PRESEASON CCS TEAM RANKINGS

Last updated: November 14, 2007


The below rankings are for INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES only and will be updated every week. As always, “true” rankings can only be decided on the mat so please consider the rankings more of a “who’s who” list of the CCS wrestling community. Good luck to all wrestlers and feel free to contact me at ccsrank@hotmail.com since I welcome all questions, concerns, or feedback.

 

The primary criterion used in the rankings is predicted performance at the CCS Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

 

#

TEAM

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

RETURNING
CCS PLACERS

OTHER CCS
QUALIFIERS

2007
CCS

2006
CCS

2005
CCS

2004
CCS

1

GILROY
Mustangs

TCAL

2nd Zinkin Classic (169.0)
18th Reno TOC (95.0)
5th Cupertino Memorial (122.0)
10th Five Counties (76.0)
3rd Overfelt Classic (167.0)
1st Mid Cal Tournament (225.5)
1st Mission San Jose (162.5)
1st TCAL Finals (294.0)

103-Jesse Delgado (1st TCAL, 1st CCS)
112-Rodney Balajadia (1st TCAL, 6th CCS)
119-Martin Gonzalez (1st TCAL, 2nd CCS)
140-Travis Sakamoto (1st TCAL, 3rd CCS)
171-Hunter Collins (1st TCAL, 1st CCS)
215-Jesse Rogers (1st TCAL, 2nd CCS)

135-Vincent Aboytes (2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
160-Ethan Ogle (2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS)





~157 TEAM POINTS RETURN

1ST
(237.5)

8TH STATE
(63.0)

1ST
(274.5)

4TH
STATE
(91.0)

1ST
(186.0)

6TH
STATE
(68.0)

1ST
(211.5)

13TH
STATE
(43.0)

2

LOS GATOS
Wildcats

SCVAL

4th Newark Memorial Ironman
5th Coast Classic (132.5)
15th Sierra Nevada Classic (105.0)
1st Cupertino Memorial (182.0)
21st Five Counties (54.5)
5th Overfelt Classic (131.0)
6th CIT Morro Bay (149.0)
1st SCVAL Finals (239.0)

140-Geoff Doss (1st SCVAL, 1st CCS)
215-Nick Kalpin (1st SCVAL, 4th CCS)

103-Matt Anzalone (2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
112-Jack Hogan (5th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
119-Marcel Schwager (6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS)
135-Calvin Hawkes (1st SCVAL, 2-2 CCS)
145-Victor Gonzalez (3rd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
152-Sean Goodison (1st SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
160-Josh Curtis (4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
189-Gurbaksh Sohal (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)

~92 TEAM POINTS RETURN

2ND
(157.0)

38TH
STATE
(29.5)

3RD
(124.0)

 

 

2ND
(176.0)

 

 

3RD
(129.5)

33RD
STATE
(24.0)

3

PALMA
Chieftains

TCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (111.0)
2nd  Lynn Dyche (171.5)
35th Sierra Nevada Classic (63.5)
10th Mid Cal Tournament (95.5)
3rd TCAL Finals (178.5)

145-Zach Jimenez (1st TCAL, 6th CCS)
154-Isaiah Jimenez (2nd TCAL, 4th CCS)
160-Max Panziera (1st TCAL, 3rd CCS)
215-Hunter Baird (2nd TCAL 6th CCS)

112-Jarron Ramirez (4th TCAL, 3-2 CCS)
125-Wyatt Young (3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
130-KC Silacci (4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
285-Evan Swenson (3rd TCAL, 4-2 CCS)

~89 TEAM POINTS RETURN

5TH
(100.5)

38TH
(26.0)

N/A

38TH
(25.0)

4

SAN BENITO
Hay Balers

TCAL

2nd Baxter/Fehlman Duals (6-1)
25th Sierra Nevada Classic (84.0)
1st Silicon Valley Chllenge
1st Jim Root Classic (204.0)
1st North Coast Classic (236.0)
6th Mid Cal Tournament (113.0)
2nd TCAl Finals (210.5)

112-Junior Davilla (2nd TCAL, 3rd CCS)
152-Josh Ramirez (3rd TCAL, 5th CCS)

103-Tom Christensen (2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
119-Armando Lerma (2nd TCAL, 0-2 CCS)
125-Danny Garcia (4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS)
145-Enrique Lucatero (3rd TCAL, 3-2 CCS)
160-Fernando Lucatero (3rd TCAL, INJ CCS)
189-Manny Tovar (2nd TCAL, 2-2 CCS)
285-Buddy Barraza (1st TCAL, 2-2 CCS)

