189 pounds

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Morgan McIntosh

Calvary Chapel-SA

(Southern)

12

1st SS

1st CA

1st ’10 Flo Nationals (189)

1st ’10 Five Counties (189)

1st ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (189)

1st ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (OW, 189)

1st ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (OW, 189)

1st ’09 Five Counties (171)

1st ’08 Reno TOC (171)

1st ’08 El Dorado Invite (OW, 171)

2nd ’08 Five Counties (160)

1st ’08 Estancia Invite (171)

1st ’07 El Dorado Invite (160)

’09: 1st SS, 1st CA (171)

’08: 1st SS, 5th CA (160)

1st ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (189)

3rd ’10 FILA Junior Nationals

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (189)

1st ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (84kg)

1st ’09 CA Junior FILA Greco (84kg)

1st ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

2nd ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (189)

2nd ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco 189)

3rd ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

1st ’09 Western Jr. Regional FS (189)

1st ’09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (189)

2nd ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

1st ’07 CA Cadet Greco (160)

Preston Quam

San Clemente

(Southern)

12

2nd SS

5th CA

4th ’10 Flo Nationals (189)

1st ’10 San Clemente Rotary (189)

4th ’10 Five Counties (189)

1st ’09 North Torrance TOC (189)

1st ’09 Ed Spring (OW, 189); d. Yoo

3rd ’09 Westminster Classic (189)

 

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (189)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

Ismael Sanchez

Silver Creek

(Central Coast)

12

2nd CCS

2-2 CA

2nd ’10 Mission San Jose (189)

1st ’10 Overfelt Classic (189)

3rd ’09 Overfelt Classic (152)

4th ’08 Lou Bronzan (152)

4th ’08 Curt Mettler Invite (152)

1st ’08 Freedom Duals (160)

’09: 4th CCS, 3-2 CA (152)

4-4 ’10 CA Association Duals (215)

7th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

2nd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 152)

Justin Walker

De La Salle

(North Coast)

11

–

5th ’09 Reno TOC (189)

5th ’09 Doc Buchanan (171)

’09: 5th NCS (189)

3rd ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (189)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (189)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (189)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

3-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (189)

2-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (189)

2nd ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (189)

2nd ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (189)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (189)

2-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (171)

Logan Kellogg

San Lorenzo Vly.

(Central Coast)

12

1st CCS

2-2 CA

2nd ’10 Overfelt Classic (189)

1-1 ’10 Five Counties (189)

1st ’10 Bianchini Memorial (189)

1st ’09 Coast Classic (189)

2nd ’09 Peninsula Invite (189)

4th ’09 Mission San Jose (160)

3rd ’09 Overfelt Classic (171)

2nd ’09 Cupertino Memorial (171)

5th ’09 Big Valley Classic (160)

4th ’08 Peninsula Invite (171)

’09: 5th CCS (171)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

 

Paul Yoo

Cypress

(Southern)

11

7th SS

2-2 CA

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

3rd ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (189)

4th ‘09 Mann Classic (189)

2nd ’09 Ed Spring (189)

5th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (189)

 

 

Tanner Barnes

Buchanan

(Central)

12

3rd CS

2-2 CA

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (189)

5th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (171)

7th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

 

 

Jose Hernandez

WA Union

(Central)

12

4th CS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (189)

 

 

Dan Chaid

Bellarmine

(Central Coast)

11

3rd CCS

1-2 CA

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

1st ’10 Saddleback Santa Ana (189)

3rd ’10 Bianchini Memorial (189)

 

2-5 ’10 CA Association Duals (189)

6th ’10 Western Regional (Junior 189)

David Ali

Porterville

(Central)

12

6th CS

0-2 CA; I-D

6th’10 Doc Buchanan (189)

5th ’09 Fresno Bash (189)

2nd ’08 Santiago Shark Tank (215)

8th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

 

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (215)

4th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (215)

 

Jimmy Moreno

Poway

(San Diego)

11

2-2 SDS; I-D

1st ’10 Raul Huerta Memorial (189)

1st ’10 Monte Vista Tourney (189)

3rd ’09 San Clemente (189)

4-2 ’09 Southwest Showdown (189)

3-2 ’09 Reno TOC (189)

 

 

Steve Trockman

Atascadero

(Southern)

12

3-3 SS

7th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (189)

5th ’09 Mann Classic (189)

2nd ’09 Pete Duca Invite (189)

 

1-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

John Everard

Etiwanda

(Southern)

11

–

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

2nd ’10 Dick Comly (189)

2nd ’10 San Bernardino County (189)

2nd ’10 Damien TOC (189)

1st ’09 Edison Beach Bash (189)

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

6th ’09 Dick Comly (189)

1st ’09 San Bernardino County (189)

5th ’09 Cucamonga Classic (189)

1st ’09 Los Osos (189)

3rd ’09 Willemstein Invite (189)

 

 

Luis Bojorquez

Buhach Colony

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

3rd ’10 Big Valley Classic (215)

 

 

Matthew Haney

James Logan

(North Coast)

12

5th NCS

5th ’10 Mission San Jose (189)

3rd ’09 Western Invite (189)

4th ’09 Bay Area Invite (189)

 

 

Josh Castillo

Watsonville

(Central Coast)

12

5th CCS

6th ’10 Overfelt Classic (189)

4th ’10 Mid Cals (189)

2nd ’10 Apple Cider Invite (189)

7th ’09 Apple Cider Invite (189)

 

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

7th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

 

Dahlton Brown

Argonaut

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 SJS Qtrs.

7th ’08 Marty Manges (189)

 

 

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 200)

5th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 200)

7th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (189)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (189)

4-3 Greco

3rd ’08 NW Regional Cadet Greco (189)

Anthony Castro

Vista

(San Diego)

11

3-2 Top 8 SDS

5th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189B)

5th ’10 Raul Huerta (189)

 

 

Ryan Rees

Great Oak

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

1st ’10 Willemstein Invite (189)

3rd ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (189)

2nd ’09 Carlsbad Invite (189)

2nd ’08 Colton X-Mas Classic (171)

 

 

Ben Harvey

Quartz Hill

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

1st ’10 West Covina Invite (189)

4th ’09 North Torrance TOC (189)

5th ’09 Sam De John (189)

2nd ’09 West Covina Invite (189)

 

 

Freddy Paulet

Mt. Pleasant

(Central Coast)

12

3-2 Top 8 CCS

5th ’10 Overfelt Classic (189)

1st ’10 San Ramon Valley (189)

1st ’09 ThrowDown (189)

1st ’09 Lynn Dyche (215)

5th ’09 San Ramon Valley (189)

 

 

Alex Wood

Folsom

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 SJS

5th ’10 Mark Fuller Invite (189)

 

 

Reuben Franklin

Vista Murrieta

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

4th ’10 ’10 Riverside County (189)

4th ’09 La Quinta (189)

4th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (189)

 

 

Luis Placido

Madera South

(Central)

11

–

5th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

4th ’10 Westside Invitational (189)

 

2-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (189)

Kamron Abedi

Dana Hills

(Southern)

12

 

3rd ’09 Temescal Canyon Duals (189)

 

3rd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (215)

Jordan Sepeda

Natomas

(San Joaquin)

10

–

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

7th ’09 Zinkin Classic (215)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (189)

4-7 Freestyle; 1-5 Greco

2-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (215)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (189)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (215)

Kenny Porter

Sultana

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

8th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (285)

1st ’10 Al Dingwall Memorial (189)

8th ’09 MILK King of the Mat (215)