171 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Nikko Reyes

Clovis West

Central

11

1st Reno TOC (171)

1st Doc Buchanan (OW, 171)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (171)

1st Mission San Jose (171)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (171)

1st Yosemite Divisional (171)

1st Central Section (171)

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 3-1

d. Rippy (Redlands EV) 3:00

d. McWatters (Sultana) 13-5, 12-2

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 9-2

d. Pelfrey (Live Oak) 1:47

d. Larez (Northgate) 1:03

d. Vega (Clovis E.) 7-1

d. Nevills (Clovis) 5-3, 8-3, 7-3, 5-2

l. Nevills (Clovis) 3-1

d. Tenorio (Firebaugh) 1:35

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 3-1, 5-3

d. Lozano (Selma) 3:39, 9-2

10: 2nd CS, 3rd CA (160)

09: 3rd CS, 2-2 T12 CA (152)

2

4

Justin Lozano

Selma

Central

12

3rd Doc Buchanan (171)

1st Five Counties Invite (171)

1st Mid Cals (OW, 171)

1st Central Sequoia League (171)

1st Sierra-Sequoia Valley (171)

2nd Central Section (171)

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 8-6

d. Rippy (Redlands EV) 22-4

d. Noon (Oakdale) 12-5

d. Beck (Central) 0:58

d. Rivera (Etiwanda) 0:44

d. Becerra (Santa Ana) 1:04

d. Bacon (Santiago) 3-1

d. Stine (Willows) 3:31

d. Nicholls (SS Francisco) 1:29

d. Henrich (Kingsburg) 1:49, 3:59

d. Nevills (Clovis) 6-2

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 8-3

l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3:39, 9-2

10: 1st CS, 5th CA (160)

09: 5th CS, 2-2 CA (152)

08: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (140)

3

2

Zach Nevills

Clovis

Central

11

1st Grizz at Central (189)

1st Mann Classic (189)

1st Cheesehead-WI (171); 6-0

2nd Doc Buchanan (171)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (171)

2nd Mission San Jose (171)

2nd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (171)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (171)

4th Central Section (171)

d. Lincoln (Yosemite) 4:57

d. Ballinger (Apple V.) 1:12

d. Yoo (Cypress) 3-0

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 12-0

d. Busch (Castro Vly.) 6-2

d. Noon (Oakdale) 2-1, 8-3

d. Negrete (Buchanan) 6-0

d. Mechikoff (Clovis N.) 2:39

d. Morris (Redwood) 3:36

d. Reyes (Clovis West) 3-1

l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 5-3, 8-3, 7-3, 5-2

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 6-4. 4:49

l. Lozano (Selma) 6-2

d. Heinrich (Kingsburg) 4:49

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 8-7

l. Pendleton (Lemoore) 4-2 OT

10: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (171)

09: 3rd CS, 5th CA (171)

4

5

Robert Marchese

Oak Hills

Southern

11

1st Carter Invite (189)

1st Colton X-Mas (189)

2nd No. Torrance TOC (189)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (189)

2nd Raul Huerta Memorial (189)

1st Mojave River League (171)

1st SS Eastern Divisional (171)

2nd Southern Section (171)

l. Quam (S. Clemente) 6-5

d. Sine (SJ Bosco) 2:35

d. Gordon (Clovis) 7-3

l. Sheridan (DLS) 3:00

l. Davies (Clovis) 3-2

d. Longnecker (Chico) 3-1

d. Severne (Poway) 3-0

l. Franklin (Vista Murrieta) 3-2

d. Donley (Serrano) 12-4

d. Abedi (Dana Hills) 10-3

d. McWatters (Sultana) 5-2, 5-3

d. Amaya (W. Covina) 14-6

d. Bortness (Ventura) I-D

d. Becerra (Santa Ana) 10-8

l. McWatters (Sultana) 3-1

10: 6th SS, 8th CA (160)

09: 10th SS (171)

5

6

Ryan McWatters

Sultana

Southern

12

A-T, Green Valley Duals (171)

2nd El Cajon Invite (171)

8th Doc Buchanan (171)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (171)

1st Dick Comly Invite (171)

2nd Mojave River League (171)

2nd SS Eastern Divisional (171)

1st Southern Section (171)

d. Beck (Central) 1:31

d. Schoenborn (Centenn.) 6-0

l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 13-5, 12-2

l. Nacita (Bakersfield) 5-3

l. Busch (Castro Vly.) 4:55

d. Uhler (Del Oro) 8-2

d. Vega (Montclair) 4:46

d. Crider (Poway) 2:40

d. Noon (Oakdale) 4-2

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 6-3

d. Donley (Serrano) 6-3

d. Hammer (Palm Desert) 2:36

l. Marchese (Oak Hills) 5-2, 5-3

d. Delgado (Paso Robles) 2:48

d. Goens (Chino Hills) 8-0

d. Sayre (Temecula V.) 11-3

d. Marchese (Oak Hills) 3-1

10: 4th SS, 2-2 CA (152)

