CCS PRESEASON DATA

Returning CCS Medalists

 

Last Updated: December 1, 2009

 

 

WT

WRESTLER

YR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

LEAGUE

CCS

STATE

PREVIOUS CCS MEDALS

CCS CHAMPIONS – State Qualifier

103

KAELOB OBIEN

11

INDEPENDENCE

BVAL

1ST

1ST

2-2

 

112

JESSE DELGADO

12

GILROY

TCAL

1ST

1ST

1ST

1st CCS, 3rd CA (112) in 2008

1st CCS, 3rd CA (103) in 2007

119

JORGE BARAJAS

10

ST. FRANCIS

WCAL

INJ

1ST

-

 

140

CODY RODEBAUGH

12

SAN LORENZO V.

SCCAL

1ST

1ST

1ST

2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135) in 2008

3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (135) in 2007

160

DOMINIC KASTL

12

GILROY

TCAL

1ST

1ST

7TH

1st CCS, 1-2 CA (145) in 2008

1st CCS, 2-2 CA (135) in 2007

215

DREW MEULMAN

12

ST. FRANCIS

WCAL

1ST

1st

2ND

1st CCS, 7th CA (215) in 2008

4th CCS, 1-2 CA (215) in 2007

CCS RUNNER-UPS – State Qualifier

119

WILLIE FOX

10

GILROY

TCAL

2ND

2ND

2-2

 

135

NICK CANO

11

ST. FRANCIS

WCAL

1ST

2ND

3-2

2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119) in 2008

152

MICHAEL CICCARELLI

12

KING CITY

MTAL

1ST

2ND

1-2

 

189

ALAN YEN

12

SARATOGA

SCVAL

1ST

2ND

2-2

 

285

LUIS BARRAGAN

12

GILROY

TCAL

1st

2ND

2-2

1st CCS, 2-2 CA (285) in 2008

3RD PLACE – State Qualifier

119

JUNIOR DAVILA

12

SAN BENITO

TCAL

1st

3rd

2-2

2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (112) in 2008

3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (112) in 2007

125

SCOTT CHESSIN

12

LOS GATOS

SCVAL

1ST

3RD

0-2

 

130

RODNEY BALAJADIA

12

GILROY

TCAL

1ST

3RD

0-2

5th CCS (130) in 2008

6th CCS (112) in 2007

4TH PLACE – State Qualifier

103

PAUL RODRIGUEZ

10

OAK GROVE

BVAL

2ND

4TH

2-2

 

125

ANTHONIE LINARES

11

OAK GROVE

BVAL

2ND

4TH

0-2

 

140

MANNY MENDOZA

12

ALVAREZ

TCAL

3RD

4TH

1-2

 

145

ADAM PILKINGTON

12

BELLARMINE

WCAL

1ST

4TH

0-2

 

152

ISMAEL SANCHEZ

11

SILVER CREEK

BVAL

1ST

4TH

3-2

 

160

TYLER EDWARDS

12

MONTERY

MBL

1ST

4th

4-2 T12

5th CCS (152) in 2008

5TH PLACE

130

ZACK RODRIGUEZ

11

SAN BENITO

TCAL

3RD

5TH

-

 

135

STEFAN WEIDEMANN

11

GUNN

SCVAL

2ND

5TH

-

 

140

CASEY JOHNSON

12

FREMONT

SCVAL

3RD

5TH

-

 

152

VINCENT ABOYTES

12

GILROY

TCAL

1st

5th

-

2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (140) in 2008

171

LOGAN KELLOGG

11

SAN LORENZO V.

SCCAL

1ST

5TH

-

 

215

JUNIEL MORALES

12

OAK GROVE

BVAL

1ST

5TH

-

 

6TH PLACE

103

KENNY SALCEDO

11

SAN BENITO

TCAL

1ST

6TH

-

 

112

JOHNNIE NGUYEN

12

ANDREW HILL

BVAL

2ND

6TH

-

 

119

ANDY KREIDLE

12

LOS GATOS

SCVAL

2ND

6TH

-

 

130

JESSE VERA

12

SOLEDAD

MTAL

1ST

6TH

-

 

135

NHAN PHAN

12

SEASIDE

MBL

1ST

6TH

-

 

140

JON MCCARTHY

12

MITTY

WCAL

2ND

6TH

-

 

145

MIKE CHAVEZ

12

WATSONVILLE

MBL

2ND

6TH

-

 

152

SEBASTIEN CHENE

12

LEIGH

BVAL

3RD

6TH

-

 

160

ERIC OCHOA

12

KING CITY

MTAL

1ST

6TH

-

 

171

JEFF TRAN

12

MILPITAS

SCVAL

3RD

6TH

-

 

215

JOEY LOPEZ

12

SERRA

WCAL

2ND

6TH

-

 

 

 

CCS PLACERS FROM 2008 – DID NOT PLACE IN 2009

103

JESSE MARTINEZ

11

RIORDAN

WCAL

-

-

-

6th CCS (103) in 2008

112

JOSE RUIZ

12

WATSONVILLE

MBL

-

-

-

4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103) in 2008

189

MAISSON DAVIS

12

HILLSDALE

PAL

-

-

-

6th CCS (189) in 2008

285

MAX LOHR

12

PACIFIC GROVE

MTAL

1ST

2-2

-

2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (285) in 2008

285

BRIAN NEWELL

12

SEQUOIA

PAL

1ST

2-2

-

6th CCS (285) in 2008