Updated: December 13, 2018

 

STATE DATA

132 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

3

Henry Porter

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (132); I-D

 

WI: l. Herrmann (Bethlehem) 6-5

WI: d. Yeamans (Allen) 2-1

WI: d. Dubois (St. Christophers) 5-1

WI: d. Belton (SJ Bosco) 3-1

WI: l. Burnett (Elyria) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 2nd CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

3rd '18 Grappler Fall Classic-MI (Elite 130)

3rd ’18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

2

1

Cleveland

Belton

SENIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

1st Westminster Cossarek (OW, 132)

2-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman-OH (132)

 

DUAL: d. Vale (Poway) 16-0

COS: d. Medina (Servite) 17-7

WI: d. Callaway (Marmion) 5-3

WI: d. Reyna (South Dade) 5-4

WI: l. D’Emilio (Genoa) 18-4

WI: l. Porter (Oakdale) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 1st CA (126)

’17: 1st SS, 1st CA (120)

’16: 2nd Georgia 5A (113)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 Flo Nationals (120)

1st ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

3

2

Ryan Franco

SOPHOMORE

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (132)

WI: d. Burnoski (Motini C.) 8-4

WI: d. Dubois (St. Chris.) 6-4 SV1

WI: l. Bartlett (Wyoming S.) 6-3

WI: d. Geyer (Seneca-PA) 3-1

WI: l. Talshahar (American H.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CS, 2nd CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (132)

3rd '18 Cadet Nationals Greco (132)

4th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (60k)

3rd '18 UWW Cadet WTT Greco (60k)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (126)

4th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

2nd ’17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (120)

4

4

Giano

Petrucelli

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

1st Newbury Park Inv. (138)

1st Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

NP: d. Stoddard (Poway) 9-1

NP: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 4-2

CW: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 8-1

CW: d. Maritno (Clovis) 8-0

CW: d. Peralta (Vacaville) 3-1

DUAL: d. Lucio (Bakersf.) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CS, 6th CA (113)

’17: 2nd CS, 6th CA (106)

5

5

Kyle Parco

SENIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (138)

 

 

BAK: d. Holiday (Esperanza) fall

BAK: d. Lucio (Bakersfield) 2-1

OAK: d. Stone (Foothill) fall

OAK: d. N. Mirelez (Patterson) 17-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NCS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (126)

’17: 1st NCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’16: 3rd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 Junior Nationals Greco (138)

5th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (126)

6

6

Jose

Fernandez III

SENIOR

 

Upper Lake

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (OW, 138)

 

GG: d. Stanley (Ukiah)

GG: d. Chavez (Chico) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NCS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (126)

’17: 2nd NCS, 1-2 CA (126)

’16: 4th NCS (120)

7

7

Jaden Le

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

1st Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (138)

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (138)

WI: d. Kable (McDonogh) 9-4

WI: d. Hanna (Lake Gibson) 9-1

WI: d. Zuckerman (Elyria) 14-6

WI: d. Baughman (Wadsworth) 11-7

WI: l. Saldate (Gilroy) 4:03

WI: l. Hall (Oak Glen-WV) 4:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SDS, 3-2 CA (126)

’17: I-D, Qtrs. SDS (120)

8

8

George Ruiz

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (145)

CW: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 1:51

CW: d. Rogers (Corcoran) 12-2

 

NATIONALS:

1st '18 USAW Preseason Nationals (145)

-

-

Logan Gioffre

JUNIOR

 

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (138)

 

CHUK: d. Ignatov (Liberty) 15-1

CHUK: d. Leon (Golden V.) 3-2

CHUK: l. Fletcher (Frontier) 2-1

 

9

9

Jonathan

Viveros

SOPHOMORE

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

 

DUAL: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CS, 1-2 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 USAW Preseason Nationals (132)

8th '18 NHSCA Freshman (126)

10

12

Noah Mirelez

SENIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (145)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

VDL: d. Sepulveda (Selma) 5-3

VDL: l. Blake (Del Oro) 10-4

OAK: d. Lucio (Bakersf.)

OAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) 17-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (132)

’16: 2-2 SJS (120)

11

10

Cade Lucio

SOPHOMORE

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

3rd Oakdale James Riddle (138)

 

BAK: d. Rodriguez (Redw.) major

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) 2-1

OAK: l. N. Mirelez (Patterson)

OAK: d. Stone (Foothill)

DUAL: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

 

NATIONALS:

6th '18 NHSCA Freshman (120)

12

11

Jacob Peralta

SENIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (138)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (138)

DUAL: d. Brown (Windsor) 9-3

DUAL: l. Watts (Clovis No.) 5-3

DUAL: d. Chavez (Chico) 11-3

CW: d. Oshiro (Gilroy) 2:00

CW: d. Reta (Clovis N.) 7-0

CW: l. Petrucelli (Clovis) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

’17: 6th SJS, 2-2 CA (120)

13

18

(120)

Wayne Joint

SOPHOMORE

 

Lemoore

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (132)

 

CHUK: d. Reyes (Frontier) 2-1

CHUK: d. Holman (El Capitan) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 2-2 CA (113)

14

14

Garrett Fletcher

JUNIOR

 

Frontier

CENTRAL

1st Chukchansi Inv. (138)

 

CHUK: d. L. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (132)

’17: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (126)

15

15

Ryan Spangler

JUNIOR

Sultana

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (132)

 

DC: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 3:55

DC: d. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 3:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 3-2 CA (113)

’17: 1-2 SS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’18 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (126)

16

16

Adam Arenas

JUNIOR

Lincoln

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

PEN: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, I-D CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

17

17

Devin Holman

SENIOR

 

El Capitan

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (132)

CHUK: d. Gregerson (Liberty) fall

CHUK: l. Joint (Lemoore) 4-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd SJS, 0-2 CA (126)

’17: 8th SJS (120)

’16: 2-2 SJS (106)

18

19

Sunny Luna

SENIOR

Victor Valley

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (OW, 138)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (138)

6-0 Green Valley Duals-NV (132)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

DC: d. Abacherli (ML King) 3:30

LH: d. Kroesen (Laguna H.) 1-0

CH: d. Abacherli (ML King) 4:17

CH: d. Ramirez (Barstow) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (126)

’17: 8th SS, 2-2 CA (120)

’16: 2-2 SS (113)

19

18

Isaiah Ramirez

SENIOR

 

Barstow

SOUTHERN

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

 

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 0:42

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (126)

’17: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (120)

’16: 0-2 SS (113)

20

20

Steve Kroesen

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Carter Classic (138)

2nd Laguna Hills Invite (138)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

LH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 1-0

LCC: d. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 7-5

LCC: l. Okada (Servite) 17-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

21

21

Edison Alanis

SENIOR

 

Franklin

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (132)

 

DUAL: d. Chavez (Chico) 6-2

OAK: d. Bergstrom (Foothill) fall

OAK: d. Hilt (DL Salle) 4-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (126)

‘17: 1-2 SJS (120)

’16: 8th SJS (113)

22

16

(126)

Callum Kremer

JUNIOR

Chester

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invite (132)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NS, 2-2 CA (120)

’17: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (106)

23

39

(126)

Chaz

Hallmark

SENIOR

Scripps Ranch

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (132)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (132)

 

CAR: d. Tolentino (Poway) 1:15

CAR: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 0:43

CAR: d. Ching (MD Catholic) 11-3

LCC: d. M. Magana (Servite) 1:20

LCC: l. Nagao (Esperanza) 1:57

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SDS (120)

’17: 5th SDS (106)

24

23

Marcos

Magana

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (132)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (132)

 

COS: l. Medina (Servite) 15-4

COS: d. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 6-3

LCC: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 7-1

LCC: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 1:20

LCC: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 5-1

LCC: d. Rizzo (Rancho B.) 6-3

DUAL: d. Owen (Temecula) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 S (138)

25

24

Luke Gayer

FRESHMAN

Calvary Chapel

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (138); DEF

4th Westminster Cossarek (132)

