Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

285 pounds

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Luke Cruz
SENIOR

So. San

Francisco

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (285): 24

2nd Clovis West Shootout (285): 35

4th Zinkin Classic (285): 25

1st CA Coast Classic (285): 32

7th Doc Buchanan (285): 14

2nd Overfelt Classic (285): 28

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 35

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (285): 24

 

1st PAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 170

 

Top 4 tourneys: 130

Returning CCS bonus: 40

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Guerra (PIO)

2-1 vs. Leon (OG)

PEN: d. Ceja (Grace D.) 0:27

PEN: d. McClain (Tokay) 12-1

PEN: d. Guerra (PIO) 1:51

CWSO: d. Deleon (Clovis W.) 4-0

CWSO: d. King (St. Joseph) 3:12

CWSO: d. Ball Bryant (Servite) 8-3

CWSO: l. Nevills (Clovis) fall

ZINK: d. Higginbo. (Modesto C.) 4:54

ZINK: d. Carrasco (Logan) 3:05

ZINK: l. Flores (Delhi) 5:50

ZINK: d. Higginbo. (Modesto C.) 3-2

ZINK: l. Ortiz (Buchanan) 9-5

CCC: d. Suttles (S. Clemente) 3:00

CCC: d. Slatic (Bullard) 11-0

CCC: d. Barrera (Pitman) 1-0

CCC: d. Leon (OG) 5:12

DOCB: l. Nevills (Clovis) 5:25

DOCB: d. Chacon (Birming.) 2:28

DOCB: l. Holloway (Clovis No.) 4-3

DOCB: d. Schuler (Bakersf. C.) 5-0

OVE: d. Mestizo (WIL) 14-1

OVE: d. Felicinao (FRE) 1:03

OVE: d. LIddle (SAR) 9-2

OVE: d. Guerra (PIO) 5:16

OVE: l. Leon (OG) 6-5

MID: d. Brown (Garces) 1:20

MID: d. Juco (MIT) 2:47

MID: d. Leon (OG) 5:21

MID: l. Miller (Del Oro) 11-5

ELC: d. Lopez (SOB) 5:26

ELC: d. Seisa (ELC) 1:25

ELC: d. Baker (Anderson) 13-3

PAL: d. Young (TN) 0:30

PAL: d. Seisa (ELC) 2:53

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (285)

15: 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

14: 1st PAL, 2-2 CCS (285)

#2

5

Lucas Peters

SENIOR

Branham

BVAL

1st Webber Lawson (285): 24

2nd Buzolich Classic (285): 14

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

2nd Granada Mat Classic (285): 21

5th Mission San Jose (285): 20

 

1st BVAL FInals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 79

 

Top 4 tourneys: 79

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Leon (OG)

1-0 vs. Bayley (WES)

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

WL: d. Dominguez (WG) 0:23

WL: d. Rangel (LIN) 2:41

WL: d. Wiley (LG) 3:07

WL: d. Feliciano (FRE) 6-3

LIN: d. Liddle (SAR) 2:51

LIN: d. Mestizo (WIL) 4:46

LIN: d. Lopez (SOB) 0:55

LIN: l. Ortiz (Caruthers) 2:54

MAT: d. Lister (Calif.) 4-0

MAT: d. Lebish (Livermore) 2:59

MAT: l. Jamison (Lower L.) 5-2
MSJ: d. Narula (Dougherty) 1:40

MSJ: l. Sanchez (Buchanan) 9-6

MSJ: d. Karas (College P.) 1:28

MSJ: d. Delira (Clayton V.) 3:56

MSJ: d. Robles (Buchanan) 3-2

MSJ: l. Roberts (Buchanan) 2:40

BVAL: d. Calk (SCRK) 0:28

BVAL: d. Leon (OG) 1:58

BVAL: d. Bayley (WES) 3-1 SV1

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

15: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (220)

#3

2

Marc Leon

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd CA Coast Classic (285): 28

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (285)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (285): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (285): 32

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 30

 

