Updated: February 13, 2019

 

STATE DATA

113 pounds

 

Returning State Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2018-19 RESULTS

2018-19 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

2

Tristan Lujan

JUNIOR

Selma

CENTRAL

4-0 Liberty Big XII Duals (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

3rd Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Five Counties (113)

1st Mission Oak True Wrestler (120)

1st Central Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

2-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

 

1-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Renteria (BUC)

ZINK: d. Murphy (Central) 1:49

ZINK: d. Silva (Servite) 5:11

ZINK: d. Avelar CCHV 12-3

ZINK: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 5-2

DOCB: d. Singleton ROSE 10-2

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 3-1

DOCB: d. Dias GRNV 3-0

DOCB: d. Kayal BERG 7-0

5C: d. Silva (Servite) 14-5

5C: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 7-1

DUAL: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 7-5

MO: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 18-5

C1: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 3-0

C1: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 3-1 SV

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CS, 4th CA (113)

17: 3rd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

4th '18 Super 32 (113)

6th '18 Grappler Fall Classic (El. 119); I-D

1st '18 NHSCA Sophomore (113)

7th '18 UWW Cadet WTT Freestyle (51k)

2

1

Carlos

Negrete

SOPHOMORE

Buchanan

CENTRAL

1st Clovis West Shootout (113)

1st El Cajon Invite (113)

3rd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Central Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

2-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

1-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

 

1-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cabaug (MVC)

CW: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 15-0

ELC: d. Lopez (Poway) 7-2

ZINK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 3:26

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 10-1

ZINK: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 4:09

ZINK: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 9-0

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 5-4

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 15-0

DOCB: d. Rojo (Rowland) 1:30

DOCB: d. Lujan (Selma) 3-1

DOCB: d. Cornella MONA 4-3

TV: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 1:21

TV: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 1:34

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 0:48

DUAL: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) I-D

DUAL: l. Figueroa (Selma) 3-0

DUAL: d. Zinkin (Clovis No.)

C1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 7-1

C1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-1 SV1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (106)

3

3

Isriel Tubera

JUNIOR

Pitman

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (126)

6th Doc Buchanan (120)

1st Sonoma Deets Winslow (126)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (120)

1st Central CA Athl. League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

2-0 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Dixon (PV)

1-0 vs. Petruske (CP)

1-0 vs. Aguilar (GIL)

 

0-1 vs. Paulson (CLO)

0-1 vs. Lorenzo (SJB)

AP: d. Schannep (Whitney) 4-0

AP: d. Petruske (College P.) 5-2

DOCB: d. Dixon (Paloma V.) 8-6

DOCB: l. Bouzakis LKHI 13-1

DOCB: d. Aguilar (Gilroy) 13-2

DOCB: d. Yapoujian POM 4-2

DOCB: l. Paulson (Clovis) 13-4

DOCB: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 2-1

PIT: d. Obien (Oakmont)

PIT: d. Schannep (Whitney)

CCAL: d. Giron (Turlock)

SJ2: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) major

SJ2: d. Giron (Turlock)

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

17: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (106)

4

4

Jimmy

Heryford

SENIOR

Sutter

NORTHERN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Wheatland Savedra (120)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

1st Upland Black Watch (120)

1st Sutter Lions Club Inv. (120)

1st Butte Valley League (113)

1st North Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

1-0 vs. Lopez (GIL)

ELK: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 9-7

ELK: d. Taylor (Folsom) 12-3

ZINK: d. Lopez (Gilroy) 12-6

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHV 6-4

ZINK: d. Chandler (Clovis N.) 12-4

ZINK: d. Chavez (Central) 6-4

ZINK: d. Gomez (GIL) 4:23

ZINK: l. Avelar CCHV 5-2

ZINK: d. Silva (Servite) 3-2

UP: d. Tria (Arteisa) 17-5

UP: d. M. Jahnig (La Quint) 0:52

SUT: d. Morgan (Paradise) 1:20

SUT: d. Nickerson (Quincy) 7-1

N2: d. Montgomery (Lassen) fall

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NS, 3-2 Top 12 CA (113)

17: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (113)

16: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

5

7

Christian

Cabuag

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian

CENTRAL COAST

1st Fremont Webber Lawson (120)

2nd Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

1st Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

1st Galiban Division (113)

1st Pacific Coast Athl. League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Negrete (BUC)

1-0 vs. Zinkin (CN)

2-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

3-0 vs. Thompson (PLM)

 

0-1 vs. Figueroa (SELM)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

WL: d. Tumale (Evergreen) 2:50

ZINK: d. Burback (Clovis) 21-3

ZINK: d. Hernandez (Elk Grove) 0:13

ZINK: d. Bailey (Granada) 18-3

ZINK: d. Negrete (Buchanan) 4:09

ZINK: l. Figueroa (Selma) 16-1

DUAL: d. Thompson (Palma)

DOCB: d. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 1:35

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4:34

DOCB: d. Olguin POM 7-2

DOCB: d. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 7-4

DOCB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 5-0

PIT: l. Rosas (Clovis)

PIT: d. Calvert (Franklin)

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 1:54

MSJ: d. Bailey (Granada) 12-5

GD: d. Thompson (Palma)

PCAL: d. Thompson (Palma) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (113)

6

9

Hayden Zinkin

FRESHMAN

Clovis North

CENTRAL

A-T, Vacaville Larry Nelson (113)

1st Chukchansi Inv. (113)

5th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1-2 Flo Who's #1 Duals-NJ (113)

3rd Central Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

2-0 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

1-0 vs. Thompson (PLM)

1-0 vs. Medina (VAC)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-2 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-1 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

DUAL: d. Medina (Vacaville) 3-2

CHUK: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 1-0

CHUK: d. Thompson (Palma) 2-1

CHUK: d. Acala (Frontier) 11-1

CHUK: d. Valdez (Grace D.) 8-1

ZINK: l. Garcia (Logan) 8-7

ZINK: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-4

ZINK: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 4-0

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 9-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Logan) 10-4

DOCB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 2-1

DOCB: d. Loera (S. Fernando) 19-4

DOCB: d. Worthington SPRA 4-2

DOCB: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 7-4

DUAL: l. Spratley (Wyoming S.) 5-0

DUAL: l. MIller BLAIR 5:55

DUAL: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 6-4

DUAL: l. Negrete (Buchanan)

C1: d. Castro (Dinuba) 6-1

C1: l. Lujan (Selma) 3-0

C1: d. Mouritsen (Clovis) 3-1

 

7

5

Justin

Mouritsen

JUNIOR

Clovis

CENTRAL

I-D, Clovis West Shootout (120)

1st Pitman Rumble Jungle (113)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

4th Central Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gomez (GIL)

1-0 vs. Bobzien (POW)

1-0 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

 

0-2 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-2 vs. Zinkin (CN)

PIT: d. Calvert (Franklin)

PIT: d. Rosas (Clovis)

DUAL: l. Negrete (Buchanan) I-D

DUAL: l. Zinkin (Clovis) 6-4

MID: d. Bobzien (Poway) 0:50

MID: l. Mascarenas CLEV 4-1

MID: d. Gomez (Gilroy) 0:36

MID: d. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

DUAL: d. Maldonado (CW.) 5-3SV1

C1: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 7-1

C1: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 3-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th CS, 4th CA (106)

8

6

Blake

Fredrickson

SENIOR

 

Windsor

NORTH COAST

6-1 Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (120)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

1st North Bay League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Giron (TUR)

1-0 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

1-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

1-0 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

 

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

DUAL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella Vista) fall

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 18-9

DUAL: d. Almarinez (Vacaville) fall

LB: d. Urrea (Lincoln) 18-3

DOCB: d. Bigler (Riordan) 1:56

DOCB: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 3:29

DOCB: d. Lozado JEFF 17-10

DOCB: d. Ruiz (Sa. Marino) 0:19

DOCB: l. Singleton ROSE 4:59

TIM: d. Edwads (W. Valley) 13-4

TIM: d. Obeid (Patterson) fall

TIM: d. Giron (Turlock) 12-4

TIM: d. Schannep (Whitney) 6-5

MC: d. Lucente (Amador) 17-2

MC: d. Ruiz (Vacaville) 8-6

MSJ: d. Klair (MV Christian) 0:59

MSJ: l. Petruske (College P.) 1:44

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NCS, 6th CA (106)

