171 pounds

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Zach Nevills

Clovis

(Central)

11

2nd CS

2nd CA

1st 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (192)

3rd 10 Temecula Valley Invite (171)

2nd 10 Doc Buchanan (171)

1st 10 Mission San Jose (171)

8th 09 Walsh Ironman (171)

5th 09 Zinkin Classic (171)

2nd 09 The Grizz at Central (189)

7th 08 Powerade-PA (171)

2nd 08 Zinkin Classic (171)

09: 3rd CS, 5th CA (171)

3rd 08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 175)

Lucas Sheridan

De la Salle

(North Coast)

12

1st NCS

3rd CA

1st 10 Lou Encalada (189)

4th 10 Mission San Jose (171)

1st 10 Albany Invite (171)

2nd 09 Reno TOC (171)

1st 09 Mission San Jose (160)

5th 09 Five Counties (171)

5th 09 Doc Buchanan (160)

2nd 09 Cerritos TOC (160)

7th 08 Reno TOC (171)

6th 08 Mission San Jose (152)

3rd 08 Big Valley Classic (152)

2nd 07 Curt Mettler Invite (152)

09: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (160)

08: 6th NCS (152)

 

1st 10 Junior Nationals Greco (189)

1st 10 FILA Cadet Pan-Am Games Greco (189)

2nd 10 CA Junior Greco (189)

1st 10 Northwest Junior Freestyle (189)

1st 10 Northwest Junior Greco (189)

Member, 09 National Junior Duals (171)

1-3 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

2nd 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (171)

3rd 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (171)

5-1 09 CA Association Duals (171)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional Freestyle (171)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (171)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

3rd 09 CA Junior FILA Greco (74kg)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (171)

2nd 09 CA Junior Greco (171)

4th 09 Western Jr. Regional Freestyle (171)

1st 09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (171)

4-2 08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

3-2 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

1st 08 NW Regional Cadet Greco (152)

3rd 08 NW Regional Cadet FS (152)

5th 08 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

Hudson Buck

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

12

1st SJS

4-2 Top 12 CA

3rd 10 Mid Cals (171)

1st 10 Puma Classic (171)

1st 09 Larry Nelson (171)

1st 09 Clovis West Shoot-Out (171)

7th 09 Reno TOC (171)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

3rd 09 Puma Classic (171)

09: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (171)

4-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (171)

0-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (171)

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (171)

3-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

5-1 10 CA Association Duals (189)

2nd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

4th 10 CA Junior Greco (189)

6-2 09 CA Association Duals (171)

3rd 09 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

2-2 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

4th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

3rd 08 CA Cadet Greco (160)

Austin Crider

Poway

(San Diego)

12

3rd SDS

3-2 CA

3rd 10 Raul Huerta (171)

1st 10 San Clemente Rotary (171)

2nd 09 El Cajon Invite (171)

3-2 09 Reno TOC (171)

3rd 09 El Dorado Invite (160)

2nd 10 Monte Vista Tourney (171)

3rd 09 Raul Huerta (145)

2-2 09 Five Counties (145)

7th 09 Cucamonga Classic (145)

4th 08 El Cajon Invite (152)

2nd 08 Colton X-mas Classic (152)

1st 08 Mira Mesa Tourney (152)

 

2-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

Roman Ermolov

Terra Linda

(North Coast)

12

2nd NCS

2-2 CA

5th 10 Mission San Jose (171)

3rd 10 Tim Brown (189)

1st 10 Clayton Valley Invite (189)

3rd 09 Sierra Nevada (189)

1st 09 Green and Gold (189)

1st 09 Falcon Shoot-out (189)

3rd 09 Mission San Jose (171)

3rd 08 Coast Classic (171)

09: 5th NCS (171)

8-0 10 CA Association Duals (189)

5-3 09 CA Association Duals (171)

Ross

Longnecker

Chico

(Northern)

12

1st NS

0-2 CA

3rd 10 Five Counties (171)

4th 10 Tim Brown (171)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (171)

6th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (189)

5th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

 

3-3 10 CA Association Duals (189)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

 

AC Brown

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

12

2nd SJS

1-2 CA

6th 10 Tim Brown (189)

T12 10 Five Counties (189)

7th 10 Doc Buchanan (189)

4th 09 Fresno Bash (189)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

4-2 Top 12 09 Five Counties (171)

6th 08 Fresno Bash (171)

3rd 08 Lloyd C. Engel (171)

09: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (160)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 189)

4th 08 NW Regional Cadet Greco (160)

 

Alex Nuanez

Sierra

(San Joaquin)

12

3rd SJS

2-2 CA

1st 10 Bill Martell (189)

2nd 10 Rumble in the Jungle (189)

1st 10 Lloyd C. Engel (189)

