Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

170 pounds

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Nicholas Villarreal

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

MBL

1-2 Doc Buchanan (170)

1st Watsonv. Apple Cider (182): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (170): 32

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (170): 35

 

1st MBL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 91

 

Top 4 tourneys: 91

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Mena (CHR)

1-0 vs. Calzada (OVE)

DUAL: d. Huerta (Rancho BV)

DUAL: d. Duran (Northview) fall

DOCB: l. Rodriguez (Selma) 4-2

DOCB: d. Beristain (Mater D.) 5:31

DOCB: l. Perez (San Ysidro) 2:22

AC: d. Ozden (MA) 1:58

AC: d. Gallardo (SB) 0:38

AC: d. Wilkerson (OG) 12-0

AC: d. Gookin (Sonora) 15-0

OVE: d. Gomez (ALV) 2:18

OVE: d. Urbanski (PH) 2:28

OVE: d. Calzada (OVE) 1:47

OVE: d. Mena (CHR) 3:23

MID: d. Pena (Frontier) 16-1

MID: d. Gomez (Benicia) 8-2

MID: d. Silva (Poway) 6-2

MID: l. Garcia (Oakdale) 3-2

MBL: d. Gomez (ALV) 0:34

MBL: d. Gallardo (SB) 13-1

MBL: d. Mena (CHR) 1:05

 

#2

2

Adam Mena

SENIOR

Christopher

MBL

1st Dos Palos Invite (182): 24

3-2 Reno TOC (170)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (182): 24

2nd Overfelt Classic (170): 28

8th Gilroy Mid Cals (170): 5

 

2nd MBL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 81

 

Top 4 tourneys: 81

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dutton-J. (APT)

0-2 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

CUP: d. Lee (GUN) 21-6

CUP: d. Gutierrez (WDS) 0:38

CUP: d. Perlman (Amador V.) 2:00

OVE: d. Wozniak (FRE) 1:24

OVE: d. Gallardo (SB) 1:31

OVE: d. Dutton-J. (APT) 4:28

OVE: l. Villarreal (GIL) 3:23

MID: d. Hogue (D. Palos) 1:15

MID: d. Kranich (Tokay) 12-5

MID: d. Mallo (Buchanan) 1:24

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 2:31

MID: l. Cruz (Buhach) 9-2

MBL: d. Colmenares (SAL) 1:24

MBL: d. Alvarez (NS) 0:26

MBL: l. N. Villarreal (GIL) 1:05

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd MBL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (170)

15: 3rd MBL, 2-2 CCS (145)

14: 5th MBL, 4-2 CCS (120)

#3

3

Christophe

Peters

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

5th Webber Lawson (170): 12

0-2 Zinkin Classic (160)

4-2 CA Coast Classic (160)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (170): 24

1st Bert Mar Invite (170): 24

 

1st SCVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 60

 

Top 4 tourneys: 60

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

WL: d. Friend (MIT) 1:53

WL: l. Moreno (Ripon) 2:47

WL: d. Wozniak (FRE) 12-3

WL: d. Pereira (Newark) 10-7

WL: d. Manisay (MILP) 7-2

ZINK: l. Garcia (Frontier) 15-0

ZINK: l. Reed (North Bak.) 1:23

CCC: d. Gallo (SCRK) 3:43

CCC: d. Song (FRE) 8-1

CCC: l. Allee (Windsor) 12-6

CCC: d. Williams (Atasc.) 6-1

CCC: d. Ramirez (S. Clemente) 8-2

CCC: l. Hagy (Jesuit) 4-1

CUP: d. Flores (IND) 4:32

CUP: d. Friend (MIT) 2:36

CUP: d. Urbanski (PH) 3:33

CUP: d. Jimenez (EVE) 6-4

BM: d. Slaboda (BUR)

BM: d. Gonzalez (GIL) fall

SCVAL: d. Zientek (LG) 1:57

SCVAL: d. Degula (MILP) 8-5

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

'15: 7th SCVAL (126)

'14: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

#4

5

Carlos Jimenez

FRESHMAN

Evergreen

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (170): 18

1st Buzolich Classic (170): 16

2nd CA Coast Classic (170): 28

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (170): 21

5th Jim Root Classic (170): 12

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (170): 24

 

1st BVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 91

 

