Updated: February 13, 2018

 

STATE DATA

138 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse Vasquez

JUNIOR

Excelsior

Charter

SOUTHERN

1st John Glenn Enriquez (138)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Cross Valley League (138)

1st SS Southern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Deen (BUC)

1-0 vs. Rowland (CHAM)

1-0 vs. Perez (SMO)

JG: d. Morales (J. Glenn) 1:03

TV: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 3:53

TV: d. Valoria (SJ Bosco) 0:43

TV: d. Deen (Buchanan) 12-1

TV: d. Green BROO 10-3

SSS: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 14-2

SSS: d. Perez (S. Marino) 16-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 1st CA (132)

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Super 32 (138)

2nd '17 Super 32 (132)

3rd '17 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (58k)

3rd ’16 Journeymen Fall Classic-NY (113)

7th ’16 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (50k)

1st ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

2

2

Chase Saldate

JUNIOR

 

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

I-D Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (138)

1st Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Five Counties (138)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st Gabilan Division (138)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Deen (BUC)

2-0 vs. Le (RB)

1-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

WI: d. Jun (Mt. Saint Joseph) 10-2

WI: d. Swan (South Dade) 2-1

WI: l. Rivera (L. Highland) 2-2 UTB

WI: d. Martin (Graham-OH) 5-0

WI: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 4:03

WI: d. Lackman (Bethlehem) 3-1 SV1

WI: d. Dooley (Allen) 5-2

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 4:09

ZINK: d. Schallberger (Chowch.) 3:01

ZINK: d. Clark (Northview) 1:35

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 9-1

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-2

DOCB: d. OBrien WASA 9-3

DOCB: d. L. Lamer CRSV 5-3

DOCB: d. Rivera LKHI 3-2

5C: d. Heller (Beverly H.) 1:05

5C: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 15-3

5C: d. Le (Rancho B.) 10-2

MID: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 0:54

MID: d. Morphis (Frontier) 5:16

MID: d. Deen (Buchanan) 6-4

PCAL: d. Zamora (MV Christian) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CCS, 4th CA (126)

’17: 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (El. 140)

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2nd '17 NHSCA Freshman (120)

3

4

Tyler Deen

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (152)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (138)

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

4-0 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

1-0- vs. Watts(CN)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

 

0-2 vs. Vasquez (EXC)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

DOCB: d. Aberouette (Riordan) 15-0

DOCB: l. Martin (Buchanan) 2-1

DOCB: d. Hokit (Clovis) 3-0

DOCB: d. Galef (Palisaes) 5-0

DOCB: l. Kohler WASA 4:04

TV: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-4

TV: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 12-1

TV: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 3-1

TV: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 7-5 SV1

DUAL: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 6-5

DUAL: d. Hokit (Clovis) 9-5

MID: d. Vale (Poway) 7-0

MID d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-2

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 6-4

C1: d. Evans (Mission O.) 3:37

C1: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 7-1

C1: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’17: 4th CS, 7th CA (126)

’16: 1st New Mexico 6A (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th ’17 Junior Nationals Freestyle (132)

4

3

Elijah Blake

JUNIOR

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

5th Doc Buchanan (138)

I-D, Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Sierra Foothill League (138)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

1-0 vs. Le (RB)

1-0 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Frank (ELK)

VDL: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 10-4

SN: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 3:56

SN: l. Fuchs SPRC 8-3

SN: d. Ojeda SLAM 8-3

SN: d. Ward MCQ 1:59

DOCB: d. Fernandez (San Fern.) 0:49

DOCB: l. O'Brien WASA 4-3

DOCB: d. Ost (Fremont) 0:45

DOCB: d. Watts (Clovis No.) 2:43

DOCB: d. Zorn PLGR 6-4

DOCB: d. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 10-4

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 7-1

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho Bern.) 2:52

TV: d. Chavez (Rowland) 0:35

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) I-D 4:13

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) I-D

SJ1: d. A. Williams (Franklin) 1:00

SJ1: l. Frank (Elk Grove) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SJS, 7th CA (132)

’17: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

13th ’18 Journeyman Fall Classic (140B)

10th ’17 Journeyman Fall Classic-NY (140)

5

5

Andrew

Bloemhof

SENIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (145)

1st Marina Mann Classic (145)

8th Doc Buchanan (138)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

2nd Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

2-0 vs. Torres (OAK)

4-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

1-0 vs. Rogers (CORC)

2-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (CNTL)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-4 vs. Deen (BUC)

BAK: d. Mora (Esperanza) major

BAK: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 5-3

BAK: d. R. Torres (Oakdale) 3-2

OAK: d. Guerrero (DL Salle)

OAK: d. R. Torres (Oakdale) 6-3

DUAL: d. Avina (Clovis) 12-2

MAN: d. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 8-1

MAN: d. D. Magana (Servite) 4-2

DOCB: d. Gray (Oakland T.) 1:27

DOCB: d. Boyce DESH 4-1

DOCB: d. F. Santillan GRND 6-5

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 3-1

DOCB: d. Morphis (Frontier) 4:53

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 10-4

DOCB: l. F. Santillan GRND 8-3

TV: d. Villa (Citrus H.)2:33

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 5-4

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

TV: d. Perez (San Marino) 7-6

TV: d. Morphis (Frontier) 3-1 SV1

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 7-5 SV1

DUAL: d. Morphis (Frontier) 7-4

MID: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 1:50

MID: l. Deen (Buchanan) 3-2

MID: d. Dauphin TUT 12-1

MID: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 17-1

C1: d. Zuniga (Central) 3:21

C1: d. Morphis (Frontier) 5-4

C1: l. Deen (Buchanan) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (132)

’17: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

6

6

Luciano Arroyo

SENIOR

 

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (138)

1st Westmins. Cossarek (OW, 138)

1st Marina Mann Classic (138)

1st San Clemente Rotary (138)

4th Doc Buchanan (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (138)

1st Orange Coast League (138)

1st SS Coastal Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

2-0 vs. Le (RB)

 

1-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

COS: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 15-3

COS: d. Okada (Servite) 12-10

MAN: d. Nava (Birmingham) 11-1

SCL: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 13-3

DOCB: d. Morphis (Frontier) 13-6

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho B.) 17-8

DOCB: d. Zorn PLGR 6-1

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 12-2

DOCB: d. Le (Rancho B.) 1:55

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 16-1

TV: l. Green BROO 6-2

TV: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 8-6

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-0

CIT: d. Barrientos (Carter) 16-0

CIT: l. Okada (Servite) 2:36

SSCO: d. Sanin (Gabrielino)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SS, 6th CA (120); I-D

’17: 2nd SS, 3rd CA (120)

’16: 1st SS, 7th CA (113)

