285 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Nick Nevills

Clovis

Central

9

1st Grizz at Central (285)

1st Zinkin Classic (285)

1st Mann Classic (285)

2nd Cheesehead-WI (285); 4-2

1st Doc Buchanan (285)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (285)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (285)

1st Yosemite Divisional (285)

1st Central Section (285)

d. Crawford (Centenn.) 3:59

d. Duran (Clovis N.) 4:34, 8-0, 5:56

d. Fusi (Corona) 8-3

d. Ryu (Diamond Bar) 4-3

d. Baker (Servite) 13-5

d. Kelly (El Camino) 11-1

d. Chism (Downey) 6-2

l. Smith (Temecula V.) 0:17

d. White (Temescal C.) 5-0

d. Nonu (South Hills) 3-0

d. Gonzalez (Montclair) 4:14

d. Hayashida (Elk Grove) 3-1

d. Hunter (Clovis W.) 13-3, 3-0

d. Juarez (Sanger) 7-5

d. Olgin (Foothill) 2:58

d. Wood (Lemoore) 5-2 OT, 3-2 3OT

d. Trevino (Corcoran) 0:57

d. Taliulu (Tehachapi) 4:44

d. Hurtado (Liberty) 3:15

 

2

2

Wyatt Baker

Servite

Southern

12

2nd Mann Classic (285)

2nd Sierra Nevada (285)

1st Peoria Invite-AZ (285)

1st Five Counties (OW, 285)

1st Trinity League (285)

1st SS Coastal Division (OW, 285)

1st Southern Section (285)

d. Lopez (Paramount) 8-2

l. N. Nevills (Clovis) 13-5

d. Elor (College Park) 9-7

d. Trujillo (Villa Park) 3:07

d. Hulick (Esperanza) fall

d. Davis (Great Oaks) 0:17

d. Smith (Temecula V.) 10-8

d. Abdullatif (Roosevelt) 4:37

d. Gonzalez (Montclair) 3:41

d. Fusi (Corona) 6-4

d. Chism (Downey) 1:03, 3:38

10: 3rd SS, 3-2 T12 CA (285)

09: 2-2 SS (285)

3

3

Orry Elor

College Park

North Coast

12

A-T Larry Nelson Classic (285)

6th Sierra Nevada (285); I-D

1st Clayton Valley Invite (285)

1st Albany Invite (285)

1st Puma Classic (285)

1st Mission San Jose (285)

1st Diablo Valley Athletic L. (285)

1st North Coast Section (285)

l. Baker (Servite) 9-7

d. Walsh (Las Lomas) 3:54

d. Shupp (Vacaville) 4-3 OT

d. Azzolino (Marin Cath.) 0:47

d. Hunter (Clovis W.) 6-1

d. Garcia (Pittsburg) 1:45

d. Torres (Lower Lake) 7-5

d. Wynn (De La Salle) 2-1

10: 1st NCS, 8th CA (285)

09: 6th NCS (285)

4

6

John Schupp

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

11

4-1 The Clash IX-MN (285)

2nd Puma Classic (285)

1st Monticello Empire League (285)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. I North (285)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (285)

d. Walsh (Las Lomas) 0:59

l. Elor (College Park) 4-3 OT

d. Nooner (Ponderosa) 3-1

d. Branch (WC Wood) fall

d. Hayashida (Elk Grove) 3-1, 6-0

d. Merrill (West) 4:27

d. Andrews (Granite Bay) 12-2

 

5

4

Steven Wood

Lemoore

Central

12

2nd Reno TOC (285)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (285)

2nd Doc Buchanan (285)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (285)

1st CIT Morro Bay (285)

1st West Yosemite League (285)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (285)

3rd Central Section (285)

l. Hayashida (Elk Grove)

d. Hayashida (Elk Grove) 4:28

d. Simmons (Poway) 1:23

d. Gomez (Canyon Spr.) 2-1

d. Gonzalez (Montclair) 5:01, 6-5

d. Smith (Temecula V.) 3-1

d. Duran (Clovis N.) 8-2, 1-0

d. Crawford (Centennial) 3-0

d. Hurtado (Liberty) 3-1, 1-0

l. N. Nevills (Clovis) 5-2 OT, 3-2 3OT

d. Olgin (Foothill) 1:42

l. Tovar (Woodlake) 4:44

d. Taliulu (Tehachapi) 1-0

d. Tovar (Woodlake) 6-1

10: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (285)

