Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

195 pounds

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Antonio Andrade

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

 

3-1 John Bright Mem. Duals (220)

3rd John Bright Memorial (220): 12

1st Clovis West Shootout (220): 40

2nd Zinkin Classic (220): 35

5th Doc Buchanan (220): 28

1st Oak Park R. Forest-IL (195): 16

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (195): 40

 

1st MBL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 143

 

Top 4 tourneys: 143

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ruiz (ALV)

1-0 vs. Anderson (KC)

DUAL: l. Martinez (Brawley) 6-5

DUAL: d. Espinosa (Servite) 1:37

DUAL: d. Pursley (Poway) I-D

JB: d. Ruiz (Villa P.) 1:14

JB: l. Martinez (Brawley) 4-2

JB: d. Espinosa (Servite) 0:56

CWS: d. Bautista (Redwood) 4-0

CWS: d. Cabral (P. Robles) 0:32

CWS: d. M. Halajian (Clovis N.) 1:52

CWS: d. Wyneken (Clovis) 9-1

ZINK: d. Abbott (Stockdale) 0:38

ZINK: d. Famor (S. Leandro) 2:42

ZINK: d. Jaramillo (Clovis) 6-0

ZINK: d. Solis (S. Fernando) 3:01

ZINK: l. Belshay (Buchanan) 5-1

DOCB: d. Lossing (St. Joseph) 0:54

DOCB: d. Richards (Folsom) 1:29

DOCB: d. Olivas (Rancho B.) 0:51

DOCB: d. Aguilar (Sultana) 2-1

DOCB: l. Aiello (DL Salle) 0:32

DOCB: d. J. Halajian (Clovis N.) 2:25

MID: d. Eslamian (MV) 7-1

MID: d. Anderson (KC) 1:25

MID: d. Zermeno (Tokay) 10-0

MID: d. Chapman (Inderkum) 7-2

MID: d. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3-2

MBL: d. Baza (PLM) 1:37

MBL: d. Ruiz (ALV) 1:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (182)

#2

2

Kevin Ruiz

SENIOR

Alvarez

MBL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (195): 24

6th CA Coast Classic (195): 12

5th Doc Buchanan (195): 28

1st Bert Mar Invite (195): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (195): 32

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (195); I-D: 15

 

2nd MBL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 143

 

Top 4 tourneys: 108

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Camacho (SB)

1-0 vs. Smith (PG)

2-0 vs. Anderson (KC)

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

CHUK: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 7-5

CHUK: d. Lee (El Capitan) fall

CHUK: l. Deboer (Frontier) 6-1

CHUK: d. Gonzalves (Lemoore) 9-0

CHUK: d. Lindsey (Clovis No.) 5-1

CHUK: d. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 3-0

CHUK: d. Chavez (Madera So.) 5:02

CCC: d. Ramirez (ALI) 2:55

CCC: d. Black (SER) 1:51

CCC: l. Good (Clovis) 5-2

CCC: d. Johnson (Ceres) 6-0

CCC: d. Mihilece (College P.) 3:30

CCC: l. Henry (Windsor) 6-4

DOCB: d. Ervin (Buchanan) 6-4

DOCB: d. Airoso (Elk Grove) 9-2

DOCB: l. Godinez (Foothill) 3:02

DOCB: d. Fischer (Clayton V.) 3-0

DOCB: d. Bicocca (Oak Ridge) 4-3

DOCB: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 8-0

BM: d. Maya (CUP) fall

BM: d. Roberts (Orestimba) fall

BM: d. Smith (PG) major

OVE: d. Souza (LO) 17-1

OVE: d. Chong (IND) 0:20

OVE: d. Kim (LEL) 4:22

OVE: d. Anderson (KC) 4:22

MID: d. Dionisio (TN) 2:32

MID: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 10-1

MID: d. Anderson (KC) 11-6

MID: d. Jimenez (Selma) 11-3

MID: l. Chapman (Inderkum) 6-1

MBL: d. Fowler (NMC) 1:06

MBL: d. Camcaho (SB) 5:59

MBL: l. Andrade (GIL) 1:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MBL, 4th CCS (182)

15: 2nd MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (160)

