l. Finney (S. Marcos) 2:17

TIM: d. Stabbert (Granite B.) 4-1

TIM: d. Ming (Elk Grove) 5-1

NCC: d. Tyrell (Ukiah) 1:06

NCC: d. Rucklos (Foothill) 3-2

MID: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 4:15

MID: d. Gomez (Benicia) 3-0

MID: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 5-0

NS: d. Smith (Corning) 3:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st NS, 3-2 CA (160)

’16: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (160)

’15: 4th NS (160)

19

14

William

Kloster

SOPHOMORE

Lemoore

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Invite (160)

8th Reno TOC (160)

2nd Lemoore Dennis Deliddo (170)

2-2 Five Counties (160)

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (160)

2nd Central Valley Invite (160); I-D

1st West Yosemite League (160)

2nd Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

7th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Roth (SGR)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

 

2-1 vs. Garcia (MADS)

1-2 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

 

0-2 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-2 vs. Diaz (SELM)

0-1 vs. Mello (CCH)

CHUK: d. Hunter (Bullard) 4-3 TB1

CHUK: l. Garcia (Madera So.) 9-5

CHUK: l. Aguiire (Frontier) 3-1

CHUK: d. Mendes (Hughson) 11-1

RTOC: l. Naraghi (Poway) 6-0

LEM: d. Badilla (Reedley)

LEM: l. Miracle (Madera So.)

5CO: l. Diaz (Selma) 10-3

5CO: l. Alvarado LV 6-4

CIT: d. Lopez (Valencia) 9-6

CIT: l. Romero (Buchanan) 16-2

CIT: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 6-4

YV: d. Roth (Sanger) 0:46

YV: d. Garcia (Madera S.) 2-1 OT

YV: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 2-1

YV: l. Romero (Buchanan) 16-1
CS: d. Garcia (Madera So.) 1-0

CS: l. Diaz (Selma) 3-1

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 7-2

CS: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 CS (145)

20

21

Felipe

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Clovis West

CENTRAL

I-D, Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (170)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

7th Five Counties (160)

1st Central Valley Invite (160)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (160)

2nd Tri River Athl. Conf. (160)

5th Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

9th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Garcia (MADS)

10- vs. Sandoval (POR)

 

1-1 vs. Urias (RIDG)

 

0-3 vs. Romero (BUC)

0-1 vs. Long (DIN)

0-2 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

0-1 vs. Hill (TH)

DOCB: l. Srikanth PUL 8-2

DOCB: l. Urias (Ridgeview) 3-2

DUAL: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 12-2

5CO: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 3-0

5CO: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 6-1

5CO: d. Edwards CNLV 2-0

5CO: l. Coffey BONL 7-3

MSJ: d. T. Bossert (L. Lomas) 1:54

MSJ: d. Sousa (Castro V.) 10-2

MSJ: l. Romero (Buchanan) 14-10

MSJ: d. Dow (Redwood) 7-1

MSJ: d. Sousa (Castro V.) 3-0

TRAC: l. Romero (Buchanan) fall

YV: l. Romero (Buchanan) 20-5

YV: d. Ortega (Centennial) 7-2

YV: d. Urias (Ridgeview) 7-3

YV: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 11-3

YV: d. Garcia (Madera S.) 2-1 OT

CS: l. Long (Dinuba) 4:57

CS: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 3-0

CS: d. Sandoval (Porterv.) 5-3

CS: d. Garcia (Madera So.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-3 CS (152)

21

12

Augustin

Garcia

SENIOR

Madera South

CENTRAL

1st McNair Invite (170)

1st Chukchansi Invite (160)

1st Lemoore Dennis Deliddo (160)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

1st County Metro Athl. Conf. (160)

6th Yosemite Valley Div. (160)

 

10th Central Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Woo (PIO)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (POR)

 

1-2 vs. Kloster (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Rivas (FIRE)

0-1 vs. Priest (BAK)

0-2 vs. Rodriguez (CW)

