Updated: February 13, 2019

 

STATE DATA

120 pounds

                                                                      

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Maximo

Renteria

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Buchanan Zinkin (OW, 120)

2nd Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Cruz (CN)

2-0 vs. Paulson (CLO)

1-0 vs. J. Rivera (SELM)

1-0 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

2-0 vs. Lujan (SELM)

1-0 vs. Sandoval (SY)

CW: d. Rosas (Clovis) 9-3

CW: d. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 9-2

ZINK: d. Chavez (Central) 18-3

ZINK: d. Cruz (Clovis N.) 5-3

ZINK: d. Lujan (Selma) 5-2

DUAL: l. McNeil WYOS 4-3

DOCB: d. Santillan GRND 1:39

DOCB: d. Paulson (Clovis) 2:18

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 6-5

TV: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 0:14

TV: d. Dixon (Paloma V.) 3:21

TV: d. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 2:33

DUAL: d. Paulson (Clovis)

DUAL: d. Lujan (Selma) 7-5

C1: d. Appleton (Frontier) 1:12

C1: d. J. Rivera (Selma) 8-1

C1: d. Cruz (Clovis N.) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st CS, 1st CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (55k)

2

2

Joey Cruz

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

1st Chukchansi Inv. (120)

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (120)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Doc Buchanan (120)

2-1 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (120)

2nd Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

 

2-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

 

0-2 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 18-9

DUAL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) 22-9

CHUK: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 3:09

CHUK: d. Murphy (Central) 17-11

CHUK: d. Lake (Buchanan) 6-1

ZINK: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 13-3

ZINK: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 5-3

ZINK: d. Silva (Servite) 15-6

ZINK: d. Avelar CCHV 14-4

DOCB: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 2:31

DOCB: d. Wardle WASA 13-7

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 4-3

DOCB: d. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 2-1

DOCB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 6-1

DUAL: l. McNeil (Wyoming S.) 7-1

DUAL: d. Mastrogiov. BLAIR 3-2 TB1

DUAL: d. Paulson (Clovis) 3-1

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan) fall

C1: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 7-4 SV

C1: d. Paulson (Clovis) 3-1

C1: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 3-2

 

NATIONALS:

2nd '18 Flo Nationals (106)

3

7

Jacob Rivera

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

1st Five Counties (120)

2nd Mission Oak True Wrestler (126)

3rd Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Paulson (CLO)

1-0 vs. Leake (BUC)

1-0 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

 

1-1 vs. B. Benevidez (POR)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

5C: d. McCoy (Marina) 3:42

5C: d. M. Medina (Servite) 11-2

5C: d. Anciete SLAM 4-1

5C: d. B. Benevidez (Porterv.) 8-5

DUAL: d. H. Leake (Buchanan) 6-5

MO: l. B. Benevidez (Porterv.) I-D

C1: d. Murphy (Central) 9-3

C1: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 8-1

C1: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 5-4

C1: d. Paulson (Clovis) 11-7

 

4

3

Brandon

Paulson

SENIOR

 

Clovis

CENTRAL

 

1st Clovis West Shootout (132)

1st Los Banos Morning Star (132)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

3rd Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (126)

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

4th Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

1-0 vs. Tubera (PIT)

1-0 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

1-0 vs. Unpingco (FRE)

1-0 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Leake (BUC)

1-2 vs. Cruz (CN)

 

0-2 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. J. Rivera (SELM)

CW: d. Castro (Gilroy) 1:52

CW: d. Shirar (Vacaville) 1:55

LB: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 7-3

ZINK: d. Dominguez (Alemany) 20-6

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 3-2

ZINK: d. Valencia (Northview) 11-2

ZINK: d. Jacinto (Gilroy) 6-4

ZINK: d. Unpingco (Freed.) I-D 2:16

ZINK: d. Leake (Buchanan) 4-2

DOCB: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 16-0

DOCB: d. Vasquez MONT 11-8

DOCB: d. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 3-1

DOCB: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:18

DOCB: d. Tubera (Pitman) 13-4

DOCB: d. Cruz (Clovis No.) 6-1

DUAL: l. Renteria (Buchanan) fall

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3-1

PIT: d. D. Williams (Franklin)

PIT: d. Araujo (El Capitan)

MID: d. Marchetti (Freedom) 15-0

MID: d. Lopez (Poway) 7-0

MID: d. Lake (Buchanan) 13-4

C1: d. Arreola (Dinuba) 3:44

C1: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 3-1

C1: d. Murphy (Central) 0:30

C1: l. J. Rivera (Selma) 11-7

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3rd CS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (120)

’17: 3rd CS, 6th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’16 NHSCA Freshman (106)

5

4

Antonio

Lorenzo

SENIOR

St. John Bosco

SOUTHERN

 

1st Westminster Cossarek (120)

3-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (120)

5th Doc Buchanan (120)

2nd Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Trinity League (120)

1st SS Central Div. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sauriol (POW)

1-0 vs. Tubera (PIT)

1-0 vs. Dixon (PV)

1-0 vs. Lake (BUC)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

DUAL: d. Sauriol (Poway) 3-2

COS: d. M. Medina (Servite) 2:53

WI: d. Ohl (St. Joseph-PA) 8-4

WI: l. Barnabe (Mt. St. Joseph) 2:25

WI: d. Waigand (Allen) 10-1

WI: d. Montini C.) 4-2 SV1

WI: l. Ramos (Lockport-IL) 3-1

DOCB: d. Zernich GRNV 3:31

DOCB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 3-1

DOCB: d. Dixon (Paloma V.) 3:00

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 2-1

DOCB: d. Tubera (Pitman) 2-1

TV: d. Lake (Buchanan) 3:59

TV: d. Dias GRNV 3:09

TV: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 2:33

DUAL: d. M. Magana (Servite) fall

DUAL: d. Gaitan (Temecula) major

TL: d. Stone (Orange L.) 2:49

SSCE: d. M. Medina (Servite) 0:38

SSCE: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 1:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SS, 3rd CA (113)

’17: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (106)

’16: 2nd SJS, 7th CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

7th '18 Super 32 (120)

4th ’17 Super 32 (113)

1st ’16 Super 32 (106)

6th ’16 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

2nd ’15 USAW Pre-S. Nationals (100)

6

5

Carson Sauriol

SENIOR

 

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Inv. (120)

8th Walsh Ironman-OH (120)

3rd Reno TOC (120)

2nd Cerritos TOC (120)

1-3 Chicago Beat the Streets (120)

1st San Diego Division 2 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rosas (CLO)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

 

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

0-1 vs. Levine (SJB)

DUAL: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 3-2

NP: d. Rosas (Clovis) 10-1

NP: d. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 4:17

WI: d. Goode (New Kent) 6-3

WI: l. Chavez (Arlington-TX) 8-0

WI: d. Uribe (Mt. Carmel) 10-4

WI: d. Bayless (Reynolds) 4-2

WI: l. Ramos (Lockport-IL) 3-2

WI: l. Terukina (Kamehameha) 6-4

RTOC: l. Yapoujian POM 4-2

RTOC: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 3:33

RTOC: d. Ruiz (Vacaville) 15-0

CTOC: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 8-2

CTOC: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 5:54

DUAL: l. Cedeno BERG 6-5

DUAL: l. Bouzakis LKHI 5:02

DUAL: d. Vasquez MONT 4-2

DUAL: l. Bolivar OPRF 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st SDS, 5th CA (113)

 

NATIONALS:

7th ’18 NHSCA Junior (113)

7

6

Richard C.

