152 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Joey Davis

Santa Fe

Southern

11

1st Westminster Inv. (OW, 160)

1st Edison Beach Bash (160)

3rd Reno TOC (152)

1st North Torrance TOC (152)

1st Santa Fe Scuffle (160)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st Del Rio League (152)

1st SS Eastern Division (152)

1st Southern Section (152)

d. Devone (Dana H.) 12-4

d. D. Poston (Foothill) 12-4

d. Donahue (Poway) 2:37

d. Sotomayor (Centen.) 16-6

d. Latifi (Poway) 20-8

d. Bradley (Temecula V.) 20-4

d. Hopkins (St. Francis) 20-5

d. Alvarado (Bloomington) 18-9

d. Fierro (Bakersfield) 4-2 OT

d. Ehrke (Los Alamitos) 19-4

d. Ojala (West Covina) 14-4

d. Nava-Arroyo (Santiago) 12-5

d. Yanez (Servite) 9-2

d. Hickman (Camarillo) 3-2

’10: 1st SS, 2nd CA (135)

’09: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (125)

2

2

Victor Pereira

Newark

Memorial

North Coast

11

1st Newark Rotary (160)

7th Walsh Ironman (152)

1st Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

2nd Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Puma Classic (160)

1st Mission San Jose (152)

1st Mission Valley Athletic L. (152)

1st North Coast Section (152)

d. Hambrick (Heritage) 11-2

d. Harris (Oakdale) 3:36

d. Arreguin (Healdsbg.) 17-4

l. Aniciete (Las Vegas) 5-3

d. O. Cosce (Hoopa) 19-7

d. Busch (Castro Valley) 6-4

d. Nevearez (Amador V.) 20-5

d. Luty (American) 1:36

d. B. Thompson (Clovis) 2-0

d. Chou (College Park) 20-5

d. Hammers (Clear Lake) 2:31

d. Tsarnas (Healdsburg) 10-2

’10: 1st NCS, 5th CA (145)

’09: 5th NCS (135)

3

3

Matthew

Hickman

Camarillo

Southern

12

2nd Las Vegas Holiday (152)

1st Gold Coast Classic (OW, 160)

1st Five Counties Invite (152)

1st Montclair Tourney (152)

1st Pacific View League (152)

1st SS Coastal Division (152)

2nd Southern Section (152)

d. Laguna (Westlake) 15-3

l. Anciete (Las Vegas) 5-1

d. D. Poston (Foothill) 10-2

d. Morfin (Selma) 5-1

d. Correa (Victor V.) 1:32

d. Yanez (Servite) 5:15, 9-3

d. Alvarado (Bloomington) 2-1

d. Bustos (Edison) 2:42

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 3-2

’10: 1st SS, 6th CA (145)

’09: 2nd SS, 3-2 T12 CA (140)

’08: 1-2 SS (140)

4

4

Adam Fierro

Bakersfield

Central

12

1st Newbury Park (OW, 160)

1st Chukchansi Invite (160)

1st Mann Classic (160)

3rd Doc Buchanan (160)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (152)

1st So-West Yosemite League (152)

1st Yosemite Divisional (152)

1st Central Section (152)

d. De’Vestern (Little R.) 2:48

d. Crouch (Clovis E.) 3:41

d. Rodriguez (Sanger) 4-3

d. Jackson (Atascadero) 5:20

d. Noon (Oakdale) 6-3

d. Siegfried (DLS) 16-3

l. Waldhauser (O. Ridge) 3-2 OT

d. Salas (Clovis) 9-0

d. C. Thompson (Clovis) 5:36

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 7-0

d. Iraniha (Monte Vista) 16-0

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 4-2 OT

d. Sotomayor (Centen.) 12-1, 6-4

d. Smothers (Redlands EV) 7-1

d. J. Martinez (Lemoore) 3:45

d. Yllan (Madera S.) 11-0

d. B. Thompson (Clovis) 9-5, 2-1, 4-0

d. Alvarado (Exeter) 10-0

d. Martinez (Wasco) 3:01

’10: 2nd CS, 3-2 T12 CA (152)

’09: 2nd CS, 2-2 Qtrs. CA (145)

5

5

Gianpier Yanez

Servite

Southern

12

1st Westminster Inv. (152)

1st JW North (OW, 152)

1st Mann Classic (OW, 152)

5th Sierra Nevada (152)

3rd Peoria Invite-AZ (152)

3rd Five Counties Invite (152)

1st Trinity League (152)

2nd SS Coastal Division (152)

