Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

220 pounds

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Victor Jaquez

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (220): 24

1st Webber Lawson (220): 24

2-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

4th Temecula Battle Belt (220); I-D: 30

3rd Mission San Jose (220): 30

 

1st WCAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 138

 

Top 4 tourneys: 108

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Langi (MIL)

1-0 vs. Quintero (ALI)

PEN: d. Martinez (FRE) 3:30

PEN: d. Zemeno (Tokay) 9-0

PEN: d. Langi (MIL) 4-0

WL: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 5:19

WL: d. Hedden (SOB) 1:05

WL: d. Pittman (LG) 1:48

WL: d. Quintero (ALI) 4:00

DOCB: d. Moran (Bishop Am.) 15-0

DOCB: l. Aranda (SJ Bosco) 3:45

TV: d. Hubbs (Santiago) 2:52

TV: d. J. Halajian (Clovis No.) 7-0

TV: l. Aguilar (Sultana) 7-0

TV: d. Moore (S. Clemente) 3:55

MSJ: d. Vargas (Pittsb.) 4:41

MSJ: d. Prentice (Clovis) 4:48

MSJ: l. Aiello (DL Salle) 0:58

MSJ: d. Nye (Calif.) 4:36

MSJ: d. Carrasco (Logan) 2:22

WCAL: d. Samra (RIO) 2:39

WCAL: d. Gonsalves (SER) 8-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

14: 2nd WCAL, 5th CCS (195)

#2

4

Anthony Gomez

JUNIOR

Christopher

MBL

2nd Dos Palos Invite (220): 21

3-2 Reno TOC (220)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (220): 24

1st Bert Mar Invite (220): 24

2nd Overfelt Classic (220): 28

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (220): 5

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (220): 24

 

2nd MBL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 100

 

Top 4 tourneys: 100

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Camacho (HMB)

1-0 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

1-0 vs. Guerrero (FRE)

1-0 vs. Espinal (PH)

1-0 vs. Puga (SB)

0-3 vs. Quintero (ALI)

CUP: d. Sanchez (Dougherty) 4:38

CUP: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 5-2

CUP: d. Camacho (HMB) 4-1

DUAL: l. Quintero (ALI)

BM: d. Noriega (STFW)

BM: d. Chudnovsky (BUR) fall

BM: d. Espinal (PH)

OVE: d. Jimenez (ST) 0:43

OVE: d. Martin (APT) 6-4

OVE: d. Guerrero (FRE) 1:22

OVE: l. Quintero (ALI) 7-0

MID: d. Polizzi (HARB) 1:13

MID: d. Barajas (Oakdale) 6-3

MID: l. Morse (Golden V.) 3-1

MID: d. Vang (McNair) 9-1

MID: l. Walker (D. Palos) 1:22

MID: l. Pursley (Poway) 4:59

ELC: d. Noriega (STF) 15-5

ELC: d. Dizadji (BURL) 3:46

ELC: d. Crawford (Anderson) 4-2

ELC: d. Camacho (HMB) 3-1

MBL: d. Corrella (ALV) 1:35

MBL: d. Puga (SB) 4-2

MBL: l. Quintero (ALI) 2-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (220)

15: 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (195)

#3

5

Ricky

Camacho

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

2-2 Qtrs. CA Coast Classic (220)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (220): 21

2nd Jim Root Classic (220): 21

5th Overfelt Classic (220): 20

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (220): 21

 

1st PAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 118

 

Top 4 tourneys: 83

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Langi (MIL)

1-1 vs. Espinal (PH)

1-0 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

0-1 vs. Guerrero (FRE)

0-2 vs. Gomez (CHR)

CCC: d. Corpuz (SOQ) 0:42

CCC: l. Loya (JF Kennedy) 9-3

CCC: l. Espinal (PH) 6-3

CUP: d. K. Pohahau (SEQ) 4:29

CUP: d. Espinal (PH) 5-2

CUP: l. Gomez (CHR) 4-1

ROO: d. Dworak (HAK) 1:23

ROO: d. Gonsalves (SER) 3:04

ROO: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 2:58

ROO: l. Nye (Calif.) 6-0

OVE: d. Dworak (HAK) 0:28

OVE: l. Guerrero (FRE) 6-4

OVE: d. Martin (APT) 1:57

OVE: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 3-1 SV1

ELC: d. Hedden (SOB) 3:32

ELC: d. Blemur (SM) 2:48

ELC: d. Ilao (ELC) 2:30

ELC: l. Gomez (CHR) 3-1

PAL: d. Blemur (SM) 1:43

PAL: d. Langi (MIL) 3:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st PAL, 4th CCS (220)

