160 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Bryce Hammond

Bakersfield

Central

12

1st Chukchansi Invite (171)

2nd Mann Classic (171); def.

I-D at Doc Buchanan Qtrs. (160)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (160)

1st So-West Yosemite League (160)

1st Yosemite Divisional (OW, 160)

1st Central Section (OW, 160)

d. Heinrichs (Kingsbg.) 0:55

d. Kim (Diamond B.) 0:20

d. Votino (Elk Grove) 20-5

d. Nava-Arroyo (Santiago) 11-4

d. Bacon (Santiago) 2-1 OT

d. Worth (Stockdale) fall, 0:28

d. Schoenborn (Centennial) fall, 0:46

d. Salas (Clovis) 20-5

d. Rodriguez (Sanger) 1:43

d. Salas (Clovis) 15-0

10: 7th CS, 1st CA (160)

09: 1st CS, 4th CA (152)

08: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (152)

2

2

Vince Waldhauser

Oak Ridge

Sac Joaquin

12

5-0 Freedom Duals (171)

2nd Walsh Ironman (160)

1st Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Mark Fuller Invite (171)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (160)

1st Delta Valley League (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. I North (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (160)

d. Noon (Oakdale ) fall

d. Hudson (Antioch)

d. Karam (Clovis N.) 1:37

d. Salas (Clovis) 8-2

d. Fierro (Bakersfield) 3-2 OT

d. Rodriguez (Sanger) 9-2

d. Pelfrey (Live Oak)

d. Fisher (WC Wood) 11-0

d. Dorowski (El Camino) 16-0

d. Wilson (McNair) 1-0, 9-3

10: 1st SJS, 2nd CA (160)

09: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (145)

3

3

James Wilson

McNair

Sac Joaquin

11

1st Golden Gate Inv. (160)

1st Sierra Nevada (160)

1st Mat Classic (160)

1st Five Counties Invite (160)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (160)

1st Mountain Clash (160)

1st Tri-City Athletic League (160)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. 1 South (160)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (160)

d. Holley (Lodi)

d. Luty (American)

d. Thomas (Pioneer) 4:33

d. Flores (Hilltop) 3:53

d. Jackson (Atascadero) 9-5

d. Zarate (Selma) 1-0

d. Corralejo (Colfax) 19-3

d. Reid (Red Bluff) 11-1

d. Vega (Pitman) 3:36

l. Waldhauser (Oak Ridge) 1-0, 9-3

10: 2nd SJS, 4th CA (152)

4

4

Dillon Reid

Red Bluff

Northern

12

1st Doc Petersen (171)

1st Nor-Cal (160)

1st Lassen Battle Border (160)

3rd Tim Brown Memorial (160)

1st Tehama County (160)

1st Eastern Athletic League (160)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (160)

1st Northern Section (160)

d. Wright (Winters) 16-6

d. Gil (Orland) TF

d. Tomasovich (Oakdale) fall

l. Wilson (McNair) 11-1

d. Emmons (Ponderosa) 10-0

d. Corralejo (Colfax) fall

d. Meister (Corning) 11-2, 7-2

d. Meister (Corning) fall, 9-2

10: 2nd NS, 8th CA (152)

09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (140)

08: 2nd NS, 1-2 CA (130)

5

5

Scotty Bacon

Santiago

Southern

12

3rd Reno TOC (171)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (171)

1st Riverside County (171)

2nd Five Counties Invite (171)

2nd Raul Huerta Memorial (160)

1st Big VIII League (160)

1st SS Inland Division (160)

1st Southern Section (160)

d. Pendleton (Lemoore) 3:43

d. Kim (Diamond B.) 0:44

d. Bortness (Ventura) 9-2

d. Bonilla (Citrus Hill) 11-1

d. Linton (Winters) 3:33

d. Millian (Norwalk) 15-0

d. Trockman (Atascadero) 10-2

l. Lozano (Selma) 3-1

d. Karam (Clovis N.) 4:48

d. Pope (Bakersfield) 2:29

l. B. Hammond (Bakersfield) 2-1 OT

d. Kistler (ML King)

d. Bakker (Los Alamitos) 19-6

d. Vom Steeg (Oak Hills) 16-1

d. Jackson (Atascadero) 1:00

d. Solano (Los Osos) I-D

d. Meline (Edison) 4:59, 1:38

2-time WA Champion

6

7

Elijah Jackson

Atascadero

Southern

12

3rd Mann Classic (160)

Atascadero Revolution (160)

4th Five Counties Invite (160)

1st CIT Morro Bay (160)

1st PAC 7 Finals (160)

1st SS Northern Division (160)

3rd Southern Section (160)