3rd Southern Section (152)

d. Warden (Calvary Ch.) 3:09

d. Crouch (Santa Fe) 2:52

d. Newcomer (Laguna H.) 1:21

d. C. Hammond (Bakersf.) 8-6

d. M. Ruiz (Madera) 16-0

d. Sherrow (B. Harte) 3:34

d. Burrage (Del Oro) 5-4

l. Baldazo (Liberty) 4-2

d. Ehrke (Los Alamitos) 1:31

d. Diaz (Folsom) 3-1

d. D. Poston (Foothill) 16-3

d. Theissen (Villa Park) 1:16

d. Bradley (Temecula V.) 3:14

l. Hickman (Camarillo) 5:15, 9-3

d. Warden (Calvary Ch.) 13-0

d. Newcomer (Laguna H.) 14-3

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 9-2

d. Alvarado (Bloomington) 5-2

d. Lazo (Crespi) 8-6

’10: 2-2 SS (145)

6

9

Shervin Iraniha

Monte Vista

San Diego

12

1st Mar Vista Beach (OW, 152)

1st Edison Beach Bash (152)

1st Colton X-Mas (152)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st Southbay Invitational (152)

1st Grossmont Conference (152)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (152)

1st San Diego Section (152)

d. Scharbro. (Glendora) 11-5

d. Smothers (Redlands) 23-8

d. Bannount (La Sierra) 13-10

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 16-0

l. Latifi (Poway) 7-2

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 4-2

d. McFadden (Central Un.) 17-3, 2:15

d. Latifi (Poway) 10-7

’10: 1st SDS, 3-2 T12 CA (145)

’09: 2nd SDS, 4th CA (135)

’08: 4th SDS, 2-2 CA (130)

7

6

Juan Alvarado

Bloomington

Southern

12

1st Carlsbad Invite (160)

1st Brute Classic (OW, 160)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (152)

1st Sunkist League (152)

1st SS Southern Division (152)

5th Southern Section (152)

d. Romero (Carlsbad) 5-4

d. Burrage (Del Oro) 3-1

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 18-9

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 4-2

d. Latifi (Poway) 2-1

d. Theissen (Villa Park) 15-6

d. Ojala (West Covina) 8-2

l. Hickman (Camarillo) 2-1

d. Middlebrooks (Long Beach) 10-2

d. Ojala (West C.) 5-0

l. Yanez (Servite) 5-2

d. Bustos (Edison) 3-1

’10: 3rd SS, 2-2 CA (152)

8

12

Stefan

Weidemann

Gunn

Central Coast

12

1st Coast Classic (152)

1st Mid Cals (152)

2nd Santa Clara Valley Ath. (152)

1st Central Coast Section (152)

d. Gomez (Madera) 5:47

d. Gonzales (Santa Teresa) 6-2

d. Morfin (Selma) 3-0

l. Messaros (Cupertino) 1:09

d. Messaros (Cupertino) 4-2

d. Hopkins (St. Francis) 5-0

’10: 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140)

’09: 5th CCS (135)

9

8

Maudin Latifi

Poway

San Diego

12

1st El Dorado Invite (160)

A-T, ASICS So-West Duals

4-2 T12 Reno TOC (160)

4th Temecula Valley Invite (152)

3rd Raul Huerta Memorial (152)

1st San Diego Div. 1 (152)

2nd San Diego Section (152)

d. Crouch (Clovis E.) 5:40

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 20-8

d. Hopkins (St. Francis) 5-0

d. Iraniha (Monte Vista) 7-2

l. Alvarado (Bloomington) 2-1

d. Ojala (W. Covina) 5:24

l. Sotomayor (Centennial) 12-5

d. Smothers (Redlands EV) 1-0

l. Iraniha (Monte Vista)

 

10

9

Blake Thompson

Clovis

Central

12

2nd Zinkin Classic (160)

4th Mann Classic (160)

5th Cheesehead-WI (160); 4-3

5th Doc Buchanan (160)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (160)

2nd Mission San Jose (152)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (152)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (152)

2nd Central Section (152)

d. Newcomer (Laguna H.) 5-3

d. Delgado (Vacaville) 6-2

l. Call (Bella Vista) 2:12

d. Fretland (Del Oro) 9-3

l. Schumann (Orland) 3-2

d. Flores (Hilltop) 10-0

l. Jackson (Atascadero) 9-3

d. Morris (Redwood) 10-5

l. Rodriguez (Sanger) 8-4

d. Crouch (Clovis E.) 5-0

d. Whalen-Or. (Carlsbad) 13-5

d. Barber (Canyon Spr.) 3-2

d. Siegfried (DLS) 10-5

l. Donahue (Poway) 3-1

d. Aiello (DLS) 10-2

d. O’Callaghan (Livermore) 13-0

d. Callas (Nevada Un.) 5-2

l. Pereira (Newark M.) 2-0

d. Zecchini (Mt. Whitney) 7-2

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 9-5, 2-1, 4-0

d. Ruiz (Madera) 3-0, 4-1

d. Terrones (WA Union) 6-1

d. Karam (Clovis N.) 5-2, 10-3

’10: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (152)