Sandoval

JUNIOR

 

Santa Ynez

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (126)

2nd Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Santa Maria Old Dutch (120)

1st San Clemente Rotary (120)

1st Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

4th Cerritos TOC (120)

1st Santa Ynez Invite (120)

1st Channel League (120)

1st SS Inland Division (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mata (SA)

1-0 vs. Uyesaka (DPU)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Levine (SJB)

CM: d. Herrera (Sonora) 4-3

CM: d. Mata (Santa Ana) 7-2

CW: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 9-2

SN: d. Vasquez CULV 5-1

CTOC: d. Nasseri (Poway) 0:27

CTOC: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 5-4

CTOC: d. Granados (Merced) 18-1

CTOC: l. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) DEF

SY: d. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) DEF

CL: d. Uyesaka (D. Pueblos) 7-2

SSI: d. Carrillo (Northview) 21-4

SSI: d. Uyesaka (D. Pueblos) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 0-2 CA (113)

’17: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

8

8

Savion Dixon

SENIOR

Paloma Valley

SOUTHERN

1st San Clemente Rotary (126)

7th Doc Buchanan (120)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (120); I-D

1st Sunbelt League Finals (120)

1st SS Eastern Div. (OW, 120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gould (ESP)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

0-1 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

DOCB: d. Gould (Esperanza) 8-0

DOCB: l. Tubera (Pitman) 8-6

DOCB: d. Kelly WASA 4:59

DOCB: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 2:52

DOCB: d. A. Santillan GRND 4:08

DOCB: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 3:00

TV: d. Schumm (Citrus H.) 11-7

TV: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 3:21

TV: l. Lake (Buchanan) 8-0

TV: l. Dias GRNV I-D

SL: d. Saucedo (Riverside P.) Fall

SSE: d. Avila (Carter) 3:00

SSE: d. Saucedo (Riverside P.) 3:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 0-2 SS (106)

9

9

Ethan Gould

SENIOR

Esperanza

SOUTHERN

1st Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

1st LC Canyon Hamada (OW, 126)

3-2 Reno TOC (120)

I-D Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Century League (120)

1st SS Southern Div. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mata (SA)

2-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

 

0-1 vs. Dixon (PV)

BAK: d. Carillo (Northview) fall

BAK: d. Carillo (Temecula) fall

LCC: d. Mata (Santa Ana) 3-0

LCC: d. Zernich GRNV 1:33

RTOC: d. Ruiz (Vacaville) 3:09

RTOC: l. Dias GRNV 3-0

RTOC: l. Foster SPAS 2-1

DOCB: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) 8-0

SSS: d. Jimenez (S. Marino) 2:19

SSS: d. Alvarez (Warren) 1:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (126)

’16: 2-3 Qtrs. SS (106)

10

10

Isaiah

Schannep

SOPHOMORE

Whitney

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (126)

1st San Marin Green Gold (126)

3rd Aptos Lovell Holiday (126)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (OW, 120)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

1st Sierra Foothill League (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

1-0 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

3-0 vs. Niimi (GB)

1-0 vs. Gaitan (LL)

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

 

0-2 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

VDL: d. Obeid (Patterson) 7-3

VDL: d. Arias (Selma) 6-3

VDL: d. Urrea (Lincoln) 15-4

GG: d. Reynolds (Benicia)

APT: d. Dibble (Summerv.) 20-2

APT: l. Tubera (Pitman) 4-0

APT: d. Lopez (Gilroy) DQ

APT: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 11-2

CHI: d. Giron (Turlock) 4-0

CHI: d. Foster SPAS 5-1

TIM: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 5-4

TIM: d. Granados (Merced) 7-1

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 6-5

PIT: d. Klair (MV Christian)

PIT: d. Chavez (Central)

PIT: l. Tubera (Pitman)

SFL: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 5-0

SJ1: d. Niimi (Granite B.) 7-2

 

11

12

Jose Mata

SENIOR

Santa Ana

SOUTHERN

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (126)

4th Westminster Cossarek (126); I-D

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (126)

1st Esperanza Holiday (126)

1st Santa Ana ASICS SC Chall. (126)

3rd Five Counties (120)

1st Orange Coast League (120)

1st SS Coastal Div. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

 

0-1 vs. Sandoval (SY)

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

0-1 vs. Salas (SJB)

0-1 vs. B. Benevidez (PORT)

CM: d. Dalangin (San Marcos) 0:23

CM: l. Sandoval (Santa Ynez) 7-2

COS: d. Fuerte (Hillcrest) 7-6

COS: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 7-0

LCC: d. M. Medina (Servite) 2:31

LCC: l. Gould (Esperanza) 3-0

LCC: d. Dominguez (Alemany0 10-4

LCC: d. M. Medina (Servite) 13-3

ASC: d. Gonzalez (Sanger) 3:43

5C: d. Lozano (No. Torrance) 4:55

5C: l. B. Benevidez (Porterv.) 4:44

5C: d. M. Medina (Servite) 4-1

5C: d. Arias (Selma) 8-1

SSCO: d. Reyhani (Aliso N.) 3:54

SSCO: d. Lozano (North Torr.) 9-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: N/A SS (113)

’17: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (113)

’16: 1-2 SS (106)

12

13

TJ Ruiz

SENIOR

 

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

3-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (126)

6th Clovis West Shootout (126)

4th Reno TOC (120)

3-3 The Clash XVII-MN (120)

2nd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

1st Monticello Empire League (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Petruske (CP)

 

0-1 vs. Sauriol (POW)

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIN)

0-1 vs. Bencomo (CN)

0-2 vs. Granada (CLO)

0-1 vs. Poore (BUC)

DUAL: l. Bencomo (Clovis No.) 8-2

CW: l. Granada (Clovis) 8-0

CW: d. Ferree (Clovis W.) 5-1

CW: l. Poore (Buchanan) 3:00

CW: l. Granada (Clovis) 4-0

RTOC: l. Sauriol (Poway) 15-0

RTOC: l. Gould (Esperanza) 3:09

MC: d. Petruske (College P.) 10-7

MC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 8-6

SJ2: d. Bonilla (Turlock) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th SJS, 1-2 CA (113)

13

14

Gus Petruske

SENIOR

College Park

NORTH COAST

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

3rd Chico Rios Memorial (120)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

1st Diablo Athl. League (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

1-0 vs. Fredrickson (WIN)

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

1-0 vs. Gaitan (LL)

 

0-1 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (VAC)

AP: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 3:37

AP: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 16-4

AP: l. Tubera (Pitman) 5-2

CHI: d. Sorgman (Casa Roble) fall

CHI: d. Ledesma (East Nic.) fall

CHI: l. Foster SPAS 10-6

CHI: d. Ledesma (East Nic.)

CHI: d. Giron (Turlock)

MC: l. Ruiz (Vacaville) 10-7

MC: d. Bagan (Analy) 15-0

MC: d. Lucente (Amador V.) 8-6

MSJ: d. McNeal (Logan) 7-5

MSJ: d. Fredrickson (Windsor) 1:44

DAL: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 0:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (113)

’17: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’16: 2nd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

14

17

Gabriel

Schumm

SOPHOMORE

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (126)

1st Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (126)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (126)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (120)

4th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Mountain Pass League (120)

1st SS Northern Div. (OW, 120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Acosta (PV)

2-0 vs. Gaitan (TV)

 

0-1 vs. Dixon (PV)

0-1 vs. Lepe (SFO)

0-1 vs. Lake (BUC)

DC: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 5-2

CH: d. Acosta (Paloma V.) 5-1

DUAL: d. Smith (Yucaipa) 10-3

RH: d. Fuerte (Hillcrest) 1:09

RH: d. Balladarez (Shadow H.) 2-0

RH: l. Lepe (San Fernando) 5-4

ARL: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 0:53

TV: d. Velsaco (Mira Mesa) 2:28

TV: l. Dixon (Palma V.) 11-7

TV: d. Oliva (Oak H.) 2:20

TV: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 8-2

TV: d. Dias GRNV 1-0

TV: l. Lake (Buchanan) 1:22

SSN: d. McCoy (Marina) 2:40

SSN: d. Daclan (S. Monica) 3:03

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (106)