6

7

Gavin Andrews

Granite Bay

Sac Joaquin

11

5th Tim Brown Memorial (285)

1st Sheldon Tourney (285)

1st Sierra Foothill League (285)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. II (285)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (285)

l. Nooner (Ponderosa) fall

d. Branch (WC Wood) 2-1

d. Nordquist (El Camino) fall

l. Hayashida (Elk Grove) fall

d. Phipps (Del Campo) 3-0

d. Hayashida (Elk Grove) 9-2

d. Lowman (Foothill) 1:09

l. Schupp (Vacaville) 12-2

10: 5th SJS, 5th CA (285)

7

13

Robert Chism

Downey

Southern

11

1st Long Beach Poly (OW, 285)

1st Ed Spring Classic (285)

5th Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Five Counties Invite (285)

1st Arroyo Tourney (285)

1st San Gabriel V. League (285)

1st SS Inland Division (285)

2nd Southern Section (285)

d. Trujillo (Villa Park) 0:43

d. Crawford (Centennial) 1:05

l. N. Nevills (Clovis) 6-2

l. Quintero (Los Banos) 5-1

d. Hunter (Clovis W.) 4:48

d. Martinez (Imperial) 0:40

d. Case (RBV) 3-1

l. Baker (Servite) 1:03, 3:38

d. Drummend (Fountain V.) 10-6

d. Wood (S. Torrance) 0:36

d. Fusi (Corona) 3-2

d. Jimenez (Anaheim) 3-2

d. Smith (Temecula V.) 3-2

d. Gomez (Canyon Spr.) 5:13

10: 10th SS (285)

8

6

Zach Smith

Temecula

Valley

Southern

12

4-2 T12 Reno TOC (285)

8th Doc Buchanan (285)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (285)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (285)

1st Southwestern League (285)

2nd SS Coastal Division (285)

7th Southern Section (285)

l. Kelly (El Camino) 10-2, 1:03

d. Duran (Clovis N.) 6-0

l. Quintero (Los Banos) 3:17

d. Trujillo (Villa Park) 2:48

d. Hala (SJ Bosco) 2-0

d. N. Nevills (Clovis) 0:17

d. Hayashida (Elk Grove) 0:56

l. Wood (Lemoore) 3-1

d. Nonu (South Hills) 3-1

d. Hurtado (Liberty) 3:54

d. Davis (Great Oak)

l. Baker (Servite) 10-8

 

d. Ryu (Diamond Bar) 2-1

l. Chism (Downey) 3-2

d. Gordon (Beaumont) 4:22

l. Nonu (South Hills) 7-3

d. Jimenez (Oak Hills) 1:53

10: 2-2 SS (285)

9

9

Frankie Hurtado

Liberty

Central

12

1st Coyote Classic (OW, 285)

1st North Torrance TOC (285)

1st Dinuba Invitational (OW, 285)

1st Kern County Invite (285)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (285)

2nd Raul Huerta Memorial (285)

1st So-West Yosemite League (285)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (285)

2nd Central Section (285)

d. Medley (Wasco) 3-1

d. Hulick (Esperanza) 4-3 OT

d Taiulu (Tehachapi) 6-3, fall

d. Case (RBV) 4-3

d. Fusi (Corona) 9-5

l. Smith (Temecula V.) 3:54

d. Popek (Frontier) fall, 3-1 OT

l. Wood (Lemoore) 3-1, 1-0

d. Hunter (Clovis W.) 3-1 OT

d. Crawford (Centenn.) 7-0, 2-1, 3-1

d. Enos (Dos Palos) 2-1

d. Tovar (Woodlake) 5-3, 15-6

l. N. Nevills (Clovis) 3:15

 

10

9

Juan Tovar

Woodlake

Central

12

2nd Dinuba Invitational (285)

2nd Redwood Invitational (285)

1st Dream Invitational (285)

1st Central Valley Invite (285)

1st East Sequoia League (285)

1st Sierra-Sequoia Valley (285)

4th Central Section (285)

l. Hurtado (Liberty) 5-3

l. Enos (Dos Palos)

d. Lowman (Foothill)

d. Enos (Dos Palos) 6-3

d. Trrevino (Corcoran) 10-5. 12-8

d. Tailulu (Tehachapi) 5-1

d. Wood (Lemoore) 4:44

l. Hurtado (Liberty) 15-6

d. Olgin (Foothill) 1:23

l. Wood (Lemoore) 6-1

10: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (285)