Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

132 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Alexander Felix

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

4-0 Jon Bright Mem. Duals (138)

1st John Bright Memorial (138): 16

1st Clovis West Shootout (138): 40

1st Zinkin Classic (138): 40

7th Doc Buchanan (138): 14

2nd Oak Park R. Forest-IL (132): 14

 

1st MBL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 220

 

Top 4 tourneys: 110

Returning State bonus: 60

Returning CCS bonus: 50

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Lopez (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Klair (MVC)

DUAL: d. Navida (S. Marcos) 1:31

DUAL: d. Arias (Brawley) 0:17

DUAL: d. Reed (Servite) 1:49

DUAL: d. Miranda (Poway) 11-3

JB: d. Naraghi (Poway) 8-4

CWSO: d. Ducharme (Vacav.) 5-0

CWSO: d. Miller (Oak H.) 9-1

CWSO: d. Aranda (Clovis W.) 3:07

CWSO: d. Delacruz (Redw.) 7-1

ZINK: d. Funez (Nipomo) 3:15

ZINK: d. Lucero (North Bak.) 1:05

ZINK: d. Aranda (Clovis E.) 0:35

ZINK: d. Panduro (Corcoran) 1:42

ZINK: d. Ozuna (Frontier) 3-2 UTB

ZINK: d. Abbate (Central C.) 3-2

DUAL: d. Ramirezlazos (Rancho BV)

DUAL: d. Cortez (Northview)

DUAL: d. Lopez (Alta Loma)

DOCB: d. Lopez (Silver Cr.) 8-4

DOCB: d. Sarabia (Trabuco H.) 9-1

DOCB: l. Santiago (Bosco) 2-2 TB2

DOCB: d. Truax (Rancho BV) 1:41

DOCB: l. Mendoza (Selma) 3-1

MBL: d. Barcenas (SAL) 2:30

MBL: d. Klair (MVC) 7-1

MBL: d. Jacinto (SB) 16-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 4th CA (132)

15: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (132)

 

NATIONALS:

2nd 15 NHSCA Sophomore (132)

2nd 14 NHSCA Freshman (113)

#2

2

Seth Goyal

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (138): 24

1st Webber Lawson (138): 24

1st CA Coast Classic (132): 32

1st Cupertino Bianchini (132): 24

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (132): 20

1st Mission San Jose (132): 40

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 120

 

Top 4 tourneys: 120

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Amaro (PRO)

2-0 vs. Clark (FRE)

1-0 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

1-0 vs. Reyes (CUP)

1-0 vs. Danovitz (SEQ)

PEN: d. Hu (PH) 5:47

PEN: d. Reilly (LEL) 2:33

PEN: d. Clark (FRE) 1:11

WL: d. Rubio (LEI) 17-1

WL: d. Read (WIL) 1:32

WL: d. Dasalla (SCL) 1:53

WL: d. Reilly (LEL) 2:39

WL: d. Amaro (PRO) 8-5

CCC: d. Liner (SEQ) 1:23

CCC: d. Fitzgerald (SLV) 13-0

CCC: d. Tabb (S. Clemente) 8-0

CCC: d. Oshiro (GIL) 10-1

CCC: d. Portillo (Clovis) 7-2

CUP: d. Wilson (SER) 14-1

CUP: d. Kiehn (Amador V.) 17-0

CUP: d. Oglesby (MVC) 4-0

CUP: d. Danovitz (SEQ) 3:50

MID: d. Rosales (Golden V.) 5:01

MID: d. Reyes (CUP) 4:57

MID: l. Lakmann (Foothill) 1:50

MID: d. Espana (Clovis W.) 12-0

MID: l. Boutain (Benicia) 8-1

MID: d. Stinson (Del Oro) 10-2

MSJ: d. Ng (American) 1:09

MSJ: d. White (Acalanes) 12-1

MSJ: d. Rhoads (Clovis) 14-2

MSJ: d. Peverill (Buchanan) 6-3

SCVAL: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 18-3

SCVAL: d. Heydinger (MV) 16-0

SCVAL: d. Enav (GUN) 18-2

SCVAL: d. Clark (FRE) 3:18

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 1st SCVAL (120)

14: 1st SCVAL, 4th CCS (120)

