Updated: January 18, 2018

 

STATE DATA

152 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

               

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2017-18 RESULTS

2017-18 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

2

Dominic Mata

SOPHOMORE

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (152)

1st Clovis West Shootout (152)

3rd Reno TOC (152)

1st Cerritos TOC (152)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (152)

OH: d. Niessen (Burroughs) 1:03

OH: d. Cardenas (Sultana) 3:49

CWSO: d. Cuttone (Clovis N.) 1:45

CWSO: d. Madrigal (Servite) 5-0

RTOC: d. Fox (Gilroy) 2:50, 5-2

RTOC: d. Gaxiola (Buchanan) 3-0

RTOC: d. Ducharme (Vacavlile) 5-0

CTOC: d. Dasis (Righetti) 0:55

CTOC: d. Watkins (Orange L.) 4:57

B4B: d. Jensen (Colony) fall

B4B: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 4-0

B4B: d. Scott GV 0:43

B4B: d. Gandara CIB 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SDS, 8th CA (145)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (145)

2

1

Troy

Mantanona

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st JW North Husky Inv. (152)

1st Upland Black Watch (152)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (152)

I-D, Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (152)

 

UPL: d. Jensen (Colony) 8-2

ARL: d. Garcia (La Quinta) fall

ARL: d. Cortez (Centennial) 0:34

B4B: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 6-3

B4B: l. Scott GV 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd SS, 7th CA (145)

’16: 2-2 SS (145)

3

4

Trey Munoz

JUNIOR

Trabuco Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (152)

1st Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SoCal (152)

2nd Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Five Counties (152)

AP: d. McCreadie (Irvine) 11-1

WCC: d. Carpenter (Palisades) 15-0

WCC: d. Gallardo (Carter) 3:15

SC: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 5:04

DOCB: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 3:27

DOCB: d. Ridge (Acalanes) 8-5

DOCB: d. Manning ST 6-3

DOCB: d. Enos FH 4-3

DOCB: l. Angelo BC 15-9

5CO: d. Smith (Brawley) 3:37

5CO: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 15-0

5CO: d. Luchau (Selma) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd SS, 3-2 CA (126)

’16: 3-3 SS (113)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

8th ’17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (138)

4

5

John Fox

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4th Reno TOC (152)

6th Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (152)

 

RTOC: d. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 5-0

RTOC: d. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 5-2

RTOC: l. Mata (Poway) 5-2, 2:30

DOCB: d. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 7-0

DOCB: l. Angelo (BC) 1:18

DOCB: d. Ridge (Acalanes) 5-1

DOCB: d. Luchau (Selma) 4-3

DOCB: l. Enos FH 6-3

DOCB: l. Dinette LAK 5-3

B4B: d. Escamilla (Rancho BV) 1:24

B4B: d. Scarponi (Temecula) 5:25

B4B: d. Gonzalez (Bakesf.) 5-1

B4B: l. Gandara CIB 3-2

B4B: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 4:24

B4B: d. Scott GV 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (138)

’16: 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (126)

5

6

Jace Luchau

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (152)

1st Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

8th Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Five Counties (152)

BAK: d. Khan (Elk Grove) 10-6

BAK: l. Ryan (Oakdale) 3-2

BAK: d. A. Gonzalez (Bakersf.)

ZINK: d. Hall (Oak Ridge) 18-1

ZINK: d. Neal (McLane) 6-3

ZINK: d. Anderson (Clovis) 10-3

ZINK: d. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 3-2

ZINK: d. Gaxiola (Buchanan) 4-2

DOCB: d. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 5-3

DOCB: d. McQuade MON 4-2

DOCB: l. Dinette LAK 11-4

DOCB: d. Fasano PC 10-3

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 4-3

DOCB: l. Manning ST 13-8

5CO: d. Watkins (Orange L.) 1:08

5CO: d. Madrigal (Servite) 9-5

5CO: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CS, 3-2 CA (152)

’16: 0-3 CS (160)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd ’17 Cadet Nation. Freestyle (145)

6th ’17 Cadet Nation. Greco (145)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (152)

6

7

Chris Gaxiola

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (152)

6th Reno TOC (152)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

5th Clovis Doc Buchanan (145)

2-1 Who’s #1 Duals-NJ (145)

CM: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 11-4

CM: l. Omania (DL Salle) 4-1

RTOC: l. Mata (Poway) 3-0

RTOC: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 5-2

ZINK: d. Garcia (Modesto Ch.) 11-2

ZINK: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 9-4

ZINK: l. Luchau (Selma) 4-2

DOCB: d. Banduenga (Righetti) 18-5

DOCB: l. Omania (DL Salle) 3:30

DOCB: d. Badgett (Rancho B.) 4-2

DOCB: l. Greenwood POU 7-1

DUAL: d. Unger BC 4-3

 