#3

3

Michael

Camacho

SENIOR

San Benito

MBL

1st L. Banos Morning Star (195): 24

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (195): 24

1st Firebaugh Westside (195): 24

2nd Overfelt Classic (182): 28

 

3rd MBL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 140

 

Top 4 tourneys: 100

Returning CCS bonus: 40

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Smith (PG)

1-0 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (ALV)

MS: d. Chavez (Buhach C.) TF

MS: d. Leonard (Mariposa) fall

MS: d. Tallent (Pitman) fall

AC: d. Serrano (SOL) 1:08

AC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 1:51

AC: d. Ramirez (ALI) 1:51

AC: d. Weaver (NS) 0:45

AC: d. Smith (PG) 1:59

FIRE: d. Watson (Edison) 11-3

FIRE: d. Miranda (Madera) fall

FIRE: d. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 5-0

OVE: d. Encincio (GIL) 3:02

OVE: d. Wilkerson (OG) 5:38

OVE: d. Takafua (FRE) 4-3

OVE: l. Martinez (ALV) 7-4

MBL: l. Ruiz (ALV) 5:59

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 1:24

MBL: d. Baza (PLM) 3:42

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MBL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (182)

15: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (182)

14: 6th MBL (170); I-D

#4

4

Matthew

McLean

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2nd Webber Lawson (195): 21

1st Cupertino Bianchini (195): 24

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (182)

2-1 Mission San Jose (182); I-D

 

1st SCVAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 45

 

Top 4 tourneys: 45

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Smith (PG)

1-0 vs. Martinez (FRE)

0-1 vs. Berry (WES)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

WL: d. Morris (SHC) 5-0

WL: d. Lauron (ST) 3:10

WL: d. Smith (PG) 1:35

WL: l. Takafua (FRE) 7-2

CUP: d. O'Conn. (Pleasant G.) 1:56

CUP: d. Gracia (EVE) 2:38

CUP: d. Kim (LEL) 1:35

CIT: d. McCarty (Trc.) 15-0

CIT: l. Maiden (Stockdale) 4-1

CIT: d. Contreras (Madera So.) 1:00

CIT: l. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 2:33

MSJ: l. Berry (WES) 8-3

MSJ: d. Dhaliwal (Logan) 1:43

MSJ: d. Lopez (Buchanan) 3:12

SCVAL: d. Andres (SCL) 0:26

SCVAL: d. Eslamain (MV) 1:01

SCVAL: d. Martinez (FRE) 14-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (182)

15: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (182)

 

 

#5

5

Foster Smith

SENIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

3rd Webber Lawson (195): 18

1st Buzolich Classic (195): 16

2nd Watsonv. Apple Cider (195): 21

2nd Bert Mar Invite (195): 21

1st Marin Cat. Dawn2Dusk (195): 14

 

1st MTAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 76

 

Top 4 tourneys: 76

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (FRE)

1-0 vs. Berry (WES)

3-0 vs. Anderson (KC)

0-1 vs. McLean (LG)

0-1 vs. Camacho (SB)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (ALV)

WL: d. Hernandez (WIL) 4:40

WL: d. Martinez (FRE) 16-0

WL: l. McLean (LG) 1:35

WL: d. Rhodes (Ripon) 0:54

LIN: d. Garcia (LIN) 0:56

LIN: d. Berry (WEST) 15-3

LIN: d. Atabay (Washing.) 17-0

AC: d. Anderson (KC) 1:33

AC: d. Dionisio (TN) 0:36

AC: d. Ochoa (GON) 16-0

AC: l. Camacho (SB) 1:59

BM: d. Weaver (NS) fall

BM: l. Ruiz (ALV) major

MC: d. Vega (APT) 1:22

DUAL: d. Anderson (KC) fall

MTAL: d. Anderson (KC) fall

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (220)

15: 1st MTAL, 3-2 CCS (195)

#6

6

Ilya Lysenko

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

5th Webber Lawson (195): 12

5th Granada Mat Classic (195): 12

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (195): 24

 

1st WCAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 48

 

Top 4 tourneys: 48

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ochoa (GON)

2-0 vs. Gracia (EVE)

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

1-0 vs. Martinez (FRE)