17: 5th NCS (106)

16: 5th NCS (106)

 

NATIONALS:

8th 17 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (106)

6th 17 Jr. Nationals Greco (106)

9

8

Brock Bobzien

FRESHMAN

Poway

SAN DIEGO

1st Newbury Park Inv. (OW, 113)

2-2 Walsh Ironman-OH (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

1st Cerritos TOC (OW, 113)

3-1 Chicago Beat the Streets (113)

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st San Diego Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Owens (AV)

1-0 vs. Bermudez (BUC)

1-0 vs. Quintana (VAL)

 

0-1 vs. Mouritsen (CLO)

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

NP: d. Quintana (Valencia) 3:09

WI: d. Wright (Mt. St. Joseph) 1:24

WI: l. Miller (Blair Academy) 7-1

WI: d. Delsanter (St. Edward) 5-2

WI: l. Stephens (Collinsville) 3-1

RTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 13-2

RTOC: l. Garcia PUEB 9-3

RTOC: l. Lamer CRSV 6-2

CTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 1:51

CTOC: d. Duchene DVAL 5:27

CTOC: d. Lopez (Poway) 3:06

DUAL: d. Wohltman LKHI 1:21

DUAL: d. Fernau MONT 7-1

DUAL: l. Rundell OPRF 15-0

DUAL: d. Kayal BERG 8-4

MID: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 1:17

MID: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 0:50

MID: d. Bermudez (Buchanan) 19-8

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 14-5

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 8-2

SD2: d. Chau (Mira M.) 0:53

 

10

10

William Giron

JUNIOR

 

Turlock

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (126)

4th Chico Rios Memorial (120)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st CIT Morro Bay (113)

2nd Central CA Athl. League (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Bailey (GRA)

1-0 vs. Almarinez (VAC)

1-0 vs. Bashor (OAK)

 

 

0-2 vs. Tubera (PIT)

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Schannep (WHIT)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

ELK: d. Thornton (Sutter) 6-1

DUAL: l. Moussalli (Granada) fall

CHI: l. Schannep (Whitney) 4-0

CHI: d. Obien (Oakmont)

CHI: l. Petruske (College P.)

TIM: d. Bashor (Oakdale) 12-4

TIM: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

TIM: d. Dibble (Summerv.) 5-3

TIM: l. Foster SPAS 3-1

CIT: d. Chavez (Orange C.) 8-0

CIT: d. Bailey (Granada) 2-0

CCAL: l. Tubera (Pitman)

SJ2: d. Almarinez (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. Tubera (Pitman)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd SJS, 8th CA (106)

17: 6th SJS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

5th 17 Cadet Nationals Folkstyle (106)

11

16

Koa Ruiz

FRESHMAN

San Marino

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (120)

1st Esperanza Holiday (120)

1st San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

3rd Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Rio Hondo League (113)

1st SS Southern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Aholelei (YL)

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

1-0 vs. Ahmed (PD)

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

1-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

2-0 vs. Ariza (NV)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIN)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Williams (RM)

CAR: d. Avila (Carter) 9-8

CAR: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 9-0

CAR: l. Williams (Rancho M.) 3:02

WCC: d. Roque (Birmingham) 0:39

WCC: d. Ariza (Norte Vista) 8-3

DOCB: d. Roque (Birmingh.) 7-0

DOCB: l. Kayal BERG 9-2

DOCB: d. Taylor (Folsom) 5-0

DOCB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 0:19

TV: d. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 13-9

TV: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:54

TV: d. McNeal (Logan) 10-0

TV: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 5-0

SSS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 10-9

SSS: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 21-5

SSS: d. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 5-1

 

12

11

Kavika

Aholelei

SENIOR

Yorba Linda

SOUTHERN

1st La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

3rd Marina Mann Classic (120)

4th Las Vegas Holiday (120); I-D

1st Arroyo Classic (120)

3rd Five Counties (113)

1st Century League (113)

2nd SS Southern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

1-0 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

1-0 vs. Allred (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. M. Medina (SERV)

LCC: d. Silva (Servite) 9-7

LCC: d. Dias GRNV 8-6

MAN: l. M. Medina (Servite) 2:28

MAN: d. Alvarez (Warren) 0:58

ARR: d. Krey (Cajon) 2-0

ARR: d. Medina (Camarillo) 7-0

5C: d. Medina (Camarillo) 2:45

5C: d. Chavez (Central )5-4

5C: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 5-0

5C: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 9-0

5C: d. Silva (Servite) 3-1

CL: d. Guevara (Brea O.)

SSS: d. Segura (Tustin) 1:44

SSS: d. Allred (La Habra) 1:25

SSS: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 5-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (113)

13

12

Carter Bailey
SOPHOMORE

 

Granada

NORTH COAST

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (113)

4th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1st Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

1st Granada Mat Classic (113)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (113)

2nd Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

Alt, East Bay League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

2-0 vs. Bigler (RIO)

1-0 vs. Watts (CN)

 

1-1 vs. Garcia (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

0-2 vs. Cabaug (MVC)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

ELK: l. Garcia (Logan) 4-2

ZINK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 3:17

ZINK: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 5:12

ZINK: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 18-3

ZINK: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 7-0

ZINK: d. Garcia (Logan) 0:50

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 5-4

AP: d. Bigler (Riordan) 6-0

MAT: d. Valdez (Grace D.) 3:28

MAT: d. Bigler (Riordan) 1-0

CIT: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 10-2

CIT: d. Silva (Servite) 3-0

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 2-0

MSJ: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 3:52

MSJ: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 12-5

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th NCS (106)

14

17

Ibrahim

Ahmed

FRESHMAN

Palm Desert

SOUTHERN

1st El Dorado Invite (113)

2nd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

1st Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (106)

5th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Desert Empire League (113)

1st SS Central Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Silva (SERV)

2-0 vs. Rojo (ROW)

1-0 vs. Salas (BO)

1-0 vs. Romney (CHA)

1-0 vs. Millan (LP)

 

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Luna (STF)

0-1 vs. Alvarez (VV)

ELD: d. Salas (Brea Olinda) 5-3

CH: l. Alvarez (Victor V.) 10-1

RH: d. Perciado (Serrano) 21-8

DOCB: d. Romney (Chaminade) 4-2

DOCB: l. Luna (St. Francis) 2-1

DOCB: d. Arsitio (Clovis No.) 8-2

DOCB: l. Whisenhunt CRSV 2:34

TV: d. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 13-9

TV: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 2-0

TV: d. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 4-2 TB1

TV: d. McNeal (Logan) 7-6

SSCE: d. Millan (La Puente) 1-0

SSCE: d. Silva (Servite) 6-4

 

15

18

Richard Rojo

SENIOR

Rowland

SOUTHERN

1st Edison Beach Bash (OW, 120)

1st Las Vegas Holiday Classic (120)

4th Upland Black Watch (120); DEF

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (113)

7th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Montclair Bob Bellott (113)

1st Valle Vista League (113)

1st SS Inland Division (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

1-0 vs. Allred (LAH)

 

1-1 vs. M. Jahnig (LQ)

 

0-2 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Negrete (BUC)

EBB: d. S. Alvarez (Warren) 1:23

EBB: d. M. Jahnig (La Quinta) 5:28

LV: d. Aniciete SLAM 7-6

UP: d. Florez (Exeter) 6-2

UP: l. M. Jahnig (La Quinta) 9-6

UP: d. Roman (Birmingh.) 0:50

DOCB: d. Taylor (Folsom) 5-4

DOCB: d. Black DOUG 7-2

DOCB: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:30

DOCB: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 0:45

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 5-4

TV: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 5-2

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 5-4

TV: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 11-2

BB: d. Allred (La Habra) 19-3

VVL: d. Le Gaspe (Northv.) 4-0

SSI: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 4:28

SSI: d. Vasquez (Los Osos) 7-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (120)

17: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (106)

16

13

Andrew Silva

SENIOR

Servite

SOUTHERN

1st Westminster Cossarek (113)

3rd La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

1st Marina Mann Classic (113)

6th Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4th Five Counties (113)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (113)

1st Trinity League (113)

2nd SS Central Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

1-0 vs. Carillo (NVW)

1-0 vs. Gaitan (TV)

1-0 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

 