3rd BVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 144

 

Top 4 tourneys: 114

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-2 vs. Cruz (SSF)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (GON)

1-0 vs. Maltz (GUN)

2-0 vs. Guerra (PIO)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

CCC: d. Karas (College P.) 0:42

CCC: d. Purdy (L. Lomas) 6-3

CCC: d. Juco (MIT) 2:21

CCC: d. Word (Liberty) 4-0

CCC: l. Cruz (SSF) 5:12

ACD: d Quintero (ALI) 3:44

ACD: d. Tran (OVE) 2:00

AC: d. Ramirez (GRE) 0:19

AC: d. Mercado (SOQ) 1:06

AC: d. Guerra (PIO) fall

OVE: d. Wright (Oakland) 0:26

OVE: d. Juco (MIT) 1:04

OVE: d. Sanchez (GON) 1:25

OVE: d. Cruz (SSF) 6-5

MID: d. Austin (APT) 0:57

MID: d. Chavez (Etiwanda) 1:16

MID: l. Cruz (SSF) 5:21

MID: d. Klekas (Poway) 13-5

MID: d. Camacho (P. Robles) 3:30

MID: d. Maltz (GUN) 0:18

BVAL: d. Victoria (SJ) 0:29

BVAL: l. Peters (BRA) 1:58

BVAL: d. Lopez (SOB) 0:54

BVAL: d. Guerra (PIO) 1:01

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st BVAL, 6th CCS (285)

15: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

 

 

#4

4

John Bayley

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

4th Webber Lawson (285); I-D: 15

1st Jim Root Classic (285): 24

6th CIT Morro Bay (285): 12

4th Mission San Jose (285): 25

 

2nd BVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 111

 

Top 4 tourneys: 76

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guerra (PIO)

1-0 vs. Juco (MIT)

1-0 vs. Howard (HAK)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

WL: d. Zamora (NS) 0:34

WL: d. Mestizo (WIL) 6-1

ROO: d. Howard (HAK) 4:39

ROO: d. Juco (MIT) 4:56

ROO: d. Mercado (SOQ) 1:55

ROO: d. Barrera (Pitman) 3:53

CIT: d. Hernandez (Madera) 1:07

CIT; d. Saucedo (Highland) 5:15

CIT: l. Wright (Lemoore) fall

CIT: l. Tan (Mayfair) 1:56

CIT: l. Rothanzl (Righetti) 5-1

MSJ: d. Valentine (Liberty) 0:59

MSJ: l. Sanchez (Buchanan) 2:50

MSJ: d. Lister (Calif.) 0:40

MSJ: d. Estrada (American) 6-0

MSJ: l. Roberts (Buchanan) 4:57

BVAL: d. Morrillo (PH) 1:20

BVAL: d. Guerra (PIO) 3:08

BVAL: l. Peters (BRA) 3-1 SV1

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS (285)

15: 1st BVAL, 3-2 CCS (220)

14: 4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

#5

8

Jacob Guerra

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (285): 21

1-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (285)

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (285): 21

3rd Jim Root Classic (285): 18

4th Overfelt Classic (285): 20

 

4th BVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 80

 

Top 4 tourneys: 80

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. Seisa (ELC)

0-2 v. Cruz (SSF)

0-2 vs. Leon (OG)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (GON)

0-1 vs. Bayley (WES)

0-1 vs. Romero (STF)

PEN: d. Martins (PH) 2:26

PEN: d. Feliciano (FRE) 0:48

PEN: d. Seisa (ELC) 1:49

PEN: l. Cruz (SSF) 1:51

LIN: d. Rodinsky (BRA) 3:35

LIN: l. Romero (STF) 3-2 UTB

LIN: l. Ponce (Wash.) 3-1 SV1

AC: d. Young (TN) 0:29

AC: d. Lopez (SOB) 4-0

AC: l. Leon (OG) fall

ROO: d. Calk (SCRK) 1:57

ROO: l. Mercado (SOQ) 1:47

ROO: d. Juco (MIT) 3:15

ROO: d. Maestas (APT) 2:11

ROO: d. Lister (Calif.) 7-2

OVE: d. Mirza (ST) 1:16

OVE: d. Soltero (SOL) 0:49

OVE: l. Cruz (SSF) 5:16

OVE: l. Sanchez (GON) 1:22

BVAL: d. Lopez (SOB) 3-2 TB1

BVAL: l. Bayley (WES) 3:08

BVAL: d. Calk (SCRK) 14-6

BVAL: l. Leon (OG) 1:01

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (195)