~51 TEAM POINTS RETURN

8TH
(85.5)

13TH

(57.0)

5TH

(97.5)

4TH

(126.0)

5

ST. FRANCIS
Lancers

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (166.5)
7th Curt Mettler Invite
41st Sierra Nevada Classic (57.0)
2nd Cupertino Memorial (142.5)
9th Clayton Valley Invite (93.5)
4th Overfelt Classic (149.5)
3rd WCAL Finals (180.0)

135-Dominic Kastl (1st WCAL, 1st CCS)
171-Drew Meulman (2nd WCAL, 4th CCS)
189-Drew Toney (1st WCAL, 5th CCS)

None

~65 TEAM POINTS RETURN

4TH
(108.0)

9TH

(72.5)

4TH

(111.5)

7TH

(94.0)

6

WATSONVILLE
Catz

MBL

2nd Peninsula Invite (155.0)
8th Coast Classic (105.0)
30th Sierra Nevada Classic (69.5)
9th Overfelt Classic (95.0)
2nd MBL Finals (211.0)

112-Rey Mendoza (1st MBL, 2nd CCS)
125-Emmanuel Lanuza (1st MBL, 5th CCS)

103-Jose Ruiz (1st MBL, 3-2 CCS)
119-Robin Miranda (1st MBL, N/A CCS)
152-Sean Valle (2nd MBL, 3-2 CCS)
160-Anthony Ledesma (2nd MBL, 3-2 CCS)

~55 TEAM POINTS RETURN

6TH
(92.5)

 

59TH

STATE

(19.0)

17TH

(51.0)

25TH

(35.0)

19TH

(52.5)

7

PALO ALTO
Vikings

SCVAL

19th Peninsula Invite (40.0)
43rd Sierra Nevada Classic (55.5)
6th Overfelt Classic (123.5)
3rd SCVAL Finals (127.0)

 

119-Patrick Sheehan (2nd SCVAL, 4-2 CCS)
125-Kasey Fields (4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
130-Cooper Newby (4th SCCAL, 3-2 CCS)
135-Eliot Wilson (2-2 CCS)
152-Sean Keohane (7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
160-James McCollough (5th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
171-Ryan Drebin (1st SCVAL, 4-2 CCS)
215-Kevin Hall (3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS)

~42 TEAM POINTS RETURN

10TH
(71.5)

 

42ND

STATE

(27.0)

18TH

(50.0)

33RD

(32.0)

12TH

(70.0)

8

OVERFELT
Royals

BVAL

8th Doc Peterson (63.0)
34th Zinkin Classic (23.0)
8th Valley of the Moon
12th Overfelt Classic (88.0)
5th BVAL Finals (149.0)

103-Al Quenga (1st BVAL, 2nd CCS)
112-Josh Go (2nd BVAL, 5th CCS)

None

~45 TEAM POINTS RETURN

18TH (T)
(60.0)

10TH

(69.0)

7TH

(90.5)

34TH

(28.5)

9

OAK GROVE
Eagles

BVAL

1st Lincoln Duals
8th El Cajon (104.5)
7th Overfelt Classic (116.5)
11th Mission San Jose (75.5)
1st BVAL Finals (247.0)

 

119-Lucas Solorio (5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS)
125-Arthur Olivares (3rd BVAL, 4-2 CCS)
189-Jarvis Subia (1st BVAL, 2-2 CCS)

~20 TEAM POINTS RETURN

3RD
(108.5)

7TH

(89.0)

16TH

(65.5)

8TH

(91.0)

10

FREMONT
Firebirds

 

SCVAL

10th Zinkin Classic (79.0)
75th Reno TOC (24.0)
4th Jim Root Classic (110.0)
8th Overfelt Classic (98.0)
5th SCVAL Finals (126.0)

130-La Quintin Cathey (3rd SCVAL, 4th CCS)

112-Joe Johnson (4th SCVAL, N/A CCS)
119-Casey Johnson (3rd SCVAL, N/A CCS)
189-Keith Bragas (6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)

~17 TEAM POINTS RETURN

11TH
(71.0)

32ND
STATE
(31.0)

2ND
(170.5)

3RD
STATE
(93.0)

3RD
(144.5)

13TH
STATE
(54.0)

2ND
(139.0)

23RD
STATE
(32.5)

11

GUNN
Titans

SCVAL

7th Coast Classic (110.5)
3rd Cupertino Memorial (138.5)
2nd SCVAL Finals (160.5)

145-Nic Giaccia (2nd SCVAL, 2nd CCS)