MCN: d. Adame (Madera So.) fall

CHUK: d. Saetern (Overfelt) 16-6

CHUK: d. Kloster (Lemoore) 9-5

CHUK: d. Woo (Pioneer) 9-8

LEM: d. Adame (Madera)

SN: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 11-2

CHI: d. Delaney (LC Canyon) 9-1

CHI: d. Dow (Redwood) 12-3

CHI: d. Gomez (Benicia) 8-6

CMAC: d. Roth (Sanger) 2:29

YV: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 2-1 OT

YV: d. Hokit (Clovis) 4-3

YV: d. Sandoval (Portrev.) 7-3

YV: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 3-1 OT

YV: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2-1 OT

CS: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 1-0

CS: l. Rivas (Firebaugh) 5-4

CS: d. Castro (Redwood) 3-1

CS: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

’16: 9th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’16 USAW Post-S. Nation. (145)

22

23

Cole Chapman

JUNIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (170)

3-2 Reno TOC (170)

2-4 The Clash XVI-MN (170)

6th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (170)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st M. Carrillo Puma Classic (170)

1st Monticello Empire League (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (160)

 

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cantoriano (CW)

1-0 vs. Humbird (PON)

 

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Pacheco (TC)

0-1 vs. Aguirre (FRO)

0-1 vs. Farrell (CHI)

DUAL: d. West (Oak Ridge)

RTOC: d. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 8-4

CHI: d. Stabbert (Granite B.) 9-6

CHI: l. Yang (Bella Vista) fall

CHI: l. Farrell (Chico) 4-2

B4B: l. Pacheco (Temescal) 4-3

B4B: d. M Groves CHAN 4:03

B4B: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 12-0

PU: d. Ghoddoucy (Amador V.)

SJ1A: d. Gause (Elk Grove)

SJS: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 9-0

SJS: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 11-8

SJS: l. Blake (Del Oro) 1:13

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

’17: 3-2 SJS (160)

23

26

Damien

Gomez

SENIOR

 

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (182)

2nd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (170)

4th El Cajon Invite (170)

8th Five Counties (170)

4th Holtville Rotary Invite (170)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (160)

 

2nd San Diego Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Beristain (MDC)

1-0 vs. Kopmeyer (HEL)

 

0-1 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-1 vs. Rucklos (FOO)

0-1 vs. Jovero (RB)

CAR: d. Beristain (Mater Dei) 3-2

LCC: d. Miranda (Laguna H.) 2-0

5CO: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 4-1

5CO: d. Abedi (Dana H.) 5-0

5CO: l. Bozovich (Tokay) 1:45

5CO: l. Rucklos (Foothill) 4:39

HOL: l. Jovero (Rancho B.) 1-0

HOL: d. X. Jones (Valley Ctr.) 15-3

HOL: l. Finney (S. Marcos) 2:33

SD3: d. Delaney (LC Canyon) 2-0

SDS: d. Kopmeyer (Helix) 3-2

SD: l. Naraghi (Poway)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (170)

’16: 3-2 SDS (160)

24

27

Noel

Magallanes

SENIOR

La Quinta

SOUTHERN

1st Marina Mann Classic (160)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (160)

4th Five Counties (160)

1st Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (160)

1st Desert Valley League (160)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

7th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (VAL)

1-0 vs. Brady (GO)

 

2-1 vs. Mello (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Kim (SGO)

0-1 vs. Vargas (SULT)

0-1 vs. Diaz (SELM)

0-1 vs. Hill (TH)

MAN: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 10-4

MAN: d. Hutchins (Yucaipa) 5-3

ARL: l. Kim (Santiago) major

5CO: d. Velasquez (Santa Ana) 1:28

5CO: l. Diaz (Selma) 6-5

5CO: d. Coffey BONL 3:59

RH: d. Gallegos (Citrus H.) 11-5

SSCO: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 6-5

SSCO: d. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 8-3

SSCO: d. Lopez (Valencia) 2:14

SS: d. Donoho (La Canada) 3-1

SS: l. Vargas (Sultana) 5-0

SS: d. Hutchins (Yucaipa) 2:50

SS: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 8-7

SS: d. Brady (Great O.) 13-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (160)