15

19

Kai Niimi

SENIOR

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Casa Roble Marty Manges (132)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (126)

6th Sierra Nevada Classic (126); I-D

1st Chico Rios Memorial (126)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (120)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (120)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Thornton (SUT)

1-0 vs. Mora (PV)

1-0 vs. Gregerson (LIB)

 

1-1 vs. Burnett (VDL)

 

0-3 vs. Schannep (WHI)

DUAL: l. Burnett (Vista DL) 6-1

LB: d. Gregerson (Liberty) 1:23

SN: d. Bailey (Shasta) 2:53

SN: l. Curtis SHDR

CHI: d. Gresko SPAS fall

CHI: d. Burnett (Vista DL) 5-2

CHI: d. Thornton (Sutter) fall

CHI: d. Mora (Pleasant V.) fall

TIM: l. Schannep (Whitney) 5-4

TIM: d. Dibble (Sumerv.) 13-0

LEI: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 4:58

SFL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge)

SFL: l. Schannep (Whitney) 5-0

SJ1: d. Yang (Sheldon) 3:30

SJ1: l. Schanepp (Whitney) 7-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: N/A SJS (120)

’17: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (120)

16

28

Jesse Gayton

JUNIOR

Lemoore

CENTRAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (126)

1-2 Reno TOC (126)

2nd West HIlls D. Deliddo (126)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

3-2 Five Counties (120)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (120)

5th Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

1-0 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

 

1-1 vs. Arreola (DIN)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. J. Rivera (SELM)

0-1 vs. Leake (BUC)

0-1 vs. Estrada (SELM)

0-1 vs. B. Benevidez (POR)

CHUK: d. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 2-0

CHUK: l. H. Leake (Buchanan) 3:01

DD: d. Arias (Selma) 4-1

DD: l. Estrada (Selma) 3-2

DOCB: l. Yapoujian POM 5-0

DOCB: d. Soto JEFF 14-3

DOCB: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 6-2

5C: d. Stone (Orange L.) 9-0

5C: d. Arias (Selma) 5-4

5C: l. B. Benevidez (Porterv.) 7-1

5C: l. Hubert (Arroyo G.) 6-3

CIT: l. Arreola (Dinuba) 3-2

CIT: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 8-4

CIT: d. Obeid (Patterson) 5-4

CIT: d. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 6-4

C1: d. R. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 3:34

C1: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 7-4 SV

C1: d. Arreola (Dinuba) I-D 2:36

C1: l. J. Rivera (Selma) 5-4

C1: d. Murphy (Central) 3-2

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 10th CS, 0-2 CA (120)

17

22

Jake Gaitan

SENIOR

 

 

Las Lomas

NORTH COAST

3rd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (120)

4th Aptos Lovell Holiday (126)

2nd Diablo Athl. League (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

1-0 vs. Lopez (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-1 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

ELK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 9-0

ELK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 9-7

ELK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 6-3

ELK: d. McNeal (Logan) 5-3 OT

BM: d. Strole (Red Bluff) 6-5

APT: d. Rossi (San Benito) 1:51

APT: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 11-4

APT: l. Petruske (College P.) 3:37

APT: l. Schannep (Whitney) 11-2

DAL: l. Petruske (College P.) 0:48

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NCS (113)

18

16

Donte Lopez

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

CENTRAL COAST

4th Clovis West Shootout (126)

3-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

6th Aptos Lovell Holiday (126); DQ

7th Five Counties (120)

1st Overfelt Classic (120)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st Gabilan Division (120)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

2-0 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Granada (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-1 vs. Schannep (WHI)

0-1 vs. Castillo (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Poore (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lopez (POW)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (LL)

0-1 vs. Arias (SELM)

CW: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 5-1

CW: d. Granada (Clovis) 5-4

CW: l. Poore (Buchanan) 5-3

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 12-6

ZINK: d. Murphy (Central) 10-4

ZINK: d. Carillo (Northview) 5-4

ZINK: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 0:37

AP: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 11-4

AP: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 9-5

AP: l. Schannep (Whitney) DQ

5C: d. Reyes (South H.) 9-2

5C: l. Anciete SLAM 13-4

5C: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 11-3

5C: l. Arias (Selma) 4-3

5C: d. Carillo (Northview) 4-3

OVE: d. Arellano (Overfelt) 16-7

OVE: d. Pamintuan (Logan) 1:22

MID: l. Lopez (Poway) 8-6

MID: d. Murphy (Central) 4:41

MID: l. Castillo (Central) 2-0

GD: d. Klair (MV Christian)

PCAL: d. Klair (MV Christian) 10-3

 

19

6

(106)

James Murphy

SENIOR

Central

CENTRAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv. (120)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Dinuba Invite (113)

3rd Five Counties (106)

5th Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

6th Central Division 1 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

1-0 vs. Appleton (FRO)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. J. Rivera (SELM)

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-2 vs. Lopez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

0-1 vs. Gayton (LEM)

CHUK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 17-11

CHUK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 8-2

CHUK: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 12-4

DUAL: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 7-4

ZINK: l. Lujan (Selma) 1:48

ZINK: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-4

DIN: d. Mauro (Clovis N.) 9-3

DIN: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 3-1

5C: d. Ortiz (Yorba L.) 8-3

5C: l. Figueroa (Selma) 1:22

5C: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 3-2

5C: d. Limon (Northview) 14-3

PIT: l. Rosas (Clovis) 10-4

DUAL: d. Terrence (CLO)

MID: l. Canfield (Anderson) 2:54

MID: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 7-3

C1: l. J. Rivera (Selma) 9-3

C1: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 1:21

C1: d. Appleton (Frontier) 11-3

C1: l. Paulson (Clovis) 0:30

C1: l. Gayton (Lemoore) 3-2

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-3 CS (120)

20

21

Will Thornton

JUNIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

1st Wheatland Savedra (OW, 126)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

1st Upland Black Watch (126)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (126)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (126)

3rd Maria Carr. Puma Classic (126)

1st Butte Valley League (120)

1st North Division 2 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mora (PV)

1-0 vs. Granada (CLO)

1-0 vs. Olea (EXE)

1-0 vs. Crook (ELK)

 

0-1 vs. Niimi (GB)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Kremer (CHE)

0-1 vs. Valencia (NVW)

0-1 vs. Ruffinelli (LL)

0-1 vs. Heras (TUR)

ELK: l. Giron (Turlock) 6-1

WH: d. Morgan (Paradise) fall

WH: d. Mora (Pleasant V.)

ZINK: l. Kremer (Chester) 3:08

ZINK: d. Granada (Clovis) 9-7

ZINK: l. Valencia (Northview) 2:00

UP: d. Avila (Carter) 1:10

UP: d. De Loera (Rowland) 8-6

UP: d. Olea (Exeter) 3-2

CHI: d. Pineda (Chico) 5-3

CHI: l. Niimi (Granite B.)