7

7

Jaden Le

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (138)

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

1st El Cajon Invite (138)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

6th Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Five Counties (138)

1st Holtville Rotary (138)

1st San Diego Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

1-0 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

1-0 vs. Morphis (FRO)

 

0-2 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-2 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

WI: d. Kable (McDonogh) 9-4

WI: d. Hanna (Lake Gibson) 9-1

WI: d. Zuckerman (Elyria) 14-6

WI: d. Baughman (Wadsworth) 11-7

WI: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 4:03

WI: l. Hall (Oak Glen-WV) 4:28

DUAL: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 11-2

ELC: d. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-0

ELC: d. Morphis (Frontier) 4:02

SN: d. Presser SHDR 0:40

SN: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 15-4

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 17-8

DOCB: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 2:35

DOCB: d. Boyce DESH 9-2

DOCB: d. O’brien WASA 5-1

DOCB: d. F. Santillan GRND 7-1

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 1:55

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 2:52

5C: d. O'Donnell (Westminster) 4:32

5C: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 3:08

5C: d. Okada (Servite) 2:49

5C: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 10-2

HR: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 4-1

SD1: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

’17: I-D, Qtrs. SDS (120)

8

8

Ricky Torres

SENIOR

 

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (138)

4th Reno TOC (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Valley Oak League (138)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Parco (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Sihavong (BUL)

0-2 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

BAK: d. Landin (Frontier)

BAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-2

OAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 6-3

RTOC: l. Santillan GRN 5-2

RTOC: d. Parco (DL Salle) 3-0

DOCB: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 10-1

DOCB: l. Condit JEFF 13-6

SJ3: d. MIller (Central V.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

’17: 1st SJS, 6th CA (132)

’16: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

5th '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 140)

9

9

Ryan Morphis

SENIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (145)

2nd El Cajon Invite (138)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (138); MFOR

3rd Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silveria (PIT)

1-0 vs. Rowland (CHA)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

1-0 vs. Perez (SMO)

1-0 vs. Zuniga (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-4 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

CHUK: d. Wills (Centennial) 2:32

CHK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 14-3

CHK: d. Silveria (Pitman) 5-4

ELC: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:58

ELC: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-3

ELC: l. Le (Rancho B.) 4:02

DOCB: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-6

DOCB: d. Fernandez (San Fern.) 8-0

DOCB: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 4-3

DOCB: d. Condit JEFF 3:00

DOCB: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 4:53

TV: d. Perez (S. Marino) 5-2

TV: d. Blake (Del Oro) I-D 4:13

TV: l. Green BROO 8-3

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 7-0

DUAL: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 7-4

MID: d. Dauphin TUT 10-0

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 5:18

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 3-1

C1: d. Avina (Clovis) 5-1

C1: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 5-4

C1: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 13-1

C1: d. Zuniga (Central) 13-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

’17: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (113)

10

10

Patrick

Rowland

SENIOR

 

Chaminade

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd Five Counties (138)

1st Mission League (138)

3rd SS Southern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okada (SERV)

2-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

1-0 vs. Sparks (ELD)

 

0-1 vs. Vasquez (EXC)

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Polanco (BA)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-1 vs. Avina (COL)

NP: l. Avina (Clovis) 13-6

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 4-1

ZINK: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 3-2

ZINK: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-0

ZINK: d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 1:49

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 11-2

DOCB: d. Bollinger (Sultana) 8-6

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 1:13

DOCB: l. Morphis (Frontier) 4-3

5C: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 15-3

5C: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-0

5C: d. Okada (Servite) 3-2

SSS: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 15-5

SSS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 14-2

SSS: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

 

 

11

11

Teddy Okada

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (138)

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (138)

7th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4th Five Counties (138)

1st CIT Morro Bay (OW, 138)

1st Trinity League (138)

1st SS Central Div. (OW, 138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kroesen (LH)

1-0 vs. Levine (SJB)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (ROW)

 

1-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

 

0-1 vs. Parco (DLS)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Rowland (CHA)

0-1 vs. Lucio (BAK)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

COS: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 3:41

COS: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 12-10

LCC: d. Navida (San Marcos) 11-3

LCC: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 17-1

MAN: l. Lucio (Bakersfield) 4-3

MAN: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 4-3

MAN: d. Nava (Birmingham) 19-7

ZINK: d. Reta (Clovis No.) 2:00

ZINK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 0:53

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 10-5

ZINK: d. Abacherli (ML King) 1:21

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 4:24

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-4

DUAL: l. Parco (DL Salle) fall

5C: l. Le (Rancho B.) 2:49

5C: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 3-2

DUAL: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 17-5

CIT: d. Leon (Golden V.) 15-0

CIT: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2:36

TL: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 20-4

SSCE: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) TF

SSCE: d. Rodriguez (Shad. H.) 1:39

SSCE: d. Ramirez (Rowland) 18-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 0-2 SS (120)

 

NATIONALS:

8th '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

12

12

Zach Watts

JUNIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (145)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (145)

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Buchanan Zinkin (145)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

0-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (138)

5th Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Peralta (VAC)

2-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

3-0 vs. Sepulveda (SELM)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Blake (DO)

0-1 vs. Deen (BUC)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (FV)

0-1 vs. D. Magana (SERV)

0-1 vs. Zuniga (CNTL)

DUAL: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 5-3

CW: d. Avina (Clovis) 8-4

CW: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 1:51

CW: d. Avina (Clovis) 5-1

DUAL: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 8-3

ZINK: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) 3:07

ZINK: l. D. Magana (Serv.) 5-3 SV1

DOCB: l. F. Santillan GRND 13-3

DOCB: d. Gray (Oakland T.) 2:39

DOCB: d. Guerrero (DL Salle) 3:43

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 2:43

C1: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 1-0

C1: l. Deen (Buchanan) 1-0

C1: l. Zuniga (Central) 6-4 SV

C1: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (145)

13

13

Dwayne

Guerrero

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (145)

5-2 Reno TOC (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st East Bay Athl. League (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

1-0 vs. Navida (SMC)

 

0-1 vs. Saldate (GIL)

0-1 vs. Deen (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-1 vs. Landin (FRO)

0-1 vs. Watts (CN)

BAK: l. Landin (Frontier)

BAK: d. Jorgensen (Temecula)

OAK: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.)

