PRESEASON STATE INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

P.S. RANK = preseason rank according to sectional rankers on TCW

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Micah Perez

Central Union

San Diego

10

103

3rd CA

2nd SDS

 

 

2

Johnson Mai

N. Torrance

Southern

11

103

4-2 T12 CA

4th SS

 

SS #1

3

Mason Pengilly

Porterville

Central

9

–

–

–

 

CS #7

(112)

4

George Torres

La Quinta

Southern

11

103

2-2 CA

6th SS

 

SS #2

5

Leif Dominguez

Gilroy

Central Coast

10

103

2-2 CA

1st CCS

 

CCS #1

6

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

Central Coast

9

–

–

–

 

CCS #2

7

Arthur Carmona

Brawley

San Diego

11

103

–

4th SDS

’09: 5th SDS (103)

 

8

Miguel Martinez

Madera

Central

11

103

–

–

 

CS #1

9

Michael Knoblauch

Clovis West

Central

9

–

–

–

 

CS #2

10

Adrian Camposano

Central

Central

9

–

–

–

 

CS #3

11

Mike Clemmenson

Atascadero

Southern

10

103

2-2 CA

9th SS

 

SS #3

12

Nik Boyd

Rancho Buena Vista

San Diego

12

103

1-2 CA

3rd SDS

 

 

13

Christian Pagidlao

Centennial

Southern

10

103

–

3-3 SS

 

SS #4

(112)

14

Jake Congleton

Beyer

San Joaquin

12

103

–

–

’09: 2nd SJS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (103)

 

15

Taylor Hall

Canyon Springs

Southern

11

103

–

–

 

SS #6

16

Johnny Sanchez

Santa Ana

Southern

11

103

–

1-2 SS

 

SS HM

(112)

17

Tyler Moore

Clovis North

Central

9

–

–

–

 

CS #5

18

Sean Williams

Lemoore

Central

10

103

–

–

 

CS #4

19

Anthony Soto

Colony

Southern

11

103

–

2-2 SS

 

 

20

Tye Boontjer

Foothill

Northern

10

103

–

–

 

 

 

OTHERS

Juan Javier Jimenez (Porterville-CS-10): CS Pre #6

Vincent Elizalde (Brawley Union-SDS-9)

Gionn Peralta (Vacaville-SJS-9)

Johnny Pena (Selma-CS-10): CS Pre #7

Joey Cisneros (Redwood-CS-9): CS Pre #8

Ritchie Taira (Walnut-SS-11): SS Pre #5

Juan Garza (Oakdale-SJS-10)

Adrian Camposano (Central-CS-9)

Christian Lizarraga (San Marin-NCS-11): 8th NCS (103) in ‘10

Matt Smull (Shasta-NS-10)

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Nashon Garrett

Chico

Northern

12

103

1st CA

1st NS

’09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (103)

 

2

Victor Lopez

Calexico

San Diego

10

103

2nd CA

1st SDS

 

 

3

Joey Moita

De La Salle

North Coast

11

103

4th CA

1st NCS

 

 

4

Vincent Gomez

Frontier

Central

10

103

6th CA

1st CS

 

CS #4

 (119)

5

Ian Nickell

Bakersfield

Central

12

103

7th CA

5th CS

 

CS #5

(119)

6

Paul Fox

Gilroy

Central Coast

9

–

–

–

 

CCS #1

7

Jose Navarro

Madera

Central

11

112

0-2 CA

5th CS

 

CS #1

8

Dean O’Bourke

Fountain Valley

Southern

11

112

–

–

 

SS #7

(119)

9

Garrett Fortado

Oakdale

San Joaquin

11

103

8th CA

1st SJS

 

 

10

Josh Rodriguez

RIghetti

Southern

10

103

3-2 CA

1st SS

 

SS #1

11

Arnulfo Olea

Exeter

Central

10

103

3-2 T12 CA

2nd CS

 

CS #6

(119)

