189 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Morgan McIntosh

Calvary Chapel

Southern

12

1st Walsh Ironman (189)

1st Asics Challenge (OW, 189)

1st Five Counties Invite (189)

1st CG Prep Slam-GA (189)

1st Orange Coast League (189)

1st SS Northern Division (189)

1st Southern Section (189)

d. Yoo (Cypress) 1:42

d. Tracht (El Camino Real) 3:12

d. Flores (Kaiser) 3:16

d. Ambriz (RBV) 21-8

d. Duccasse (Atascadero) 2:30

d. Bernal (Temecula V.) 1:23

d. Rieder (Agoura) 2:42

d. Franklin (Vista Murrieta) 22-6

d. Quam (S. Clemente) 21-6, 13-4

’10: 1st SS, 1st CA (189)

’09: 1st SS, 1st CA (171)

’08: 1st SS, 5th CA (160)

2

2

Lucas Sheridan

De La Salle

North Coast

12

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (189)

3rd Reno TOC (189)

1st Doc Buchanan (189)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (189)

1st Lou Encalada (OW, 189)

1st Mission San Jose (189)

1st East Bay Athletic League (189)

1st North Coast Section (189)

d. Stine (Willows)

d. Chaid (Bellarmine)

d. Quam (San Clemen.) 3:29, 3-2

l. Buck (Vacaville) 0:33

d. Longnecker (Chico) 14-5

d. DelFierro (Clovis E.) 3:14

d. Davies (Clovis) 1:42

d. Gordon (Clovis) 4-3, 3-1

d. Franklin (Vista Murrieta) 4-2

d. Marchese (Oak Hills) 3:00

d. Johnson (Center) 1:47

d. O’Connor (Clayton V.) 1:28

d. Ermolv (Terra Linda) 10-2, 8-2

’10: 1st NCS, 3rd CA (171)

’09: 1st NCS, 2-2 CA (160)

’08: 6th NCS (152)

3

3

Preston Quam

San Clemente

Southern

12

5th Walsh Ironman (189)

3-2 Qtrs. Reno TOC (189)

1st North Torrance TOC (189)

1st Jim Londos Memorial (189)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (189)

1st San Clemente Rotary (OW, 189)

1st South Coast League (189)

1st SS Central Division (OW, 189)

2nd Southern Section (189)

l. Sheridan (DLS) 3:29, 3-2

l. Longnecker (Chico) 7-5

d. Gockel-Figge (Simi V.) 0:12

d. Marchese (Oak Hills) 6-5

d. Cox (Temescal Cany.) 3:34

d. Davies (Clovis) 19-4

d. Longnecker (Chico) 5-2

d. Hernandez (Capistrano)

d. Poling (Upland) 1:54

d. Zamora (Montclair) 0:39

d. Wondra (Newbury P.) 2:20

d. Yoo (Cypress) 7-3

d. Flores (Kaiser) 2:32

l. McIntosh (Calvary Ch.) 21-6, 13-4

’10: 2nd SS, 5th CA (189)

4

4

Dakota Gordon

Clovis

Central

11

1st Zinkin Classic (189)

1st Lemoore Deliddo (189)

2nd Doc Buchanan (189)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (189)

1st Central Valley Invite (189)

2nd Mission San Jose (189)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (189)

1st Yosemite Divisional (189)

1st Central Section (189)

d. Hernandez (WA Un.) 5:10

d. Ambriz (RBV) I-D

d. Zeldon (Dos Palos) 8-0

d. Lopez (Lemoore) 3:58, 0:53

d. Ermolov (Terra Linda) 6-3

l. Sheridan (DLS) 4-3, 3-1

d. Del Fierro (Clovis E.) 1:19

l. Marchese (Oak Hills) 7-3

d. Franklin (Vista Murrieta) 7-5

d. Longnecker (Chico) 3-1

d. Fuentes (Central) fall

d. Maravilla (Mendota) 1:26

d. Zeledon (Dos Palos) 2:50

d. O’Connor (Clayton V.) 11-2

d. Kellogg (San Lorenzo V.) 11-3

d. Del Fierro (Clovis E.) 3:00

d. Mechikoff (Clovis N.) 1:15

d. Lopez (Lemoore) 1:04

d. Sizemore (Liberty) 1:08

d. Hernandez (WA Union) 5-1

d. Murphy (Frontier) 3:24

d. Lincoln (Yosemite) 4:44

 

5

5

Reuben Franklin

Vista Murrieta

Southern

12

3rd Las Vegas Holiday (189)

1st Riverside County (189)

7th Temecula Valley Invite (189)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (189)

1st Southwestern League (OW, 189)

1st SS Coastal Division (189)

3rd Southern Section (189)

l. Sheridan (DLS) 4-2

d. Bixler (Redlands EV) 1:40

l. Gordon (Clovis) 7-5

d. Heredia (Poway) 1:50

d. Ambriz (RBV) 11-7

d. Marchese (Oak Hills) 3-2

d. Rees (Grt. Oaks)

d. Rees (Grt. Oaks) 16-4, 0:56 , 13-6

d. Padilla (Bloomington) 4:50

d. Gockel-Figge (Simi Valley) 11-4

l. McIntosh (Calvary Ch.) 22-6

d. Yoo (Cypress) 9-1, 2:28

’10: 1-2 SS (189)