RTOC: l. Wilson CENT 2-0, 1-0

DOCB: d. Martino (Clovis) 8-1

DOCB: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 8-2

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 3:43

TV: d. Ruiz (Buchanan) 12-8

TV: l. Green BROO 3-1 SV1

TV: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-0

TV: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 5-1

TV: l. Deen (Buchanan) 3-1

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (132)

’17: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (132)

’16: 4th NCS (132)

14

17

Kendall Frank

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (138)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (138)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (138)

1st Eureka North Coast Classic (138)

1st Delta League (138)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Blake (DO)

1-0 vs. Martino (CLO)

1-0 vs. Stone (FOO)

1-0 vs. Ostegren (FOO)

 

0-2 vs. Polanco (BA)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Birch (VAC)

0-1 vs. Nguyen (GRA)

ELK: d. Matheson (Granada) 4-3

ELK: l. Nguyen (Granada) 2-1

ZINK: d. Martino (Clovis) 10-7

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop A.) 8-2

ZINK: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 6-3

SNC: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 13-3

SNC: l. Hauck MANOG 6-2

TIM: d. Brown (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Ostegren (Foothill) fall

TIM: d. Hauck MANOG 11-5

NC: d. Stone (Foothill) 6-5

DL: d. A. Williams (Franklin) 3:10

DUAL: l. Birch (Vacaville)

SJ1: d. Blake (Del Oro) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (138)

15

14

Tyler

Sepulveda

SOPHOMORE

Selma

CENTRAL

3rd Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

6th Five Counties (138)

DEF, M. Oak True Wrestler (145)

6th Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aranda (SJB)

1-0 vs. Martino (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Deen (BUC)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Rowland (CHA)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-3 vs. Watts (CN)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bollinger (SUL)

VDL: d. King (Lincoln) 1:49

VDL: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 5-3

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 8-3

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 5-0

ZINK: d. Martino (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 10-4

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 2:20

ZINK d. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 5-1

DOCB: l. Rivera LKHI 4:36

DOCB: d. Bergeron ROSE 6-3

DOCB: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 3:43

5C: l. Le (Rancho B.) 3:08

5C: d. Ojeda SLAM 2-1

5C: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 5-0

5C: l. Marzola LIB-NV 8-4

DUAL: l. Deen (Buchanan) 6-5

C1: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 1-0

C1: l. Morphis (Frontier) 13-1

C1: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-3 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (126)

16

15

Isaiah

Ramirez

SENIOR

 

Barstow

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

1st Centennial Vegas-NV (138)

1st Desert Sky League (138)

2nd SS Central Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aranda (SJB)

 

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Luna (VV)

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 0:42

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 8-2

SSCE: d. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 6-2

SSCE: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 12-3

SSCE: l. Okada (Servite) 18-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

’17: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

17

16

Beau Perez

SENIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

1st Esperanza Holiday (145)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Rio Hondo League (138)

2nd SS Southern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Valdoria (SJB)

 

0-1 vs. Vasquez (EXC)

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

ESP: d. Mora (Esperanza) TF

TV: l. Morphis (Frontier) 5-2

TV: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 15-0

TV: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 15-0

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 7-6

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) I-D

SSS: d. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 1:42

SSS: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 16-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (145)

’17: 1-2 SS (126)

’16: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (113)

18

19

Trenton

Munoz

SOPHOMORE

Valencia

SOUTHERN

1st Newbury Park Inv. (145)

1st Eastside Golden Legends (145)

1st Downey Tourney (145)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

2nd Cerritos TOC (145)

1st Kern County Invite (145)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (145)

1st Freelance League (138)

1st SS Northern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Abacherli (MLK)

1-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

1-0 vs. Borba (OAK)

1-0 vs. Burns (POW)

1-0 vs. Sparks (ELD)

 

0-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RIG)

NP: d. Avina (Clovis) 9-3

NP: d. Burns (Poway) 8-2

BO: d. O'Donnell (Westminster) 13-6

BO: d. Sparks (El Dorado) TF

CTOC: d. Moore (Lawndale) fall

CTOC: d. Castellon CIM 5-2

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 15-0

KERN: d. Wills (Centennial) 10-4

CIT: d. Miller (Paso R.) 7-1

CIT: l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 12-2

CIT: d. Borba (Oakdale) 4:41

CIT: d. Casarez REE 4-2

SSN: d. Abacherli (ML King) 4:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

19

26

Ethan Birch

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

1-2 Clovis West Shootout (138)

5-2 Reno TOC (138)

1-2 The Clash-MN (138)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (138)

1st Monticello Empire League (138)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Frank (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

0-1 vs. Martino (CLO)

CW: l. Martino (Clovis) 7-0

CW: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 7-4

RTOC: l. Hauck MANOG 15-1

MC: d. Brown (Windsor) 5-0

DUAL: d. Frank (Elk Grove)

SJ2: d. King (Lincoln) fall

SJ2: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) major

 

20

26

(132)

Josiah

Monjares

SENIOR

College Park

NORTH COAST

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

1st Aptos Lovell Holiday (138)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st Diablo Athletic League (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lucio (BAK)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (NRT)

1-0 vs. Othman (BEN)

1-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Polanco (FRO)

0-1 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

0-1 vs. Elgarico (ELK)

0-1 vs. Raby (WV)

ELK: l. Elgarico (Elk Grove) 15-0

APT: d. Othman (Benicia) 4-3

APT: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 6-5

APT: d. Avina (Clovis) 7-5

DOCB: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 3:33

DOCB: d. Flores (Monache) 0:3

DOCB: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 6-3

DOCB: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 5-2

MID: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 7-4

MID: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 7-4

MID: d. Botelho (Burling.) 2-1

MID: l. Raby (West V.) 4:23

MID: d. Stoddard (Poway) 9-4

DAL: d. Sanchez (Northg.) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (132)

’17: 4th NCS (126)

’16: 3-2 NCS (126)

21

24

(145)

Cole Sanchez

JUNIOR

Northgate

NORTH COAST

1st Northgate Bill Martell (145)

1st Pittsburgh Invite (152)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (145)

1st Granada Mat Classic (145)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (145)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (145)

2nd Diablo Athl. League (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Monjares (LL)

BM: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 15-0

CHI: d. Matheson (Granada) fall

CHI: d. Casarez REED 6-0

MAT: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 14-0

MAT: d. Matheson (Granada) 10-3

MC: d. Campbell (Windsor) 4-0

MSJ: d. Campbell (Windsor) 11-2

MSJ: d. Klair (MV Christian) I-D

DAL: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 6-3

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (132)

’17: 6th NCS (120)

22

20

Valentin Marin

JUNIOR

Arvin

CENTRAL

1st West HIlls D. Deliddo (138)

4th Dinuba Invite (138); I-D

1st Kern County Invite (132)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (132)

1st Highland Inv. (138)

1st Central Division 4 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (GW)

 

0-1 vs. Evans (MO)

DD: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 9-0

DD: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 17-1

DIN: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 6-2

DIN: l. Evans (Mission O.) 7-5

DIN: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 5-4

KERN: d. Jennings (Bakersf.) 16-1

MO: d. Calderon (Mission O.) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th CS, 2-2 CA (138)