WL: d. Gracia (EVE) 3:10

WL: l. Rhodes (Ripon) 2:42

WL: d. Chong (IND) 5:53

WL: d. Weaver (NS) 2:16

WL: d. Martinez (FRE) 5:52

MAT: d. McCarty (Tracy )10-5

MAT: d. Maby (Castlemont) 4:34

MAT: l. Zermeno (Tokay) 7-0

MAT: l. Bautista (Golden V.) 10-3

MAT: d. Garcia (Atasc.) 6-1

DUAL: d. Behrendt (SER) 2-1

ELC: d. Zaqar (SCL) 10-1

ELC: d. Gracia (EVE) 4-2

ELC: d. Ochoa (GON) 7-2

WCAL: d. Trinidad (SHC) 4:08

WCAL: d. Vakalchi (SER) 18-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (170)

AL

11

Justin Gracia

SOPHOMORE

Evergreen

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (195)

5th Buzolich Classic (195): 8

2-2 CA Coast Classic (195)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (195): 18

1-2 Jim Root Classic (195)

5th Overfelt Classic (195): 20

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (195): 18

 

1st BVAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 64

 

Top 4 tourneys: 64

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Chong (IND)

1-0 vs. Cruz (HARB)

1-1 vs. Martinez (FRE)

1-1 vs. Kim (LEL)

1-0 vs. Souza (LO)

1-0 vs. Tuiono (OG)

0-2 vs. Lyenseko (RIO)

0-2 vs. Anderson (KC)

WL: d. Caro (SOL) 1:53

WL: l. Lysenko (RIO) 3:10

WL: l. Martinez (FRE) 8-1

LIN: l. Berry (WEST) 16-3

LIN: d. Garcia (LIN) 4:14

LIN: d. Cardoso (ST) 1:47

CCC: d. Cruz (HARB) 11-4

CCC: l. Marshall (S. Clemente) 1:46

CCC: d. Garrison (APT) 3:49

CCC: l. Davila (Liberty) 4:39

CUP: d. Chong (IND) 4-3 UTB

CUP: l. McLean (LG) 2:38

CUP: d. Black (SER) 3-2

CUP: d. Chong (IND) 6-0

ROO: d. Sherman (CARM) 1:40

ROO: l. Anderson (KC) 10-8

ROO: l. Kim (LEL) 8-3

OVE: d. Petterson (SSF) 1:22

OVE: l. Puga (SB) 10-4

OVE: d. Martinez (FRE) 4:10

OVE: d. Chong (IND) 2:56

DUAL: d. Kim (LEL) 5-2

MID: l. Jimenez (Selma) 1:44

MID: d. Black (SER) 1:00

MID: l. Anderson (KC) 2:50

ELC: d. Petterson (SSF) 2:00

ELC: d. Woodbridge (HMB) 1:00

ELC: l. Lysenko (RIO) 4-2

ELC: d. Helin (SM) 5:30

BVAL: d. Souza (LO) 7:00

BVAL: d. Tuiono (OG) 5:03

 

8

8

Devante

Anderson

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

4-1 Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

5/6th Jim Root Classic (195); I-D: 9

2nd Overfelt Classic (195): 28

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

2nd MTAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 37

 

Top 4 tourneys: 37

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Cruz (HARB)

1-0 vs. Martinez (FRE)

1-0 vs. Puga (SB)

2-0 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-2 vs. Ruiz (ALV)

0-3 vs. Smith (PG)

0-1 vs. Ochoa (GON)

ETC: d. Cruz (HARB) 7-5

AC: d. Lo (CARM) 2:31

AC: l. Smith (PG) 1:33

AC: d. Serrano (SOL) 1:43

AC: d. Blains (ALI) 4:27

AC: d. Encino (GIL) 0:34

ROO: d. Serrano (SOL) 0:49

ROO: d. Tran (GUND) 0:37

ROO: d. Gracia (EVE) 10-8

ROO: l. Khan (LO) 2:53

OVE: d. Ramirez (ALI) 1:29

OVE: d. Novelo (HMB) 0:56

OVE: d. Martinez (FRE) 14-0

OVE: d. Puga (SB) 3:27

OVE: l. Ruiz (ALV) 4:22

DUAL: l. Ochoa (GON) fall

MID: d. Ramirez (D. Palos) 1:42

MID: l. Andrade (GIL) 1:25

MID: d. Gracia (EVE) 2:50

MID: d. Lowe (Del Oro) 2:46

MID: l. Ruiz (ALV) 11-6

DUAL: l. Smith (PG) fall

MTAL: l. Smith (PG) fall

 