#3

3

Mike Amaro

SENIOR

 

Prospect

BVAL

2nd Webber Lawson (138): 21

5th CA Coast Classic (138): 16

1st Jim Root Classic (132): 24

 

Hardship BVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 61

 

Top 4 tourneys: 61

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Zhang (SOB)

1-0 vs. Reyes (CUP)

1-0 vs. G. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Goyal (PA)

WL: d. Jasso (Newark) 17-1

WL: d. Barrear (SOL) 150-

WL: d. Zhang (SOB) 11-2

WL: d. Reyes (CUP) 18-3

WL: l. Goyal (PA) 8-5

CCC: d. Elder (LEI) 17-2

CCC: d. Costley (So. Tahoe) 1:44

CCC: d. Brazet (Bullard) 8-2

CCC: d. Elias (LG) 5-1

CCC: l. Anderson (Clovis) 7-2

CCC: l. Napoles (Liberty) 4-3

CCC: d. G. Kaiser (LEI) 10-1

ROO: d. Barcenas (SAL) 16-0

ROO: d. Waskey (Calif.) 2:44

ROO: d. Pechina (SER) 1:43

ROO: d. La Rosa (Pitman) 4-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

15: 1st BVAL, 6th CCS (120)

14: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (120)

#4

4

Amman Klair

SOPHOMORE

Monte Vista

Christian
MBL

I-D, Qtrs. Webber Lawson (138)

1st Buzolich Classic (138): 16

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (138): 18

2nd Bert Mar Invite (138): 21

7th Overfelt Classic (132): 8

 

3rd MBL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 63

 

Top 4 tourneys: 63

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Clark (FRE)

1-0 vs. Calimpong (CHR)

0-1 vs. Felix (GIL)

0-1 vs. Enav (GUN)

0-2 vs. Chaboya (ALV)

0-1 vs. Guzman (SB)

WL: d. Vasquez (Healdsb.) 14-2

WL: d. Barrientos (PH) 10-2

LIN: d. Shiokari (OCE) 0:56

LIN: d. Hu (PH) 5:29

LIN: d. Dasalla (SCL) 10-8

LIN: d. Hernandez (OVE) 13-9

CUP: d. Luna (HMB) 3:52

CUP: l. Enav (GUN) 1:36

CUP: d. Reilly (LEL) 4:17

CUP: d. Sira (Amador V.) 2:57

BM: d. Lopez (CHR) TF

BM: d. Jucinde (ALI) TF

BM: d. Sakamoto (GIL)

BM: l. Chaboya (ALV) fall

OVE: d. Sandoval (NS) 2:12

OVE: d. Gaucher (WIL) 17-1

OVE: l. Chaboya (ALV) 15-3

OVE: l. Guzman (SB) 11-10

OVE: d. Clark (FRE) 7-4

MBL: d. Sandoval (NS) 1:56

MBL: l. Felix (GIL) 7-1

MBL: d. Gayton (ALV) 12-5

MBL: d. Calimpong (CHR) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MBL, 3-2 Qtrs. CCS (120)

#5

5

Elijah Clark

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (138): 21

3rd Webber Lawson (132): 18

3-2 CA Coast Classic (132)

8th Overfelt Classic (132): 4

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 43

 

Top 4 tourneys: 43

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. Reyes (CUP)

1-0 vs. Danovitz (SEQ)

1-0 vs. Yumen (ST)

2-0 vs. Calimpong (CHR)