15: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

#4

2

Sione Langi

JUNIOR

Mills

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (220): 21

7th CA Coast Classic (220): 8

 

2nd PAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 59

 

Top 4 tourneys: 29

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Quintero (ALI)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Camacho (HMB)

PEN: d. Delara (Grace D.) 5:30

PEN: l. Jaquez (BEL) 4-0

CCC: d. Zillig (Atasc.) 0:40

CCC: d. Penaloza (HMB) 12-0

CCC: l. Jaramillo (Clovis) 5-3 SV1

CCC: d. Quintero (ALI) 4-2 SV1

CCC: l. Moore (S. Clemente) 1:56

PAL: d. Dizadji (BURL) 3:50

PAL: l. Camacho (HMB) 3:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd PAL, 5th CCS (220)

#5

3

Jose Quintero

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

MBL

2nd Webber Lawson (220): 21

2nd L. Banos Morning Star (285): 14

3-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

3-1 Watsonv. Apple Cider Duals (285)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (220): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (220): 32

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (220): 40

 

1st MBL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 117

 

Top 4 tourneys: 117

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Gomez (CHR)

1-0 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

1-0 vs. Espinal (PH)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Langi (MIL)

0-1 vs. Leon (OG)

WL: d. Salinas (LO) 2:39

WL: d. Miller (ST) 3:34

WL: d. Vega (APT) 2-1 TB1

WL: l. Jaquez (BEL) 4:00

MS: d. Ojeda (SB) fall

MS: d. Barrera (Pitman)

MS: l. Echeveste (Firebaugh)

CCC: d. Daw (PA) 16-0

CCC: l. Dornbush (Lincoln) 5-0

CCC: d. Ochoa (GON) 3-0

CCC: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 6-1

CCC: l. Langi (MIL) 4-2 SV1

ACD: l. Leon (OG) 3:44

ACD: d. Ojeda (SB) 8-0

ACD: d. Austen (APT) 12-0

AC: d. Noriega (STFW) 1:52

AC: d. Gabriel (SOQ) 9-1

AC: d. Puga (SB) 4-2

DUAL: d. Gomez (CHR)

OVE: d. Rodriguez (SB) 11-0

OVE: d. Hedden (SOB) 6-0

OVE: d. Espinal (PH) 5:26

OVE: d. Gomez (CHR) 7-0

MID: d. Torres (APT) 3:47

MID: d. Carvajal (Garces) 1:53

MID: d. Pursley (Poway) 3-0

MBL: d. Lizaola (PLM) 3:51

MLBL: d. Gomez (CHR) 2-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MBL, 2-2 CCS (220)

#6

6

Henry Espinal

JUNIOR

Piedmont Hill

BVAL

2nd Buzolich Classic (220): 14

8th CA Coast Classic (220); I-D; 4

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (220): 18

2nd Bert Mar Invite (220): 21

4th Overfelt Classic (220); I-D: 20

 

1st BVAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 73

 

Top 4 tourneys: 73

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-1 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

1-0 vs. Gonsalves (SER)

1-1 vs. Camacho (HMB)

0-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

LIN: d. Albert (PG) 5:48

LIN: d. F. Garcia (SOB) 11-4

LIN: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 13-6

CCC: d. Bartkoski (Center) 8-7 TB1

CCC: l. Morse (Golden V.) 6-2

CCC: d. Zillig (Atascadero) 0:49

CCC: d. Gonsalves (SER) 3-1 SV1

CCC: d. Camacho (HMB) 6-3

CUP: d. Daw (PA) 17-6

CUP: l. Camacho (HMB) 5-2

CUP: d. Sanchez (Dougherty) 1:47

CUP: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 3-2

BM: d. Llao (ELC) major

BM: d. Dizadji (BUR) fall

BM: l. Gomez (CHR)

OVE: d. Rodriguez (NS) 2:39

OVE: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 1:25

OVE: l. Quintero (ALI) 5:26

BVAL: d. Dominguez (SOB) 3:17

BVAL: d. Borela (SCRK) 11-0

BVAL: d. Ballesteros (EVE) 9-3

 

AL

8

Josh Ballesteros

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (220)