25

29

Gustavo Mello

SENIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

6th Westminster Cossarek (170)

6th Marina Mann Classic (160); I-D

4th Cerritos TOC (160)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (160)

7th CIT Morro Bay (160)

1st Orange Coast League (160)

5th SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

5th Southern Section (160)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Lopez (VAL)

1-0 vs. Martinez (GRA)

1-0 vs. Lopez (SMA)

 

1-2 vs. Maganalles (LQ)

 

0-1 vs. Kim (SGO)

0-2 vs. Goldfeder (BUCK)

0-1 vs. Naraghi (POW)

0-1 vs. HIl (TH)

0-3 vs. Enkhmand. (DLS)

0-1 vs. Kloster (LEM)

COSS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 0:55

COSS: l. Prescott (Ayala) 0:52

COSS: l. Ledemsa (Hillcrest) 11-7

MAN: l. Maganalles (La Quinta) 10-4

CTOC: d. Top (Valencia) 9-2

CTOC: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 4:37

CTOC: d. Martinez (Granada) 3-2

CTOC: l. Naraghi (Poway) 3-2

DOCB: l. Engelking LONG 8-2

DOCB: l. Enkmandakh (DL Salle) 0:10

B4B: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 9-1

B4B: d. Villarreal (Gilroy) 8-3

B4B: d. Chapman (Palisades) 6-1 SV1

B4B: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 7-2

CIT: l. Lopez (San Marino) 5-4

CIT: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 1-0

CIT: d. Viodes (Pleasant Gr.) 4:53

CIT: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 6-4

CIT: l. Roth (Sanger) fall

CIT: d. Lopez (Valencia) 4-2

SSCO: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 9-4

SSCO: d. Velasquez (Santa ANa) 8-2

SSCO: l. Magallanes (La Quinta) 8-3

SS: l. Kim (Santiago) 1:38

SS: d. Lopez (Santa Maria) 9-3

SS: d. Pacheco (Temescal) I-D

SS: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 3-2 UTB

SS: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 3-0

SS: d. Magallanes (La Quinta) 8-7

SS: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 8-7

SS: d. Lopez (Valencia) 15-9

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-3 SS (145)

26

32

Spencer Dow

SENIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

2nd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (160)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (160)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

1st Clayton Valley Invite (160)

1st Marin Cathl. Dawn 2 Dusk (160)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (160); I-D

1st Marin County Athl. League (160)

 

2nd North Coast Section (160)

LCC: d. Delaney (LC Canyon) 5-2

LCC: l. Mitwalli (Carlsbad) 7-2

CHI: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

CHI: l. Garcia (Madera So.) 12-3

CHI: d. Soelzer (Vista DL)

CHI: d. Switzer (Woodcreek)

CL: d. Francis (Antioch) 3-2

MSJ: l. M. Jimenez (Evergreen) 4-3

MSJ: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 7-1

NCS: d. Martinez (Eureka) 3-1

NCS: d. Martinez (Granada) 4:31

NCS: l. Enkhmand. (DL Salle) 11-2

 

27

30

Anthony

Martinez

SENIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (160)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

6th Cerritos TOC (160)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (160)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (160); I-D

1st East Bay Athl. League (160)

 

3rd North Coast Section (160)

 

CM: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 5-4

CM: d. Martinez (Eureka) 3:09

CM: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 0:38

DUAL: l. Johnson (Vista DL) fall

ZINK: l. Hunter (Bullard) 3-2

ZINK: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 4:41

ZINK: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 1:41

CTOC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3:58

CTOC: l. Naraghi (Poway) 3:44

CTOC: d. Labanwoski (Bella V.) 12-1

CTOC: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

CTOC: l. Top (Valencia) 2-1

DOCB: l. Priest (Bakersf.) 7-0

DOCB: d. Portillo (Alvarez) 12-3

DOCB: l. Russell ROSE 9-4

MID: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 9-1

MID: l. Diaz (Selma) 6-4

MSJ: l. Jimenez (Evergreen) 5-3
NCS: l. Dow (Redwood) 4:31

NCS: d. Frazier (Cardinal N.) 8-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th NCS (152)

