Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

126 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

 

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Isaiah

Palomino

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (132): 21

1st Webber Lawson (OW, 132): 24

I-D, Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (126)

DQ, Qtrs. Temecula Battle Belt (126)

3rd Gilroy Mid Cals (126): 30

I-D, Mission San Jose (126)

 

1st WCAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 185

 

Top 4 tourneys: 75

Returning State bonus: 60

Returning CCS bonus: 50

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Duenas (SOB)

1-0 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

1-0 vs. Ortiz (SV)

PEN: d. Asato (PH) 4:17

PEN: d. Wilson (SER) 5:01

PEN: l. Parco (San Ramon) 10-6

WL: d. Ortiz (SV) 16-0

WL: d. Alonzo (LIN) 3:32

WL: d. Clark (FRE) 1:05

WL: d. Duenas (SOB) 10-2

SNC: d. Kue (Buhach) 0:30

SNC: d. Minturn (Del Oro) 4:41

SNC: l. De la Riva (Folsom) 5:56

TV: d. Ritchie (ML King) 10-2

MID: d. Alfaro (GON) 1:30

MID: d. Woods (SHC) 9-4

MID: d. Gonzalez (Palma) 8-1

MID: l. Zollman (Poway) 4:44

MID: d. Lucero (Etiwanda) 3:00

MID: d. Vizcarra (Gilroy) 3-1

WCAL: d. Aberouette (RIO) 14-3

WCAL: d. Wilson (SER) 6-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (126)

15: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 4th CA (120)

14: 1st WCAL, 3rd CCS, 7th CA (120)

#2

2

Dan Vizcarra

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

MBL

4th John Bright Memorial (145): 10

6th Clovis West Shootout (138): 15

6th Zinkin Classic (138): 15

1-2 Doc Buchanan (132)

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (132): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (132): 32

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (126): 25

 

1st MBL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 131

 

Top 4 tourneys: 96

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Duenas (SOB)

1-0 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

0-1 vs. Palomino (BEL)

JB: l. Madrigal (Servite) 4-0

JB: l. Madrigal (Servite) 4:40

CWSO: l. Delacruz (Red.) 8-6 SV1

CWSO: d. Napoles (Liberty) 5-3

CWSO: d. Orozco (Clovis) 5-4

CWSO: d. Hinojosa (Wasco) 1:00
CWSO: l. Ducharme (Vaca.) 4:56

ZINK: l. Peverill (Buchanan) 5-2

ZINK: d. Smith (Anderson) 3:37

ZINK: d. Brazet (Bullard) 11-3

ZINK: d. N. Tonge (Elk Grove) 3-1

ZINK: d. Del Toro (Madera) 1:00

ZINK: d Panduro (Corcoran) 12-4

ZINK: l. Peverill (Buchanan) 4-0

ZINK: l. Anderson (Clovis) 8-3

DUAL: l. Marin (Northview)

DUAL: l. Truax (Rancho BV)

DOCB: d. Orozco (Clovis) 5-4

DOCB: l. Joint (Lemoore) 5-4

DOCB: l. Ramos (Selma) 5:00

AC: d. Correa (GON) 3:16

AC: d. Galvan (BUR) 1:50

AC: d. Murphy (Sonora) 3:21

AC: d. Oshiro (GIL) 4-1

OVE: d. Ohara (STF) 20-5

OVE: d. Alviar (Amador V.) 4:00

OVE: d. Reyes (CUP) 3-0

OVE: d. Duenas (SOB) 6-0

MID: d. Ruiz (TN) 17-2

MID: d. Velazquez (Pacheco) 16-6

MID: d. Lucero (Etiwanda) 15-5

MID: l. Garcia (Selma) 16-4

MID: d. Duenas (Sobrato) 1-0

MID: l. Palomino (Bellarmine) 3-1

MBL: d. Valenzuela (ALV) 18-1

MBL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:48

MBL: d. Gonzalez (PLM) 10-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st MBL, 4th CCS (120)

#3

3

Felipe Duenas

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

2nd Webber Lawson (132): 21

1st Watsonville Apple Cider (126): 24

2nd Overfelt Classic (132): 28

5th Gilroy Mid Cals (126): 20

6th Mission San Jose (126); I-D: 15

 

1st BVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 133

 