CM: d. Navida (San Marcos) 3-2

CM: d. Kaveh (Aliso Niguel) 14-2

COS: l. Medina (Servite) 15-8

COS: l. M. Magana (Servite) 6-3

26

25

Ali Kaveh

SENIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

5th Costa Mesa Tourney (138); DEF

I-D, Qtrs. Mater Dei Scott Davis (132)

CM: l. Gayer (Calvary Ch.) 14-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th SS, 0-2 CA (126)

27

26

Basil Othman

JUNIOR

Benicia

NORTH COAST

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (138)

1st San Marin Green Gold (132)

VDL: d. Ivaldi (Del Oro) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (126)

’17: 7th SJS (113)

28

27

Evan Ivaldi

SOPHOMORE

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Vista Del Lago Eagle (138)

0-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (132)

VDL: l. Othman (Benicia) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd SJS, 4-2 Top 12 CA (106)

 

 

29

30

Eli Blackwell

JUNIOR

 

Tracy

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (138)

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (138)

TOK: l. Jimenez (Escalon)

BA: d. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 11-5

BA: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 4:40

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (106)

30

31

Tharen Burns

JUNIOR

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (145)

 

NP: l. Munoz (Valencia) 8-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18; 4th SDS, 1-2 CA (106)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (106)

-

-

Jacob Vale

JUNIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

2nd Newbury Park Inv. (132)

DUAL: l. Belton (SJ Bosco) 16-0

NP: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 1:40

NP: l. Behnke (ML King) 11-7

 

31

30

(126)

Joey

McLaughlin

JUNIOR

Mater Dei

SOUTHERN

6th El Dorado Invite (138); I-D

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (138)

MD: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 16-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

’17: 2-2 SS (106)

32

32

Elijah Holiday

SOPHOMORE

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

6th La Costa Canyon Hamada (138)

 

BAK: d. Flores (Monache)

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) fall

BAK: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) fall

LCC: l. Navida (San Marcos) 7-0

LCC: l. Rivera CT 7-2

LCC: l. Beringer (Vista Murr.) 12-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th SS (120)

33

33

Caleb Trumbull

JUNIOR

San Marino

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (145)

CAR: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 15-6

CAR: l. Cortez (Northview) 3-2

CAR: d. Bones (Laguna H.) 2:47

 

34

34

Evan Azurdia

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

 

BAK: l. Clark (Northview) major

BAK: l. Flores (Monache)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS, 1-2 CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

6th ’18 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (132)

35

36

Frank Abacherli

JUNIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (138)

DC: d. Behnke (ML King) 6-4

DC: l. Luna (Victor V.) 3:30

CH: l. Luna (Victor V.) 4:17

CH: d. Villa (Citrus H.) 4-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 10th SS (113)

36

37

Daniel Heller

SENIOR

Beverly Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Rim World Beresford (138)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (126)

37

38

Jaime Najera

SENIOR

AB Miller

SOUTHERN

2nd Los Osos Tom Bravo (138)

LO: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 3:26

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (132)

38

39

Alex Jimenez

SENIOR

Escalon

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (138)

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (138)

TOK: d. Blackwell (Tracy)

ELK: l. Elgarido (Elk Grove) 3-1

ELK: d. Cobleigh (Folsom) 10-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (126)

’17: 1-2 SJS (120)

39

37

(126)

Jose

Aguiniga

SOPHOMORE

Coalinga

CENTRAL

 

 

 

40

40

Korey

Mendoza

JUNIOR

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (132)

DC: d. Brewer (Brawley) 19-2

DC: l. Spangler (Sultana) 3:38

 

MASTERS/STATE:

‘18: 0-2 SS (126)

’17: 1-2 SS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Milton Reta

SENIOR

Clovis North

CENTRAL

3rd Clovis West Shootout (138)

CW: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 2:00

CW: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 7-0

CW: d. Mouayang (Buchanan) 14-3

Behind #3-Franco – would be top 25

HM

HM

Isaiah Sanchez

SENIOR

Buchanan

CENTRAL

2-2 Clovis West Shootout (138)