6

6

Jesus Ambriz

Rancho Buena

Vista

San Diego

12

2nd Zinkin Classic (189)

1st El Cajon Invite (189)

2nd Five Counties Invite (189)

3rd Raul Huerta Memorial (189)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (189)

1st San Diego Section (189)

d. Vega (Clovis E.) 4-2

d. Davies (Clovis) 4-3

l. Gordon (Clovis) I-D

d. Kloack (Granite H.) 5:01

d. Yoo (Cypress) 3-2

d. Chaid (Bellarmine) 3-2

l. McIntosh (Calvary Ch.) 21-8

d. Pyzer (Clovis N.) 5:17

l. Franklin (Vista Murrieta) 11-7

d. Sanchez (AB Miller) 3-2

d. Heredia (Poway) 4-2, 6-3

d. DeSantis (Escondido) 3-1, 7-2

’10: 2-2 SDS (215)

’09: 5th SDS (215)

7

7

Paul Yoo

Cypress

Southern

11

1st El Dorado Invite (189)

1st Edison Beach (OW, 189)

1st Ed Spring Classic (189)

2nd Mann Classic (189)

2nd Asics SC Challenge (189)

3rd Five Counties Invite (189)

1st Empire League (189)

2nd SS Coastal Division (189)

4th Southern Section (189)

d. Waiolama (Lakewood) 2:30

d. Rhodes (Ramona) 15-3

d. Rubalcado (Foothill) 0:54

l. Z. Nevills (Clovis) 3-0

l. McIntosh (Calvary Ch.) 1:42

d. Hernandez (Capistrano) 8-0

l. Ambriz (RBV) 3-2

d. Flores (Kaiser) 4:54

d. Chaid (Bellarmine) 5-4

d. Duccasse (Atascadero) 9-3

l. Quam (S. Clemente) 7-3

d. Beaudette (Newport H.) 16-4

l. Franklin (Vista Murietta) 2:28, 9-1

d. Rees (Great Oaks) 2:02

’10: 7th SS, 2-2 CA (189)

8

8

Roman Ermolov

Terra Linda

North Coast

12

1st Golden Gate Inv. (189)

1st Sierra Nevada (189)

4th Doc Buchanan (189)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (189)

1st Mountain Clash (OW, 189)

4th Mission San Jose (189)

1st Marin County Athletic L. (189)

2nd North Coast Section (189)

d. Giovannie (Liberty R.)

d. Chaid (bellarmine) 13-6, 4-2

l. Gordon (Clovis) 6-3

d. Mocker (Castro Vly.) 10-0

l. Davies (Clovis) 6-4, 3-2

d. Sepeda (Natomas) 18-3

d. Wilson (Calaveras) 7-1

d. Herbertson (Ukiah)

d. Davies (Clovis) 6-4

d. O’Connor (Clayton V.) 14-3

d. McElvogue (Newark M.) 17-0

d. Dhaliwal (Logan) 11-0

l. Sheridan (DLS) 10-2, 8-2

’10: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (171)

’09: 5th NCS (171)

9

10

Dan Chaid

Bellarmine

Central Coast

11

1st Pete Duca Invite (189)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (189)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak (189)

3rd Sierra Nevada (189)

1st Cupertino Mem. (OW, 189)

4th Five Counties (189)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (189)

1st West Catholic Athletic (189)

1st Central Coast Section (189)

l. Sheridan (DLS)

l. Ermolov (Terra Linda) 13-6, 4-2

d. Castillo (Watsonville) 4:09

d. Mocker (Castro Vfm.) 3:00

d. Serna (Downey) 5:31

l. Ambriz (RBV) 3-2

l. Yoo (Cypress) 5-4

d. Marinelli (Ponderosa) 5-2

d. Longnecker (Chico) 2x

d. Kellogg (San Lorenzo V.) 8-3

’10: 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (189)

10

11

Ross Longnecker

Chico

Northern

12

1st Chester Invite (215)

3rd Curt Mettler Inv. (189)

8th Reno TOC (189)

1st Nor-Cal (189)

6th Temecula Valley Invite (189)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (189)

1st Eastern Athletic League (189)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (189)

1st Northern Section (189)

d. Stine (Willows)

l. Buck (Vacaville) 7-3

d. Quam (San Clemen.) 7-5

l. Sheridan (DLS) 14-5

d. Johnson (Center) 5-3 OT

d. Duccasse (Dana Hills) 5:11

d. Heredia (Poway) 2-0

l. Quam (S. Clemente) 5-2

l. Gordon (Clovis) 3-1

l. Marchese (Oak Hills) 3-1

d. Anderson (Granite B.) 8-2

l. Chaid (Bellarmine) 2x

d. Sepeda (Natomas) fall

’10: 1st NS, 0-2 CA (171)