1st Buzolich Classic (220): 16

3-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (220): 15

5th Jim Root Classic (220); 12

6th Overfelt Classic (220); 12

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 55

 

Top 4 tourneys: 55

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Guerrero (FRE)

1-3 vs. Espinal (PH)

1-0 vs. Gonsalves (SER)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Quintero (ALI)

0-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

0-1 vs. Camacho (HMB)

WL: l. Jaquez (BEL) 5:19

WL: d. Albert (PG) 8-1

WL: d. Yang (WG) 1:30

WL: d. Rogosin (LYN) 1:30

LIN: d. Raynor (Caruthers) 1:21

LIN: d. Linares (SCRK) 7-3

LIN: d. Espinal (PH) 13-6

CCC: l. Jaramillo (Clovis) 1:17

CCC: d. Guerrero (FRE) 5-3

CCC: d. Collier (Hilmar) 4-3

CCC: d. Jimenez (Pleasant G.) 4:39

CCC: l. Quintero (ALI) 6-1

CUP: d. Guerrero (FRE) 4-1

CUP: l. Gomez (CHR) 5-2

CUP: d. Pohahau (SEQ) 4:18

CUP: l. Espinal (PH) 3-2

ROO: d. Saldana (GUND) 4:33

ROO: d. K. Pohahau (SEQ) 3:11

ROO: l. Camacho (HMB) 2:58

ROO: l. Vasquez (Live Oak) 4-2

ROO: d. Gonsalves (SER )1:56

OVE: d. Dizadii (BUR) 8-1

OVE: l. Espinal (PH) 1:25

OVE: d. Hedden (SOB) 7-0

OVE: l. Camacho (HMB) 3-1 SV1

MID: l. Vazquez (South) 4-3 TB1

MID: d. Samra (RIO) 7-1

MID: d. Guerrero (FRE) 3-1

MID: l. Vang (McNair) 6-2

BVAL: d. Saldana (GUND) 1:33

BVAL: d. Hernandez (ST) 3:20

BVAL: l. Espinal (PH) 9-3

 

8

7

Michael Wiley

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (285): 18

5th CA Coast Classic (285): 16

1-2 Doc Buchanan (220)

4-2 CIT Morro Bay (220)

3-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (220)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 34

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guerrero (FRE)

0-1 vs. Peters (BRA)

WL: d. Maestas (APT) 6-1

WL: d. Hernandez (ST) 1:08

WL: l. Peters (BRA) 3:07

CCC: d. Andrews (Cosumnes) 3-2

CCC: d. Maestas (APT) 2:38

CCC: l. Barrera (Pitman) 9-4

CCC: d. Purdy (L. Lomas) 6-2

CCC: d. Slatic (Bullard) 6-3

CCC: l. Word (Liberty) 2:41

CCC: d. Juco (MIT) 7-5

DOCB: d. Vasquez (Bakersf.) 1:21

DOCB: l. Olivas (Rancho B.) 9-4

DUAL: d. Feliciano (FRE) 6-1

CIT: l. Washington (Central) 3:41

CIT: d. Washington (Mayfair) 2:57

CIT: d. Medina (Golden V.) 2:45

CIT: d. Carbajal (Pitman) 2:27

CIT: d. Lara (Lemoore) 3:26

CIT: l. Echeveste (Firebaugh) 12-3

MSJ: d. Daw (PA) 2:56

MSJ: l. Aiello (DL Salle) 0:57

MSJ: d. Morford (Northgate) 6-0

MSJ: l. Prentice (Clovis) 2:15

SCVAL: d. Daw (PA) 3:44

SCVAL: d. Bennett (LA) 3:00

SCVAL: d. Guerrero (FRE) 8-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (285)

 

 

9

9

Steven

Quintana

Guerrero

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (220)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

3rd Overfelt Classic (220): 24

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 24

 

Top 4 tourneys: 24

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Camacho (HMB)

1-0 vs. Gonsalvez (SER)

0-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

0-1 vs. Wiley (LG)

0-3 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

0-1 vs. Penaloza (HMB)

CUP: d. Jimenez (Pleasant G.) 6-3

CUP: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 4-1

CUP: l. Sanchez (Dougherty) 1:43

CC: l. Cornes (Whitney) 1:38

CC: l. Ballestero (EVE) 5-3

ETC: l. Penaloza (HMB) 0:18

OVE: d. Gonsalves (SER) 2:30

OVE: d. Camacho (HMB) 6-4

OVE: l. Gomez (CHR) 1:22

MID: d. Lassen (GUN) 3-2

MID: l. Nichols (W. Valley) 13-2

MID: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 3-1

SCVAL: d. Hunter-B. (WIL) 14-2

SCVAL: d. S. Lassen (GUN) 6-1

SCVAL: l. Wiley (LG) 8-0

 