0-2 vs. Goyal (PA)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

PEN: d. Galvan (Grace D.) 9-2

PEN: d. Bernstein (PA) 0:59

PEN: d. Martinez (LA) 11-4

PEN: l. Goyal (PA) 1:11

WL: d. Pimentel (NS) 2:40

WL: d. Washington (EVE) 3:46

WL: d. Danovitz (SEQ) 6-4

WL: l. Palomino (BEL) 1:05

WL: d. Yumen (ST) 4-3

CCC: d. Barcenas (SAL) 11-2

CCC: l. Naraja (Inderk.) 0:49

CCC: d. Morioka (SB) 9-6

CCC: d. Hernandez (Enochs) 16-4

CCC: l. Tabb (S. Clemente) 7-4

DUAL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 2:18

OVE: d. Calimpong (CHR) 9-4

OVE: l. Reyes (CUP) 3:37

OVE: l. Alviar (Amador V.) 0:30

OVE: l. Klair (MVC) 7-4

DUAL: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 1:42

MID: d. Calimpong (CHR) 10-5

MID: d. Chen (SAR) 3:11

MID: d. McEntire (L. Banos) 4-2

MID: d. Reyes (CUP) 11-9 SV1

MID: l. Valencia (D. Palos) 9-8

SCVAL: d. Dasalla (SCL) 22-7

SCVAL: d. Reyes (CUP) 4-2

SCVAL: l. Goyal (PA) 3:18

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

#6

4

(126)

James Yumen

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

4th Webber Lawson (132): 15

1st Buzolich Classic (132): 16

2nd CA Coast Classic (126): 28

I-D, Doc Buchanan (126)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 24

 

4th BVAL Finals (132); I-D

 

Ranking Points: 113

 

Top 4 tourneys: 83

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. T. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Reilly (LEL)

0-1 vs. Duenas (SOB)

0-1 vs. Clark (FRE)

WL: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 16-1

WL: d. Smith (Newark) 3-3 UTB

WL: l. Duenas (SOB) 5-2

WL: l. Clark (FRE) 4-3

LIN: d. Ohara (STF) 13-3

LIN: d. Barrientos (PH) 15-0

LIN: d. Gaucher (WIL) 1:30

CCC: d. Null (Cosumnes O.) 1:38

CCC: d. Asato (PH) 5-4

CCC: d. Ahumada (San Lean.) 11-4

CCC: d. Mattox (Pitman) 4:00

CCC: l. Margiotta (L. Lomas) 5-2

DOCB: l. Parco (San Ramon) 4:14

ELC: d. Heydinger (MV) 17-4

ELC: d. Duran (CHR) 8-3

ELC: d. Alfaro (GON) 4-1

ELC: d. T. Kaiser (LEI) 7-0

BVAL: d. Chavez (WG) 4:36

BVAL: d. Echavarria (GUND) 20-4

BVAL: l. Reilly (LEL) 4-3

BVAL: d. Barrientos (PH) 1:5

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st BVAL, 5th CCS (120)

14: 2nd BVAL, 4-2 CCS (106)

AL

6

Miguel Reyes

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (138): 18

3-2 Zinkin Classic (132)

1st Cupertino Bianchini (138): 24

3rd Bert Mar Invite (138): 18

4th Overfelt Classic (132): 20

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 80

 

Top 4 tourneys: 80

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 G. Kaiser (LEI) 0:59

1-2 vs. Clark (FRE)

1-0 vs. Enav (GUN)

0-1 vs. Goyal (PA)

0-2 vs. Chaboya (ALV)

0-1 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

0-1 vs. Amaro (PRO)

WL: d. Henderson (BEL) 0:41

WL: d. Lingenfelter (APT) 0:19

WL: d. G. Kaiser (LEI) 0:59

WL: l. Amaro (PRO) 18-3

WL: d. Reilly (LEL) 1:35

ZINK: d. Marquez (Liberty) 0:29

ZINK: l. Torres (Oakdale) 5:54

ZINK: d. Rojas (Laguna H.) 1:46

ZINK: d. Kue (Buhach C.) 4:23

ZINK: l. Hartshorn (Freedom) 16-1

CUP: d. Rosas (LG) 4:44

CUP: d. Reyno (FRE) 1:56

CUP: d. Sira (Amador V.) 0:41

CUP: d. Enav (GUN) 21-6

BM: d. Guerrero (ALI) fall

BM: d. Nuttal (MNT) fall

BM: l. Chaboya (ALV) fall

BM: d. Jucinde (ALI) fall

BM: d. Sakamoto (GIL) fall

DUAL: d. Reyno (FRE) 8-3

OVE: d. Sira (Amador V.) 0:31

OVE: d. Fitzgerald (SLV) 0:58

OVE: d. Clark (FRE) 3:37

OVE: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 3-0

OVE: l. Chaboya (ALV) 3-2

MID: d. Rodriguez (ALV) 1:05

MID: l. Goyal (Palo Alto) 4:57

MID: l. Clark (Fremont) 11-9 SV1

SCVAL: d. Gaucher (WIL) 1:03

SCVAL: l. Clark (FRE) 4-2

SCVAL: d. Heydinger (MV) 1:13

SCVAL: d. Dasalla (SCL) 1:54

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SCVAL, 6th CCS (132)