12

Hugo Perez

Alhambra

Southern

12

103

3-2 T12 CA

8th SS

 

SS #2

13

Chris Tamez

Clovis East

Central

11

103

3-2 CA

7th CS

 

CS #2

14

Jonas Gaytan

Clovis

Central

10

103

1-2 CA

6th CS

 

CS #7

15

Victor Trujillo

Bella Vista

San Joaquin

10

103

3-2 CA

3rd SJS

 

 

16

Kioni Villalobos

Long Beach

Southern

12

112

–

–

’09: 8th SS, 3-2 CA (103)

SS #3

17

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

Central Coast

11

103

–

–

’09: 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

CCS #2

18

Elijah Macias

ML King

Southern

11

112

–

–

 

SS HM

(119)

19

Jaime Nunez

Canyon

Southern

11

112

–

–

 

SS HM

(119)

20

Emilio Saavedra

Pitman

San Joaquin

9

–

–

–

 

 

-

Andrew Delgado

Ayala

Southern

12

112

–

–

 

SS #5

-

Brandon Rodriguez

Clovis West

Central

12

103

–

–

–

CS #3

-

Austin Solari

Liberty

North Coast

10

103

0-2 CA

2nd NCS

 

 

-

Eddie Estevez

Otay Ranch

San Diego

12

112

–

5th SDS

’09: 2nd SDS, 1-2 CA (103)

 

-

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

Central Coast

11

103

0-2 CA

2nd CCS

 

CCS #3

-

Brandon Carlos

Central

Central

11

103

–

–

 

CS #4

-

Clayton Buchanan

Chester

Northern

11

103

0-2 CA

2nd NS

 

 

-

Artemio Flores

James Logan

North Coast

10

103

1-2 CA

4th NCS

 

 

-

Justin Del Campo

West

San Joaquin

12

112

–

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

08: 8th SJS (103)

 

-

Jesse Harlan

Temecula Vly.

Southern

11

112

–

2-2 SS

 

SS HM

 

OTHERS

Matt Nader (Canyon-SS-11): 10th SS (112) in ’10; SS Pre HM (125)

Oscar Pineda (John O’Connell-SFS-12): 2nd SFS (112) in ‘10

Jesse Cardenas (Steele Canyon-SDS-12): 4th SDS (112) in ‘10

Kendal Klette (Los Banos-SJS-12): 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (103) in ‘10

Jonathan Costa (Escalon-SJS-10): 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (103) in ‘10

Zeke Andrade (Foothill-NS-10): 6th NS (103) in ‘10

Davit Hovhannisyan (San Fernando-LAS-10): 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (103) in ‘10

Matt L’Huillier (ML King-SS-10): Pre SS #5 (112)

Manny Marin (Buchanan-CS-12): CS Pre #5 (112)

Lucas Gaeth (Durham-NS-11)

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Daniel Gaytan

Clovis

Central

11

112

3rd CA

3rd CS

’09: 2nd CS, 4th CA (103)

CS #2

(125)

2

Martin Ramirez

Elk Grove

San Joaquin

11

112

5th CA

1st SJS

’09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (112)

 

3

Hermilio Esquivel

Orland

Northern

11

112

6th CA

1st NS

 

 

4

Ray Delgado

Oak Hills

Southern

12

112

2-2 Qtrs. CA

3rd SS

 

SS #1

5

Stevan Knoblauch

Clovis West

Central

12

112

–

–

’09: 3rd CS, 2nd CA (103)

CS #1

6

Dillon Rocha

Lemoore

Central

11

103

5th CA

3rd CS

 

CS #3

7

Javier Gasca III

Central

Central

10

103

–

–

 

CS #2

8

Vincent Herrera

South Hills

Southern

12

125

2-2 CA

6th SS

 

SS #2

9

Tyler Adams

Tesoro

Southern

12

112

4-2 T12 CA

9th SS

 

