RETURNING 112 POUNDS

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Alex Cisneros

Selma

(Central)

11

1st CS

1st CA

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (138)

1st ’10 Five Counties (112)

1st ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

1st ’09 North Torrance TOC (119)

2nd ’09 Walsh Ironman (112)

4th ’09 Super 32 (112)

1st ’09 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Mid Cals (103)

1st ’08 Reno TOC (103)

1st ’08 Newbury Park (103)

1st ’08 Super 32 (103)

’09: 1st CS, 1st CA (103)

1st ’09 CS (103)

 

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

1st ’09 Western Jr. Regional FS (112)

2nd ’07 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nation. (u15 89)

Daniel Gayton

Clovis

(Central)

11

3rd CS

3rd CA

1st ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

1st ’10 Temecula Valley (112)

3rd ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

5th ’09 Temecula Valley (103)

1st ’09 Zinkin Classic (112)

1st ’09 The Grizz at Central (119)

’09: 2nd CS, 4th CA (103)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

8th ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (98)

2nd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

Martin Ramirez

Elk Grove

(San Joaquin)

11

1st SJS

5th CA

2nd ’10 Temecula Valley (112)

3rd ’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

3rd ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (119)

1st ’09 Western Invite (119)

1st ’08 Coast Classic (112)

’09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (112)

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (119)

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (119)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (125)

4-3 Freestyle, 4-4 Greco

6-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

5th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 125)

5-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (112)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (105)

5th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 108)

4th ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 101)

Hermilo

 Esquievel

 

Orland

(Northern)

11

1st NS

6th CA

3rd ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (112)

3rd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

1st ’10 NorCal Classic (112)

1st ’10 Corning Invite (112)

2nd ’10 Tim Brown (112)

3rd ’09 Zinkin Classic (112)

1st ‘09 Doc Petersen (112)

1st ‘08 Doc Petersen (103)

 

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (119)

2-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

7-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Josh Miranda

Poway

(San Diego)

11

1st SDS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st ’10 Raul Huerta (112)

1st ’10 San Clemente Rotary (112)

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (112)

4th ’09 El Cajon Invite (119)

2nd ’09 El Dorado Invite (112)

2nd ‘10 Monte Vista Tourney (112)

1st ’09 Cucamonga Classic (103)

5th ’08 El Cajon Invite (103)

1st ’08 Colton X-mas Classic (103)

1st ’08 Mira Mesa Tourney (103)

1st ’08 Carlsbad Invite (103)

’09: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (103)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (125)

3-3 Freestyle, 3-0 Greco

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (125)

7th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Ray Delgado

Oak Hills

(Southern)

12

3rd SS

2-2 Qtrs. CA

2nd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (122)

1st ’10 Dick Comly (112)

2nd ’10 Five Counties (112)

8th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (119)

1st ’09 North Torrance TOC (112)

1st ’09 Carter Invite (112)

5th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

2nd ’09 Dick Comly (112)

4-2 Top 12 ’09 Five Counties (112)

1st ’09 Blackhawk Invite (119)

2nd ’08 Edison Beach Bash (112)

2nd ’08 Carter Invite (112)

7th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103b)

2nd ’08 Dick Comly (103)

3-2 Top 12 ’08 Five Counties (103)

6th ’08 Shark Tank (103)

1st ’07 Colton X-mas Classic (112)

 

 

Tyrin Stevenson

McKinleyville

(North Coast)

11

3rd NCS

3-2 Top 12 CA

2nd ’10 Ukiah Invite (119)

1st ’10 North Coast Classic (119)

3rd ’10 NorCal Classic (119)

4th ’10 Tim Brown (112)

1st ’09 Lou Bronzan (119)

6th ’09 Sierra Nevada (119)

5th ’09 Tim Brown (103)

8th ’08 Sierra Nevada (112)

3rd ’08 Lou Bronzan (112)

’09: 3rd NCS, 3-2 T12 CA (103)

 

Tyler Adams

Tesoro

(Southern)

12

9th SS

4-2 Top 12 CA

5th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (122)

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (112)

4th ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (112)

