RETURNING 135 POUNDS

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

David Ferry

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

 

 

Formerly of

Central Catholic

12

1st SJS

1st CA

4th ’10 Five Counties (135)

1st ’10 Big Valley Classic (140)

1st ’09 Sierra Nevada (140)

1st ’09 Western Invite (145)

1st ’09 James Riddle (145)

2nd ’09 Tim Brown (125)

3-2 Top 12 ’09 Five Counties (125); I-D

1st ’09 Big Valley Classic (125)

1st ’08 Western Invite (125)

3rd ’08 Sierra Nevada (125)

1st ’08 Rumble in the Jungle (112)

7th ’08 Big Valley Classic (112)

’09: 5th SJS, 8th CA (125)

’08: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (112)

6th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 140)

Joey Davis

Santa Fe

(Southern)

11

1st SS

2nd CA

2nd ’10 Five Counties (135)

3rd ’09 Reno TOC (135)

2nd ’09 North Torrance TOC (135)

1st ’09 Edison Beach Bash (135)

1st ’09 Westminster Classic (140)

3rd ’09 NHSCA Freshman (125)

3rd ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (125)

3rd ’09 Estancia Invite (125)fm

2nd ’09 Cerritos TOC (125)

4th ’08 Zinkin Classic (125)

4th ’08 Carter Invite (125)

’09: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (125)

0-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (160)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

4-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (135)

5-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (130)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 145)

2nd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 108)

Nick Cano

St. Francis

(Central Coast)

12

2nd CCS

3rd CA

4th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (143)

2nd ’10 Overfelt Classic (135)

5th ‘10 Five Counties (135)

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (135)

1st ’10 Fresno Bash (135)

1st ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

1st ’09 Newark Rotary (135)

4th ’09 NHSCA Sophomore (130)

2nd ’09 Mid Cals (135)

1st ’09 Cupertino Memorial (135)

8th ’09 Five Counties (135)

2nd ’09 Doc Buchanan (135)

1st ’08 Newark Rotaroy (140)

2nd ’08 Lou Bronzan (135)

4th ’08 Mid Cals (119)

3-2 ’08 Five Counties (119)

6th ’08 Doc Buchanan (125)

2nd ’07 Curt Mettler Invite (125)

3rd ’07 Newark Ironman (125)

’09: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

(Central Coast)

11

1st CCS

6th CA; I-D

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (143)

1st ’10 Mid Cals (135)

1st ’10 Overfelt Classic (135)

1st ’09 NHSCA Freshman (135)

2nd ’09 Mid Cals (125)

5th ’09 Five Counties (125)

1st ’08 Curt Mettler (125)

1st ’08 Newark Rotary (125)

 

4-2 ’09 Super 32 Challenge (135)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (135)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

1st ’08 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15125)
1st ’08 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)
1st ’07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 101)

Adam

Hendrickson

Healdsburg

(North Coast)

11

1st NCS

7th CA

6th ’10 Tim Brown (135)

6th’10 Doc Buchanan (135)

3rd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

3rd ’09 Windsor King of the Mat (119)

 

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (140)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (145)

3-2 Freestyle, 5-1 Greco

7-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (145)

7th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (145)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (140)

5-2 Freestyle, 2-5 Greco

6th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

6th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 135)

Andrew Perez

Pitman

(San Joaquin)

12

2nd SJS

8th CA

2nd ’10 Mid Cals (135)

4th ’10 Big Valley Classic (140)

2nd ’09 Fresno Bash (140)

1st ’09 Western Invite (140)

3rd ’09 Tim Brown (112)

1st ’08 Western Invite (112)

6th ’08 Five Counties (103)

3rd ’08 Sierra Nevada (112)

2nd ’08 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

2nd ’08 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd ’07 Sierra Nevada (103)

5th ’07 Western Invite (103)

4th ’07 El Dorado Invite (103)

’08: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

 

Michael

Gonzalez

Sultana

(Southern)

12

2nd SS

2-2 CA

5th ’10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (143)

4-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (135)

3rd ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (140)

1st ’10 Dick Comly (140)

3rd ’09 Westminster Classic (140)

3rd ’09 El Cajon Invite (135)

