RETURNING 130 POUNDS

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

10 MASTERS

10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Nick Pena

Selma

(Central)

12

1st CS

1st CA

3rd 10 Five Counties (130)

1st 10 Doc Buchanan (OW, 135)

1st 09 North Torrance TOC (135)

4th 09 Walsh Ironman (135)

5th 09 Super 32 (130)

6th 09 Five Counties (125)

3rd 08 El Cajon Invite (125)

4th 08 Reno TOC (125)

1st 08 Newbury Park (130)

6th 08 Super 32 (125)

2-2 08 Five Counties (125); I-D

4th 08 Doc Buchanan (125)

7th 07 Reno TOC (125)

1st 07 Clovis West Shoot-Out (125)

09: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (125)

08: 3rd CS, 6th CA (125)

3-2 10 CA Association Duals (140)

2nd 07 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (u15 108)

Shane Tate

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

12

1st SJS

3rd CA

2nd 10 Tim Brown (130)

4th 10 Five Counties (130)

1st 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

3rd 09 Fresno Bash (130)

1st 09 James Riddle (135)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

4th 09 Tim Brown (125)

2nd 08 Fresno Bash (125)

4th 08 Five Counties (112)

7th 08 Doc Buchanan (112)

6th 07 Fresno Bash (112)

09: 1st SJS, 5th CA (125)

08: 2nd SJS, 3-2 T12 CA (112)

 

Shane Yacuta

Porterville

(Central)

12

5th CS

4th CA

7th 10 Five Counties (130)

2nd 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

1st 09 Fresno Bash (130)

1st 09 El Dorado Invite (130)

5th 08 Five Counties (103)

3rd 08 Doc Buchanan (103)

2nd 07 Coyote Classic (103)

1st 07 El Dorado Invite (103)

09: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (130)

3-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (130)

1st 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Natrelle

Demison

Bakersfield

(Central)

11

7th CS

5th CA

5th 10 Five Counties (130)

1st 10 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

3rd 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

1st 09 Zinkin Classic (130)

1st 09 Newbury Park (OW, 135)

1st 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

3-2 09 Five Counties (119)

4th 09 Temecula Valley Invite (112)

3rd 08 Edison Beach Bash (112)

1st 08 Newark Ironman (119)

09: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (112)

5th 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (130)

1st 10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (119)

7-1 Freestyle, 5-0 Greco

7th 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle 119

2nd 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (119)

1st 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 125)

1st 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 115)

3rd 08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 101)

Damien

Arredondo

Buchanan

(Central)

12

2nd CS

6th CA

1st 10 Puma Classic (135)

2nd 10 Temecula Valley Invite (130)

6th 10 Doc Buchanan (140); I-D

3rd 09 Sierra Nevada (145)

4th 09 Zinkin Classic (140)

1st 09 CIT Morro Bay (130)

3rd 08 CIT Morro Bay (112)

09: 4th CS, 4th CA (125)

4th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

2nd 08 CA Cadet Greco (125)

1st 08 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

3rd 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 125)

5th 08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 115)

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

(Central Coast)

11

1st CCS

3-2 CA

6th 10 Five Counties (130); I-D

6th 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

6th 09 NHSCA Freshman (125)

4th 09 Mid Cals (119)

3-2 09 Five Counties (119)

4-2 09 Doc Buchanan (119)

2nd 09 Cupertino Memorial (125)

2nd 08 Lou Bronzan (125)

2nd 08 Newark Rotary (130)

09: 1st CCS (119)

7-2 10 CA Association Duals (130)

4th 07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 108)

Spaso Ilich

Ramona

(San Diego)

12

2nd SDS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st 10 South Bay Invite (130)

1st 10 San Clemente (OW, 130)

1st 10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (130)

1st 10 Mission Hills Tourney (130)

6th 09 El Dorado Invite (135); I-D

4th 09 San Clemente Rotary (119)

2nd 09 San Pasqual Tourney (119)

 

 

Alex Abono

De La Salle

(North Coast)

11

2nd NCS

3-2 Top 12 CA

3rd 10 Mission San Jose (130)

1st 10 Lou Encalada (135)

1st 10 Albany Invite (135)

4-2 Top 12 09 Reno TOC (130)

7th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

2-2 09 Five Counties (125)

3rd 09 Albany Invite (125)

09: 6th NCS (125)

6th 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (140)

2-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (140)

3rd 10 Northwest Cadet FS (140)

1st 10 Northwest Cadet Greco (140)

2-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

2-2 09 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

4-0 09 CA Association Duals (125)

0-2 09 Western Jr. Regional FS (125)

2-2 09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (125)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional FS (125)