CHI: d. Gresko SPAS

CHI: l. Heras (Turlock)

SUT: d. Crook (Elk Grove) 4-2

MC: l. Ruffinelli (L. Lomas) 3-2

NS: d. Edwards (West Valley)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (126)

’17: 6th NS (120); I-D

21

20

Marcus Medina

FRESHMAN

Servite

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (120)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (126)

1st Marina Mann Classic (OW, 120)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

5th Five Counties (120)

1st CIT Morro Bay (120)
3rd  Trinity League (120)

3rd SS Central Div. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aholelei (YL)

1-0 vs. Arreola (DIN)

1-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

1-0 vs. McCoy (MAR)

 

1-1 vs. Kremer (CHE)

 

0-2 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

0-1 vs. E. Rivera (SELM)

0-1 vs. J. Rivera (SELM)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (GIL)

0-3 vs. Mata (SA)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. Stone (OL)

COS: d. Stone (Orange Lut.) 3:14

COS: d. Segura (Tustin) 3:15

COS: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 2:53

LCC: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 2:31

LCC: d. Gonzales (Great O.) 6-0

LCC: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 13-3

DUAL: l. Takara (Temecula) 14-11

MAN: d. Roque (Birmingh.) 1:57

MAN: d. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 2:28

MAN: d. McCoy (Marina) 2:47

ZINK: l. Kremer (Chester) 0:38

ZINK: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 3:19

ZINK: d. Bartolome (Chavez) 0:59

ZINK: d. Kremer (Chester) 9-7

ZINK: l. E. Rivera (Selma) 8-0

ZINK: l. Jacinto (Gilroy) 7-0

5C: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 2:37

5C: l. J. Rivera (Selma) 11-2

5C: d. Stone (Orange L.) 3:08

5C: d. Carillo (Northview) 1:34

5C: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 4-1

5C: d. Anciente SLAM 4:35

CIT: d. Kilber (Paso Roble) 0:58

CIT: d. Obeid (Patterson) 4:46

CIT: d. Arreola (Dinuba) 4:49

TL: l. Stone (Orange L.) 1:19

SSCE: d. Drury (Westmisnter) 2:28

SSCE: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 0:38

SSCE: d. Bernal (Garden Gr.) 2-0

 

22

22

(126)

Adam Arenas

JUNIOR

Lincoln

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

1st Lincoln Nick Buzolich (126)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

1st Overfelt Classic (126)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

1st Blossom Valley Athl. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Botelho (BUR)

1-0 vs. Nguyen (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Wang (PA)

PEN: d. Botelho (Burlingame) 8-6

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 1:06

DOCB: l. Sanchez (DL Salle) 9-8

WAT: d. Rossi (S. Benito) 9-4

WAT: d. Murabito (L. Gatos) 1:04

OVE: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 12-8

OVE: d. Bernardo (Logan) 9-3

ELC: l. Wang (Palo Alto) 13-11

BVAL: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’17: 1st CCS, I-D CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th ’17 Cadet Nationals Greco (113)

23

27

Lorenzo

Arreola

SENIOR

Dinuba

CENTRAL

DEF C. Roble Marty Manges (120)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (120)

8th Central Division 1 (120); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Gayton (LEM)

 

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Lundquist (OAKM)

MM: l. Lundquist (Oakmont) fall

CIT: d. Gayton (Lemoore) 3-2

CIT: d. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 5-1

CIT: l. M. Medina (Servite) 4:49

C1: l. Paulson (Clovis) 3:44

C1: l. Gayton (Lemoore) I-D

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th CS, DEF CA (113)

’17: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (106)

24

39

Kade Uyesaka

SENIOR

Dos Pueblos

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (126)

1st Brea Olinda Ed Springs (126)

6th Cerritos TOC (126)

1st Santa Ynez Invite (126)

2nd Channel League (120)

2nd SS Inland Division (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gaitan (TV)

1-0 vs. Herrera (SON)

 

0-2 vs. Sandoval (SY)

0-1 vs. Granada (CLO)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (YUC)

0-1 vs. McNicholl (WAL)

NP: l. Granada (Clovis) 3-2

BO: d. Herrera (Sonora) fall

CTOC: d. Lee (Bella Vista) 3-0

CTOC: d. Barry (South Torr.) 0:41

CTOC: l. Mendoza (Yucaipa) 7-4

CTOC: l. Francisco (Royal) 4:30

CTOC: l. McNicholl (Walnut) 5-2

SY: d. Barry (So. Torrance) 2:36

CL: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 7-2

SSI: d. Gaitan (Temecula) 5:43

SSI: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (120)

’17: 2-2 SS (113)

25

23

Manuel “MJ”

Gaitan

FRESHMAN

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

3-2 Reno TOC (120)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (120)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Southwestern League (120)

3rd SS Inland Division (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (DLS)

 

0-1 vs. Renteria (BUC)

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

0-1 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-2 vs. Schumm (CH)

0-1 vs. Uyesaka (DPU)

0-1 vs. Silva (SERV)

BAK: d. Loera (S. Fernando)

BAK: l. Abell (Oakdale)

DUAL: l. Silva (Servite) 5:01

RTOC: l. Yapoujian POM 12-3

DOCB: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 1:35

DOCB: d. Harris LAYT 7-6

DOCB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 0:40

ARL: d. Saucedo (Riverside P.) 4:26

ARL: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 0:53

TV: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 4-3

TV: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 0:14

TV: d. De Loera (Rowland) 3:31

TV: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 8-2

TV: d. Jimenez (S. Marino) 3:29

DUAL: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) major

SSI: d. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 1:48

SSI: l. Uyesaka (D. Pueblos) 5:43

SSI: d. Carrillo (Northview) 1:51

 

26

24

Carlos Carillo

SENIOR

Northview

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (126)

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (126)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (126)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

8th Five Counties (120)

3rd Montclair Bob Bellott (120)

1st Valle Vista League (120)

4th SS Inland Division (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Saucedo (RP)

1-0 vs. Rosas (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Sandoval (SY)

0-1 vs. Gould (ESP)

0-1 vs. Silva (SERV)

0-2 vs. Lopez (GIL)

0-1 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (TV)

0-1 vs. Herrera (SON)

0-1 vs. McNicholl (WL)

CAR: l. McNicholl (Walnut) 6-1

CAR: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 10-2

CAR: d. Saucedo (Riverside P.) 2:37

CAR: d. Fuerte (Hillcrest) 8-5

BAK: l. Gould (Esperanza) fall

BAK: d. Fugazi (North) major

MD: d. Dean (Tesoro) 4-3

MD: l. Herrera (Sonora) 8-4

ZINK: l. Silva (Servite) 5-3

ZINK: d. Rosas (Clovis) 5-0

ZINK: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 5-4

5C: d. G. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 10-1

5C: l. Anciente SLAM 4-0

5C: d. Hubert (Arroyo G.) 12-0

5C: l. M. Medina (Servite) 1:34

5C: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 4-3

BB: l. Dominguez (Alemany) 5-3

BB: d. De Loera (Rowland) 7-2

SSI: l. Sandoval (Santa Y.) 21-4

SSI: d. Ibanez (Chino H.) 7-1

SSI: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 1:51

 

27

25

Mateo Sanchez

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

8th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (132)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (126)

0-2 Reno TOC (126)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

2nd East Bay Athl. League (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

1-0 vs. Arenas (LIN)

 

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Dixon (PV)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (TV)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (SMO)

0-1 vs. Acosta (PV)

0-1 vs. Garza (OAK)

0-1 vs. Mora (PV)

0-1 vs. Lucente (AV)

BAK: l. Acosta (Paloma V.)

BAK: l. Garza (Oakdale)

BAK: l. Owen (Temecula V.) major

OAK: d. Bashor (Oakdale)

OAK: l. Mora (Pleasant V.)