MASTERS:

’17: 6th CS, 3-2 CA (152)

’16: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

’15: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (113)

-

-

Tristan

Zamilpa

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Invite (152)

5-2 Reno TOC (152)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

2-1 Who’s #1 Duals-NJ (152)

CHUK: d. Molina (Firebaugh) 5-4

CHUK: d. Reyes (Hanford E.) 11-3

CHUK: d. Beltran (Bullard) 7-3

RTOC: l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-0, 5-2

ZINK: d. Beltran (Bullard) 7-3

ZINK: l. Luchau (Selma) 3-2

ZINK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 9-3

ZINK: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 12-6

DOCB: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 11-6

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 7-0

DOCB: d. Johnson POND 19-4

DOCB: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 9-1

DOCB: l. Manning ST 2:28

DUAL: d. F. Rodrig. (Clovis W.) 12-2

DUAL: d. Angelo BC 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd CS, 3-2 CA (145)

’15: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’15 NHSCA Freshman (145)

7

10

Jeremy Ridge

SENIOR

 

Acalanes

NORTH COAST

2nd S. Marin Green Gold (160); I-D

1st Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (152)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

LB: d. Silva (Windsor) 5-2

APT: d. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 3-0

APT: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 4-3 UTB

DOCB: d. Anderson (Clovis) 8-3

DOCB: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 8-5

DOCB: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 3-1

DOCB: l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (145)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (132)

’15: 3-2 NCS (126)

8

7

(145)

JT Stinson

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Tourney (152)

2-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (145)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (145)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (152)

VDL: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 19-2

ZINK: d. Zavala (Mission O.) 17-2

ZINK: d. Redhair (Oak Ridge) 3-0

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Buchanan) 3-1

ZINK: d. Redhair (Del Oro) 5-2

DUAL: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 7-2

TIM: d. Garcia (Kelseyville) 13-4

TIM: d. Khan (Elk Grove) 17-8

TIM: d. Trevino (Del Campo) 11-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd SJS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (138)

9

16

Tyee Ducharme

JUNIOR

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

5-2 Reno TOC (152)

5-1 The Clash XVI-MN (152)

1st Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (152)

DUAL: d. Hall (Oak Ridge)

DUAL: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.)

RTOC: l. Mata (Poway) 5-0

RTOC: l. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 10-6

CHI: d. Adame (Madera So.) fall

CHI: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 9-4

CHI: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

B4B: d. Lopez (S. Marino) 5-4

B4B: l. Mata (Poway) 4-0

B4B: d. Robinson CHAN 2:45

B4B: d. Presser SHR 10-0

B4B: l. Fox (Gilroy) 4:24

B4B: d. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (145)

10

12

Steve Cardenas

SENIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

2nd Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (152)

1st El Cajon Invite (152)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (152)

OH: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 1:00

OH: l. Mata (Poway) 3:49

ELC: d. Stonebraker LIB 14-1

ELC: d. Urias KOF 14-2

ELC: d. Dasis (Righetti) 2:53

DUAL: d. Anderson (Clovis) 8-3

DOCB: l. Manning ST 1:31

DOCB: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.) 2:11

DOCB: l. McQuade MON 4:39

B4B: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 12-9

B4B: d. De Haro (Temescal) 10-4

B4B: l. Gandara CIB 8-5

B4B: l. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SS (138)
’16: 0-2 SS (126)

’15: 1-2 SS (113)

11

8

Gabe DeHaro

SENIOR

 

Temescal

Canyon

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (152)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

BAK: d. Priest (Bakersf.) 7-3

BAK: l. Urias (Ridgev.) 6-5

SN: d. Adame (Madera So.) 12-2

SN: d. Madrigal (Servite) 6-1

SN: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 0:10

B4B: d. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 3-1

B4B: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 10-4

B4B: l. Robinson CHAN 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (138)

12

23

Jayden Smith

JUNIOR

 

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (152)

1st LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (152)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday Classic (152)

5th El Cajon Invite (152)

3rd Five Counties (152)

LCC: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 7-5

LCC: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 14-8

ELC: l. Urias KOF 7-6

ELC: l. Steonbraker LIB 11-9

5CO: d. Gallardo (Carter) 3-0

5CO: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 3:37

5CO: d. Smith (Mater Dei) 9-4

5CO: d. Madrigal (Servite) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th SDS (132)

'16: 3-2 SDS (113)

13

9

Troy Madrigal

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Clovis West Shootout (152)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (152)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

4th Five Counties (152)