9

7

Adam Vega

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

3rd Webber Lawson (220): 18

2-2 CA Coast Classic (195)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (195)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (182)

2nd Marin Cat. Dawn2Dusk (195): 14

 

1st SCCAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 32

 

Top 4 tourneys: 32

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Pittman (LG)

2-0 vs. Claitor (HMB)

1-1 vs. Cruz (HARB)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Wilkerson (OG)

WL: d. Serrano (SOL) 1:53

WL: l. Quintero (ALI) 2-1 TB1

WL: d. Pittman (LG) 6:31

CCC: l. Garcia (Atasc.) 6-4

CCC: d. Ortega (OG) 2:24

CCC: d. Claitor (HMB) 6-2

CCC: l. Cruz (HARB) 6-5

ROO: l. Khan (LO) 2:33

ROO: d. Frangineas (Irving.) 6-2

ROO: d. Stolstz (TN) 1:18

ROO: d. Miller (ST) 8-6

OVE: d. Claitor (HMB) 0:35

OVE: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:33

OVE: l. Wilkerson (OG) 2:22

MC: l. Smith (PG) 1:2

SCCAL: d. Cruz (HARB) 4:55

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (182)

10

-

Sosuia Tuiono

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd BVAL Finals (195)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kim (LEL)

0-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

BVAL: d. Karimy (IND) 4:57

BVAL: d. Kim (LEL) 4-2

BVAL: d. Hedden (SOB) 8-0

BVAL: l. Gracia (EVE) 5:03

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

11

9

Edwin Martinez

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (220): 15

6th Webber Lawson (195): 9

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 24

 

Top 4 tourneys: 24

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Chong (IND)

1-0 vs. Kim (LEL)

1-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

0-1 vs. Jaquez (BEL)

0-1 vs. McLean (LG)

0-1 vs. Smith (PG)

0-1 vs. Lysenko (RIO)

0-1 vs. Anderson (KC)

PEN: d. Clark (OCE) 13-2

PEN: l. Jaquez (BEL) 3:30

PEN: d. Ilao (ELC) 1:10

PEN: l. Zemeno (Tokay) 3:00

WL: d. Locatelli (APT) 0:39

WL: d. Chong (IND) 5:06

WL: l. Smith (PG) 16-0

WL: d. Gracia (EVE) 8-1

WL: d. Kim (LEL) 3:05

WL: l. Lysenko (RIO) 5:52

OVE: d. Medrano (APT) 1:12

OVE: l. Anderson (KC) 14-0

OVE: l. Gracia (EVE) 4:10

MID: l. Unga (ARA) 2-1

MID: l. Venya (L. Banos) 7-1

SCVAL: d. Feghhi (GUN) 5:20

SCVAL: l. McLean (LG) 14-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (195)

12

10

Sai Kim

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (195): 18

2-2 Webber Lawson (195)

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (195): 21

3rd Jim Root Classic (195): 18

4th Overfelt Classic (195): 20

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

5th BVAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 77

 

Top 4 tourneys: 77

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Gracia (EVE)

1-1 vs. Souza (LO)

0-1 vs. Behrendt (SER)

0-1 vs. Martinez (FRE)

0-1 vs. Ruiz (ALV)

0-1 vs. Tuiono (OG)