RTOC: l. Kelly WASA 5-1

DOCB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 16-0

DOCB: d. Arenas (Lincoln) 9-8

DOCB: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) 2:52

TV: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 4-3

TV: l. Jimenez (S. Marino) 7-1

EBAL: l. Lucente (Amador V.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NCS (113)

28

26

Clayton Bashor

SOPHOMORE

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (126)

6th Reno TOC (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (120)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (120); DEF

1st Valley Oak League (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sorgmann (CR)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Sauriol (POW)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Murphy (CNTL)

0-1 vs. Takara (TV)

0-1 vs. Granada (CLO)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (DLS)

BAK: l. Takara (Temecula) fall

BAK: d. Gessell (Temecula)

OAK: l. Sanchez (DL Salle)

OAK: l. D. Williams (Franklin)

DUAL: l. Murphy (Central) 7-4

RTOC: l. Sauriol (Poway) 3:33

DOCB: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 2:31

DOCB: l. Granada (Clovis) 5-1

TIM: d. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 2-0

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock) 12-4

TIM: d. Marchetti (Freedom) fall

TIM: l. Dibble (Summerv.) DEF

SJ3: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 11-1

SJ3: d. Boyd (Del Campo) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (113)

29

-

Kimo Leai

FRESHMAN

Kingsburg

CENTRAL

1st Central Division 2 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Florez (EXE)

 

 

C2: d. Florez (Exeter)

 

 

30

31

Conner

Edwards

JUNIOR

West Valley

NORTHERN

2nd Orland Doc Petersen (126)

2nd Mark Fuller Invite (126)

3rd Savedra Wheatland (126)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (120)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

5-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st Northern Athl. League (120)

2nd North Division 2 (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Nickerson (QUI)

1-0 vs. Granados (MERC)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Thornton (SUT)

0-2 vs. Mora (PV)

0-1 vs. Lundquist (OAKM)

DP: l. Mora (Pleasant V.) 9-3

MF: d. Obien (Oakmont) major

MF: l. Lundquist (Oakmont) fall

SAV: l. Mora (Pleasant V.)

SAV: d. Morgan (Paradise)

NC: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 9-1

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 13-4

TIM: d. Ledesma (East Nic.) 19-4

TIM: d. Granados (Merced) 6-3

TIM: l. Foster SPAS 11-6

MID: l. Castillo (Central) 10-1

MID: l. Davis TUTT 0:33

N2: l. Thornton (Sutter)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 5th NS (106)

 

 

31

33

Brennen

Dibble

SENIOR

Summerville

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Oakdale James Riddle (120)

2nd Turlock Bulldog Classic (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Aptos Lovell Holiday (126)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 5 (120)

 

OAK: d. Fernandez (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Obeid (Patterson) 10-6

TUR: l. Taylor (Folsom) major

APT: l. Schannep (Whitney) 20-2

APT: l. H. Herrin (Hughson) 4-1

TIM: l. Granados (Merced) 6-2

TIM: d. Obeid (Patterson) 4-0

TIM: d. Bashor (Oakdale) DEF

TIM: l. Giron (Turlock) 6-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (106)

’17: 1-2 JS (106)

32

36

Phil Saucedo

SOPHOMORE

Riverside Poly

SOUTHERN

6th Carter Classic (126)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

2nd South Temecula Invite (126)

4th Upland Black Watch (126)

3rd Arlington Riverside Cty. (120)

2nd Sunbelt League Finals (120)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (120)

CAR: l. Sanchez (Fallbrook) 1:46

CAR: l. Carillo (Northview) 2:37

CAR: l. McNicholl (Walnut) 2:36

CH: l. Krey (Cajon) 13-6

ST: l. Gonzales (Great O.) 1:04

UP: l. Olea (Exeter) fall

UP: l. De Loera (Rowland) 16-2

UP: d. Lo (LB Poly) 10-3

ARL: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 4:26

SL: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) fall

SSE: d. Oliva (Oak H.) 9-1

SSE: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) 3:34

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 3-3 SS (106)

33

37

James

Appleton

SOPHOMORE

Frontier

CENTRAL

0-2 El Cajon Invite (120)

1st Dinuba Invite (120)

1st Kern County Invite (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

7th Central Division 1 (120)

ELC: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2:00

ELC: l. Mejia (Eastlake) 2:30

DIN: d. Dennis (Morro B.) 7-5

DIN: d. Chavez (Central) 11-8

MID: l. Lopez (Poway) 2-0

MID: l. Estrada (Selma) 5-4

C1: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 1:!2

C1: l. Murphy (Central) 11-3

C1: d. Arreola (Dinuba) I-D

 

34

38

Marco Florez

SOPHOMORE

Exeter

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

8th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3rd Upland Black Watch (120)

3rd Dinuba Invite (120)

1st Redwood Invite (120)

3rd Mission Oak True Wrestler (120)

2nd Central Division 2 (120)

BAK: l. Bashor (Oakdale)

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 23-7

ZINK: d. Hernan. (Villa P.) 19-15 SV1

ZINK: d. Chaowanapo. BONL 7-5

ZINK: l. Silva (Servite) 6-4

ZINK: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 14-2

UP: l. Rojo (Rowland) 6-2

UP: d. Williams (Rancho M.) 7-2

UP: d. Tria (Artesia) 17-4

DIN: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 8-6

DIN: l. Chavez (Central) 11-8

DIN: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 6-3

DIN: d. Dennis (Morro B.) 7-5

RED: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 11-5

MO: l. Estrada (Selma) 3:35

MO: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 6-1

C2: l. Leai (Kingsburg)

 

35

40

Harrison

Nguyen

JUNIOR

Evergreen

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

1st Prospect Jim Root Memorial (120)

6th Overfelt Classic (120); I-D

2nd Blossom Valley Athl. (120)

WL: d. Am. Klair (MV Christian) 7-3

OVE: l. Pamintuan (Logan) 6-5

BVAL: l. Arenas (Lincoln) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (120)

’17: 4th CCS (106)

36

HM

Mike McCoy

JUNIOR

Marina

SOUTHERN

2nd Westminster Cossarek (126)

2nd Marina Mann Classic (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC (126)

1-2 Five Counties (120)

1st Sunset League (120)

3rd SS Northern Div. (120)

 

 

COS: l. Salas (SJ Bosco) 3:09

MAN: d. Daclan (Santa Monica) 7-6

MAN: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 1:58

MAN: l. Medina (Servite) 2:47

CTOC: l. Miranda (Poway) 4:38

CTOC: l. Francisco (Royal) 5-3

5C: l. J. Rivera (Selma) 3:42

5C: l. Arias (Selma) 8-4

SL: d. Ayres (Fountain V.) 1:18

SSN: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:40

SSN: d. Tadros (Santiago) fall

 

37

HM

Raul Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

San Marino

SOUTHERN

 

3rd Esperanza Holiday Classic (126)

6th San Gabriel West Coast (126)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Rio Hondo League (120)

3rd SS Southern Div. (120)

ESP: l. Mata (Santa Ana) fall

WC: l. Holt (Simi V.) fall, 0:35

TV: l. Dias GRNV 15-0

TV: d. Sanchez (DL Salle) 7-1

TV: d. Clonts (Rancho BV) 3-2

TV: l. Lake (Buchanan) 0:39

TV: l. Gaitan (Temecula) 3:29

SSS: l. Gould (Esperanza) 2:19

SSS: d. Dominguez (Alemany) fall

 

38

HM

Amit Klair

SOPHOMORE

 

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (126)

I-D Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (120)

1st Christopher Bert Mar (120)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

2nd Gabilan Division (120)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. League (120)

WL: l. Nguyen (Evergreen) 2:22

ZINK: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) I-D 4:58

CUP: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 3-0

PIT: l. Schannep (Whitney)

PIT: d. Obien (Patterson)

MSJ: d. Lucente (Amador) 5-3

MSJ: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 0:59

MSJ: d. Victoria (Dublin) 5-4

MSJ: l. McNeal (Logan) 4-3

GD: l. Lopez (Gilroy)

PCAL: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 10-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th CCS (106)

39

HM

Donovan

Lucente

JUNIOR

Amador Valley

NORTH COAST

1st Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (120)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (120)

3rd Armijo Invite (120)

4th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

6th Mission San Jose Inv. (120); DEF

1st East Bay Athl. League (120)

EBAL: d. Sanchez (DL Salle)

BA: d. Julian (Dublin) 4:00

BA: d. Bagan (Analy) 3:38

AP: d. Johnson LKST 11-4

ARM: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 9-7

MC: d. Bagan (Analy) 3-2

MC: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 17-2

MC:l. Petruske (College P.) 8-6

MSJ: l. Klair (MV Christian) 5-3

MSJ: l. McNeal (Logan) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NCS (106); I-D