15: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (132)

8

7

Grant Kaiser

JUNIOR

Leigh

BVAL

5th Webber Lawson (138): 12

4-1 Healdsburg Duals (138)

6th CA Coast Classic (138): 12

2nd Sac El Camino Inv. (138); 14

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 21

 

3rd BVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 59

 

Top 4 tourneys: 59

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sanchez (OG)

1-1 vs. Zhang (SOB)

0-1 vs. Reyes (CUP)

0-1 vs. Amaro (PRO)

WL: d. Pena (STF) 3:57

WL: d. Temple (CARM) 1:35

WL: l. Reyes (CUP) 0:59

WL: d. Zhang (SOB) 3:00

WL: d. Dasalla (SCL) 3:35

CCC: d. Mete (Atasc.) 6-0

CCC: d. Yebra (Enochs) 4:49

CCC: d. Vasquez (Healdsb.) 9-2

CCC: l. Del Toro (Madera) 2:55

CCC: l. Rodrigues (Clov.) 4-2 SV1

CCC: l. Amaro (PRO) 10-1

DUAL: d. Sanchez (OG) 14-12

ELC: d. Meheen (CARM) 1:20

ELC: d. Camacho (SEQ) 18-1

ELC: d. Calimpong (CHR) 3:51

ELC: l. Danovitz (SEQ) 12-8

BVAL: d. Estonilo (IND) 3:33

BVAL: d. Barrientos (PH) 15-0

BVAL: l. Zhang (SOB) 6-3

BVAL: d. Fernandez (OVE) 6-2

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

15: 5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

9

10

Harrison Zhang

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Webber Lawson (138)

3rd Watson. Apple Cider (132): 18

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

5th El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 12

 

1st BVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 30

 

Top 4 tourneys: 30

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Guzman (SB)

1-0 vs. Reilly (LEL)

1-1 vs. G. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Amaro (PRO)

0-1 vs. G. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

0-1 vs. Danovitz (SEQ)

WL: d. Lam (SHC) 17-1

WL: d. Nguyen (MILP) 1:24

WL: l. Amaro (PRO) 11-2

WL: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 3:00

AC: d. Tomas (ALV) 1:15

AC: l. Oshiro (GIL) 5:23

AC: d. Fernandez (OVE) 7-3

AC: d. Murphy (Sonora) 10-1

AC: d. Guzman (SB) 7-2

MID: d. Tangonan (RIO) 5-3

ELC: d. George (HMB) 7-0

ELC: d. Kapel (SM) 2:21

ELC: l. Danovitz (SEQ) 3:53

ELC: d. Kumar (Mt. Eden) 1:48

ELC: d. Dasalla (SCL)

BVAL: d. Cubbon (BRA) 0:35

BVAL: d. Ocmeja (SCRK) 1:53

BVAL: d. G. Kaiser (LEI) 6-3

BVAL: d. Reilly (LEL) 1:33

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

10

8

Vince Jacinto

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

MBL

3-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (138)

5th Watson. Apple Cider (138): 12

2nd Firebaugh Westside (138): 21

 

2nd MBL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 33

 

Top 4 tourneys: 33

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Calimpong (CHR)

0-1 vs. Felix (GIL)

CCC: d. Meyers (WAT) 1:43

CCC: d. Ruiz (APT) 3:08

CCC: l. Anderson (Clovis) 13-0

CCC: d. Riggins (ST) 1:46

CCC: l. Anderson (Enochs) 5-4

ACD: d. Monsivais (WG) 0:47

ACD: d. Castillo (SAL) 10-2

ACD: d. Champe (Sonora) 1:43

ACD: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 3:20

AC: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 3:25

AC: d. Meyers (WAT) 12-0

AC: l. Dumlao (PIO) 5-2

AC: l. Cervantes (Coalinga) 1-0

AC: d. Garnica (SOB) 2-2 UTB

FIRE: d. Gamez (Firebaugh) fall

FIRE: d. Figueroa (Mendota) 5-4

FIRE: l. Romero (Bullard) 2-0

MBL: d. Gayton (ALV) 2:59

MBL: d. Calimpong (CHR) 1:28

MBL: l. Felix (GIL) 16-0

 