PEN: d. Dioisio (TN) 1:51

PEN: d. Claitor (HMB) 7-2

PEN: l. Behrendt (SER) 3:35

PEN: d. Helin (SM) 10-7

PEN: d. Sonnentag (LA) 4-0

WL: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:53

WL: d. Souza (LO) 8-2

WL: d. Lauron (ST) 5:51

WL: l. Martinez (FRE) 3:05

CUP: d. Feghhi (GUN) 5:58

CUP: d. Pak (Amador V.) 0:57

CUP: l. McLean (LG) 1:35

ROO: d. Frangineas (Irving.) 13-1

ROO: l. Khan (Live Oak) 1:53

ROO: d. Gracia (EVE) 8-3

ROO: d. Penaloza (HMB) 10-3

ROO: d. Crews (SER) 5-0

OVE: d. Fang (HAK) 3:49

OVE: d. Pak (Amador V.) 5-4

OVE: l. Ruiz (ALV) 4:22

OVE: l. Puga (SB) 2:07

DUAL: l. Gracia (EVE) 5-2

MID: d. Harding (W. Valley) 2:45

BVAL: l. Tuiono (OG) 4-2

BVAL: d. Kilgore (OVE) 1:00

BVAL: l. Souza (LO) 14-7

BVAL: d. Karimy (IND) 3:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (182)

13

12

Shayan

Eslamian

SENIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

0-2 Chukchansi Invite (220)

1-2 Zinkin Classic (220)

 3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (195)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Andrade (GIL)

0-1 vs. McLean (LG)

CHUK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 7-1

CHUK: l. Clark (Centennial) 10-4

ZINK: l. Jaramillo (Clovis) 1:20

ZINK: d. Vasquez (Clovis W.) 6-5

ZINK: l. Slatic (Bullard) 4:26

MID: d. Blains (ALI) 1:39

MID: l. Andrade (GIL) 7-1

MID: d. Maravilla (Tranq.) 1:00

MID: d. Ramirez (D. Palos) 1:24

MID: l. Venya (L. Banos) 5-3 SV1

SCVAL: l. McLean (LG) 1:01

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (220)

15: 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (285)

14

13

Danny Cruz

SOPHOMORE

Harbor

SCCAL

8th CA Coast Classic (195)

6th Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (195)

 

ETC: l. Anderson (KC) 7-5

ETC: d. Rodriguez (SB) 18-11

CCC: l. Gracia (EVE) 11-4

CCC: d. Scott (SCRZ) 1:50

CCC: d. Black (SER) 2:50

CCC: d. Vega (APT) 6-5

CCC: d. Mabry (Castlem.) 9-3

CCC: l. Henry (Windsor) 0:58

CCC: l. Mihilece (College P.) 11-4

AC: d. Ramirez (WG) 0:51

AC: l. Ochoa (GON) 3-2

AC: d. Dionisio (TN) 2:58

AC: l. Weaver (NS) 6-3

AC: l. Ochoa (GON) 5-1

MID: d. Medrano (APT) 4:08

MID: d. Harding (W. Valley) 2:29

MID: l. Cabral (P. Robles) 9-3

SCCAL: l. Vega (APT) 4:55

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SCCAL (182)

15

14

Humberto Baza

SENIOR

Palma

MBL

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial (195)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

 

4th MBL Finals (195)

 

 

TIM: d. Khwaja (Castro V.) 9-8

TIM: l. Roush (Folsom) fall

TIM: d. Bartkoski (Center) fall

TIM: l. Airoso (Elk Grove) fall

MID: l. Espinoza (Poway) 0:22

MBL: d. Blains (ALI) 2:58

MBL: l. Andrade (GIL) 1:37

MBL: l. Camacho (SB) 3:42

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 0-2 MBL (160)

14: 5th MBL, 0-2 CCS (152)

16

15

Tyler Souza

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (195)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (195)

 

 

WL: d. Farias (WG) 4:52

WL: l. Weaver (NS) 5:50

WL: l. Kim (LEL) 8-2

OVE: l. Ruiz (ALV) 17-1

OVE: d. Sherman (CARM) 1:48

OVE: l. Weaver (NS) 8-4

BVAL: d. Goldstein (BRA) 4:23

BVAL: l. Gracia (EVE) 7:00

BVAL: d. Kim (LEL) 14-7

BVAL: d. Hedden (SOB) 5-4 TB1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

17

15

(220)

Riley Hedden

SOPHOMORE

Sobrato

BVAL

5th Webber Lawson (220): 12

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (220): 12

1-2 Overfelt Classic (220)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (220)

 

4th BVAL Finals (195)

 

