Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

138 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

John Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

MBL

4-0 Jon Bright Mem. Duals (145)

1st John Bright Memorial (145): 16

3rd Clovis West Shootout (145): 30

6th Zinkin Classic (145); I-D: 15

1st Overfelt Classic (138): 32

2nd Gilroy Mid Cals (138): 35

 

1st MBL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 153

 

Top 4 tourneys: 113

Returning CCS bonus: 40

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Jones (SER)

DUAL: d. Elizalde (Brawley) 9-3

DUAL: d. Madrigal (Servite) 6-2

DUAL: d. Tolentino (Poway) 5-1

JB: d. Madrigal (Servite) 18-0

JB: d. Tolentino (Poway) 6-4

CWSO: d. Sabin (Liberty) 1:16

CWSO: d. Patterson (D. Oro) 3:15

CWSO: l. Figueroa (Bakersf.) 3-2

CWSO: d. Walls (Clovis W.) 4:04

ZINK: d. Davis (Nipomo) 2:18

ZINK: d. Spence (Elk Grove) 4-0

ZINK: d. Tracy (Frontier) 7-0

ZINK: l. Villarreal (Buchanan) 6-4

OVE: d. Ramirez (CUP) 0:45

OVE: d. Perez (ALV) 16-0

OVE: d. Jones (SER) 1:01

OVE: d. Lopez (SCRK) 14-5

MID: d. Early (Freedom) 14-0

MID: d. Enav (GUN) 18-1

MID: d. Tolentino (Poway) 6-4

MID: d. Mendoza (Selma) 5:58

MBL: d. Jimenez (ALI) 16-1

MBL: d. Castillo (SAL) 17-2

MBL: d. Perez (ALV) 2:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st MBL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (126)

#2

2

Simon Lopez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

 

 

 

1st Webber Lawson (145): 24

2-2 Qtrs. CA Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Doc Buchanan (138)

2nd Overfelt Classic (138): 28

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

3rd Mission San Jose (138): 30

 

2nd BVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 117

 

Top 4 tourneys: 82

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Sanchez (OG)

2-0 vs. Levis (LO)

1-0 vs. Jones (SER)

0-1 vs. Ledger (LEI)

0-1 vs. Fox (GIL)

0-1 vs. Felix (GIL)

WL: d. Villalobos (SOL) 3:58

WL: d. O'Brien (PG) 1:13

WL: d. Washington (WIL) 1:34

WL: d. Ibanez (FRE) 8-3

WL: d. Levis (LO) 0:36

CCC: d. Bruno (Center) 17-2

CCC: d. Williams (Healdsb.) 16-0

CCC: l. Curry (Pleasant Gr.) 4:43

CCC: l. Ledger (LEI) 4-3

DOCB: l. Felix (Gilroy) 8-4

DOCB: d. E Contreas 6-3

DOCB: l. Del Toro (Madera) 11-6

DUAL: d. Saetern (OVE) 7-0

OVE: d. Reyno (FRE) 10-1

OVE: d. Levis (LO) 5:59

OVE: d. Sanchez (OG) 16-2

OVE: l. Fox (GIL) 14-5

MID: d. Raiz (Buchanan) 11-2

MID: d. Jones (SER) 10-8

MID: l. Tolentino (Poway) 7-5

MID: l. P. Aguirre (Frontier) 11-6

MSJ: d. Peterson (MV) 1:40

MSJ: l. Abbate (Central C.) 9-3

MSJ: d. Sanchez (OG) 13-5

BVAL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 0:46

BVAL: d. Elder (LEI) 2:44

BVAL: l. Sanchez (OG) 3:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 4th BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (138)

’15: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS  (132)

#3

3

Andrew

Sanchez

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

3rd Overfelt Classic (138): 24

4th Mission San Jose (138): 25

 

1st BVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 84

 

Top 4 tourneys: 49

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Levis (LO)

1-0 vs. Jones (SER)

1-2 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

0-1 vs. G. Kaiser (LEI)