SS #3

10

Ali Naser

El Camino Real

Los Angeles

10

112

3-2 CA

1st LAS

 

 

11

Justin Jauregui

Clovis East

Central

12

112

1-2 CA

4th CS

’09: 6th CS, 3-2 T12 CA (103)

CS #3

(125)

12

Josh Miranda

Poway

San Diego

11

112

3-2 T12 CA

1st SDS

’09: 3rd SDS, 1-2 CA (103)

 

13

Peter Palacios

Calvary Chapel

Southern

11

119

1-2 CA

4th SS

 

SS #5

(125)

14

Christian Franks

Escalon

San Joaquin

12

119

3-2 CA

7th SJS

’09: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (103)

 

15

Andres Torres

Windsor

North Coast

12

112

2-2 CA

2nd NCS

’09: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (103)

 

16

Kaelob Obien

Independence

Central Coast

12

112

3-2 CA

1st CCS

’09: 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

CCS #1

17

Tim Maldonado

Los Osos

Southern

11

119

1-2 CA

8th SS

 

SS #4

18

Tyler Szura

Nevada Union

San Joaquin

12

112

1-2 CA

2nd SJS

 

 

19

Alex Greybill

Ponderosa

San Joaquin

12

112

2-2 CA

5th SJS

 

 

20

Grant Burkhalter

Bella Vista

San Joaquin

12

112

0-2 CA

4th SJS

’09: 7th SJS, 0-2 CA (103)

 

-

Frankie Arounvong

Laguna Hills

Southern

12

112

1-2 CA

8th SS

 

SS #9

(125)

-

Silverio Esparza

Lemoore

Central

12

112

1-2 CA

6th CS

’09: 6th CS, 0-2 CA (112)

 

-

Lupe Florez

Selma

Central

11

112

–

8th CS

’09: 7th CS, 2-2 CA (103)

CS HM

-

Evan McKirdy

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

11

112

1-2 CA

2nd SDS

’09: 5th SDS (103)

 

-

Mason Sauseda

Chico

Northern

11

112

0-2 CA

2nd NS

’09: 4th NS (112)

 

-

Ben Weber

Golden Valley

San Joaquin

12

112

0-2 CA

6th SJS

 

 

-

Gilbert Nakatani

Northview

Southern

12

112

–

–

 

SS #8

-

Connor Pollock

Folsom

San Joaquin

11

103

1-2 CA

2nd SJS

 

 

-

Adrian Rodriguez

Buchanan

Central

12

103

–

8th CS

’09: 5th CS, 7th CA (103)

CS #8

-

Travis Roberts

Serra

Central Coast

11

112

–

5th CCS

 

CCS #2

 

OTHERS

Matthew Boles (Durham-NS-10): 4th NS (119)

Colin Contreras (Servite-SS-12): SS Pre HM (119)

Joseph Ramirez (De La Salle-NCS-11): 8th ’10 NCS (119)

Jaime Ledesma (Vista-SDS-12)

Giovanni Castillo (Corona Centennial-SS-10): SS Pre #6 (119)

Adolfo Cancino (Dinuba-CS-11): CS Pre HM (119)

Casey Salmon (College Park-NCS-11): 8th NCS (112) in ‘10

Drue Bosco (Barstow-SS-11): SS Pre HM (119)

Giovanni Castillo (Corona-SS-10): SS Pre #8 (119)

Austin Harvey (Imperial-SDS-11)

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Vince Rodriguez

Clovis North

Central

12

125

2nd CA

2nd CS

’09: 2nd CS, 3rd CA (112)

CS #1

2

Fabian Garcia

Turlock

San Joaquin

12

119

6th CA

1st SJS

’09: 1st SJS, 4th CA (119)

’08: 8th SJS, 7th CA (112)

 

3

Cody Tow

Union Mine

San Joaquin

12

125

6th CA

1st SJS

’09: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (125)

’08: 1st SJS, 6th CA (119)

 