Top 4 tourneys: 93

Returning CCS bonus: 40

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Kaiser (LEI)

1-0 vs. Yumen (ST)

1-0 vs. Delgado (GIL)

0-1 vs. Palomino (BEL)

0-2 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

WL: d. Hernandez (SOL) 1:50

WL: d. Woods (SHC) 9-1

WL: d. Arenas (LIN) 2:52

WL: d. Yumen (ST) 5-2

WL: l. Palomino (BEL) 10-2

AC: d. Greathouse (HARB) 0:37

AC: d. Martinez (STFW) 0:50

AC: d. Sanguinetti (Sonora) 3:19

AC: d. Delago (GIL) 9-4

OVE: d. Angkiangco (EVE) 2:18

OVE: d. Guzman (SB) 4:50

OVE: d. Chaboya (ALV) 18-4

OVE: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 6-0

MID: d. Kue (Buhach) 13-1

MID: l. Lucero (Etiwanda) 4-3

MID: d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2:16

MID: d. Kue (Buhach) 10-3

MID: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 1-0

MID: d. Lucero (Etiwanda) 3:18

MSJ: l. Mejia (Clovis) 5:25

MSJ: l. Sumulong (DL Salle) 6-2

BVAL: d. Goldberg (PIO) 18-3

BVAL: d. Trejo (SCRK) 18-2

BVAL: d. T. Kaiser (LEI) 10-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd BVAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 CA (120)

14: 1st MBL, 4th CCS (113)

#4

5

Ryan Lee

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (132): 12

2nd Webber Lawson (126): 21

5th CA Coast Classic (126): 16

1-2 Doc Buchanan (126)

2nd Overfelt Classic (126): 28

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

1st SCVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 77

 

Top 4 tourneys: 77

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. A. Cruz (CUP)

2-1 vs. T. Kaiser (LEI)

1-1 vs. Wilson (SER)

1-0 vs. Donnelly (LA)

1-0 vs. Grewal (PA)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

PEN: d. Stevens (LA) 0:28

PEN: l. Wilson (SER) 5-0

PEN: d. Asato (PH) 8-2

PEN: l. Velazquez (Pacheco) 2:36

PEN: d. Wilson (SER) 4-0

WL: d. Zen (WG) 1:11

WL: d. Melendez (BRA) 3:49

WL: d. A. Cruz (CUP) 4:47

WL: d. T. Kaiser (LEI) 1:59

WL: l. Fontillas (Ripon) 5:54

CCC: d. Agueda (Hilmar) 5:21

CCC: d. Segovia (OG) 0:59

CCC: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 5-2

CCC: d. Bustos (Madera) 4:00

CCC: d. Wang (PA) 3-2

CCC: l. Mattox (Pitman) 7-5

CCC: d. T. Kaiser (LEI) 5:46

DOCB: l. M. Diaz (Clovis NO.) 5:23

DUAL: d. A. Cruz (CUP) 3:05

OVE: d. Trejo (SCRK) 3:25

OVE: d. Bonilla (SAL) 1:55

OVE: d. Alfaro (GON) 1:31

OVE: l. Oshiro (GIL) 9-0

DUAL: d. Gaucher (WIL) 8-1

MID: d. Heydinger (MV) 5:22

MID: l. Velazquez (Pacheco) 5-0

MID: d. Murabito (SAR) 3-0

MID: d. Kyles (L. Banos) 4:55

MID: d. Edalgo (Tokay) 4:53

MID: l. Kue (Buhach) 5-4

SCVAL: d. Wei (GUN) 13-1

SCVAL: d. Burke (MV) 8-1

SCVAL: d. Grewal (PA) 7-2

SCVAL: d. Donnelly (LA) 3:50

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (120)

15: 2nd SCVAL, 4-2 CCS (113)

#5

6

Trevor Kaiser

JUNIOR

Leigh

BVAL

5-0 Healdsburg Duals

3rd Webber Lawson (126): 18

6th CA Coast Classic (126): 12

2nd Sac El Camino Invite (126): 14

4-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 21

 

2nd BVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 100

 

Top 4 tourneys: 65

Returning CCS bonus: 35

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. Meza (ST)

1-2 vs. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Duenas (SOB)

0-1 vs. Yumen (ST)