23

22

Christian

Navida

JUNIOR

 

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

3rd Costa Mesa Tourney (138)

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (138)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

2nd San Clemente Rotary (138)

1st Arroyo Classic (138)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (138)

2nd Holtville Rotary (138)

2nd San Diego Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sparks (ELD)

1-0 vs. Holiday (ESP)

 

0-1 vs. Vasquez (EXC)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-2 vs. Le (RB)

0-1 vs. Petrucelli (CLO)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Guerrero (DLS)

0-1 vs. Gayer (CCH)

CM: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 3-2

NP: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 4-2

LCC: d. Holiday (Esperanza) 7-0

LCC: l. Okada (Servite) 11-3

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 2-1

LCC: d. Rivera CT 2:48

SCL: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-3

TV: l. Vasquez (Excelsior) 3:53

TV: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 15-3

TV: d. Blake (Del Oro) I-D

TV: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 5-1

TV: d. Perez (S. Marino) I-D

HR: l. Le (Rancho B.) 4-1

SD1: l. Le (Rancho Bern.) 9-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (126)

’17: 3-2 Qtrs. SDS (126)

24

23

Frank Abacherli

JUNIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (132)

1st Big VIII League (138)

2nd SS Northern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Levine (SJB)

1-0 vs. Chirino (BON)

 

0-1 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-1 vs. Johnson (DO)

0-1 vs. Fletcher (FRO)

0-3 vs. Luna (VV)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

DC: d. Behnke (ML King) 6-4

DC: l. Luna (Victor V.) 3:30

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 4:17

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 4-0

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 19-5

ZINK: d. Clark (Northview) 2:20

ZINK: d. Evans (Mission O.) 0:35

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 1:21

ARL: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-2

TV: l. Luna (Victor V.) 6-0

TV: d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 0:59

TV: d. Chirino (Bonita) 7-2

TV: d. Levine (SJ Bosco) 4-2

TV: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 8-5

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 1:56

SSN: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 8-1

SSN: l. Munoz (Valencia) 4:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th SS (113)

25

31

(145)

Angel Perez

JUNIOR

 

Firebaugh

CENTRAL

A-T, Newark Rich Swift Ironman

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (145)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (152)

2nd Dinuba Invite (152)

1st Firebaugh Westside (145)

1st Central Division 2 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (GV)

 

0-1 vs. Cortez (DIN)

0-1 vs. Silveria (PIT)

CHUK: l. Silveria (Pitman) 10-1

CHUK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 7-4

DIN: d. Cerccato (Frontier) 11-1

DIN: d. Hamm (Clovis N.) 1:55

DIN: d. Carl (El Capitan) 3:35

DIN: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 12-4

C2: d. Leon (Golden V.)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (138)

26

24

Mere Chavez

SENIOR

Chico

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (138)

2nd San Marin Green Gold (138)

2-2 Reno TOC (138)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (138)

2nd Corning Invite (138)

1st Eastern Athl. League (138)

1st North Division 1 (138)

DP: d. Schumann (Orland) 8-1

DUAL: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 11-3

DUAL: l. Alanis (Franklin) 6-2

GG: d. Brown (Windsor)

GG: l. Fernandez (Windsor) major

DUAL: d. Nguyen (Granada) fall

CHI: d. Nguyen (Granada)

CHI: d. Sissom SPAS 5-0

COR: l. Hauck MANOG

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NS (126)

’17: 4th NS (113)

27

34

Daniel

Bracamontes

SENIOR

Villa Park

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (145)

5th Marina Mann Classic (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Century League (138)

4th SS Southern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Sparks (ELD)

 

0-1 vs. Ramirez (FV)

0-1 vs. Perez (SMO)

0-1 vs. Nava (BIR)

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Mirelez (PAT)

0-1 vs. Valdoria (SJB)

DUAL: l. Ramirez (Fountain V.) fall

MAN: l. Nava (Birmingham) 1:40

MAN: l. Okada (Servite) 4-3

ZINK: l. Almanaza (Mt. Whitney) 1:05

ZINK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 2:23

DOCB: l. L. Lamer CRSV 2:35

DOCB: l. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 2:26

CL: d. Sparks (El Dorado)

SSS: l. Perez (S. Marino) 1:42

SSS: d. Sparks (El Dorado) 7-4

SSS: l. Rowland (Chaminade) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (132)

28

27

Josh Sparks

SENIOR

El Dorado

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (145)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (145)

3rd Cerritos TOC (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

2nd Century League (138)

5th SS Southern Div. (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (GV)

 

0-1 vs. Rowland (CHAM)

0-1 vs. Munoz (VAL)

0-1 vs. Navida (SMC)

0-2 vs. Bracamontes (VP)

0-1 vs. Stoddard (POW)

MD: d. Miramontes (Steele C.) 5:10

MD: l. Walker (Dana H.) 8-7

BO: l. Munoz (Valencia) TF

CTOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 11-3

CTOC: d. Chaney (Mira Costa) 22-15

CTOC: d. Russo (Yucaipa) 0:39

TV: d. Morales (J. Glenn) 4:21

TV: l. Dunlap PCRK 3-1

TV: d. Leon (Golden V.) 12-4

TV: l. Navida (S. Marcos) 15-3

CL: l. Bracamontes (Villa P.)

SSS: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 15-5

SSS: l. Bracamontes (Villa P.) 7-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (138)

29

28

Dominic Leon

SOPHOMORE

 

Golden Valley

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (138)

6-0 Channel Islands Duals (145)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (138)

2nd Central Division 2 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Zuniga (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (RED)

 

0-1 vs. Okada (SERV)

0-1 vs. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Sparks (ELD)

0-1 vs. Perez (FIRE)

 

 

CHUK: d. Zuniga (Central) 3:31

CHUK: l. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 3-2

CHUK: d. Zuniga (Central) 6-2

PV: d. Wilson (Misison O.) 3-1

PV: d. Kephart (Arroyo Grande) 2:53

PV: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 3-1

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 10-5

TV: l. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 4-0

TV: l. Sparks (El Dorado) 12-4

CIT: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 2-1

CIT: l. Okada (Servite) 15-0

CIT: d. Jabalameli (Simi V.) 8-0

C2: d. Jackson (Kingsburg)

C2: l. Perez (Firebaugh)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th CS, 0-2 CA (132)

30

HM

(132)

George Zuniga

JUNIOR

Central

CENTRAL

4th Chukchansi Invite (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (132)

3rd Dinuba Invite (138)

2-2 Five Counties (138)

7th Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

4th Central Division 1 (138)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Stone (FOO)

1-0 vs. Avina (CLO)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

 

