Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

182 pounds

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Matthew

Martinez

JUNIOR

Alvarez

MBL

2nd Chukchanshi Invite (182): 28

1st CA Coast Classic (182): 32

7th Doc Buchanan (182): 14

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW, 182): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (182): 32

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (182): 35

 

1st MBL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 177

 

Top 4 tourneys: 127

Returning CCS bonus: 50

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Camacho (SB)

1-0 vs. Behrendt (SER)

1-0 vs. Wilkerson (OG)

CHUK: d. Lucatero (Mt. Whitn.) 0:35

CHUK: d. Fernandez (El Cap.) 0:42

CHUK: d. Contreras (Madera S.) fall

CHUK: d. J. Rentfro (Hilmar) 13-3

CHUK: l. Perez (Pitman) 5-1

CCC: d. Wilkerson (OG) 1:30

CCC: d. Ford (Jesuit) 1:17

CCC: d. Morales (Madera) 0:33

CCC: d. Aiello (L. Lomas) 14-2

CCC: d. Chavez (Liberty) 1:12

DOCB: d. Maiden (Stockdale) 6-5

DOCB: l. Montalvo (Buchanan) 0:48

DOCB: d. Smith (Rim World) 2:54

DOCB: d. Hernandez (Capistr.) 6-4

BM: d. Valdez (ELC) fall

BM: d. Marquez (ALI) fall

BM: d. Dean (MVC) fall

OVE: d. Cardoso (ST) 0:22

OVE: d. Behrendt (SER) 1:00

OVE: d. Camacho (SB) 7-4

MID: d. Trejo (P. Robles) 1:02

MID: d. Millan (Tokay) 0:46

MID: d. Smith (Etiwanda) 3;05

MID: d. Tausch (Poway) 1:17

MID: l. Harlan (Oakdale) 11-2

MBL: d. Fernandez (SB) 0:38

MBL: d. Enciso (GIL) 0:52

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 1-2 CA (170)

15: 1st MBL, 5th CCS (145)

#2

2

Nolan Berry

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

4th Buzolich Classic (195): 10

5th The Bash, Don Olson (182): 12

3rd Jim Root Classic (182): 18

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (182)

1st Pittsburg Pirates Inv. (182): 24

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (182)

 

1st BVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 94

 

Top 4 tourneys: 64

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. McLean (LG)

1-0 vs. Behrendt (SER)

1-0 vs. Chong (IND)

1-0 vs. Wilkerson (OG)

0-1 vs. Smith (PG)

0-1 vs. Hernandez (WIL)

LIN: d. Gracia (EVE) 16-3

LIN: l. Smith (PG) 15-3

LIN: l. Hernandez (WIL) 6-3

BASH: d. Garcia (Righetti) 1:19

BASH: d. Ochoa (Blooming.) 1:54

BASH: l. Potts (Edison) 3:26

BASH: l. Morales (Chavez) 4-1

BASH: d. Bravo (Downey) 3:00

ROO: d. Ryu (LEL) 0:54

ROO: d. Mai (EVE) 13-3

ROO: l. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 9-4

ROO: d. Berger (Miramonte) 8-3

ROO: d. Behrendt (SER) 4:27

CIT: d. Mann (Clovis E.) 5-3

CIT: l. Johnson (Millikan) 8-7

CIT: d. Outten (Elsinore) 3:41

CIT: d. Morales (Reedley) 8-2

CIT: l. Medeiros (Lodi) 2:48

PIT: d. Chatman (Pittsb.) 6-4

MSJ: d. McLean (LG) 8-3

MSJ: l. Lutz (Granada) 10-3

MSJ: l. Glasco (Clovis) 4-0

BVAL: d. Enriquez (OVE) 0:45

BVAL: d. Chong (IND) 1:19

BVAL: d. Wilkerson (OG) 3:01

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st BVAL, 6th CCS (170)

15: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (170)

#3

3

Taniela

Feliciano

Takafua

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

 

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (195): 24

1st Webber Lawson (195): 24

2-2 Qtrs. CA Coast Classic (182)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (182)

3rd Overfelt Classic (182): 24

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (182): 20

 

1st SCVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 92

 

Top 4 tourneys: 92

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Behrendt (SER)