103-Bradley Taylor (6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
112-Yonatan Rotman (6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
125-Dylan Gorman (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
130-Clayton Post (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
152-Zack Blumenfeld (4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS)
215-Phil Park (3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
285-Chris Campbell (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)

~28 TEAM POINTS RETURN

7TH
(87.5)

11TH

(58.5)

17TH

(58.5)

31ST

(29.0)

12

SCOTTS
VALLEY

Falcons

SCCAL

8th Peninsula Invite (90.5)
12th Coast Classic (78.0)
9th Artichoke Invitational
6th Ceres Invitational (107.0)
10th Overfelt Classic (94.0)
24th Mission San Jose (53.0)
2nd SCCAL Finals (133.0)

130-Dane Stevens (1st SCCAL, 1st CCS)

112-Haylee Childs (2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS)
125-Waseem Lufti (1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS)
140-Paddy McFall (1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS)
145-John Salisbury (1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS)

~43 TEAM POINTS RETURN

15TH (T)
(62.0)

15TH

(55.0)

22ND

(45.5)

37TH

(26.0)

13

BELLARMINE
Bells

WCAL

5th Pete Duca Invitational (Nipomo)
15th Curt Mettler Invite
63rd Sierra Nevada Classic (39.0)
4th Silicon Valley Challenge
48th Five Counties (28.0)
12th Foothill Memorial (97.0)
2nd WCAL Finals (194.0)

 

112-Zack Riera (2nd WCAL, 3-2 CCS)
135-Brett Adams (2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS)
140-Jeff Parsons (2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS)
160-Eli Sanchez (3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS)
215-Jimmy Molnar (2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS)

~27 TEAM POINTS RETURN

15TH
(62.0)

4TH

120.5

10TH

(78.5)

5TH

(122.0)

14

SAN LORENZO
VALLEY

Cougars

SCCAL

9th Peninsula Invite (89.0)
17th Coast Classic (58.0)
31st
Mission San Jose (39.0)
4th SCCAL Finals

135- Cody Rodebaugh (1st SCCAL, 3rd CCS)
171-Alex Kellogg (1st SCCAL, 3rd CCS)

285-Kevin McKenna (2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS)

~45 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

25TH
(45.0)

N/A

N/A

N/A

15

WESTMONT
Warriors

BVAL

 

22nd Coast Classic (42.5)
81st Sierra Nevada Classic (19.0)
7th Lawrence Miller Memorial (94.0)
7th BVAL Finals (128.5)

 

130- Abraham Matsui (3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS)
135-Chris Sutton (5th BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
140-Cameron Gustafson (1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)

~29 TEAM POINTS RETURN

24TH
(53.0)

47TH
(17.5)

18TH

(58.0)

15TH

(62.5)

16

GREENFIELD
Bruins

MTAL

1st Lynn Dyche (189.5)
2nd Jim Root Classic (141.5)
20th CIT Morro Bay (71.0)
1st MTAL Finals (238.5)

119-Jesus Trujillo (1st MTAL, 6th CCS)

112-Diego Santos (1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS)
125-Alex Pacheco (1st MTAL, 3-2 CCS)
135-Angel Hurtado (2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS)
145-Joseph Herrera (1st MTAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
285-Sergio Tamayo (2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS)

~38 TEAM POINTS RETURN

14TH
(65.0)

19TH

(44.5)

29TH

(34.0)

10TH

(72.5)

17

INDEPENDENCE
76ers

BVAL

2nd Lincoln Duals
25th Zinkin Classic (42.5)
4th BVAL Finals (159.0)

125-Mike Rodriguez (2nd BVAL, 4th CCS)

103-Andrew Amaya (2nd BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
285-Michael Chung (0-2 CCS)

~30 TEAM POINTS RETURN

22ND
(56.0)

33RD
(29.0)

8TH

(90.0)

22ND

(46.0)

18

SALINAS
Cowboys

TCAL

6th Peninsula Invite (94.0)
11th Coast Classic (84.0)
85th Reno TOC (10.0)
38th Lemoore Bash (46.0)
4th Cupertino Memorial (133.0)
4th TCAL Finals (157.0)

 

103-Justin Montgomery (3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
112-Ryan Block (3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS)
119-Nico Cerna (3rd TCAL, 3-2 CCS)
125-Jairo Rodriguez (2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS)
130-Chuck Powers (2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS)
135-DJ Taylor (4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS)
171-Eddie Eraza (4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS)

~21 TEAM POINTS RETURN

12TH
(68.0)

N/A

20TH
(49.5)

