Updated: February 23, 2017

 

CCS DATA

113 pounds

 

Returning CCS Medalist

Returning State Qualifier

RED = points awarded for tournament

 

Top 6 are official seeds for CCS Tournament

 

         

#

LW

NAME

GRADE

SCHOOL

SECTION

2016-17 RESULTS

2016-17 HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Nick Aguilar

JUNIOR

Gilroy

MBL

4-0 Jon Bright Mem. Duals (120)

1st John Bright Memorial (120): 16

1st Clovis West Shootout (120): 40

1st Zinkin Classic (113): 40

3rd Doc Buchanan (113): 42

1st Oak Park R. Forest-IL (113): 16

1st Gilroy Mid Cals (113): 40

 

1st MBL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 272

 

Top 4 tourneys: 162

Returning State bonus: 60

Returning CCS bonus: 50

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Siason (ALV)

DUAL: d. Bravo (Brawley) 1:11

DUAL: d. Santiago (Poway) 5-1

JB: d. Belton (Temescal C.) 5-2

CWSO: d. Uranga (Redwood) 3:31

CWSO: d. Rosales (Bakersf.) 19-3

CWSO: d. Luna (Victor V.) 3:57

CWSO: d. El. Blake (Del Oro) 3-1

ZINK: d. Unpingco (Freedom) 17-2

ZINK: d. L. Arreola (Dinuba) 16-0

ZINK: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 13-0

ZINK: d. Chavez (Oakdale) 3-0

DUAL: d. Nunez (Alta Loma)

DUAL: d. Nellis (Rancho BV)

DUAL: d. Arellano (Northview) 3-1

DOCB: d. Rodriguez (Pacif.) 2:54

DOCB: l. Murphy (Clovis No.) 5-3

DOCB: d. Paulson (Clovis) 6-3

MID: d. Wilson (Rocklin) 2:12

MID: d. Jaramillo (Selma) 1:54

MID: d. Siason (ALV) 15-0

MID: d. Sauriol (Poway) 2:55

MBL: d. Andrade (PLM) fall

MBL: d. Montoya (MVC) 5:20

MBL: d. Siason (ALV) 17-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2nd CA (106)

’15: 1st MBL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (106)

 

NATIONALS:

1st ’16 Jr. Nationals Freestyle (113)

3rd ’15 UWW Cadet Nat. Freestyle (46k)

2nd ’15 UWW Cadet Nat. Greco (46k)

2nd ’15 Jr. Nationals Folkstyle (106)

1st ’14 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (94)

1st ’14 Cadet Nationals Greco (94)

#2

2

Riley Siason

JUNIOR

Alvarez

MBL

3rd Chukchansi Invite (113): 24

1st CA Coast Classic (113): 32

3-2 Doc Buchanan (113)

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW, 113): 24

1st Overfelt Classic (113): 32

4th Gilroy Mid Cals (113): 25

 

2nd MBL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 153

 

Top 4 tourneys: 113

Returning CCS bonus: 40

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Borrego (TN)

1-0 vs. Sanchez (SCRK)

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

1-0 vs. Rodriguez (EVE)

1-0 vs. Escalante (ALI)

0-2 vs. Aguilar (GIL)

CHUK: d. Torrez (Centennial) fall

CHUK: d. Alejo (Kerman) 2:46

CHUK: l. Reyes (Frontier) 6-3

CHUK: d. Araujo (El Capitan) 10-2

CHUK: d. Rabenberg (Grace) fall

CHUK: d. G. Dhanda (Dinuba) 6-4

CCC: d. Rusniak (LG) 0:35

CCC: d. Zaragoza (SB) 3:31

CCC: d. Mendoza (GON) 4:00

CCC: d. Moreno (Madera) 4-2

CCC: d. Sanchez (SCR) 13-11 TB1

DOCB: d. Sanchez (Central) 3:00

DOCB: l. Nellis (Rancho BV) 7-3

BM: d. Escalante (ALI) fall

BM: d. Torres (LO) major

BM: d. Vega (CUP) major

OVE: d. Gutierrez (GIL) 0:31

OVE: d. Campos (SB) 15-0

OVE: d. Torculas (SOL) 2:14

OVE: d. Rodriguez (EVE) 5:37

MID: d. Rendon (MIT) 2:51

MID: d. Worsham (South) 3:04

MID: d. Johnson (Del Oro) 5-0

MID: l. Aguilar (GIL) 15-0

MID: d. Borrego (TN) 3-2 UTB

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) fall

MBL: d. Escalante (ALI) 2:12

MBL: l. Aguilar (GIL) 17-0

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2nd MBL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (106)