0-1 vs. Bloemhof (BAK)

0-1 vs. Morphis (FRO)

0-2 vs. Leon (MO)

0-1 vs. Kroesen (LH)

0-1 vs. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Heller (BH)

0-1 vs. O’Donnell (WES)

0-1 vs. Nascimento (LOW)

 

 

CHUK: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 3-1

CHUK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3:31

CHUK: d. Evans (Mission O.) 4:13

CHUK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) DEF

CHUK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 6-2

ZINK: l. Medina (Servite) 3:17

ZINK: l. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 9-7

DIN: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 16-7

DIN: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 1:09

DIN: d. Spears (Bakersf.) 1:40

5C: l. Heller (Beverly H.) 10-5

5C: l. O'Donnell (Westminster) 14-10

MID: l. Nascimento (Lowell) 9-8

MID: d. Paez (Clovis N.) 2:59

MID: d. Vale (Poway) 3-2

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4:26

MID: d. Stone (Foothill) 10-2

C1: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 3:21

C1: d. Avina (Clovis) 4:58

C1: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 6-4 SV

C1: l. Morphis (Frontier) 13-2

 

31

HM

(145)

Clayton

Murabito

SENIOR

 

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

 

5-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (145)

3rd Overfelt Classic (145)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (145)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

 

SN: l. Blake (Del Oro) 3:56

SN: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 8-6

SN: l. Ward MCQ 9-8

WAT: l. Gonzales (Palma) 1:33

OVE: d. Monela (Logan) 8-6 SV1

OVE: l. Gonzales (Palma) 1:05

OVE: d. Guzman (S. Benito) 9-1

MID: l. Mendoza (Salinas) 10-1

MID: l. Spears (Bakersf.) 7-5

SCVAL: d. Ost (Fremont) 4:25

SCVAL: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 4:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 3-2 CCS (126)

’16: 1-2 CCS (106)

32

25

James Ost

SENIOR

Fremont

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Fremont Webber Lawson (145)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

5th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

1st Overfelt Classic (138)

3rd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

WL: l. Tabaldo (Evergreen) 7-4

WL: d. Waymouth (Gunn) 17-2

LB: d. Guzman (San Benito) 6-0

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 14-1

AP: l. Sihavong (Bullard) 1:53

AP: l. Waymouth (GUN) I-D 0:15

DOCB: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 2:04

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:45

OVE: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 3:30

OVE: d. Melendez (Branham) 1:21

SCVAL: l. Murabito (L. Gatos) 4:25

SCVAL: d. A. Cruz (Cupertino) 4:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (138)

33

28

(132)

Noah Tolentino

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

5th Carlsbad Invite (132)

1st Mira Mesa Marauder (132)

2nd El Cajon Invite (126)

3-2 Reno TOC (132)

3rd Cerritos TOC (132)

0-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (132)

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

1st San Diego Division 2 (138)

CAR: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 1:15

ELC: d. J. Poore (Buchanan) 4-2

ELC: l. Leake (Buchanan) 4:18

RTOC: l. Joint (Lemoore) 6-1

CTOC: d. Israel DELV 3:00

CTOC: l. Hayes (Northview) 3-2

CTOC: d. d. Rodriguez CIM 3-0

CTOC: d. Chirino (Bonita) 5-3

DUAL: l. Grffin LKHI 15-0

DUAL: l. Bolivar OPRF 10-4

DUAL: l. Halal BERG 1:33

MID: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 13-0

MID: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 3-2

MID: l. Botelho (Burling.) 8-4

 

34

29

Logan

Avina-Barajas

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

4th Clovis West Shootout (145)

Cons. Los Banos Morning Star (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

1st Redwood Invite (138)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

7th Central Division 1 (138)

NP: d. Rowland (Chaminade) 13-6

NP: l. Munoz (Valencia) 9-3

CW: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 8-4

CW: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-1

DUAL: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 12-2

LB: l. Miller (Central V.) 3-1

ZINK: l. Mirelez (Patterson) 5-3

ZINK: d. Reta (Clovis N.) 5-4

ZINK: d. Gutierrez (Bella Vista) 14-5

ZINK: l. Maritno (Clovis) 1-0

AP: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 7-5

RED: d. Alamanza (Mt. Whitney) 1:55

RED: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 3-1

RED: d. Valencia (D. Palos) 3:59

PIT: d. Zamora (MV Christian)

PIT: l. Silveria (Pitman)

MSJ: d. Waskey (Calif.) 10-4

MSJ: d. Mandler (S. Leandro) 6-4

MSJ: d. Zamora (MV Christian) 3:19

C1: l. Morphis (Frontier) 5-1

C1: l. Zuniga (Central) 4:58

 

35

31

Oscar

Aranda III

FRESHMAN

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (138)

4th Westminster Cossarek (138)

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (138)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

2nd Trinity League (138)

3rd SS Central Div. (138)

ST: d. Sanin (Gabriel.) 6-0

COS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 12-4

COS: d. Valdoria (SJ Bosco) 3:21

COS: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 2-0

MD: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 16-4

ZINK: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 4:09

ZINK: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 3:34

ZINK: d. Lopez (Golden W.) 1:55

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 10-4

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 8-4

DOCB: l. Pacheco POM 3:15

DOCB: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 6-2

TL: l. Okada (Servite) 20-4

SSCE: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 6-2

SSCE: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 8-0

SSCE: d. Noriega (Palm Des.) 8-0

 

36

32

Jose Flores

SOPHOMORE

 

Monache

CENTRAL

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1st Downey Tourney (138)

4th Pioneer Valley The Bash (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132); I-D

4-2 CIT Morro Bay (132)

1st East Yosemite League (138)

1st Central Division 3 (138)

BAK: l. Holiday (Esperanza)

BAK: d. Azurdia (S. Fernando)

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.)