1-0 vs. McLean (LG)

1-0 vs. Vega (APT)

0-1 vs. Camacho (SB)

PEN: d. Tuvo (ELC) 2:29

PEN: d. Unga (ARA) 0:14

PEN: d. Martin (ARA) 1:05

PEN: d. Behrendt (SER) 1:01

WL: d. Kim (LEL) 1:53

WL: d. Weaver (NS) 1:25

WL: d. Rhodes (Ripon) 3:03

WL: d. McLean (LG) 7-2

CCC: d. Rawles (SOQ)

CCC: d. J. Rentfro (Hilmar) 1:54

CCC: l. Aiello (Las Lomas) 1-0

CCC: l. Vardanyan (Bull.) 8-6 SV1

DOCB: l. Maas (Liberty) 9-2

OVE: d. Black (KC) 1:12

OVE: d. Vega (APT) 2:33

OVE: l. Camacho (SB) 4-3

OVE: d. Behrendt (SER) 1:43

DUAL: d. Foronda (MILP) 2:15

MID: d. Mai (EVE) 1:54

MID: l. Smith (Etiwanda) 7-4

MID: d. Behrendt (SER) 8-6

MID: d. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 2:35

MID: d. Martin (Garces) 10-8

MID: l. Tausch (Poway) 4:45

SCVAL: d. Foronda (MILP) 3:38

SCVAL: d. Lee (GUN) 8-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (170)

15: 5th SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

#4

4

Evan Behrendt

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (195): 21

2-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (182): 18

4th Jim Root Classic (182): 15

4th Overfelt Classic (182): 20

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

1st WCAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 74

 

Top 4 tourneys: 74

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Gutierrez (WDS)

1-0 vs. Lee (GUN)

0-1 vs. Martinez (ALV)

0-3 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Berry (WES)

PEN: d. Sonnentag (LA) 8-3

PEN: d. Kim (LEL) 3:35

PEN: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:01

DUAL: d. Lee (GUN) 11-6

CCC: l. Chavez (Liberty) 0:42

CCC: d. Fernandez (SOL) 0:37

CCC: d. Gallardo (SB) 0:32

CCC: l. Vardanyan (Bullard) 1:58

CUP: l. Gutierrez (WDS) 1:09

CUP: d. Lee (GUN) 2:01

CUP: d. Mai (EVE) 1:58

CUP: d. Gutierrez (WDS) 2:52

ROO: d. Lauron (ST) 3:49

ROO: d. Berger (Miramonte) 4:58

ROO: l. Perez (Pitman) 3:30

ROO: d. Mai (EVE) 8-0

ROO: l. Berry (WES) 4:27

OVE: d. Serrano (SOL) 1:30

OVE: d. Perlman (Amador V.) 7-4

OVE: l. Martinez (ALV) 1:00

OVE: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:43

DUAL: l. Lysenko (RIO) 2-1

MID: l. Lutz (Granada) 16-1

MID: d. Mabry (Castlemont) 4:25

MID: l. Takafua (FRE) 8-6

WCAL: d. Baguley (MIT) 1:38

WCAL: d. Rogan (RIO) 0:51

 

#5

5

Nick Ozden

JUNIOR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

4th Webber Lawson (182): 15

7th Watsonv. Apple Cider (182): 6

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (182): 21

 

1st PAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 42

 

Top 4 tourneys: 42

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Gutierrez (WDS)

0-1 vs. Herrera (LIN)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

WL: d. Deulus (Ripon) 4:14

WL: d. Nuzum (LEI) 1:02

WL: l. Mayfield (HMB) 4:24

WL: l. Herrera (LIN) 0:47

AC: l. Villarreal (GIL) 1:58

AC: d. Fernandez (SOL) 0:43

AC: d. Blank (TN) 2:11

AC: d. Ramsey (Coalinga) 2:28

AC: d. Marquez (ALI) fall

ELC: d. Bollinger (RIO) 1:38

ELC: d. Novelo (HMB) 9-2

ELC: d. Gutierrez (WDS) 10-3

ELC: l. McKibben (Anderson) 3:44

PAL: d. Flygare (BURL) 2:31

PAL: d. Gutierrez (WDS) 4:46

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (170)