4

Oscar Lizarraga

Brawley

San Diego

12

125

7th CA

1st SDS

’09: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (125)

 

5

Tyrin Stevenson

McKinleyville

North Coast

11

112

3-2 T12 CA

3rd NCS

’09: 3rd NCS, 3-2 CA (103)

 

6

Masato Fukushima

N. Torrance

Southern

11

125

4-2 T12 CA

9th SS

 

SS #1

7

Auston Wulfert

Casa Roble

San Joaquin

12

125

3-2 CA

4th SJS

’08: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (103)

 

8

Brian Ha

El Camino

Central Coast

12

119

3-2 T12 CA

3rd CCS

 

CCS #1

9

Blake Lowrie

Laguna Hills

Southern

12

119

2-2 CA

9th SS

 

SS #3

(130)

10

Micah Cruz

Bakersfield

Central

11

119

2-2 CA

3rd CS

 

CS #4

(130)

11

Jon Jay Chavez

De La Salle

North Coast

9

–

–

–

 

 

12

Anthony Rodriguez

Righetti

Southern

12

125

0-2 CA

7th SS

 

SS #2

13

Alex Fairbanks

Troy

Southern

12

119

2-2 CA

3rd SS

 

SS #3

14

Matt Fregoso

Rosemead

Southern

12

119

3-2 CA

6th SS

’09: 6th SS, 1-2 CA (119)

SS #4

15

Patrick Phaysamone

Clovis East

Central

11

119

1-2 CA

5th CS

 

CS #1

16

Tim Ditrich

Ponderosa

San Joaquin

11

119

2-2 CA

6th SJS

 

 

17

Alec Smith

Sultana

Southern

12

125

1-2 CA

8th SS

 

SS #5

18

Nathan Monck

Orland

Northern

12

119

2-2 CA

1st NS

’09: 5th NS (112)

 

19

Chad Gregory

Poway

San Diego

12

130

–

5th SDS

 

 

20

Blayne Briceno

Calvary Chapel

Southern

10

119

–

10th SS

 

 

-

Enrique Barajas

Arroyo

North Coast

12

119

0-2 CA

3rd NCS

’09: 5th NCS (112)

 

-

Tyler Cuneo

Granada

North Coast

12

119

0-2 CA

4th NCS

 

 

-

Sammy Cano

Santa Ana

Southern

12

112

–

–

’09: 5th SS, 1-2 CA (103)

SS #7

-

Tanner Feuerstein

Oakdale

San Joaquin

11

119

–

–

’09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

 

-

Nasim Naser

El Camino Real

Los Angeles

12

119

0-2 CA

1st LAS

 

 

-

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

Central Coast

12

125

0-2 CA

2nd CCS

 

CCS #2

-

Lucas Mosier

Oroville

Northern

12

125

–

5th NS

 

 

-

Blaine Shaw

Paradise

Northern

11

119

0-2 CA

3rd NS

’09: 6th NS (103)

 

-

Matthew Enriquez

Tulare Union

Central

11

119

–

–

 

 

-

Roger Anguiano

Exeter

Central

11

119

–

–

 

CS #5

 

OTHERS

Jorge Munoz (Los Banos-SJS-12)

Nick Chavez (Redlands East  Valley-SS-12): SS Pre #8 (125)

Ken Geraldi (Dougherty Valley-NCS-12): 5th NCS in ’10 (112); 8th NCS (112) in ‘09

John Orta (La Serna-SS-11)

Julian Purdy (Nevada Union-SJS-11)

Merk Robbins (Hoopa-NCS-11): 5th NCS (119) in ‘10; 6th NCS (119) in ‘09

Cody Gurule (Lakewood-SS-12): 2-3 SS (130) in ’10; SS Pre HM (125)

Michael Ruiz (Porterville-CS-12): CS Pre HM (130)

Richard Vargas (Santa Ana-SS-12): 1-2 SS (119) in ’10; SS Pre HM (130)

AJ Fierro (Bakersfield-CS-10)

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Alex Cisneros

Selma

Central

11

112

1st CA

1st CS

’09: 1st CS, 1st CA (103)

CS #1

(135)

2

Shane Tate

Oakdale

San Joaquin

12

130

3rd CA

1st SJS

’09: 1st SJS, 5th CA (125)

’08: 2nd SJS, 3-2 T12 CA (112)

 

3

Natrelle Demison

Bakersfield

Central

11

130

5th CA

7th CS

’09: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (112)

CS #2

(135)

4

Chris Mecate

Redlands East Vly.