DUAL: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 14-12

OVE: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 0:30

OVE: d. Reilly (LEL) 1:28

OVE: l. Lopez (SCRK) 16-2

OVE: d. Jones (SER) 10-8 SV1

MSJ: d. Brooks (Maria C.) 1:02

MSJ: d. Tumbaga (Pittsb.) 0:49

MSJ: d. McDonald (Stuart H.) 1:41

MSJ: l. Abbate (Central C.) 5:45

MSJ: d. Stuart (Buchanan) 1:58

MSJ: l. Lopez (SCRK) 13-5

BVAL: d. Garcia (WG) 1:17

BVAL: d. Riggins (ST) 4:00

BVAL: d. Levis (LO) 14-12

BVAL: d. Lopez (SCRK) 3:16

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (126)

’14: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

#4

6

Evan Jones

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (152): 18

7th CA Coast Classic (145): 8

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (145): 18

Cons. Jim Root Classic (145)

4th Overfelt Classic (138): 20

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

1st WCAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 56

 

Top 4 tourneys: 56

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Abellera (TN)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (SAL)

0-1 vs. Ledger (LEI)

0-1 vs. Fox (GIL)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (OG)

0-1 vs. Garcia (PIO)

PEN: d. Gaines (BUR) 20-5

PEN: l. Biral (PIO) 3:42

PEN: d. Azzopardi (CAR) 3-1

PEN: d. Capie (S. Ramon) 2:44

PEN: d. Abellera (TN) 8-3

CCC: d. Mendoza (SAL) 9-7

CCC: d. Strackman (LEI) 1:30

CCC: l. Chiaramonte (Clovis) 1:51

CCC: d. Gallag. (S. Clemente) 5-2

CCC: l. Ledger (LEI) 4-1

CCC: d. Parry (Jesuit) 12-6

CUP: d. Forman (MIT) 5:00

CUP: d. Gonzalez (PH) 12-2

CUP: l. Kline (Amador V.) 5-2

CUP: d. Ibanez (FRE) 9-3

ROO: l. Garcia (PIO) 6-4

ROO: d. Bahu (CARM) 0:55

ROO: d. Forman (MIT) 8-0

ROO: d. Pope (Pitman) 8-3

ROO: d. Jaime (Merrill W.) 18-3

OVE: d. Nuttall (MNT) 5:02

OVE: d. Kline (Amador) 7-5 SV1

OVE: l. Fox (GIL) 1:01

OVE: l. Sanchez (OG) 10-8 SV1

MID: d. Sacchini (Garces) 3:46

MID: l. Lopez (SCRK) 10-8

MID: d. Abellera (TN) 8-1

MID: l. Mosby (Shasta) 4-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (138)

’15: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (132)

#5

9

Michael

Guzman

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

MBL

3rd L. Banos Morning Star (132): 12

4th Watson. Apple Cider (132): 15

3rd Firebaugh Westside (132): 18

5th Overfelt Classic (132): 16

 

3rd MBL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 61

 

Top 4 tourneys: 61

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Zhang (SOB)

0-1 vs. Duenas (SOB)

MS: d. Conde (Turlock) 7-4

MS: d. La rosa (Pitman) 0:33

MS: l. Rullan (Sierra)

MS: d. Caudillo (El Capitan)

AC: d. Woods (SHC) 5-2

AC: d. Fernandez (OVE) 11-2

AC: l. Oshiro (GIL) 6-0

AC: d. Galvan (BURL) 12-2

AC: l. Zhang (SOB) 7-2

FIRE: d. Gallis (Yosemite) fall

FIRE: d. Perez (Firebaugh) 1-0

FIRE: l. Sihavong (Bulalrd) 7-4

FIRE: d. Kyles (Los Banos) 5-4

OVE: d. Shrotri (LYN) 1:22

OVE: d. Pechina (SER) 6-0

OVE: l. Duenas (SOB) 4:50

OVE: d. Klair (MVC) 11-10

MBL: d. Houck (PLM) 5:16

MBL: l. Perez (ALV) 3-1 SV1

MBL: d. Lopez (CHR) 1:34

MBL: d. Nuttall (MNT) 5-4

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 3rd MBL, 3-2 CCS (120)

#6

4

John Levis

JUNIOR

Live Oak

BVAL

2nd Webber Lawson (145): 21

1st Bert Mar Invite (145): 24

6th Overfelt Classic (138): 12

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

6th BVAL Finals (138); I-D

 

Ranking Points: 57

 

Top 4 tourneys: 57

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Perez (ALV)

