RETURNING 145 pounds

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Coleman

Hammond

Bakersfield

(Central)

10

1st CS

4th CA

1st ’10 NHSCA Freshman (145)

5th ’10 Five Counties (145)

2nd ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (145)

3rd ’09 Zinkin Classic (152)

1st ’09 Newbury Park (152)

 

2nd ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (145)

4-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

Victor Pereira

Newark

Memorial

(North Coast)

11

1st NCS

5th CA

1st ’10 Mission San Jose (145)

1st ’10 Mid Cals (145)

1st ’10 Big Valley Classic (145)

1st ’09 Lou Bronzan (145)

1st ’09 Newark Ironman (152)

1st ’09 Albany Invite (135)

1st ’09 Mission San Jose (135)

3rd ’09 Big Valley Classic (130)

1st ’08 Albany Invite (135)

1st ’08 Coast Classic (135)

1st ’08 Newark Ironman (135)

’09: 5th NCS (135)

7th ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (152)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (152)

3-4 Greco

5-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

6th ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

1st ’10 Northwest Cadet FS (152)

Matthew Hickman

 

Camarillo

(Southern)

12

1st SS

6th CA

1st ’10 Chaminade BIV (145)

4th ’10 Five Counties (145)

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (152)

1st ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

1st ’09 ’09 Chaminade BIV (145)

1st ’08 Las Vegas Holiday (145)

1st ’08 Gold Coast Classic (145)

4th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

3rd ’08 Montclair Tournament (140)

2nd ’07 Gold Coast Classic (140)

1st ’07 Camarillo 10-Way (140)

’09: 2nd SS, 3-2 T12 CA (140)

2nd ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (152)

4-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (152)

10-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (152)

1st ’10 FILA Junior Freestyle (74kg)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

8-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (152)

1st ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (70kg)

3rd ’09 CA Junior FILA Greco (70kg)

2-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

7th ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (145)

7th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

Shervin Iraniha

Monte Vista

(San Diego)

12

1st SDS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st ’10 South Bay Invite (145)

3-2 Qtrs. ’10 Five Counties (145); I-D

1st ’10 Temecula Valley (145)

2nd ‘10 Monte Vista Tourney (145)

1st ’09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (145)

2-2 ’09 Five Counties (135)

2nd ’09 Monte Vista Tourney (140)

5th ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (135)

2nd ’08 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (145)

4th ’08 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

2nd ’08 Mann Classic (135)

2nd ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

2nd ’08 Helix Tourney (130)

’09: 2nd SDS, 4th CA (135)

’08 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (130)

7-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (145)

Scotty Bacon

Santiago-Corona

(Southern)

12

–

3rd ’10 Super 32 (171)

1st ’10 WA State (1B-Division 145)

1st ’09 Tri-State (145)

3rd ’09 NHSCA Nationals (Junior 145)

1st ’09 WA State (1B-Division)

1st ’08 Tri-State (135)

 

Formerly of Republic HS (WA)

Cody Smith

Santiago

(Southern)

12

6th SS

3-2 CA

3-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (145)

4th ’10 Raul Huerta (140)

1st ’10 Riverside County (140)

3-2 Qtrs. Top 12 ’09 Sierra Nevada (140)

1st ‘09 Mann Classic (140)

2nd ’09 Shark Tank (145)

1st ’09 MLK King of the Mat (145)

3-2 Top 12 ’09 Sierra Nevada (140)

8th ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (125)

3rd ’09 Riverside County (125)

8th ’08 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st ’08 Estancia Invite (103)

5th ’07 John Glen Tourney (103)

 

 

Brandon

Sotomayor

Centennial

(Central)

12

3rd CS

1-2 CA

3rd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (155)

3rd ’10 CIT Morro Bay (145)

6th’10 Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd ’10 Kern County Invite (152)

1st ’09 Newbury Park (160)

3-2 ’09 NHSCA Sophomore (145)

2nd ’09 ’09 Chaminade BIV (145)

5th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (140)

3rd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

2nd ’08 Gold Coast Classic (152)

2nd ’08 West Coast Classic (152)

1st ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

5th ’07 AMAT Classic (145)

1st LAS, 2-2 ’09 CA (140)

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (171)

5th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

4th ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (152)

2nd ’09 CA Junior Greco (152)

2-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (140)

3rd ’08 NW Regional Cadet FS (140)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (140)

7th ’08 CA Junior Greco (140)

8th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Dylin Rodriguez

Sanger

(Central)

12

6th CS

3-2 CA

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (163)

5th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (145)

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (145)

1st ’09 Chukchansi (152)

6th ’09 ’09 Reno TOC (145)

7th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (119)

4th ’08 Western Invite (119)

 

 

Josh Dye

Central Vly.