10

10

Miguel Puga

SENIOR

San Benito

MBL

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (220)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

2nd Watson. Apple Cider (220): 21

1-2 Firebaugh Westside (220)

3rd Overfelt Classic (195): 24

 

3rd MBL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 45

 

Top 4 tourneys: 45

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lizaola (PLM)

1-0 vs. Ilao (ELC)

0-1 vs. Quintero (ALI)

0-1 vs. Gomez (CHR)

0-1 vs. Gonsalves (SER)

MS: d. Lee (El Capitan) major

MS: l. Carbajal (Pitman)

MS: l. Jeffus (Turlock) fall

CCC: d. Ilao (ELC) 3:36

CCC: d. Medrano (APT) 2:43

CCC: l. Moore (S. Clemente) 9-7

CCC: l. Gonsalves (SER) 4:49

AC: d. Dizadi (BURL) 2:55

AC: d. Alvarez (OG) 1:55

AC: l. Quintero (ALI) 4-2

FIRE: l. Schmidtke (Clovis E.) 3-2

FIRE: l. Rojas (Liberty) fall

OVE: d. Crews (SER) 1:40

OVE: d. Gracia (EVE) 10-4

OVE: l. Anderson (KC) 3:27

OVE: d. Kim (LEL) 2:07

MBL: l. Gomez (CHR) 4-2

MBL: d. Rodriguez (NS) 0:59

MBL: d. Lizaola (PLM) 2:26

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (220)

15: 5th MBL, 0-2 CCS (195)

11

7

(195)

Robert Ochoa

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

MTAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (195): 12

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (195): 21

 

1st MTAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 33

 

Top 4 tourneys: 33

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Anderson (KC)

0-1 vs. Lynsenko (RIO)

0-1 vs. Quintero (ALI)

0-1 vs. Smith (PG)

0-1 vs. Ramirez (ALI)

CCC: l. Sandhu (Bullard) 10-8

CCC: d. Corpuz (SOQ) 1:25

CCC: l. Quintero (ALI) 3-0

AC: d. Encino (GIL) 5:58

AC: d. Cruz (HARB) 3-2

AC: l. Smith (PG) 16-0

AC: l. Ramirez (ALI) 1:21

AC: d. Cruz (HARB) 5-1

DUAL: d. Anderson (KC) fall

ELC: d. Tutoe (CAP) 11-1

ELC: d. Penaloza (HMB) 5-4

ELC: d. Helin (SM) 5:49

ELC: l. Lysenko (RIO) 7-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (220)

12

11

Mike Lizaola

SOPHOMORE

Palma

MBL

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (220)

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial (220)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

4th MBL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Quintero (ALI)

0-1 vs. Puga (SB)

SNC: l. Olivas (Rancho B.) 12-4

SNC: l. Inocencio (Buhach) 2:25

TIM: l. Barajas (Oakdale) fall

TIM: d. Carrozzo (Center) 6-0

TIM: l. Jiron (Rodirguez) fall

MID: l. Maciel (P. Robles) 1-0

MID: d. Diazdji (BURL) 8-0

MID: l. Barajas (Oakdale) 5-3

MBL: d. Rodriguez (NS) 1:06

MBL: l. Quintero (ALI) 3:51

MBL: d. Corrella (ALV) 2:01

MBL: l. Puga (SB) 2:26

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th MBL, 4-2 CCS (195)

13

12

Matthew

Gonsalves

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

2-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

1-1 Cupertino Bianchini (220)

6th Jim Root Classic (220): 9

2-2 Overfelt Classic (220)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (220)

 

Ranking Points: 9

 

Top 4 tourneys: 9

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Puga (SB)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Espinal (PH)

0-1 vs. Camacho (HMB)

0-1 vs. Ballesteros (EVE)

0-1 vs. Guerrero (FRE)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (SB)