14: 6th BVAL (195)

#6

3

Jose Sanchez

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

3rd Overfelt Classic (285): 24

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

1st MTAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 59

 

Top 4 tourneys: 24

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guerra (PIO)

0-1 vs. Leon (OG)

OVE: d. Gutierrez (APT) 2:19

OVE: d. Howard (HAK) 5:51

OVE: l. Leon (OG) 1:25

OVE: d. Guerra (PIO) 1:22

MID: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 5-2

MID: d. Kjeldgaard (Oakdale) 4-1

MID: l. Mason TUT 2:51

MID: l. Camacho (P. Robles) 3:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MTAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (285)

15: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (285)

AL

10

Michael Juco

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

5th Buzolich Classic (285): 8

6th CA Coast Classic (285): 12

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (285): 21

1-2 Jim Root Classic (285)

5th Overfelt Classic (285): 16

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

1st WCAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 57

 

Top 4 tourneys: 57

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

1-0 vs. Howard (HAK)

1-0 vs. Liddle (SAR)

1-0 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

0-2 vs. Leon (OG)

0-1 vs. Cruz (SSF)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SOB)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

0-1 vs. Bayley (WES)

0-1 vs. Guerra (PIO)

LIN: d. Hernandez (ST) 4:49

LIN: l. Lopez (SOB) 2:49

LIN: d. Mestizo (WIL) 3:11

LIN: d. Ponce (Wash.) 2:08

CCC: d. Harden (Hilmar) 1:42

CCC: d. Hernandez (Madera) 0:57

CCC: l. Leon (OG) 2:21

CCC: d. Hulsey (Acalanes) 4:23

CCC: d. Feliciano (FRE) 8-3

CCC: l. Barrera (Pitman) 6-2

CCC: l. Wiley (LG) 7-5

CUP: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 8-4

CUP: d. Crepeau (Amador V.) 7-4

CUP: l. Estrada (American) 5:17

ROO: d. Young (TN) 0:52

ROO: l. Bayley (WES) 4:56

ROO: l. Guerra (PIO) 3:15

OVE: d. Ojeda (SB) 2:13

OVE: d. Lopez (ALI) 3:56

OVE: l. Leon (OG) 1:04

OVE: d. Howard (HAK) 3-1

OVE: d. Liddle (SAR) 3-1

MID: d. Mcclain (Tokay) 4-3

MID: l. Cruz (So. SF) 2:47

MID: l. Feliciano (FRE) 4-3

WCAL: d. Aho (SER) 3:41

WCAL: d. Quijano (RIO) 2:15

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (285)

8

6

Andy Maltz

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (285): 18

1st San Ramon Valley (OW, 285): 16

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (285): 20

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 54

 

Top 4 tourneys: 54

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Leon (OG)

CUP: d. Moriarty (WDS) 1:41

CUP: l. Crepeau (Amador V.) 1:55

CUP: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 0:30

CUP: d. Feliciano (FRE) 1:32

CUP: d. Crepeau (Amador V.) 1:25

SRV: d. Foster (Deer V.) 0:28

SRV: d. Narula (Dougherty) 0:21

SRV: d. Lopez (Livermore) 1:01

DUAL: d. Mestizo (WIL) 8-7

MID: d. Hulsey (P. Robles) 0:26

MID: d. Camacho (P. Robles) 0:48

MID: d. Robles (Buchanan) 1:27

MID: l. Miller (Del Oro) 1:19

MID: l. Leon (OG) 0:18

SCVAL: d. Sandoval (WIL) 1:28

SCVAL: l. Feliciano (FRE) 4:15

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

 