1-0 vs. Reilly (LEL)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (OG)

0-2 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

WL: d. Strachman (LEI) 6-4

WL: d. Ito (LYN) 12-4

WL: d. Garnica (SOB) 3-2

WL: d. Piearcy (CUP) 1:46

WL: l. Lopez (SCRK) 0:36

BM: d. Ward (MVC) fall

BM: d. O'Brien (PG) fall

BM: d. Perez (ALV)

BM: d. Ramirez (MNT)

OVE: d. Meyers (WAT) 17-2

OVE: d. Meheen (CARM) 12-0

OVE: l. Lopez (SCRK) 5:59

OVE: d. Reilly (LEL) 10-7

OVE: l. Kline (Amador V.) 13-2

MID: d. Meyers (WAT) 3:36

MID: l. Ochoa (Oakdale) 8-4

BVAL: d. Cuamag (PRO) 2:34

BVAL: d. Dumlao (PIO) 2:56

BVAL: l. Sanchez (OG) 14-12

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 6th BVAL (132); I-D

AL

7

Jared

Abellera

JUNIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (152): 12

2-2 Lou Bronzan Inv. (145)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (138)

5/6th Jim Root Classic (138): 9

3rd Hatler Memorial (138): 12

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (138): 24

 

1st PAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 57

 

Top 4 tourneys: 57

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Ibanez (FRE)

0-2 vs. Jones (SER)

0-1 vs. Woo (PIO)

PEN: d. Melgar (ARA) 0:45

PEN: d. Ibanez (FRE) 9-4

PEN: l. Woo (PIO) 18-3

PEN: l. Jones (SER) 8-3

LB: d. Behmlander (Clayton) 1:25

LB: l. Andrade (Tracy) 7-3

LB: d. Ramirez (Arroyo) 2:43

LB: l. Garcia (Kelseyv.) 2:37

AC: d. Lam (SHC) 2:36

AC: l. Sakamoto (GIL) 5-4

AC: l. Cervantes (Coalinga) 3:00

ROO: d. Dumlao (PIO) 5:39

ROO: d. Ruiz (APT) 17-1

ROO: l. Velasquez (Pitman) 1:21

ROO: l. Weigger (Pitman) 6-2

MID: l. Blandino (Etiwanda) 1:57

MID: d. Washington (WIL) 6-2

MID: l. Jones (SER) 8-1

ELC: d. Arquero (PH) 2:34

ELC: d. Parker (STFWAT) 15-6

ELC: d. Elder (LEI) 3:00

ELC: d. Smith (Anderson) 9-4

PAL: d. Shiokari (OCE) 3:43

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2nd PAL, 2-2 CCS (138)

’15: 5th PAL (138)

8

8

Ben Perez

SOPHOMORE

Alvarez

MBL

8th Chukchansi Invite (145): 4

2-2 CA Coast Classic (145)

3-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (145)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (145): 12

3rd Bert Mar Invite (145): 18

8th Overfelt Classic (138); I-D: 4

 

2nd MBL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 38

 

Top 4 tourneys: 38

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guzman (SB)

1-0 vs. Dumlao (PIO)

0-2 vs. Fox (GIL)

0-1 vs. Pitts (TN)

0-1 vs. Levis (LO)

CHUK: d. Villa (Mission O.) 10-4

CHUK: d. Pierson (Mariposa) 2-1

CHUK: d. Wren (Madera So.) 12-2

CHUK: l. Guzman (Lemoore) fall

CHUK: d. Valenzuela (WAT) 3-2

CHUK: l. Myrtue (El Capitan) 10-1

CHUK: l. Oliveira (Turlock) fall

CCC: l. Jimenez (L. Banos) 10-9

CCC: d. V. Steinb. (Pl. Grove) 1:55

CCC: d. Weigger (Pitman) 7-5

CCC: l. Gallag. (S. Clemente) 14-7

ACD: d. Keaschall (APT) 3:40

ACD: d. Vergara (OVE) 1:49

ACD: d. Valenzuela (WAT) 2-1

AC: d. Giovanelli (SHC) 4:32

AC: d. Jojola (SAL) 5:07

AC: l. Phillips (Sonora) 5-3

AC: l. Pitts (TN) 2:58

AC: d. Jojola (SAL) 3:34

BM: d. Santos (GIL) fall

BM: l. Levis (LO)