’15: 2nd MBL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (106)

 

 

#3

3

Daniel

Borrego

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

1st HMB Peninsula Invite (120): 24

1st Lou Bronzan Inv. (113): 24

3rd Watson. Apple Cider (120): 18

3rd Jim Root Classic (120): 18

6th Gilroy Mid Cals (113); 15

1st El Camino Colt Inv. (113): 24

 

1st PAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 90

 

Top 4 tourneys: 90

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Palomino (PH)

2-0 vs. Rodriguez (EVE)

1-1 vs. Est. Sanchez (SCRK)

0-1 vs. Pena (WAT)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

PEN: d. Quijano (Pacheco) 0:42

PEN: d. Chaney (Tokay) 3-2

PEN: d. Palomino (PH) 5:13

PEN: d. Aguirre (SLV) 4-2

LB: d. Arellano (OVE) 2:15

LB: d. Garcia (Heritage) 3:52

LB: d. Ascencio (Calif. Deaf) 4:25

LB: d. Lefin (Antioch) 5:46

AC: d. Flores (SAL) 1:42

AC: d. Aguirre (SLV) 12-2

AC: l. Pena (WAT) 4:42

AC: d. Lozano (OVE) 3-0

ROO: d. Lopez (ARA) 9-0

ROO: l. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 4-3

ROO: d. Valdez (TN) 8-2

ROO: d. Rodriguez (EVE) 8-2

ROO: d. Est. Sanchez (SCRK) 3-0

MID: d. Alvarez (CHR) 2:08

MID: d. Moua (Golden V.) 16-1

MID: l. Sauriol (Poway) 3-2

MID: d. Wilson (Rocklin) 1:19

MID: l. Siason (ALV) 3-2 UTB

MID: l. Johnson (Del Oro) 2-0

ELC: d. Smith (Anderson) 0:28

ELC: d. Alvarez (CHR) 1:44

ELC: d. Rodriguez (EVE) 7-0

PAL: d. Uriosteugui (OCE) 3:01

PAL: d. Canton (ARA) 3:49

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’15: 2nd PAL, I-D, Qtrs. CCS (106)

#4

4

Jonathan

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Jim Root Classic (120): 12

2nd Overfelt Classic (113): 28

2nd El Camino Colt Inv. (113): 21

 

1st BVAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 61

 

Top 4 tourneys: 61

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Mendoza (GON)

1-0 vs. Montoya (MVC)

1-0 vs. Palomino (PH)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-2 vs. Borrego (TN)

ROO: d. Linares (HMB) 1:53

ROO: d. Sanchez (Heritage) 12-2

ROO: d. Nguyen (WES) 9-5

ROO: l. Carter (Hilmar) 4:00

ROO: l. Borrego (TN) 8-2

ROO: d. Nguyen (WES) 10-8

OVE: d. Montoya (MVC) 11-7

OVE: d. Mendoza (GON) 2:34

OVE: l. Siason (ALV) 5:37

ELC: d. Noriega (Mission) 15-0

ELC: d. Thai (Lowell) 1:59

ELC: d. Alcala (HMB) 2:45

ELC: l. Borrego (TN) 7-0

BVAL: d. Gilbert (BRA) 16-0

BVAL: d. Trillo (LIN) 3:18

BVAL: d. Palomino (PH) 13-6

 

#5

7

Jordan

Palomino

JUNIOR

Piedmont

Hills

BVAL

3rd HMB Peninsula Invite (120): 18

6th Webber Lawson (120): 9

2nd Cupertino Bianchini (120): 21

1-2 Bert Mar Invite (113)

4th El Camino Colt Inv. (120): 15

 

2nd BVAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 63

 

Top 4 tourneys: 63

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Grewal (PA)