40

HM

Michael Jahnig

JUNIOR

La Quinta

SOUTHERN

2nd Edison Beach Bash (120)

4th Marina Mann Classic (120); I-D

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (120)

2nd Upland Black Watch (120)

2-2 Five Counties (120)

1st Desert Empire League (120)

2nd SS Central Div. (120)

EBB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 5:28

MAN: d. Alvarez (Warren) 1:08

MAN: l. McCoy (Marina) 1:58

MAN: d. Roque (Birmingh.) 4:02

RH: d. Miller (Valley View) 15-5

RH: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 3-2

UP: d. Rojo (Rowland) 9-6

UP: l. Heryford (Sutter) 0:52

5C: l. J. Lozano (No. Torr.) 5:06

5C: l. Stone (Orange L.) 3:37

DEL: d. Alessio (Palm Des.) 4-2

SSCE: d. Stone (Orange L.) 17-5

SSCE: d. Bernal (Garden G.) 7-3

SSCE: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 1:28

 

HM

18

Troy Tadros

SENIOR

Santiago

SOUTHERN

 

1st Big VIII League (120)

4th SS Northern Div. (120)

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. McCoy (MAR)

0-1 vs. Daclan (SMON)

SSN: l. Daclan (S. Monica) 4-3

SSN: l. McCoy (Marina) fall

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 8th SS, DEF CA (106)

’17: 0-2 SS (106)

HM

34

Mokbel

Obeid

SENIOR

Patterson

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (126)

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (120)

2nd Los Banos Morning Star (120)

0-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st SacTown Showdown (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (120)

6th CIT Morro Bay (120)

1st Central CA Conference (120)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (120)

VDL: l. Schannep (Whitney) 7-3

VDL: d. James (Del Oro) 6-3

VDL: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 2-1

JR: l. Dibble (Summerv.) 10-6

LB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 5-3

ZINK: l. Chandler (Clovis N.) 1:27

ZINK: l. Rosas (Clovis) 5-1

DOCB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 2:58

DOCB: l. Bigler (Riordan) 3:31

TIM: d. Ledesma (East Nic.) fall

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

TIM: l. Dibble (Summerv.) 4-0

CIT: d. Dennis (Morro B.) 9-1

CIT: l. M. Medina (Servite) 4:46

CIT: l. Gayton (Patterson) 5-4

CIT: l. Medina (Camarillo) 7-5

SJ3: l. Boyd (Del Campo) 5-2

SJ3: d. Duncan (Vista DL) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (120)

HM

HM

Bryant Avila

FRESHMAN

Carter

SOUTHERN

3rd Carter Classic (120)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (126)
7th Upland Black Watch (126)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (120)

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (120)

2nd Citrus Belt League (120)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (120)

CAR: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 9-8

CAR: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 5-3

CAR: d. Angulo (Coachella) 10-8

CAR: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 7-1

UP: l. Thornton (Sutter) 1:10

UP: l. Lo (LB Poly) 6-4

CIT: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 5-4

CIT: l. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 14-2

CBL: l. Krey (Cajon)

SSE: d. Cisneros (Sultana) 4-3

SSE: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) 3:00

SSE: d. Cisneros (Sultana) 7-3

 

HM

HM

Dylan Duncan

SENIOR

Vista Del Lago

SAC JOAQUIN

0-2 Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

2-2 Chico Rios Memorial (126)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (126)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (120)

 

ELK: l. Granados (Merced) 5-1

ELK: l. Pamintuan (Logan)

SN: l. Curtis SHDR 1:39

SN: d. Vasquez (Clovis E.) 2:44

SN: l. Betancourt (Beyer) 6-2

CHI: l. Mora (Pleasant V.) major

CHI: l. Day (Las Lomas) fall

TIM: d. Mora (Pleasant V.) 8-6

TIM: l. Heras (Turlock) 15-0

TIM: d. Bailey (Shasta) 4-3

TIM: d. Gregerson (Liberty) fall

TIM: l. Garza (Oakdale) fall

SJ3: l. Bashor (Oakdale) 11-1

SJ3: d. Obien (Oakmont) 5-1

SJ3: l. Obeid (Patterson) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (120)

 

 

HM

HM

Trey Dennis

SENIOR

Morro Bay

CENTRAL

OW, Newark Rich Swift Ironman

1st Morro Bay Rumble Rock (120)

1st Reedley CA Classic (120)

4th Dinuba Invite (120)

3rd Redwood Invite (120)

8th CIT Morro Bay (120)

1st Central Division 4 (120)

RE: d. Macias (Chavez) 0:17

DIN: l. Appleton (Frontier) 7-5

DIN: l. Florez (Exeter) 7-5

RED: l. Chandler (Clovis N.) 6-1

CIT: d. Donnelly (Royal) 6:30

CIT: l. Obeid (Patterson) 9-1

CIT: l. Medina (Camarillo) 9-1

CIT: l. Daltorio (Cabrillo) 6-4

 

HM

HM

Sebastian

Dominguez

SENIOR

Alemany

SOUTHERN

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (126)

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (126)

4-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

3-2 Cerritos TOC (120)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (120)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellott (120); DEF

1st Mission League (120)

4th SS Southern Div. (120)

NP: l. Miranda (Poway) 17-2

LCC: l. Gonzales (Great O.) 7-2

LCC: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 10-4

LCC: d. Gonzales (Great O.) 6-4

ZINK: l. Paulson (Clovis) 20-6

ZINK: d. Ibarra (Righetti) 4-2 SV1

ZINK: d. Marchetti (Freedom) 10-4

ZINK: l. Rivera (Selma) 17-5

CTOC: l. Sauriol (Poway) 7-2

CTOC: d. Oliva (Oak H.) 3:20

CTOC: l. Balladarez (Shadow H.) 7-2

BB: d. Carrillo (Northview) 5-3

BB: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 3:53

SSS: l. Alvarez (Warren) 3-2

SSS: l. Jimenez (San Marino) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SS (113)

HM

HM

Mahrad

Reyhani

JUNIOR

Aliso Niguel

SOUTHERN

1st Costa Mesa Tourney (120)

2nd Mater Dei Scott Davis (120)

4th Brea Olinda Ed Springs (120)

5th Cerritos TOC (120)

2nd Coast View League (120)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (120)

CM: d. Segura (Tustin) 5-3

CM: d. Stone (Foothill) 1:04

MD: l. Millan (La Puente) 4-3

BO: d. Ortiz (Dos Pueblos) 11-4

BO: l. S. Alvarez (Warren) 5-4

BO: l. Stone (Orange L.) 11-7

CTOC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 17-2

CTOC: d. Lozano (No. Torr.) fall

CTOC: d. Banuelos (Carson) 17-2

CTOC: d. Drury (Westminster) 1:41

CTOC: d. Nasseri (Poway) 0:40

CTOC: l. Yamasaki (D. Pueblos) 5-3

CTOC: d. Granados (Merced) 4-3

SSCO: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 3:54

SSCO: d. Barrille (Bonita) 4:48

 

HM

HM

Sean

Pamintuan

JUNIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

2nd HMB Peninsula Inv. (126)

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (120)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

2nd Overfelt Classic (120)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (120)

HMB: l. Wang (Palo Alto) 0:07

CM: l. Thornton (Sutter) 0:57

CM: d. Duncan (Vista DL)

CM: l. Alemania (Rodriguez) 9-3

ZINK: l. Leake (Buchanan) 2:45

ZINK: l. Lawes BONN 4:15

TV: l. Dixon (Paloma V.) 0:46

TV: l. Dalangin (S. Marcos) 3-0

OVE: d. Nguyen (Evergreen) 6-5

OVE: d. Prim (Grace D.) 3-2

OVE: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 1:22

RIO: l. Schannep (Whitney) major

RIO: l. Deitchman (Ponderosa) 7-2

 

HM

HM

Eric Ledesma

SOPHOMORE

East Nicolaus

NORTHERN

5th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

5th Mission Oak True Wrestler (120)

1st Sacramento Valley League (120)

2nd North Division 3-4 (120)

CHI: l. Petruske (College P.) fall

CHI: d. Bagan (Analy) fall

CHI: d. Peros REED 3-1

CHI: d. Morgan (Paradise) 8-2

CHI: l. Petruske (College P.)