11

10

(138)

Chris Reilly

JUNIOR

Leland

BVAL

6th HMB Peninsula (138); I-D: 9

4th Webber Lawson (138): 15

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

3rd Jim Root Classic (138): 18

7th Overfelt Classic (138): 8

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

2nd BVAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 50

 

Top 4 tourneys: 50

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Rosas (LG)

1-0 vs. Yumen (ST)

0-2 vs. Goyal (PA)

0-1 vs. Sanchez (OG)

0-1 vs. Reyes (CUP)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. Zhang (SOB)

0-1 vs. Levis (LO)

0-1 vs. Nuttal (MNT)

PEN: d. Guiman (SSF) 2:16

PEN: d. Castro (Tokay) 12-10

PEN: l. Goyal (PA) 2:33

WL: d. Yazadi (EVE) 0:40

WL: d. Rosas (LG) 1:00

WL: l. Goyal (PA) 2:39

WL: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:35

CUP: d. Read (WIL) 0:35

CUP: l. Yau (George WA) 5:48

CUP: l. Klair (MVC) 4:17

ROO: d. Cadwising (SCRK) 14-1

ROO: d. Dasalla (SCL) 7-5

ROO: d. Belman (WES) 1:44

ROO: l. Pruis (Heritage) 3:50

ROO: d. Ocmeja (SCKR) 0:29

OVE: d. Washington (WIL) 3:56

OVE: l. Sanchez (OG) 1:28

OVE: l. Levis (LO) 10-7

MID: d. Gueye (Granada) 5:36

MID: l. Walls (Clovis W.) 1:43

MID: l. Nuttall (MNT) 6-3

BVAL: d. Do (OG) 4:51

BVAL: d. Fernandez (OVE) 6-1

BVAL: d. Yumen (ST) 4-3

BVAL: l. Zhang (SOB) 1:33

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

12

9

Keoni

Calimpong

Dominguez

JUNIOR

Christopher

MBL

0-2 Reno TOC (132)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (132): 15

2nd Bert Mar Invite (132): 21

Cons. Overfelt Classic (132)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 18

 

4th MBL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 54

 

Top 4 tourneys: 54

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Oglesby (MVC)

1-0 vs. Correa (GON)

0-1 vs. Klair (MVC)

0-1 vs. G. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Jacinto (SB)

0-1 vs. Danovitz (SEQ)

0-2 vs. Clark (FRE)

CUP: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 3:00

CUP: l. Danovitz (SEQ) 5:05

CUP: d. Murabito (SAR) 5-1

CUP: d. Oglesby (MVC) 3-2

CUP: l. Ramacher (Dougherty) 7-1

BM: d. Huynh (MVC) fall

BM: d. Schaliberger (CUP)

BM: d. Barrientos (PH) major

BM: l. Vang (WA Union)

OVE: d. Cruz (KC) 19-4

OVE: l. Clark (FRE) 9-4

OVE: d. Fitzgerald (SLV) 10-1

OVE: d. George (HMB) 2:47

OVE: d. Pechina (SER) 6-1

MID: l. Clark (FRE) 10-5

MID: l. Zeferino (South) 3:36

ELC: d. Parmer (SEQ) 1:26

ELC: d. Ohara (STF) 3:20

ELC: d. Dasalla (SCL) 13-7

ELC: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 3:51

ELC: d. Correa (GON) 2:00

MBL: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 2-1

MBL: l. Jacinto (SB) 1:28

MBL: d. Barcenas (SAL) 1:48

MBL: l. Klair (MVC) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

15: 5th MBL, 3-2 CCS (120)

13

11

Jimmy Woods

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

Cons. Webber Lawson (132)

4-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (132)

Cons. Watsonv. Apple Cider (132)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

1st WCAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

1-0 vs. Tabaldo (WIL)

1-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. Correa (GON)

0-1 vs. Palomino (BEL)

0-1 vs. Duenas (SOB)

