103 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Emilio Saavedra

Pitman

Sac Joaquin

9

1st Western Invitational (112)

1st Bulldog Classic (112)

1st Doc Buchanan (103)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st Rumble in the Jungle (112)

1st Central California Conf. (103)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. I South (103)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (103)

l. Fiedler (Golden Valley) fall

d. Camposano (Central) fall

d. Buchanan (Chester) 2:38

d. Donato (Logan) 3:32

d. Klette (Los Banos) 6-4

d. Jimenez (Porterville) 2:31

d. Tamez (Clovis E.) 5-3

d. Locsin (Live Oak) 5-2

d. Mai (No. Torrance) 3-1, 3-2

d. Ia (Clovis) 8-2

d. Cruz (Central Union) 4-3

d. Juan (West) 2:47

d. Peralta (Vacaville) 3:40

 

2

2

Johnson Mai

No. Torrance

Southern

11

1st Edison Beach Bash (103)

1st North Torrance TOC (103)

2nd Doc Buchanan (103)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st Pioneer League (103)

1st SS Inland Division (103)

1st Southern Section (OW, 103)

d. Mendez (S. Fernando) 9-2

d. Meng (Merced) 1:19, 4:57

d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 10-0

d. Pengilly (Portervile) 7-4

l. Saavedra (Pitman) 3-1, 3-2

d. Garza (Oakdale) 12-4, 21-4

d. Locsin (Live Oak) 3-1

d. Pestano (Torrance) 4-0, 18-5, 9-1

d. Tran (Fountain V.) 14-4

d. Galvan (Xavier) 17-2

d. McDonald (Calvary Ch.) 4:20

d. Roybal (Hesperia) 5-1

d. Martin (Chino Hills) 15-0

d. Manzo (Crespi) 17-4, 1:44

10: 4th SS, 4-2 T12 CA (103)

3

3

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

Central Coast

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

1st Reno TOC (OW, 103)

3rd Doc Buchanan (103)

4th Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st Overfelt Classic (OW, 112)

1st Mission San Jose (103)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic L. (103)

1st Central Coast Section (103)

d. Ju. Gaytan (Clovis) 1:47

d. Camposano (Central) 4-1

l. Saavedra (Pitman) 5-2

d. Pengilly (Porterville) 7-0

d. Garza (Oakdale) 20-3

l. Perez (Central Union) 6-4

d. Elizalde (Brawley) 6-0

l. Mai (No. Torrance) 3-1

d. Polanco (St. Francis) 6-4

d. Lyle (Liberty) 0:51

d. Macalolooy (Logan) 19-3

d. Lakin (Clayton V.) 18-7

d. Dominguez (Gilroy) 5-0, 0:27, 8-2

 

4

4

Mason Pengilly

Porterville

Central

9

2nd El Dorado Invite (112)

4th Bash Mission Oak (112)

4th Doc Buchanan (103)

1st Five Counties Invite (103)

1st East Yosemite League (103)

1st Yosemite Divisional (103)

1st Central Section (103)

d. Torres (La Quinta) 8-6

d. Faller (Poway) 2:30

l. Lopez (Calexico) 4:30

l. Gomez (Frontier) 2-1

l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 7-2

d. Dominguez (Gilroy) 1:48

l. Mai (No. Torrance) 7-4

l. Locsin (Live Oak) 7-0

d. Smull (Shasta) 1:36

d. McDonald (Calvary Ch.) 8-1

d. Roybal (Hesperia) 9-3

d. Clemmensen (Atascadero)

d. Gamble (Monache) 8-2, 15-0

d. Martinez (Madera) 7-5, 5-2

d. Cisneros (Redwood) 3:00

d. Camposano (Central) 3-2 3OT, 7-3

d. Tamez (Clovis E.) 10-4, 2-1

d. Marin (Buchanan) 5-1

 

5

5

Mike Clemmensen

Atascadero

Southern

10

1st Pete Duca Invite (112)

1st Mann Classic (112)

2nd Atascadero Revolution (112)

2nd Five Counties Invite (103)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (112)

1st PAC 7 Finals (103)

1st SS Northern Division (103)

3rd Southern Section (103)

d. Lazarus (Chaparral) 9-4

l. Gonzales (WA Union) 11-10

d. Gonzales (WA Union) 13-6

l. J. Gonzalez (E. Bak.) 4-1, 3-2

d. Tran (Fountain V.) 1:28

d. Galvan (Xavier) 3:15

d. G. Howe (Los Alamitos) 9-0

d. Torres (La Quinta) 8-3

l. Pengilly (Porterville)

d. Marquez (Foothill) 3:04

l. Gomez (Frontier) 2:15

d. Holmes (Paso Robles)

d. Martin (Chino Hills) 11-0

d. McDonald (Calvary Ch.) 3:32

d. Tran (Irvine) 7-4

l. Pestano (Torrance) 16-5

d. Lazarus (Chaparral) 7-1

d. McDonald (Calvary Ch.) 9-2

d. Roybal (Hesperia) 0:45

10: 9th SS, 2-2 CA (103)

09: 2-2 SS (103)

6

7

Brandon

Rodriguez

Clovis West

Central

12

7th Reno TOC (112)

7th Doc Buchanan (112)

6th Temecula Valley Invite (112)

3rd Mission San Jose (103)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (103)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (103)