CWSO: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 7-3

CWSO: l. Mata (Poway) 5-0

MAN: d. Lalonde (Calvary Ch.) 5-3

MAN: d. Cortez (Centennial) 11-4

MAN: l. Williams (Edison) 3-0

DUAL: d. Scarpone (Temecula) 5-2

SN: l. De Haro (Temescal) 6-1

SN: d. Kennedy (Rancho B.) 2:46

SN: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 2:03

SN: d. Garcia (Modesto Chr.) 3:55

5CO: d. Cortez (Centennial) 11-1

5CO: l. Luchau (Selma) 9-5

5CO: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 11-3

5CO: l. Smith (Brawley) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nde SS, 8th CA (152)

’16: 1-2 SS (145)

14

13

Perez David

Perez

SENIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

Returning this weekend

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st NCS, 1-2 CA (152)

’16: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (145)

’15: 2-2 NCS (132)

15

14

Adrian

Gonzalez

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

4th Clovis West Shootout (152)

7th Reno TOC (152)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Vly. B4B (152)

 

BAK: d. Ramos (Selma) 4-3

BAK: l. Omania (DL Salle) fall

BAK: l. Luchau (Selma)

CWSO: d. Canon (Liberty) 5:58

CWSO: l. Madrigal (Servite) 7-3

CWSO: l. Cuttone (Clovis N.) 12-10

RTOC: d. Ducharme (Vacaville) 10-6

RTOC: l. Gaxiola (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.) 6-2

DOCB: l. Manning ST 0:38

DOCB: d. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 7-1

DOCB: l. Ridge (Acalanes) 3-1

B4B: d. Presser SHR 2:13

B4B: l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-1

B4B: l. Baker (LC Canyon) 5:31

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

16

20

Louis Rojas

JUNIOR

 

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st Sp. Torrance Spartan (OW, 152)

2nd Westminster Cossarek (152)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (152)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (152)

COSS: d. Lalonde (Calvary Ch.) 3-1

COSS: l. Williams (Edison) 7-2

DOCB: l. Luchau (Selma) 5-3

DOCB: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 7-1

B4B: l. De Haro (Temescal) 3-1

B4B: d. Lopez (S. Marino) 7-3

B4B: d. Jensen (Colony) 5-0

B4B: d. Cardenas (Sultana) 3-1 SV1

B4B: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 2-1

B4B: l. Scot GV 4-1

B4B: l. Ducharme (Vacaville) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

17

15

Anthony

Velazquez

SENIOR

Pacheco

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (152)

2nd Santa Ana ASICS SoCal (152)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Firebaugh Westside (152)

ZINK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 1:30

ZINK: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 8-7

ZINK: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 0:23

ZINK: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 12-6

LB: d. Anderson (Clovis) fall

SC: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 5:04

DOCB: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 11-6

DOCB: l. Franco (DL Salle) 3:59

FIRE: d. Beltran (Bullard) 5:58

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (132)

'16: 1-2 SJS (120)

18

19

Conrad Trevino

SENIOR

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Tourney (160)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (160)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (152)

3rd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

VDL: d. Solso (Roseville) 9-1

VDL: l. Ramos (Golden V.) 6-2

CR: d. Gause (Elk Grove)

CR: d. Grisby (El Dorado) major

NGNG: d. Hall (Oak Ridge) 8-6

NGNG: d. Khan (Elk Grove) 7-4

CHI: d. Soto (Chico) 13-2

CHI: d. Guillen (Madera So.) 10-6

CHI: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

CHI: d. Adame (Madera So.)

CHI: d. Sta. Maria (Rodriguez

TIM: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 5-1

TIM: d. Cohen (Folsom) 9-2

TIM: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: l. Stinson (Del Oro) 11-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 SJS (138)

19

28

Hassan Khan

SOPHOMORE

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

4th Curt Mettler Inv. (152)

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (152)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

2nd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (152)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

BAK: l. Lucahu (Selma) 10-6

BAK: d. Scarpone (Temecula V.) fall

BAK: l. Ramos (Selma) 7-5

CM: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 2:10

CM: l. Omania (DL Salle) 16-7

CM: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 9-3

CM: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 2:39

CR: d. Heape (Union Mine)

ZINK: l. Gaxiola (Buchanan) 7-4

ZINK: l. Hall (Oak Ridge) 13-11

NGNG: d. Salcedo (Mission O.) 7-2

NGNG: l. Trevino (Del Campo) 7-4

TIM: d. Hall (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: l. Stinson (Del Oro) 17-8

TIM: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 8-5

TIM: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

 

20

17

Riley Lewallen

JUNIOR

Ponderosa

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (160)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

2nd Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

OAK: l. Ramos (Golden V.) fall

ZINK: l. Garcia (Modesto Ch.) 4:58

ZINK: d. Yambao (S. Marcos) 2:10

ZINK: d. Hall (Oak Ridge) 0:42

ZINK: d. Beltran (Bullard) 0:31

ZINK: d. Anderson (Clovis) 12-2

ZINK: l. Velazquez (Pacheco) 0:23

ZINK: d. Bossert (L. Lomas) 13-2

SN: d. Madrigal (Servite) 2:03

SN: l. De Haro (Temescal) 0:10

CHI: d. Politi (Shasta) 15-0

CHI: d. Trevino (Del Campo) fall

CHI: l. Ducharme (Vacaville) fall

TIM: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) fall

TIM: l. Treivno (Del Campo) fall

TIM: d. Garcia (Modesto C.) fall

TIM: l. Khan (Elk Grove) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SJS (160)