0-2 vs. Lujan (SELM)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. Bailey (GRA)

COS: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 8-3

COS: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 14-5

LCC: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 9-7

LCC: d. Dalangin (Sam Marcos) 0:51

LCC: d. Aniciete (Slam) 3-1

LCC: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 3:19

DUAL: d. Gaitan (Temecula V.) 5:01

MAN: d. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 5-4

MAN: d. Funakoshi (West Torr.) 3:08

ZINK: d. Carillo (Northview) 5-3

ZINK: l. Lujan (Selma) 5:11

ZINK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 17-2

ZINK: d. Florez (Exeter) 6-4

ZINK: l. Cruz (Clovis N.) 15-6

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 3-2

5C: d. Hansen (Royal) 5:30

5C: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 5:42

5C: l. Lujan (Selma) 14-5

5C: d. Chavez (Central) 6-5

5C: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 3-1

CIT: l. Bailey (Granada) 3-0

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) 8-0

CIT: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 5-2

SSCE: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 6-4

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SS, 1-2 CA (106)

17

15

Zachary

Thompson

SOPHOMORE

Palma

CENTRAL COAST

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (120)

4th Chukchansi Inv. (113)

3rd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (113)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Overfelt Classic (113)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

2nd Galiban Division (113)

2nd Pacific Coast Athl. League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Antonio (EVE)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-3 vs. Cabuag (MVC)

0-1 vs. Zinkin (CN)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

0-1 vs. Bermudez (BUC)

PEN: d. Topete (Silver Creek) 5-2

CHUK: d. Placencia (Central) 2:53

CHUK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 2-1

CHUK: d. Garcia (El Diam.) 5:00

CHUK: d. Castro (Dinuba) 5-2

CHUK: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 8-1

SN: d. B. Concep. (Rancho B.) 14-3

SN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 4:53

SN: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 2:33

DUAL: l. Cabuag (Palma)

TIM: d. Strole (Red Bluff) fall

TIM: d. Griffen SPAS 9-2

OVE: d. Valdez (G. Davis) I-D 4:27

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 2:23

MID: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 15-0

GD: l. Cabuag (NMC)

PCAL: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 7-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

18

19

Damion Elliot

FRESHMAN

Del Oro

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Sierra Foothill League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Taylor (FOL)

SFL: d. Taylor (Foothill) 6-3

SJ1: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 5:04

SJ1: d. Taylor (Folsom) 8-3

 

19

20

Evan Taylor

SENIOR

 

Folsom

SAC JOAQUIN

1st Vista Del Lago Eagle (120)

2nd Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Turlock Bulldog Classic (120)

2nd Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

2nd Sierra Foothill League (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McNeal (LOG)

 

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

0-1 vs. Rojo (ROW)

0-2 vs. Elliot (DO)

ELK: d. McNeal (Logan) 6-4

ELK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 12-3

TUR: d. Dibble (Summerv.) major

SN: d. Antonio (Evergreen) 6-3

SN: l. Cannon VIRV 11-3

DOCB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 5-4

DOCB: d. Demers (MD Catho.) 10-0

DOCB: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 5-0

LEI: d. Huynh (Ripon) 3:22

LEI: d. D. Maples (Bella V.) 11-3

SFL: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 6-3

SJ1: l. Elliot (Del Oro) 8-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th SJS, 2-2 CA (106)

17: 3-2 SJS (106)

20

21

Romeo McNeal

SENIOR

James Logan

NORTH COAST

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Chico Rios Memorial (113)

6th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (120)

1st Mission Valley Athl. League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Stone (OAKM)

 

0-1 vs. Taylor (FOL)

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

0-1 vs. Petruske (CP)

0-1 vs. Arroyo (CCH)

0-1 vs. Gaitan (LL)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

ELK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 12-3

ELK: l. Taylor (Folsom) 6-4

ELK: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 4-2

ELK: l. Gaitan (Las Lomas) 5-3 OT

CHI: d. Griffen SPAS 9-1

CHI: d. Solso (Roseville) 11-2

CHI: d. Stone (Oakmont) 9-2

TV: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 15-4

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

TV: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 9-6

TV: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 6-2

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 10-0

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 7-6

MSJ: d. Victoria (Dublin) 7-5

MSJ: l. Petruske (College P.) 5:01

MSJ: d. Lucente (Amador) 5-1

MSJ: d. Klair (MV Christian) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (106)

21

25

Abel AJ Gaitan

FRESHMAN

Yucaipa

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dick Comly (113)

1st San Gabriel West Coast (OW, 113)

3rd Cerritos TOC (113)

1st Citrus Belt League (113)

1st SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Owens (APV)

1-0 vs. Allred (LH)

 

0-1 vs. Lopez (POW)

DC: d. Moreno (Brawley) 2:51

DC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 10-4

WCC: d. Atherton (Arroyo) fall

CTOC: l. Lopez (Poway) 4-2

CTOC: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 1:48

CTOC: d. Allred (La Habra) 0:43

CTOC: d. Duchene DVAL 0:22

CTOC: d. Owens (Apple V.) 4-0

CBL: d. Leon (Carter)

SSE: d. Owens (Apple V.) 16-9

SSE: d. Angulo (Coachella) 3:20

 

22

23

Mike Bigler

JUNIOR

 

Riordan

CENTRAL COAST

2nd Fremont Webber Lawson (113)

2nd Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

1st West Catholic Athl. League (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ozuna (FRO)

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Antonio (EVE)

0-2 vs. Bailey (GRA)

0-1 vs. M. Gioffre (BUC)

WL: l. Antonio (Evergreen) 14-7

AP: d. Chavez (Benicia) 0:34

AP: d. Mirador (Amador V.) 3:52

AP: d. Bowers LKST 17-2

AP: l. Bailey (Granada) 6-0

DOCB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 1:56

DOCB: d. Garza POND 7-2

DOCB: d. Obeid (Patterson) 3:31

DOCB: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 13-6

DOCB: l. Black DOUG 7-4

MAT: d. Calvert (Franklin) 24-9

MAT: l. Bailey (Granada) 1-0

MID: d. Onsurez (Bakersf.) 1:32

MID: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 6-2

MID: l. Bermudez (Buchanan) 13-8

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th CCS (106)

17: 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (106)

23

26

Eric

Almarinez

FRESHMAN

Vacaville

SAC JOAQUIN

5-2 Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

3rd Clovis West Shootout (120)

2-2 Reno TOC (113)

3-3 The Clash XVII-MN (113)

1st Armijo Invite (120)

1st Maria Carr. Puma Classic (113)

1st Monticello Empire League (113)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Solso (ROS)

 

1-1 vs. Rosas (CLO)

 

0-1 vs. Fredrickson (WIND)

0-1 vs. Giron (TUR)

0-1 vs. Cruz (CN)

DUAL: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) 17-5

DUAL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

DUAL: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 22-9

CW: l. Rosas (Clovis) 4-3

CW: d. Rosas (Clovis) 5:51

RTOC: l. Griffen SPAS 6-2

ARM: d. Lucente (Amador V.) 9-7

MC: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) fall

SJ2: d. Solso (Roseville)

SJ2: l. Giron (Turlock)

SJ2: d. T. Maples (Bella V.) major

 

24

27

Juan Millan

SENIOR

La Puente

SOUTHERN

1st Mater Dei Scott Davis (120)

I-D, Upland Black Watch (113)

1st Nogales SuperChamps (120)

5-0 Bridgetown Throwdown (120)

1st Miramonte League (113)

3rd SS Central Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (BA)

 

0-1 vs. Ahmed (PD)

MD: d. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 4-3

NOG: d. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 3-1

NOG: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) fall

SSCE: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 1-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SS (106)

25

31

Blade Owens

SENIOR

Apple Valley

SOUTHERN

2nd Victor Valley Dick Comly (113)

2nd Downey Tourney (113)

4-2 Reno TOC (113)

3rd Upland Black Watch (113)

4th Cerritos TOC (113)

1st Silverado Adrian Amaral (113)

1st Mojave River League (113)

3rd SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Hansen (ROY)

1-0 vs. Parker (FV)

2-0 vs. Vaughan (OH)

 

0-2 vs. Bobzien (POW)

0-3 vs. Gaitan (YUC)

0-1 vs. Barreto (ROW)

0-1 vs. Quintana (VAL)

DC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 10-4

DOW: l. Quintana (Valencia) 4-3

RTOC: l. Bobzien (Poway) 13-2

UP: d. Kasprowicz BCR 4-3

UP: l. Barreto (Rowland) 10-1

UP: d. Kasprowicz BCR 3-2

UP: d. Calvert (Franklin) 7-2

CTOC: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:51

CTOC: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 9-4

CTOC: d. Hansen (Royal) 5-2

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 4-0

AA: d. Perciado (Serrano) 14-2

AA: d. Leon (Carter) 2:25

MRL: d. Vaughan (Oak H.)

