RETURNING 215 POUNDS

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Tank Knowles

Calvary Chapel

(Southern)

12

1st SS

1st CA

2nd 10 Flo Nationals (215)

1st 10 Five Counties (215)

1st 10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (215)

1st 09 Reno TOC (215)

1st 09 Walsh Ironman (215)

3rd 09 Five Counties (215)

2nd 08 Reno TOC (215)

1st 08 El Dorado (215)

2nd 08 Raul Huerta (215)

3rd 08 Five Counties (215)

1st 08 Estancia Invite (215)

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 07 Reno TOC (215)

2nd 07 El Dorado Invite (215)

09: 6th SS, 4th CA (215)

08: 2nd SS, 4-2 T12 CA (215)

3-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (215)

6th 10 Junior Nationals Greco (215)

1st 10 CA Junior Greco (215)

7th 08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (215)

4th 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (215)

1st 08 CA Cadet Greco (215)

2nd 08 CA Junior Greco (215)

3rd 07 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

1st 07 CA Cadet Greco (215)

Malique

Micenheimer

McNair

(San Joaquin)

12

3rd SJS

4-2 Top 12 CA

3rd 10 NHSCA Junior (215)

5th 10 Tim Brown (215)

1st 10 Mat Classic (215)
1st 09 McNair Invite (215)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

8th 09 Tim Brown (215)

6th 09 Big Valley Classic (215)

8th 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

 

2nd 10 CA Junior Greco (215)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (215)

6-0 Freestyle, 6-0 Greco

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (215)

Taylor Ferguson

Clovis

(Central)

12

3rd CS

2-2 Qtrs. CA

1st 10 Mission San Jose (215)

1st 10 Kern County Invite (OW, 215)

2nd 09 Zinkin Classic (215)

2nd 09 The Grizz at Central (215)

4th 09 Mission San Jose (215)

8th 08 Zinkin Classic (215)

 

 

Scott Brasil

Mt. Pleasant

(Central Coast)

12

2nd CCS

2-2 CA

1st 10 Overfelt Classic (215)

3rd 10 Mid Cals (215)

1st 10 San Ramon Valley (215)

8th 09 Mid Cals (215)

5th 09 San Ramon Valley (285)

 

 

Sean Medley

Wasco

(Central)

10

7th CS

2-2 CA

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

3rd 10 Kern County Invite (215)

8th 10 Doc Buchanan (215)

8th 09 Fresno Bash (285)

2nd 09 Coyote Classic (285)

 

7-1 10 CA Association Duals (215)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

1st 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 200)

4th 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 200)

Porfirio Sosa

Poway

(San Diego)

12

4th SDS

4th 10 Raul Huerta (215)

8th 10 Five Counties (215)

1st 10 Monte Vista Tourney (215)

4-2 Top 12 09 Reno TOC (215)

5-0 09 Southwest Showdown (215)

3rd 09 El Dorado Invite (215)

7th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

 

6-1 10 CA Association Duals (215)

5th 10 CA Junior Greco (215)

5th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (285)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (285)

7-1 Freestyle, 6-1 Greco

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

Will Laster

Ukiah

(North Coast)

12

3rd NCS

0-2 CA

1st 10 Dawn 2 Dusk (215)

3rd 10 Ukiah Invite (215)

5th 09 Windsor King of the Mat (215)

5th 09 Puma Classic (215)

 

 

Antonio Lopez

Paramount

(Southern)

12

6th SS

0-2 CA

7th 08 Steve Enriquez (215)

 

 

John Zamarano

Sunnyside

(Central)

12

8th CS

 

 

 

Jesus Medrano

Cabrillo

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

2nd 10 Santa Ynez Invite (215)

2nd 09 Pete Duca Invite (215)

2nd 09 Ed Spring (215)

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

5th 08 Ed Spring (215)

 

2-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (215)

1-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (215)

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (215)

4-0 Freestyle, 2-3 Greco

5-4 10 CA Association Duals (215)

7th 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (215)

3-2 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (215)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

4th 09 CA Cadet Greco (215)

JoJo Sepeda

Natomas

(San Joaquin)

12

8th SJS

6th 09 El Cajon (215)

 

4-3 10 CA Association Duals (285)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (285)

JT Goodwin

Bear Creek

(San Joaquin)

11

3-2 Top 12 SJS

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

6th 10 Big Valley Classic (215)

1st 09 Lou Bronzan (215)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

6th 08 Lou Bronzan (215)

 

4th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (215)

1st 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 285)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (189)