WL: l. Duneas (SOB) 9-1

WL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 9-4

WL: d. Tabaldo (WIL) 3-1 SV1

WL: d. Washington (EVE) 4-3

ACD: d. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 5-4

ACD: d. Tomas (ALV) 21-6

AC: l. Guzman (SB) 5-2

AC: d. Gomes (Coalinga) 7-4

AC: d. Correa (GON) 2:55

MID: d. Meduena (P. Robles) 3:01

MID: d. Carlin (Golden V.) 5-2

MID: l. Palomino (BEL) 9-4

MID: l. Spears (Frontier) 11-5

WCAL: d. Mulwa (RIO) 1:48

WCAL: d. Pechina (SER) 1-0

WCAL: d. Ohara (STF) 9-3

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

14

12

Eric Correa

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

1-2 CA Coast Classic (132)

2-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

5th Bert Mar Invite (132): 12

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 15

 

1st MTAL Finals (132)

 

Ranking Points: 27

 

Top 4 tourneys: 27

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

0-1 vs. Woods (SHC)

0-1 vs. Danovitz 9SEQ0

0-1 vs. Calimpong (CHR)

CCC: l. Tabb (S. Clemente) 4:39

CCC: d. Marks (CUP) 6-0

CCC: l. Rosales (Golden V.) 10-1

AC: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 3:16

AC: d. Do (OG) 25-9

AC: d. Pimentel (NS) 1:47

AC: l. Woods (SHC) 2:55

BM: d. Sandoval (NS) fall

BM: l. Barrientos (PH) fall

BM: l. Oglesby (MVC) major

BM: d. Barrientos (PH)

ELC: d. Lopez (CAP) 14-9

ELC: d. Barrientos (PH) 3-0

ELC: d. Kumar (Mt. Eden) 7-0

ELC: l. Danovitz (SEQ) 1:22

ELC: l. Calimpong (CHR) 2:00

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

15

13

TJ Dasalla

SENIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

6th Webber Lawson (138)

3rd Lincoln Buzolich Classic (138)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

Cons. Jim Root Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (132)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

WL: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 14-7

WL: l. Goyal (PA) 1:53

WL: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 3:35

LIN: d. Cadwising (SCRK) 16-1

LIN: l. Klair (MVC) 10-8

LIN: d. Delarosa (Caruth.) 13-2

CCC: d. Maneewong (Jesuit) 11-1

CCC: d. Jimenez (L. Banos) 2:18

CCC: l. Del Toro (Madera) 2:27

CCC: l. Kachmar (Whitney) 1:08

CUP: l. Azimy (American) 2:19

CUP: d. H. Nguyen (MILP) 2:55

CUP: d. Pechina (SER) 6-2

CUP: l. Rosas (LG) 9-3

ROO: l. Reilly (LEL) 7-5

ROO: d. Brown (SV) 3:17

ROO: d. Raizes (Calif.) 2:17

ROO: d. Kapel (SM) 8-1

ROO: d. Dumlao (PIO) 7-3

MID: l. N. Bladino (Etiwanda) 3:51

MID: d. Gaucher (WIL) 9-1

MID: l. Espana (Clovis W.) 0:59

ELC: d. Lee (CARL) 1:05

ELC: d. Riggins (ST) 5:09

ELC: l. Calimpong (CHR) 13-7

ELC: d. Camacho (SEQ) 1:00

ELC: l. Zhang (SOB) 11-2

SCVAL: d. Kirschenb. (HOM) 1:38

SCVAL: l. Clark (FRE) 22-7

SCVAL: d. Gaucher (WIL) 8-6

SCVAL: d. Enav (GUN) 18-8

SCVAL: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:54

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (132)

15: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (126)

16

14

Ido Enav

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (138)

2nd San Ramon Valley (138)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (138)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

CUP: d. Bernstein (PA) 1:36

CUP: d. Klair (MVC) 1:36

CUP: d. Yau (George WA) 0:29

CUP: l. Reyes (CUP) 21-6

SRV: d. Peterson (M. Vista) 5:30

SRV: d. Holtman (Berkeley) 3:00

SRV: l. Hamilton (Northgate) 17-2

DUAL: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 13-4

DUAL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 13-8 OT

MID: d. Deasy (BUR) 2:47

MID: d. Guerrero (ALI) 0:52

MID: l. Fox (GIL) 18-1

MID: d. Madaus (Miramon.) 1:33

MID: l. P. Aguirre (Frontier) 15-0

DUAL: l. K. Nguyen (MILP) 1:28

SCVAL: d. Chen (SAR) 0:52

SCVAL: l. Goyal (PA) 18-2

SCVAL: l. Dasalla (SCL) 18-8

SCVAL: d. Heydinger (MV) 4:14

 

