RETURNING 285 POUNDS

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Gavin Andrews

Granite Bay

(San Joaquin)

11

5th SJS

5th CA

1st 10 NHSCA Sophomore (285)

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

1st 10 Rumble in the Jungle (285)

6th 10 Tim Brown (285)

7th 10 Big Valley Classic (285)

8th 09 Tim Brown (285)

 

 

Orry Elor

College Park

(North Coast)

12

1st NCS
8th CA

2nd 10 Mission San Jose (285)

1st 10 Mid Cals (285)

1st 10 Big Valley Classic (285)

1st 09 Fresno Bash (285)

1st 09 Newark Ironman (285)

3rd 09 Mission San Jose (285)

3rd 09 Puma Classic (285)

7th 09 Big Valley Classic (285)

1st 08 Lou Bronzan (285)

09: 6th NCS (285)

1st 10 Junior Nationals Greco (285)

1st 10 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

1st 10 CA Junior Greco (285)

1st 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

2-1 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (285)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (285)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (285)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (285)

1st 09 CA Junior Greco (285)

5th 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

1st 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

1st 08 CA Cadet Greco (285)

Wyatt Baker

Servite

(Southern)

12

3rd SS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st 10 Laguna Hills Invite (285)

2nd 10 Five Counties (285)

1st 10 Peoria Invite-AZ (285)

1st 09 La Quinta (285)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

1st 09 Laguna Hills Invite (285)

3rd 09 Blackhawk Invite (285)

2nd 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

1st 08 Mann Classic (275)

 

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (285)

5-2 Freestyle, 2-3 Greco

5-0 10 CA Association Duals (285)

8th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

Robin Case

Rancho Buena

Vista

(San Diego)

12

2nd SDS

2-2 CA

6th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (285)

3rd 09 El Cajon Invite (275)

09: 3rd SDS, 0-2 CA (285)

3rd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

7th 10 CA Junior Greco (285)

John Schupp

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

11

1st 10 Puma Classic (285)

5-1 10 The Clash-Minnesota (285)

4th 09 Reno TOC (285)

2nd 09 Puma Classic (285)

 

4th 09 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

 

Alex Kelley

Vista

(San Diego)

12

3rd SDS

2-2 CA

1st 10 Helix Tourney (285)

3rd 10 Raul Huerta (285)

3-2 10 Doc Buchanan (285)

4th 10 Mission Hills Tourney (285)

 

 

Brian Ryu

Diamond Bar

(Southern)

12

5th SS

1-2 CA

6th 10 Nogales Super Champs (285)

3rd 09 Black Watch Upland (285)

4th 09 Ed Spring (285)

5th 09 Nogales Super Champs (285)

3rd 08 Ed Spring (275)

 

 

Daniel Fusi

Corona

(Southern)

12

7th SS

1-2 CA

1st 10 Riverside County (285)

3rd 09 Edison Beach Bash (285)

3rd 09 Riverside County (285)

 

 

Andrew Fuimaono

Armijo

(San Joaquin)

11

7th SJS

1-2 CA

2nd 10 Lou Encalada (285)

3rd 10 Mat Classic (285)

7th 09 Lou Bronzan (285)

7th 09 Mat Classic (275)

09: 8th SJS (285)

 

Dylan Wynn

De la Salle

(North Coast)

12

3rd NCS

0-2 CA

5th 10 Mission San Jose (285)

3rd 10 Lou Encalada (285)

 

 

Chris Auxier

Northview

(Southern)

12

9th SS

0-2 CA

1st 10 Montclair Tourney (215)

5th 10 Nogales Super Champs (215)

2nd 09 Carter Invite (285)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

3rd 09 Montclair Tourney (275)

4th 08 Ed Spring (215)

 

3-2 10 CA Association Duals (285)

1-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (215)

7th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

 

Juan Tovar

Woodlake

(Central)

12

4th CS

0-2 CA

4th 10 Redwood Invite (285)

6th 09 Redwood Invite (285)

 

 

Steven Wood

Lemoore

(Central)

12

5th CS

0-2 CA

2-2 10 Five Counties (285)

3-2 Top 12 10 Doc Buchanan (285)

4-2 Top 12 09 Reno TOC (285)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

 

2-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (285)

4th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

Dominick Jackson

Homestead

(Central Coast)

11

3rd CCS

2-2 CA

 

 

 

Robert Chism

Downey

(Southern)

11

10th SS

2nd 10 SoCal Challenge (285)

4th 09 Edison Beach Bash (285)

3rd 09 Ed Spring (285)

1st 09 Troy Classic (285)

1st 09 Downey Duals (285)

 

 

Marcus Patterson

Marina

(Southern)

12

2-2 Qtrs. SS

3-2 10 Five Counties (285) Top 12

1st 10 Santa Fe Scuffle (OW, 285)

6th 09 Estancia Invite (285)

4th 09 Las Vegas Holiday (285)