WL: d. Hurani (IND) 0:59

WL: d. Blains (ALI) 3:39

WL: d. Es. Sanchez (SCRK) 3:54

WL: l. Lee (FRE) 1:59

WL: d. Rodriguez (BEL) 3:09

CCC: d. Zheng (S. Leandro) 1:34

CCC: d. Carlin (Golden V.) 10-2

CCC: d. Lee (FRE) 5-2

CCC: l. Margiotta (Las Lomas) 13-4

CCC: l. Ortega (Bullard) 3:00

CCC: l. Lee (FRE) 5:46

MID: d. George (WAT) 16-0

MID: d. Spears (Frontier) 4:32

MID: l. Zollman (POway) 1:08

MID: d. Duran (CHR) 1:39

MID: d. Ellis (Foothill) 4-2

MID: l. Lucero (Etiwanda) 10-1

ELC: d. Obiniana (ELC) 1:30

ELC: d. Meza (ST) 11-5

ELC: d. Washington (EVE) 9-2

ELC: l. Yumen (ST) 7-0

BVAL: d. Padilla (LEL) 2:48

BVAL: d. Hu (PH) 3:48

BVAL: d. Washington (EVE) 13-0

BVAL: l. Duenas (SOB) 10-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS (106)

15: 5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

#6

7

Masa Danovitz

SENIOR

Sequoia

PAL

5th Webber Lawson (132): 12

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (132): 21

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (132): 24

 

1st PAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 87

 

Top 4 tourneys: 57

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Clark (FRE)

0-1 vs. Goyal (PA)

0-1 vs. Tabaldo (WIL)

WL: d. Cabrera (CARM) 0:33

WL: d. Chitwood (MNT) 0:12

WL: l. Clark (FRE) 6-4

WL: d. Smith (Newark) 4-1

CUP: d. Hu (PH) 10-4

CUP: d. Calimpong (CHR) 5:05

CUP: d. Ramacher (Dougherty) 5-2

CUP: l. Goyal (PA) 3:50

MID: l. Ellis (Foothill) 5-4 TB1

MID: d. Aberoutte (RIO) 4:04

MID: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 0-0 UTB

ELC: d. Ryaboy (Lowell) 3:47

ELC: d. Zhang (SOB) 3:53

ELC: d. Correa (GON) 1:22

ELC: d. G. Kaiser (LEI) 12-8

PAL: d. Kim (MIL) 1:28

PAL: d. Canas (ELC) 0:36

PAL: d. Ruiz (TN) 2:00

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd PAL, 6th CCS (120)

15: 1st PAL, 6th CCS (113)

14: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

AL

8

Saul Gonzalez

SOPHOMORE

Palma

MBL

8th Chukchansi Invite (126): 4

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (132)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (126): 15

2-2 Qtrs. Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

2nd MBL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 49

 

Top 4 tourneys: 19

Returning CCS bonus: 30

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Oglesby (MVC)

0-1 vs. Palomino (BEL)

0-1 vs. Vizcarra (GIL)

CHUK: d. Tristan (Clovis E.) fall

CHUK: d. Mouayang (Buch.) 10-2

CHUK: l. Mattox (Pitman) 4-0

CHUK: d. Bustos (Madera) 4-0

CHUK: l. Morphis (Frontier) 5:26

CHUK: l. Hernandez (Sanger) 3-0

SNC: d. Borrego (Woodland) 3:09

SNC: l. Butler (Cardinal N.) 3:27

SNC: d. Sira (Amador) 1:58

TIM: d. Delfuente (Yuba C.) 9-6

TIM: d. Gensaw (Del Norte) fall

TIM: l. Seto (Elk Grove) 12-0

TIM: d. Chadwick (Whitney) 6-5

TIM: d. Conde (Turlock) 11-9

TIM: l. Fernandez (Upper L.) 9-2

TIM: l. Hortsman (Oak Ridge) 9-2

MID: d. Duran (CHR) 3:12

MID: d. Abeyta (Oakdale) 4:55

MID: l. Palomino (Bellarm.) 8-1

MID: l. Kue (Buhach) 8-0

MBL: d. Duran (CHR) 2:23

MBL: d. Oglesby (MVC) 4-2

MBL: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 10-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd MBL, 5th CCS (113)