Top 4 tourneys: 91

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Urbanski (PH)

1-0 vs. Dutton-J. (APT)

1-0 vs. Viorato (GON)

1-1 vs. Chrisoph. (WES)

1-0 vs. Hamamjy (LEL)

0-1 vs. Hunter-W. (LYN)

0-1 vs. Peters (CUP)

WL: d. Wren (PG) 3:43

WL: d. Pereira (Newark) 0:44

WL: l. Moreno (Ripon) 1:25

LIN: d. Ulengco (OVE) 2:14

LIN: d. McKee (ST) 1:46

LIN: d. Urbanski (PH) 3:37

CCC: d. Eldrige (S. Clemente) 12-1

CCC: d. Smith (SSF) 1:24

CCC: d. Dutton-J. (APT) 15-0

CCC: d. C. Rentfro (Hilmar) 4:42

CCC: d. Adame (Cosumnes O.) 5-0

CCC: l. Hunter-W. (LYN) 12-3

CUP: d. Taylor (American) 2:43

CUP: d. Hamamjy (LEL) 7-0

CUP: l. Peters (CUP) 6-4

ROO: d. Aamoth (Irving.) 0:26

ROO: d. Friend (MIT) 3:29

ROO: l. J. Rentfro (HIlmar) 0:37

ROO: l. Christophers. (WES) 0:27

ELC: d. Andrade (SSF) 1:22

ELC: d. Castrejon (SCL) 1:12

ELC: d. Phillips (Anderson) 1:12

ELC: d. Viorato (GON) 12-2

BVAL: d. Sedano (LO) 16-1

BVAL: d. Hamamjy (LEL) 3:20

BVAL: d. Christoph. (WES) 3:21

 

#5

9

Keegan

Dutton-Jones

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (170)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (170)

4th Jim Root Classic (170): 15

4th Overfelt Classic (170): 20

3rd Marin Cat. Dawn2Dusk (170): 12

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (170): 18

 

1st SCCAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 65

 

Top 4 tourneys: 65

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Christop. (WES)
1-0 vs. Slaboda (BUR)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Calzada (OVE)

0-1 vs. Mena (CHR)

0-1 vs. Viorato (GON)

CCC: d. Tavares (ST) 5:24

CCC: l. Jimenez (EVE) 15-0

CCC: l. Ulteras (Golden V.) 3:52

ACD: d. Booker (OVE) 4:28

ACD: d. Valenzuela (ALI) 5:26

ACD: d. Atwood (Sonora) 5:13

ROO: d. Zaidi (STF) 2:34

ROO: d. Christopher. (WES) 13-10

ROO: l. Fleming (Miramonte) 3:37

ROO: d. Friend (MIT) 2:00

ROO: l. Christopher. (WES) 11-4

OVE: d. Reese (Amador V.) 0:58

OVE: d. Slaboda (BUR) 1:10

OVE: l. Mena (CHR) 4:28

OVE: l. Calzada (OVE) 9-0

MC: l. Mohapatra (Logan) 3:06

ELC: d. Talauati (SEQ) 1:30

ELC: d. Cruz (Mt. Eden) 10-5

ELC: l. Viorato (GON) 4-2

SCCAL: d. O'Brien (SCRZ) 1:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

#6

4

Cam

Christopherson

JUNIOR

Westmont

BVAL

6th Webber Lawson (182): 9

3rd Buzolich Classic (182): 12

3rd Jim Root Classic (170): 18

1st Pittsburg Pirates Inv. (170): 24

0-2 Mission San Jose (170)

 

2nd BVAL FInals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 63

 

Top 4 tourneys: 63

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Dutton-J. (APT)

2-1 vs. Herrera (LIN)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Dean (MVC)

0-1 vs. Calzada (OVE)

WL: d. Pruitt (WG) 0:51

WL: l. Herrera (LIN) 1:11

WL: d. Deulus (Ripon) 5-1

WL: d. Crew (LEI) 2:27

WL: l. Dean (MVC) 5-4

LIN: d. Sanchez (Caruthers) 1:41

LIN: l. Calzada (OVE) 3:00

LIN: d. Herrera (LIN) 5-1

ROO: d. Mandujano (SOL) 0:43

ROO: l. Dutton-J. (APT) 13-10

ROO: d. Sahagun (Calif.) 0:35

ROO: d. Jimenez (EVE) 0:27

ROO: d. Dutton-J. (APT) 11-4

PIT: d. Cruz (Mt. Eden) 18-11

MSJ: l. Levatino (Buchanan) 1:28

MSJ: l. Short (Monache) 3:29

BVAL: d. Tran (JL) 1:19

BVAL: d. Herrera (LIN) 13-9

BVAL: l. Jimenez (EVE) 3:21

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th BVAL (160)