PV: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 5-1

PV: d. Kephart (Arroyo Grande) 4-2

PV: l. Wilson (Mission O.) 5-3

DOCB: l. Kaveh (Aliso Nig.) 0:56

DOCB: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 0:37

TV: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 4:43

TV: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 9-3

TV: l. Owen (Temecula) I-D

CIT: d. Carter (Hilmar) 3:18

CIT: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 1:13

CIT: d. Broome (Stockdale) 12-10

CIT: d. Rueda (Golden V.) 0:50

CIT: l. Heller (Beverly H.) TF

EYL: d. Evans (Mission O.) 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 CS (132)

37

35

Alex Cruz

SENIOR

Cupertino

CENTRAL COAST

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (138)

2nd Lincoln Nick Buzolich (138)

7th Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (138)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (138)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

4th Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

PEN: l. Schwarzbach (P. Alto) 5-3

LIN: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 3:13

SN: d. Presser SHDR 8-3

CUP: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 11-4

DUAL: d. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 6-0

MID: l. Stone (Foothill) 2:34

MID: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4:16

SCVAL: l. Heydar. (Palo A.) 8-6 SV1

SCVAL: l. Ost (Fremont) 4:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 CCS (138)

’17: 1-2 CCS (120)

’16: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

38

36

Edward Zamora

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Christopher Bert Mar (138)

5th Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

2nd Gabilan Division (138)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. (138); I-D

 

DUAL: l. Gonzales (Palma) 5:29

BM: l. Louie (Terra N.) 4-2

PIT: l. Avina (Clovis)

PIT: d. Navarro (Pacheco)

PIT: d. Flores (Central)

MSJ: d. Heydarpour (PA) 5-1

MSJ: l. Avina (Clovis) 3:19

GD: l. Saldate (Gilroy)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CCS (126)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

39

37

Dara

Heydarpour

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

CENTRAL COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (138); I-D

3rd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (138)

4th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (138)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (138)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (138)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Athl. (138)

 

 

BA: l. Blackwell (Tracy) 11-5

BA: d. Marchetti (Freedom) 9-0

LB: d. Garrison (Orland) 8-3

LB: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 15-0

LB: l. O'Neill (Petaluma) 7-4

APT: l. Monjares (L. Lomas) 6-5

APT: l. Othman (Benicia) 7-2

CUP: l. A. Cruz (Cupertino) 11-4

DUAL: l. A. Cruz (Cupertino) 6-0

MSJ: d. Melendez (Branham) 13-5

MSJ: l. Zamora (MV Christian) 5-1

MSJ: d. Nguyen (Granada) 5-4

MSJ: d. Melendez (Branham) 7-6

SCVAL: d. A. Cruz (Cupert.) 8-6 SV1

SCVAL: l. Murabito (L. Gatos) 4:52

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4-2 CCS (132)

40

38

Jonathan

Nguyen

SENIOR

Granada

NORTH COAST

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

4-1 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (138)

4th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (145)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (138)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (138)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

2nd East Bay Athl. League (138)

ELK: d. Endsley (Elk Grove) 7-3

ELK: d. Frank (Elk Grove) 2-1

DUAL: d. Heras (Turlock) 10-3

DUAL: l. Chavez (Chico) fall

AP: d. Williams (Golden V.) 5:52

AP: l. Silveria (Pitman) 17-2

AP: l. Waymouth (Gunn) 9-7

CHI: l. Chavez (Chico) fall

CHI: l. Stanley (Ukiah)

MAT: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 5:59

MAT: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 6-2

MSJ: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 6-2

MSJ: d. Maes (Castro V.) 9-3

MSJ: l. Heydarpour (P. Alto) 5-4

MSJ: d. Mandler (S. Leandro) 2:08

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th NCS (126)

’17: 4-2 NCS (120)

’16: 1-2 NCS (113)

HM

39

Marcus

Mandler

SENIOR

San Leandro

NORTH COAST

1st Castro V. Bay Area 56 (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1st Granada Mat Classic (138)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

1st West Alameda Cty. Conf. (138)

BA: d. Blackwell (Tracy) 4:40

ZINK: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 0:41

ZINK: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 16-5

ZINK: d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 0:15

ZINK: l. Martino (Clovis) 11-0

MAT: d. Nguyen (Granada) 5:59

MAT: d. A. Williams (Franklin) 3:37

MSJ: d. Nguyen (Granada) 6-2

MSJ: l. Avina (Clovis) 6-4

MSJ: l. Melendez (Branham) 13-7

MSJ: l. Nguyen (Granada) 2:08

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th NCS (132)

’17: 2-2 NCS (120)

HM

40

David Villa

SOPHOMORE

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (145)

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Mountain Pass League (138)

3rd SS Northern Div. (138)

 

DUAL: l. Chirino (ML King) 7-5

DC: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 5:40

CH: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 0:42

CH: l. Abacherli (ML King) 4-0

RH: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 11-3

RH: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 6-1

RH: d. Barrientos (CAR) fall

RH: d. Velasco (La Quinta) 7-0

ARL: l. Abacherli (ML King) 8-2

TV: l. Bloemhof (Bakersf.) 2:33

TV: d. Cortez (Sultana) 1:43

TV: d. Bigelow CHAN 10-6

TV: l. Guerrero (DL Salle) 8-0

SSN: l. Abacherli (ML King) 8-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 S (132)

HM

HM

Jonah

Nascimento

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (145)

4th Northgate Bill Martell (138)

4th Granada Mat Classic (138)

2nd Albany Kermit Bankson (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (138)

 

1st San Francisco Section (138)

BM: l. Othman (Benicia) 10-1

BM: l. Sanchez (Heritage) 8-4

MAT: l. A. Williams (Franklin) 10-8

MAT: l. Nguyen (Granada) 6-2

ALB: d. Waskey (Calif.) 14-6

ALB: l. Sissom SPAS 15-0

MID: d. Zuniga (Central) 9-8

MID: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 0:54

MID: l. Stone (Foothill) 6-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS, 1-2 CA (132)

‘17: 1st SFS, 0-2 CA (132)

HM

30

Felix Osorio

JUNIOR

Santa Fe

SOUTHERN

3-2 Westminster Cossarek (145)

1st Edison Beach Bash (145)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (145)

2nd Cerritos TOC (138)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (138)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (138)

1st Del Rio League (138)

5th SS Central Div. (138)

COS: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2:21

COS: l. Ty. Okada (Servite) 4:51

EBB: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 2-0

WCC: d. Barragan (Santa Fe) 4-2

WCC: l. Hansen (Royal) 15-0

CTOC: l. Stoddard (Poway) 9-0

SF: d. Fernandez (S. Fernando) 17-7

SSCE: l. Ramirez (Barstow) 12-3

SSCE: l. Noriego (Palm Des.) 6-4

SSCE: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) DEF

 

HM

HM

Isaac Samano

JUNIOR

Don Lugo

SOUTHERN

2nd Esperanza Holiday (138)

3rd Upland Black Watch (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (132)

1st Mt. Baldy League (138)

1st SS Eastern Div. (138)

ESP: d. J. Trumbull (S. Marino) 6-5

ESP: l. Holiday (Esperanza) 3:38

UP: l. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 4-3

UP: d. Chavez (Rowland) 5-2

UP: d. Blandino (Etiwanda) 2:58

TV: l. Gayer (Calvary C.) 10-0

TV: l. Torres CIB 3-2

SSE: d. Cortez (Sultana) 2:38

SSE: d. Pimental (Rancho V.) 2-1

 

HM

HM

Nick Blandino

JUNIOR

Etiwanda

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. Carter Classic (138)