SSE: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 16-9

SSE: d. Miller (Valley View) 6-1

SSE: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 6-0

 

26

28

Mario

Ariza

SENIOR

Norte Vista

SOUTHERN

4th Carter Classic (120)

2nd La Costa Canyon Hamada (113)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (120)

7th Five Counties (113)

1st River Valley League (113)

3rd SS Coastal Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vasquez (LO)

1-0 vs. Muniz (HIL)

 

1-1 vs. Jauregui (AYA)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Chavez (CNTL)

0-2 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Avila (CAR)

0-1 vs. Drury (WES)

CAR: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 9-0

CAR: l. Avila (Carter) 7-1

LCC: l. Chilton CT 5:58

WCC: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 8-3

CTOC: d. Garriott (So. Torr.) 5-3

CTOC: l. Drury (Westminster) 7-2

CTOC: l. Conchola (Mayfair) fall

5C: d. Zigan (Durham) 9-8

5C: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 3:45

5C: d. B. Concepc. (Rancho B.) 8-3

5C: l. Chavez (Central) 2-1

5C: d. Vasquez (L. Osos) 5-1

RVL: d. Muniz (Hillcrest)

SSCO: l. Jauregui (Ayala) 11-6

SSCO: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 3:22

SSCO: d. Jauregui (Ayala) 6-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SS (106)

27

29

David Vasquez

SOPHOMORE

Los Osos

SOUTHERN

1st Los Osos Tom Bravo (113)

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (120)

2nd Upland Black Watch (113)

3rd Arroyo Classic (120)

8th Five Counties (113)

1st Baseline League (113)

2nd SS Inland Division (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Fukunaga (WDB)

1-0 vs. Uyekawa (LAL)

 

0-1 vs. Rojo (ROW)

0-1 vs. Barreto (ROW)

0-1 vs. Ariza (NV)

0-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

LO: d. Guillermo (Cajon) 5-4

BA: d. A. Del Toro (S. Fernando) 7-1

UP: d. Calvert (Franklin) 10-6

UP: d. Dollins (Sutter) 8-2

UP: l. Barreto (Rowland) 0:53

ARR: l. Krey (Cajon) 5-0

ARR: d. Avila (Cajon) 6-2

5C: l. Hansen (Royal) 2-0

5C: d. Zigan (Durham) 9-0

5C: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 4-2

5C: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 6-5

5C: l. Ariza (Norte V.) 5-1

SSI: d. Mendoza (D. Pueblos) 3:28

SSI: d. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 10-3

SSI: l. Rojo (Rowland) 7-0

 

28

32

Chase

Montgomery

SENIOR

Lassen

NORTHERN

2nd Grants Pass Winter KO (120)

1st Anderson Nor Cal Beast (113)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Modoc Tourney (120)

1st Northern Athletic League (113)

2nd North Division 2 (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Strole (RBF)

 

0-1 vs. Heryford (SUT)

NC: d. Strole (Red Bluff) 3-1

TIM: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 14-1

TIM: l. Griffen SPAS 4-3

TIM: d. Strole (Red Bluff) 5-3

TIM: l. Cramer SPAS 11-1

N2: l. Heryford (Sutter)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 5th NS (120)

29

38

Donovan

Medina

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (120)

2nd Arroyo Classic (120)

3-1 Five Counties (113); DEF

5th CIT Morro Bay (120)

2nd Coastal Canyon League (113)

1st SS Northern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (RED)

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

 

1-1 vs. Parker (FV)

1-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

 

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-2 vs. Sorgman (CR)

LV: d. Krey (Cajon) 2:20

ARR: d. Gessel (Temecula) 4-3

ARR: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 7-0

5C: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 2:45

5C: l. Parker (Fountain V.) DEF

CIT: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 5:21

CIT: d. Dennis (Morro B.) 9-1

CIT: d. Kilber (Pasa roble) 5:45

CIT: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 2-0

CIT: d. Obeid (Patterson) 7-5

CCL: l. Hansen (Royal)

SSN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 1:26

SSN: d. Hansen (Royal) 7-5

SSN: d. Reyes (Redondo) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (106)

30

33

Chuy Lopez

SENIOR

Bishop Amat

SOUTHERN

5th Westminster Cossarek (120)

DEF, La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

2-2 Qtrs. San Gabriel West Coast (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

3rd Nogales SuperChamps (120)

4-2 Five Counties (113)

1st Mission League (113)

4th SS Southern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Allred (LH)

1-1 vs. Segura (TUS)

 

0-1 vs. Gomez (GIL)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (SMO)

0-1 vs. Millan (LP)

0-1 vs. Ariza (NV)

0-1 vs. Drury (WES)

 

 

COS: l. Drury (Westmisnter) 1:15

COS: l. Segura (Tustin) 11-4

COS: d. Allred (La Habra) 9-2

LC: l. Aniciete SLAM 10-3

WC: l. Ariza (Norte Vista) 3:39

WC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 2:20

SN: l. Foster SPAS 5:16

NOG: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 12-9

NOG: l. Millan (La Puente) 3-1

5C: l. Gomez (Gilroy) 3:38

5C: d. Legaspe (Northv.) 3-0

5C: l. Graham SLAM 7-4

SSS: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 0:27

SSS: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 21-5

SSS: d. Segura (Tustin) 4-2

SSS: l. Allred (La Habra) DEF

 

30

38

Donovan

Medina

SENIOR

Camarillo

SOUTHERN

2-2 Qtrs. Las Vegas Holiday (120)

2nd Arroyo Classic (120)

3-1 Five Counties (113); DEF

5th CIT Morro Bay (120)

2nd Coastal Canyon League (113)

1st SS Northern Div. (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (RED)

1-0 vs. Obeid (PAT)

 

1-1 vs. Parker (FV)

1-1 vs. Hansen (ROY)

 

0-2 vs. Aholelei (YL)

0-2 vs. Sorgman (CR)

LV: d. Krey (Cajon) 2:20

ARR: d. Gessel (Temecula) 4-3

ARR: l. Aholelei (Yorba Linda) 7-0

5C: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 2:45

5C: l. Parker (Fountain V.) DEF

CIT: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 5:21

CIT: d. Dennis (Morro B.) 9-1

CIT: d. Kilber (Pasa roble) 5:45

CIT: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) 2-0

CIT: d. Obeid (Patterson) 7-5

CCL: l. Hansen (Royal)

SSN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 1:26

SSN: d. Hansen (Royal) 7-5

SSN: d. Reyes (Redondo) 8-6

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 SS (106)

31

HM

Vincent Reyes

JUNIOR

Redondo

Union

SOUTHERN

3rd South Torrance Spartan (120)

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (120)

1st John Glenn Enriquez (OW, 120)

1st Bay League (113)

2nd SS Northern Div. (113)

ST: l. Daclan (Santa Monica) 10-5

IRV: d. Barry (So. Torrance) 11-3

SSN: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 16-0

SSN: l. Medina (Camarillo) 8-6

 

32

HM

Michael Torres

FRESHMAN

Oakdale

SAC JOAQUIN

3rd Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

1st Oakdale James Riddle (106)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak Duals (106)

3-2 Reno TOC (106)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (106)

6th CIT Morro Bay (106); DEF

1st Valley Oak League (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 3 (113)

BAK: l. Perryman (Temecula)

BAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle)

OAK: d. Diaz (Bakersfield) fall

OAK: d. Cuevas (DL Salle) 3:41

RTOC: l. Brown ALLE 1:00

TIM: d. Trave (Petaluma) fall

TIM: d. Bautista (Folsom) 11-0

TIM: d. Farukh (Valley) 9-2

TIM: d. Myles (Oakmont) 7-6

CIT: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 6-0

CIT: d. Martinez (Golden W.) 3:55

CIT: d. Cota (Patterson) 17-0

SJ3: d. Granados (Merced) 10-7

 