4th ’09 North Torrance TOC (112)

1st ’09 Edison Beach Bash (112)

5th ’09 Westminster Classic (112)

8th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2nd ’09 Laguna Hills Invite (103)

5th ’09 Estancia Invite (103)

6th ’09 Raul Huerta (103)

 

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (112)

7th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

8th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Ali Naser

El Camino Real

(Los Angeles)

10

1st LAS

3-2 CA

3-2 Top 12 ’10 NHSCA Freshman (112)

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

1st ’10 Chaminade BIV (119)

6th ’10 Five Counties (112)

3rd ’09 North Torrance TOC (112)

2nd ’09 Newbury Park (112)

 

6-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (119)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (119)

0-1 Freestyle, 6-1 Greco

7-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (125)

4th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

Stevan

Knoblauch

Clovis West

(Central)

12

–

7th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (122)

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

1st ’09 Reno TOC (112)

3-2 Top 12 ’09 Five Counties (103); I-D

7th ’08 NHSCA Freshman (112)

2nd ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

2-2 ’08 Five Counties (112)

3rd ’08 CIT Morro Bay (119)

’09: 3rd CS, 2nd CA (103)

6th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

 

Justin Jauregui

Clovis East

(Central)

12

4th CS

1-2 CA

1st ’10 SCWAY Fall Finale (128)

6th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (128)

4th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (112)

3rd ’10 Tim Brown (112)

4th ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (119)

3rd ’09 El Dorado Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

1st ’09 CIT Morro Bay (103)

1st ’08 Fresno Bash (103)

3rd ’08 El Dorado (103)

3rd ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

7th ’08 CIT Morro Bay (103)

3-2 Qtrs. T12 ’08 Doc Buchanan (103)

’09: 6th CS, 3-2 T12 CA (103)

 

Andres Torres

Windsor

(North Coast)

12

2nd NCS

2-2 CA

1st ’10 Ukiah Invite (119)

2nd ’10 Albany Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Windsor King of the Mat (103)

2nd ’09 Puma Classic (103)

2nd ’09 Mat Classic (112)

5th ’08 Lou Bronzan (112)

5th ’07 Lou Bronzan (103)

’09: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (103)

 

Silverio Esparza

 

Lemoore

(Central)

12

6th CS

1-2 CA

3rd ’10 CIT Morro Bay (112)

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (112)

6th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (112)

6th ’09 Reno TOC (112)

6th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (112)
6th ’08 Reno TOC (112)

8th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2-2 Qtrs. T12 ’08 Doc Buchanan (103)

5th ’07 Fresno Bash (103)

3rd ’07 Lou Bronzan (103)

’09: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (112)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Dean O’Bourke

Fountain Valley

(Southern)

 

Formerly of

Calvary Chapel

11

3-3 SS

3rd ’10 Five Counties (112)

5th ’09 Reno TOC (112)

3rd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

3rd ’09 Five Counties (103)

2nd ’08 El Dorado (103)

 

0-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (119)

0-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (119)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

4th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Sammy Cano

Santa Ana

(Southern)

12

–

2nd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (133)

4th ’10 Five Counties (112)

1st ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (103)

2nd ’09 Ed Spring (119)

2nd ’09 Westminster Classic (119)

3-2 ’09 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Estancia Invite (103)

1st ’08 Ed Spring (103)

5th ’08 El Dorado Invite (103)

’09: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (103)

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 119)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (105)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

 

Frankie

Arounvong

Laguna Hills

(Southern)

12

8th SS

1-2 CA

1st ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (112)

3rd ’10 Nogales Super Champs (112)

3-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (112)

1st ‘09 Mann Classic (112)

2nd ’09 Carter Invite (112)

5th ’09 Nogales Super Champs (103)

7th ’08 Carter Invite (103)

 

 

Kaelob Obien

Independence

(Central Coast)

12

1st CCS

3-2 CA

4th ’10 Mission San Jose (112)

1st ’10 Tamalpais Mt. Clash (112)

4th ’09 Mid Cals (103)

4th ’09 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd ’08 Clovis East Bash (103)