AL

6

Matt Hamamjy

SENIOR

Leland

BVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (182): 21

1-2 Webber Lawson (170)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (170): 18

Cons. Jim Root Classic (170)

5th Overfelt Classic (170): 16

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 55

 

Top 4 tourneys: 55

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

3-0 vs. Urbanski (PH)

2-0 vs. Herrera (LIN)

1-0 vs. Slaboda (BUR)

0-1 vs. Hake (BEL)

0-2 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

PEN: d. Blank (TN) 3:12

PEN: d. Casarez (Pacheco) 1:36

PEN: d. Urbanski (PH) 3:54

PEN: l. Kranich (Tokay) 4:19

WL: d. Gallo (SCRK) 15-4

WL: l. Hake (BEL) 8-5

WL: l. Kroger (Healdsb.) 7-5

CUP: d. Degula (MILP) 11-0

CUP: d. Chang-D. (GUN) 11-5

CUP: l. Jimenez (EVE) 7-0

CUP: d. Friend (MIT) 6-3

CUP: d. Urbanski (PH) 14-4

ROO: d. Huang (MIL) 2:00

ROO: l. Fleming (Miramonte) 3:09

ROO: d. Cesareo (KC) 0:14

ROO: d. Medina (WG) 1:32

ROO: d. Mandujano (SOL) 2:54

OVE: d. Herrera (LIN) 12-5

OVE: l. Calzada (OVE) 8-4

OVE: d. Urbanski (PH) 2:56

OVE: d. Slaboda (BUR) 1:40

MID: d. Friend (MIT) 4:29

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 1:29

MID: d. Smith (Benicia) 1:06

MID: l. Gomez (Benicia) 6-2

BVAL: d. Crew (LEI) 9-0

BVAL: l. Jimenez (EVE) 3:20

BVAL: d. Tran (JL) 4:59

BVAL: d. Herrera (LIN) 2:30

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 6th BVAL (182)

8

8

Antonio Viorato

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

MTAL

Cons. Overfelt Classic (170)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (170): 21

 

1st MTAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 21

 

Top 4 tourneys: 21

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dutton-J. (APT)

0-1 vs. Urbanski (PH)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

ETC: d. Gallardo (SB)

OVE: l. Urbanski (PH) 10-6

OVE: d. Valenzuela (ALI) 8-0

OVE: d. Phan (EVE) 12-4

OVE: d. Mathes (CARM) 2:48

ELC: d. Huang (MIL) 9-3

ELC: d. Andreae (MA) 3:10

ELC: d. Dutton-J. (APT) 4-2

ELC: l. Jimenez (EVE) 12-2

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

9

13

Eddie Herrera

JUNIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (182): 18

4th Buzolich Classic (182): 10

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (182): 12

I-D, Overfelt Classic (170)

 

4th BVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 40

 

Top 4 tourneys: 40

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-2 vs. Christophers. (WES)

1-0 vs. Ozden (MA)

1-0 vs. Mai (EVE)

1-0 vs. Urbanski (PH)

0-1 vs. Gallardo (SB)

0-2 vs. Hamamjy (LEL)

WL: d. Phan (EVE) 0:50

WL: d. Christopher. (WES) 1:11

WL: l. Merlo (Healdsb.) 7-3

WL: d. Ozden (MA) 0:47

LIN: d. Mai (EVE) 18-16 SV1

LIN: l. Barajas (Washington) 0:31

LIN: l. Christopherson (WES) 5-1

AC: d. Enriquez (OVE) 1:07

AC: d. Lopez (ALI) 4:48

AC: l. Gookin (Sonora) 3:16

AC: l. Gallardo (SB) 4:58

AC: d. Lopez (ALI) fall

OVE: d. Phan (EVE) 1:24

OVE: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 12-5

BVAL: d. Urbanski (PH) 4:48

BVAL: l. Cristopher. (WES) 13-9

BVAL: d. Lauron (ST) 1:28

BVAL: l. Hamamy (LEL) 2:30

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th BVAL (160)