0-1 vs. Borrego (TN)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Escalante (ALI)

0-1 vs. Torres (LO)

PEN: d. Chapman (SM) 0:1

PEN: l. Borrego (TN) 5:13

PEN: d. Heydarpour (PA) 10-2

PEN: d. Chaney (Tokay) 15-8

WL: d. Barnes (MNT) 1:48

WL: d. Garcia (IND) 1:50

WL: l. Aguirre (SLV) 10-4

WL: d. Grewal (PA) 4:26

WL: l. Reyes (SOB) 4:31

CUP: d. Cai (George WA) 2:23

CUP: d. Alfaro (EVE) 1:08

CUP: l. Grewal (PA) 4:37

BM: d. Barnes (MNT) fall

BM: l. Torres (LO)

BM: l. Escalante (ALI)

ELC: d. Wang (MIL) 0:40

ELC: d. Lopez (ARA) 12-4

ELC: l. Kwan (Lowell) 2:59

ELC: l. Ueda (MV) 2:10

BVAL: d. Shore (LEL) 1:06

BVAL: d. Arellano (OVE) 1:31

BVAL: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 13-6

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 4th BVAL, N/A CCS (106)

#6

5

Miguel Mendoza

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

MTAL

8th CA Coast Classic (113): 4

3rd Watson. Apple Cider (113): 18

4th Bert Mar Invite (113): 15

3rd Overfelt Classic (113): 24

I-D, Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

1st MTAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 61

 

Top 4 tourneys: 61

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

2-0 vs. Torculas (SOL)

1-0 vs. Escalante (ALI)

1-0 vs. Guzman (CUP)

0-1 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (EVE)

DUAL: d. Espirtu (EVE) 2:11

CCC: d. Vergara (L. Banos) 15-0

CCC: d. Jaimes (ST) 1:32

CCC: l. Siason (ALV) 4:00

CCC: d. Torculas (SOL) 6-2

CCC: l. Tubera (Pitman) 4:18

CCC: l. Vuong (S. Leandro) 2:09

AC: d. Sarabia (NS) 1:18

AC: l. Perez (Sonora) 5:32

AC: d. Campos (SB) 3:36

AC: d. Phillips (Merced) 5-1

BM: d. Benetiz (ALV) fall

BM: d. Licea (WA Union)

BM: l. Vega (CUP) fall

BM: d. Escalante (ALI) fall

BM: l. Licea (WA Union)

OVE: d. Delacruz (IND) 3:12

OVE: d. Guzman (CUP) 8-5

OVE: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 2:34

OVE: d. Torculas (SOL) 8-3

DUAL d. Guzman (GRE) 6-2

MID: d. Morones (P. Robles) 3:37

MID: l. Jaramillo (Selma) 6-1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

AT

8

Mateo

Montoya

JUNIOR

Monte Vista

Christian

MBL

5th Buzolich Classic (120): 8

5th Cupertino Bianchini (120): 12

5th Bert Mar Invite (120): 12

5th Overfelt Classic (113): 16

 

4th MBL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 48

 

Top 4 tourneys: 48

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Guzman (CUP)

0-1 vs. Aguilar (GIL)

0-1 vs. Rodriguez (EVE)

0-1 vs. Escalante (ALI)

LIN: d. Salgado (GUND) 0:30

LIN: l. Reyes (SOB) 7-2

LIN: d. Arra (STF) 7-2

LIN: d. Delacruz (IND) 11-9 SV1

LIN: d. Flores (Caruthers) 7-2

CUP: d. Rendon (MIT) 1:36

CUP: l. Grewal (PA) 6-4

CUP: l. Guzman (CUP) 4:58

CUP: d. Rendon (MIT) 1:44

BM: d. Vasquez (GON) fall

BM: l. Sarabia (ALV) major

BM: l. Asato (PH) fall

BM: d. Vasquez (GON) fall

OVE: d. Arellano (OVE) 12-3

OVE: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 11-7

OVE: d. Guzman (CUP) 15-0

OVE: d. Han (CHR) 17-2

MBL: d. Campos (SB) fall

MBL: l. Aguilar (GIL) 5:20

MBL: d. Alvarez (CHR) 2:40

MBL: l. Escalante (ALI) 9-6

 