6

7

Trent Noon

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

12

1st James Riddle (171)

1st Bash Mission Oak (160)

4th Doc Buchanan (171)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (171)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (171)

1st Valley Oak League (171)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (171)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (171)

d. O. Cosce (Hoopa) 3:20

d. Sotomayor (Centenn.) 8-0

l. Waldhauser (Oak Ridge) fall

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 6-3

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 7-5

l. Z. Nevills (Clovis) 2-1, 8-3

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 9-4

l. Lozano (Selma) 12-5

d. Donahue (Vista) 12-0

d. Sayre (Temecula V.) 10-2

l. McWatters (Sultana) 5-4

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 4-2

d. Ruffer (Chester) fall

d. Linton (Winters) 10-4

d. Nuanez (Sierra)

d. Woods (Union Mine)

d. Buck (Vacaville) 6-2

10: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (152)

09: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (145)

7

3

Hudson Buck

Vacaville

Sac Joaquin

12

A-T Larry Nelson Classic (215)

1st Reno TOC (189)

4-1 The Clash IX-MN (171)

1st Puma Classic (171)

1st Monticello Empire League (171)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. I North (171)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (171)

d. Longnecker (Chico) 7-4

d. Sheridan (DLS) 0:33

d. Larez (Northgate) 10-1

d. Stine (Willows) 15-0

d. Emmons (Ponderosa) 0:47

l. Noon (Oakdale) 6-2

10: 1st SJS, 4-2 T12 CA (171)

09: 2nd SJS, 1-2 CA (171)

8

8

Jacob Pendleton

Lemoore

Central

12

6th Reno TOC (171)

1st Lemoore Deliddo (171)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (171)

4th Temecula Valley Invite (171)

1st CIT Morro Bay (OW, 171)

1st West Yosemite League (171)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (171)

3rd Central Section (171)

d. Siegfried (DLS) 2:47

l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 3-1

l. Bacon (Santiago) 3:43

d. Salas (Clovis) 3-0

d. Tulchinsky (Freedom) 15-0

l. Noon (Oakdale) 7-5

l. Rippy (Redlands EV) 4:44

d. Mechikoff (Clovis N.) 3:53

d. Donahue (Vista) 15-0

d. Sayre (Temecula V.) 2:22

l. McWatters (Sultana) 6-3

d. Vega (Montclair) 0:40

d. Abedi (Dana Hills) TF

l. Z. Nevills (Clovis) 6-4, 4:49

d. Vega (Clovis E.) 3:07

d. Nacita (Bakersfield) 3-1, 15-6

l. Lozano (Selma) 8-3

d. Tenorio (Firebaugh) 0:53

d. Nevills (Clovis) 4-2 OT

10: 4th CS, 6th CA (160)

9

9

Cody Linton

Winters

Northern

12

1st Doc Petersen (189)

1st Green and Gold (189)

1st Marty Manges (OW, 189)

3rd Sierra Nevada (171)

1st Nor-Cal (171)

3rd Five Counties Invite (171)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (171)

1st Butte Valley League (171)

1st North Section Div. II (171)

1st Northern Section (171)

d. Johnson (Central)

d. Giovannie (Liberty R.) 2x

d. Uhler (Del Oro) 5-1

d. Busch (Castro V.) 8-0

d. Ruffer (Chester) 12-1

l. Bacon (Santiago) 3:33

d. Becerra (Santa Ana) 6-3

d. Cutbirth (Etiwanda) 12-2

d. Trockman (Atascadero) 5-0

d. Towler (Calaveras) 11-2

l. Noon (Oakdale) 10-4

d. Gingerich (Orland) 8-4, 6-4, dec.

d. Gingerich (Orland) 13-7

10: 1st NS, 2-2 CA (152)

10

10

Silas Nacita

Bakersfield

Central

11

1st Mann Classic (171)

5th Doc Buchanan (171)

6th Temecula Valley Invite (171)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (171)

1st So-West Yosemite League (171)

4th Yosemite Divisional (171)

5th Central Section (171)

d. Salas (Clovis) 3-2

l. Brown (Oakdale) 2-1

d. L. Pedraza (Madera) 16-1

d. Emmons (Ponderosa) 9-7 OT

l. Lozano (Selma) 8-6

d. Negrete (Buchanan) 2:22

d. McWatters (Sultana) 5-3

d. Rippy (Redlands EV) 17-2

d. Crider (Poway) 10-3

l. Noon (Oakdale) 4-2, 9-4

d. Donahue (Vista) 10-3

d. Vega (Clovis E.) 12-0

l. Reyes (Clovis W.) 9-2, 3-1, 5-3

l. Pendleton (Lemoore) 3-1, 15-6

d. Vega (Clovis E.) 16-1

l. Nevills (Clovis) 8-7

d. Tenorio (Firebaugh) 15-0

10: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (171)