33

34

David

Granados

SENIOR

Merced

SAC JOAQUIN

4th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (126)

4th Modesto Mike Tamana (126)

6th Cerritos TOC (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial (120)

1st Central CA Conference (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 3 (113)

ELK: l. Thornton (Sutter )7-3

ELK: l. Alemania (Rodriguez) 10-2

MOD: d. Betancourt (Beyer) 3-1

MOD: l. Prim (Grace Davis) 4-2

MOD: l. Betancourt (Beyer) 6-4

CTOC: d. Balladarez (Shadow H.) 4-3

CTOC: l. Sauriol (Poway) fall

CTOC: d. Conchola (Mayfair) 1:51

CTOC: d. Ball SW 4-1

CTOC: l. Sandoval (S. Ynez) 18-1

CTOC: l. Reyhani (Aliso Nig.) 4-3

TIM: d. Obien (Oakmont) fall

TIM: d. Dibble (Summerv.) 6-2

TIM: l. Schannep (Whitney) 7-1

TIM: l. Edwards (W. Valley) 6-3

SJ3: l. Torres (Oakdale) 10-7

 

34

37

Justin Allred

SENIOR

La Habra

SOUTHERN

 

6th Westminster Cossarek (120)

2nd Edison Beach Bash (113)

2nd Brea Olinda Ed Springs (120)

7th Cerritos TOC (113)

2nd Montclair Bob Bellott (113)

1st Freeway League (113)

3rd SS Southern Div. (113)

COS: l. Lorenzo (SJ Bosco) 3:16

COS: l. Drury (Westminster) 6-0

COSS: l. Lopez (Bishop Am.) 9-2

EBB: l. Barreto (Rowland) 15-4

BO: d. S. Alvarez (Warren) fall

BO: l. Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos) 7-0

BO: d. Guevara (Brea Olinda) 6-3

CTOC: l. Hansen (Royal) 9-2

CTOC: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 7-4

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 0:43

BB: l. Rojo (Rowland) 19-3

SSS: d. Guevara (Brea O.) 15-0

SSS: l. Aholelei (Yorba L.) 1:25

SSS: d. Andrade (Paramount) 14-3

SSS: d. Lopez (Bishop Amat) DEF

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 10th SS (106)

35

39

Martin Chavez

SENIOR

Orange Cove

CENTRAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (120)

2nd Dinuba Invite (113)

5th CIT Morro Bay (113)

1st Central Division 5 (113)

CHUK: d. Topete (Silver Cr.) 3-2

CHUK: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) 3:09

CHUK: l. Ozuna (Frontier) 2:41

CHUK: d. Rojas (Golden V.) 4-0

DIN: d. Watts (Clovis N.) 5-3

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 2-0

DIN: l. Murphy (Central) 3-1

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) fall

CIT: l. Giron (Turlock) 8-0

CIT: l. Guevara (Brea O.) 3:53

CIT: d. Leon (Carter) 5-0

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 0-2 CS (113)

17: 1-3 CS (113)

36

HM

Eric Favela

JUNIOR

Citrus Hill

SOUTHERN

1st Victor Valley Dic Comly (120)

7th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (120)

1st Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Mountain Pass League (113)

4th SS Northern Div. (113)

CH: d. Flores (Victor V.) 5:57

CH: l. Arroyo (Carter) 5-2

CH: l. Williams (Rancho Mir.) 2:06

RH: l. Jahnig (La Quinta) 3-2

ARL: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 5-2

ARL: d. Gunderson (Centennial) 1:28

TV: l. McNeal (Logan) 15-4

TV: l. Szewczyk (Great O.) 2:45

SSN: d. Gundersen (Centennial) 3:26

SSN: l. Reyes (Redondo) 16-0

SSN: d. Parker (Fountain V.) 8-6

SSN: l. Gundersen (Centennial) DEF

 

37

HM

Zach Parker

FRESHMAN

Fountain Valley

SOUTHERN

3rd Westminster Cossarek (113)

4th Marina Mann Classic (113)

8th Cerritos TOC (113); DEF

2-2 Five Counties (113)

1st Sunset League (113)

5th SS Northern Div. (113)

 

COS: d. Michinock (Capistr.) 11-9

COS: l. Silva (Servite) 8-3

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 13-1

MAN: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 5-4

MAN: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 3-0

CTOC: d. Segura (Tustin) 3:50

CTOC: l. Duchene DVAL 6-2

CTOC: l. Owens (Apple V.) 9-4

5C: l. Chavez (Central) 5-2

5C: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 3:44

5C: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 7-1

SL: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 11-2

SSN: l. Medina (Camarillo) 1:26

SSN: d. Mitsunaga (ML King) 2:12

SSN: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 8-6

SSN: d. Hansen (Royal) 3:45

 

38

HM

Manuel

Angulo

SOPHOMORE

Coachella

Valley

SOUTHERN

5th Carter Classic (120)

2nd Downey Tourney (120)

1st South Temecula Invite (113)

1st Desert Valley League (113)

2nd SS Eastern Div. (113)

CAR: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 3:36

CAR: l. Williams (Rancho Mir.) 14-2

CAR: l. Avila (Carter) 10-8

DOW: l. Tria (Artesia) 1:48

SSE: d. Pacheco (Burroughs) 8-4

SSE: d. Vaughan (Oak H.) 5:24

SSE: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 3:20

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SS (106)

39

40

Eric Vaughan

SENIOR

Oak Hills

SOUTHERN

1st Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (113)

5-2 Cerritos TOC (113)

3-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Mojave River League (113)

4th SS Eastern Div. (113)

BA: d. Loera (San Fernando) 0:32

CTOC: d. Ortiz (D. Pueblos) 2-1

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 1:48

CTOC: d. Willey (Bella V.) 1:23

CTOC: l. Allred (La Habra) 7-4

TV: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:21

TV: l. Ahmed (Palm Des.) 2-0

MRL: l. Owens (Apple V.)

SSE: d. Miller (Valley V.) 3-1

SSE: l. Angulo (Coachella) 5:24

SSE: d. Pacheco (Burroughs) 8-6

SSE: l. Owens (Apple V.) 6-0

 

40

HM

Nicolas

Demers

JUNIOR

Mater Dei

Catholic

SAN DIEGO

1st Carlsbad Invite (120)

I-D, Qtrs. LC Canyon Hamada (113)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (120)

4-2 El Cajon Invite (120)

1st MD Catholic King Beasts (120)

1st Holtville Rotary (113)

1st Metro Conference (113)

1st San Diego Div. 4 (113)

CAR: d. Velasco (Mira Mesa) 7-3

ZINK: l. Carillo (Northview) 7-3

ZINK: l. Heryford (Sutter) 2:01

ELC: d. Ball (Southwest) 8-2

ELC: l. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 4-0

KB: d. Nelson (Vista) 7-1

HR: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 11-4

HR: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 4-3

MC: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 5:13

 

HM

HM

AJ Strole

SENIOR

Red Bluff

NORTHERN

2nd Northgate Bill Martell (120)

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (113)

5th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

1st Corning Invite (113)

1st East Athl. League (113)

1st North Division 1 (113)

BM: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 6-5

NC: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 3-1

TIM: l. Thompson (Palma) fall

TIM: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 5-3

TIM: d. Barrera (Patterson) 15-0

TIM: d. Lopez (Folsom) 5-2

COR: d. Zigan (Durham) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NS (113)

HM

30

John Valdez

SOPHOMORE

Grace Davis

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Tokay Rod Gaines Inv. (113)

2nd Chukchansi Inv. (113)

2nd Modesto Mike Tamana (113)

I-D, Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

3rd Granada Mat Classic (113)

2nd Overfelt Classic (113)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 4 (113)

TOK: l. Stone (Oakmont)

CHUK: l. Zinkin (Clovis N.) 8-1

MT: l. Calvert (Franklin) fall

MAT: l. Bailey (Granada) 3:28

MAT: d. Ramos (Redwood) 3:48

OVE: l. Thompson (Palma) I-D 4:27

SJ4: l. Yuke (McClatchy)

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 7th SJS (106)