8

6

Jose Escalante

SENIOR

Alisal

MBL

Cons. Webber Lawson (120)

1st L. Banos Morning Star (113): 16

3-0 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (120)

6th Bert Mar Invite (113): 9

 

3rd MBL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 25

 

Top 4 tourneys: 25

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Palomino (PH)

1-0 vs. Montoya (MVC)

0-2 vs. Siason (ALV)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GON)

WL: d. Galdo (MNT) 1:44

WL: l. Montanez (Healdsb.) 2:47

WL: d. Mendoza (MILP) 3:38

WL: d. Rendon (MIT) 13-3

WL: d. Lopez (NS) 18-1

MS: d. Tellez (Pitman)

MS: d. Franco (Firebaugh) major

MS: d. Araujo (El Capitan)

ACD: d. George (WAT) 8-4

ACD: d. J. Rodriguez (OG) 3:17

ACD: d. Sanchez (SB) 2:47

BM: l. Siason (ALV) fall

BM: d. Palomino (PH) fall

BM: l. M. Mendoza (GON) fall

BM: l. Torres (LO) fall

MBL: d. Lopez (NS) fall

MBL: l. Siason (ALV) 2:12

MBL: d. Campos (SB) 1:44

MBL: d. Montoya (MVC) 9-6

 

9

10

Kyle

Knepshield

SENIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

1st SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Day-Ham (PA)

1-0 vs. Herrera (FRE)

SCVAL: d. Yang (MV) 4:24

SCVAL: d. Day-Ham (PA) 6-5 TB1

SCVAL: d. Herrera (FRE) 13-7

 

10

13

(106)

Damian Diaz

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

I-D Webber Lawson (113)

I-D, Watsonville Apple Cider (113)

3-2 Jim Root Classic (113)

 

2nd MTAL Finals (113); I-D

 

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

WL: d. Navaro (ALI) 22-5

AC: d. Owens (Sonora) 1:43

ROO: d. Su (HAK) 0:40

ROO: l. Arenas (LIN) 6-0

ROO: d. Shore (LEL) 18-3

ROO: d. Gomm (Calif.) 1:23

ROO: l. Tellez (Pitman) 4:28

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 1st MTAL, 3-2 CCS (106)

’15: 1st MTAL, 4-2 CCS (106)

’14: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (106)

11

11

Callum

Day-Ham

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Han (CHR)

1-0 vs. Herbst (PLM)

1-0 vs. Zaragoza 9SB)

ETC: d. Flemmer (STF) 6-0

ETC: d. Zaragoza (SB) 0:41

ETC: l. Andrade (PLM) 3:38

MID: d. Herbst (PLM) 5:24

MID: l. Unpingco (Freedom) 15-0

MID: d. Han (CHR) 5-0

MID: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 14-10

SCVAL: d. Barriero (LG) 3:21

SCVAL: l. Knepshield (LA) 6-5 TB1

SCVAL: d. Su (HAK) 2:25

SCVAL: d. Guzman (CUP) 9-5

 

12

12

Osmar Luis

Herrera

SOPHOMORE

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (120)

1-2 CA Coast Classic (120)

Cons. Overfelt Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

2nd SCVAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 0

 

Top 4 tourneys: 0

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Guzman (CUP)

1-0 vs. Canton (ARA)

1-0 vs .Rendon (MIT)

0-1 vs. Knepshield (LA)

0-1 vs. Tran (MILP)

WL: l. Zavala (ALI) 2:33

WL: d. Alcala (HMB) 7-6 UTB

WL: l. Arra (STF) 3-1

CCC: l. Wickard (Golden V.) 1:08

CCC: d. Cappab. (SER) 10-0

CCC: l. Straeck (Atasc.) 2:50

DUAL: l. Vega (CUP) fall

ETC: l. Markey (SLV) 6-0

ETC: l. Betancourt (WIL) 3-0

OVE: l. Guzman (CUP) 3:38

OVE: d. Rendon (MIT) 1:43

OVE: d. Gutierrez (GIL) 1:00

OVE: d. Navaro (ALI) 2:29

OVE: d. Lopez (NS) 3-2

DUAL: l. Tran (MILP) 2-1

MID: l. Matheson (Gran.) 5:22

MID: d. Canton (ARA) 6-2

MID: l. Chaney (Tokay) 1:29

SCVAL: d. Su (HAK) 2:34

SCVAL: d. Guzman (CUP) 2-1

SCVAL: l. Knepshield (LA) 13-7

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (106)