1st 09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (125)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (125)

Chris Calcagno

Clovis North

(Central)

12

6th CS

2-2 CA; I-D

2nd 10 Five Counties (130)

2nd 10 CIT Morro Bay (130)

4th 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

3rd 09 El Dorado Invite (130)

5th 09 CIT Morro Bay (125)

4th 08 Sierra Nevada (125)

3rd 08 El Dorado (125)

5th 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

2nd 07 Mann Classic (119)

09: 5th CS, 3-2 T12 CA (125)

4-2 09 CA Association Duals (125)

6th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

6th 08 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

Willie Fox

Gilroy

(Central Coast)

11

2nd CCS

3-2 CA

3rd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (138)

1st 10 NHSCA Sophomore (125)

1st 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

1st 10 Overfelt Classic (130)

1st 10 Mid Cals (130)

2-2 10 Five Counties (130)

5th 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

5th 09 Reno TOC (130)

2nd 09 NHSCA Freshman (112)

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

3rd 09 Mission San Jose (119)

2nd 09 Mid Cals (112)

4th 09 Doc Buchanan (112)

1st 08 Peninsula Invite (119)

09: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

4-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

2nd 07 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 108)

3rd 06 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U15 89)

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

(Central Coast)

12

3rd CCS

1-2 CA

1st 10 Mission San Jose (130)

2nd 10 Overfelt Classic (130)

2nd 10 Mid Cals (130)

1st 10 Big Valley Classic (135)

2nd 09 Las Vegas Holiday (135)

2nd 09 Chukchanasi Invite (135)

1st 09 Jim Root Classic (125)

2nd 09 Big Valley classic (130)

6th 08 Sierra Nevada (130)

5th 08 Lou Bronzan (135)

4th 08 Mission San Jose (112)

4th 08 Artichoke (112)

4-2 07 Top 12 Sierra Nevada (119)

09: 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

7th 10 Junior Nationals Greco (135); 135

Member, 10 National Junior Duals (135)

2-2 Freestyle, 5-2 Greco

8-1 10 CA Association Duals (135)

1st 10 CA Junior Greco (140)

3rd 09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (135)
5th 09 Nationals Cadet Greco (130)
1st 09 West. Regional Cadet Folk (135)
2nd 09 West. Regional Cadet FS (135)

2nd 09 West. Regional Cadet Greco (135)

7-1 09 CA Association Duals (130)
2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)
2nd 09 CA Cadet Greco (135)
1st 09 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

3rd 08 West Regional Cadet Greco (130)

2nd 08 West Regional Cadet Folk (130)

3rd 08 CA Cadet Greco (130)

8th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

Austin Branum

Del Oro

(San Joaquin)

11

3rd SJS

1-2 CA

1st 10 NorCal Classic (135)

1st 10 Tim Brown (130)

4-2 Top 12 10 Five Counties (125)

5th 09 Sierra Nevada (135)

3rd 09 Zinkin Classic (135)

1st 09 Zender Duals (135)

8th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

3rd 09 NorCal Classic (119)

4th 09 Tim Brown (119)

2nd 08 Iolani Invite-HI (125)

1st 08 Natomas Duals (125)

 

1-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Dalton Metivier

Lincoln

(San Joaquin)

12

8th SJS

1st 10 Big Valley Classic (130)

4th 09 Sierra Nevada Classic (125)

1st 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

5th 08 Zinkin Classic (119)

8th 08 El Dorado Invite (119)

7th 07 Mann Classic (103)

 

 

Nick Morelli

Paradise

(Northern)

12

1st NS

1-2 CA

1st 10 NorCal Classic (130)

3rd 09 Sierra Nevada (130)

1st 09 Doc Petersen (130)

1st 09 Clayton Valley Invite (119)

1st 08 Doc Petersen (125)

3rd 07 Doc Petersen (119)

09: 5th NS (125)

08: 5th NS (112)

0-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (135)

4-4 10 CA Association Duals (130)

6th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

2nd 10 Northwest Junior Greco (135)

Dylan Jankovich

Roseville

(San Joaquin)

12

7th SJS

2-2 CA

8th 10 Tim Brown (130)

1st 10 Turlock Bulldog (135)

2nd 10 Big Valley Classic (130)

5th 09 Mid Cals (125)

7th 09 Big Valley Classic (119)

3rd 08 Turlock Bulldog (119)

5th 08 Big Valley Classic (119)

1st 08 Wheatland Invite (125)

09: 3rd SJS; 2-2 CA (119)

 

Devin Nanik

Bret Harte

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

3rd 09 James Riddle (140)

6th 09 Western Invite (135)