 

CW: d. Rodriguez (Redwood) 1:39

CW: l. Reta (Clovis N.) 2:00

CW: d. St. John (Gilroy) 10-7

CW: l. Oshiro (Gilroy) 1:13

Behind #8-Ruiz/Gioffre – would be top 25

HM

HM

Jeremiah

Behnke

SENIOR

ML King

SOUTHERN

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (138)

1st Newbury Park Inv. (132)

DC: l. Abacherli (ML King) 6-4

NP: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 9-4

NP: d. Vale (Poway) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (132)

HM

HM

(126)

Jake Bergstrom

JUNIOR

Foothill

NORTHERN

1st Orland Doc Petersen (132)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (132)

 

DP: d. Canfield (Anderson) fall

OAK: d. Jennings (Bakersf.)

OAK: l. Alanis (Franklin) fall

OAK: l. Garza (Oakdale)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (126)

HM

HM

Diego Nava

SENIOR

 

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd LAS (126)

’17: 4th LAS (120)

HM

HM

Jacob Crook

SENIOR

Elk Grove

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

ELK: l. Rufnelli (Las Lomas) 9-2

ELK: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter )7-3

 

HM

HM

Preston Brewer

JUNIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

3rd Victor Vly. Dick Comly (132)

3rd Carlsbad Invite (132)

 

DC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 19-2

CAR: l. Ching (Mater DC) 4-1

CAR: d. Cuttress (Santiago) 5-4

 

HM

HM

Kyle Cuttress

SENIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

3rd Victor Valley Dick Comly (132)

4th Carlsbad Invite (132)

DC: l. Spangler (Sultana) 3:55

CAR: l. Hallmark (Scripps R.) 0:43

CAR: l. Brewer (Brawley) 5-4

 

HM

HM

Brian Palafox

SENIOR

Carter

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (132)

3rd Laguna Hills Invite (138)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (132)

CAR: l. Valencia (Northview) 6-1

CAR: d. Che (San Marino) 14-3

CAR: d. Garduno (Indio) 4-3

LH: l. Fortenbaugh (Canyon) 8-6

CH: d. Molina (Canyon Sp.) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SS (120)

HM

HM

Christian

Antonio

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (126)

HM

-

Austin Rhoads

FRESHMAN

Clovis

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park. Inv. (132)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (132)

NP: l. Vale (Poway) 1:40

NP: d. Kephart (Arroyo Grande) 5:22

CW: l. Castro (Gilroy) 14-11

CW: d. Francisco (Royal) 3:00

CW: d. Castro (Gilroy) 12-6

 

HM

HM

Noah Castro

JUNIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4th Clovis West Shootout (132)

CW: d. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-11

CW: l. Paulson (Clovis) 1:52

CW: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 12-6

 

-

-

Zef Oshiro

SENIOR

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

3/4th Clovis West Shootout (138)

CW: d. Navarro (Pacheco) 8-5

CW: l. Peralta (Vacaville) 2:00

CW: d. Sanchez (Buchanan) 1:13

CW: d. Martino (Clovis) 1:00

 

HM

HM

Chasen

Francisco

SENIOR

Royal

SOUTHERN

5th Clovis West Shootout (132)

 

CW: l. Shirar (Vacaville) 1-0

CW: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 3:00

 

HM

HM

Conner

Diamond

SENIOR

Diamond Bar

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (132)

 

CAR: d. Mejia (Colony) 4:33

CAR: d. Cortina (Alta Loma) 5:57

CAR: l. Valencia (Northview) 8-2

 

HM

-

Marco Ruffinelli

SENIOR

Las Lomas

NORTH COAST

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

 

ELK: d. Lopez (Folsom) 3:55

ELK: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 1:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NCS (126)

’17: 2-2 NCS (113)

-

HM

(126)

Avery Crespin

SENIOR

Murrieta Mesa

SOUTHERN

 

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-3 SS (120)

-

HM

Elian Gonzales

SENIOR

Norte Vista

SOUTHERN

 

-

HM

Justin

Campbell

JUNIOR

Windsor

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NCS (120)

