CCS PRESEASON DATA

130 pounds

 

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2007-08 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD RESULTS

NON-CCS OPPONENTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Rodney

Balajadia

JUNIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

5th Coast Classic (125)
3-2 Reno TOC (125)

4-2 Top 12 Doc Buchanan (125)

1st San Ramon Invite (125)

2-2 Qtrs. Mission San Jose

 

1st TCAL Finals

5th CCS Finals

d. Schwager (LG) 4-3

d. Pham (ST) 10-4

l. Learned (HMB) 2-1

d. Rodriguez (SAL) 2-0, 10-1

l. M. Rodriguez (IND) 8-1

d. Sisneros (MON) 0:43

d. Halcon (NS) by fall

d. Silacci (PALM) 20-3

d. Rodriguez (SB) 4-3

d. Halcon (NS) 14-5

d. Stevens (SB) 4-2

 

@CCS

d. Macklin (SAR) 10-4

l. 4th-Martinez (BEL) 3-0

d. Rioja (RIO) 3-1

d. Rahmil (LG) 13-9

l. 3rd-Cathey (FRE) 2:59

d. 6th-Torres (GON) 5-2

d. E. Ramirez (T. Downey) by fall

d. M. Maddox (Placer) 12-1

l. C. Johnson (Del Oro) 8-0

d. C. Rife (Grundy) 7-5

l. B. Rocha (Lemoore) 7-0

l. A. Dieter (Clovis) 5-2

d. C. Reyes (Roosevelt) 10-3

d. X. Clark (Bullard) 2:57

d. J. Solis (Sanger) 5-3

d. C. Demore (De la Salle) 1:37

d. R. Jimenez (American) 3:12

d. A. Sudario (Heritage)

l. T. Raphael (Albany) 8-0

l. McFall (SV) 3-0

1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112) in 2007

 

0-2 ’08 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (So. 119)
7th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119); 7-2

2-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

5-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

1st ’06 Triple Crown SCVWA (112)

 

Richard

Macklin

SENIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

4-0 C.S.C. Duals (135-140)

3-2 Coast Classic (135)

4-1 Silicon Valley C.C. (135-140)

4th Overfelt Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Mid Cals

 

2nd SCVAL Finals

4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

d. Mendez (ALI) 3:31

d. Flores (MON) 3:58

d. Healy (HOM) 1:09
d. Ino (WILC) 2-1

d. Rioja (RIO) 2-1

l. Lanuza (WAT) 1:27

d. Mitre (OVE) 9-0

l. McFall (SV) 7-0

d. Reyes (PALM) 17-1

d. Hoffman (HARK) 3:48

d. Singh (CUP) 9-2

l. Cathey (FRE) 9-1

 

@CCS

d. Owens (STF) 6-0

l. 5th-Balajadia (GIL) 10-4

d. Gorman (GUN) 7-4

d. Singh (CUP) 11-4

d. Stevens (SB) 5-3

l. 6th-Torres (GON) 13-1

l. J. Hall (Montgomery) 6-2

d. C. Hiere (Kingsburg) 9-0

l. T. Ferris (Crater, OR) 6-2

d. S. Sanchez (Madera) 8-2

l. A. Castanon (Central) 6-0

l. CJ Dizney (Liberty) 7-3

4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2007

Omri Rahmil
JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2nd Newark Rotary (135)

3-2 Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic
4th Cupertino Memorial

0-1 Five Counties Invite

5-2 Top 12 CIT Morro Bay

 

3rd SCVAL Finals (5-match)

3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS Finals

d. Owens (STF) by fall

d. Silacci (KC) 13-10

l. Miranda (WAT) 18-8

d. Zuniga (GRE) 1:39

d. DuBridge (SV) 4-2

l. Rioja (RIO) 15-7

l. Lanuza (WAT) 17-2

d. Tam (ARA) 4:50

d. Nguyen (MILP) 1:18

l. Cathey (FRE) 17-1, 12-8

l. Messaros (CUP) 9-8

d. Lee (GUN) 10-9

d. William (LYN) 15-0

d. Gorman (GUN) 19-4

d. L. Nguyen (MILP) 1:06

 