8

9

Joey Donnelly

SENIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

3rd Granada Mat Cl. (132); I-D: 18

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (126)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Tabaldo (WIL)

0-1 vs. Lee (FRE)

MAT: d. Nascimento (Lowell) 0:50

MAT: d. Pergakis (Alhambra) 10-6

MAT: l. Novick (Campolindo) 2:53

MAT: d. Darrin (Castro V.) 9-4

SCVAL: d. Alimpia (MILP) 1:17

SCVAL: d. Hong (LYN) 0:50

SCVAL: d. Tabaldo (WIL) 4-3

SCVAL: l. Lee (FRE) 3:50

 

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 CCS (120)

15: 3rd SCVAL, I-D CCS (113)

14: 7th SCVAL (106)

9

10

Raul Ortiz

SENIOR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

1-2 HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

Cons. Webber Lawson (132)

6th CA Coast Classic (132): 12

1st Jim Root Classic (126): 24

 

1st SCCAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 36

 

Top 4 tourneys: 36

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

0-1 vs. Palomino (BEL)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

PEN: d. Siguenza (ARA) 3:07

PEN: l. Velazquez (Pacheco) 15-4

PEN: l. Edalgo (Tokay) 5-2

WL: l. Palomino (BEL) 16-0

WL: d. Galvan (BURL) 17-2

WL: d. Braga (APT) 1:43

WL: d. Chavez (WG) 12-0

WL: d. Ohara (STF) 7-6

CCC: d. Morioka (SB) 1:04

CCC: l. Paulson (Liberty) 5-2

CCC: d. Alejo (Madera) 6-5

CCC: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 1:58

CCC: d. Tabb (S. Clemente) 7-2

CCC: l. Paulson (Liberty) 8-2

CCC: l. Oshiro (GIL) 2:33

ROO: d. Carrillo (APT) 17-1

ROO: d. Ruiz (TN) 0:43

ROO: d. Lance (Heriage) 3:19

ROO: d. Washington (EVE) 5:59

ROO: d. Meza (ST) 1:11

SCCAL: d. Carrillo (APT) 19-2

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

10

11

Royal Tabaldo

SOPHOMORE

Wilcox

SCVAL

2-2 Webber Lawson (132)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Washington (EVE)

1-0 vs. Danovitz (SEQ)

1-0 vs. Grewal (PA)

0-1 vs. Donnelly (LA)

0-1 vs. Woods (SHC)

0-1 vs .Wilson (SER)

WL: d. Fitzgerald (SLV) 6-2

WL: l. Smith (Newark) 16-4

WL: d. K. Nguyen (MILP) 7-4

WL: l. Woods (SHC) 3-1 SV1

SNC: d. Gunter (Woodland) 1:26

SNC: l. Kennedy (Rancho B.) 7-5

SNC: l. Kue (Buhach) 11-3

ETC: d. Aguayo (BUR) 4-0

DUAL: d. Enav (GUN) 13-4

OVE: d. Harrison (CARM) 0:21

OVE: l. Wilson (SER) 9-5 SV1

OVE: d. Carrillo (APT) 6-1

OVE: d. Bonitz (Amador V.) 3-2

OVE: d. Washington (EVE) 7-4

MID: d. Washington (EVE) 5-1

MID: d. Danovitz (SEQ) 0-0 UTB

MID: l. Abeyta (Oakdale) 3-0

SCVAL: d. Howard (HAK) 1:41

SCVAL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 4-0

SCVAL: l. Donnelly (LA) 4-3

SCVAL: d. Burke (MV) 6-2

SCVAL: d. Grewal (PA) 8-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (120)

11

12

Isaiah

Washington

SENIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

3-2 Webber Lawson (132)

6th Lincoln Buzolich Classic (126): 6

3-2 CA Coast Classic (126)

4th Cupertino Bianchini (126): 15

4th Jim Root Classic (126): 15

2-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (126): 18

 

3rd BVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 54

 

Top 4 tourneys: 54

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Wilson (SER)

0-1 vs. Clark (FRE)

0-2 vs. T. Kaiser (LEI)

0-1 vs. Murabito (SAR)

0-2 vs. Asato (PH)

0-2 vs. Wang (PA)

0-1 vs. Ortiz (SV)

0-2 vs. Tabaldo (WIL)