Southern

12

125

5th CA

1st SS

’08: 5th SS, 6th CA (103)

SS #1

5

Connor Larson

Clovis East

Central

12

125

8th CA

5th CS

’09: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (119)

CS #3

(135)

6

Shayne Tucker

Bella Vista

San Joaquin

12

119

4-2 T12 CA

4th SJS

 

 

7

Chris Calcagno

Clovis North

Central

12

130

2-2 CA; I-D

6th CS

’09: 5th CS, 3-2 T12 CA (125)

CS #2

8

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

Central Coast

11

130

3-2 CA

1st CCS

’09: 1st CCS (119)

CCS #1

9

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

Central Coast

9

–

–

–

 

CCS #2

10

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

Central Coast

12

130

1-2 CA

3rd CCS

’09: 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

CCS #3

11

Nick Morelli

Paradise

Northern

12

130

1-2 CA

1st NS

’09: 5th NS (125)

’08: 5th NS (112)

 

12

Devin Everk

Clovis

Central

11

119

0-2 CA

2nd CS

 

CS #4

(140)

13

Dylan Jankovich

Roseville

San Joaquin

12

130

2-2 CA

7th SJS

’09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (119)

 

14

Aaron Pen Kruger

Albany

North Coast

12

125

2-2 CA

2nd NCS

’09: 6th NCS (130)

 

15

Devin Nanik

Bret Harte

San Joaquin

12

130

0-2 CA

6th SJS

 

 

16

Thomas Morales

South Hills

Southern

12

119

–

–

 

SS #2

17

Brian Sergi

College Park

North Coast

11

119

1-2 CA

1st NCS

 

 

18

Joseph Torres

Caruthers

Central

12

130

0-2 CA

8th CS

 

 

19

Joshua Joseph

Morse

San Diego

12

130

0-2 CA

3rd SDS

 

 

20

Derek Tenckhoff

Pleasant Valley

Northern

11

130

–

4th NS

’09: 3rd NS (112)

 

-

Michael Mendoza

WA Union

Central

12

125

0-2 CA

8th CS

 

CS #5

-

Roman Garcia

Freedom

North Coast

11

119

1-2 CA

2nd NCS

 

 

-

Kevan Garcia

Paso Robles

Southern

10

130

–

10th SS

 

SS #7

(140)

-

Efren Rodriguez

Chico

Northern

12

125

0-2 CA

1st NS

 

 

-

Blake Borges

El Molino

North Coast

11

112

 0-2 CA

4th NCS

’09: 5th NCS (103)

 

-

Tony Ramos

Imperial

San Diego

12

125

–

4th SDS

’09: 3rd SDS, 2-2 CA (119)

 

-

Josh Lopez

Frontier

Central

12

119

–

–

 

CS #6

-

Alex Anunciation

Marina

Southern

12

119

–

–

 

SS #4

-

Brian McKeon

Loara

Southern

12

125

–

2-2 SS

 

SS #5

-

Connor Anderson

Gridley

Northern

12

112

–

–

09: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (112)

08: 6th NS (103)

 

 

OTHERS

Jacob Barberena (Downey-SS-12): 10th SS (125) in ’10; SS Pre #6

Kirk Kirkendall (Santiago-SS-11): 1st WA (112) in ’10; SS Pre #7

Brandon Egleston (Turlock-SJS-12): 1st SJS, 8th CA (103) in ’09

Kamyar Sharifi (Santa Clara-CCS-12): 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ’10; CCS Pre #4