HM

HM

Christian

Loera

SOPHOMORE

San Fernando

LOS ANGELES

4th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

3rd Bishop Amat Brute Rumble (113)

5th Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st San Fern. Sam DeJohn (113)

1st LA City Regionals (113)

BAK: l. Gaitan (Temecula)

BAK: l. Acala (Frontier)

BA: l. Vaughan (Oak Hills) 0:32

RH: l. Perciado (Serrano) 9-7

DOCB: l. Dias GRNV 1:45

DOCB: l. Zinkin (Clovis No.) 19-4

SF: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 5:56

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Roque Roman

SENIOR

Birmingham

LOS ANGELES

6th Marina Mann Classic (120)

5th San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (120)

6th Upland Black Watch (120)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

5th Montclair Bob Bellott (120)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

 

MAN: l. M. Medina (Servite) 1:57

MAN: d. Drury (Westminster) 6-0

MAN: l. Jahnig (La Quinta) 4:02

MAN: l. Alvarez (Warren) 4-2

WCC: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 0:39

WCC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 10-1

UP: l. Tria (Artesia) 2:38

UP: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 3-1

UP: l. Rojo (Rowland) 0:50

UP: l. Tria (Artesia) 2:54

DOCB: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 7-0

DOCB: l. Hernandez (Villa P.) 4-0

BB: l. Dominguez (Alemany) 3:53

BB: l. Gomez (Chino H.) 10-3

MSJ: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 5-3

MSJ: l. Bailey (Granada) 3:52

MSJ: d. Ramos (Redwood) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (113)

17: 1st LAS, N/A CA (106)

HM

-

Nathan Muniz

JUNIOR

Hillcrest

SOUTHERN

2nd Carter Classic (113)

5th Westminster Cossarek (113)

3rd Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (113)

4th El Cajon Invite (113)

1st ASICS SC Challenge (113)

3rd Adrian Amaral Memorial (113)

2nd River Valley League (113)

1st SS Coastal Div. (113)

 

 

CAR: l. Leon (Carter) 3:12

COS: d. Pham (Westminster) 4:24

COS: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 2:20

COS: l. Pham (Westminster) 14-10

CH: l. Garcia (S. Clemente) 9-3

CH: d. Olvera (ML King) 4:07

CH: d. Garcia (S. Clemente) 10-0

ELC: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:26

ELC: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 0:15

ELC: l. M. Gioffre (Buchanan) 2:42

AA: l. Leon (Carter) 8-4

AA: d. Perciado (Serrano) 4:00

RVL: l. Ariza (Norte Vista)

SSCO: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 11-4

SSCO: d. Fitzsimmons (A. Loma) 2:58

SSCO: d. Atherton (Arroyo) 1:21

 

HM

HM

Dylan Atherton

SOPHOMORE

Arroyo

SOUTHERN

3rd Edison Beach Bash (113)

3rd Downey 32-Way (113)

2nd San Gabriel West Coast Cl. (113)

1st Arroyo Classic ( 113)

2nd San Fern. Sam DeJohn (113)

1st Mission Valley League (113)

2nd SS Coastal Div. (113)

EBB: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 10-2

EBB: d. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 5-4

EBB: l. Steele (Mayfair) 16-5

EBB: d. Steele (Mayfair) 5-0

DOW: l. Quintana (Valencia) 5-2

WCC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) fall

SF: l. Loera (S. Fernando) 5:56

SSCO: d. Ariza (Norte V.) 11-0

SSCO: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 1:21

 

HM

-

Enzo Fukunaga

FRESHMAN

Woodbridge

SOUTHERN

7th Edison Beach Bash (113)

3rd San Clemente Rotary (113)

1st Pacific Coast League (113)

3rd SS Inland Division (113)

 

EBB: l. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 4-3

EBB: d. C. Vasquez (Warren) 7-4

EBB: l. D. Atherton (Arroyo) 5-4

SCR: l. Arroyo (Calvary CH.) 2:36

SCR: d. Laguna (El Camino R.) 13-4

SSI: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 2-1 TB1

SSI: l. Vasquez (Los Osos) 10-3

SSI: d. Le Gaspe (Northview) 5-1

SSI: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 12-4

 

HM

-

Devin

Avedissian

FRESHMAN

Temecula

Valley

SOUTHERN

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (106)

4-0 Mustang Stampede-NV (106)

2-2 Reno TOC (106)

4th Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

1-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2nd Southwestern League (113)

5th SS Inland Division (113)

BAK: l. Cuevas (DL Salle)

BAK: l. Diaz (Bakersf.) fall

ARL: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 5-2

ARL: l. Mitsunaga (ML King) 2-0

TV: l. Ruiz (S. Marino) 17-1

TV: l. Szewcyzk (Great O.) 4-1

SWL: l. Szewczyk (Great O.) 8-6 SV1

SSI: d. Le Gaspe (Northv.) 8-2, 3-0

SSI: l. Rojo (Rowland) 4:28

SSI: l. Szewczyk (Great O.) 6-0

 

HM

-

Fernando

Andrade

SOPHOMORE

Paramount

SOUTHERN

5th So. Torrance Spartan Kickoff (120)

5th El Dorado Invite (120)

5th Downey 32-Way (120)

5-2 Cerritos TOC (113)

1st San Gabriel Valley (113)

5th SS Southern Div. (113)

 

 

ST: l. S. Alvarez (Warren) fall

ST: l. Reyes (Redondo) 2-0

ELD: l. Daclan (S. Monica) 10-6

ELD: l. Pham (Valencia) 1:26

DOW: d. Pham (Valencia) 0:32

DOW: l. Angulo (Coachella) 8-6

DOW: l. Whaley (Upland) 8-7

DOW: d. S. Atherton (Arroyo) 10-7

CTOC: l. Allred (La Habra) 7-2

CTOC: d. Legaspe (Northv.) 2:11

CTOC: d. Nakamoto (Marina) fall

CTOC: l. Gaitan (Yucaipa) 0:47

SSS: l. Ruiz (San Marino) 10-9

SSS: d. Hernandez (Villa P.) 4:54

SSS: l. Allred (La Habra) 14-3

SSS: d. Segura (Tustin) 1-0

 

HM

HM

Tyler Maples

JUNIOR

Bella Vista

SAC JOAQUIN

4-3 Vacaville Larry Nelson (120)

5th Elk Grove Curt Mettler (120)

1st Modesto Mike Tamana (120)

2-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

1-2 Cerritos TOC (120)

2nd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (120)

1st Capital Valley Conference (113)

4th Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

DUAL: l. Cruz (Clovis No.) fall

DUAL: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 17-5

DUAL: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) fall

DUAL: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) fall

ELK: l. Gaitan (L. Lomas) 9-0

ELK: l. McNeal (Logan) 4-2

ELK: d. McCarver (Oak Ridge) 6-0

MT: d. Her (Beyer) 7-1

ZINK: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 3:26

ZINK: l. Le Gaspe (Northview) 0:35

CTOC: l. Donnelly (Royal) 9-0

CTOC: l. Lozano (No. Torrance) 12-8

LEI: l. K. Niimi (Granite B.) 4:58

SJ2: l. Tubera (Pitman) major

SJ2: d. Solso (Roseville)

SJ2: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (106)

 

 

HM

HM

Rawlin

Szewczyk

JUNIOR

Great Oak

SOUTHERN

3rd Los Osos Tom Bravo (120)

6th La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

1st South Temecula Invite (120)

8th Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Southwestern League (113)

4th SS Inland Division (113)

 

LO: l. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 5-3

LC: d. Guevara (Brea Olinda) 4-3

LC: d. Ramirez (S. Ysidro) 3-1

LC: l. Weckx (Laguna H.) 10-0

LC: l. Silva (Servite) 15-2

LC: l. Aniciete SLAM 3-0

TV: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 4:46

TV: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 4-1

TV: d. Favela (Citrus H.) 2:45

TV: d. Chau (Mira Mesa) 6-2

TV: l. McNeal (Logan) 6-2

TV: l. Rojo (Rowland) 11-2

SWL: d. Avedissian (Temecula) -6 SV1

SSI: l. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 2-1 TB1

SSI: d. Mendoza (D. Pueblos) 4-2

SSI: d. Avedissian (Temecula) 6-0

SSI: l. Fukunaga (Woodb.) 12-4

 