WL: d. Chavez (WG) 16-1

WL: l. Clark (FRE) 3:46

WL: d. Chitwood (MNT) 0:46

WL: d. Hamilton (WEST) 1:45

WL: l. Woods (SHC) 4-3

LIN: l. Murabito (SAR) 6-5

LIN: d. Trillo (LIN) fall

LIN: d. Reyes (OCE) 16-0

LIN: d. Caver (Washington) 6-3

LIN: l. Asato (PH) 11-10

CCC: l. Wang (PA) 5:53

CCC: d. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 6-4

CCC: d. Segovia (OG) 2:16

CCC: d. Carlin (Golden V.) 2:33

CCC: l. Chadwick (Whitney) 14-5

CUP: d. Zamora (MVC) 3:05

CUP: d. Bonitz (Amador) 8-6 SV1

CUP: l. Wang (PA) 7-3

CUP: d. Alimpia (MILP) 2:56

CUP: l. Asato (PH) 2:42

ROO: d. Rodriguez (VC) 4:23

ROO: d. Wilson (SER) 6:00

ROO: l. Ortiz (SV) 5:59

ROO: d. Perez (Calif.) 13-6

ROO: l. Lance (Heritage) 18-2

OVE: l. Kichen (Amador V.) 19-9

OVE: d. Valenzuela (ALV) 4:07

OVE: d. Trejo (SCRK) 15-2

OVE: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 7-4

MID: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 5-1

MID: l. Rodriguez (Clovis West) 3:00

ELC: d. Hu (PH) 3:33

ELC: d. Kim (MIL) 0:40

ELC: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 9-2

BVAL: d. Pacheco (YB) 20-5

BVAL: d. Melendez (BRA) 7-5

BVAL: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 13-0

BVAL: d. Padilla (LEL) 12-1

BVAL: d. Trejo (SCRK) 5:18

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (126)

12

13

Thor Oglesby

SENIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

MBL

5th Cupertino Bianchini (132): 12

4th Bert Mar Invite (132): 15

3rd Overfelt Classic (126): 24

 

3rd MBL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 51

 

Top 4 tourneys: 51

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-1 vs. R. Cruz (CUP)

1-0 vs. Wilson (SER)

1-0 vs. Alfaro (GON)

0-1 vs. Gonzalez (PLM)

0-1 vs. Oshiro (GIL)

CUP: d. Chitwood (MNT) 0:24

CUP: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 5-2

CUP: l. Goyal (PA) 4-0

CUP: l. Calimpong (CHR) 3-2

CUP: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 1-0

BM: d. Galvan (BURL) major

BM: l. Vang (WA Union) major

BM: d. Correa (GON) major

BM: l. R. Cruz (CUP)

OVE: d. Carrillo (APT) 2:35

OVE: d. Wilson (SER) 5-1

OVE: l. Oshiro (GIL) 5-1

OVE: d. Alfaro (GON) 2-0

MBL: d. Curatolo (MNT) 6-2

MBL: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 4-2

MBL: d. Morioka (SB) 9-0

MBL: d. Duran (CHR) 1-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th MBL, 2-2 CCS (113)

15: 3rd MBL, 2-2 CCS (113)

14: 3rd SCCAL (106)

13

14

Calvin Grewal

JUNIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

5th HMB Peninsula Invite (126): 12

2-2 Qtrs. Webber Lawson (120)

8th CA Coast Classic (120): 4

1st Cupertino Bianchini (120): 24

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose (126)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (126)

 

Ranking Points: 40

 

Top 4 tourneys: 40

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Sarabia (ALV)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (BEL)

0-1 vs. Lee (FRE)

0-1 vs. Tabaldo (WIL)

0-2 vs. Reyes (FRE)

0-2 vs. Zavala (ALI)