4th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

3rd ’09 Dick Comly (125)

 

5th ’09 CA Junior Greco (140)

Christian 

Wathen

Orland

(Northern)

11

3rd NS

2-2 Qtrs. CA

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

5th ’10 NorCal Classic (140)

1st ’10 Corning Invite (135)

4th ’10 Tim Brown (135)

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

3rd ‘08 Doc Petersen (130)

5th ’08 Western Invite (125)

’09: 5th NS (130)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (145)

2-2 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

2-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (145)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (145)

 

Sean Tow

Union Mine

(San Joaquin)

10

7th SJS

2-2 CA

6th ’10 Big Valley Classic (135)

 

 

Maxx Ramirez

Bakersfield

(Central)

11

3rd CS

1-2 CA

4th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (135)

5th ’10 Doc Buchanan (135)

4th ’09 Zinkin Classic (135)

2nd ’09 Newbury Park (135)

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)
3-2 ’09 Five Counties (130)

4th ’08 Newark Ironman (135)

 

 

Sawyer Smith

Brawley

(San Diego)

12

2nd SDS

2-2 CA

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (148)

2-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (140)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (135)

1st ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (135)

5th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (135)

1st ’09 Green Valley Duals (135)

1st ’09 Robert Jenkins Mem. (125)

3rd ’09 Holtville Tourney (119)

2nd ’09 San Bernardino County (119)

3rd ’08 Mira Mesa Invite (112)

1st ’07 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (112)

5th ’07 Jim Londos Memorial (112)

 

6th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Raul Uc

Arroyo Grande

(Southern)

12

9th SS

1-2 CA

3rd ’10 West Covina Invite (140)

1st ’09 Long Beach Poly (OW, 140)

1st ’09 Pete Duca Invite (145)

7th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (140)

6th ’07 Pete Duca Invite (140)

 

8th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

Adrian Gomez

Corcoran

(Central)

11

5th CS

1-2 CA

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (140)

 

 

DJ Quiroz

Dos Palos

(Central)

12

7th CS

0-2 CA

8th ’10 Mid Cals (135)

8th ’09 Zinkin Classic (135)

8th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

4th ’09 Redwood Invite (135)

2nd ’09 Dinuba Invite (135)

3rd ’08 Central Invite (135)

4th ’08 Dos Palos (140)

 

 

Erick Zumwalt

Edison

(Southern)

12

6th SS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (135)

4th ’09 La Quinta (135)

4th ’09 Blackhawk Invite (135)

4-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (135)

 

 

Chino Williams

Lemoore

(Central)

 

Formerly of

Tulare Union

(Central)

12

6th CS

Default CA

4th ’09 Fresno Bash (135)

6th ’08 Fresno Bash (135)

 

 

Kimo Napohaku

Lakewood

(Southern)

12

7th SS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Corona Centennial (135)

4-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (135)

3rd ’09 El Dorado Invite (135)

2nd ’09 Nogales Super Champs (125)

1st ’08 Steve Enriquez (125)

2nd ’08 El Dorado (125)

7th ’08 Shark Tank (119)

1st ’08 John Glen Tourney (125)

1st ’08 Camarillo 10-Way

 

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (140)

5-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (145)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Greco (140)

4-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

Isaiah Morfin

Selma

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (160)

3rd ’10 Mid Cals (135)

4th ’10 Doc Buchanan (140)

4th ’09 North Torrance TOC (140)

5th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

5th ’08 Newbury Park (140)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (152)

4-1 Freestyle, 1-1 Greco

’10 CA Association Duals (152); 1-3

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (140)

Pang Lee

Chico

(Northern)

11

5th NS

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

8th ’10 NorCal Classic (135)

5th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

 

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (140)

0-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (140)

2nd ’10 Northwest Cadet FS (140)

2nd ’10 Northwest Cadet Greco (140)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

3-2 ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (130)

1-2 ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (130)

Cesar Arvizu

Carlsbad

(San Diego)

11

4th SDS

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (130)

6th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

1st ’10 Helix Tourney (130)

3-2 ’09 Reno TOC (130)

2nd ’09 Carlsbad Invite (135)