’16: 7th SJS (145)

 

 

-

18

Xander

Moreno

SENIOR

Newport

Harbor

SOUTHERN

No results – will rank upon return

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th SS, 1-2 CA (145)

21

21

Patrick Garcia

JUNIOR

Modesto

Christian

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (152)

8th Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

OAK: l. Ryan (Oakdale) fall

ZINK: d. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 4:58

ZINK: l. Gaxiola (Buchanan) 11-2

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 1:27

SN: l. Madrigal (Servite) 3:55

TIM: l. Cohen (Folsom) 6-3

TIM: d. Hall (Oak Ridge) 3-1

TIM: d. Garcia (Kelseyv.) 3-1

TIM: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: d. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th SJS (138)

'16: 0-2 SJS (132)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’17 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (152)

22

22

Max Anderson

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (160)

1-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (152)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (152)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Redwood Invite (152)

NP: d. Top (Valencia) 9-3

NP: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 7-1

LB: l. Velazquez (Pacheco)

ZINK: d. Yamboa (S. Marcos) 3:12

ZINK: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.) 0:18

ZINK: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 12-2

ZINK: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 3-1

DUAL: l. Ryan (Oakdale) 7-2

DUAL: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 8-3

DOCB: l. Ridge (Acalanes) 6-3

DOCB: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 1-0

DOCB: d. Molina (Firebaugh) 3-1

DOCB: l. McQuade MON 12-4

RED: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.) 6-2

 

23

24

Joseph Conroy

SENIOR

 

Great Oak

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (152)

2nd Trabuco Hills (152)

3rd LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (152)

6th Lake Els. Rumble Lake (152); I-D

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

LO: d. Mendieta (Cajon) 4-1

LCC: d. Yambao (San Marcos) 2-0

LCC: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 4-3

LCC: d. Yambao (San Marcos) 1:07

B4B: l. Scott GV 2-0

B4B: l. Colonese PCR 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (145)

24

25

Juan Lopez

SENIOR

Bishop Amat

SOUTHERN

5th LC Canyon Hamada (152)

1st Bishop Amat Rumble (152)

1st The Bash Don Olson (152)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

 

LCC: l. Smith (Brawley) 14-8

LCC: l. Conroy (Great O.) 4-3

BA: d. Watkins (Orange Lut.) 8-6

BASH: d. Molina (Firebaugh) 8-5

DOCB: d. Mitwalli (Carlsbad) 9-7

DOCB: l. Angelo BC 1:34

DOCB: d. Carpenter (Palisades) 13-5

DOCB: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 9-1

B4B: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 12-9

B4B: d. Scarponi (Temecula V.) 6-2

B4B: l. Presser SHR 7-2

 

25

26

Shadi Mitwalli

SENIOR

Carlsbad

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (160)

1st LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (160)

1st El Cajon Invite (160)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Orange Glen Jim Londos (160)

 

LCC: d. Dow (Redwood) 7-2

LCC: d. Soto (Chico) 3:13

ELC: d. Aguirre (Frontier) 7-6

ELC: d. Silva (Steele Can.) 10-8

DOCB: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 9-7

DOCB: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 15-6

DOCB: l. Fasano PC 4-3

JL: d. Castro (Granite H.) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (138)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

 

 

26

27

Esteban Molina

SENIOR

 

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

A-T, Newark M. Rich Swift Ironman

3rd Chukchansi Invite (152)

2nd The Bash Don Olson (152)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3rd Firebaugh Westside (152)

CHUK: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 5-4

CHUK: d. Neal (McLane) 3-1

CHUK: d. Salcedo (Mission O.) 3-1

CHUK: d. Reyes (Hanford E.) 9-2

BASH: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 5-2

BASH: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 8-5

DOCB: l. Dinette LAK 3:35

DOCB: l. Anderson (Clovis) 3-1

FIRE: l. Beltran (Bullard) 3-2 OT

 

ASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 CS (145)

27

15

(138)

Ronnie Reyes

SENIOR

Hanford East

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (152)

I-D, Five Counties (152)

 

CHUK: d. Neal (McLane) 3-2 UTB

CHUK: l. Zamilpa (Buchanan) 11-3

CHUK: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 3-1 SV1

CHUK: l. Molina (Firebaugh) 9-2

5CO: l. Wilson (Foothill) 14-11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 4th CS, 2-2 CA (132)

28

29

Anton Sta Maria

SENIOR

Rodriguez

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Tourney (152)

5th Curt Mettler Inv. (152)

4th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

VDL: d. Reese (Vista DL) 13-3

VDL: l. Stinson (Del Oro) 19-2

CM: l. Khan (Elk Grove) 2:10

CM: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 4-0

CM: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 10-3

CHI: d. Curtis (LC Canyon) 13-11

CHI: l. Ducharme (Vacaville) 9-4

CHI: d. Guillen (Madera So.)