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

4th Upland Black Watch (138)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138); I-D

1st Baseline League (138)

1st SS Inland Division (138)

LO: d. Najera (AB Miller) 3:26

LO: d. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 6-2

UP: l. Arroyo (Alta Loma) 6-4

UP: d. Chavez (Rowland) 10-6

UP: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 2:58

TV: l. Chavez (Rowland) 6-5

TV: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) I-D 3:00

SSI: d. Clark (Northview) 8-3

SSI: d. Lopez (Indian Sp.) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (138)

’17: 1-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

Joseph

Fernandez

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

7th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (145)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (138)

3rd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (138)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

3rd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (138)

1st LA City Regionals (138)

BAK: l. Guerrero (DL Salle)

BAK: d. Wills (Centennial)

BAK: d. Morales (J. Glenn) fall

BAK: l. Jorgensen (Temecula)

BA: l. Polanco (Bishop Am.) 2:41

RH: l. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 9-6

RH: d. Rodriguez (Shadow H.) 11-4

DOCB: l. Blake (Del Oro) 0:49

DOCB: d. Gutches NOMED 3-1

DOCB: l. Morphis (Frontier) 8-0

SF: l. Osorio (Santa Fe) 17-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 LAS (145)

HM

HM

Jayrd Bones

JUNIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (145)

3rd Laguna Hills Invite (145)

2-2 La Costa Canyon Hamada (145)

4th Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (138)

3rd Coast View League (138)

4th SS Coastal Div. (138); DEF

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 15-6

CAR: d. Pimental (Rancho V.) 5-3

CAR: l. C. Trumbull (S. Marino) 2:47

LH: l. O’Connor (Can) 1:07

LH: d. Gutierrez (Victor V.) 4-3

LC: l. Rios (Bishop Am.) 2-1

LC: l. Hendrix (LC Canyon) 3:10

UP: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 5:58

UP: l. Barrientos (Carter) 11-1

SSCO: d. A. Morales (J. Glenn) 1:31

SSCO: l. Sanin (Gabriellino) 5:20

 

HM

HM

Rafael

Barrientos

JUNIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

I-D, Qtrs. Citrus Hawks Nest (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Canyon Raul Huerta (145)

3rd Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (138)

4th CIT Morro Bay (138)

2nd Citrus Belt League (138)

5th SS Eastern Div. (138)

RH: l. Villa (Citrus H.) fall

RH: l. Brown IRO 3-1

UP: l. Galef (Birmingh.) 11-5

UP: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 11-1

CIT: d. Jabalameli (Simi V.) 5:56

CIT: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 16-0

CIT: l. Leon (Golden V.) 2:30

SSE: l. Pimental (Rancho V.) 10-7

SSE: l. Cortez (Sultana) 5-3

 

HM

HM

Michael Miller

SENIOR

Central Valley

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Los Banos Morning Star (145)

1st Central CA Conference (138)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (138)

LB: d. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

LB: l. Luna (East Union) 7-6

SJ3: d. Luna (East Un.) 9-7

SJ3: l. Torres (Oakdale) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1-2 SJS (120)

HM

HM

Cristian

Pimentel

SENIOR

Rancho Verde

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Classic (145); DEF

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (145)

6th Citr. Hill Hawks Nest (145); DEF

I-D Arlington Riverside Cty. (138)

1st Ivy League (138)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (138)

CAR: l. Perales (Canyon Sp.) 5-4

CAR: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 5-3

CH: l. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 6-1

SSE: d. Barrientos (Carter) 10-7

SSE: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

Jesse Lopez

JUNIOR

Golden West

CENTRAL

6th Chukchansi Inv. (138); I-D

3/4th Reedley CA Classic (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3rd West HIlls D. Deliddo (138)

3rd Redwood Invite (138)

7th CIT Morro Bay (138)

1st Central Division 5 (138)

CHUK: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 4-3

RE: l. Kephart (Arroyo G.) 4:00

ZINK: l. Okada (Servite) 0:53

ZINK: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 1:55

DD: l. Marin (Arvin) 17-1

DUAL: d. Almanza (Mt. Whitney) 4-0

RED: d. Paez (Clovis N.) 3:28, 3-1

RED: l. Avina (Clovis) 3-1

CIT: l. Leon (Golden V.) 2-1

CIT: l. Machado (Golden V.) 1:45

 

HM

HM

Donovan

Sanin

JUNIOR

Gabrielino

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Marina Mann Classic (132)

3rd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (132)

2nd John Glenn Enriquez (132)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellott (132)

1st Mission Valley League (138)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (138)

ST: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 6-0

MAN: l. M. Magana (Servite) 4-3

MAN: l. Flores (Irvine) 8-4

WCC: l. Nunez (Bishop Am.) 8-2

WCC: d. Nava (Birmingham) 5-3

JG: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-2

JG: d. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 9-7

JG: l. Merced (LB Poly) 5-4

BB: l. Torre (Montclair)

SSCO: d. Pereyra (Norte V.) 5-2

SSCO: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 5:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Nico Noriega

JUNIOR

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (152)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (145)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

4-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Desert Empire League (138)

4th SS Central Div. (138)

CH: d. Gamino (Carter) 4-3

CH: l. Vazquez (Roosevelt) 11-3

RH: d. Velasco (La Quinta) 6-4

RH: l. Bollinger (Sultana) 6-4

DOCB: l. Abas (Rancho B.) 15-3

DOCB: l. Hokit (Clovis) 9-0

TV: d. Lobos (Birmingh.) 0:28

TV: l. Green BROO 13-3

TV: d. Chavez (Rowland) 3:53

TV: l. Perez (S. Marino) 15-0

SSCE: l. Okada (Servite) TF

SSCE: d. Osorio (Santa Fe) 6-4

SSCE: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 8-0

 

HM

HM

Joe Luna

JUNIOR

East Union

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (145)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (138)

2nd Valley Oak League (1138)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (138)

LB: l. Silveria (Pitman) 15-0

LB: d. Miller (Central V.) 7-6

LB: d. Guzman (S. Benito) I-D

TIM: l. Sissom SPAS 5-4

TIM: d. Stanley (Ukiah) 11-6

TIM: d. Ostegren (Foothill) fall

TIM: l. Raby (W. Valley) 9-5

VOL: l. Torres (Oakdale)

SJ3: l. Miller (Central V.) 9-7

SJ3: d. Downs (Buhach) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (132)

HM

HM

Albert

Williams

SENIOR

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Oakdale James Riddle (138)

3rd Modesto Mike Tamana (138)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (138)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (138)

2nd Delta League (138)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (138)

OAK: l. Stone (Foothill)

OAK: l. Rodenborn (Gregorio)