HM

HM

Gavin

Concepcion

JUNIOR

Rancho

Bernardo

SAN DIEGO

3rd Peoria Liberty Classic-AZ (120)

7th La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

3-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

1st Mission Hills Invite (120)

2-2 Five Counties (120)

2nd San Pasqual Invite (113)

2nd Holtville Rotary (113)

1st San Diego Division 1 (113)

LCC: l. Weckx (Laguna H.) 11-2

LCC: l. Aniciente SLAM TF

DUAL: l. Lake (Buchanan) TF

ELC: l. Ulrey CRA 4-2 OT

ELC: l. Nasseri (Poway) 11-2

SN: d. Saldivar (Napa) 2:57

SN: l. Urrea (Lincoln) 16-0

SN: l. Nickerson (Quincy) 5-0

5C: l. Carillo (Northview) 10-1

5C: l. Lopez (Gilroy) 11-3

HR: d. Jordan (Valhalla) 4-3

HR: l. Demers (Mater DC) 4-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2nd SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 4th SDS, 0-2 CA (106)

HM

HM

Kamren Chau

SENIOR

Mira Mesa

SAN DIEGO

2nd Costa Mesa Tourney (113)

2nd Carlsbad Invite (113)

2nd Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley B4B (113)

1st Cathedral C. Willie Jones (113)

2nd San Diego Division 2 (113)

CM: d. Uyekawa (L. Alamitos) 7-5

CM: l. Arroyo (Calvary Ch.) 1:26

CAR: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 3-2

CAR: l. Aguilar (Carlsbad) 5-4

MM: d. Maldonado (Brawley) 7-6

MM: l. Lopez (Poway) 4:12

TV: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 10-0

TV: l. Szewczyk (Great O.) 6-2

TV: l. Negrete (Buchanan) 1:34

WJ: d. Bercu (Patrick H.) 8-6

SD2: l. Bobzien (Poway) 0:53

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 SDS (113)

HM

HM

Tony Yuke

SOPHOMORE

McClatchy

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Inderkum Tiger Inv. (120)

1st Granite Bay Invite (120)

4th Lou Bronzan Invite (120)

4th Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

1st SacTown Showdown (113)

1st Armijo Invite (113)

1st Sac Joaquin Division 4 (113)

IND: l. Catalan (Inderkum) 8-6 SV1

GB: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 4:30

LB: l. Fredrickson (Windsor) 3:45

LB: d. Jensen (Granite B.) 3:15

LB: l. Brennan (Heritage) 5-4

NG: l. Morgan (Paradise) 4:14

NG: l. Zigan (Durham) 11-7

SJ4: d. Valdez (Grace Dav.)

SJ4: d. J. Noble (JF Kennedy)

 

HM

HM

Dylan

Gundersen

JUNIOR

Centennial

SOUTHERN

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (113)

2nd Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (113)

2nd Arlington Riverside Cty. (113)

1st Big VIII League (113)

3rd SS Northern Div. (113)

RH: d. Leon (Carter) 8-6

RH: l. Ahmed (Palm Desert) 9-1

ARL: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 1:28

DUAL: d. Ledezma (Roosevelt)

B8: d. Mitsunaga (ML King)

SSN: l. Favela (Citrus H.) 3:26

SSN: d. Hanson (Royal) 2:51

SSN: d. Favela (Citrus H.) DEF

 

HM

-

Preston Bagan

SENIOR

Analy

NORTH COAST

2nd Castro Vly. Bay Area 56 (120)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (120)

2-2 Chico Rios Memorial (120)

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (120)

5th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (120)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (113)

3rd North Bay League (113)

 

BA: l. Lucente (Amador V.) 3:38

SN: l. Saldivar (Napa) 3:52

CHI: l. James (Del Oro) 2-1

CHI: l. Ledesma (East Nic.) fall

TIM: l. Negrete (Rosemont) 10-4

TIM: l. Alvardo (Vista DL) fall

MC: l. Lucente (Amador) 3-2

MC: l. Petruske (College P.) 15-0

RED: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 9-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3rd NCS, 0-2 CA (106)

17: 3-2 NCS (106)

HM

-

Linus Blom

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

CENTRAL COAST

3rd Overfelt Classic (113)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st Santa Clara Valley. Athl. (113)

 

OV: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 3:34

MID: l. Rosas (Clovis) 0:15

MID: d. Fernandez (DL Salle) 5-3

MID: l. Mouritsen (Clovis) 3:28

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 2-2 CCS (106)

HM

-

Dominic

Jauregui

FRESHMAN

Ayala

SOUTHERN

I-D, Westminster Cossarek (120)

3-2 Marina Mann Classic (120)

4th Las Vegas Holiday Classic (113)

1st Palomares League (113)

4th SS Coastal Div. (113)

MAN: l. Daclan (Santa Monica) fall

MAN: l. Drury (Westminster) 3-1

LV: l. Van Orden SLAM 2:20

PL: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta Loma) 12-7

SSCO: d. Ariza (Norte V.) 11-6

SSCO: d. Weckx (Laguna H.) 6-3

SSCO: l. Ariza (Norte V.) 6-4

 

HM

-

Travis Miller

SENIOR

Valley View

SOUTHERN

4th Citrus Hill Hawks Nest (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Canyon Sp. Raul Huerta (120)

2-2 Qtrs. Upland Black Watch (113)

1st Sunbelt League (113)

5th SS Eastern Div. (113)

 

CH: l. Mitsunaga (ML King) 12-5

CH: l. Williams (Rancho M.) 9-5

RH: l. Jahnig (La Quinta) 15-5

RH: l. Alessio (Palm Des.) 0:45

UPL: l. Calvert (Franklin) 3:39

UPL: l. Kasprowicz BCRK fall

SSE: l. Vaughan (Oak H.) 3-1

SSE: l. Owens (Apple V.) 6-1

SSE: d. Pacheco (Burroughs) 8-3

 

HM

-

Jordan Noble

SENIOR

John F

Kennedy

SAC JOAQUIN

7th Los Banos Morning Star (120)

3rd Brentwood Lou Bronzan (113)

7th Aptos Pat Lovell Holiday (113)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (113)

DEF, Tim Brown Memorial (113)

2nd Sac Joaquin Division 4 (113)

LB: l. Rosas (Clovis) 17-2

LB: l. Rosales (Pitman) 9-7

LB: d. Zigan (Durham) 16-0, 5:12

LB: l. Aikman (Ukiah) 15-11

AP: l. Moore (Enochs) 4-1

AP: d. C. La Rosa (Pitman) 5-4

AP: l. Chaidez (Clovis) 11-7

CHI: l. Griffen SPAS major

CHI: l. Cramer SPAS fall

SJ4: d. Her (Beyer)

SJ4: l. Yuke (McClatchy)

 

-

-

Yousuf Zigan

JUNIOR

Durham

NORTHERN

2nd Oakdale James Riddle (113)

4th Brentwood Lou Bronzan (113)

3rd Rocklin No Guts No Glory (120)

5th Chico Rios Memorial (113)

1-2 Five Counties (113)

2nd Corning Invite (113)

1st Sacramento Valley League (113)

1st North Division 3-4 (113)

OAK: d. Calvert (Franklin) fall

OAK: l. Abell (Oakdale) 10-2

LB: l. Noble (JF Kennedy) 16-0

LB: d. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 11-8

LB: l. Noble (JF Kennedy) 5:12

NGNG: l. Castellucci (Paradise) 8-3

CHI: d. Cramer SPAS fall

CHI: l. Stone (Oakmont) fall

CHI: d. Jensen (Granite B.)