(Northern)

12

2nd NS

2-2 CA

3rd ’10 NorCal Classic (145)

1st ’10 Corning Invite (145)

 

7th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Elijah Jackson

Atascadero

(Southern)

12

5th SS

2-2 CA

5th ’10 Five Counties (145)

2nd ’10 CIT Morro Bay (145)

3rd ’09 CIT Morro Bay (135)

4th ’08 Mann Classic (140)

3rd ’08 San Clemente Rotary (125)

1st ’07 Pete Duca Invite (125)

’09: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (135)

3-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

Andrew Gonzalez

Oxnard

(Southern)

12

7th SS

3-2 CA

4th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (145)

1st ’10 Santa Ynez Invite (145)

3rd ’09 North Torrance TOC (152)

1st ’09 Irvine Andrew Pena (152)

8th ’09 Cerritos TOC (140)

2nd ’09 Cucamonga Classic (140)

 

7-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (145)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (152)

0-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (140)

0-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (140)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

Michael Martinez

Wasco

(Central)

11

4th CS

1-2 CA

4th ’10 Kern County Invite (152)

1st ’09 Coyote Classic (171)

4th ’09 Kern County Invite (140)

’09: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (140)

 

Rico Aguilar

Selma

(Central)

12

7th CS

2-2 CA

3rd ’10 Mid Cals (145)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (145)

6th ’09 North Torrance TOC (145)

4th ’09 Zinkin Classic (145)

4th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

2nd ’08 Newbury Park (145)

 

0-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (145)

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

(Central Coast)

12

2nd CCS

0-2 CA

3rd ’10 Mid Cals (152)

2nd ’10 Overfelt Classic (152)

2nd ’10 Bianchini Memorial (152)

3rd ’09 Coast Classic (152)

3rd ’09 Golden Gate Invite (152)

2nd ’09 Peninsula Invite (152)

6th ’08 Frosh/So Folkstyle State (135)

3rd ’08 Cupertino Memorial (130)

2nd ’08 Rosemont Invite (130)

5th ’07 Peninsula Invite (130)

 

7-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (152)

7th ’10 CA Junior Greco (152)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (145)

4-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (145)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (145)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (140)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

 

Dallas Poston

Foothill

(Northern)

11

3rd NS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

1st ’10 North Coast Classic (145)

3rd ’09 Fresno Bash (145)

3-2 ’09 Reno TOC (145)

3rd ’09 Doc Peterson (152)

6th ’09 NorCal Classic (145)

 

 

Foster Fretland

Del Oro

(San Joaquin)

12

7th SJS

0-2 CA

8th ’10 NorCal Classic (145)

2nd ’09 Zender Duals (152)

3rd ’09 Mark Fuller Invite (140)

 

0-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

Gian-pier Yanez

Servite

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

8th ’10 Five Counties (145)

4th ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (145)

2nd ’10 Peoria Invite-AZ (145)

4th ’09 Mann Classic (145)

4th ’09 Westminster Classic (145)

1st ’09 La Quinta (145)

6th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

1st ’09 Blackhawk Invite (140)

 

3-5 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

6th ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

1-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

Josh Zinkin

Clovis West

(Central)

12

–

4-2 Top 12 ’09 NHSCA Sophomore (152)

8th ’09 Five Counties (140)

3rd ’08 Zinkin Classic (140)

6th ’08 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

6th CS, 2-2 CA (125) in ‘08

1st ’08 Cadet Freestyle (140)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (140)

Matthew Tsarnas

Healdsburg

(North Coast)

11

6th NCS

8th ’10 Tim Brown (145)

4-2 Top 12 ’10 Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd ’10 Puma Classic (145)

6th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

1st ’09 Windor King of the Mat (125)

 

 

Calvin Meister

Corning

(Northern)

12

4th NS

2nd ’10 Corning Invite (145)

5th ’09 Doc Peterson (160)

 

 

Curtis Siegfried

De la Salle

(North Coast)

12

5th NCS

1st ’09 Curt Mettler (152)