PEN: d. Castillo (SM) 1:37

PEN: d. Valdez (TN) 2-1

PEN: l. Reyes (FRE) 1:50

PEN: l. Julien (San Ramon) 9-1

PEN: d. Rodriguez (BEL) 3-2

WL: d. Daniel (WES) 11-0

WL: d. Lopez (NS) 5:07

WL: l. Zavala (ALI) 9-4

WL: l. Palomino (PH) 4:26

CCC: l. Reyes (FRE) 1:53

CCC: d. Azevedo (Hilmar) 6-0

CCC: d. Maximo (Whitney) 7-0

CCC: d. Sarabia (ALV) 2:18

CCC: d. Montan. (Heal.) 3-1 SV1

CCC: l. Zavala (ALI) 5-4

CCC: l. Vergara (S. Leandro) 6-4

CUP: d. Linares (HMB) 3:54

CUP: d. Montoya (MVC) 6-4

CUP: d. Palomino (PH) 4:37

MID: d. Aberoutte (RIO) 5:57

MID: l. Bik (Rocklin) 16-0

MID: l. Mouayang (Buchanan) 2:00

MID: d. Aberoutte (RIO) 5:57

MID: l. Bik (Rocklin) 16-0

MID: l. Mouayang (Buchanan) 2:00

MSJ: d. Waddell (Freedom) 8-6

MSJ: l. Sumulong (DL Salle) 3:29

MSJ: l. Utne (Clayton V.) 6-2

SCVAL: d. Murabito (SAR) 3-2

SCVAL: d. Yi (SCL) 1:49

SCVAL: l. Lee (FRE) 7-2

SCVAL: d. Murabito (SAR) 2-2 UTB

SCVAL: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 8-1

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 7th SCVAL (120)

14

15

Clayton

Murabito

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

2-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (126)

1-2 Lou Bronzan Inv. (132)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (132)

7th Bert Mar Invite (132)

6th Overfelt Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (126)

 

ETC: l. Meza (S. Teresa) 9-0

LIN: d. Washington (EVE) 6-5

LIN: l. Arenas (LIN) 3:52

LIN: d. Mercado (OVE) 4-1

OVE: l. Asato (PH) 4:28

LB: l. Alves (Heritage) 2:54

LB: d. Baird (Edison) 1:46

LB: l. Canon (Liberty) 0:49

CUP: d. Curry (Pleasant G.) 5-0

CUP: l. Ramacher (Dough.) 8-0

CUP: l. Calimpong (CHR) 5-1

BM: l. Vang (WA Union)

BM: d. Ramirez (ALI)

BM: d. Sandoval (NS) fall

OVE: d. Estonillo (IND) 1:17

OVE: l. Oshiro (GIL) 14-3

OVE: d. Wilson (SER) 5-1

OVE: l. Bonilla (SAL) 5-3

MID: l. Carlin (Golden V.) 1:48

MID: d. Meduena (P. Robles) 4:00

MID: l. Lee (FRE) 3-0

SCVAL: l. Grewal (PA) 3-2

SCVAL: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 3:00

SCVAL: d. Wei (GUN) 6-2

SCVAL: l. Grewal (PA) 2-2 UTB

SCVAL: d. Burke (MV) 14-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

15

16

Kyle Wilson

SENIOR

 

Serra

WCAL

6th HMB Peninsula Invite (132)

2-2 CA Coast Classic (132)

4-1 Cupertino Bianchini (132)

1-2 Jim Root Classic (126)

7th Overfelt Classic (126)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

 

2nd WCAL Finals (126)

 

PEN: d. Louie (TN) 1:40

PEN: d. Lee (FRE) 5-0

PEN: l. Palomino (BEL) 5:01

PEN: l. Edalgo (Tokay) 10-2

PEN: l. Lee (FRE) 4-0

DUAL: d. Abramovitch (GUN) 11-2

CCC: d. Medina (Center) 1:26

CCC: l. Monjaras (College P.) 7-0

CCC: d. Lott (SCRK) 2:08

CCC: l. Rosales (Golden V.) 6-2

CUP: d. Ng (American) 5-0

CUP: l. Goyal (PA) 14-1

CUP: d. Shroti (LYN) 0:46

CUP: d. Estonilo (IND) 3:17

CUP: d. Gaucher (WIL) 4-1

ROO: d. Bonilla (SAL) 8-2

ROO: l. Washington (EVE) 6:00

ROO: l. Lance (Heritage) 6-2

OVE: d. Tabalado (WIL) 9-5 SV1

OVE: l. Oglesby (MVC) 5-1

OVE: l. Murabito (SAR) 5-1

MID: d. Segovia (OG) 1:34

MID: l. Abeyta (Oakdale) 3:00

MID: l. R. Cruz (CUP) 10-8

WCAL: d. Villacarlos (SHC) 5-0

WCAL: l. Palomino (BEL) 6-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (126)

