215 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Tank Knowles

Calvary Chapel

Southern

12

2nd Walsh Ironman (215)

1st Asics Challenge (215)

1st Five Counties Invite (215)

1st CG Prep Slam-GA (215)

1st Orange Coast League (215)

1st SS Northern Division (215)

1st Southern Section (215)

d. McKinney (Servite) 1:34

d. Thrasher (Ramona) 3:14

d. Medley (Wasco) 5:29

d. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 25-10

d. Auxier (Northview) 12-5

d. Dembroski (Elsinore) TF

d. Hala (SJ Bosco) 1:51

d. Sanchez (Bloomington) 2:27

d. Medrano (Cabrillo) 18-3

d. Cruz (La Habra) 1:46, 4:17

10: 1st SS, 1st CA (215)

09: 6th SS, 4th CA (215)

08: 2nd SS, 4-2 T12 CA (215)

2

2

Porfirio Sosa

Poway

San Diego

12

1st El Dorado Invite (215)

A-T, ASICS So-West Duals

3rd Reno TOC (215)

1st Monte Vista Invite (215)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (215)

1st Raul Huerta (OW, 215)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (215)

1st San Diego Section (215)

d. Pyzer (Clovis N.) 1:27

d. Vargas (South H.) 5-1, fall

d. Singer (Moopark) 4-3

d. Yacobucci (S. Clemen.) 4-1

d. Singer (Moorpark) 3-2

d. Martinez (Pitman) 14-6

d. Ferguson (Clovis) 7-6

l. Vargas (South Hills) 9-5

d. Aguirre (Oak Hills) 5:53

d. Morales (Citrus Hill) 18-3

d. Miller (RBV) 4:39, 1:04, 1:08

d. Thrasher (Ramona) 7-1

10: 4th SDS (215)

3

5

Austin Lobsinger

West Valley

Northern

11

1st Doc Petersen (215)

1st Nor-Cal (215)

1st Clayton Valley Invite (215)

3rd Dream Invitational (215)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (215)

2nd Tehama County (215)

1st Northern Athletic League (215)

1st North Section Div. II (215)

1st Northern Section (215)

d. Skaggs (Red Bluff) 0:59

d. A. Pica (Concord) 0:30

l. Brown (Argonaut) 6-5

d. Letigasenoa (Elk Grove) fall

d. Micenheimer (McNair) fall

d. AC Brown (Oakdale) 3-2

d. Jorgensen (Chico) 6-2, 5:57

 

10: 4th NS (215)

4

7

AC Brown

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

12

1st Bash Mission Oak (189)

1st Doc Buchanan (215)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (215)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st Valley Oak League (215)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (215)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (215)

d. Abedi (Dana Hills) 7-3

d. Lincoln (Yosemite) 6-0

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 2-1

d. Morales (Clovis W.) 2:23

d. JJ Everard (Etiwanda) 3-0

d. Amaya (Foothill) 8-5

d. Vargas (South H.) 3-1

d. Willis (Paso Robles) 4-2

d. Letuligasenoa (Elk Grove) 5-2

l. Vargas (South Hills) 4-3

d. Yacobucci (S. Clemente) 3-0

d. Aguirre (Oak Hills) 3-2

d. Ramos (Rocklin) 4-2

d. Lewis (Folsom) 6-4

l. Lobsinger (West Valley) 3-2

d. Micenheimer (McNair) 12-2

10: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (171)

09: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (160)

5

6

Malique

Micenheimer

McNair

Sac Joaquin

12

2nd Sierra Nevada (215)

1st Mat Classic (215)

4th Five Counties Invite (215); I-D

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (215)

1st Mountain Clash (215)

1st Tri-City Athletic League (215)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 South (215)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (215)

d. Haney (Logan) 0:52

d. Dhaliwal (Logan) 2:36

d. Fuentes (Central) 1:36

d. Smith (Marina) 11-3

l. Auxier (Northview) 1:16

d. Cruz (La Habra) 5:10

d. Smith (Ripon) fall

l. Lobsinger (West Valley) fall

d. Black (Chavez) fall

d. Letigasenoa (Elk Grove) 6-3

d. Clark (Antioch)

d. Black (Chavez) 10-5

l. AC Brown (Oakdale) 12-2

10: 3rd SJS, 4-2 T12 CA (215)