BM: d. Ramirez (CUP)

OVE: d. Dumlao (PIO) 4-3

OVE: d. Deasy (BUR) 2:02

OVE: l. Fox (GIL) 16-0

OVE: l. Kline (Amador V.) 3:23

MBL: d. Nuttall (MNT) 13-2

MBL: d. Guzman (SB) 3-1 SV1

MBL: l. Fox (GIL) 2:46

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 7th MBL (120)

9

11

Elias Rosas

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (138)

3-2 Qtrs. CA Coast Classic (138)

4-1 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

4-2 CIT Morro Bay (138)

1-2 Mission San Jose (138)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Reyno (FRE)

0-1 vs. Reilly (LEL)

0-1 vs. Amaro (PRO)

0-1 vs. Reyes (CUP)

WL: d. Zuo (LYN) 18-2

WL: l. Reilly (LEL) 1:00

WL: d. Barrientos (PH) 17-0

WL: d. Read (WIL) 1:38

WL: d. Barrera (SOL) 2:42

CCC: d. Le (OG) 1:27

CCC: d. Chavez (SCRZ) 1:28

CCC: d. McEntire (L. Banos) 10-0

CCC: l. Amaro (PRO) 5-1

CCC: l. Rodrigues (Clovis) 15-2

CUP: d. Shiokari (OCE) 1:28

CUP: l. Reyes (CUP) 4:44

CUP: d. Zuo (LYN) 0:49

CUP: d. Barrientos (PH) 2:59

CUP: d. Dasalla (SCL) 9-3

DUAL: d. Reyno (FRE) 15-3

CIT: d. Lee (Central) 9-7

CIT: d. Renardo (Pioneer V.) 4-1

CIT: l. Contreras (Madera) 0:43

CIT: d. Gomez (Elsinore) 2:36

CIT: d. Adams (Waterford) 5-2

CIT: l. Redhair (Oak Ridge) fall

MSJ: d. Ramirez (Castro V.) 2:41

MSJ: l. Enriquez (Mission O.) 2:38

MSJ: l. Chan (Dublin) 7-4

SCVAL: d. H. Nguyen (MILP) 1:17

SCVAL: d. Ramirez (CUP) 1:56

SCVAL: d. Reyno (FRE) 3:13

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2nd SCVAL, I-D CCS (132)

’15: 7th SCVAL (132)

10

12

Robert Reyno

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (145): 12

2-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (138): 9

Cons. Overfelt Classic (138)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 21

 

Top 4 tourneys: 21

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Vega (LA)

0-1 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

0-2 vs. Reyes (CUP)

0-2 vs. Rosas (LG)

0-1 vs. Meyers (WAT)

PEN: d. Camacho (SEQ) 5:17

PEN: d. Deasy (BUR) 1:35

PEN: l. Cox (San Ramon) 10-3

PEN: l. Martinez (NMC) 1:26

CCC: d. Pechina (SER) 7-3

CCC: l. Del Toro (Madera) 3:13

CCC: d. Cadwising (SCRK) 15-3

CCC: l. Meyers (WAT) 2:20

CUP: d. Barrientos (PH) 4:55

CUP: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:56

CUP: d. Azimy (American) 11-4

CUP: l. Yau (George WA) 8-4

CUP: l. Sira (Amador V.) 6-3

DUAL: l. Reyes (CUP) 8-3

DUAL: l. Rosas (LG) 15-3

OVE: d. Sandoval (NS) 3-1

OVE: l. Lopez (SCRK) 10-1

OVE: d. Meheen (CARM) 4:15

OVE: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 3:37

OVE: d. Ramirez (CUP) 10-7

DUAL: d. Washington (WIL) 1:36

MID: l. Samules. (Golden V.) 15-4

MID: d. Lopez (CHR) 2:38

MID: d. Guerrero (ALI) 1:46

MID: l. Early (Freedom) 2:13

SCVAL: d. Suzuki (GUN) 9-7

SCVAL: d. Vega (LA) 7-5

SCVAL: l. Rosas (LG) 3:13

 