CHI: d. Obien (Oakmont) fall

TIM: l. Obeid (Patterson) fall

TIM: l. Edwards (West V.) 19-4

MO: l. Chandler (Clovis N.) 9-1

N34: l. Nickerson (Quincy)

 

HM

HM

Stetson

Morgan

SOPHOMORE

Paradise

NORTHERN

4th Savedra Wheatland (126)

1st Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

2nd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

1st Westside League (120)

1st North Division 2 (1)

WH: l. W. Thornton (SUT) fall

WH: l. Edwards (West Valley)

CHI: l. Deitchman (Ponderosa) I-D

CHI: d. Gower (Chico) 2-1

CHI: l. Ledesma (East Nic.) 8-2

CHI: d. Deitchman (Ponderosa) fall

SUT: d. Renteria (Elk Grove) 12-1

SUT: l. Heryford (Sutter)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Carson Prim

SOPHOMORE

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

6th Chukchansi Inv. (126)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (126)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (126)

3rd Overfelt Classic (120)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 4 (120)

CHUK: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 12-11

CHUK: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) 9-8

CHUL: l. Bartolome (Chavez) 3:00

MT: d. Granados (Merced) 4-2

MT: d. D. Wiliams (Franklin) 3-1

SN: d. Lopez (Folsom) 2-1 TB1

MAT: l. Moussalli (Granada) 5-4

OVE: l. Pamituan (Logan) 3-2

OVE: d. Arellano (Overfelt) 9-0

 

NATIONALS:

8th ’18 Cadet Nationals Greco (126)

HM

HM

Michael Aguirre

SENIOR

Oceanside

SAN DIEGO

2nd Carlsbad Invite (126)

2nd MD Cath. King of Beasts (126)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (120)

CAR: l. Nguyen (Mira Mesa) 12-1

MD: l. Ching (MD Catholic) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (113)

HM

HM

Russell

Nickerson

SOPHOMORE

Quincy

NORTHERN

1st Chester Invite (126)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (120)

3rd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

1st Modoc Tourney (126)

1st Shasta Cascade League (120)

1st North Division 3-4 (120)

SN: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 5-0

NC: l. Edwards (West Valley) 9-1

SUT: l. Heryford (Sutter) 7-1

SUT: d. Renteria (Elk Grove) 7-3

N34: d. Ledesma (East Nic.)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 4th NS (106)

HM

HM

Salvador

Alvarez

SENIOR

Warren

SOUTHERN

5th South Torrance Spartan (120)

2nd Orange Luth. Lancer (120)

3rd Edison Beach Bash (120)

5th Marina Mann Classic (120)

5th Brea Olinda Ed Springs (120)

5-0 Bridgetown Throwdown (120)

1st San Gabriel Valley (120)

2nd SS Southern Div. (120)

ST: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 6-2

ST: l. Banuelos (Carson) 2-0

OL: l. Stone (Orange Luth.) 9-8

EBB: d. Stone (Orange L.) 7-4

EBB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 1:23

MAN: l. M. Jahnig (La Quinta) 1:08

MAN: d. Daclan (Santa Monica) 8-3

MAN: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 0:58

MAN: d. Roman (Birmingham) 4-2

BO: d. Reyhani (Aliso N.) 5-4

BO: l. Allred (La Habra) fall

BO: l. Stone (Orange L.) 2:56

SSS: d. Dominguez (Alemany) 3-2

SSS: l. Gould (Esperanza) 1:11

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 0-2 SS (113)

HM

-

Nolan Marchetti

SENIOR

Freedom

NORTH COAST

4th Bay Area 56 Invite (138)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

5-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Bay Valley Athl. League (120)

BA: l. Mandler (S. Leandro) 0:40

BA: l. Heydarpour (Palo Alto) 9-0

ZINK: l. Murphy (Clovis N.) 4:40

ZINK: l. Dominguez (Alemany) 10-4

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 17-2

TIM: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

TIM: l. Bashor (Oakdale) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 6th NCS (113)

 

 

HM

-

Vince Daclan

SENIOR

Santa Monica

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (120)

1st El Dorado Invite (120)

8th Marina Mann Classic (120)

7th San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

1st Segerstrom Jaguar (120)

1st Bay League (120)

2nd SS Northern Div. (120)

ST: d. Reyes (Redondo) 10-5

ST: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) fall

MAN: l. McCoy (Marina) 7-6

MAN: l. Alvarez (Warren) 8-3

MAN: l. Drury (Westminster) 0:56

WCC: l. Cortez (Royal) 19-10

WCC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 13-5

SSN: d. Tadros (Santiago) 4-3

SSN: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 3:03

 

HM

-

Jose Lozano

SENIOR

North Torrance

SOUTHERN

1st South Torrance Spartan (126)

3rd Edison Beach Bash (126)

3rd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (126)

2-2 Cerritos TOC (120)

2-2 Qtrs Five Counties (120)

1st Pioneer League (120)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (120)

ST: d. Barry (South Torr.) 9-2

ST: d. Corkins (West Torr.) 6-0

EBB: l. Reyes (South H.) 13-6

WCC: l. McNicholl (Walnut) 7-6

WCC: d. Mejia (Colony) 5-1

CTOC: l. Meyhani (Aliso Nig.) fall

CTOC: d. Maples (Bella V.) 12-8

CTOC: l. Ball (Southwest) 10-2

5C: d. Jahnig (La Quinta) 5:06

5C: l. Mata (Santa Ana.) 4:55

5C: l. Arias (Selma) 3-0

SSCO: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 4-2

SSCO: d. S. Atherton (Arroyo) 15-3

SSCO: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 9-6

 

HM

-

Jordan Phillips

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

4-2 Chukchansi Inv. (120)

3rd Los Banos Morning Star (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (120)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

1st Santa Clara Valley Athl. (120)

CHUK: l. Lake (Buchanan) 13-4

CHUK: l. Chavez (Orange C.) 6-1

LB: l. Barrera (Patterson) 5-2

SN: l. Anciente SLAM 3-0

AC: d. Mendoza (Gonzales) 6-3

MID: d. Cerda (Pacheco) 1:14

MID: d. Wu (MV) 2-0

MID: l. Lake (Buchanan) 4:34

MID: d. Guzman (CUP) 7-2

MID: l. Estrada (Selma) 5-3

 

HM

-

Israel

Ramirez

JUNIOR

San Ysidro
SAN DIEGO

1st Mar Vista Bud Harbin (120)

8th La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

6th El Cajon Invite (120)

2nd Mission Hills Invite (120)

1st San Diego Division 1 (120)

MV: d. Winnie (Mar Vista) 10-0

LC: d. Dalangin (S. Marcos) 8-5

LC: l. Szewczyk (Great O.) 3-1

LC: l. G. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 5-0

ELC: l. Lake (Buchanan) 1:20

ELC: d. Demers (MD Catholic) 4-0

ELC: l. Nasseri (Poway) 4-3

MH: l. G. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 8-0

SD1: d. Dalangin (S. Marcos) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 SDS (120)

 

 

HM

-

Ethan Boyd

FRESHMAN

Del Campo

SAC JOAQUIN

2-2 Rocklin NGNG (120)