WL: d. Albert (PG) 1:03

WL: l. Jaquez (BEL) 1:05

WL: d. Dizadji (BURL) 6-5

WL: d. Miller (ST) 4:59

AC: d. Zamora (WG) 2:49

AC: l. Gabriel (SOQ) 5-3

AC: d. Noriega (STFW) 4:13

AC: l. Alvarez (OG) 0:26

AC: d. Dizadii (BURL) 3-1

OVE: d. Abushanab (LIN) 2:56

OVE: l. Quintero (ALI) 6-0

OVE: l. Ballesteros (EVE) 7-0

MID: l. Ortiz (Buchanan) 1:57

MID: l. Rojas (Liberty) 4-2

BVAL: d. Kilgore (OVE) 0:28

BVAL: l. Tuiono (OG) 8-0

BVAL: d. Karimy (IND) 5-1

BVAL: l. Souza (LO) 5-4 TB1

 

18

16

Tristan Helin

SENIOR

San Mateo

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (195)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (195)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

1st PAL Finals (195)

 

PEN: d. Cermeno (LA) 0:10

PEN: l. Martin (ARA) 8-3

PEN: d. Unga (ARA) 1:09

PEN: l. Kim (LEL) 10-7

PEN: d. Martin (ARA) 2:47

ROO: d. Miller (ST) 2:31

ROO: l. Talent (Pitman) 0:56

ROO: d. Serrano (SOL) 0:48

ROO: d. Black (SER) 0:30

ROO: d. Bryan (SOQ) 2:51

ELC: d. Cohen (BURL) 1:27

ELC: d. Clark (OCE) 3:56

ELC: l. Ochoa (GON) 5:49

ELC: l. Gracia (EVE) 5:30

PAL: d. Tutoe (CAP) 1:03

PAL: d. Petterson (SSF) 5:37

PAL: d. Penaloza (HMB) 3:32

 

19

18

Henry Penaloza

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (220)

5th Jim Root Classic (195)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (195); I-D

 

2nd PAL Finals (195)

 

CCC: l. Langi (MIL) 12-0

CCC: d. Martin (APT) 2:16

CCC: l. Correa (Windsor) 7-1

ROO: d. Bryan (SOQ) 2:34

ROO: d. Unga (ARA) 4-1

ROO: l. Talent (Pitman) 6-0

ROO: l. Kim (LEL) 10-3

ELC: d. Nguyen (Lowell) 2:39

ELC: l. Ochoa (GON) 5-4

ELC: l. Clark (OCE) 5-4

PAL: d. Monteserrat (MIL) 2:41

PAL: l. Helin (SM) 3:32

 

20

19

Brandon

Petterson

SENIOR

South San

Francisco

PAL

1-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (195)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (195)

 

3rd PAL Finals (195)

 

 

OVE: l. Gracia (EVE) 1:22

OVE: d. Crews (SER) 1:24

OVE: l. Novelo (HMB) 8-1

MID: d. Maravilla (Tranq.) 1:03

MID: l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 2:51

MID: d. Blains (ALI) 8-3

MID: d. M. Lassen (GUN) 7-2

MID: l. Lopez (Buchanan) 0:28

ELC: l. Gracia (EVE) 2:00

ELC: d. Concha (SEQ) 8-2

ELC: d. Matias (Lincoln) 0:29

ELC: d. Nguyen (Lowell) 9-4

PAL: d. Clark (OCE) 2-0

PAL: l. Helin (SM) 5:37

PAL: d. Ilao (ELC) 1:00

PAL: d. Monteserrat (MIL) 2:22

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th PAL, 0-2 CCS (170)

-

-

Alex Feghhi

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

I-D, Cupertino Bianchini (195)

4th San Ramon Valley (195)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (195)

DUAL: d. Mandujano (SAL) 1:01

DUAL: d. Vargas (SER) 0:35

CUP: d. Novelo (HMB) 0:21

CUP: l. Kim (LEL) 5:58

SRV: d. Serrano (Amador V.) 1:06

SRV: d. M. Lassen (GUN) 16-1

SRV: l. Jehue (San Ramon) 1:52

SRV: l. Ghaliwal (Logan) 1:17

SCVAL: l. Martinez (FRE) 5:20

SCVAL: l. Andres (SCL) 2:03