N/A

19

VALLEY
CHRISTIAN
Warriors

WCAL

4th Livermore Classic (94.0)
8th
Cupertino Memorial (106.5)
11th
Clayton Valley Invite (85.5)
4th WCAL Finals (107.5)

 

103-Jordan Osuna (2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS)
130-Adam
Crawley (2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS)
160-Charlie Galaviz (1st WCAL, 3-2 CCS)
285-Chris Tozer (3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS)

~10 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

32ND
(30.0)

22ND
(42.5)

N/A

N/A

20

MONTEREY
Toreadores

MBL

25th Peninsula Invite (27.0)
13th Coast Classic (75.5)
8th Jim Root Classic (68.0)
13th Overfelt Classic (72.0)
1st MBL Finals (239.0)

 

103-Michael Houston (2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS)
112-Jesse Perez (2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS)
119-Josh Sisneros (3rd MBL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
130-John Maschio (1st MBL, 2-2 CCS)
135-Nathan Fuller (2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS)
140-Henry Vega (2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS)
145-Roy Matsuyama (2nd MBL, 3-2 CCS)
152-Tyler Edwards (1st MBL, 2-2 CCS)
171-Larry Sumers (2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS)

~27 TEAM POINTS RETURN

18TH
(60.0)

6TH

(99.0)

11TH

(76.5)

9TH

(79.5)

21

DEL MAR
Dons

BVAL

13th Cupertino Memorial (56.5)
21st Jim Root Classic (42.0)
11th BVAL Finals (88.5)

140-Eric Tillbury (2nd BVAL, 4th CCS)

135-Luis Carrasco (4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS)
152-Daniel
Linares (2nd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS)

~33 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

30TH
(32.0)

N/A

N/A

41ST
(25.0)

22

SERRA
Padres

WCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (154.0)
1st C.S.C Dual Meet Tourney
2nd Livermore Classic (147.0)
59th Sierra Nevada Classic (42.0)
1st Bishop’s Cup
1st WCAL Finals (206.5)

 

103-Nicholas Ochoa (3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS)
112-JP Rastrullo (2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS)
119-Jared Roberts (2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS)
130-Koa Lam Centeio (1st WCAL, 2-2 CCS)
135-Michael Dekker (3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS)
145-Steve Touba (3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS)
189-Hanna Malak (2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)

~20 TEAM POINTS RETURN

9TH
(83.0)

21ST
(43.5)

N/A

42ND
(24.0)

23

SILVER
CREEK
Raiders

BVAL

13th Curt Mettler Invite
14th Zinkin Classic (65.0)
33rd Lemoore Bash (57.5)
13th Jim Root Classic (57.0)
72nd Five Counties (16.0)
18th Overfelt Classic (47.0)
2nd BVAL Finals (175.5)

 

125-John Tran (3rd BVAL, 2-2 CCS)
140-Evan Crockett (3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS)
285-Richard Segovia (5th BVAL, 3-2 CCS)

~19 TEAM POINTS RETURN

13TH
(67.0)

59TH
STATE
(19.0)

5TH
116.5

9TH
(84.0)

29TH
(39.5)

24

HARBOR
Pirates

SCCAL

15th Coast Classic (61.5)
14th Overfelt Classic (67.0)
3rd SCCAL Finals

112-Tyler Naman (2nd SCCAL, 4th CCS)

135-Eric Lopez (2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS)
152-Joe DiGirolamo (1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS)
160-Trevor Perrigo (3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS)

~26 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

35TH
(26.0)

29TH
(36.0)

37TH
(29.0)

N/A

25

CUPERTINO
Pioneers

SCVAL

4th Fehlman Duals
10th Coast Classic (96.0)
9th
Cupertino Memorial (105.0)
6th Jim Root Classic (101.0)
11th Overfelt Classic (89.5)
3rd SCVAL Finals (127.0)

 

103-Mohammed Sharfi (4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS)
112-Shimeer Erfanian (1st SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
119-Gurmukh Singh (8th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS)
140-Kirby Haraguchi (2nd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
215-Scott Marvin (4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)

~16 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

23RD
(55.5)

25TH

(39.0)

30TH

(33.0)

30TH

(29.0)

26

HILLSDALE
Knights

PAL

3rd PAL Finals (118.0)

171-Wade Vance (1st PAL, 6th CCS)

189-Kyle Vance (1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
215-Maisson Davis (2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS)

~21 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

38TH
(24.5)

30TH
(35.0)

34TH
(31.0)

39TH
(25.0)