10

11

John Wozniak

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (170)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (170)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Dean (MVC)

1-0 vs. Friend (MIT)

1-1 vs. Degula (MILP)

0-1 vs. Peters (CUP)

0-1 vs. Mena (CHR)

WL: d. Wines (MNT) 0:54

WL: l. Martin DC (ALI) 18-7

WL: l. Peters (CUP) 12-3

OVE: d. Cesareo (KC) 0:36

OVE: l. Mena (CHR) 1:24

OVE: d. Zaidi (STF) 2:0

OVE: d. Dean (MVC) 1:59

OVE: d. Friend (MIT) 2:34

DUAL: d. Degula (MILP) 3:52

MID: l. Cantoriano (Clovis W.) 3:07

MID: d. Kostainsek (SER) 1:12

MID: l. Mallo (Buchanan) 8-3

SCVAL: d. Castejon (SCL) 0:36

SCVAL: l. Degula (MILP) 4-3

SCVAL: d. Clark (PA) 1:40

SCVAL: d. Zientek (LG) 0:48

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

11

12

Ricardo

Gallardo

JUNIOR

San Benito

MBL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

4th Watson. Apple Cider (182): 15

1-2 Firebaugh Westside (170)

7th Overfelt Classic (170): 8

 

3rd MBL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 23

 

Top 4 tourneys: 23

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Herrera (LIN)

0-2 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Mena (CHR)

0-1 vs. Viorato (GON)

0-1 vs. Slaboda (BUR)

ETC: l. Viorato (GON)

CCC: d. Slayton (Madera) 8-6

CCC: l. Perez (Pitman) 21-4

CCC: l. Behrendt (SER) 0:32

AC: d. Fernandez (SOL) 1:08

AC: l. Villarreal (GIL) 0:38

AC: d. Marquez (ALI) 3:29

AC: d. Herrera (LIN) 4:58

AC: l. Wilkerson (OG) 9-1

FIRE: l. Christoph. (Clovis E.) fall

FIRE: d. Delacruz (Fireb.) fall

FIRE: l. Potts (Edison) 17-7

OVE: d. Flores (IND) 1:06

OVE: d. Zaidi (STF) 2:42

OVE: l. Mena (CHR) 1:31

OVE: l. Slaboda (BUR) 9-8

MBL: d. Marquez (ALI) 0:58

MBL: l. Villarreal (GIL) 13-1

MBL: d. Colmenares (SAL) 10-2

MBL: d. Alvarez (NS) 2:45

 

12

14

Evan Friend

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (170)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (170): 9

6th Jim Root Classic (170); I-D: 9

3-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

 

1st WCAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 18

 

Top 4 tourneys: 18

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Degula (MILP)

1-0 vs. Tran (JL)

0-1 vs. Calzada (OVE)

0-2 vs. Peters (CUP)

0-2 vs. Hamamjy (LEL)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Dutton-J. (APT)

0-1 vs. Wozniak (FRE)

WL: d. Degula (MIT) 3:28

WL: l. Peters (CUP) 1:53

WL: l. Manisay (MILP) 5-1

CUP: d. Morse (Amador V.) 16-6

CUP: l. Peters (CUP) 2:36

CUP: d. Zientek (LG) 1:42

CUP: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 6-3

CUP: l. Taylor (American) 4:13

ROO: d. Mathes (CARM) 4:58

ROO: l. Jimenez (EVE) 3:29

ROO: d. Bradford (SM) 9-4

ROO: l. Dutton-J. (APT) 2:00

OVE: d. Tran (JL) 3:30

OVE: l. Calzada (OVE) 11-3

OVE: d. Lauron (ST) 8-5

OVE: l. Wozniak (FRE) 2:34

MID: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 4:29

WCAL: d. Laherran (BEL) 5-4

WCAL: d. Zaidi (STF) 2:51

WCAL: d. Vargas (SER) 4:00

 

13

15

John Degula

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (170)

2-1 Cupertino Bianchini (170)

4th Pittsburg Pirates Inv. (170): 12

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 12

 

Top 4 tourneys: 12

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyes (APT)

1-1 vs. Wozniak (FRE)