CHI: l. Trevino (Del Campo)

TIM: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) fall

TIM: d. Johnson (Vista DL) 9-5

TIM: l. Khan (Elk Grove) 8-5

TIM: l. Garcia (Modesto C.) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (145)

’16: 1-2 SJS (145)

29

24

(160)

Noah Johnson

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

All-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (160)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

DUAL: d. Martinez (Granada) fall

SN: d. Humbird (Ponderosa) 17-7

SN: l. Pacheco (Temescal) 10-5

TIM: l. Trevino (Del Campo) 10-2

TIM: d. Politi (Shasta) fall

TIM: l. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 9-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 7th SJS (152)

'16: 1-2 SJS (138)

30

30

Justin Hall

JUNIOR

Oak Ridge

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

7th Curt Mettler Inv. (152)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

3rd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (152)

 

DUAL: l. Ducharme (Vacaville)

DUAL: d. Cuttone (Clovis No.)

DUAL: d. Lee (Bella Vista)

CM: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 4:41

ZINK: l. Luchau (Selma) 18-1

ZINK: d. Khan (Elk Grove) 13-11

ZINK: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 0:42

NGNG: l. Trevino (Del Campo) 8-6

DUAL: l. Campos (Del Oro) 12-6

TIM: l. Khan (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: l. Garcia (Modesto C.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 8th SJS (138)

31

31

Vito Cuttone

JUNIOR

 

Clovis North

CENTRAL

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (152)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (152)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Redwood Invite (152)

 

DUAL: l. Ducharme (Vacaville)

DUAL: l. Hall (Oak Ridge)

CWSO: l. Mata (Poway) 1:45

CWSO: d. Gonzalez (Bakers.) 12-10

ZINK: l. Beltran (Bullard) 6-2

ZINK: l. Anderson (Clovis) 0:18

DOCB: l. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 6-2

DOCB: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 2:11

RED: l. Anderson (Clovis) 6-2

 

32

33

Ricardo Adame

SENIOR

Madera South

CENTRAL

2nd McNair Invite (170)

7th Chukchansi Invite (160)

2nd Lemoore Dennis Deliddo (160)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

5th Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

CHUK: l. Hunter (Bullard) 11-4

CHUK: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 13-4

CHUK: d. Saetern (Overfelt) 6-5

LEM: l. Garcia (Madera So.)

SN: l. De Haro (Temescal) 12-2

CHI: d. Shults (Corning) 9-5

CHI: l. Ducharme (Vacaville) fall

CHI: d. Gonzales (Durham) fall

CHI: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 5-3

CHI: l. Trevino (Del Campo)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-3 CS (160)

33

35

Josh Jensen

SENIOR

Colony

SOUTHERN

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (160)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (152)

2nd Upland Black Watch (152)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

 

CH: l. Dourseau (Citrus H.) 7-2

SST: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 8-6

SST: d. Kelly (Vista) 9-4

UPL: d. Gallardo (Carter) 2:095

UPL: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 8-2

B4B: l. Mata (Poway) fall

B4B: l. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 0-2 SS (152)

34

HM

Tyler Watkins

JUNIOR

Orange Lutheran

SOUTHERN

1st OL Lancer Open (152)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (152)

2nd Bishop Amat Rumble (152)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (152)

2nd Cerritos TOC (152)

7th Five Counties (152)

MD: d. Smith (Mater Dei) 6-5

BA: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 8-6

CTOC: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 13-4

CTOC: l. Mata (Poway) 4:57

5CO: l. Luchau (Selma) 1:08

5CO: l. Smith (Mater Dei) 4-3

5CO: d. Gallardo (Carter) 10-9

 

35

-

Aidan Baker

JUNIOR

La Costa Canyon

SAN DIEGO

6th LC Canyon Hamada (152); I-D

4-2 Reno TOC (152)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (152)

LCC: l. Smith (Brawley) 7-5

LCC: l. Yambao (San Marcos) 6-4

B4B: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 6-3

B4B: d. Colonese PCR 0:55

B4B: d. Gonzalez (Bakersf.) 5:31

B4B: l. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 2-1

B4B: l. Presser SHR 5-3 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 SDS (138)

’16: 6th SD (132)

36

-

Bradley Smith

SENIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

7th Westminster Cossarek (152)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (152)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (152)

5th Five Counties (152)