13

13

Hans Canton

JUNIOR

Aragon

PAL

2nd HMB Peninsula Invite (113): 21

2nd Walnut C. Bill Martell (113): 14

6th Jim Root Classic (113); I-D: 9

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

2nd PAL Finals (113)

 

Ranking Points: 44

 

Top 4 tourneys: 44

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

0-1 vs. Borrego (TN)

0-1 vs. Arenas (LIN)

0-1 vs. Herrera (FRE)

PEN: d. Shore (LEL) 3:57

PEN: d. Calderon (LA) 5:57

PEN: l. Rabenberg (Grace D.) 5:13

BM: d. Sutton (Northgate) 3:51

BM: l. Thomas (Castro V.) 4:32

ROO: d. Espiritu (EVE) 6-2

ROO: d. Azevedo (Hilmar) 3-2

ROO: l. Arenas (LIN) 17-5

MID: l. Sauriol (Poway) 3:24

MID: l. Herrera (FRE) 6-2

PAL: d. Meyers (MA) 10-0

PAL: l. Borrego (TN) 3:49

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

14

14

Xavier Guzman

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

0-2 Zinkin Classic (113)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (120)

3rd Cupertino Bianchini (120): 18

4th Bert Mar Invite (120): 15

2-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (106)

 

Ranking Points: 33

 

Top 4 tourneys: 33

Returning CCS bonus: 0

Key H2H Results:

1-1 vs. Montoya (MVC)

1-1 vs. Herrera (FRE)

0-1 vs. Mendoza (GON)

0-1 vs. Day-Ham (PA)

ZINK: l. Chavez (Oakdale) 1:27

ZINK: l. Unpingco (Freed.) 16-0

CCC: l. J. Mendoza (GON) 9-2

CCC: l. Moua (Golden V.) 4:59

CUP: d. Delacruz (IND) 5:15

CUP: l. Alfaro (EVE) 13-3

CUP: d. Cai (George WA) 1:20

CUP: d. Montoya (MVC) 4:58

CUP: d. Aflaro (EVE) 11-4

DUAL: l. Reyes (FRE) 1:14

BM: d. Alvarez (CHR) fall

BM: l. Vue (WA Union)

BM: d. Vasquez (GON)

BM: l. Asato (PH) fall

OVE: d. Herrera (FRE) 3:38

OVE: d. Lopez (NS) 1:15

OVE: l. Mendoza (GON) 8-5

OVE: l. Montoya (MVC) 15-0

MID: l. Wilson (Rocklin) 9-1

MID: d. Worsham (South) 4-0

MID: l. Downs (Buhach) 1:55

SCVAL: d. Jamorab. (MILP) 0:47

SCVAL: l. Herrera (FRE) 2-1

SCVAL: d. Yang (MV) 4-1

SCVAL: l. Day-Ham (PA) 9-5

 

15

15

Nathaniel

Alvarez

SOPHOMORE

Christopher

MBL

2-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

3rd El Camino Colt Inv. (113)

 

5th MBL Finals (113)

 

Key H2H Results:

1-0 vs. Uriostegui (OCE)

1-0 vs. Lopez (NS)

1-0 vs. Campos (SB)

0-1 vs. Siason (LV)

0-2 vs. Borrego (TN)

0-1 vs. Montoya (MVC)

ETC: l. Bahl (CUP) 2-0

ETC: l. Cortez (OVE) 6-4 SV1

MID: l. Borrego (TN) 2:08

MID: d. Flemmer (STF) 7-5 SV1

MID: d. Hanes (Merrill W.) 2:19

MID: l. Chaney (Tokay) 12-0

ELC: d. Uriostegui (OCE) 5:28

ELC: d. Pham (J. Bethel) 1:40

ELC: l. Borrego (TN) 1:44

ELC: d. Alcala (HMB) 2:27

MBL: d. Barnes (MNT) fall

MBL: l. Siason (ALV) fall

MBL: d. Trejo (SAL) 0:58

MBL: d. Lopez (NS) 6-4 SV1

MBL: l. Montoya (MVC) 2:40

MBL: d. Campos (SB) 14-6

 