Xiong Shaseng (Sunnyside-CS-12): CS Pre #6 (135)

Francisco Tejeda (Buhach Colony-SJS-12)

Rafik Hovhannysyan (San Fernando-LAS-11)

Rod Keaster (Sultana-SS-12)

Xavier Johnson (Liberty-NCS-11): 7th NCS (125) in ‘10

David Martinez (Vista-SDS-12): 3-2 SDS (125) in ‘10

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

David Ferry

Oakdale

San Joaquin

12

135

1st CA

1st SJS

’09: 5th SJS, 8th CA (125)

’08: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (112)

 

2

Isaiah Martinez

Lemoore

Central

10

125

3rd CA

3rd CS

 

CS #2

(140)

3

Nick Cano

St. Francis

Central Coast

12

135

3rd CA

2nd CCS

’09: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

CCS #1

4

Michael Gonzalez

Sultana

Southern

12

135

2-2 CA

2nd SS

 

SS #1

5

Alex Abono

De La Salle

North Coast

11

130

3-2 T12 CA

2nd NCS

’09: 6th NCS (125)

 

6

Willie Fox

Gilroy

Central Coast

11

130

3-2 CA

2nd CCS

’09: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

CCS #2

7

Juan Salas

Clovis

Central

12

125

3-2 T12 CA

4th CS

 

CS #4

8

Miguel Gallegos

San Fernando

Los Angeles

12

125

1-2 CA

1st LAS

’08: 1st LA, 0-2 CA (112)

 

9

Jesse Taylor

Poway

San Diego

11

125

1-2 CA

3rd SDS

’09: 1st SDS, 3-2 CA (119)

 

10

Peter Santos

Woodcreek

San Joaquin

10

125

2-2 CA

5th SJS

 

 

11

Erick Zumwalt

Edison

Southern

12

135

0-2 CA

6th SS

 

SS #2

(145)

12

Chino Williams

Lemoore

Central

12

135

Defaulted

6th CS

 

CS #3

 (130)

13

Dalton Metivier

Lincoln

San Joaquin

12

130

–

8th SJS

 

 

14

Kimo Napohaku

Lakewood

Southern

12

135

0-2 CA

7th SS

 

SS #4

(140)

15

Aaron Garcia

Willows

Northern

12

130

–

5th NS

’09: 3rd NS, 0-2 CA (119)

 

16

Nicholas Bernardo

Oak Grove

Central Coast

10

125

0-2 CA

3rd CCS

 

CCS #3

17

Zack Wiley

Freedom

North Coast

12

125

0-2 CA

4th NCS

 

 

18

Nico Serrano

Liberty

North Coast

12

130

–

6th NCS

’09: 5th NCS (130)

 

19

Racelis Cardenas

Buchanan

Central

11

130

–

2-2 Qtrs. SJS

 

CS #7

20

Ethan Arvizu

Carlsbad

San Diego

12

125

–

5th SDS

 

 

-

Ryan Soto

Granite Hills

Southern

11

130

–

2-2 SS

 

SS #2

-

Mike Longo

Laguna Hills

Southern

9

–

–

–

 

SS #4

-

Dolin Minini

Morro Bay

Southern

11

130

–

1-2 SS

 

SS #3

-

Arian Lucatero

Mt. Whitney

Central

12

130

–

–

 

CS #5

-

Josh Wydler

Foothill

Northern

12

135

–

4th NS

 

 

-

Gregory Pagela

Porterville

Central

9

–

–

–

 

CS #8

-

Pang Lee

Chico

Northern

12

135

–

5th NS

 

 

-

Justin Brown

Calaveras

San Joaquin

10

119

–

8th SJS

 

 

-

Alberto Flores

Rosemead

Southern

11

125

–

1-2

 

 