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 5:20

d. B. Thompson (Clovis) 9-3

d. Alden (Madera S.) 7-1

d. Solano (Los Osos) 9-5

l. Wilson (McNair) 9-5

d. Wright (Winters) 7-6

l. Solano (Los Osos) 3-1

d. Pope (Bakersfield) 10-8

d. Gardner (Tehachapi) 17-3

d. Rodriguez (Sanger) 7-6

d. Larkin (Highland) 10-7

d. Newman (Wilson) 5:35

d. Rippy (Redlands EV) 3:30

d. Langenwalter (Valhalla) 0:50

l. Bacon (Santiago) 1:00

d. Thornton (Oxnard) 8-3

d. Bakker (Los Alamitos) 6-0

d. Randolph (Bloomington) 8-3

10: 5th SS, 2-2 CA (145)

09: 9th SS, 1-2 CA (135)

7

6

Jonathan Solano

Los Osos

Southern

10

1st Los Osos (171)

1st Colton X-Mas (160)

1st Upland Blackwatch (160)

3rd Five Counties Invite (160)

1st Baseline League (160)

1st SS Central Division (160)

6th Southern Section (160); I-D

d. Vom Steeg (Oak Hills) 8-2

d. Veditz (Royal) 2:47

d. Flores (Hilltop) 5-1

d. Bakker (Los Alamitos) 8-5

l. Jackson (Atacadero) 9-5

d. Martinez (Wasco) 5-2

d. Jackson (Atascdero) 3-1

d. Barber (Canyon Spr.) 7-5

d. Larkin (Highland) 7-3

l. Bacon (Santiago) I-D

10: 2-2 SS (160)

8

8

Adrian Salas

Clovis

Central

10

1st Zinkin Classic (171)

6th Mann Classic (171)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (171)

4th Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Central Valley Invite (160)

2nd Mission San Jose (160)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (160)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (160)

2nd Central Section (160)

d. Negrete (Buchanan) 6-1

d. Pedraza (Madera) 2:42

d. Milian (Norwalk) 9-8

d. Trockkman (Atascad.) 10-3

l. Nacita (Bakersfield) 3-2

l. Larkin (Highland) 10-2

l. Kim (Diamond B.) 4:20

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 7-2

l. Pendleton (Lemoore) 3-0

d. Crouch (Clovis E.) 2:27

l. Waldhauser (Oak Ridge) 8-2

d. Siegfried (DLS) 7-3

d. Luty (American) 5-1

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 9-0

d. Karam (Clovis N.) 7-1

d. Samuel (Las Lomas) 9-1

l. Siegfried (DLS) 3-2

d. J. Pedraza (Hanford W.) 5-1

d. Rodriguez (Sanger) 11-8

l. B. Hammond (Bakersfield) 20-5

d. Schoenborn (Centennial) 3:46

d. Gardner (Tehachapi) 9-1

l. B. Hammond (Bakersfield) 15-0

 

9

8

Dylin Rodriguez

Sanger

Central

12

2nd Chukchansi Invite (160)

1st El Cajon Invite (160)

2nd Doc Buchanan (160)

1st Redwood Invitational (171)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (160)

1st Cty. Metro Athletic Conf. (160)

4th Yosemite Divisional (160)

3rd Central Section (160)

d. Gomez (Madera S.) 2:50

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 4-3

d. Nelson (Eastlake) 1:15

d. Whalen-Oro. (Carlsbad) 16-0

d. B. Thompson (Clovis) 8-4

d. Luty (American) 15-2

l. Waldhauser (Oak Ridge) 9-2

d. Thornton (Oxnard) 8-4

l. Jackson (Atascadero) 7-6

l. Salas (Clovis) 11-8

d. Worth (Stockdale) 0:57

l. Luna (West) 2:36

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 10-1

l. B. Hammond (Bakersf.) 1:43

10: 6th CS, 3-2 CA (145)

10

9

Henry Donahue

Poway

San Diego

11

2nd El Dorado Invite (152)

A-T, ASICS So-West Duals

4-2 T12 Reno TOC (152)

1st Monte Vista Invite (160)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (160)

3rd Raul Huerta Memorial (160)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (160)

1st San Diego Section (160)

d. Watts (La Quinta) 6-5 4OT

l. Chenowith (Ramona) 5-4

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 2:37

d. Flores (Hilltop) 12-7

d. Bogdanovich (San Marcos) 5-1

d. Negrete (Buchanan) 11-5

d. B. Thompson (Clovis) 3-1

l. Pope (Bakersfield) 7-5

d. Pope (Bakersfield) 1-0

d. Whalen-Or. (Carlsbad) 7-4, 17-0

d. Bogdanovich (San Marcos) 4-2

d. Flores (Hilltop) 12-5

10: 3-2 T8 SDS (152)