3rd 10 Big Valley Classic (189)

1st 09 Bill Martel Invite (189)

1st 09 Lynn Dyche (189)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

2nd 09 Lloyd Engel Tourney (171)

3rd 09 Turlock Bulldog Classic (171)

 

 

3-6 10 CA Association Duals (189)

1-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

09 National Cadet Duals (171)

5-3 Freestyle, 4-3 Greco

5-3 09 CA Association Duals (171)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

8th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

6th 08 CA Cadet Greco (171)

4th 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 157)

Silas Nacita

Bakersfield

(Central)

11

5th CS

1-2 CA

5th 10 NHSCA Sophomore (160)

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

6th 10 CIT Morro Bay (171)

5th 10 Temecula Valley Invite (171)

5th 10 Kern County Invite (171)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

2nd 08 Edison Beach Bash (140)

2nd 08 Newark Ironman (140)

 

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (145)

Adam Busch

Castro Valley

(North Coast)

12

4th NCS

2-2 CA

2nd 10 Puma Classic (171)

8th 10 Doc Buchanan (171)

4-2 Top 12 09 Sierra Nevada (171)

1st 09 Bay Area Invite (171)

5th 09 CIT Morro Bay (145)

4th 09 Mission San Jose (145)

6th 09 Lou Bronzan (171)

 

7th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

Gregory Castro

Dinuba

(Central)

12

4th 10 CIT Morro Bay (171)

3rd 09 Zinkin Classic (171)

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

5th 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

 

4th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

Christian

Giovannie

Pleasant Grove

(San Joaquin)

11

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (189)

4th 09 Mat Classic (160)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

5th 09 Albany Invite (152)

 

2-3 10 CA Association Duals (215)

6th 10 FILA Junior Freestyle (84kg)

8th 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (171)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

Steve

Arrambide

Vintage

(San Joaquin)

12

4th SJS

0-2 CA

1st 10 Colt Invite (171)

8th 10 Puma Classic (189)

3rd 09 Peninsula Invite (189)

7th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

6th 08 Fresno Bash (189)

1st 08 Stu Rhodes Memorial (189)

 

3-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (189)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

 

Jose Angel

Casteneda

Mission Bay

(San Diego)

11

3-2 Top 8 SDS

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

1st 10 Q Rumble (OW, 171)

1st 10 Mira Mesa Invite (171)

 

2-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

Kyle Lincoln

Yosemite

(Central)

12

8th CS

0-2 CA

4th 10 Rumble in the Jungle (171)

2nd 09 Atascadero Revolution (171)

6th 09 Fresno Bash (171)

8th 09 Zinkin Classic (171)

 

 

Calvin Nicholls

South San

Francisco

(Central Coast)

12

5th CCS

7th 10 Mid Cals (171)

2nd 10 Jim Root Classic (171)

3rd 10 Mat Classic (171)

4th 09 Coast Classic (171)

4th 09 Peninsula Invite (171)

 

 

Ryan Davies

Clovis

(Central)

11

1st 09 Fresno Bash (171)

3rd 09 The Grizz at Central (171)

8th 08 Zinkin Classic (171)

 

 

Casey Gingerich

Orland

(Northern)

12

5th NS

3rd 10 Corning Invite (171)

5th 10 NorCals Classic (171)

 

 

Gabe Tulchinsky

Freedom

(North Coast)

11

8th NCS

2nd 10 Clayton Valley Invite (171)

 

 

Devin Rhodes

Ramona

(San Diego)

11

5th SDS

5th 10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (171)

 

 

Reid Pelfrey

Live Oak

(Northern)

12

6th NS

 

 

 

Levi Buffington

Liberty

(Central)

12

2nd 10 Dinuba Invite (171)

 

 

Anthony Flores

Kaiser

(Southern)

11

2-2 SS

1st 10 Damien TOC (171)

 

 

Robin Kim

Troy

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

2nd 10 Beresford Invite (171)

8th 09 El Dorado Invite (171)

2nd 09 Ed Spring (171)

3rd 09 Beresford Invite (171)

4th 08 Ed Spring (160)

 

 

Frank Martinez

Morro Bay

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

4th 10 Nogales Super Champs (171)

2nd 10 Santa Ynez Invite (171)

 

 

 

Mike Haman (Hogan-SJS-12): 2-2 SJS in 10

Colton Kloack (Granite Hills-SDS-11): 0-2 SDS in 10; 3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (189); Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (215); 2-9 Freestyle, 2-5 Greco

Amrit Singh (Merrill West-SJS-10): 1-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (171); 3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (189); 2-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (171); 8th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171b)

Christian Milian (Norwalk-SS-12): 0-2 SS in 10; 2nd 10 Santa Fe Scuffle (171)