0-1 vs. Friend (MIT)

0-1 vs. Hamamjy (LEL)

0-1 vs. Peters (CUP)

WL: l. Friend (MIT) 3:28

WL: d. Reyes (APT) 3:11

WL: d. Antonio (NS) 1:44

CUP: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 11-0

CUP: d. Smith (SER) 0:22

CUP: d. Diaz (HMB) 8-6 SV1

DUAL: l. Wozniak (FRE) 3:52

PIT: d. Nuzman (LEI) 2:29

SCVAL: d. Wozniak (FRE) 4-3

SCVAL: l. Peters (CUP) 8-5

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (170)

14

18

(182)

Jimmy Claitor

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (195)

1-2 CA Coast Classic (195)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (182)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (182)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (182); I-D: 3

 

1st PAL Finals (170)

 

PEN: d. Greves (PH) 1:52

PEN: l. Kim (LEL) 7-2

PEN: l. Sonnentag (LA) 6-4

CCC: d. Caro (SOL) 1:27

CCC: l. Good (Clovis) 1:18

CCC: l. Vega (APT) 6-2

ROO: d. Blanco (LIN) 1:15

ROO: l. Perez (Pitman) 1:39

ROO: d. Lopez (Heritage) 1:26

ROO: l. Padilla (Pitman) 7-3

OVE: d. Lopez (ALI) 1:29

OVE: l. Vega (APT) 0:35

OVE: d. Black (KC) 0:24

OVE: d. Encincio (GIL) 2-0

OVE: d. MIller (ST) 3:40

ELC: d. Ibanez (APT) 6-5

ELC: l. Rogan (RIO) 1:50

PAL: d. Bradford (SM) 1:13

PAL: d. Talauati (SEQ) 1:00

PAL: d. Martin (ARA) 1:50

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (182)

15

17

(182)

Isaiah Martin

SENIOR

Aragon

PAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (195): 9

4th Walnut Crk. Bill Martell (182): 10

3-2 Jim Root Classic (182)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (182)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (182): 9

 

2nd PAL Finals (170)

 

 

PEN: d. Helin (SM) 8-3

PEN: l. Takafua (FRE) 1:05

PEN: l. Sonnentag (LA) 3-0

PEN: l. Helin (SM) 2:47

BM: l. Dashner (Concord) 2:27

BM: d. Arebo (Clayton V.) 6-2

BM: d. Petterson (DL Salle) 7-0

BM: d. Amador (Campolindo) 4-0

BM: l. Conrad (Marin Cath.) 0:51

ROO: l. Azevedo (Pitman) 0:39

ROO: d. Blank (TN) 9-1

ROO: d . Lauron (ST) 6-0

ROO: d. Montserrat (MIL) 3:44

ROO: l. Padilla (Pitman) 5-4

MID: d. Enriquez (OVE) 3:29

MID: l. Chong (IND) 4:26

ELC: d. Nuzum (LEI) 2:10

ELC: l. McKibben (Anderson) 1:21

ELC: l. Mai (EVE) 2:11

PAL: d. Stuckert (TN) 14-3

PAL: l. Claitor (HMB) 1:50

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st PAL, 3-2 CCS (182)

15: 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (170)

16

17

Devan Andrade

JUNIOR

So. San

Francisco

PAL

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (170)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

3rd PAL Finals (170)

 

 

MID: d. Spence (HARB) 1:57

MID: l. Silva (Poway) 0:27

MID: d. Zaidi (STF) 2:46

MID: l. Kranich (Tokay) 16-1

ELC: d. Santos (ELC) 1:54

ELC: l. Jimenez (EVE) 1:22

ELC: d. Garvey (LEI) 3:32

ELC: d. Bradford (SM) 4:58

PAL: l. Stuckert (TN) 3:02

PAL: d. Talauati (SEQ) 13-4

PAL: d. Valdez (ELKC) 1:23

 

17

16

Omar Valdez

SENIOR

EL Camino

PAL

Cons. HMB Peninsula Inv. (182)

1-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (182)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

4th PAL Finals (170)