’16: 7th NCS (145)

 

 

28

31

Carson Gause

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (160)

4th C. Roble Marty Manges (160); I-D

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (160)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (160)

1st Delta League (160)

2nd Sac Joaquin Div. 1A (160)

 

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (160)

BAK: l. Showen (Redwood) 9-0

BAK: d. Showen (Redwood) 6-4

BAK: d. Tayo (Redwood) fall

CM: d. Franco (DL Salle) 3:22

CM: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 6-2

CM: l. Martinez (Granada) 0:38

CR: l. Trevino (Del Campo)

ZINK: d. Enkhmandahk (DL Salle) 3:05

ZINK: l. Blake (Del Oro) 4-2

ZINK: d. Mattson (S. Benito) 2:28

ZINK: l. Enkmandakh (DL Salle) 11-2

ZINK: d. Myrtue (EL Capitan) 4:18

SN: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 6-0

SN: d. Frazier (Cardinal N.) 3:49

SN: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) 5-0

SN: l. Garcia (Madera So.) 11-2

SN: l. Pacheco (Temescal C.) 5-3

TIM: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) 3-2

TIM: d. Jackson SS 5-3

TIM: l. Blake (Del Oro) 13-0

MID: l. Enkhmandakh (DL Salle) 8-2

MID: d. Romero (Bullard) 0:42

MID: d. M. Jimenez (Evergreen) 1:59

MID: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 2-0

SJ1A: l. Chapman (Vacaville)

SJS: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) 8-2

SJS: d. Solso (Roseville) 8-3

SJS: l. Blake (Del Oro) 1:18

SJS: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 4-2

SJS: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (152)

29

35

Josh Kopmeyer

JUNIOR

Helix

SAN DIEGO

2nd Mission Hills Invite (170)

1st Spring Vly. Monte Vista (170)

1st Holtville Rotary Invite (160)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (160)

 

3rd San Diego Section (160)

MH: d. Gourdazi (Poway) 11-2

MH: l. Mendoza (Poway) 2:44

MV: d. Bringhurst (Mira Mesa) 8-0

HOL: d. Horton (El Capitan) 2-0

SDS: d. Zidarevich (Rancho B.) 10-2

SDS: l. Gomez (Brawley) 3-2

SDS: d. Castro (Granite H.) 5-1

SDS: d. Zidarevich (Rancho B.) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SDS (160)

30

37

Caleb Humbird

SENIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Oakdale James Riddle (160)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (160)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (160)

2nd Corning Invitational (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 2 (160)

 

5th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

OAK: l. Solso (Roseville)

OAK: l. Brown (Waterford) fall

ZINK: l. Gaeth (Central) 17-10

ZINK: l. Mattson (S. Benito) 13-8

SN: l. Johnson (Vista DL) 17-7

SN: d. Dourseau (Citrus H.) 3:17

SN: l. Solso (Roseville) 0:29

CHI: d. Labanowski (Bella V.) 12-5

CHI: l. Dow (Redwood) fall

CHI: d. Delaney (LC Canyon) fall

CHI: l. Switzer (Woodcreek)

CHI: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) fall

TIM: l. Switzer (Woodcreek) 14-5

TIM: d. Frazier (Cardinal N.) fall

TIM: d. Soelzer (Vista DL) fall

TIM: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 7-6

TIM: l. Jackson SS fall

COR: d. Smith (Corning)

SJ2: d. Solso (Roseville) 2:34

SJ2: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 3:45

SJS: d. Switzer (Woodcreek) 6-5

SJS: l. Chapman (Vacaville) 11-8

SJS: l. Myrtue (El Capitan) 10-1

SJS: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 12-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SJS (152)

'16: 1-2 SJS (160)

 

 

31

38

Nicolas Lopez

SENIOR

 

Valencia

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (170)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Kern County Invite (170)

8th CIT Morro Bay (160)

1st Tri-Valley League (160)

4th SS Coastal Div. (160)

 