#6

10

Tim Mai

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Buzolich Classic (182): 8

1-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

5th Cupertino Bianchini (182): 12

5/6th Jim Root Classic (182): 9

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (182): 12

 

4th BVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 41

 

Top 4 tourneys: 41

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (ARA)

2-0 vs. Hernandez (WIL)

0-2 vs. Behrendt (SER)

0-1 vs. Berry (WEST)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (WDS)

0-1 vs. Wilkerson (OG)

0-1 vs. Chong (IND)

LIN: d. Kilgore (OVE) 0:37

LIN: l. Herrera (LIN) 18-16 SV1

LIN: d. Greves (PH) 0:30

LIN: d. Estrada (IND) 12-2

LIN: d. Lauron (ST) 2:17

CCC: l. Ibanez (APT) 1:33

CCC: d. Bond (APT) 1:28

CCC: l. Garbuzov (Center) 1:15

CUP: d. Herrera (FRE) 1:32

CUP: d. Hernandez (WIL) 7-5 TB1

CUP: l. Perlman (Amador V.) 1:32

CUP: l. Behrendt (SER) 1:58

CUP: d. Hernandez (WIL) 4-3

ROO: d. Padilla (Pitman) 2:27

ROO: d. Cardoso (ST) 0:28

ROO: l. Berry (WEST) 13-3

ROO: d. Azevedo (Pitman) 1:38

ROO: l. Behrendt (SER) 8-0

MID: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:54

MID: l. Roth (Liberty) 2:43

ELC: d. Ortiz (Galileo) 4:20

ELC: l. Gutierrez (WDS) 8-2

ELC: d. Novelo (HMB) 3:36

ELC: d. Martin (ARA) 2:11

BVAL: d. Garcia (LIN) 5:40

BVAL: l. Wilkerson (OG) 3:43

BVAL: d. Enriquez (OVE) 0:06

BVAL: l. Chong (IND) 12-2

 

AL

6

Vincent

Wilkerson

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

0-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (182)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (182): 18

6th Overfelt Classic (182): 12

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 30

 

Top 4 tourneys: 30

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Calzada (OVE)

1-0 vs. Vega (APT)

1-0 vs. Rogan (RIO)

1-0 vs. Gallardo (SB)

1-0 vs. Mai (EVE)

0-1 vs. Martinez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Camacho (SB)

0-1 vs. Berry (WES)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

CCC: l. Martinez (ALV) 1:30

CCC: l. Armstrong (Atasc.) 7-5

ACD: d. Mandajuano (SAL) 0:44

ACD: d. Marquez (ALI) 1:45

ACD: d. Calzada (OVE) 3-2

AC: d. Flygare (BURL) 1:13

AC: d. Marquez (ALI) 2:28

AC: l. Villarreal (GIL) 12-0

AC: d. Lopez (ALI) 2:08

AC: d. Gallardo (SB) 9-1

OVE: d. Enriquez (OVE) 1:41

OVE: l. Camacho (SB) 5:38

OVE: d. Vega (APT) 2:22

OVE: l. Perlman (Amador V.) 2:37

MID: l. Martin (Garces) 0:47

MID: d. Rogan (RIO) 2:09

MID: l. Sanchez (Buhach) 7-0

BVAL: d. Ryu (LEL) 9-3

BVAL: d. Mai (EVE) 3:43

BVAL: l. Berry (WES) 3:01

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (170)

8

8

Isaac Rogan

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

8th The Bash, Don Olson (195): 3

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (182): 18

 

2nd WCAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 21

 

Top 4 tourneys: 21

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Gutierrez (WDS)

1-0 vs. Claitor (HMB)

0-1 vs. Wilkerson (OG)

0-1 vs. Behrendt (SER)

 

 

BASH: d. Leal (Mission O.) 3:05

BASH: l. Melecio (Blooming.) 0:52

BASH: d. Hurtado (Coalinga) 4:48

BASH: l. Edralin (Santa Maria) 6-2

BASH: l. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 1:35

MID: l. Roth (Liberty) 1:26

MID: d. McCarty (Tracy) 7-1

MID: l. Wilkerson (OG) 2:09

ELC: d. Rawson (PIO) 1:10

ELC: d. Claitor (HMB) 1:50

ELC: l. McKibben (Anderson) 2:10

ELC: d. Gutierrez (WDS) 7-6

WCAL: d. Raak (STF) 0:57

WCAL: d. Morris (SHC) 3-0

WCAL: l. Behrendt (SER) 0:51

 