CHI: l. Griffen SPAS

CHI: d. Solso (Roseville) 8-6

5C: l. Ariza (Norte Vista) 9-8

5C: l. Vasquez (L. Osos) 9-0

COR: l. Strole (Red Bluff) major

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (106)

-

-

Mathias

Weckx

SENIOR

Laguna Hills

SOUTHERN

3-2 Carter Classic (120)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (OW, 120)

4th La Costa Canyon Hamada (120)

1-2 Buchanan Zinkin Classic (113)

2nd Nogales SuperChamps (120)

2nd Coast View League (113)

5th SS Coastal Div. (113)

CAR: l. Angulo (Coachella) 3:36

CAR: l. Avila (Carter) 5-3

LH: d. Michinok (Capistrano) 3:11

LC: d. Szewczyk (Great O.) 10-0

LC: d. G. Concep. (Rancho B.) 11-2

LC: l. Dias GV 6-4

LC: l. Silva (Servite) 3:19

ZINK: l. Garcia (Logan) 3:25

ZINK: l. Cabeje (Monache) 6-3

NOG: l. Millan (La Puente) fall

CVL: l. Salceda (Capistrano)

SSCO: l. Muniz (Hillcrest) 11-4

SSCO: l. Jauregui (Ayala) 6-3

SSCO: d. Fitzsimmons (Alta L.) 7-2

 

-

-

Garrett Solso

SOPHOMORE

Roseville

SAC JOAQUIN

5th Vista Del Lago Eagle (113)

3rd Mark Fuller Inv. (113)

2nd Wheatland Savedra (113)

6th Chico Rios Memorial (113)

2nd Sutter Lions Club Inv. (113)

3rd Rodriguez Lou Encalada (113)

5th Sac Joaquin Division 2 (113)

 

VDL: l. Cota (Patterson) 7-4

MF: l. Stone (Oakmont) fall

SAV: l. Dollins (Sutter)

CHI: d. Cerros (Ponderosa) 4-2

CHI: d. Dollins (Sutter)

CHI: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 11-8

CHI: l. McNeal (Logan) 12-2

CHI: l. Cramer SPAS

CHI: l. Zigan (Durham) 8-6

SUT: l. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 1-0

LEI: l. D. Maples (Bella V.) 4-2

LEI: d. Huynh (Ripon) 9-4

SJ2: l. Almarinez (Vacaville)

SJ2: l. T. Maples (Bella Vista)

 

-

-

Zavion

Fernandez

JUNIOR

De La Salle

NORTH COAST

1-2 Bakersfield Rumble Rig (120)

4th Oakdale James Riddle (120)

2-2 Temecula Valley B4B (113)

2-2 Rodriguez Lou Encalada (120)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

1st East Bay Athl. League (113)

BAK: l. Gessel (Temecula) fall

BAK: l. Alvarado (Northview)

OAK: l. Dibble (Summerv.)

OAK: l. Deitchman (Ponderosa)

TV: l. Chau (Mira Mesa) 10-0

TV: d. Tingzon (Vista) 0:50

TV: l. Mitsunaga (ML King) 2:13

LEI: l. Saldivar (Napa) 0:53

LEI: l. Naugle (Cas Grande) 6-3

MID: l. Bobzien (Poway) 1:17

MID: l. Blom (Los Gatos) 5-3

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 4th NCS (106)

-

-

Jaden Ramos

JUNIOR

Redwood

NORTH COAST

5th La Costa Canyon Hamada (113)

1st Bill Martell Invite (113)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (113)

4th Granada Mat Classic (113)

5th Albany Kermit Bankson (113)

4th Mission San Jose Inv. (113)

1st Marin County Athl. League (113)

LCC: l. Ariza (Norte Vista) 6-3

LCC: l. Trejo (Alemany) 10-4

LCC: d. Bercu (P. Henry) 4-2

BM: d. Sanchez (Maria Carr.) 3-2

CHI: l. Bell DAMR

CHI: l. Aikman (Ukiah) 6-4

MAT: l. Valdez (Grace D.) 1:49, 3:48

ALB: l. Cramer SPAS 17-4

MSJ: l. Cabuag (MV Christian) 1:54

MSJ: d. Adil (WA-Fremont) 4-2

MSJ: l. Roman (Birmingh.) 7-1

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 NCS (113)

-

-

Casey Aikman

FRESHMAN

Ukiah

NORTH COAST

1st San Marin Green Gold (113)

1st Brentwood Lou Bronzan (113)

7th Chico Rios Memorial (113)

2-2 Qtrs. Tim Brown Memorial

5th Maria Carr. Puma Classic (113)

2nd Redwood Empire Classic (113)

4th North Bay League (113)

LB: d. Noble (JF Kennedy) 15-11

LB: d. Adil (Washington) 12-7

CHI: d. Castellucci (Paradise)

CHI: l. Solso (Roseville) 11-8

CHI: l. Griffen SPAS 13-2

CHI: d. Dollins (Sutter) 5-3

TIM: l. Montgomery (Lassen) 14-1

TIM: l. Jensen (Granite B.) 18-6

MC: l. Adil (WA-Fremont) 4-3

MC: l. Dollins (Sutter) 5:37

RED: d. Dollins (Sutter) 3-1

RED: l. Bagan (Analy) 9-3

 

-

-

Anthony

Maldonado

SENIOR

Brawley

SAN DIEGO

5th Victor Valley Dick Comly (120)

3rd Carlsbad Invite (113)

3rd Mira Mesa Marauder (113)

2nd Orange Gl. Jim Londos (113)

3rd Holtville Rotary (113)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (113)

DC: l. Horgan (Santiago) 2-1

CAR: l. Chau (Mira Mesa) 3-2

CAR: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 5:05

MM: l. Chau (Mira Mesa) 7-6

MM: d. Nunez (Hilltop) 7-6

JL: l. Bercu (P. Henry) 9-7

HR: l. Demers (Mater DC) 11-4

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 3-2 SDS (106)

-

-

Roman Garcia

SENIOR

El Diamante

CENTRAL

3-2 Chukchansi Invite (113)

3rd West Hills Deliddo Classic (113)

4th Dinuba Invite (113)

1st Central Division 3 (113)

CHUK: l. Valdez (Grace Davis) 4:00

CHUK: l. Thompson (Palma) 5:00

WH: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 3-0

DIN: l. McKay (Clovis N.) 9-8

DIN: d. McKay (Clovis N.) 1-0

DIN: d. Castro (Dinuba) 3-2

DIN: l. Watts (Clovis N.) 13-3

 

-

-

Gabriel Jensen

SOPHOMORE

Granite Bay

SAC JOAQUIN

2nd Granite Bay Invite (120)

3rd Casa Roble Marty Manges (120)

4-2 Lou Bronzan Inv. (120)

4th Sierra Nevada Classic (113)

3-2 Chico Rios Memorial (113)

7th Tim Brown Memorial (113)

3rd Sierra Foothill League (113)

3rd Sac Joaquin Division 1 (113)

 

GB: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 4:30

MM: l. Sorgman (Casa Roble) fall

LB: l. Yuke (McClatchy) 3:15

LB: l. Arana (Antioch) 4-3

SN: d. Smith (Anderson) 5-0

SN: d. Graham SLAM 6-1

SN: l. Thompson (Palma) 2:33

CHI: l. Zigan (Durham)

CHI: l. Huynh (Ripon) 7-4

TIM: l. Cramer SPAS fall

TIM: d. Aikman (Ukiah) 18-6

TIM: l. Lopez (Folsom) 10-6

TIM: d. Barrera (Patterson) 14-8

SFL: l. Elliot (Del Oro)

SJ1: l. Elliott (Del Oro) 5:04

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1-2 SJS (106)

-

-

Javier Jimenez

FRESHMAN

Redwood

CENTRAL

5th Bakersfield Rumble Rig (113)

0-2 Clovis West Shootout (120)

4th Modesto Tamana Inv. (113)

1st Central Division 2 (113)

 

BAK: l. Gaitan (Temecula V.) fall

BAK: d. Cabeje (Monache) fall

CW: l. Renteria (Buchanan) 0:27

CW: l. Almarinez (Vacaville) 4:37

MOD: d. Huynh (Ripon) 7-5

MOD: l. Calvert (Franklin) 4-3

MOD: l. Willey (Bella Vista) 3-2

 

-

-

Noah

Spinel

Buschkame

SOPHOMORE

George

Washington

SAN FRANCISCO

5th Albany Kermit Bankson (106)

4th Chris Snowden (113)

3-2 JV North Coast (113)

 

1st San Francisco Section (113)

CS: l. Cruz (L. Lomas) 0:43

CS: l. Gross (Wallenberg) 0:30

NC: l. Aung (Clayton V.) 11-9

NC: l. O'Brien (Maria Carr.) 3:52

 

 

-

-

Alonzo Holmes

JUNIOR

Castlemont

OAKLAND

 

 

MASTERS/STATE:

18: 1st OAL (113)