 

9

7

Mercury

Compagno

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

1st MBL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

MBL: d. Buitmea (SAL) 3:16

MBL: d. Ojeda (SB) 1:51

MBL: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 1:15

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd MBL, 4-2 CCS (285)

10

9

Luis Lopez

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

3rd Buzolich Classic (285): 12

3rd Watsonville Apple Cider (285): 18

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (285): 12

 

5th BVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 42

 

Top 4 tourneys: 42

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Juco (MIT)

1-0 vs. Mercado (SOQ)

0-1 vs. Cruz (SSF)

0-1 vs. Leon (OG)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

0-2 vs. Guerra (PIO)

0-1 vs. Liddle (SAR)

LIN: d. Ponce (Wash.) 0:41

LIN: d. Juco (MIT) 2:49

LIN: l. Peters (BRA) 0:55

AC: d. Ojeda (SB) 1:30

AC: l. Guerra (PIO) 4-0

AC: d. David (Sonora) 2:09

AC: d. Mercado (SOQ) 7-3

MID: d. Brown (Garces) 0:56

MID: l. Robles (Buchanan) 1:01

MID: l. Liddle (SAR) 4:58

ELC: d. Uhila (MA) 1:02

ELC: l. Cruz (SSF) 5:26

ELC: d. Morrillo (PH) 0:51

ELC: d. Moala (McNair) 4:13

BVAL: l. Guerra (PIO) 3-2 TB1

BVAL: d. Morrillo (PH) 0:15

BVAL: l. Leon (OG) 0:54

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 8th BVAL (285); I-D

 

 

11

11

Cohle Feliciano

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (285): 15

2nd Webber Lawson (285): 21

8th CA Coast Classic (285): 4

5th Cupertino Bianchini (285): 12

Cons. Overfelt Classic (285)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 52

 

Top 4 tourneys: 52

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mercado (SOQ)

1-0 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

1-1 vs. Maltz (GUN)

1-1 vs. Juco (MIT)

1-1 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

0-1 vs. Guerra (PIO)

0-1 vs. Seisa (ELC)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

0-1 vs. Cruz (SSF)

PEN: l. Guerra (PIO) 0:48

PEN: d. Hector (SM) 1:20

PEN: d. McClain (Tokay) 5-0

PEN: l. Seisa (ELC) 0:53

WL: d. Rodinsky (BRA) 4:19

WL: d. Norita (SOL) 2:33

WL: l. Peters (BRA) 6-3

CCC: d. Mercado (SOQ) 13-12

CCC: d. Singh (Jesuit) 8-7

CCC: l. Word (Liberty) 19-8

CCC: l. Juco (MIT) 8-3

CCC: l. Slatic (Bullard) 2-0

CUP: d. Pohahou (SEQ) 5:53

CUP: l. Estrada (American) 5:53

CUP: l. Maltz (GUN) 1:32

CUP: d. Howard (HAK) 4:20

DUAL: l. Wiley (LG) 6-1

OVE: l. Cruz (SF) 1:03

OVE: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 2:08

OVE: d. Ojeda (SB) 4:38

OVE: d. Wright (Oakland) 1:26

DUAL: d. Sandoval (WIL) 2:44

MID: l. Jamison (Lower L.) 5-4

MID: d. Juco (MIT) 4-3

MID: l. Okoronkwo (CHR) 2:05

SCVAL: d. Howard (HAK) 7-6

SCVAL: d. Maltz (GUN) 4:15

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (182)

12

12

Alex Liddle

JUNIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

2-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (285)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (285): 18

6th Overfelt Classic (285): 12

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (285); I-D

 

Ranking Points: 30

 

Top 4 tourneys: 30

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

1-0 vs. Lopez (SOB)

0-1 vs. Cruz (SSF)

0-1 vs. Jucco (MIT)