@CCS

d. Takagi (PRO) 6-4

d. Nichol (PIO) 7-2

l. 1st-Lanuza (WAT) 12-4

d. Tran (SCR) 8-6

l. 5th-Balajadia (GIL) 13-9

d. Thao (McNair) 7-2

l. Scott (Sonoma) 2:38

l. P. Munoz (Maderea) 12-2

l. N. Ferris (Crater, OR) 12-3

d. J. Defiesta (Rodriguez) 11-5

d. F. Palacios (S. Fernando) 1:25

l. A. Garcia (Oxnard) 11-3

d. F. Chavez (San Leandro) 15-0

d. A. Armendaris (Bullard) 5-4

d. D. Moody (Golden West) 12-6

d. J. Garza (Corcoran) 5-4

l. N. Villalobos (Santa Fe) 3:55

2-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

Shohei

Takagi

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

3rd Green & Gold (140)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (135)

5-1 Silicon Valley C.C. (135)

5th Jim Root; 5-match (135)

5th Mid Cals

 

2nd BVAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Lozano (MILP) 3:29

d. Carrillo (GON) 10-9

l. Swartzbaugh (ELC) 5:39

l. Carrasco (DM) 0:53

d. C. Halcon (NS) 3:55

d. Faygenholtz (SOQ) 1:51

d. Cleveland (ST) 5:21

d. Mitre (OVE) 3:17

d. Tran (SCR) 9-5

l. Matsui (WEST) 9-4

 

@CCS

l. Rahmil (LG) 6-4

d. Seisa (ELC) 2:21

d. Raffin (WG) 0:48

l. Rioja (RIO) 6-4

d. A. Armendariz (Bullard) 18-5

l. G. Ramirez (Monache) 14-6

d. P. Lopez (Sunnyside) 1:49

l. N. Jackson (Atascadero) 13-10

d. A. Arellano (Dinuba) 2:14

l. B. Cunha (Shasta) 0:47

d. C. Hernandez (Ripon) 10-0

d. J. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 5-1

l. A. Castanon (Central) 11-1

d. CJ Dizney (Liberty) 6-0

5th ’08 Menlo Open (Pool C)

0-2 ’08 Junior Nationals Greco (135)

6th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

4th ’08 CA Junior Greco (135)
3rd ’08 CYC Junior Greco World Duals

3rd CA World Challenge (145)

’08 SCVWA Grand Champion (Junior FS)

’08 SCVWA Grand Champion (Junior Greco)

1-2 ’07 Cadet Nationals Greco (140)

3rd ’07 CA Cadet Greco (140)
1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)
0-2 ’07 CA Junior Freestyle (140)

3-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

John Tran
SENIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (125)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

3-2 Lemoore Bash (125)

8th Doc Buchanan (125)

4th Overfelt Classic (125)

1-2 Mid Cals (125)

 

3rd BVAL Finals

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

l. J. Rodriguez (SAL) 10-2
l. Cano (STF) 2-0

d. Williams (PH) 10-1

d. Ryan (STF) 2:18

d. Sisneros (MON) 2:46

l. Libiran (RIO) 3-1

l. Roberts (SER) 12-4

d. M. Pablo (AH) 1:42

d. Tran (MTP) 1:50

l. Takagi (PRO) 9-5

d. Nichol (PIO) 18-6

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Martinez (BEL) 11-5

d. Halcon (NS) 9-5

d. Cruz (KC) 7-2

d. Owens (STF) 3-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 8-6

d. Demore (Grace Davis)

l. M. Rucireta (Folsom)

l. X. Clark (Bullard) 3-2

d. R. Ramirez (Corcoran 6-2

d. J. Barton (San Pasqual) by fall

d. J. Arellano (Parlier) 8-4

l. D. Sanchez (Santa Ana) 9-3

l. S. Perez (Woodlake) 6-1

d. C. Reyes (Roosevelt) 9-3

l. T. Box (Bakersfield) 4:15, 4:30

d. H. Cortez (Madera So.) 3:56

d. G. Velasquez (Hanford) 2:31

l. S. Scott (Sonoma) 5-0

l. A. Airoso (Jesse Bethel) 13-8

6th BVAL, 2-2 Top 12 CCS (125) in 2007

 

3-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1-2 ’07 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

3-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

 

Lucas Solorio

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

4-2 Qtrs. Top 8 Coast Classic (135)

4th Artichoke Invite (135)

2-2 Mission San Jose

 

5th BVAL Finals (5-match)

Injured; did not attend CCS

d. Phan (SEA) 1:28

d. Flores (MON) 0:50

l. Hawkes (LG) 1:07

d. Fields (PA) 0:53

d. DuBridge (SV) by fall

l. Carrillo (GON) by fall

l. Matsui (WEST) 1:24, 1:27

d. Mitre (OVE) 1:41

l. Lanuza (WAT) 1:59

d. Dickson (LEL) 1:15

d. Sasamoto (IND) 0:34

l. Mitre (OVE) 3:11

d. C. Carlson (Pleasant Gr.) 3:19

d. S. Miranda (Liberty) by fall

l. V. Lopez (Atwater) by fall

l. J. Lloney (Placer) 2:47

d. B. Hararah (Mission) 3:28

d. M. Marrow (Mt. Diablo) 0:38

l. J. Benedict (Livermore) 8-0

5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2007

 