PEN: l. Mayfield (HMB) 0:58

PEN: d. Gbahn (AH) 11-0

PEN: d. Hardenbrook (SLV) 2:51

PEN: d. Blank (TN) 6-1

CCC: l. J. Rentfro (Hilmar) 1:22

CCC: l. Ford (Jesuit) 6-1

BM: l. Martinez (ALV) fall

BM: d. Albarron (GON) fall

MB: d. Marquez (ALI) fall

ELC: d. Talamante (TN) 16-0

ELC: l. Phillips (Anderson) 11-4

ELC: d. Castrejon (SCL) 1:56

ELC: l. Cruz (Mt. Eden) 0:34

PAL: l. Talauati (SEQ) 11-10 TB1

PAL: d. Bradford (SM) 2:59

PAL: d. Stuckert (TN) 1:23

PAL: l. Andrade (SSF) 5-4

 

18

-

Alex Tran

SENIOR

James Lick
BVAL

0-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

 

5th BVAL Finals (170)

OVE: l. Friend (MIT) 3:30

OVE: l. Phan (EVE) 6-4 SV1

BVAL: d. Lauron (ST) 9-1

BVAL: l. Cristopherson (WEST) 1:19

BVA: d. Ulengco (OVE) 0:43

BVAL: d. Urbanski (PH) 13-2

BVAL: l. Hamamju (LEL) 4:59

BVAL: d. Lauran (ST) 13-3

 

19

18

Justin Lauron

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (195)

6th Lincoln Buzolich Classic (182)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (182)

0-2 Jim Root Classic (182)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (170)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (170)

 

6th BVAL Finals (170)

 

WL: d. Blains (ALI) 3:32

WL: l. McLean (LG) 3:10

WL: l. Kim (LEL) 5:51

LIN: d. Blanco (LIN) 3:23

LIN: l. Calzada (OVE) 0:52

LIN: d. Sanchez (Caruthers) 8-2

LIN: l. Mai (EVE) 2:17

CCC: l. Garbuzov (Center) 0:56

CCC: d. Anguiano (Ceres) 2:33

CCC: d. Olivarez (PAJ) 1:30

CCC: l. Gibson (Ceres) 8-6

ROO: l. Behrendt (SER) 3:49

ROO: l. Martin (ARA) 6-0

OVE: l. Urbanski (PH) 2:36

OVE: d. Gomez (ALV) 1:33

OVE: l. Friend (MIT) 8-5

ELC: l. Talauati (SEQ) 2:50

ELC: d. Santos (ELC) 3:52

BVAL: l. Tran (JL) 9-1

BVAL: d. Sedano (LO) 2:22

BVAL: d. Crew (LEI) 6-4

BVAL: l. Herrera (LIN) 1:28

BVAL: l. Tran (JL) 13-3

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (195)

20

20

Angel Vargas
SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

2nd WCAL Finals (170)

 

WCAL: d. Anastasio (SHC) 6-5

WCAL: l. Friend (MIT) 4:00

 

-

7

Dean Urbanski

SENIOR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

4th HMB Peninsula Invite (182): 15

2nd Buzolich Classic (170): 14

4th Cupertino Bianchini (170): 15

8th Overfelt Classic (170); I-D: 4

 

7th BVAL Finals (170)

 

Ranking Points: 48

 

Top 4 tourneys: 48

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Viorato (GON)

0-3 vs. Hamamjy (LEL)

0-1 vs. Villarreal (GIL)

0-1 vs. Jimenez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Peters (CUP)

0-1 vs. Herrera (LIN)

0-1 vs. Tran (JL)

PEN: d. Smith (SSF) 1:31

PEN: d. LaHerran (BEL) 5:24

PEN: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 3:45

PEN: d. Herrera (FRE) 4:04

PEN: l. Mayfield (HMB) 0:59

LIN: d. Maggiore (STF) 0:34

LIN: d. Miranda (Caruthers) 2:34

LIN: l. C. Jimenez (EVE) 3:37

CUP: d. Zientek (LG) 1:36

CUP: l. Peters (CUP) 3:33

CUP: d. Taylor (American) 1:57

CUP: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 14-4

OVE: d. Viorato (GON) 10-6

OVE: d. Lauron (ST) 2:36

OVE: l. Villareal (GIL) 2:28

OVE: l. Hamamjy (LEL) 2:56

BVAL: l. Herrera (LIN) 4:48

BVAL: d. Pedraza (BRA) 4:56

BVAL: l. Tran (JL) 13-2

BVAL: d. Crew (LEI) 9-6