1st ’08 Coast Classic (103)

1st ’08 Golden Gate Invite (103)

’09: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

4th ’10 Western States U17 (119)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Blake Borges

El Molino

(North Coast)

11

4th NCS

0-2 CA

3rd ’10 Ukiah Invite (125)

2nd ’10 Puma Classic (112)

1st ’10 Mat Classic (112)

2nd ’09 Lou Bronzan (112)

3rd ’09 McNair Invite (125)

2nd ’09 Albany Invite (103)

2nd ’09 Mat Classic (103)

5th ’08 Lou Bronzan (103)

’09: 5th NCS (103)

8th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

Mason Sauseda

Chico

(Northern)

11

2nd NS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 NorCal Classic (119)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (112)

7th ’10 Tim Brown (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (119)

4th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (119)

’09: 4th NS (112)

8th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

3-2 ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (112)

1-2 ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (112)

Alex Greybill

Ponderosa

(San Joaquin)

12

5th SJS

2-2 CA

2nd ’10 Lou Encalada (112)

8th ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

5th ’10 Tim Brown (112)

1st ’09 Ponderosa Duals (112)

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

 

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

1st ’10 FILA Junior Freestyle (50kg)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

3rd ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (84)

1st ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 103)

Grant Burkhalter

Bella Vista

(San Joaquin)

12

4th SJS

0-2 CA

3-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (112)

2-2 ’09 Super 32 (112)

2nd ’09 NorCal Classic (103)

7th’09 Five Counties (103)

4th ’09 Tim Brown (103)

7th ’08 Reno TOC (103)

8th ’08 NorCal Classic (103)

1st ’08 Ponderosa Duals (103)

’09: 7th SJS, 0-2 CA (103)

6th ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

Lupe Florez

Selma

(Central)

 

Formerly of

Exeter

(Central)

11

8th CS

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

1st ’10 Redwood Invite (112)

2nd ’10 Big Valley Classic (112)

1st ’09 Lou Bronzan (112)

4th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

3rd ’09 Raul Huerta (103)

3rd ’09 Cerritos TOC (103)

1st ’08 Lou Bronzan (103)

’09: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (103)

 

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

6th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Greco (119)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (119)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (105)

Freestyle 3-1, Greco 2-1

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (105)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (105)

5-1 ’09 CA Association Duals (105)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (112)

Evan McKirdy

R. Bernardo

(San Diego)

11

2nd SDS

1-2 CA

5th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

3rd ’09 Sierra Nevada (112)

3rd ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (112)

1st ’09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (119)

2nd ’09 Jimmy Hamada Duals (112)

1st ’09 San Pasqual Tourney (103)

2nd ’09 Holtville Tourney (103)

’09: 5th SDS (103)

0-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (119)

Ben Weber

Golden Valley

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Rumble in the Jungle (112)

1st ’09 Western Invite (112)

5th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

5th ’09 Rumble in the Jungle (112)

7th ’08 Western Invite (103)

3rd ’08 Mira Mesa (112)

 

3-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

8th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

5-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (112)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Jose Navarro

Madera

(Central)

11

5th CS

0-2 CA

8th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (133)

3rd ’10 Raul Huerta (112)

3-2 ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

3rd ’09 Lemoore Duals (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112); l. Bosco

8th ’10 Tim Brown (112)

 

 

Elijah Macias

ML King

(Southern)

11

–

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

6th ’10 Raul Huerta (112)

 

 

Matt Nader

Canyon

(Southern)

11

10th SS

5th ’10 West Covina Invite (112)

5th ’09 North Torrance TOC (112)

8th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (112)

1st ’09 Carlsbad Invite (112)

 

 

Adolfo Cancino

Dinuba

(San Joaquin)

11

–

5th ’10 Mid Cals (112)

1st ’10 Dinuba Invite (112)

2nd ’10 Redwood Invite (112)

3rd ’09 Fresno Bash (112)

4th ’09 Coyote Classic (112)

1st ’09 Dos Palos (112)

5th ’09 Dinuba Invite (112)

1st ’08 Lemoore Invite (112)