Jeff Vargas

South Hills

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS; I-D

2nd 10 Damien TOC (215)

3rd 09 Black Watch Upland (215)

5th 09 Ed Spring (215)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

 

 

Andrew Singer

Moorpark

(Southern)

11

2nd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

8th 10 Nogales Super Champs (215)

3rd 10 Santa Ynez Invite (215)

8th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

3rd 08 Newbury Park (285)

 

3rd 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 285)

 

Akeem Gonzalez

Alemany

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

3rd 10 Chaminade BIV (215)

3rd 09 Gold Coast Classic (215)

7th 09 CIT Morro Bay (215)

2nd 09 North Torrance TOC (215)

4th 08 Brute Invitational (215)

7th 08 West Coast Classic (215)

 

 

Austin Lobsinger

West Valley

(Northern)

11

4th NS

3-2 10 NHSCA Sophomore (215)

2nd 10 Corning Invite (215)

4th 10 NorCal Classic (215)

1st 10 Clayton Valley Invite (215)

5th 09 Doc Peterson (215)

8th 09 Puma Classic (160)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (215)

4th 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (215)

Bryan Hayashida

Elk Grove

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 SJS

1st 10 Lloyd C. Engel (215)

3rd 09 NorCal Classic (215)

2nd 08 Coast Classic (215)

3rd 08 McNair Invite (215)

6th 08 Lawrence Miller Invite (285)

 

 

Kyle Clark

Antioch

(North Coast)

11

2-2 Qtrs. NCS

5th 10 Mission San Jose (215)

2nd 10 NorCals Tourney (215)

2nd 10 Windsor King of the Mat (215)

4th 10 Mtn. Clash (215)

5th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

 

 

Jordan Pyzer

Clovis North

(Central)

11

6th 09 Zinkin Classic (189)

8th 09 El Dorado Invite (189)

1st 09 Ponderosa Duals (189)

 

 

Jesus Ambriz

Rancho Buena

Vista

(San Diego)

12

2-2 SDS

2nd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (192)

6th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (215)

3-2 10 Five Counties (215)

4th 09 El Cajon Invite (215)

5th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

6th 08 Mann Classic (215)

09: 5th SDS (215)

6th 10 CA Junior Greco (171)

5th 09 CA Junior Freestyle (215)

6th 09 CA Junior Greco (215)

4th 08 CA Greco State (189)

5th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

Marshal Thrasher

Ramona

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

2nd 10 San Clemente Rotary (215)

1st 10 Mission Hills (215)

2nd 09 El Dorado Invite (215)

 

 

Zachary Williams

Sultana

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

2nd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (218)

0-2 10 NHSCA Sophomore (215)

7th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

3rd 10 Dick Comly (215)

1st 10 Al Dingwall Memorial (215)

 

1st 10 CA Cadet Greco (215)

6th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

6th 08 CA Cadet Greco (215)

Andrew Sanchez

Golden West

(Central)

11

2nd 10 Turlock Bulldog Classic (215)

 

2-7 10 CA Association Duals (215)

Carl Vitek

Santa Teresa

(Central Coast)

12

5th 10 Bianchini Memorial (215)

3rd 10 Jim Root Classic (215)

 

 

Rudy Amaya

Foothill

(Central)

11

8th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

3rd 09 Coyote Classic (215)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (215)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

Joe LaHerran

Bellarmine

(Central Coast)

11

3-2 Top 8 CCS

2-2 10 Five Counties (215)

6th 10 Bianchini Memorial (215)

2-2 09 Sierra Nevada Classic (215)

6th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (215)

5th 09 Pete Duca Invite (215)

 

 

Adam Huyck

Frontier

(Central)

11

7th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

6th 10 Kern County Invite (215)

 

3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

Jumoke Taylor

Clovis West

(Central)

12

7th Mid Cals (215)

 

 

Grant Hendrickson

Yosemite

(Central)

12

2nd 10 Rumble in the Jungle (215)

 

 

Sola Hola

St. John Bosco

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

3rd 10 Chaminade BIV (215)

 

 

Max Bristow

Chico

(Northern)

11

2-2 NS

6th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (285)

 

 

Zach Dembroski

Elsinore

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

7th 09 La Quinta (215)

 

2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (215)

William Villegas

Kerman

(Central)

11

 

 

0-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (215)

0-2 10 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (215)

4th 10 CA Cadet Greco (215)

6th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

 

Sam Taylor (Millikan-SS-12): 1-2 SS

James Acosta (Magnolia-SS-12): 1-2 SS