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

2nd Capital Athl. League (120)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (120)

 

NGNG: l. Morgan (Paradise) 0:14

NGNG: l. Cervantes (Inderk.) 11-5

TIM: l. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 12-9

TIM: l. Edwards (West Vly.) 15-0

SJ3: d. Obien (Oakmont) 6-4

SJ3: d. Obeid (Patterson) 5-2

SJ3: l. Bashor (Oakdale) fall

 

-

-

Julian Victoria

SOPHOMORE

Dublin

NORTH COAST

5th Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (120)

1st Pittsburgh Invite (120)

1st Granada Mat Classic (120)

2nd Albany Kermit Bankson (120)

5th Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

3rd East Bay Athl. League (120)

BA: l. Lucente (Amador) 4:00

BA: l. Kavanagh (Livermore) 2:01

MAT: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 3-0

ALB: l. Foster SPAS 1:10

MSJ: l. McNeal (Logan) 7-5

MSJ: d. Reynolds (Benicia) 7-5

MSJ: l. Klair (MV Christian) 5-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 7th NCS (106)

-

-

Peyton Kilber

FRESHMAN

Paso Robles

CENTRAL

2-2 Chukchansi Invite (120)

1st Pioneer Valley The Bash (120)

3-2 Cerritos TOC (120)

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay (120)

3rd Central Division 2 (120)

CHUK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 20-5

CHUK: l. Rivera (Fresno) 4-2 TB1

CTOC: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 3:41

CTOC: d. Stone (Orange L.) 11-8

CTOC: l. Ball (Southwest) 0:42

CIT: d. Carillo (Independ.) 9-0

CIT: l. M. Medina (Servite) 0:58

CIT: l. Medina (Camarillo) 5:45

 

-

-

Brandon

Reynolds

SOPHOMORE

Benicia

NORTH COAST

6th Vista Del Lago Eagle (126)

5th San Marin Green Gold (126)

1st Northgate Bill Martell (126)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (120)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (120)

3rd Diablo Athl. League (120)

VDL: d. Estrada (Selma) 9-7

VDL: l. Babbini (Roseville) 4-3

VDL: l. Obeid (Patterson) 2-1

GG: l. Schannep (Whitney)

CUP: d. Klair (MV Christian) 3-0

MAT: l. Victoria (Dublin) 3-0

MSJ: l. Petruske (College P.) 3:43

MSJ: l. Victoria (Dublin) 7-5

DAL: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Caolite Drury

SOPHOMORE

Westminster

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (120)

7th Marina Mann Classic (120)

3-2 Qtrs. Cerritos TOC 120)

4-2 Five Counties (120)

1st Goldenwest League (120)

5th SS Central Div. (120)

COS: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 1:15

COS: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 15-0

COS: d. Allred (La Habra) 6-0

MAN: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 1:40

MAN: l. Roman (Birmingham) 6-0

MAN: d. Daclan (Santa Monica) 0:56

CTOC: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 7-2

CTOC: l. Levine (SJ Bosco) 11-4

CTOC: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 1:41

5C: l. Aguilar (Gilroy) 4:22

5C: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 5-3

5C: l. Arias (Selma) 11-4

SSCE: l. M. Medina (Servite) 2:28

SSCE: l. Bernal (Garden G.) 2-0

 

-

-

Brennan Tria

SENIOR

Artesia

SOUTHERN

5th Orange Lut. Lancer Open (120)

1st Downey 32-Way (120)

5th Upland Black Watch (120)

1st 605 League (120)

5th SS Coastal Div. (120)

OL: l. Garcia (Ventura) 8-6

DOW: d. Cabeje (Monache) 0:44

DOW: d. Angulo (Coachella) 1:48

UP: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 2:38

UP: l. Heryford (Sutter) 17-5

UP: l. Florez (Exeter) 17-4

UP: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 2:54

SSCO: l. Silva (Laguna H.) 3:00

SSCO: d. Anderson (Alta Loma) 1:52

SSCO: l. Reyhani (Aliso N.) 2:51

 

-

-

Kyle Obien

JUNIOR

Oakmont

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (126)

2nd Casa Roble Marty Manges (126)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

4th Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

1st Foothill Valley League (120)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 3 (120)

 

MM: d. Deitchman (Ponder.) major

MM: l. Bedrosian (Coalinga) fall

CHI: l. Peros REED major

CHI: d. Sorgmann (Casa Roble) 4-2

CHI: d. Deitchman (Ponderosa) fall

CHI: l. Giron (Turlock)

CHI: l. Ledesma (East Nic.) fall

TIM: l. Granados (Merced) fall

TIM: d. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 4-1

TIM: l. Foster SPAS fall

PIT: l. Tubera (Pitman)

PIT: l. Klair (MV Christian)

SJ3: l. Boyd (Del Campo) 6-4

SJ3: l. Duncan (Vista DL) 5-1

SJ3: d. Briones (Golden V.) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (113)

’17: 4-2 CCS (106)

-

-

Ardino

Oliva

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

2nd Bishop Amat Rumble (126)

2-2 Cerritos TOC (126)

5-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

1st Mojave River League (120)

5th SS Eastern Div. (120)

BA: l. Lepe (S. Fernando) 1:02

CTOC: l. Stone (Orange L.) 5:12

CTOC: l. Dominguez (Alemany) 3:20

TV: l. Clonts (Rancho BV) 5:03

TV: d. Nelson (Vista) 3:52

TV: d. Dalangin (S. Marcos) 3:47

TV: l. Schumm (Citrus H.) 2:20

SSE: l. Saucedo (Riverside P.) 9-1

SSE: l. Cisneros (Sultana) 3-0

 

-

-

Eli Dalangin

SENIOR

San Marcos

SAN DIEGO

5th Costa Mesa Tourney (126)

3rd Newbury Park Inv. (120)

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (120)

3rd San Clemente Rotary (126)

3rd Arroyo Classic (126)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (120)

3rd San Diego Division 1 (120)

CM: l. Mata (Santa Ana) 0:23

CM: l. Sylvia (Los Alamitos) 9-0

NP: d. Ortiz-Men. (Dos Pueblos) 9-5

NP: l. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 12-1

LCC: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 0:51

LCC: l. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 8-5

SCL: l. Boyd (S. Clemente) 8-5

ARR: l. Jiron (Cajon) 7-0

TV: l. Lake (Buchanan) 1:33

TV: l. Oliva (Oak H.) 3:47

SD1: l. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (113)

 

 

-

-

Romeo

Vasquez

JUNIOR

Clovis East

CENTRAL

2-2 Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (126)

4th Los Banos Morning Star (126)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (126)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

9th Central Division 1 (120)

 

 

LC: l. Zernich GV 1:26

LC: l. Schwaebe (San Diego) 3:56

LB: d. Murabito (Los Gatos) 1:36

LB: l. Chandler (Clovis No.) 5-2

LB: l. C. Mirelez (Patterson) 7-4

ZINK: l. Rivera (Selma) 1:59

ZINK: l. C. Mirelez (Patterson) 4:26

SN: l. Duncan (Vista DL) 2:44

C1: l. Gayton (Lemoore) 3:34

C1: l. Murphy (Central) 1:21

 

-

-

Giovani Thai

SENIOR

Lowell

SAN FRANCISCO

5th Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (126)

2-2 Northgate Bill Martell (126)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (120)

5th Albany Kermit Bankson (120)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (120)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (120)

 

1st San Francisco Section (120)

BA: l. Pilger (Dublin) 10-4

BA: l. Montesinos (Livermore) 11-3

MAT: l. Reynolds (Benicia) 3:19

ALB: l. Victoria (Dublin) 10-1

MID: l. Arias (Selma) 15-0

MID: l. Gabaldon CLEV 7-4

ELC: l. Tumale (Evergreen) 12-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

’18: 1st SFS, N/A CA (106)