COSS: l. Lalonde (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

COSS: l. Murrillo (Hillcrest) 3-1

MD: l. Watkins (Orange Lut.) 6-5

SN: l. Madrigal (Servite) 11-2

SN: l. Guillen (Madera So.) 14-10

JG: d. Rugg (Pacifica) 3-2

5CO: l. Sakamoto (Santa Monica) 4-3

5CO: d. Cortez (Centennial) 4-2

5CO: d. Watkins (Orange L) 4-3

5CO: l. Smith (Brawley) 9-4

5CO: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 14-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (145)

37

-

Luke Lussier

JUNIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

4-1 Green Valley Dual-NV (152)

5th Clovis West Shootout (152)

5th Marina Mann Classic (152)

3rd Santiago Shark Tank (152)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

6th Five Counties (152)

CWSO: l. Hokit (Clovis) 7-6

CWSO: d. Canon (Liberty) 16-5

CWSO: d. Hokit (Clovis) 3:53

MAN: l. Williams (Edison) 10-0

MAN: l. Garcia (La Quinta) 0:46

MAN: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 0:47

SST: l. Jensen (Colony) 8-6

DOCB: l. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 8-2

5CO: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 11-10

5CO: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 15-0

5CO: d. Gallardo (Carter) 1:58

5CO: l. Madrigal (Servite) 11-3

5CO: l. Smith (Mater Dei) 14-1

 

38

36

Miguel Gallardo

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (152)

2nd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

3rd Upland Black Watch (152)

3-2 Bismarck Rotary–NS (152)

8th Five Counties (152)

WCC: d. Murrillo (Hillcrest) 5-1

WCC: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 3:15

CAR: l. Jensen (Colony) 2:09

5CO: l. Smith (Brawley) 3-0

5CO: l. Lussier (Victor V.) 1:56

5CO: l. Watkins (Orange L.) 10-9

 

39

38

Alex Garcia

JUNIOR

Kelseyville

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (160)

3rd Grants Pass Winter-OR (152)

3rd Liberty Lou Bronzan (152)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (152)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (152)

LB: l. Silva (Windsor) 5-4

NOR: l. Silva (Windsor) 10-5

TIM: d. Politi (Shasta) fall

TIM: l. Stinson (Del Oro) 13-4

TIM: l. Garcia (Modesto C.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. NCS (138)

’16: 2-2 NCS (126)

40

39

Tony Cortez

JUNIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

3rd Marina Mann Classic (152)

2nd Lake Elsinore Rumble Lake (152)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Five Counties (152)

MAN: d. Garcia (La Quinta) 19-11

MAN: l. Madrigal (Servite) 11-4

MAN: d. Gaunt (West Torr.) 4:10

MAN: d. Garcia (La Quinta) 15-12

LAK: l. Salgado (ML King) 16-7

ARL: d. Dorseau (Citrus H.)

ARL: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 0:34

5CO: l. Madrigal (Servite) 11-1

5CO: l. Smith (Mater Dei) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (138)

HM

34

Carlos Mejia

SENIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus H. Hawks Nest (152); I-D

CH: d. Murrillo (HIllcrest) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SS (145)

HM

37

Kaimana

McCreadie

JUNIOR

Irvine

SOUTHERN

2nd Irvine Andrew Pena (152)

8th Five Counties (160); I-D

 

AP: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 11-1

5CO: l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-0

5CO: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 9-3

5CO: d. Velasquez (Santa Ana) 0:22

5CO: l. Alvarado LV 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (160)

HM

40

Joe Garcia

SENIOR

La Quinta

SOUTHERN

4th Marina Mann Classic (152)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (152)

 

MAN: l. Cortez (Centennial) 19-11

MAN: d. Lussier (Victor V.) 0:46

MAN: d. Garcia (Villa P.) 5:15

MAN: l. Cortez (Centennial) 15-12

ARL: d. Scarponi (Temecula)

ARL: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) fall

ARL: d. Scarponi (Temecula V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (145)

HM

HM

Reymundo Raiz

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

3rd Curt Mettler Inv. (160)

4-2 Reno TOC (160)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

 

CM: l. Martinez (Granada) 5-4

CM: d. Santina (Oak Ridge) 6-3

CM: d. Franco (DL Salle) 7-1

RTOC: l. Kloster (Lemoore) 3-1

ZINK: l. Velazquez (Pacheco) 8-7

ZINK: d. Hokit (Clovis) 1-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Modesto Ch.) 1:27

ZINK: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 4-1

ZINK: d. Anderson (Clovis) 3-1

DOCB: d. Franco (DL Salle) 13-2

DOCB: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 3:27

DOCB: l. Anderson (Clovis) 1-0

 

HM

HM

Joaquin Garcia

JUNIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

3rd Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (152)

7th Marina Mann Classic (152)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (152)