5th ’07 West Regional Cadet FS (125)

1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Greco (125)

3-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

7th ’06 CA Cadet Greco (112)
3rd ’06 Triple Crown CVWA (112)
2nd ’06 Triple Crown SCVWA (112)
3rd ’06 CA Cadet Schoolboy Greco (95)
5th ’06 West Coast Asics Nationals (115)

Morris

Stevens
SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 El Cajon (119)

2nd Eureka Invite (119)

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

 

2nd TCAL Finals

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

d. Block (SAL) 7-6 @119

l. Ibanez (GIL) 18-3

d. Reyes (PALM) 13-5

d. Mendez (ALI) 3:52

l. Balajadia (GIL) 4-2

 

@CCS

bye

d. Ruffin (WG) 7-3

l. 3rd-Cathey (FRE) 1:08

l. Macklin (SAR) 5-3

d. M. Rojas (Orange Glen) 13-1

l. W. Gunter (Midwest, OK) 2:57

d. T. DiMasi (St. Augustine) 0:49

l. Y. Malvarez (Cimarron, NV) 12-9

d. B. Hale (Mt. Whitney) 17-3

d. I. Vides (Lompoc) 0:47

l. K. Lewis (El Camino Real) 12-2

d. T. Pettit (Tesoro) 10-9

l. R. Villalvazo (Buchanan) 11-6

4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2006

Gernel Seisa

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

2nd Oakland Tech (135)

3rd Oakland Winter Classic

 

1st PAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Ancira (WAT) 7-6

l. Stevens (SV) 1:09

d. Baird (PALM) 14-8

l. Post (GUN) 3:30

d. Serrano (SCRZ) 16-3

d. Tapia (MILL) 1:29

d. Cuddy (BURL) 14-9

d. Gebhardt (SM) 7-4

 

@CCS

l. Nichol (PIO) 5:35

l. Takagi (PRO) 2:21

l. J. Porter (John Swett) 2:37

d. W. Spinrad (Redwood) 8-6

3rd PAL (130) in 2007

Luis Mitre

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

2-2 Zinkin Classic (140)

7th Artichoke Invite

0-2 Temecula Valley

6th Overfelt Classic

1-2 Mid Cals (135; defaulted)

 

4th BVAL Finals (5-match)

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Rosso (GIL) 1:00
d. Davis (HARK) 1:10
d. K. Chen (SCR) 3:31

l. Silacci (KC)

d. Vera (SOL) by fall

d. Espinosa (GIL) 13-5

d. Ortega (OG) 8-3

d. Suarez (MTP) 1:13

d. McFall (SV) 18-4

d. Melendez (APT) 0:42

l. Macklin (SAR) 9-0

l. Rioja (RIO) 6-5

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 1:23

d. Brewer (SOB) 10-8 OT

l. Solorio (OG) 1:41

d. Flores (DM) 1:21

l. Takagi (PRO) 3:17

d. Dickson (LEL) 4:38

d. Raffin (WG) 4:45

d. Solorio (OG) 3:11

 

@CCS

l. 1st-Lanuza (WAT) 3:14

d. Nguyen (MILP) 3:41

l. Rioja (RIO) 6-3

l. K. West (Oak Ridge) 2:58

l. R. Mills (Paso Roble) 16-1

l. J. Zinkin (Clovis West) 14-0

l. D. Lee (Dinuba) 12-11

 

Josh Topete

SENIOR

King’s Academy

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (135)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (135)
3-2 Mid Cals (135)

 

4th SCVAL Finals (5-match)

1-2 CCS Finals

d. E. Flores (DM) 3:46

d. Dinh (WEST) 6-4

l. Cerda (SAL) 0:46

d. Johnson (NS) 7-2

l. Magpantay (SSF) 6-0

d. Guzman (SAL) 15-1

d. Perez (SCL) 15-0

l. Cathey (FRE) 15-5

d. Heath (HOM) 1:50

d. Gorman (GUN) 11-5

d. Singh (CUP) 8-6

 

@CCS

l. Rioja (RIO) 7-3

d. Sasamoto (IND) 12-2

l. 6th-Torres (GON) 1:33

l. N. Hughes (DO) 18-1

l. G. Doss (Liberty) 14-10

l. M. Langford (Dos Palos) 2:52

7th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2007

 

