RETURNING 160 pounds

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Bryce Hammond

Bakersfield

(Central)

12

7th CS

1st CA

1st 10 Five Counties (160)

1st 10 Temecula Valley Invite (160)

1st 10 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st 09 Zinkin Classic (171)

1st 09 Newbury Park (171)

1st 09 NHSCA Sophomore (152)

1st 09 Temecula Valley Invite (152)

2nd 08 Edison Beach Bash (160)

1st 08 Newark Ironman (160)

2-2 08 Five Counties (152)

3rd 08 CIT Morro Bay (152)

3rd 08 Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd 07 Zinkin Classic (145)

1st 07 Coyote Classic (152)

09: 1st CS, 4th CA (152)

08: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

2nd 08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

2nd 08 Northwest Cadet Freestyle (152)

1st 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

3rd 08 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

1-2 07 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (135)

2nd 07 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

 

Vince Waldhauser

Oak Ridge

(San Joaquin)

12

1st SJS

2nd CA

1st 10 Tim Brown (160)

3rd 10 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st 09 Fresno Bash (160)

1st 09 Lou Bronzan (160)

1st 09 Curt Mettler Invite (171)

4th 09 NHSCA Sophomore (152)

3rd 09 Tim Brown (145)

3-2 09 Five Counties (145)

4-2 08 Top 12 Walsh Ironman (145)

1st 08 Lou Bronzan (145)

4th 08 Mid Cals (125)

3rd 07 Zinkin Classic (125)

7th 07 North Torrance TOC (125)

09: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (145)

6-1 10 CA Association Duals (171)

Nikko Reyes

Clovis West

(Central)

11

2nd CS

3rd CA

2nd 10 Super 32 (160)

1st 10 NHSCA Sophomore (160)

1st 10 Mission San Jose (160)

5th 10 Doc Buchanan (160)

4th 10 Five Counties (160)

3rd 09 Reno TOC (160)

8th 09 Five Counties (152)

3rd 08 Fresno Bash (152)

2nd 08 Zinkin Classic (152)

09: 3rd CS, 2-2 T12 CA (152)

6-0 10 CA Association Duals (171)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

6th 08 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (u15 125)

5th 07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (u15 125)

Justin Lozano

Selma

(Central)

12

1st CS

5th CA

2nd 10 NHSCA Junior (160)

2nd 10 Doc Buchanan (160)

1st 10 Mid Cals (171)

3rd 10 Five Counties (160)

1st 09 North Torrance TOC (OW, 171)

4th 09 Super 32 (160)

3rd 09 NHSCA Sophomore (152)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

3rd 09 Mid Cals (152)

4th 09 Five Counties (152)

3rd 08 El Cajon Invite (152)

1st 08 Newbury Park (160)

2-2 08 Five Counties (140)

5th 08 Doc Buchanan (140)

6th 07 Reno TOC (145)

09: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

08: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (140)

1st 10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

3rd 10 FILA Junior Freestyle (79kg)

4th 09 Western Regional Junior FS (160)

Jacob Pendleton

 

Lemoore

(Central)

12

4th CS

6th CA

2nd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (174)

1st 10 CIT Morro Bay (160)

8th 10 Five Counties (160)

3-2 T12 10 Doc Buchanan (160)

8th 09 Reno TOC (160)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

2nd 09 CIT Morro Bay (152)

3-2 Top 12 09 Five Counties (152)

 

2-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (189)

Robert Marchese

Oak Hills

(Southern)

11

6th SS

8th CA

3rd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (174)

6th 10 Dick Comly (189)

6th 09 North Torrance TOC (160)

1st 09 Carter Invitational (171)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

3rd 09 Dick Comly (160)

3rd 09 Blackhawk Invite (171)

8th 08 Edison Beach Bash (171)

09: 10th SS (171)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

Ryan Bortness

Ventura

(Southern)

12

8th SS

Default CA

4th 10 Dick Comly (160)

2nd 09 Sam De John (152)

 

1-2 10 CA Association Duals (171)

Jared Stine

Willows

(Northern)

12

3rd NS

0-2

3rd 10 Corning Invite (160)

2nd 09 Fresno Bash (171)

3rd 09 Doc Peterson (171)

4th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (171)

8th 09 NorCal Classic (160)

6th 08 Doc Petersen (160)

09: 3rd NS, 1-2 CA (152)

 

Monti Wilson

Calaveras

(San Joaquin)

12

5th SJS

0-2 CA

 

 

 

Drake Dorowski

El Camino

(San Joaquin)

12

7th SJS

0-2 CA

6th 10 Tim Brown (152)

8th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

4th 08 Marty Manges (152)

 

 

Anthony Tirado

Kingsburg

(Central)

12

8th CS

5th 10 Mid Cals (160)

2nd 09 Chukchasi Invite (171)

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

2nd 09 Mid Cals (152)

6th 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

8th 08 Mid Cals (152)

09: 8th CS (152)

