RETURNING 152 pounds

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

James Wilson

McNair

(San Joaquin)

11

2nd SJS

4th CA

2nd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (163)

1st ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (152)

7th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

3rd ’10 Tim Brown (152)

1st ’10 Mat Classic (152)

4th ’10 Five Counties (152)

5th ’09 Sierra Nevada (152)

1st ’09 McNair Invite (160)

6th ’09 NHSCA Freshman (140)

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

3rd ’09 Big Valley Classic (140)

4-2 ’08 Sierra Nevada (140)

2nd ’09 Mat Classic (145)

 

5-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (160)

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (160)

6-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

6th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

Member, National Cadet Duals (145)

4-4 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

7th ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

5-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (145)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (145)

Trent Noon

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

12

3rd SJS

7th CA

1st ’09 James Riddle (152)

5th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

5th ’09 Tim Brown (145)

4th ’08 Fresno Bash (145)

1st ’08 James Riddle (152)

’09: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (145)

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (171)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

6th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

4th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 171)

Dillon Reid

Red Bluff

(Northern)

12

2nd NS

8th CA

3rd ’10 NorCal Classic (152)

2nd ’10 Tim Brown (145)

2nd ’09 Fresno Bash (152)

2nd ‘09 Doc Petersen (152)

2nd ’08 Fresno Bash (145)

2nd ‘08 Doc Petersen (152)

4th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

5th ’08 NorCal Classic (135)

4th ’07 Fresno Bash (145)

2nd ’07 Doc Petersen (140)

’09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (140)

’08: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (130)

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (160)

1-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (160)

3rd ’10 Northwest Junior Freestyle (152)

3rd ’10 Northwest Junior Greco (152)

6-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (152)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

3-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

3-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

3rd ’08 NW Regional Cadet Greco (140)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Greco (140)

5th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Adam Fierro

Bakersfield

(Central)

12

2nd CS

3-2 Top 12 CA

4th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st ’10 Kern County Invite (160)

4th ’09 NHSCA Sophomore (145)

3-2 Top 12 ’09 Five Counties (145)

4th ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (145)

3rd ’08 Edison Beach Bash (160)

5th ’08 Temecula Valley Invite (145)

2nd ’07 Coyote Classic (145)

’09: 2nd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (145)

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (160)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

2nd ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

3rd ’08 NW Regional Cadet FS (145)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

4th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

 

Matt Negrete

Buchanan

(Central)

12

3rd CS

3-2 Top 12 CA

3rd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (163)

4th’10 Doc Buchanan (160)

5th ’10 Temecula Valley (152)

2nd ’10 Kern County Invite (160)

3rd ’09 Sierra Nevada (160)

1st ’09 Zinkin Classic (160)

7th ’09 Tim Brown (140)

6th ’09 Five Counties (140)

3rd ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

3rd ’08 Zinkin Classic (145)

’09: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (140)

 

Juan Alvarado

Bloomington

(Southern)

12

3rd SS

2-2 CA

4th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (163)

6th ’10 Temecula Valley (152)

2nd ’09 Los Osos (160)

 

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (160)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

7th ’09 CA Junior Greco (160)

Cody Linton

Winters

(Northern)

12

1st NS

2-2 CA

1st ’10 Lou Encalada (152)

3-2 ’09 Sierra Nevada (152)

5th ‘08 Doc Petersen (145)

1st ’08 Marty Manges (140)

 

 

Ryan McWatters

Sultana

(Southern)

12

4th SS

2-2 CA

7th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (163)

3-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (160)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (152)

6th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (160)

3rd ’09 El Cajon Invite (160)

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

7th ’09 Riverside County (135)

7th ’07 Brute Invitational (125)

 

3-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

3-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

Brodie

Chenowith

Ramona

(San Diego)

12

1st SDS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 San Clemente Rotary (152)

1st ’10 Mission Hills Tourney (152)

3rd ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (152)

4th ’09 El Dorado Invite (152)

4th ’09 San Clemente Rotary (145)

2nd ’09 San Pasqual Tourney (145)

 

 

Blake

Thompson

Clovis

(Central)

12

4th CS

0-2 CA

5th’10 Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd ’10 Mission San Jose (152)

8th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st ’09 Western Invite (152)

1st ’09 The Grizz at Central (160)

8th ’09 Tim Brown (160)

5th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

7th ’08 Western Invite (130)

 

 

Justin Irribarren

Santa Fe

(Southern)

12

–

1st ’10 Santa Fe Scuffle (152)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (152)

1st ’09 Estancia Invite (152)

4th ’09 North Torrance TOC (160)

7th ’09 Cerritos TOC (145)

4th ’08 Zinkin Classic (152)

1st ’08 Carter Invite (152)

3rd ’08 Edison Beach Bash (152)

7th ’08 Shark Tank (140)

7th ’07 Edison Beach Bash (145)

4th ’07 Gold Coast Classic (140)

’09: ’09: 6th SS, 0-2 CA (152)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (160)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