27

LOS ALTOS
Eagles

SCVAL

7th SCVAL Finals (98.5)

 

112-Chris Grieg (8th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
140-Duncan Tormey (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
145-Kyle Grimm (4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS)
152-Enrique Calderon (2nd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
171-Matt Sell (2nd SCVAL, DNA CCS)

~4 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

47TH
(14.5)

N/A

26TH
(35.0)

N/A

28

EL CAMINO
Eagles

PAL

15th Overfelt Classic (56.5)
2nd PAL Finals (125.0)

103-Michael Lim (1st PAL, 5th CCS)

112-Robbie Aquino (2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS)
135-Giovanne
Valdez (2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS)
285-Rustin Mayorga (2nd PAL, 2-2 CCS)

~21 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

36TH
(25.0)

 

 

 

29

SOUTH SAN
FRANCISCO
Warriors

PAL

19th Mat Classic (48.5)
21st Overfelt Classic (40.5)
4th PAL Finals (112.0)

 

125-Rey Tanada (1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS)
130-Eric Magpantay (1st PAL, 0-2 CCS)
145-Nathan Carlos (2nd PAL, 3-2 CCS)
160-Raul Rauda (1st PAL, 2-2 CCS)

~16 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

46TH
(16.0)

 

 

 

30

SARATOGA
Falcons

SCVAL

8th SCVAL Finals (82.0)

103-Nathan Nguyen (1st SCVAL, 3rd CCS)

119-Richard Macklin (4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS)
140-Jasper Loren (3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
152-Samir Mathur (5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)

~23 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

31ST
(31.5)

37TH
(27.0)

36TH

(30.0)

23RD
(43.0)

-

THE KING’S
ACADEMY

SCVAL

 

189-Travis Johnson (3rd SCVAL, 6th CCS)

125-Josh Topete (7th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS)
145-Matt Thalin (5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS)

~23 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

40TH
(23.0)

 

 

 

-

SANTA TERESA

BVAL

17th El Cajon (62.0)
6th Cupertino Memorial (121.0)
3rd Jim Root Classic (123.0)
35th CIT Morro Bay (36.5)
6th BVAL Finals (132.0)

 

112-Dominic Raffin (6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS)
119-Jeshua Aveno (6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS)
125-Tin Pham (5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS)
160-Omar Al Helew (7th BVAL, 2-2 CCS)

~13 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

20TH
(58.5)

26TH
(38.0)

N/A

N/A

-

SOBRATO

BVAL

22nd Zinkin Classic (50.5)
40th Sierra Nevada Classic (58.0)
18th Cupertino Memorial (43.0)
5th Jim Root Classic (105.0)
3rd BVAL Finals (172.0)

 

103-Joe Redmond (4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS)
119-Mike McChesney (2-2 CCS)
171-Victor Gillespie (2nd BVAL, 3-2 CCS)
189-Mike Welch (7th BVAL, 1-2 CCS)

~17 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

17TH
(61.0)

16TH

(54.0)

N/A

N/A

-

MILPITAS

SCVAL

3rd C.S.C. Duals
9th Jim Root Classic (61.0)
11th
Lawrence Miller (59.0)
1st
Oakland Winter Classic (142.0)
6th SCVAL Finals (108.5)

 

103-Carolyn Nguyen (6th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
119-Lendl Yanogacio (7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
125-Ngo Hoang (3rd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS)
130-Lambert Nguyen (6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS)
215-Daniel Musika (1-2 CCS)

~16 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

33RD
(29.0)

39TH
(25.5)

N/A

N/A

-

SANTA CRUZ

SCCAL

10th Peninsula Invite (87.0)
5th C.S.C Dual Meet Tourney
16th Coast Classic (60.5)
14th Jim Root Classic (54.0)
17th Overfelt Classic (53.0)
2nd Oakland Winter Classic (138.0)
1st SCCAL Finals (136.0)

140-Josiah Frampton (2nd SCCAL, 6th CCS)

103-Timo Karachristos (2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS)
130-Dominick DeGracia (2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS)
152-Joseph Patron (2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS)
189-Daniel Estrada (2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS)

~17 TEAM POINTS RETURNING

28TH (T)
33.0)

26TH
(38.0)

40TH
(24.0)

N/A


 

O

T

H

E

R

S

James Lick (BVAL): 8th BVAL Finals, 21st CCS Finals in ‘07
King City (MTAL): 2nd MTAL Finals, 27th CCS Finals in ‘07
Terra Nova (PAL): 1st PAL Finals, 42nd CCS Finals in ‘07
Prospect (BVAL)