16

17

Gregorio Alfaro

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

MTAL

4-1 Watsonville Apple Cider (126)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (126): 18

4th Overfelt Classic (126): 20

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (126); I-D: 15

 

1st MTAL Finals (126)

AC: d. Gonzalez (ALI) 0:36

AC: l. Arenas (LIN) 3:34

AC: d. Diaz (WAT) 2:28

AC: d. Bonilla (SAL) 6-2

AC: d. Cruz (KC) 13-3

BM: d. Martinez (CHR) fall

BM: d. Curatolo (MNT)

BM: l. A. Cruz (CUP) major

BM: d. Duran (CHR) fall

BM: d. Guratolo (MNT) major

OVE: d. Valenzuela (ALV) 13-0

OVE: d. Kichen (Amador V.) 7-3

OVE: l. Lee (FRE) 1:31

OVE: l. Oglesby (MVC) 2-0

MID: d. Kyles (L. Banos) 5-2

MID: l. Palomino (BEL) 1:30

MID: d. Wei (GUN) 16-3

MID: l. Carlin (Golden V.) 2:50

ELC: d. Carrillo (APT) 11-0

ELC: d. Ruiz (TN) 4-0

ELC: l. Yumen (ST) 4-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd MTAL, I-D CCS (120)

17

18

Andrew Burke

JUNIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

I-D, Chukchansi Invite (126)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (126)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

3rd Anderson Nor Cal Beast (126)

3rd American Canyon Wolf P. (126)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (126)

CHUK: l. Boutvseth (Sunnys.) fall

ZINK: l. Cornelison (Clovis) 16-0

ZINK: l. Keefer (Atascadero) 14-3

SNC: d. Myers (Anderson) 0:53

SNC: d. Olivera (Bella V.) 2:29

SNC: l. Ellis (Foothill) 8-3

NOR: d. Stevens (Central V.) 2:19

NOR: l. Rivera (WC Wood) 6-5

NOR: d. Ibrahimi (Rio Americ.) 3:48

NOR: d. Allen (D. Norte) 2:58

NOR: d. Peralta (Trinity) 16-4

NOR: d. Mandeville (Kelsey.) 2:54

SCVAL: l. Lee (FRE) 8-1

SCVAL: d. Hong (LYN) 2:58

SCVAL: d. Yi (SCL) 0:36

SCVAL: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 6-2

SCVAL: l. Murabito (SAR) 14-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (106)

18

19

Evan Duran

SENIOR

Christopher

MBL

3-1 Cupertino Bianchini (138)

2nd Dos Palos Invite (132)

5th Bert Mar Invite (126)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

3-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (126)

6th El Camino Colt Inv. (126)

 

4th MBL Finals (126)

 

CUP: l. Yau (George WA) 3:28

CUP: d. Cueves (WDS) 1:23

CUP: d. Read (WIL) 7-4

CUP: d. Shiokari (OCE) 3:52

BM: d. Jimenez (Orestimba)

BM: l. Zamora (MVC) major

BM: l. Alfaro (GON)

OVE: l. Bonilla (SAL) 4:16

OVE: l. Trejo (SCRK) 6-4 SV1

MID: d. Lopez (D. Palos) 8-1

MID: l. Gonzalez (PALM) 3:12

MID: d. Greathouse (HARB) 12-0

MID: d. R. Cruz (CUP) 3-0

MID: l. T. Kaiser (LEI) 1:39

ELC: d. Aberouette (RIO) 6-2

ELC: l. Yumen (ST) 8-3

ELC: d. Ruiz (TN) 4-0

ELC: l. Meza (ST) 3:35

MBL: d. Morioka (SB) 9-0

MBL: l. Gonzalez (PLM) 2:23

MBL: d. Jones (ALI) 12-0

MBL: d. Curatolo (MNT) 9-4

MBL: d. Bonilla (SAL) 5-4

MBL: l. Oglesby (MVC) 1-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th MBL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (126)

19

20

Alex Bonilla

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

MBL

3-1 Wat. Apple Cider Duals (126)

0-2 Watsonv. Apple Cider (126)

4-1 Jim Root Classic (126)

5th Overfelt Classic (126)

 

5th MBL Finals (126)

 