6th Southern Section (160)

 

NP: d. Babakhanian (Simi V.) 16-9

NP: l. Gianakopulos (Clovis) 3:05

NP: d. Carter (Frontier) 10-8

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 1:12

DOCB: d. Barron (Selma) 0:40

DOCB: l. Aberoutte (Riordan) 16-6

CIT: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 9-6

CIT: d. Jo. Annis (Bakersf.) 2:04

CIT: l. Escudero (L. Gatos) 7-2

CIT: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 4-2

SSCO: d. Velasquez (Santa Ana) 17-6

SSCO: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 21-6

SSCO: l. Magallenes (La Quinta) 2:14

SS: d. Beltran (SJ Bosco) 17-6

SS: d. Pena (Centennial) 1:10

SS: l. Kim (Santiago) 2:32

SS: d. Rubio (Alemany) 10-3

SS: d. Brady (Great O.) 1:31

SS: l. Goldfeder (Buckley) 13-7

SS: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 15-9

 

32

40

Chance

Chapman

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

5th Newbury Park Invite (160)

4th Rosemead West Coast (160)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Valley Mission League (160)

 

1st Los Angeles City Section (160)

NP: l. Anderson (Clovis) 10-4

NP: l. Furton (Westlake) 8-7

WCC: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 9-3, 8-3

WCC: d. Donoho (La Canada) 6-5

DOCB: l. Pacheco (Temescal) 6-1

DOCB: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 2-0

 

33

HM

Evan Myrtue

JUNIOR

 

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Ceres Invitational (170)

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (160)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (170)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

3rd Dinuba Invite (160)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (160)

1st Central CA Conference (160)

4th Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (160)

 

4th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

 

CHUK: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 2:22

CHUK: l. Saetern (Overfelt) 7-5

ZINK: d. Sherwood (Clovis No.) 2:54

ZINK: l. Romero (Buchanan) 1:42

ZINK: d. Gruegger (Oakmont) 14-3

ZINK: l. Martinez (Granada) 14-3

ZINK: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 14-3

LB: l. Barnes (Gilroy) TOF

LB: d. Ramon (S. Benito) fall

SN: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 6-0

DIN: d. Romero (Bullard) 2:10

DIN: l. Cisneros (Independ.) 6-2

DIN: d. Ortega (Centennial) 16-5

PIT: l. Guillen (Madera So.)

DUAL: l. Couchman (Turlock)

CCC: d. Couchman (Turlock)

SJ1AA: l. Santina (Oak Ridge) 13-6

SJ1AA: d. Couchman (Turlock) 10-7

SJ1AA: l. Santina (Oak Ridge) 3-2

SJS: l. Solso (Roseville) 0:52

SJS: d. Couchman (Turlock) 5-3

SJS: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 2-0

SJS: d. Solso (Roseville) 4-1

SJS: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 10-1

SJS: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 5-0

 

MASTERS/LEAGUE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (152)

'16: 1-2 SJS (132)

 

 

34

HM

Jack Santina

SENIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (160)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (160)

3rd Sierra Foothill League (160)

3rd Sac Joaquin Div. 1 AA (160)

 

6th Sac Joaquin Section (160)

ZINK: l. Hunter (Bullard) 11-5

ZINK: l. Franco (DL Salle) 6-1

TIM: d. Sousa (Castro V.) 7-3

TIM: l. Blake (Del Oro) fall

TIM: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) 7-6

TIM: d. Solso (Roseville) 4-3

CIT: l. Ortega (Centennial) 5-3

CIT: l. Mello (Calvary Ch.) 1-0

SJ1AA: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 13-6

SJ1AA: l. Switzer (Woodcreek) 3-2

SJ1AA: d. Myrtue (El Capitan) 3-2

SJS: l. Chapman (Vacaville) 9-0

SJS: d. Switzer (Woodcreek) 9-4

SJS: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 4-2

SJS: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) 12-7

 

35

HM

Ryan Brady

SENIOR

Great Oak

SOUTHERN

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (160)

1st Jim Londos Memorial (170)

2nd SS Inland Div. (160)