8th ’08 Coyote Classic (112)

 

 

Gilbert Nakatani

Northview

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

1st ’10 Nogales Super Champs (112)

1st ’10 West Covina Invite (112)

1st ’10 Montclair Tourney (112)

2nd ’09 Carter Invitational (119)

3rd ’09 Nogales Super Champs (103)

7th ’09 Montclair Tourney (103)

5th ’08 Fresno Bash (112)

5th ’08 West Covina Invite (103)

4th ’08 Carter Invite (103)

1st ’08 Western Invite (103)

3rd ’08 Ed Spring (103)

 

3-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (125)

5th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

8th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

6th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Kyle Kirkendall

Santiago Corona

(Southern)

11

 

1st ’10 WA State (1B-Division)

5th ’09 Tri-State (112)

 

 

Andrew Delgado

Ayala

(Southern)

12

–

8th ’10 Five Counties (112)

1st ’10 Beresford Invite (112)

3rd ‘09 Mann Classic (112)

6th ’08 Santiago Shark Tank (112)

 

 

Eddie Estevez

Otay Ranch

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

3rd ’10 Monte Vista Tourney (112)

1st ’10 San Ysidro Invite (112)

4th ’09 Robert Jenkins Mem. (103)

2nd ’09 San Ysidro Invite (103)

’09: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (103)

 

Ken Geraldi

Dougherty Valley

(North Coast)

12

5th NCS

8th ’10 Mid Cals (112)

6th ’10 Puma Classic (119)

2nd ’09 Lou Bronzan (112)

3rd ’09 Lawrence Miller (112)

1st ’09 Golden Gate Invite (119)

1st ’09 Peninsula Invite (119)

’09: 8th NCS (112)

 

Major Stelly

Dublin

(North Coast)

11

6th NCS

3rd ’10 Puma Classic (112)

3rd ’09 Bay Area Invite (119)

5th ’09 Mission San Jose (103)

4th ’09 Albany Invite (103)

5th ’09 Puma Classic (103)

4th ’09 Mat Classic (103)

 

 

Jaime Ledesma

Vista

(San Diego)

12

–

7th ’10 Temecula Valley (112)

4th ’10 Raul Huerta (112)

1st ’10 Mission Hills Tourney (119)

3-2 Top 12 ’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

3rd ’09 Robert Jenkins Mem. (119)

 

4th ’10 CA Junior Greco (125)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Casey Salmon

College Park

(North Coast)

11

8th NCS

4th ’10 Big Valley Classic (112)

5th ’09 Fresno Bash (112)

2nd ’09 Newark Ironman (112)

1st ’09 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (112)

 

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (112)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

3rd ’10 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (50kg)

4th ’10 CA Junior Greco (112)

6th ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (112)

6th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (112)

 

William Upson

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 SJS

5th ’10 Puma Classic (112)

3-2 ’10 Mid-Cals (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112)

 

4th ’10 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (55kg)

6th ’10 CA Junior Greco (119)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (112)

1-1   Freestyle, 2-1 Greco

0-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Kioni Villalobos

Long Beach

(Southern)

12

–

6th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

4th ’09 Cerritos TOC (103)

2nd ’08 Carter Invite (103)

4th ’08 Zinkin Classic (103)

’09: 8th SS, 3-2 CA (103)

3rd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 112)

1st ’08 NW Regional Cadet FS (84)

1st ’08 NW Regional Cadet Greco (84)

Drue Bosco

Barstow

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

6th ’09 Fresno Bash (112)

4-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112)

2-2 ’09 NHSCA Freshman (112)

1st ’09 San Bernardino County (103)

2nd ’08 Barstow Duals (103)

‘09: 3-3 SS (103)

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (130)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (130)

2-4 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (112)

1-3 Freestyle, 1-1 Greco

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

2-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (112)

Giovanni Castillo

Corona

Centennial

(Southern)

10

–

8th ’10 Raul Huerta (112)

3rd ’09 ML King of the Mat (119)

 

 

Justin

Del Campo

West

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

7th ’10 Big Valley Classic (119)