17

15

Peter Heydinger

SOPHOMORE

Monta Vista

SCVAL

2nd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (132)

1st American Canyon Wolf P. (132)

1st Tokay Rod Gaines Invite (126)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

0-2 Mission San Jose (126)

Cons. El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

NOR: d. Rogers (W. Valley) 10-6

NOR: d. Schneck (D. Norte) 1:52

NOR: d. Hagy (Rio Americano) 7-3

NOR: d. Galvin (Modoc) 10-2

NOR: l. Landeros (Orland) 3:55

MID: l. Lee (FRE) 5:22

MID: l. Carlin (Golden V.) 4:35

MSJ: l. Duenas (Sobrato) 10-3

MSJ: l. Bonitz (Amador V.) 6-5

ELC: d. Harrison (CARM) 0:46

ELC: l. Yumen (ST) 17-4

ELC: d. Aberouette (RIO) 6-2

ELC: d. Aguayo (BUR) 1:51

ELC: d. Zapanta (OCE) 17-3

SCVAL: l. Goyal (PA) 16-0

SCVAL: d. Chen (SAR) 2:21

SCVAL: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:13

SCVAL: l. Enav (GUN) 4:14

 

18

16

Eddie

Fernandez

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi Invite (138)

2nd Lincoln Buzolich Classic (138)

2-2 Lou Bronzan Inv. (138)

3-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (138)

1-2 Watsonville Apple Cider (132)

 

5th BVAL Finals (132)

 

CHUK: d. Rodriguez (ALV) fall

CHUK: d. Perez (Lemoore) 3:26

CHUK: l. Del Toro (Madera) 0:56

CHUK: l. Cortez (Dinuba) 2:46

LIN: d. Gohori (WIL) 3:48

LIN: d. Ocmeja (SCRK) 3:10

LIN: d. Delarosa (Caruth.) 1-0

LIN: l. Klair (MVC) 13-9

LB: d. Coppa (Clayton V.) 0:51

LB: l. Gonzales (Durham) 6-0

LB: d. Ethridge (Eureka) 14-13 OT

LB: l. Xing (Albany) 8-2

ACD: l. Gomes (Coalinga) 7-4

ACD: d. Morgan (APT) 1:12

ACD: d. Rodriguez (ALV) 0:55

AC: d. Fitzgerald (SLV) 4:33

AC: l. Guzman (SB) 11-2

AC: l. Zhang (SOB) 7-3

DUAL: d. Ocmeja (SCRK) 1:53

BVAL: d. Angkiangco (EVE) 4:42

BVAL: l. Reilly (LEL) 6-1

BVAL: d. Torres (SJ) 17-1

BVAL: d. Echavarria (GUND) 12-8

BVAL: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 6-2

BVAL: d. Barrientos (PH) 8-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th BVAL (126)

19

17

Mike Pechina

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

0-2 Peninsula Invite (138)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

3rd Jim Root Classic (132)

3-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

3rd WCAL Finals (132)

 

PEN: l. Bernstein (PA) 8-2

PEN: l. Galvan (Grace D.) 4:50

CC: l. Reyno (FRE) 7-3

CC: d. Canas (ELC) 0:48

CC: d. Ruiz (APT) 3:00

CC: l. Brazet (Bullard) 5:00

CUP: l. Yau (George WA) 4:00

CUP: d. Velazco (IND) 2:44

CUP: l. Dasalla (SCL) 6-2

ROO: d. Louie (TN) 9-4

ROO: d. Lott (SCRK) 9-4

ROO: l. Amaro (PRO) 1:$3

ROO: d. Echavarria (GUND) 0:30

ROO: d. Alves (Heritage) 2-1

OVE: d. Curran (Clayton VC) 10-3

OVE: l. Guzman (SB) 6-0

OVE: d. Angkiangco (EVE) 5-1

OVE: d. Gaucher (WIL) 4:12

OVE: l. Calimpong (CHR) 6-1

MID: d. Ohara (STF) 10-4

MID: l. Kiyono (Poway) 16-1

MID: d. Do (OG) 9-0

MID: d. Suzuki (GUN) 13-0

MID: l. Bladino (Etiwanda) 9-5

FGaWCAL: l. Woods (SHC) 1-0

WCAL: d. Rodriguez (BEL) 1:10

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 0-2 CCS (145)