-

-

Donovan Sanin

JUNIOR

Gabrielino

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (138)

 

ST: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 6-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (120)

-

-

Devonte

Jennings

JUNIOR

Bakersfield

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (138)

2-2 Oakdale James Riddle (132)

BAK: l. Parco (DL Salle) TF

BAK: d. Flores (Monache) fall

OAK: l. Bergstrom (Foothill)

OAK: l. Davis (Sonora) fall

DUAL: l. Granada (Clovis) 13-10

 

-

-

Roman

Carrillo

JUNIOR

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (126)

BAK: d. Fugazi (North) fall

BAK: l. Gould (Esperanza) fall

-

-

Ronald Maes

SENIOR

Castro Valley

NORTH COAST

 

 

MASTER/STATE:

’18: 5th NCS (132)

’17: 8th NCS (126); I-D

-

-

Edward

Zamora

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th CCS (126)

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

-

-

Porter Tanner

JUNIOR

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (132)

6th Chukchansi Inv. (132)

 

DUAL: d. Fong (Windsor) 10-2

DUAL: l. Shirar (Vacaville)

DUAL: l. Franco (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: d. Lee (Bella Vista) fall

CHUK: l. Gregerson (Liberty) 5:46

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 3:13

CHUK: l. Rueda (Golden V.) 8-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (126)

-

-

Wyatt Carter

SENIOR

Hilmar

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Oakdale James Riddle (132)

 

OAK: l. Hilt (DL Salle)

OAK: d. C. Mirelez (Patterson)

OAK: d. Davis (Sonora)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SJS (132)

'17: 1-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Justin Flores

SENIOR

Irvine

SOUTHERN

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (126)

-

-

Isaac Kephart

SENIOR

Arroyo Grande

CENTRAL

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (132)

 

NP: l. A. Rhoads (Clovis) 5:22

NP: d. Levine (Mt. Carmel) 2-1

 

-

-

Cesar Tellez

SENIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

3-2 Chukchansi Inv. (145)

 

CHUK: l. Wills (Centennial) 11-9

CHUK: l. Sanchez (Silver Cr.) 2-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (126)

’17: 3-2 SJS (113)

 

 

-

-

Elijah Sanchez

SENIOR

Heritage

NORTH COAST

5th San Marin Green Gold (138)

GG: l. Brown (Windsor) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NCS (126)

’17: 0-2 NCS (126)

’16: 2-2 NCS (113)

-

-

Levi Burnett

JUNIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Vista Del Lago Eagle (132)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (132)

VDL: l. Lopez (Folsom) 10-9 UTB

VLD: l. Bailey (Shasta) 7-4

DUAL: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 6-1

ELK: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 2-1

ELK: d. Br. Thornton (Sutter) 12-2

ELK: l. Rufnelli (Las Lomas) 1:00

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-2 SJS (126)

'17: 0-2 SJS (120)

-

-

Carlos Flores

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

 

 

-

-

Mateo Sanchez

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

8th  Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (126)

 

BAK: l. Acosta (Paloma V.)

BAK: l. Garza (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Owen (Temecula) major

OAK: d. Bashor (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Mora (Pleasant V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NCS (113)

-

-

James Canfield

JUNIOR

Anderson

NORTHERN

3rd Orland Doc Petersen (132)

DP: l. Bergstrom (Foothill) fall

DP: d. Pineda (Chico) 9-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NS (113)

-

-

Brayden

Schumann

FRESHMAN

Orland

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (138)

DP: l. Chavez (Chico) 8-1

 

 

-

-

Andrew

Calderon

JUNIOR

Mission Oak

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (138)

 

CHUK: l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 9-5

CHUK: d. Juarez (Coalinga) 6-5

CHUK: l. Leon (Golden V.) 3:32

 

-

-

Trevor Davis

SOPHOMORE

Sonora

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Oakdale James Riddle (132)

 

OAK: l. Alanis (Franklin) TF

OAK: d. Jennings (Bakersfield) fall

OAK: l. Carter (Hilmar)