0-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

3-2 Five Counties (160)

 

OH: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 1:00

OH: d. Niessen (Burroughs) 6-3

MAN: l. Gaunt (West Torr.) 15-13

MAN: d. Lalonde (Calvary Ch.) 5-2

MAN: l. Garcia (La Quinta) 5:15

MAN: d. Sakamoto (S. Monica) 9-4

SN: l. Guillen (Madera So.) 3:21

DOCB: l. Angelo BC 16-0

DOCB: l. Mitwalli (Carlsbad) 15-6

5CO: l. Guerrero (Servite) 5:34

5CO: d. Pena (Centennial) 3-2

5CO: d. Carrillo (Royal) 3:30

5CO: l. McCreadie (Irvine) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (152)

HM

HM

Ben Niesen

SENIOR

Burroughs

SOUTHERN

4th Oak Hills Bulldog Cup (152)

OH: l. Mata (Poway) 1:03

OH: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (145)

HM

HM

Trevor Gill

JUNIOR

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

5th Cerritos TOC (152)

 

CTOC: l. Delacruz (Millikan) 10-9

CTOC: l. Dasis (Righetti) 6-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (152)

HM

HM

Mike Scarponi

JUNIOR

Temecula Valley

SOUTHERN

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (152)

5-2 Reno TOC (152)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (152)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

OH: l. Mata (Poway) 1:03

OH: l. Garcia (Villa Park) 6-3

DUAL: l. Madrigal (Servite) 5-2

ARL: l. Garcia (La Quinta)

ARL: d. Dourseau (Citrus H.0

ARL: l. Garcia (La Quinta)

B4B: l. Fox (Gilroy) 5:25

B4B: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 6-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (145)

HM

HM

Jake

Carpenter

SENIOR

Palisades

LOS ANGELES

1st Newbury Park Inv. (152)

3rd Rosemead West Coast Cl. (152)

1st Upland Black Watch (160)

2-2 Clovis Doc Buchanan (152)

NP: d. S. Hokit (Clovis) 5-3

NP: d. Yambao (San Marcos) 19-3

WCC: l. Munoz (Trabuco H.) 15-0

WCC: d. Murrillo (Hillcrest) 8-6

DOCB: l. Enos FH 9-5

DOCB: d. Gonzales FEN 3:45

DOCB: d. Morgan LAK 7-2

DOCB: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 13-5

 

HM

HM

Dalton Lee

SENIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

5-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (160)

6th Curt Mettler Inv. (152)

3rd Cerritos TOC (152)

4-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

 

DUAL: l. Hall (Oak Ridge)

CM: l. Bossert (L. Lomas) 2-1

CM: l. Khan (Elk Grove) 9-3

CM: l. Sta Maria (Rodriguez) 10-3

CTOC: l. Watkins (Orange L.) 13-4

CTOC: d. Dasis (Righetti) 6-0

CHI: l. Curtis (LC Canyon) 4-0

CHI: l. Guillen (Madera So.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 SJS (145)

HM

HM

Austin Dasis

SENIOR

Righetti

SOUTHERN

4th El Cajon Invite (152)

4th Cerritos TOC (152)

1st Dinuba Invite (152)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

ELC: l. Cardenas (Sultana) 2:53

ELC: d. Kennedy (Rancho Ber.) 3-1

CTOC: d. Lee (D. Pueblos) 4-3

CTOC: l. Mata (Poway) 0:55

CTOC: d. Gill (S. Fernando) 6-5

CTOC: l. Lee (Bella Vista) 6-0

DIN: d. Torres (South) 6-4

B4B: l. Mantanona (Palm Des.) 1:56

B4B: d. Valdez (Calvary Ch.) 9-3

B4B: l. Presser SHR 2:57

 

HM

HM

Brandon

Mendieta

JUNIOR

Cajon

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (152)

2nd Sierra Vista (152)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (152)

2nd Nogales SuperChamps (152)

NOG: l. Segura (Tustin) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: N/A SS (132)

HM

HM

Tino Lopez

SENIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

 

B4B:  l. Ducharme (Vacaville) 5-4

B4B: l. Rojas (SJ Bosco) 7-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: N/A SS (126)

’15: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’15 Cadet Nation. Folkstyle (126)

HM

HM

Steven

Dourseau

SENIOR

 

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (160)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (160)

5th Arlington Riverside Cty. (152)

 

CH: d. Jensen (Colony) 7-2

SN: l. Pacheco (Temescal C.) 5:58

SN: l. Humbird (Ponderosa) 3:17

ARL: l. Cortez (Centennial)

ARL: l. Scarponi (Temecula V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SS (152)

HM

-

Kymani

Yambao

JUNIOR

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (152)

4th LC Canyon Hamada Inv. (152)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (152)

1st S. Fernando Sam DeJohn (152)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (152)