11

-

Devon Dumlao

JUNIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

6th HMB Peninsula Inv. (145); I-D: 9

5th Lincoln Buzolich Classic (145): 8

2nd Watsonville Apple Cider (138): 21

3-2 Jim Root Classic (138)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (138)

 

5th BVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 38

 

Top 4 tourneys: 38

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Jacinto (SB)

0-1 vs. Abellera (TN)

0-1 vs. Perez (ALV)

0-1 vs. Levis (LO)

PEN: l. Wood (Tokay) 11-1

PEN: d. Rivero (AH) 0:49

PEN: d. Shiokari (OCE) 1:21

PEN: d. Deasy (BUR) 2:37

PEN: d. Mercado (Grace D.) 5-0

LIN: l. Parrish (SV) 1:47

LIN: d. Tom (OCE) 3:14

LIN: d. Forman (MIT) 2:19

LIN: d. Sanders (BRA) 4:56

LIN: d. O’Brien (PG) 0:28

AC: d. Parker (STFW) 2:49

AC: d. Sandoval (NS) 1:42

AC: d. Jacinto (SB) 5-2

AC: l. Sakamoto (GIL) 5-3

ROO: l. Abellera (TN) 5:39

ROO: d. Barron (SOQ) 0:41

ROO: d. Madaus (Miramonte) 7-5

ROO: d. Camacho (SEQ) 5-4

ROO: l. Dasalla (SCL) 7-3

OVE: l. Perez (ALV) 4-3

OVE: d. Nocerino (Clayton) 0:37

OVE: d. Barbeau (MIT) 3:40

OVE: d. Meyers (WAT) 12-8

BVAL: d. Phan (AH) 0:38

BVAL: l. Levis (LO) 2:56

BVAL: d. Pham (YB) 16-0

 

12

13

Gino Vega

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (145): 18

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (138)

 

Ranking Points: 18

 

Top 4 tourneys: 18

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Martinez (NMC)

1-0 vs. Suzuki (GUN)

0-1 vs. Reyno (FRE)

PEN: d. Soria (NMC) 1:40

PEN: d. Martinez (NMC) 4-3

PEN: l. Wood (Tokay) 5:25

SCVAL: d. Washington (WIL) 6-3

SCVAL: l. Reyno (FRE) 7-5

SCVAL: d. H. Nguyen (MILP) 3:00

SCVAL: d. Suzuki (GUN) 13-11

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

’15: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

13

15

Tyler Elder

JUNIOR

Leigh

BVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Webber Lawson (145)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

2-2 Pittsburg Pirates Inv. (138)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (138) : 18

 

4th BVAL Finals (138); I-D

 

Ranking Points: 18

 

Top 4 tourneys: 18

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

0-1 vs. Ibanez (FRE)

0-1 vs. Washington (WIL)

0-1 vs. Abellera (TN)

WL: d. Meheen (CARM) 1:27

WL: l. Ibanez (FRE) 9-2

WL: l. Washington (WIL) 8-2

CCC: l. Amaro (PRO) 17-2

CCC: l. Kachmar (Whitney) 10-1

ELC: d. Stein (Lincoln) 1:00

ELC: l. Abellera (TN) 3:00

ELC: d. Yau (George WA) 15-3

BVAL: d. Pham (YB) 12-3

BVAL: d. Garnica (SOB) 6-4

BVAL: l. Lopez (SCRK) 2:44

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 4th BVAL (126)

14

17

Koh Suzuki

SOPHOMORE

Gunn

SCVAL

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (138)

 

MID: l. Pechina (SER) 13-0

DUAL: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:46

DUAL: d. H. Nguyen (MILP) 3:03

SCVAL: l. Reyno (FRE) 9-7

SCVAL: d. Washington (WIL) 2:32

SCVAL: d. Ramirez (CUP) 2:52

SCVAL: l. Vega (LA) 13-11

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 7th SCVAL (132)

15

18

Sam Ramirez

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3-2 Webber Lawson (152)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (152)

5th Bert Mar Invite (145)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (138)

WL: l. J. Nguyen (MLIP) 10-9

WL: d. Howley (STF) 12-3

WL: d. D. Nguyen (EVE) 3:08

WL: d. Mutto (HMB) 1:00

WL: l. Vasey (CARL) 0:41

CUP: l. Vasey (CARL) 4:33

CUP: d. Contreras (HAK) 13-5

CUP: l. Thornton (American) 1:43

DUAL: l. Perez (FRE) 8-3

BM: l. Ramirez (MNT) fall

BM: d. Bernal (AH) fall

BM: l. Perez (ALV) fall

BM: d. O'Brien (PG)