3rd Central Section (103)

d. Upson (Vacaville) 4-0

d. Klette (Los Banos) 3:34

l. Fortado (Turlock) 1-0

d. Navarro (Madera) 8-3, 8-4

l. Marquez (Foothill) 7-0

d. Gurrolla (No. Torrance) 6-1

d. Marin (Buchanan) 6-5

d. Cardenas (Steele Can.) 4-1

l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-1

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 6-2

l. Stanton (Clovis E.) 1-0

l. Ia (Clovis) 7-4

d. Eberle (Foothill) 8-1

d. Martinez (Central) 7-2

d. Macalolooy (Logan) 11-0

d. Caldwell (Las Lomas) 8-0

d. Velasquez (Foothill) 9-0

d. Tamez (Clovis E.) 8-3, 4-2

l. Tamez (Clovis E.) 8-3, 3-0

d. Ia (Clovis) 3:00

d. Camposano (Central) 2-1, 6-0, 3-2

l. Marin (Buchanan) 3-2

d. Thomas (Corcoran) 13-0

d. Pena (Selma) 13-0

 

7

6

Chris Tamez

Clovis East

Central

11

5th El Dorado Invite (112)

3rd Chukchansi Invite (112)

5th Zinkin Classic (112)

2nd Sierra Nevada (103)

5th Doc Buchanan (103)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (103); I-D

3rd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (103)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (103)

4th Central Section (103)

l. Lopez (Calexico) 5:19

l. Torres (La Quinta) 6-1

l. Navarro (Madera) 0:25, 11-4

l. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 2:22

d. Martinez (Madera) 10-4

d. Macalolooy (Logan) 11-5

d. Buchanan (Chester) 2-0

d. Cisneros (Redwood) 6-4

l. Saavedra (Pitman) 5-3

d. Elizalde (Brawley) 3-0

d. Camposano (Central) 7-2

d. Dominguez (Gilroy) 4-3, 4-3

d. Xiong (Merced) fall

l. Martinez (Madera) 7-4

d. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 5:30

d. Marin (Buchanan) 6:40, 11-4, 5-4

d. Moore (Clovis N.) 3:01

d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 8-3, 3-0

l. Pengilly (Porterville) 10-4, 2-1

l. Ia (Clovis) 5-4

d. Navarette (Dinuba) 7-0

d. Williams (Lemoore) 3:45, 5-3

d. Ia (Clovis) 3:25, 9-0

l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 8-3, 4-2

10: 7th CS, 3-2 CA (103)

8

8

Leif Dominguez

Gilroy

Central Coast

10

4th Chukchansi Invite (112)

2nd Reno TOC (103)

6th Doc Buchanan (103)

1st Mid Cals (103)

1st Overfelt Classic (103)

1st Tri-County Athletic League (103)

2nd Central Coast Section (103)

l. Martin (Bakersfield) 6-4

l. Tamez (Clovis E.) 4-3, 4-3

d. Root (Temecula V.) 3:57

l. Pengilly (Porterville) 1:48

d. Williams (Lemoore) 3-1

d. Garza (Oakdale) 8-1

d. Alonzo (Alisal) 19-0

d. Lopez (Christopher) 11-2

d. Macalolooy (Logan) 5:00

l. Locsin (Live Oak) 5-0, 0:27, 8-2

10: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

9

9

Gionn Peralta

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

9

5-0 Clovis West S-O (103)

A-T, Larry Nelson Classic (103)

4th Reno TOC (103)

4-2 The Clash IX-MN (103)

1st Puma Classic (103)

1st Monticello Empire League (103)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. I North (103)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (103)

d. Cisneros (Redwood) fall

d. Ju. Gaytan (Clovis) 1:12

l. Dominguez (Gilroy) 6:54

d. Conte (DLS) 17-1

d. Le (Newark) 4:48

d. Eberle (Foothill) 12-1

d. Lopez (Elk Grove) 5:52

d. Reyes (Laguna Creek) 4:15

l. Saavedra (Pitman) 3:40

 

10

11

Adrian

Camposano

Central

Central

9

1st Grizz at Central (103)

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (103)

1st Zinkin Classic (OW, 103)

8th Doc Buchanan (103)

3rd Five Counties Invite (103)

3rd Mid Cals (103)

2nd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (103)

4th Yosemite Divisional (103)

5th Central Section (103)

l. Saavedra (Pitman) fall

d. Xiong (Merced)

l. Locsin (Live Oak) 4-1

d. Martinez (Madera) 5-2

l. Tamez (Clovis E.) 7-2

l. Garza (Oakdale) 11-8

l. G. Howe (Los Alamitos) 12-4

d. Tran (Fountain V.) 4-0

d. Pham (Westminster) fall

d. Miller (Valhalla) 9-3

d. Torres (La Quinta) 12-9

d. Roybal (Hesperia) 9-5

d. Ju. Gaytan (Clovis) fall

l. Lopez (Christopher) 5:09

d. Pena (Sema) 2:39, 9-1

d. Holmes (P. Robles) 21-6, 7-5

d. Moore (Clovis N.) 5-2

d. Ia (Clovis) 4:42, 11-3

l. Pengilly (Porterville) 3-2 3OT, 7-3

d. Williams (Lemoore) 5:16, 10-6, 8-7

l. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 2-1, 6-0, 3-2

l. Williams (Lemoore) 7-2

d. Ia (Clovis) 1:11