16

17

Edgar Campos

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

MBL

3-1 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (113)

5th Watsonville Apple Cider (113)

5th Firebaugh Westside (113)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

 

6th MBL Finals (113)

ACD: d. Trejo (SAL) 0:17

ACD: l. Navarro (ALI) 1:59

ACD: d. Beardsley (Sonora) 0:53

AC: d. Didonato (TN) 0:47

AC: l. Phillips (Merced) 2:00

AC: l. Mendoza (GON) 3:36

FIRE: d. King (Clovis W.) fall

FIRE: l. Terrence (Clovis E.) 15-0

FIRE: d. Cordova (Hoover) fall

FIRE: d. Garcia (Clovis W.) fall

FIRE: d. King (Clovis W.) fall

OVE: d. Rendon (MIT) 1:06

OVE: l. Siason (ALV) 15-0

OVE: l. Han (CHR) 4:13

MBL: l. Montoya (MVC) fall

MBL: d. Andrade (PLM) 4:32

MBL: l. Escalante (ALI) 1:44

MBL: l. Alvarez (CHR) 14-6

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 7th MBL (106)

17

18

Raymond

Rendon

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1-2 Webber Lawson (120)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (120)

6th Cupertino Bianchini (120)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

1st WCAL Finals (113)

 

WL: l. Reyes (FRE) 1:00

WL: d. Ortiz (BRA) 11-4

WL: l. Escalante (ALI) 13-3

CCC: l. Zavala (ALI) 2:50

CCC: l. Moua (Golden V.) 2:24

CUP: d. Osmond (Dough.) 19-2

CUP: l. Montoya (MVC) 1:36

CUP: d. Linares (HMB) 2:01

CUP: l. Alfaro (EVE) 2:29

CUP: l. Montoya (MVC) 1:44

OVE: l. Herrera (FRE) 1:43

OVE: l. Campos (SB) 1:06

MID: l. Siason (ALV) 2:51

MID: l. Rivera (Liberty) 6-4 SV1

WCAL: d. Villanueva (RIO) 10-8

WCAL: d. Orlando (BEL) 4:57

WCAL: d. Matthews (SER) 1:25

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (113)

18

19

Colin Yang

JUNIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

0-2 Zinkin Classic (113)

3-2 Anderson Nor Cal Beast (113)

2nd Amer. Canyon Wolf P. (113)

 

5th SCVAL Finals (113)

 

ZINK: l. Manahan (Logan) 15-7

ZINK: l. Poore (Buchanan) 3:50

NC: d. Saelee (Enterprise) 17-9

NC: l. Madsen (Jesuit) 4-0

NC: d. Morrow (Central V.) 1:00

NC: l. Longacre (Chester) 10-4

SCVAL: l. Knepshield (LA) 4:24

SCVAL: d. Barriero (LG) 4:26

SCVAL: l. Guzman (CUP) 4-1

SCVAL: d. Su (HAK) 1:24

 

19

-

Robert Trillo

SENIOR

Lincoln

BVAL

0-2 Lincoln Buzolich Classic (126)

1-2 Jim Root Classic (120)

1-2 Overfelt Classic (120)

0-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (113)

 

3rd BVAL Finals (113)

 

LIN: l. Washington (EVE) fall

LIN: l. Do (WIL) 7-5

ROO: l. Torculas (SOL) 4-0

ROO: l. Rios (Calif.) 3-1

OVE: d. Madera (GON) 3:55

OVE: l. Zavala (ALI) 1:26

OVE: l. Lozano (OVE) 4:14

MID: l. Hanes (W. Valley) 2:38

MID: l. Esparza (Frontier) 11-8

BVAL: d. Jaimes (ST) 3:22

BVAL: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 3:18

BVAL: d. Shore (LEL) fall

BVAL: d. Arellano (OVE) 10-8 SV1

 