5-2 Top 12 ’09 Sierra Nevada (119)

8th ’09 Tim Brown (103)

1st ’09 McNair Invite (112)

5th ’09 Windsor King of the Mat (112)

5th ’08 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

’08: 8th SJS (103)

 

Jesse Harlan

Temecula Valley

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

3-2 Top 12 ’10 Doc Buchanan (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112)

6th ’09 Temecula Valley (103)

 

 

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (105)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (105)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (112)

2-2 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

4-2 ’09 CA Association Duals (105)

1st ’09 CA Junior Greco (105)

1st ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

Richard Martinez

University

(Central)

10

–

2nd ’10 NorCal Classic (112)

4th ’09 Westminster Classic (119)

 

 

Oscar Pineda

John O’Connell

(San Francisco)

12

2nd SFS

6th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (115)

3rd ’10 Bulldog Classic (119)

’09: 2nd SFS (103)

 

Matthew Gay

Clovis

(Central)

11

–

5th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

 

 

Lane McAlester

Clovis

(Central)

10

–

8th ’09 Fresno Bash (112)

3rd ’09 Western Invite (112)

 

 

Nick Chavez

Redlands East

Valley

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

3-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (112); I-D

7th ’10 Temecula Valley (119)

8th ’09 El Cajon Invite (119)

2nd ’09 MLK King of the Mat (125)

1st ’09 San Bernardino County (112)

4th ’08 Carter Invite (119)

5th ’08 Mann Classic (119)

4th ’08 Raul Huerta (103)

3rd ’07 Los Osos (103)

2nd ’07 Colton X-Mas Classic (103)

 

 

Jesse Cardenas

Steele Canyon

(San Diego)

12

4th SDS

1st ’10 Q Rumble (112)

1st ’09 Mira Mesa Invite (112)

6th ’09 El Cajon Invite (112)

6th ’09 Robert Jenkins Mem. (103)

2nd ’09 San Pasqual Tourney (103)

 

 

David

Plascencia

Clovis East

(Central)

12

–

1st ’10 Golden State Invite (112)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112)

1st ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

6th ’08 Zinkin Classic (112)

6th ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

 

 

Travis Roberts

Serra

(Central Coast)

11

5th CCS

3rd ’10 SCWAY Fall Finale (128)

1st ’10 Peninsula Invite (112)

4th ’10 Lou Bronzan (112)

1st ’10 ThrowDown (112)

3-2 ’10 Top 12 Mid Cals (112)

 

 

Michael Rodriguez

Alta Loma

(Southern)

10

–

5th ’10 Temecula Valley (112)

3rd ’09 Carter Invitational (119)

4th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (119)

 

 

Connor Anderson

Gridley

(Northern)

12

–

4th ’08 Chester Invite (112)

’09: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (112)

’08: 6th NS (103)

 

Lucas Gaeth

Durham

(Northern)

11

4th NS

3rd ’10 Corning Invite (112)

4th ’10 Mark Fuller Invite (112)

 

 

 

Jesse Calderon (La Quinta-SS): 0-2 SS (112); 4th ’09 El Dorado Invite (112)

Jonathan Lopez (Buchanan-CS-11): 4th ’10 Puma Classic (112); 2-2 ’09 Sierra Nevada (119)

Ben Bermudez (Millikan-SS-12): 3-2 Qtrs. ’09 Sierra Nevada Classic (112)

Israel Rodriguez (Bloomington-SS-12): 3rd ’10 CA Junior Greco (112); 1st ’09 Beaumont invite (112)

Jonas Tirado (Kingsburg-SJS-10): 1st ’09 Chukchanasi (112); 2nd ’09 Coast Classic

Andrew Broadband (Granite Bay-SJS-11): 3-2 Top 12 SJS (112)

Abel Caliz (Central Catholic-SJS-10): 1-2 SJS (112); 5th ’10 Big Valley Classic (112); 5th ’09 Western Invite (112); 2nd ’09 James Riddle (119)

Chris Gonzales (Washington Union-CS): 2nd ’09 Western Invite (112)

Ezequiel Reeves (Lemoore-CS-12)