9

9

Fabian

Gutierrez

SENIOR

Woodside

PAL

4th Cupertino Bianchini (182): 15

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (182): 15

 

2nd PAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 30

 

Top 4 tourneys: 30

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Behrendt (SER)

1-0 vs. Hernandez (WIL)

0-1 vs. Mena (CHR)

0-2 vs. Ozden (MA)

0-1 vs. Rogan (RIO)

CUP: d. Forronda (MILP) 1:56

CUP: d. Behrendt (SER) 1:09

CUP: l. Mena (CHR) 0:38

CUP: d. Hernandez (WIL) 10-1

CUP: l. Behrendt (SER) 2:52

MID: d. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 1:06

MID: l. Escobar (W. Valley) 12-3

ELC: d. Montserrant (MIL) 1:12

ELC: d. Mai (EVE) 8-2

ELC: l. Ozden (MA) 10-3

ELC: l. Rogan (RIO) 7-6

PAL: d. Novelo (HMB) 4:46

PAL: l. Ozden (MA) 4:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd PAL, N/A CCS (182)

10

11

Ryan Enciso

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

MBL

0-2 Clovis West Shootout (182)

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (182)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (195)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (182)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

2nd MBL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 15

 

Top 4 tourneys: 15

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Weaver (NS)

1-0 vs. Dean (MVC)

1-0 vs. Chong (IND)

0-1 vs. Martinez (ALV)

0-1 vs .Camacho (SB)

0-1 vs. Claitor (HMB)

CWSO: l. Cantor. (Clovis W.) 1:51

CWSO: l. Probis (Vacaville) 0:32

MS: l. Maldonado (Avenal)

MS: d. Lopez (ALI) fall

MS: l. Fernandez (El Capitan)

AC: l. Ochoa (GON) 5:58

AC: d. Ramirez (WG) 2:58

AC: l. Anderson (KC) 0:34

OVE: l. Camacho (SB) 3:02

OVE: d. Enriquez (OVE) 2:51

OVE: l. Claitor (HMB) 2-0

MID: d. Chong (IND) 1:05

MID: l. Escobar (W. Valley) 2:55

MID: d. Enriquez (OVE) 4:45

MID: l. Gonzalez (Tranq.) 3-2

MBL: d. Weaver (NS) 3-2

MBL: d. Dean (MVC) 9-5 TB1

MBL: l. Martinez (ALV) 0:52

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th MBL, 1-2 CCS (220)

11

12

Dash Lee

SOPHOMORE

Gunn

SCVAL

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (182)

6th San Ramon Valley (182): 6

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

2nd SCVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 6

 

Top 4 tourneys: 6

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sonnentag (LA)

0-2 vs. Behrendt (SER)

0-1 vs. Mena (CHR)

0-1 vs. Takafua (FRE)

DUAL: l. Behrendt (SER) 11-6

CUP: d. Arbee (American) 6-2

CUP: l. Mena (CHR) 21-6

CUP: l. Behrendt (SER) 2:01

SRV: l. Morris (Monte Vista) 19-3

SRV: d. Boyce (Amador) 1:52

SRV: d. Ayala (Northgate) 5:05

SRV: d. Shaw (Campolindo) 3:37

SRV: l. Oiyemhonian (Deer V.) 7-3

MID: l. Millan (Tokay) 4-3 UTB

MID: l. Trejo (P. Robles) 5-2

SCVAL: d. Sonnentag (LA) 4-2 TB1

SCVAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 8-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (182)

12

13

Jimmy Weaver

SENIOR

North Salinas

MBL

2-2 Webber Lawson (195)

3rd Watsonv. Apple Cider (195): 18

3rd Bert Mar Invite (195): 18

Cons. Overfelt Classic (195)

 

3rd MBL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 36

 

Top 4 tourneys: 36

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dean (MVC)

0-1 vs. Lysenko (RIO)

0-1 vs. Camacho (SB)

0-1 vs. Smith (PG)