 

 

Joseph Torres

Caruthers

(Central)

12

8th CS

0-2 CA

 

 

 

Joshua Joseph

Morse

(San Diego)

12

3rd SDS

0-2 CA

1st 10 Monte Vista Tourney (135)

1st 10 Holtville Tourney (135)

1st 09 Scripps Ranch Invite (130)

3rd 09 Monte Vista Tourney (125)

5th 08 Mira Mesa Invite (130)

 

5th 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Keaton Subjeck

Oak Ridge

(San Joaquin)

10

4th SJS

0-2 CA

6th 10 Tim Brown (130)

5th 09 Fresno Bash (130)

3rd 09 Lou Bronzan (135)

4th 09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

 

 

Sonny Perez

Hoover

(Central)

12

2-2 10 NHSCA Junior (130)

3rd 10 CIT Morro Bay (130)

1st 10 Central Valley invite (130)

1st 09 Chukchansi (135)

3rd 09 Mid-Cals (125)

1st 09 Dinuba Invite (125)

1st 08 Fresno Bash (130)

6th 08 Zinkin Classic (130)

4th 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

09: 4th CS (119)

3-2 08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (130)

1-2 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

1st 08 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

0-2 07 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

1-2 07 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

Derek Tenckhoff

Pleasant Valley

(Northern)

11

4th NS

2nd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

7th 10 Tim Brown (130)

5th 10 NorCal Classic (130)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (130)

3rd 09 Doc Petersen (135)

1st 08 Doc Petersen (119)

09: 3rd NS (112)

4-1 10 CA Association Duals (135)

David Meza

Buena Vista

(Southern)

12

2nd 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (148)

2nd 09 North Torrance TOC (130)

1st 09 Mann Classic (135)

2nd 09 Edison Beach Bash (135)

2nd 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

7th 09 Temecula Valley Invite (119)

3rd 08 Mann Classic (119)

8th 08 El Cajon Invite (119)

4th 08 Edison Beach Bash (119)

7th 08 Scripps Ranch (119)

5th 07 Newbury Park (112)

 

3-1 10 CA Association Duals (145)

8th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

7th 09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

4th 08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 108)

 

Kyle

Perreault

Clovis East

(Central)

11

8th 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

2-2 09 Reno TOC (125)

 

6th 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (145)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Kyle Pope

Bakersfield

(Central)

10

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

2-2 10 NHSCA Freshman (130)

1st 09 Newbury Park (130)

 

8th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

 

Kevan Garcia

Paso Robles

(Southern)

10

10th SS

7th 10 CIT Morro Bay (130)

6th 09 Fresno Bash (130)

2nd 09 Pete Duca Invite (130)

 

7th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

4th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Chad Gregory

Poway

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

2nd 10 Raul Huerta (130)

2nd 10 Monte Vista Tourney (125)

2nd 09 El Cajon Invite (130)

7th 09 El Doratdo Invite (125)

5-1 09 MLK Duals (130)

3rd 09 San Clemente Rotary (130)

2nd 09 Cucamonga Classic (112)

1st 08 Colton X-Mas Classic (112)

 

 

Aron Garcia

Willows

(Northern)

12

5th NS

5th 10 NorCal Classic (135)

1st 10 Corning Invite (130)

2nd 09 Curt Mettler Invite (135)

3rd 09 Doc Petersen (140)

3rd 08 Doc Petersen (130)

7th 08 Fresno Bash (125)

5th 07 Doc Petersen (119)

6th 07 Curt Mettler Invite (125)

09: 3rd NS, 0-2 CA (119)

 

Racelis

Cardenas

Buchanan

(Central)

 

Formerly of

Natomas

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

2-2 10 Five Counties (130)

4th 10 Big Valley Classic (135)

4th 09 El Cajon Invite (135)

5th 09 Tim Brown (119)

5th 09 Big Valley Classic (125)

5th 08 Zinkin Classic (125)

 

6-3 10 CA Association Duals (135)

6th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Xiong Shaseng

Sunnyside

(Central)

12

2nd 10 Central Valley invite (130)

1st 10 Westside Tourney (130)

3-2 Top 12 10 Doc Buchanan (130)

2nd 09 Zinkin Classic (130)

3rd 09 Chukchansi (130)

 

 

Nico Serrano

Liberty

(North Coast)

12

6th NCS

8th 10 Tim Brown (135)

3-2 T12 10 Doc Buchanan (135)

2nd 09 Windsor King of the Mat (135)

1st 09 Lou Bronzan (140)

8th 09 Tim Brown (130)

4th 08 Lou Bronzan (135)

09: 5th NCS (130)