-

Luke McDonald

Servite

Southern

12

125

–

–

 

 

 

OTHERS

Hunter Hodges (Bakersfield-CS-10)

Jacob Depraect (West Covina-SS-11): SS Pre #9 (135)

Thomas Grisafe (La Costa Canyon-SD-11)

Jake Butler (Oakdale-SJS-11): 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (103) in ’09

Jake Elliott (Oakmont-SJS-11)

Mason Esqueda (Central-CS-11): CS Pre HM (140)

Brady Beamon (Steele Canyon-SDS-11): 2-2 Qtrs. SDS (125) in ‘10

Cameron Lane (Vacaville-SJS-12)

Vince Richmond (Helix-SDS-11)

Abel Robles (San Leandro-NCS-11)

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Nick Pena

Selma

Central

12

130

1st CA

1st CS

’09: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (125)

’08: 3rd CS, 6th CA (125)

CS #1

2

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

Central Coast

11

135

6th CA

1st CCS

 

CCS #1

3

Shane Yacuta

Porterville

Central

12

130

4th CA

5th CS

’09: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (130)

CS #2

(145)

4

Adam Hendrickson

Healdsburg

North Coast

11

135

7th CA

1st NCS

 

 

5

Andrew Perez

Pitman

San Joaquin

12

135

8th CA

2nd SJS

’08: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

 

6

Chase Boontjer

Foothill

Northern

12

140

2-2 CA

2nd NS

’09: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (130)

’08: 4th NS (119)

 

7

Spaso Ilich

Ramona

San Diego

12

130

3-2 T12 CA

2nd SDS

 

 

8

Christian Wathen

Orland

Northern

11

135

2-2 Qtrs. T12 CA

3rd NS

’09: 5th NS (130)

 

9

Austin Branum

Del Oro

San Joaquin

11

130

1-2 CA

3rd SJS

 

 

10

David Meza

Buena Vista

Southern

12

130

–

–

 

SS #1

11

Brady Bersano

Clovis

Central

12

140

0-2 CA

4th CS

 

CS #5

(145)

12

Chris Romero

Carlsbad

San Diego

12

140

3-2 CA

3rd SDS

’08: 5th SDS (112)

 

13

Nate Vincent

Dublin

North Coast

12

140

2-2 CA

2nd NCS

’09: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (140)

’08: 8th NCS (135)

 

14

Raul Uc

Arroyo Grande

Southern

12

135

1-2 CA

9th SS

 

SS #2

15

Maxx Ramirez

Bakersfield

Central

11

135

1-2 CA

3rd CS

 

CS #4

(145)

16

Adrian Gomez

Corcoran

Central

11

135

1-2 CA

5th CS

 

CS #5

17

Rayko Castro

Kerman

Central

12

140

0-2 CA

6th CS

 

 

18

Sonny Perez

Hoover

Central

12

130

–

–

’09: 4th CS (119)

CS #6

(145)

19

DJ Quiroz

Dos Palos

Central

12

135

0-2 CA

7th CS

 

CS #7

20

Sean Tow

Union Mine

San Joaquin

10

135

2-2 CA

7th SJS

 

 

-

Ricky Feng

Lincoln

San Francisco

12

140

1-2 CA

1st SFS

 

 

-

Chris Calderon

Winters

Northern

12

140

1-2 CA

3rd NS

’09: 5th NS (135)

 

-

Joseph Rodriguez

Alta Loma

Southern

11

140

–

1-2 SS

 

SS #3

-

Bryan Salinas

Northview

Southern

9

–

–

–

 

SS #6

-

Daniel Garcia

Willows

Northern

12

140

–

–

’09: 4th NS (130)

 

-

Zach Fishman

San Clemente

Southern

12

135

–

–

 

SS HM

-

Zach Rodriguez

San Benito

Central Coast

12

130

–

6th CCS

’09: 5th CCS (130)

CCS #2

-

Trevor Behr

South Hills

Southern

11

140

–

0-2 SS

 