0-1 vs. Enciso (GIL)

WL: d. Souza (LO) 5:50

WL: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:25

WL: d. Morris (SHC) 5-3

WL: l. Lynseko (RIO) 2:16

AC: d. Morris (SHC) 6-4

AC: d. Ortega (OG) 19-2

AC: l. Camacho (SB) 0:45

AC: d. Cruz (HARB) 6-3

AC: d. Ramirez (ALI) 14-5

BM: d. Santos (ALI) fall

BM: l. Smith (PG) fall

BM: d. Maya (CUP) fall

BM: d. Mejia (AH)

OVE: d. Ramirez (ALI) 0:52

OVE: l. Pak (Amador V.) 4:56

OVE: d. Fang (HAK) 2:46

OVE: d. Souza (LO) 8-4

OVE: d. Novelo (HMB) 4-1

MBL: l. Enciso (GIL) 3-2

MBL: d. Tuioti (MNT) 8-5

MBL: d. Fernandez (SB) 7-4

MBL: d. Dean (MVC) 2:56

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th MBL, 2-2 CCS (220)

13

14

Darren

Foronda

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

1-1 Cupertino Bianchini (182)

1-2 Pittsburg Pirates Inv. (182)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sonnentag (LA)

0-1 vs. Gutierrez (WDS)

0-2 vs. Takafua (FRE)

CUP: l. Gutierrez (WDS) 1:56

CUP: d. Arbee (American) 3:45

DUAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 2:15

SCVAL: d. Fang (HAK) 2:36

SCVAL: l. Takafua (FRE) 3:38

SCVAL: d. Sonnentag (LA) 5-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (160)

14

15

Austin

Sonnentag

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (195): 15

0-2 Granada Mat Classic (182)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 15

 

Top 4 tourneys: 15

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Claitor (HMB)

1-0 vs. Martin (ARA)

0-1 vs. Behrendt (SER)

0-1 vs. Lee (GUN)

0-1 vs. Foronda (MILP)

PEN: d. James (NMC) 6-5

PEN: l. Behrendt (LA) 8-3

PEN: d. Claitor (HMB) 6-4

PEN: d. Martin (ARA) 3-0

PEN: l. Kim (LEL) 4-0

MAT: l. Azpeitia (Armijo) 12-1

MAT: l. Kappadahl (Calif.) 6-0

SCVAL: l. Lee (GUN) 4-2 TB1

SCVAL: d. Fang (HAK) 4:03

SCVAL: l. Foronda (MILP) 5-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (182)

15

16

David Chong

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (195)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (195): 15

6th Overfelt Classic (195): 12

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

3rd BVAL FInals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 27

 

Top 4 tourneys: 27

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martin (ARA)

1-0 vs. Mai (EVE)

0-1 vs. Berry (WES)

0-1 vs. Martinez (FRE)

0-1 vs. Lysenki (RIO)

0-1 vs. Enciso (GIL)

0-3 vs. Gracia (EVE)

WL: l. Martinez (FRE) 5:06

WL: d. Hernandez (WIL) 2:39

WL: l. Lysenko (RIO) 5:53

CUP: d. Bischoff. (American) 23-8

CUP: l. Gracia (EVE) 4-3 UTB

CUP: d. O'Connor (Pleasant G.) 7-4

CUP: d. Pak (Amador V.) 3:22

CUP: l. Gracia (EVE) 6-0

OVE: d. Fernandez (SOL) 2:54

OVE: d. Sherman (CARM) 12-1

OVE: l. Ruiz (ALV) 0:20

OVE: d. Pak (Amador V.) 14-6

OVE: l. Gracia (EVE) 2:56

MID: l. Enciso (GIL) 1:05

MID: d. Martin (ARA) 4:26

MID: l. Hughey (Shasta) 1:36

BVAL: d. MIller (ST) 4:43

BVAL: l. Berry (WEST) 1:19

BVAL: d. Ryu (LEL) 3-1

BVAL: d. Mai (EVE) 12-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (195)

16

19

Ethan Dean

SENIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

MBL

5th Webber Lawson (182): 12

2nd Bert Mar Invite (182): 21

1-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

 

4th MBL Finals (182)

 

Ranking Points: 33

 