ACD: d. Funderburg (SB) 1:31

ACD: d. Segovia (OG) 1:09

AC: l. Gaytan (ALV) 7-2

AC: l. Alfaro (GON) 6-2

ROO: d. Zapanta (OCE) 8-5

ROO: l. Wilson (SER) 8-2

ROO: d. Kim (MIL) 7-1

ROO: d. Siguenza (ARA) 2:31

ROO: d. Ruiz (TN) 2-1

OVE: d. Duran (CHR) 4:16

OVE: l. Lee (FRE) 1:55

OVE: d. Murabito (SAR) 5-3

MBL: d. George (WAT) 4-1

MBL: l. Vizcarra (GIL) 1:48

MBL: l. Duran (CHR) 5-4

MBL: d. Morioka (SB) 5-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 8th MBL (113)

20

-

Gabriel Trejo

SOPHOMORE

Silver Creek

BVAL

4th Lincoln Nick Buzolich (132)

I-D, Jim Root Classic (126)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

 

4th BVAL Finals (126)

 

LIN: d. Chen (SAR) 1:15

LIN: l. Gaucher (WIL) 11-5

ROO: d. Parrish (SV) 1:08

OVE: d. Segovia (OG) 0:50

OVE: l. Lee (FRE) 3:25

OVE: d. Duran (CHR) 6-4 SV1

OVE: l. Washington (EVE) 15-2

BVAL: d. Tarozzi (GUND) 0:29

BVAL: d. Segovia (OG) 1:34

BVAL: l. Duenas (SOB) 18-2

BVAL: d. Melendez (BRA) 10-4

BVAL: l. Washington (EVE) 5:18

 

-

-

Nick Melendez

SOPHOMORE

Branham

BVAL

0-2 Webber Lawson (126)

2-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (126)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (126)

2-2 Qtrs. Granada Mat Cl. (126)

5/6th Jim Root Classic (126)

 

5th BVAL FInals (126)

 

WL: l. Lee (FRE) 3:49

WL: l. Do (WIL) 2:02

LIN: d. Hurani (IND) 0:51

LIN: l. Asato (PH) 11-5

LIN: d. Peras (MV Christian) 2:04

LIN: l. Es. Sanchez (SCRK) 10-4

SNC: l. Villagren (Temescal) 4-3

SNC: d. Rodriguez (Ukiah) 0:14

MAT: d. Mettler (Northgate) 15-7

MAT: d. Munoz (RIO) 0:20

MAT: l. Keefer (Atasc.) 16-6

MAT: l. Woo (Lowell) 5:50

ROO: d. Morales (SOL) 1:09

ROO: d. Agueda (Hilmar) 5:23

ROO: d. Perez (Calif.) 3:$5

ROO: l. Meza (ST) 1:36

ROO: l. Lance (Heritage) 7-3

BVAL: d. Niemano (LO) 3:12

BVAL: l. Washington (EVE) 7-5

BVAL: d. Mercado (OVE) 4:36

BVAL: d. Hu (PH) 1:39

BVAL: l. Trejo (SCRK) 10-4

BVAL: d. Padilla (LEL) 4:41

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (120)

-

-

Evan Carrillo

SENIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

0-2 Webber Lawson (132)

1-2 DQ CA Coast Classic (126)

1-3 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (126)

1-2 Jim Root Classic (126)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (126)

5th Marin Catholic Dawn2Dusk (126)

 

2nd SCCAL Finals (126)

 

WL: l. Smith (Newark) 1:24

WL: l. Fitzgerald (SLV) 10-4

CCC: l. Ahumada (S. Leandro) 1:40

CCC: d. Zheng (S. Leandro) 4:37

ACD: l. Lozano (OVE) 18-3

ACD: l. Zavalas (ALI) 18-3

ACD: d. Herzog (Sonora) 3:44

ACD: l. Valenzuela (ALV) 0:35

ROO: l. Ortiz (SV) 17-1

ROO: d. Singh (Pitman) 6-5

ROO: l. Agueda (Hilmar) 12-10

OVE: d. Aguayo (BUR) 16-1

OVE: l. Oglesby (MVC) 2:35

OVE: l. Tabaldo (WIL) 6-1

SCCAL: l. Ortiz (SV) 19-2

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

16: 2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (113)

15: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)