OVE: d. Nocerino (Clayton) 0:14

OVE: l. Fox (GIL) 0:45

OVE: d. Deasy (BUR) 1:59

OVE: d. Nuttall (MNT) 4:00

OVE: l. Reyno (FRE) 10-7

DUAL: l. Wu (GUN) 1:16

MID: l. Aguirre (Frontier) 1:00

MID: d. Mawn (MV) 2:53

MID: l. Garnica (SOB) 7-4

SCVAL: d. Blackburn (LYN) 1:51

SCVAL: l. Rosas (LG) 1:56

SCVAL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 2:52

SCVAL: d. H. Nguyen (MILP) 1:25

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16

19

Jonathan

Nuttal

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

3-2 Fremont Webber Lawson (138)

5th Bert Mar Invite (138)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

4th MBL Finals (138)

 

 

DUAL: l. Castillo (SAL) 6-2

WL: l. Lingenfelster (APT) 2:32

WL: d. Henderson (BEL) 1:2

WL: d. Pena (STF) 1:54

WL: d. Cadwising (SCRK) fall

WL: l. Vasquez (Healdsb.) 1:59

BM: l. Reyes (CUP) fall

BM: l. Sakamoto (GIL)

BM: d. Jucinde (ALI) fall

OVE: d. Barbeau (MIT) 15-4

OVE: l. Jones (SER) 5:02

OVE: d. Castillo (SAL) 3:28

OVE: l. Ramirez (CUP) 4:00

MID: l. Garcia (South) 1:11

MID: d. Reilly (LEL) 6-3

MID: l. P. Aguirre (Frontier) 2:24

MBL: d. Lopez (CHR) 1:53

MBL: l. Perez (ALV) 13-2

MBL: d. Briseno (PAJ) 2:15

MBL: d. Houck (PLM) 8-6

MBL: d. Castillo (SAL) 13-9

MBL: l. Guzman (SB) 5-4

 

17

20

Tyler Houck

SOPHOMORE

Palma

MBL

3-2 Tim Brown Memorial (152)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (152)

 

7th MBL Finals (138)

 

ETC: l. Ford (LG) 8-4

TIM: d. Stewart (Sonora) 4-3

TIM: l. Monroe (Elk Grove) fall

TIM: d. Villalon (Patterson) 9-6

TIM: d. Klinefelter (Casa Roble) fall

TIM: l. Sousa (Castro V.) fall

MID: l. Politi (Shasta) 3:23

MID: l. Jurgens (Acalanes) 15-0

DUAL: d. Trujillo (NS) 15-6

MBL: l. Guzman (SB) 5:16

MBL: l. Nuttall (MNT) 8-6

MBL: d. Salas (NMC) 1:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 6th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

18

-

Brandon

Washington

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

6th Webber Lawson (145)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (138)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

7th SCVAL Finals (138)

 

WL: d. George (HMB) 2:52

WL: d. Davis (LG) 7-3

WL: l. Lopez (SCRK) 1:34

WL: d. Elder (LEI) 8-2

WL: l. Parry (Jesuit) 2:00

OVE: d. Zuo (LYN) 1:19

OVE: l. Reilly (LEL) 3:56

OVE: l. Jacuinde (ALI) 5-2

DUAL: l. Reyno (FRE) 1:36

MID: l. Miranda (Poway) 1:49

MID: l. Abellera (TN) 6-2

SCVAL: l. Vega (LA) 6-3

SCVAL: l. Suzuki (GUN) 2:32

SCVAL: d. Blackburn (LYN) 3-0

 

19

-

Kenny Cox

SENIOR

Gunderson

BVAL

3rd BVAL Finals (138)

 

BVAL: l. Riggins (ST) 4:59

BVAL: d. Garcia (WG) 2:17

BVAL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 8-6

BVAL: d. Garnica (SOB) 2:16

 

20

-

Gavin

Whiteside

FRESHMAN

Pacific Grove

MTAL

1st MTAL Finals (138)