20

18

Jonathan

Gaytan

FRESHMAN

Alvarez

MBL

5th Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

8th Bert Mar Invite (126)

 

5th MBL Finals (132)

 

AC: d. Bonilla (SAL) 7-2

AC: l. Arenas (LIN) 14-4

AC: d. Ruiz (TN) 4:39

AC: l. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 8-2

AC: d. Segovia (OG) 17-1

BM: l. R. Cruz (CUP) fall

BM: d. Chen (SAR) major

BM: l. Castro (GIL) major

MBL: l. Jacinto (SB) 2:59

MBL: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 7-4

MBL: l. Klair (MVC) 12-5

MBL: d. Barcenas (SAL) 3-1 SV1

 

-

20

Thomas

Gaucher

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

2nd Lincoln Buzolich Classic (132)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

2-2 Cupertino Bianchini (132)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (132)

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

 

7th SCVAL Finals (132)

 

LIN: d. Nawagaka (ST) 0:16

LIN: d. Reyes (Caruthers) 2:56

LIN: d. Trejo (SCRK) 11-5

LIN: l. Yumen (ST) 1:30

SNC: l. Duncan (Vista DL) 5-3

CUP: l. R. Cruz (CUP) 9-1

CUP: d. Angkiangco (EVE) 10-3

CUP: d. Chitwood (MNT) 16-1

CUP: l. Wilson (SER) 4-1

DUAL: d. Wei (GUN) 16-4

OVE: d. Ocmeja (SCRK) 3:42

OVE: l. Klair (MVC) 17-1

OVE: d. Guerrero (ALI) 2:47

OVE: l. Pechina (SER) 4:12

DUAL: l. Lee (FRE) 8-1

MID: d. Louie (TN) 1:38

MID: l. Boutain (Benicia) 2:55

MID: d. Jacuinde (ALI) 8-2

MID: l. Dasalla (SCL) 9-1

SCVAL: l. Reyes (CUP) 1:03

SCVAL: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 7-1

SCVAL: l. Dasalla (SCL) 8-6

SCVAL: d. Chen (SAR) 3:35

 

-

-

Jose Villalobos

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

2-2 Webber Lawson (145)

WL: l. Lopez (SCRK) 3:58

WL: d. Martinez (WG) 2:33

WL: d. George (HMB) 3:00

WL: l. Velaazco (IND) 5-4 SV1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MTAL (126)

-

-

Danny

Camacho

SOPHOMORE

Sequoia

PAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (145)

1-2 Webber Lawson (145)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (138)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (138)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (132)

8th El Camino Colt Inv. (132); I-D

 

1st PAL Finals (132)

 

PEN: l. Reyno (FRE) 5:17

PEN: d. Wo (HIL) 14-2

PEN: l. Ito (LYN) 2:17

WL: l. Piearcy (CUP) 2:51

WL: d. Ruiz (APT) 1:00

WL: l. Ito (LYN) 7-5

CCC: l. Kachmar (Whitney) 3:19

CCC: l. Costley (So. Tahoe) 7-2

ROO: l. Weigger (Pitman) 16-0

ROO: d. Shiokari (OCE) 3:42

ROO: l. Dumlao (PIO) 5-4

MID: d. Do (OG) 3:09

MID: l. Torres (Oakdale) 1:42

MID: l. Ohara (STF) 5-1 SV1

ELC: d. Guiman (SSF) 1:33

ELC: d. Loui (TN) 1:21

ELC: l. G. Kaiser (LEI) 18-1

ELC: l. Dasalla (SCL) 1:00

PAL: d. Guiman (SSF) 1:28

PAL: d. Kapel (SM) 13-9

PAL: d. George (HMB) 1:55

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th PAL (126)