 

8th Southern Section (160)

 

TV: l. Long (Dinuba) 3:23

TV: d. Winston (LC Canyon) 11-6

SSI: d. Lopez (Santa Maria) 6-4

SSI: d. Sheng (Peninsula) 10-7

SSI: l. McCreadie (Irvine) 10-7

SS: d. Hutchins (Yucaipa) 1:24

SS: d. Rabon (Paramount) 9-0

SS: l. Hill (Trabuco H.) 20-4

SS: d. Romo (West Valley) 4:29

SS: l. Lopez (Valencia) 1:31

SS: l. Magallanes (La Quinta) 13-4

 

36

HM

Joseph Romo

SENIOR

West Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (170)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (170)

7th Santiago Shark Tank (170)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (170)

3rd Canyon Spr. Raul Huerta (160)

1st Mountain Pass League (160)

3rd SS Northern Div. (160)

 

9th Southern Section (160)

COSS: d. Been (Marina) 10-6

COSS: l. Haas (SJ Bosco) 4:35

WCC: l. Burdette (Trabuco H.) 9-7

WCC: d. Carrillo (Royal) 2:00

WCC: d. Babakhanian (Simi V.) 2:40

WCC: d. Burdette (Trabuco H.) 3-2

WCC: d. Elias (Walnut) 2:12

SST: l. Tejada (Hillcrest) 7-2

SST: l. Bringhurt (Mira Mesa) 4:14

ARL: l. Khanthasa (Temecula V.) fall

RH: d. Hutchins (Yucaipa) 4-2

RH: l. Gallegos (Citrus H.) 5-2

RH: d. Hutchins (Yucaipa) 13-2

SSN: l. Gallegos (Citrus H.) 10-5

SSN: d. Tran (South H.) 4-1

SSN: d. Gallegos (Citrus H.) 9-0

SS: d. Lopez (S. Maria) 8-4

SS: l. Kim (Santiago) 1:48

SS: d. Tran (South H.) 4-0

SS: d. Pena (Centennial) 6-0

SS: l. Brady (Great O.) 4:29

SS: d. Rubio (Alemany) 4-1

SS: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 6-5

 

37

-

Jamal

Smith

JUNIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

4-2 Chukchansi Invite (160)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (160)

2nd Snowden Memorial (160)

3rd Corning Invite (160)

2nd North. Section Div. 2 (160)

 

2nd Northern Section (160)

 

CHUK: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 6-2

CHUK: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 13-6

RIO: l. Switzer (Woodcreek) 9-2

RIO: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) fall

SNO: l. Aberouette (Clovis) 2:21

COR: l. Humbird (Ponderosa)

NS2: l. Kincaid (Anderson) I-D

NS: l. Kincaid (Anderson) 3:39

 

38

-

Zachary

Zidarevich

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3-2 El Cajon Invite (160)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

2-2 Qtrs. Holtville Invite (160)

4th San Diego Div. 2 (160)

 

4th San Diego Section (160)

 

 

SNC: l. Barbera (Grace D.) 6-0

HOL: l. Castillo (Central Un.) 5-3

SD2: l. Castro (Granite H.) 10-7

SD2: l. Tabarez (Southwest) 6-1

SDS: l. Kopmeyer (Helix) 10-2

SDS: d. Castro (Granite H.) 5-1

SDS: d. Horton (El Capitan) 4:56

SDS: l. Kopmeyer (Helix) 13-2

 

39

-

Peter Colias

SOPHOMORE

Galileo

SAN FRANCISCO

3-2 Granada Mat Classic (160)

1-2 Marin C. Dawn2Dusk (160)

Cons. El Camino Colt (160)

 

1st San Francisco Section (160)

MAT: l. Angelo (Riordan) 12-10

MAT: l. Gonzalez (Terra Linda) 3:27

D2D: l. Wood (Albany) 8-1

D2D: l. Acebo (Castro V.) 15-0

ELC: l. Viorato (Gonzales) fall

 

40

-

David Kracht

FRESHMAN

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

1st Oakland Athl. League (160)