LEAGUE/MASTERS/STATE:

’16: 6th BVAL (113)

20

14

(106)

Emiliano

Arellano

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

6th Lincoln Buzolich Classic (113)

3-2 Lou Bronzan Inv. (113)

1-3 Wats. Apple Cider Duals (113)

7th Watsonville Apple Cider (113)

0-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

1-2 Gilroy Mid Cals (106)

 

4th BVAL Finals (113)

 

ETC: l. Alfaro (Evergreen) 6-0

ETC: d. James (ST) 14-4

LIN: l. Nguyen (EVE) 11-10

LIN: d. Molina (IND) 4:57

LIN: l. Velasquez (Caruthers) 9-1

LB: d. Paoli (Ft. Bragg) 9-7

LB: l. Borrego (TN) 2:15

LB: d. Jensen (Clayton V.) 3:22

LB: d. Ortiz (Durham) 1:21

LB: l. Castro (Exeter) 10-3

ACD: l. Rodriguez (OG) 9-5 SV1

ACD: l. Juarez (Coalinga) 3:28

ACD: l. Keaschall (APT) 11-9

AC: l. Phillips (Merced) 5-4

AC: d. Didonato (TN) 3:50

AC: d. Camacho (Merced) 8-6

OVE: l. Montoya (MVC) 12-3

OVE: l. Dyliacco (Amador V.) 2:57

MID: l. Nguyen (Tokay) 10-7

MID: d. Majano (Casa Grande) 2-0

MID: l. Torres (LO) 5-1

BVAL: d. Delacruz (IND) 5:41

BVAL: l. Palomino (PH) 1:31

BVAL: d. Gilbert (BRA) 10-2

BVAL: l. Trillo (LIN) 10-8 SV1

 

-

-

Gustavo Lopez

JUNIOR

North Salinas

MBL

3-2 Webber Lawson (120)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (113)

 

7th MBL Finals (113)

 

ETC: l. Tran (MILP) 7-2

WL: d. Alcala (HMB) 5-2

WL: l. Grewal (PA) 5:07

WL: d. Espiritu (EVE) 2:46

WL: d. Anderson (HARB) 7-0

WL: l. Escalante (ALI) 18-1

OVE: l. Guzman (CUP) 1:15

OVE: d. Delacruz (IND) 7-4

OVE: l. Herrera (FRE) 3-2

DUAL: d. Andrade (PLM) fall

MBL: l. Escalante (ALI) fall

MBL: l. Alvarez (CHR) 6-4 SV1

MBL: d. Andrade (PLM) 2:36

 

-

-

Luis Alcala

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

0-2 Peninsula Invite (126)

1-2 Webber Lawson (120)

0-2 CA Coast Classic (120)

1-2 Cupertino Bianchini (113)

1-2 Jim Root Classic (113)

4th El Camino Colt (113)

 

3rd PAL Finals (113)

 

 

PEN: l. Aguayo (BURL) 3:43

PEN: l. Villasenor (Pacheco) 7-3

WL: l. Lopez (NS) 5-2

WL: d. Damiel (WES) 4-0

WL: l. Herrera (FRE) 7-6 UTB

CCC: l. Aguirre (SLV) 1:43

CCC: l. Sarabia (ALV) 15-0

CUP: l. Uriostegui (OCE) 6-3

CUP: d. Lefkowitz (Dougherty) 3-0

CUP: l. Alvarez (IND) 13-9

ROO: d. Gomm (Calif.) 8-0

ROO: l. Arenas (LIN) 17-2

ROO: l. Azevedo (Hilmar) 4-2

DUAL: d. Uriostegui (OCE) 10-0

DUAL: l. Borrego (TN) 3:12

ECC: d. Evans (LEI) 16-3

ECC: d. Tu (Galileo) 13-2

ECC: l. Rodriguez (EVE) 2:45

ECC: l. Alvarez (CHR) 2:27

DUAL: l. Botelho (BUR) 5:34

PAL: l. Meyers (MA) 1:28

PAL: d. Uriostegui (OCE) 3-2 TB1

PAL: d. Meyers (MA) 7-5