’09: 8th NCS (135)

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (160)

2nd ’10 Northwest Junior Greco (152)

4th ’10 CA Junior Greco (171)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (140)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Greco (130)

Adrian Salas

Clovis

(Central)

10

–

2nd ’10 Mission San Jose (145)

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (152)

4th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (145)

3rd ’09 The Grizz at Central (152)

 

 

Colby Thompson

Clovis

(Central)

11

–

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

6th ’10 Mission San Jose (145); I-D

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (145)

5th ’09 Western Invite (145)

 

 

Jared Dupras

Clovis West

(Central)

12

–

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

 

 

Maudin Latifi

Poway

(San Diego)

12

–

3rd ’09 El Cajon Invite (145)

3rd ’09 El Dorado Invite (145)

6th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

 

8th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

Deandre Daise

Lemoore

(Central)

11

–

3rd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (152)

 

 

6th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (145)

Jonathan Gonzales

Santa Teresa

(Central Coast)

12

4th CCS

0-2 CA

7th ’10 Mid Cals (145)

1st ’10 Jim Root Classic (145)

5th ’09 Golden Gate Invite (152)

 

 

Scott Votino

Elk Grove

(San Joaquin)

10

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (152B)

 

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 145)

Orion Cosce

Hoopa

(North Coast)

11

2-2 NCS

5th ’10 Mission San Jose (145)

3rd ’10 North Coast Classic (152)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (160)

1-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (160)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (160)

Hunter Wallace

Foothill

(Northern)

11

–

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145B)

2-2 ’10 NorCal Classic (160)

3rd ’10 North Coast Classic (140)

 

2nd ’10 CA Junior Greco (145)

4-2 ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (135)

4th ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (135)

Carlos Lazo

Crespi

Carmelite

(Southern)

11

–

3rd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (148)

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145a)

4th ’10 ASICS Challenge (135)

1st ’09 Gold Coast Classic (135)

3rd ’09 Newbury Park (145)

3rd ’08 Gold Coast Classic (125)

 

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Brad Ojala

West Covina

(Southern)

10

2-2 SS

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

1st ’10 Nogales Super Champs (145)

6th ’10 West Covina Invite (145)

7th ’09 Carter Invitational (152)

 

 

Marcell Blow

Lompoc

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

7th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (145)

1st ’09 Newbury Park (145)

4th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (125)

 

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (145)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Wyond Mills

Laguna Hills

(Southern)

10

1-2 SS

4th ’10 Nogales Super Champs (145)

6th ’09 Mann Classic (145)

2nd ’09 Carter Invite (152)

 

 

Dustin Harris

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

11

0-2 SJS

3rd ’08 Fresno Bash (140)

3rd’ 08 James Riddle (140)

 

 

7th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)

6th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

Blake Scroggins

Sutter Union

(Northern)

12

2-2 NS

4th ’10 Ukiah Invite (152)

4th ’09 Puma Classic (145)

7th ’09 Puma Classic (140)

4th ’08 CA Greco State (135)

2nd ’08 Fort Bragg Classic (145)

 

’09: 4th NS (145)

 

David Jepsen

Central

(Central)

10

–

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

1st ’10 Golden State Invite (145)

8th ’10 Mid Cals (145)

4th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (145)

 

 

Ryan Milkovits

Rancho Bernardo

(San Diego)

11

3-2 Top 8 SDS

 

 

 

Fala Salem

So. San Francisco

(Central Coast)

12

4-2 Top 8 CCS

2nd ’10 Jim Root Classic (145)

6th ’10 Mat Classic (145)

4-2 ’09 Fresno Bash (152)

5th ’09 Coast Classic (152)

5th ’09 Peninsula Invite (160)

 

 

Trever De’Vestern

Little Rock

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

7th ’09 Mann Classic (145)

1st ’09 Eagle Invitational (145)

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

 

 

 

Jese Whalen-Orona

Carlsbad

(San Diego)

11

2-2 SDS

1st ’09 Carlsbad Invite (145)

 

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (171)

Miguel Ruiz

Madera

(Central)

10

–

 

 

1-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (152)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (145)

 

Lucas Price (Grace Davis-SJS-12): 2nd ’09 Western Invite (145)

Esaul Pedraza (Hanford West-CS-11): 5th ’09 Fresno Bash (140)

Bryant Heagney (Poway-SDS-12): 6th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (171)