LIN: l. Peters (BRA) 2:51

LIN: d. Tran (OVE) 2:38

LIN: l. Ponce (Washing.) 11-2

BM: d. Lopez (ALI) fall

BM: l. Johnston (Chowch.) fall

BM: d. Seisa (ELC) major

BM: d. Bustamonte (WA Union) fall

OVE: d. Okoronkwo (CHR) 4:48

OVE: l. Cruz (SSF) 9-2

OVE: d. Soltero (SOL) 0:55

OVE: l. Juco (MIT) 3-1

MID: l. Roberts (Buchanan) 2:51

MID: d. Aho (SER) 2:04

MID: d. Lopez (SOB) 4:58

MID: l. Camacho (P. Rob.) 5-2 UTB

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

13

13

Collins

Okoronkwo

SENIOR

Christopher

MBL

2nd Dos Palos Invite (285): 21

2-2 Reno TOC (285)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (285)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (285): 21

0-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (285): 18

 

2nd MBL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 60

 

Top 4 tourneys: 60

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (GON)

0-1 vs. Maltz (GUN)

0-1 vs. Compagno (MNT)

0-1 vs. Juco (MIT)

0-1 vs. Liddle (SAR)

CUP: d. Shephard (MVC) 0:59

CUP: l. Juco (MIT) 8-4

CUP: l. Maltz (GUN) 0:30

BM: d. Zamora (NS) fall

BM: d. Seisa (ELC) fall

BM: l. Johnston (Chowch.) fall

OVE: l. Liddle (SAR) 4:48

OVE: l. Feliciano (FRE) 2:08

MID: l. Sanchez (GON) 5-2

MID: d. Mandujano (Golden V.) 1-0

MID: d. Feliciano (FRE) 2:05

MID: l. Roberts (Buchanan) 4:01

ELC: d. Moala (McNair) 6-5

ELC: l. Baker (Anderson) 6-3

ELC: d. Seisa (ELC) fall

MBL: d. Shephard (MVC) 1:02

MBL: l. Compagno (MNT) 1:15

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th MBL, 1-2 CCS (285)

15: 6th MBL, 1-2 CCS (220)

14: 7th MBL (220)

14

14

Davis Howard

SENIOR

Harker

SCVAL

6th Cupertino Bianchini (285): 9

2-2 Jim Root Classic (285)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 9

 

Top 4 tourneys: 9

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Bayley (WES)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (GON)

0-2 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-1 vs. Juco (MIT)

CUP: d. Aho (SER) 0:45

CUP: l. Estrada (American) 6-3

CUP: d. Pohahou (SEQ) 2:07

CUP: l. Crepeau (Amador V.) 2:35

CUP: l. Feliciano (FRE) 4:20

ROO: l. Bayley (WES) 4:39

ROO: d. Young (TN) 0:26

ROO: d. Calk (SCRK) 1:45

ROO: l. Harden (Hilmar) 8-3

OVE: d. Carlos (NS) 2:25

OVE: l. Sanchez (GON) 5:51

OVE: l. Juco (MIT) 3-1

SCVAL: l. Feliciano (FRE) 7-6

SCVAL: d. Sandoval (WIL) 3:29

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (285)

15: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

14: 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

15

15

Gion Seisa

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (285); 18

1-2 CA Coast Classic (285)

6th Mat Classic (220); I-D, 9

5th Bert Mar Invite (285): 12

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (285); 15

 

2nd PAL Finals (285)

 

Ranking Points: 51

 

Top 4 tourneys: 51

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Feliciano (FRE)

0-2 vs. Cruz (SSF)

0-1 vs. Guerra (PIO)

0-2 vs. Okoronkwo (CHR)

0-1 vs. Liddle (SAR)

PEN: d. Hector (SM) 0:42

PEN: l. Guerra (PIO) 1:49

PEN: d. Benett (LA) 8-1

PEN: d. Feliciano (FRE) 0:53

CCC: d. Torregroza (MIT) 3:13

CCC: l. Slatic (Bullard) 2-0

CCC: l. Andrews (Cosumnes) 17-4

MAT: d. Qin (Arroyo)

MAT: l. Morse (Golden V.) fall

MAT: l. Morford (Northgate) 1:30

BM: d. Vasquez (CUP)

BM: l. Okoronkwo (CHR) fall

BM: l. Liddle (SAR) major

BM: d. Vasquez (Chowch.)