3rd ’09 Robert Jenkins Mem. (112)

4th ’09 Holtville Tourney (119)

 

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (135)

Zach Fishman

San Clemente

(Southern)

12

–

3rd ’10 San Clemente Rotary (130)

1st ’09 Ed Spring (130)

3rd ’09 North Torrance TOC (130)

2nd ’09 Westminster Classic (135)

3rd ’09 San Clemente Rotary (112)

7th ’09 Estancia Invite (119)

4th ’08 Ed Spring (119)

4th ’08 Cucamonga Classic (112)

5th ’07 Mann Classic (112)

 

1-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (145)

4-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (145)

4th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

5th ’10 CA Junior Greco (152)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (140)

 

Jarad Watts

La Quinta

(Southern)

11

–

4th ’09 El Dorado Invite (135)

8th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (135)

1st ’09 La Quinta (135)

6th ’09 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

1st ’09 Blackhawk Invite (130)

4th ’08 Las Vegas Holiday (130)

3rd ’08 Aztec Duals-AZ (130)

’09: 7th SS, 0-2 CA (130)

 

Seth Whisner

Rim of the World

(Southern)

11

10th SS

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

5th ’10 Raul Huerta (140)

1st ’10 Beresford Invite (140)

2nd ’09 Colton X-Mas Classic (140)

2nd ’09 Los Osos (145)

3rd ’09 Beresford Invite (145)

 

 

Jake Butler

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

11

1-2 SJS

1st ’09 James Riddle (140)

3-2 ’09 Five Counties (103)

’09: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (103)

 

Josh Wydler

Foothill

(Northern)

12

4th NS

2nd ’10 NorCal Classic (135)

5th ’09 Fresno Bash (135)

5th ‘08 Doc Petersen (140)

 

 

Jacob Leon

Alta Loma

(Southern)

11

2-2 SS

2nd ’10 Raul Huerta (135)

4th ’10 Nogales Super Champs (140)

5th ’10 Santa Fe Scuffle (135)

2nd ’09 Carter Invitational (140)

5th ’09 Nogales Super Champs (130)

2nd ’08 Black Watch Upland (125)

 

 

Daniel Garcia

Willows

(Northern)

12

–

8th ’09 Fresno Bash (140)

2nd ’09 Corning Invite (130)

’09: 4th ’09 NS (130)

 

Mason Esqueda

Central

(Central)

11

–

8th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (143)

3rd ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

 

 

Kyle Randall

Redlands Valley

East

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

7th ’09 El Cajon Invite (135)

5th ’09 Mann Classic (135)

3rd ’09 MLK King of the Mat (140)

5th ’09 San Bernardino County (125)

 

 

Nolen Kajiwara

James Logan

(North Coast)

12

2-2 Qtrs. NCS

7th ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (135)

6th ’10 Mission San Jose (135)

6th ’09 Western Invite (140)

2nd ’09 Bay Area Invite (145)

 

5th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Garun

Arustamov

Cupertino

(Central Coast)

12

3-2 Top 8 CCS

3rd ’10 Overfelt Classic (135)

5th ’10 Mid Cals (135)

4th ’10 Bianchini Memorial (140)

5th ’09 Coast Classic (140)

2nd ’09 Golden Gate Invite (140)

 

 

Abel Robles

San Leandro

(North Coast)

11

3-2 NCS

2nd ’10 Rumble in the Jungle (135)

7th ’10 Big Valley Classic (135)

8th ’09 Lou Bronzan (140)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (145)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Monte Renteria

Dinuba

(Central)

12

–

3-2 ’10 Mid Cals (135)

2nd ’10 Lemoore Invite (135)

4th ’09 Coyote Classic (135)

2nd ’09 Dos Palos (140)

6th ’09 Dinuba Invite (140)

 

 

Rene Sandoval

Los Alamitos

(Southern)

11

–

 

 

1-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (135)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (135)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

5th ’09 Cadet Greco (125)

8th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

Adam Pain

Rodriguez

(San Joaquin)

11

3-2 Top 12 SJS

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (140)

3-4 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

0-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (130)

7th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

 

Arian Lucateo (Mt. Whitney-CS-12)