SS #5

-

Adam Pain

Rodriguez

San Joaquin

11

135

–

3-2 T12 SJS

 

 

-

Wesley Abbey

Rancho Bernardo

San Diego

12

130

–

3-2 SDS

 

 

 

OTHERS

Nolen Kajiwara (James Logan-NCS-12)

Kai Loechler (Vacaville-SJS-11)

Garun Arustamov (Cupertino-CCS-12): CCS Pre #3

Miguel Rodriguez (Madera-CS-12): CS Pre #6 (140)

Monte Renteria (Dinuba-CS-12): CS Pre #8 (140)

Joe Rodriguez (Elk Grove-SJS-12)

Saad Ul-Hassan (Knight-SS-12): SS Pre HM (145)

Brandon Buriani (Oak Ridge-SJS-12): 8th SJS (125) in ‘10

Josue Hernandez (Madera South-CS-11): CS Pre HM (140)

Chris Dollette (Jesse Bethel-SJS-11)

 

145 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

’10 WT

‘10 STATE

’10 MASTERS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

P.S.

RANK

1

Joey Davis

Santa Fe

Southern

11

135

2nd CA

1st SS

’09: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (125)

SS #1

(152)

2

Damien Arredondo

Buchanan

Central

12

130

6th CA

2nd CS

’09: 4th CS, 4th CA (125)

CS #1

3

Jesse Baldazo

Liberty

North Coast

12

140

8th CA

1st NCS

’09: 7th NCS (145)

’08: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (140)

 

4

Shervin Iraniha

Monte Vista

San Diego

12

145

3-2 Qtrs. T12 CA

1st SDS

’09: 2nd SDS, 4th CA (135)

’08: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (130)

 

5

Tim Box

Bakersfield

Central

12

140

3-2 Qtrs. T12 CA

1st CS

’09: 3rd CS, 8th CA (130)

’08: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (125)

CS #3

(140)

6

Cody Smith

Santiago

Southern

12

145

3-2 CA

6th SS

 

SS #5

(152)

7

Haydn Scharbrough

Glendora

Southern

12

140

2-2 CA

6th SS

 

SS #1

8

Andrew Gonzalez

Oxnard

Southern

12

145

3-2 CA

7th SS

 

SS #6

(152)

9

Sawyer Smith

Brawley

San Diego

12

135

2-2 CA

2nd SDS

 

 

10

Josh Dye

Central Valley

Northern

12

145

2-2 CA

2nd NS

 

 

11

Devin Poindexter

Clovis North

Central

12

140

3-2 CA

3rd CS

 

 

12

Rico Aguilar

Selma

Central

12

145

2-2 CA

7th CS

 

CS #3

13

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

Central Coast

12

145

0-2 CA

2nd CCS

 

CCS #1

14

Robin Callas

Nevada Union

San Joaquin

12

140

2-2 CA

2nd SJS

’09: 4th SJS, 0-2 CA (135)

 

15

Dallas Poston

Foothill

Northern

11

145

0-2 CA

3rd NS

 

 

16

Foster Fretland

Del Oro

San Joaquin

12

145

0-2 CA

7th SJS

 

 

17

Jonathan Gomez

Madera South

Central

12

140

1-2 CA

5th CS

 

CS #2

(152)

18

Jason Medley

Mission Oaks

Central

11

140

1-2 CA

8th CS

 

CS #7

19

Keaton Subjeck

Oak Ridge

San Joaquin

10

130

0-2 CA

4th SJS

 

 

20

Laith Alnassiri

Sheldon

San Joaquin

12

140

0-2 CA

7th SJS

 

 

-

Travis Arreguin

Healdsburg

North Coast

12

140

0-2 CA

4th NCS

’09: 4th NCS, 3-2 CA (130)

 

-

Paul Woodman

Atascadero

Southern

12

140

1-2 CA

9th SS

 

SS #3

-

Kyle Perrault