NP: l. Carpenter (Palisades) 19-3

LCC: l. Conroy (Great O.) 2-0

LCC: d. Baker (LC Canyon) 6-4

LCC: l. Conroy (Great O.) 1:07

ZINK: d. Campos (Del Oro) 7-2

ZINK: l. Anderson (Clovis) 3:12

ZINK: l. Lewallen (Ponderosa) 2:10

SDJ: d. Hayes (Lompoc) 2-0

B4B: l. Gandara CIB 1:49

B4B: l. Robinson CHAN 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (138)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (138)

HM

HM

Mario Franco

FRESHMAN

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

4th Curt Mettler Inv. (160)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (160)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (160)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (152)

 

CM: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 3:22

CM: d. Martinez (Eureka) 10-3

CM: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 7-1

ZINK: l. Romero (Bullard) 8-3

ZINK: l. Gruegger (Oakmont) 4-2

DOCB: l. Raiz (Buchanan) 13-2

DOCB: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 3:59

DOCB: l. Campos (Del Oro) 1-0

 

-

HM

Julian Madrigal

SENIOR

Paso Robles

SOUTHERN

All-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (160)

 

-

-

Jojo Segura

SENIOR

Tustin

SOUTHERN

4th Westminster Cossarek (152)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Rpings (152)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (152)

 

COSS: l. O'Donnell (Fountain V.) 7-5

COSS: d. Lalonde (Calvary Ch.) 5-3

COSS: l. Murillo (HillcresT) 7-4

BO: l. Watkins (Orange L.) 13-5

NOG: Mendieta (Canyon) 7-6

 

-

-

Manny Curry

SENIOR

Pleasant Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Bay Area 55 Invite (152)

3rd Aptos Pat Lovell Classic (152)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (152)

1st Armijo Invite (152)

APT: l. Ridge (Acalanes) 3-0

APT: d. Mendoza (Salinas) 9-2

APT: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 8-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (145)

’16: 1-2 SJS (145

-

-

Caleb

Bedrosian

SENIOR

 

Coalinga

CENTRAL

2nd Edison Beach Bash (152)

1st Reedley CA Classic (160)

3rd The Bash Don Olson (152)

3-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (152)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (152)

EBB: d. Sakamoto (S. Monica) 5-2

EBB: l. Williams (Edison) 18-1

BASH: d. Hayes (Lompoc) 8-7

BASH: l. Molina (Firebaugh) 5-2

BASH: d. Hayes (Lompoc) 8-3

AC: d. Brisco (Sonora) 4:39

ACD: l. Sekhon (Central) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 CS (145)

-

-

V’ante Moore

JUNIOR

Lawndale

LOS ANGELES

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 2nd LAS (152)

’16: 6th LAS (145)

-

-

Nate Shults

SENIOR

Corning

NORTHERN

2-2 Reno TOC (160)

2-2 Chico Joe Rios Memorial (152)

CHI: l. Adame (Madera So.) 9-5

CHI: l. Nava (River Valley) 17-13

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3rd NS (145)

'16: 2-2 NS (132)

 

 

-

-

Connor Hayes

SENIOR

Lompoc

SOUTHERN

1st Santa Maria Pete Duca (160)

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (160)

4th The Bash Don Olson (152)

2nd S. Fernando Sam DeJohn (152)

1st Santa Ynez Battle Valley (152)

BASH: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 8-7

BASH: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 8-3

SDJ: l. Yambao (S. Marcos) 7-2

SY: d. Lee (D. Pueblos) 9-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (145)

-

-

Tyler Showen

SENIOR

Redwood

CENTRAL

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (160)

BAK: d. Gause (Elk Grove) 9-0

BAK: l. Jor. Annis (Bakersf.) 17-4

BAK: l. Gause (Elk Grove) 6-4

 

-

-

Terni Politi

SENIOR

Shasta

NORTHERN

4th Vista Del Lago (160)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Chico Joe Rios (152)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

VDL: l. Trevino (Del Campo) 9-1

VDL: l. Grisgby (El Dorado) 4-3

OAK: l. Ryan (Oakdale)

CHI: d. Gonzales (Durham) fall

CHI: d. Nava (River V.) 8-4

CHI: l. Guillen (Madera So.) fall

TIM: l. Garcia (Kelseyv.) fall

TIM: l. Johnson (Vista DL) fall

 

-

-

Baron Gaunt

SENIOR

West

Torrance

SOUTHERN

6th Marina Mann Classic (152)

3rd Esperanza Tourney (152)

MAN: d. Garcia (Villa Park) 15-13

MAN: l. Lussier (Victor V.) 3:00

MAN: d. Sakamoto (S. Monica) 5-1

MAN: l. Cortez (Centennial) 4:10

MAN: l. Lussier (victor V.) 0:47