2-2 09 Five Counties (285)

7th 08 Edison Beach Bash (285)

 

1-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (285)

2-2 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (285)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (285)

4th 08 CA Cadet Greco (285)

Brandon Pulealii

Palma

(Central Coast)

12

4th CCS

0-2 CA

5th 10 Overfelt Classic (285)

7th 10 Mid Cals (285)

1st 10 Bianchini Memorial (285)

2nd 09 Coast Classic (285)

4th 09 Lynn Dyche (285)

4th 09 Peninsula Invite (285)

7th 09 Cupertino Memorial (285)

 

 

Harry Wilburn

Torrey Pines

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

3rd 10 Robert Jenkins Mem. (285)

5th 10 Laguna Hills Invite (285)

2nd 10 Monte Vista Tourney (285)

2nd 09 North Torrance TOC (285)

7th 09 Zinkin Classic (285)

1st 09 Robert Jenkins Mem.(285)

 

 

Jose Avina

Gridley

(Northern)

12

5th NS

5th 10 Corning Invite (285)

2nd 10 Mark Fuller Invite (285)

3rd 09 Doc Peterson (285)

 

 

Narciso Juarez

Sanger

(Central)

11

4th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (285)

7th 09 Chukchansi Invite (285)

 

0-2 10 CA Junior Greco (285)

1-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 285)

2nd 09 West Regional Cadet FS (285)

5th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

4th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

Gabi Musallam

Mira Mesa

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

1st 10 Holtville Tourney (285)

1st 10 Jim Londos Memorial (285)

1st 09 Mira Mesa Invite (285)

3rd 09 El Dorado Invite (285)

 

 

Shea Bailey

El Dorado

(Southern)

12

3-3 SS

8th 09 El Cajon Invite (285)

1st 09 Ed Spring (285)

5th 09 El Dorado Invite (285)

 

 

Matt Phipps

Del Campo

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 CS

4th 10 Big Valley Classic (285)

3rd 10 Turlock Bulldog Classic (285)

7th 10 Tim Brown (285)

8th 09 Big Valley Classic (285)

 

 

Zach Smith

Temecula Valley

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

 

 

3rd 10 CA Junior Greco (285)

2-3 10 CA Association Duals (285)

5th 09 CA Junior Greco (285)

Mark Trevino

Corcoran

11

8th 08 Zinkin Classic (285)

 

4th 07 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

5th 07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 285)

Niko Taiulu

Tehachapi

(Central)

12

5th 10 CIT Morro Bay (285)

3rd 09 Coyote Classic (285)

 

 

Joel Palafox

St. John Bosco

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

1st 10 Chaminade BIV (285)

1st 10 South Pasadena Invite (285)

5th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (285)

1st 09 Gold Coast Classic (OW, 285)

1st 09 South Pasadena (285)

 

 

Marc Cordi

Capistrano Vly.

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

3rd 10 Laguna Hills (285)

3rd 09 Irvine Andrew Pena (285)

 

 

Marcus Galang

Wilson

Riordan

(Central Coast)

12

4-2 Top 8 CCS

4-0 09 Fault Line Duals

4th 09 Golden Gate Invite (285)

 

 

Spencer Miller

Foothill

(North Coast)

12

8th NCS

8th 10 Puma Classic (215)

 

 

Chris Alonso

Central Union

(San Diego)

11

4th 09 Scripps Ranch Invite (285)

 

 

2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

 

Jordan Long

Bullard

(Central)

11

 

 

4-3 10 CA Association Duals (285)

2nd 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 285)

Randy Ford, Jr.

Righetti

(Southern)

11

2nd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

5th 09 Gold Coast Classic (285)

 

 

Trevor Kelly

El Camino

(Central Coast)

12

4th 10 Mid Cals (285)

3rd 10 Bianchini Memorial (285)

1st 09 Peninsula Invite (285)

3rd 08 Golden Gate Invite (285)

5th 08 Peninsula Invite (285)

 

 

Ofa Santos

Hogan

(San Joaquin)

11

 

 

10 National Cadet Duals (285)

7-4 Freestyle, 6-1 Greco

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

6th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

 

Andrew Quintero

Los Banos

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 SJS

3-2 10 Mid Cals

 

 

Omar Ross

Granite Hills

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

1st 10 Al Dingwall (285)

4th 09 Mann Classic (285)

6th 09 El Dorado Invite (285)

2nd 09 Eagle Invitational (285)

 

 

Gustavo Ramirez

Sobrato

(Central Coast)

12

4-2 Top 8 CCS

1st 10 D2D Marin Catholic

5th 09 Golden Gate Invite

 

 

 

Phillip White (Temescal Canyon-SS-12): 1-2 SS; 2nd 10 Riverside County (285)

Victor Vizcara (Calexico-SDS-11): 0-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (285); 2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

Andrew Aunchman (Lancaster-SS-11): 0-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (285), 1-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (285); 3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)