CCC: l. Jaramillo (Clovis ) 1:33

CCC: d. Padia (STWAT) 2-1 SV1

CCC: d. Puga (SB) 4:49

CCC: l. Espinal (PH) 3-1 SV1

CUP: l. Sanchez (Dougherty) 3:55

CUP: d. Jimenez (Pleasant Gr.) 3-1

ROO: d. Yang (WG) 3:08

ROO: l. Camacho (HMB) 3:04

ROO: d. K. Pohahau (SEQ) 1:34

ROO: l. Carbajal (Pitman) 6:00

ROO: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 1:56

OVE: l. Guerrero (FRE) 2:30

OVE: d. Dworak (HAK) 4:05

OVE: d. Alvarez (OG) 10-4

OVE: l. Rodriguez (SB) 13-5

MID: d. Alvarez (OG) 1:02

MID: l. Morse (Golden V.) 1:53

MID: d. Rojas (Liberty) 3:22

MID: l. Barajas (Oakdale) 5-0

WCAL: d. Torregroza (MIT) 4:35

WCAL: l. Jaquez (BEL) 8-0

 

14

17

(285)

Carlos Mercado

JUNIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (285)

4th Watsonville Apple Cider (285)

5th Jim Root Classic (285)

 

1st SCCAL Finals (220)

 

CCC: l. Feliciano (FRE) 13-12

CCC: d. Vargas (Center) 7-2

CCC: l. Purdy (L. Lomas) 0:47

AC: d. Rojas (OVE) 2:40

AC: d. David (Sonora) 0:54

AC: l. Leon (OG) 1:06

AC: d. Ojeda (SB) 1:47

AC: l. Lopez (SOB) 7-3

ROO: d. Guerra (PIO) 1:47

ROO: l. Bayley (WES) 1:55

ROO: l. Lister (Calif.) 8-4

SCCAL: d. Martin (APT) 1:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SCCAL (220)

15

14

Caleb Martin

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

3-0 Watsonv. Apple Cider Duals (220)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (220)

5th Marin Cat. Dawn2Dusk (220): 8

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (220): 12

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (220)

 

CCC: l. Moore (S. Clemente) 1:00

CCC: d. Medrano (APT) 1:37

CCC: l. Penaloza (HMB) 2:16

ACD: d. Blains (ALI) 13-0

ACD: d. Tarantino (Sonora) 2:34

OVE: d. Alvarez (OG) 3:37

OVE: l. Gomez (CHR) 6-4

OVE: l. Camacho (HMB) 1:57

ELC: d. Chacon (RIO) 0:32

ELC: l. Ilao (ELC) fall

ELC: d. Blemur (SM) fall

ELC: d. Dizadji (BURL) 0:41

SCCAL: l. Mercado (SOQ) 1:34

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (170)

16

20

Jason Hunter

Bright

SOPHOMORE

Wilcox

SCVAL

3rd SCVAL Finals (220)

 

SCVAL: l. Guerrero (FRE) 14-2

SCVAL: d. Bennett (LA) 4:14

SCVAL: d. Daw (PA) 2:09

 

17

-

Steve Lassen

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

5th San Ramon Valley (220)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (220)

 

SRV: l. Sanchez (Dougherty) 2:50

SRV: l. Crompton (Wilmerding) 0:16

SRV: d. Searles (Dougherty) 2:22

MID: l. Guerrero (FRE) 3-2

MID: l. Cheema (Selma) 2:10

SCVAL: l. Guerrero (FRE) 6-1

SCVAL: l. Daw (PA) 3-0

SCVAL: d. Bennett (LA) 3:54

 

18

-

Henry Albert

SENIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

6th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (220)

 

2nd MTAL Finals (220)

LIN: l. Espinal (PH) 5:48

LIN: d. Estrada (Caruthers) 8-1

LIN: l. Miller (ST) 2:36

MTAL: l. Ochoa (GON)

 

19

-

Juan Hernandez

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

0-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (285)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (220)

 

LIN: l. Juco (MIT) 4:49

LIN: l. Ponce (Washington) 1:23

BVAL: d. Yang (WG) 0:34

BVAL: d. Alvarez (OG) 4:51

BVAL: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 3:20

BVAL: d. Dominguez (SOB) 2:16

BVAL: d. Maciel (SJ) 0:49

 

20

-

Antonio Maciel

SOPHOMORE

San Jose

BVAL

4th BVAL Finals (220)

 

BVAL: l. Dominguez (SOB) 1:49

BVAL: d. Saldana (GUND) 3:10

BVAL: d. Alvarez (OG) 3:52

BVAL: d. Borela (SCRK) 4-0

BVAL: l. Hernandez (ST) 0:49