6

12

Elder Cruz

La Habra

Southern

11

1st Ed Spring Classic (285)

2nd Carter Invite (285)

2nd Asics Challenge (215)

5th Five Counties Invite (215)

3rd CIT Morro Bay (215)

1st Freeway League (215)

1st SS Southern Division (215)

2nd Southern Section (215)

d. Medrano (Cabrillo) 5:20

d. Williams (LC Canyon) 6-5

l. Aguirre (Oak Hills) 0:34

l. Knowles (Calvary Ch.) 1:46

d. Ali (Porterville) 6-3

l. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 8-4

d. Rodriguez (Dana Hills) 17-1

d. Fuentes (Central) 11-1

l. Micenheimer (McNair) 5:10

d. Sanchez (Golden West) 5-4

l. Medrano (Cabrillo) 8-6

d. Jackson (Kingsburg) 4:05

d. Sanchez (Bloomington) 1:59

d. Auxier (Northview) 10-6

d. Dembrowski (Elsinore) 9-5

d. McKinney (Servite) 2:43

d. Vargas (South H.) 4-3

l. Knowles (Calvary Ch.) 4:17

 

7

4

Jeff Vargas

South Hills

Southern

12

2nd El Dorado Invite (215)

1st Upland Blackwatch (215)

2nd Doc Buchanan (215)

1st Temecula Valley (OW, 215)

6th Raul Huerta (215); I-D

1st Sierra League (215)

2nd SS Northern Division (215)

6th Southern Section (215); I-D

d. Thrasher (Ramona) 2:30

l. Sosa (Poway) 5-1, fall

d. Letigasenoa (Elk Gr.) 5:34

d. Medley (Wasco) 5-0

d. Haney (Logan) 4-3

l. AC Brown (Oakdale) 3-1

d. Jorgensen (Chico) 5:45

d. AC Brown (Oakdale) 4-3

d. Sosa (Poway) 9-5

d. Uribe (Quartz Hill) 2:04

d. Medrano (Cabrillo) 5:11

d. Aguirre (Oak Hills) 3-1, 14-1

d. Lopez (Paramount) 3-0

l. Cruz (La Habra) 4-3

l. Aguirre (Oak Hills) 3-2

10: 2-2 SS (215)

8

8

Ismael Sanchez

Silver Creek

Central Coast

12

1st Coast Classic (215)

1st Cupertino Memorial (215)

3rd Five Counties Invite (215)

1st Overfelt Classic (215)

2nd Blossom Valley Athletic L. (215)

1st Central Coast Section (215)

d. Gonzales (Downey) 0:53

d. Elder (La Habra) 8-4

l. Knowles (Calvary Ch.) 25-10

d. Alcantara (Laguna H.) 1:28

d. Brasil (Mt. Pleasant) 7-4

l. Brasil (Mt. Pleasant) 9-8

d. Brasil (Mt. Pleasant) 6-4

10: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (189)

09: 4th CCS, 3-2 CA (152)

9

9

Scott Brasil

Mt. Pleasant

Central Coast

12

1st Lynn Dyche (285)

1st Lou Broznan (285)

1st Apple Cider Classic (215)

1st Jim Root Classic (215)

2nd Dream Invitational (215)

1st Mid Cals (215)

2nd Overfelt Classic (215)

1st Mission San Jose (215)

1st Blossom Valley Athletic L. (215)

2nd Central Coast Section (215)

d. Lowman (Foothill) 0:45

d. Miller (Foothill) 0:47

l. Brown (Argonaut) 12-2

d. Martinez (Pitman) 9-4

d. Haney (Logan) 3-2

l. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 7-4

d. Haney (Logan) 9-5

d. Gates (Foothill) 1:17

d. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 9-8

l. Sanchez (Silver Creek) 6-4

10: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (215)

10

13

William Walker

De La Salle

North Coast

11

1st East Bay Athletic League (215)

1st North Coast Section (215)

d. Gates (Foothill) 1:58

d. Gabbitas (Del Norte) 3:33

d. Haney (Logan) 7-2

d. Clark (Antioch) 7-2

09: 5th NCS (189)