08: 7th CS, 0-2 CA (152)

6th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

Diego Rabanal

Reseda

(Los Angeles)

 

Formerly of

Alemany

(Southern)

11

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle (171)

5th 10 ASICS SoCal (160)

2nd 10 Chaminade BIV (160)

5th 09 NHSCA Freshman (145)

2-2 09 Five Counties (145)

5th 09 09 Chaminade BIV (145)

7th 08 Brute Invite (152)

5th 08 West Coast Classic (152)

3rd 08 Gold Coast Classic (152)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (171)

6th 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (171)

1st 10 CA Cadet Greco (171)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (160)

 

Jonathan Solano

Los Osos

(Southern)

10

2-2 SS

5th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

1st 10 Montclair Invite (160)

1st 10 West Covina Invite (160)

3rd 09 Black Watch Upland (160)

3rd 09 Brute Invitational (160)

3rd 09 Los Osos (160)

 

1st 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 157)

Alden Moses

Madera South

(Central)

12

1st 10 Westside Invite (160)

6th 10 CIT Morro Bay (160)

6th 10 Mid-Cals

4-2 09 Sierra Nevada (171)

5th 09 Chukchansi Invite (171)

2nd 09 Grizzly Invitational (171)

 

 

Anthony Ballinger

Apple Valley

(Southern)

11

2nd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

4th 10 Damien TOC (160)

2nd 10 Al Dingwall Memorial (160)

1st 10 San Bernardino County (160)

 

 

Dylan Morris

Redwood

(North Coast)

11

6th NCS

2nd 10 Albany Invite (160)

3rd 09 Bill Martell (160)

5th 09 Golden Gate Invite (160)

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (171)

1-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

6th 10 CA Cadet Greco (160)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

Allen Emmons

Ponderosa

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 SJS

1st 10 Lou Encalada (160)

2nd 09 Mark Fuller Invite (152)

7th 09 El Cajon Invite (160)

1st 09 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (160)

1st 09 Ponderosa Duals (160)

5th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

1st 08 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (135)

 

 

Jordan Donahue

Vista

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

4th 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (174)

2nd 10 Robert Jenkins Mem. (160)

3rd 10 Raul Huerta (160)

2nd 10 Helix Tourney (160)

4th 09 Las Vegas Holiday (160)

2nd 09 Carlsbad Invite (160)

5th 09 Estancia Invite (145)

 

8th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

Anthony Delgado

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

12

2nd 10 Lou Encalada (160)

1st 10 Jason White Tourney (160)

 

1-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (160)

2-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (160)

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (152)

0-2 Freestyle, 0-2 Greco

1-1 10 CA Association Duals (171)

4th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

2nd 10 CA Junior Greco (171)

4-2 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

4th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

4th 09 CA cadet Greco (171)

Mitchell Woods

Union Mine

(San Joaquin)

11

3-2 Top 12 SJS

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

5th 10 Big Valley Classic (160)

 

 

Luke Hudson

Antioch

(North Coast)

12

7th NCS

5th 10 Mission San Jose (160)

6th 10 NorCals (171)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (171)

3rd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (171)

 

 

Josh Karam

Clovis North

(Central)

10

4th 09 Zinkin Classic (160)

 

 

Dakota Gordon

Clovis

(Central)

11

3rd 10 Kern County Invite (160)

7th 10 Temecula Valley (160)

3rd 09 The Grizz at Central (160)

 

 

Kevin Kim

Diamond Bar

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

2nd 09 Ed Spring (160)

2nd 09 Brute Invitational (160)

2nd 09 Black Watch Upland (160)

 

 

Ronald Johnson

South Hills

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

3rd 10 Damien TOC (171)

6th 09 Ed Spring (171)

 

 

Dominic Smothers

Redlands

East Vly.

(Southern)

12

3-2 10 Five Counties (160)

7th 09 MLK King of the Mat (160)

8th 09 El Cajon Invite (160)

5th 09 San Bernardino County (160)

3rd 09 Willemstein Invite (160)

7th 08 Carter Invite (160)

 

 

Mike Tenorio

Firebaugh

(Central)

11

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (160B)

2nd 09 Newark Ironman (171)

 

2nd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (171)

 

Chris Lai

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

10

 

 

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (171)

2-9 Freestyle, 3-4 Greco

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (171)

4th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

0-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

Omar Vega

Montclair

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

5th 10 Montclair Tourney (171)

2nd 10 West Covina Invite (160)

7th 09 Fresno Bash (160)

5th 09 Montclair Tourney (160)

 

 

 

Fabian Gonzalez (Orange Cove-CS-12)

Eric Marquez (McFarland-CS-12): 6th 10 Jim Root Classic (160)

Justin Veditz (Royal-SS-11): 4th 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (163)

Mason Kumashiro (Los Alamitos-SS-10): 3rd 10 CA Cadetr Greco (160)

Severene Heredia (Poway-SDS-12): 7th 09 El Dorado Invite (160)