1-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (140)

1-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (140)

5-2 10 CA Association Duals (140)

3rd 10 Northwest Junior Greco (140)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Greco (140)

 

Eli Mack

Alta Loma

(Southern)

11

2-2 SS

4th 10 Raul Huerta (140)

2nd 09 Carter Invite (135)

3rd 09 Edison Beach Bash (135)

6th 09 Las Vegas Holiday (135); I-D

3-2 09 NHSCA Freshman (130)

6th 09 Temecula Valley Invite (125)

 

3-1 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (130)

7th 08 CA Cadet Greco (135)

Jacob Depraect

West Covina

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

7th 10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (143)

6th 10 Nogales Super Champs (130)

1st 10 West Covina Invite (130)

2nd 09 Carter Invitational (130)

1st 09 North Torrance TOC (130)

7th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

3rd 09 Raul Huerta (125)

7th 09 Nogales Super Champs (125)

2nd 09 West Covina Invite (125)

6th 08 Steve Enriquez (130)

5th 08 West Covina Invite (125)

 

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (135)

Freestyle 2-5, Greco 6-1

5th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

2nd 09 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

1st 09 CA Cadet Greco (135)

 

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

(Central Coast)

12

6th CCS

6th 09 Coast Classic (135)

4th 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

7th 09 Apple Cider Invite (130)

4th 08 Coast Classic (135)

1st 08 Fehlman Duals (140)

7th 08 CIT Morro Bay (119)

1st 08 Eureka Invite (119)

6th 07 El Cajon Invite (125)

6-0 07 Silicon Valley Cup (125)

2nd 07 Fehlman Duals (125)

09: 5th CCS (130)

 

Jake Elliott

Oakmont

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

4th 10 Tim Brown (130)

4th 09 Big Valley Classic (125)

3rd 09 Western Invite (135)

5-2 Top 12 09 Sierra Nevada (130)

4th 08 Western Invite (125)

 

3-2 10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (135)

2-2 10 Junior Nationals Greco (135)

5-0 10 CA Association Duals (130)

3rd 10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

1st 10 CA Junior Greco (135)

0-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (130)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Wesley Abbey

Rancho

Bernardo

(San Diego)

12

3-2 SDS

5th 09 Sierra Nevada Classic (130)

1st 09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (135)

 

 

Ryan Soto

Granite Hills

(Southern)

11

2-2 SS

1st 10 Al Dingwall (135)

2nd 10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (130)

2nd 09 Eagle Invitatinoal (135)

1st 09 Al Dingwall (130)

2nd 09 Irvine Andrew Pena (135)

 

 

Cody Gurule

Lakewood

(Southern)

12

2-3 SS

5th 10 Nogales Super Champs (130)

6th 09 El Dorado Invite (130)

 

 

Vincent

Richmond

Helix

(San Diego)

11

8th 10 Monte Vista Tourney (130)

2nd 09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (130)

 

2-2 10 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (135)

1-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (135)

1-6 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

5th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (135)

Member, 09 National Cadet Duals (130)

1-5 Freestyle, 0-4 Greco

Cameron Lane

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

12

1-2 SJS

4th 10 Mid Cals (130)

 

2-1 10 CA Association Duals (140)

3-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (140)

6th 10 CA Junior Greco (140)

3rd 09 CA Cadet Greco (135)

1-2 08 Cadet Nationals Greco (135)

2nd 08 CA Cadet Greco (135)

Dolin Minini

Morro Bay

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

8th 10 CIT Morro Bay (130)

4th 10 Nogales Super Champs (130)

5th 09 North Torrance TOC (130)

 

 

Keanu Tom-Olotoa

Downey

(Southern)

11

 

 

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (130)

1-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (130)

8th 10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Brenton Visnoski

Edison

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

8th 09 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (130)

7th 09 Edison Beach Bash (130)

8th 08 08 Steve Enriquez (125)

 

 

Joe Rodriguez

Elk Grove

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 SJS

3rd 09 Western Invite (130)

2nd 09 Curt Mettler Invite (130)

2nd 09 North Coast Classic (119)

6th 08 Coast Classic (125)

7th 08 Curt Mettler Invite (125)

 

 

Nick Ghannam

Rodriguez

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

2nd 10 Lou Encalada (130)

8th 10 Big Valley Classic (130)

 

0-2 10 Nationals Junior Greco (130)

1-4 10 CA Association Duals (130)

8th 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

 

Kyran Bennett (Oak Ridge-SJS-12): 1st 10 Lou Encalada (130)

Rafik Hovhannysyan (SF): 2nd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130); 2nd 10 Chaminade BIV (130)