4-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

Gurmukh
Singh

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (135)

1-2 Cupertino Memorial(135)

5th SCVAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Arnon (PA) 15-4

l. Lanuza (WAT) 15-0

d. Melendez (APT) 2:18

l. Torres (GON) 1:15

l. Fernandez (LO) 4:41

l. Ramirez (FRE) 7-5, 4:51

d. L. Nguyen (MILP) 4:22

l. Macklin (SAR) 9-2

l. Topete (TKA) 8-6

 

@CCS

l. 2nd-Matsui (WEST) 1:03

d. Mendez (APT) 1:42

d. Faygenholtz (SOQ) 13-6

l. Macklin (SAR) 11-4

 

8th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2007

 

2-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

Lambert

Nguyen

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

6th Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic (5-match)

 

6th SCVAL Finals (5-match)

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Gorman (GUN) 10-8

l. Rahmil (LG) 1:18

d. Acierto (SAL) 11-7

l. Messaros (CUP) 11-5

d. Salem (SSF) 3:36

l. Torres (GON) by fall

d. Dickson (LEL) 10-0

d. Paredes (BRAN) 2:27

l. Cathey (FRE) 16-0

d. Choi (LA) 0:35

l. Singh (CUP) 4:22

d. Arnon (PA) 8-4

d. Hoffman (HARK) 14-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 1:05

 

@CCS

l. 6th-Torres (GON) 1:38

l. Mitre (OVE) 3:41

 

6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2007

Dylan Gorman

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Coast Classic (135)
Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

8th Mid Cals

 

7th SCVAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Melendez (APT) 0:44

l. Lanuza (WAT) 16-4

d. Gebhardt (SM) 2:49

d. Torres (GON) 2:01

l. Tanada (SSF) 9-4

d. Healy (HOM) 1:50

l. Messaros (CUP) 2:34

l. Hawkes (LG) 3:08

l. L. Nguyen (MILP) 10-8

d. Tam (ARA) 7-0

d. Hernandez (PH) 3:50

l. Cathey (FRE) 11-1

d. Arnon (PA) by TF, 1:07

d. Salem (SSF) 5:25

l. Rioja (RIO) 9-7

d. Owens (STF) 13-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 19-4

d. Choi (LA) 2:19

l. Topete (TKA) 11-5

d. Hoffman (HARK) 1:59

 

@CCS

l. McFall (SV) 0:22

d. Kandell (MON) 8-4

l. Macklin (SAR) 7-4

d. D. Johnson (Trinity) 3:40

d. C. Daiz (Quincy) 4:57

d. B. Cunha (Shasta) 12-11

l. CJ Dizney (Liberty) 9-6

l. J. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 12-1

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2007

Brandon

Lozada

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

5-0 Freedom Duals

4th Coyote Classic
2-2
Western Invite (125)

8th Clayton Valley Invite (125)

4th Marin Catholic

 

4th PAL Finals; was #1 seed

l. Tanada (SSF) 10-6

l. Swartzbaugh (ELC) 12-8

d. Quiroz (HIL) 0:23

l. Gebhardt (SM) 7-5

d. Aiyedogbon (WDS) 18-3

l. Cuddy (BURL) 8-4

d. E. Thomas (Unden) 1:35

d. C. Hernandez (Ripon) 4-1

d. D. Romero (Firebaugh) 0:27

l. Ramirez (Downey) 1:40

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2007

 

3rd ’07 Far Western (Cadet 130)

Nhan Phan
JUNIOR

Seaside

MBL

0-2 Coast Classic (135)

5th Artichoke Invite

3rd Jim Root (5-match)

3-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Mid Cals

3rd MBL Finals

l. Solorio (OG) 1:28

d. Silacci (KC) by fall

d. Ortega (OG) by fall

d. Banchero (BRAN) 1:33

d. Llanes (EVE) 0:45

l. Tanada (SSF) 16-2

d. Barry (LINC) 0:53

d. Kandell (MON) 3:11

l. Kandell (MON)

l. J. Hall (Montgomery) 24-6

l. J. Garb (Las Lomas) by TF

l. B. Mandell (Casa Roble) 1:29

l. J. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 9-1

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2007

Erez

Arnon

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

7th Peninsula Invite (135)

0-2 Sierra Nevada Classic (135)

6th Lynn Dyche (140)