Top 4 tourneys: 33

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Christop. (WES)

1-0 vs. Ramirez (ALI)

0-1 vs. Martinez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Enciso (GIL)

0-1 vs. Weaver (NS)

WL: d. Lopez (ALI) 1:34

WL: l. Merlo (Healdsb.) 0:49

WL: d. Sedano (LO) 8-4

WL: d. Laherran (BEL) 2:42

WL: d. Nuzum (LEI) 0:45

WL: d. Christopherson (WEST) 5-4

BM: d. Truijllo (ALI) fall

BM: d. Albarrron (GON) fall

BM: l. Martinez (ALV) fall

OVE: l. Slaboda (BUR) 6:00

OVE: d. Reese (Amador V.) 9-5

OVE: l. Wozniak (FRE) 1:59

MBL: d. Tuioti (MNT) 1:58

MBL: l. Enciso (GIL) 9-5 TB1

MBL: d. Ramirez (ALI) 1:57

MBL: l. Weaver (NS) 2:56

 

17

-

Ivan Ramirez

SENIOR

Alisal

MBL

1-2 Los Banos Morning Star (195)

1-2 CA Coast Classic (195)

2-2 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (195)

4th Watsonv. Apple Cider (195): 15

0-2 Overfelt Classic (195)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

5th MBL Finals (182)

 

MS: d. Ramsey (Coalinga) 2:22

MS: l. Tallent (Pitman) fall

MS: l. Cortez (Avenual) fall

CCC: l. Ruiz (ALV) 2:55

CCC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 0:31

CCC: l. Davila (Liberty) 0:31

ACD: d. Ortega (OG) 0:38

ACD: l. Rodriguez (SB) 1:35

ACD: l. Bustos (APT) 4:17

AC: d. Sherman (CARM) 0:42

AC: l. Camacho (SB) 1:51

AC: d. Ortega (OG) 0:48

AC: d. Ochoa (GON) 1:21

AC: l. Weaver (NS) 14-5

OVE: l. Anderson (KC) 1:29

OVE: l. Weaver (NS) 0:52

MID: l. Mabry (Castlemont) 1:09

MID: l. Duchett (Buchanan) 2:03

MBL: l. Fernandez (SB) 4:39

MBL: l. Dean (MVC) 1:57

MBL: d. Fernandez (SB) 2:06

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th MBL, 0-2 CCS (182)

18

-

Eric Fernandez

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

3-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (182)

0-2 Firebaugh Westside (182)

 

6th MBL Finals (182)

 

ACD: l. Gookin (Sonora) 2:00

ACD: d. Pruitt (WG) 1:51

ACD: d. Mandajuano (SAL) 1:16

ACD: d. Lopez (ALI) 1:56

FIRE: l. Jimenez (Hoover) fall

FIRE: l. Morales (Madera) 5-3

MBL: d. Ramirez (ALI) 4:39

MBL: l. Martinez (ALV) 0:38

MBL: l. Weaver (NS) 7-4

MBL: l. Ramirez (ALI) 2:06

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th MBL, 2-2 CCS (160)

19

-

George Morris

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

2-2 Webber Lawson (195)

Cons. Watsonv. Apple Cider (195)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (182)

 

WL: d. Calvo (Newark) 9-5

WL: l. McLean (LG) 5-0

WL: d. Blains (ALI) 5:49

WL: l. Weaver (NS) 5-3

AC: l. Weaver (NS) 6-4

AC: d. Hurtado (Coalinga) 5-1

AC: d. Bryan (SOQ) 0:21

MID: l. Black (C. Grande) 11-4

MID: l. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:00

WCAL: l. Rogan (RIO) 3-0

WCAL: d. Smith (BEL) 5-4

WCAL: d. Baguley (MIT) 9-4

 

20

-

Chris Ibanez

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

1st SCCAL Finals (182)

 

 

SCCAL: d. Membreno (HARB) 2:00

 

 

-

-

Joel Ryu

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

5th BVAL Finals (182)

 

BVAL: d. Greves (PH) 2:53

BVAL: l. Wilkerson (OG) 9-3

BVAL: d. Nuzum (LEI) 1:53

BVAL: l. Chong (IND) 3-1

BVAL: d. Enriquez (OVE) 9-7