MT: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) 9-5

MT: d. Araujo (El Capitan) 6-5

MAT: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 10-8

MAT: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 3:37

PIT: d. Flores (Central)

PIT: l. Silveria (Pitman)

DL: l. Frank (Elk Grove) 3:10

SJ1: l. Blake (Del Oro) 1:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (126)

HM

HM

Bonner

Montgomery

JUNIOR

Chester

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invite (138)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (138)

5th Anderson Nor Cal Beast (138)

1st Modoc Tourney (138)

1st Shasta Cascade League (138)

2nd North Division 3-4 (138)

ZINK: l. Sepulveda (Servite) 4:00

ZINK: l. Evans (Mission O.) 14-6

SN: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 3:27

NC: l. Stone (Foothill) 9-4

NC: l. Brown (Windsor) 10-4

N34: l. McKnight (Trinity) 7-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd NS (113)

HM

HM

Ashton Stanley

SENIOR

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

4th San Marin Green Gold (138)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (138)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (132)

3rd Eureka North Coast Classic (138)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (138)

1st North Bay League (138)

GG: l. Fernandez (Upper L.)

GG: l. Brown (Windsor) fall

CHI: l. Sissom SPAS 7-0

CHI: d. Nguyen (Granada)

TIM: l. Hauck MANOG 11-0

TIM: l. Luna (East UN.) 11-5

NC: l. Stone (Foothill) 8-0

DUAL: d. Campbell (Windsor) 6-4

 

HM

-

Noah Cortez

JUNIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

7th Victor Vly. Dick Comly  (138)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (138)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (138)

1st Mojave River League (138)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (138)

VV: l. Behnke (ML King) 0:22

DOCB: l. Quinn MON 2:34

DOCB: l. Martino (Clovis) 3:48

TV: l. Leon (Golden V.) 10-5

TV: l. Villa (Citrus H.) 1:43

SSE: l. Samano (Don Lugo) 2:38

SSE: d. Barrientos (Carter) 5-3

SSE: d. Russo (Yucaipa) 11-1

HM

-

Dakota

Gutierrez

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (145)

6th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (145)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (145)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (138)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (138)

1st Capital Valley Conference (138)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (138)

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) fall

ELK: l. Endsley (Elk Grove) 12-9

ELK: l. Matheson (Granada) 14-0

ELK: l. Monela (Logan) 10-1

MT: l. Spencer (Franklin) 8-4

ZINK: l. Rowland (Chaminade) 4-1

ZINK: l. Avina (Clovis) 14-5

CTOC: l. Chaney (Mira Costa) 3:24

CTOC: l. McClure (Oak H.) 6-5

SJ2: d. Lok (Pitman) DEF

SJ2: l. Birch (Vacaville) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (138)

-

33

Ean Evans

SENIOR

Mission Oak

CENTRAL

7th Chukchansi Invite (138)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

2nd Pioneer Valley The Bash (145)

2nd Dinuba Invite (138)

2nd East Yosemite League (138)

10th Central Division 1 (138)

 

CHUK: d. Martinez (Liberty) 13-4

CHUK: l. Zuniga (Central) 4:13

CHUK: d. Broome (Stockdale) 4:28

ZINK: l. Ruiz (Buchanan) 4:00

ZINK: d. Montgomery (Chester) 14-6

ZINK: d. Almanaza (Mt. Whitn.) 4:50

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 0:35

PV: l. Frey (Arroyo Grande) 7-6

DIN: d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 2:59

DIN: d. Marin (Arvin) 7-5

DIN: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 2:36

EYL: l. Flores (Monache) 9-6

C1: d. Chimkey (Clovis E.) 8-6

C1: l. Deen (Buchanan) 3:37

C1: l. Corchado (Clovis W.) 9-4

C1: l. Chimkey (Clovis E.) 13-4

 

-

HM

Raymond

Clark

SOPHOMORE

Northview

SOUTHERN

6th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

3rd Mater Dei Scott Davis (145)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (138)

3-2 Five Counties (145)

1st Valle Vista League (138)

5th SS Inland Division (138)

BAK: d. Azurdia (San Fern.) major

BAK: l. Rodriguez (Redwood) major

BAK: l. Jennings (Bakersf.)

MD: l. McLaughlin (Mater Dei) 17-2

ZINK: d. Paez (Clovis N.) 0:31

ZINK: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 1:35

ZINK: l. Abacherli (ML King) 2:20

5C: l. Rookhuy. LIB-NV 1:11

5C: l. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 2:23

SSI: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 8-3

SSI: l. Beeson (Ventura) 3-1

 

-

-

Jackson

King

SOPHOMORE

Lincoln

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

2nd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (145)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (138)

VDL: l. Sepulveda (Selma) 1:49

LB: l. Paulson (Liberty) 3:21

SJ2: l. Birch (Vacaville) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Cole Waskey

SENIOR

California

NORTH COAST

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (132)

6th Brentw. Lou Bronzan (132); I-D

4th Granada Mat Classic (132); DEF

3rd Albany Kermit Bankson (138)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose Inv. (138)

3rd East Bay Athl. League (138)

BA: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 1:26

LB: l. Martinez (Liberty) 11-3

MAT: l. Othman (Benicia) 1:43

ALB: l. Nascimento (Lowell) 14-6

ALB: d. Strand (Liberty) 6-5

MSJ: l. Avina (Clovis) 10-4

MSJ: l. Maes (Castro V.) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (126)

’17: 3-2 NCS (120)

’16: 2-2 NCS (120)

-

-

Genaro Lopez

JUNIOR

Indian Springs

SOUTHERN

2-2 Edison Beach Bash (152)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (145)

8th Upland Black Watch (145)

1st Mountain Valley League (138)

2nd SS Inland Division (138)

 

EBB: l. Acosta (Cypress) 9-6

EBB: l. Lacy (L Mirada) 9-5

UPL: l. Vasquez (Roosevelt) 3:21

UPL: d. Spencer (Franklin) 9-4

UPL: l. Bones (Laguna H.) 1:16

UPL: l. Lobos (Birmingh.) 1-0

SSI: d. Beeson (Ventura) 6-0

SSI: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) I-D

 

-

-

Thomas Gray

SENIOR

Oakland Tech

OAKLAND

4th Pittsburgh Invite (145)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

PIT: l. Gutierrez (Eureka) 11-9

PIT: l. Gutierrez (Eureka) 1:35

DOCB: l. Blomehof (Bakersf.) 1:27

DOCB: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 2:39

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st OAL, 0-2 CA (138)

’17: 1st OS, 1-2 CA (138)

‘16: 1st OS, 0-2 CA (138)

 

 

M005 Flo Reno Worlds (U15 125A)

284:22