7th Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

l. Singh (CUP) 15-4

d. Singh (PALM) 6-2

l. Owens (STF) 2:57

d. Hernandez (PH) 7-1

l. Gorman (GUN) by TF

d. Melendez (APT) 3:01

l. M. Pablo (AH) 7-6 2OT

d. Choi (LA) 5:22

d. J. Winslow (Sonoma) 19-11

l. McMillan (Calaveras) 4-2

l. B. Mandell (Casa Roble) 0:57

 

Joe
Sasamoto
SENIOR

Independence
BVAL

1-2 Lemoore Bash

5th Marin Catholic (135)

7th BVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. X. Sanchez (MTP) 8-0

d. Dang (SCR) 7-0

d. Dickson (LEL) 4:17

d. Cleveland (ST) 3-0

d. Crooks (BRAN) 15-0

l. Solorio (OG) 0:34
d. Flores (DM) 2:21

l. Nichol (PIO) 11-6

 

@CCS

l. 3rd-Cathey (FRE) 4-1

l. Topete (TKA) 12-2

d. B. Stevenson (Durham) 8-1

l. D. Taylor (Golden West) fall

 

Dillon Owens

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

3-2 Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

3rd WCAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Arnon (PA) 2:57

l. Cathey (FRE) 16-0

d. Rodriguez (LINC) 5:26

d. Ruiz (WILC) 2:00

l. Kandell (MON) 12-6

d. Z. Barry (LINC) 6-0

l. Gorman (GUN) 13-2

l. Rioja (RIO)

d. Salandanan (VC)

 

@CCS

l. Macklin (SAR) 6-0

d. Acierto (SAL) 4:52

l. Tran (SCR) 3-2

l. J. Winslow (Sonoma) 9-8

3rd ’06 West Coast Nationals (U14 110)

5th ’06 Jr. Mid Cals (120)

Dominic Raffin
JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

1-2 Western Invite

2-2 Jim Root Classic

 

8th BVAL Finals (5-match)

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Benedict (SEA) 0:52

d. Dietrick (PRO) 0:58

l. Paredes (BRAN) 11-7

l. Halcon (NS) 0:46

d. Sanchez (PH) 3:03

l. Matsui (WEST) 1:05

d. Barry (LINC) 4-2

d. E. Tran (MTP) 4:00

l. Mitre (OVE) 4:45

 

@CCS

d. Cuddy (BURL) 7-2

l. Stevens (SB) 7-3

l. Takagi (PRO) 0:48

 

6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2007

 

4-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

2-2 ’07 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112b)

Matt Acierto

SENIOR

Salinas

TCAL

7th Peninsula Invite (125)

2-2 Lemoore Bash

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

 

4th TCAL Finals

l. J. Vera (SOL) 7-5

l. Libiran (RIO) 7-6

d. Huang (LYN) 6-4

l. Nguyen (MILP) 11-7

l. Halcon (NS) 8-6

d. Mendez (ALI) 12-5

d. B. Stevenson (Durham) 7-1

l. J. Ricker (Quartz Hill) 11-5

 

Stephen
Mayer

SENIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

1-2 Jim Root Classic

 

3rd MTAL Finals

d. Fong (SM) 1:08

d. Soriano (GON) fall

l. Cruz (KC)

l. K. Zizzo (Cen. Catholic) 23-5

2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in 2006
4th MTAL (125) in 2007

Victor

Hernandez
JUNIOR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

5th Lynn Dyche

1-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Mid Cals

d. Rodriguez (LINC) 2:13

l. Lanuza (WAT) 14-2

l. Arnon (PA) 7-1

l. Halcon (NS) 4:51

l. Acierto (SAL) 15-0

l. Gorman (GUN) 3:50

d. M. Pablo (AH) by fall

 

 

Manual Pablo

Andrew Hill
BVAL

3-2 Mid Cals

 

1-2 BVAL Finals

d. Salem (SSF) 10-0

d. Arnon (PA) 7-6 OT

l. Rioja (RIO) 3:27

l. Hernandez (PH) fall

l. Tran (SCR) 1:42

d. Lembi (LEI) 0:35

l. Nichol (PIO) 1:59

d. C. Hiere (Kingsburg) 16-5

l. CJ Dizney (Liberty) 1:37

 

Mark
Dietrich

Prospect

BVAL

8th Jim Root Classic

l. Raffin (WG) 0:58

d. Bliss (MA) 0:36

d. Lowery (PG) 2:00

d. Cleveland (ST) 9-3

l. Fretland (Del Oro) 7-5

 

Angel Ortega

JUNIOR

Oak Grove
BVAL

6th Artichoke Invite

l. McFall (SV) by TF

l. Nhan (SEA)

d. Johnson (Sonora) fall

l. Altman (College Park) fall

1-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)