ELC: d. Morillo (PH) 3:02

ELC: l. Cruz (SSF) 1:25

ELC: l. Okronkwo (CHR) fall

PAL: d. Haro (HMB) 1:15

PAL: l. Cruz (SSF) 2:53

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd PAL, 2-2 CCS (285)

 

 

16

18

Manny Sandoval

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (285)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (285)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (285)

DUAL: l. Feliciano (FRE) 2:44

MID: l. Robles (Buchanan) 2:57

MID: l. Brown (Garces) 0:17

SCVAL: l. Maltz (GUN) 1:28

SCVAL: l. Howard (HAK) 3:29

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

 

 

17

19

Enrique Ojeda

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

0-2 Los Banos Morning Star (285)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (285)

3-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (285)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

2-2 Firebaugh Westside (285)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (285)

 

4th MBL Finals (285); I-D

 

MS: l. Quintero (ALI) fall

MS: l. Flores (Turlock) fall

CCC: l. Corella (ALV) DQ

CCC: d. Suttles (S. Clemente) 3-0

CCC: d. Maestas (APT) 6-3

CCC: l. Hulsey (Acalanes) 2:1

ACD: d. Lopez (WG) 0:47

ACD: d. David (Sonora) 1:25

ACD: l. Quintero (ALI) 8-0

AC: d. Tran (OVE) 0:32

AC: l. Lopez (SOB) 1:30

AC: d. Young (TN) 4-2

AC: l. Mercado (SOQ) 1:47

AC: d. David (Sonora) 3-1

FIRE: d. Phillips (Firebaugh) fall

FIRE: l. Ortiz (Caruthers) fall

FIRE: d. Zhou (Clovis E.) fall

FIRE: l. Scales (Hoover) fall

OVE: l. Juco (MIT) 2:13

OVE: d. Mirza (ST) 1:09

OVE: l. Feliciano (FRE) 4:38

MBL: l. Compagno (MNT) 1:51

MBL: d. Castillo (ALV) 1:50

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th MBL, 1-2 CCS (285)

 

 

18

20

Matt Maestas

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (285)

1-2 CA Coast Classic (285)

2-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (285)

6th Jim Root Classic (285); l-D

4th Marin Catholic Dawn2Dusk (285)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (285)

WL: l. Wiley (LG) 6-1

WL: d. Miranda (ALI) 1:31

WL: d. Samra (RIO) 3:51

WL: d. Singh (Jesuit) 2-1

CCC: d. Jacobs (Windsor) 0:54

CCC: l. Wiley (LG) 2:38

CCC: l. Ojeda (SB) 6-3

ACD: d. Tran (OVE) 0:47

ACD: l. David (Sonora) 5-3

ROO: d. Silva (Calif.) 3:53

ROO: l. Barrera (Pitman) 5:51

ROO: l. Guerra (PIO) 2:11

SCCAL: d. Luna (SCRZ) 4:17

 

19

-

Jarrod Calk

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

2-2 Lincoln Nick Buzolich (285)

 

6th BVAL Finals (285)

LIN: d. Morrillo (PH) 3:39

LIN: l. Ortiz (Caruthers) 0:53

LIN: d. Rojas (OVE) 2:!8

LIN: l. Mestizo (WIL) 3:49

BVAL: l. Peters (BRA) 0:28

BVAL: d. Victoria (SJ) 0:57

BVAL: l. Guerra (PIO) 14-6

BVAL: l. Lopez (SOB) 2:00

 

20

-

Justin Quijano

FRESHMAN

Riordan

WCAL

2nd WCAL Finals (285)

WCAL: l. Juco (MIT) 2:15