7-1 ’09 CA Association Duals (160)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (160)
2nd ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (160)

1st ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (160)

1-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

6th ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (152)

Steve Brazet

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

12

4th SJS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Puma Classic (152)

 

7th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (160)

1-1 Freestyle, 3-3 Greco

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (160)

2-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (152)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (152)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (152)

4th ’08 CA Cadet Greco (152)

Josue Terrones

WA Union

(Central)

10

7th CS

1-2

8th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (152)

3rd ’09 Western Invite (152)

 

 

Jesse Romero

El Dorado

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

 

 

 

Bret Schumann

Orland

(Northern)

12

4th NS

6th ’10 NorCal Classic (152)

3rd ’10 Tim Brown (145)

3rd ’10 Corning Invite (152)

5th ’09 Zinkin Classic (152)

1st ‘09 Doc Petersen (152)

2nd ’09 NorCal Classic (145)

8th ’08 NHSCA Freshman (152)

2nd ‘08 Doc Petersen (145)

2nd ’07 Doc Petersen (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 ’07 Reno TOC (135)

’09: 3rd NS, 1-2 CA (145)

 

Lawrence

Thornton

Oxnard

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

6th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (152)

1st ’10 Santa Ynez Invite (152)

7th ’09 Cerritos TOC (152)

1st ’09 Irvine Andrew Pena (160)

3rd ’09 Cucamonga Classic (152)

3rd ’08 Gold Coast Classic (160)

 

7-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

4th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

 

Sam Hopkins

St. Francis

(Central Coast)

11

6th CCS

3rd ’10 Overfelt Classic (152)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (152)

4th ’10 Bianchini Memorial (152)

7th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (152)

4th ’09 Overfelt Classic (125)

3-2 ’09 Doc Buchanan (130)

5th ’08 Lou Bronzan (130)

5th ’08 Curt Mettler Invite (130)

2nd ’08 Newark Rotary (135)

 

6-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (140)

Tanner Sherrow

Bret Harte

(San Joaquin)

11

8th SJS

3rd ’09 James Riddle (152)

6th ’09 Western Invite (152)

2nd ’08 Western Invite (140)

 

 

Daniel Luty

American

(North Coast)

12

6th NCS

6th ’10 Mission San Jose (152)

2nd ’10 Albany Invite (152)

6th ’09 Mission San Jose (145)

2nd ’09 Albany Invite (145)

5th ’09 Windsor King of the Mat (145)

 

 

Aaron Osmer

Buhach Colony

(San Joaquin)

11

1-2 SJS

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

8th ’10 Mid Cals (152)

3rd ’10 Lloyd C. Engel (152)

5th ’09 Western Invite (152)

 

 

Henry Donahue

Poway

(San Diego)

11

3-2 Top 8 SDS

3rd ’10 Monte Vista Tourney (152)

3rd ’10 Raul Huerta (152)

3-2 ’09 Reno TOC (152)

5th ’09 El Dorado Invite (152)

5-1 ’09 Southwest Showdown (152)

4th ’08 Mann Classic (152)

 

 

Sergio Salinas

Coachella Valley

(Southern)

12

2-3 Qtrs. SS

6th ’10 Riverside County (152)

5th ’09 MLK King of the Mat (160)

 

 

Tyler Thomas

Pioneer

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

5th ’10 Big Valley Classic (152)

7th ’09 Big Valley Classic (135)

2nd ’08 Marty Manges (135)

 

 

Roman Flores

Hilltop

(San Diego)

12

3-2 Top 8 SDS

8th ’09 El Cajon Invite (152)

’09: 5th SDS (145)

 

David Call

Bella Vista

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 SJS

5th ’10 Albany Invite (152)

3-2 ’10 Top 12 Five Counties (152)

5th ’10 NorCal Classic (152)

 

 

Chris Berg

Ukiah

(North Coast)

10

1-2 NCS

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

4th ’10 Dawn2Dusk (152)

 

 

Jacob Fulce

Bakersfield

Christian

(Central)

12

–

2nd ’09 Coyote Classic (160)

 

 

Ruben Jazo

 

 

 

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152a)

 

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (152)

3-3 Freestyle, 3-3 Greco

Jacob Pedraza

Hanford West

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’10 Central Valley Invite (152)

 

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (160)

0-5 Freestyle

5-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (171)

3rd ’09 Cadet Greco (171)

Caleb Alvarado

Exeter

(Central)

11

–

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (152A)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (160)

0-11 Freestyle, 2-4 Greco

8th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (160)

6th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

Jamie Howard

Central Valley

(Northern)

12

2-2 NS

 

’09: 5th NS (145)

 

               

Magnus Beck (Central-CS-11): 1st ’10 Golden State Invite (152)

Josh Aispuro (Wasco-CS-12)

Dustin Miller (Marina-SS-12): 5th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (152)

Nick Jazo (Vista Murrieta-SS-11): 6th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (152)