145 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Jake Elliott

Oakmont

Sac Joaquin

11

1st McNair Invite (145)

1st Mary Manges (145)

3rd Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Mark Fuller Invite (145)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (145)

1st Capital Valley Conf. (145)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. II (145)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (145)

l. Scharbrough (Glendora) 6-1

d. Rodriguez (San Benito) 12-1

d. Arredondo (Buchanan) 1-0

d. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 9-4, 9-2

d. Baldazo (Liberty) 6-3

d. Ferry (Oakdale) 4-2

d. Cooley (Granada B.) 17-2

d. Poston (Foothill) 12-0

d. Matis (Casa Robles) 9-2

d. Price (Grace Davis) 15-7

d. Lomas (Central Cath.) 2-1

d. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 7-3

’10: 2-2 SJS Qtrs. (130)

2

2

Damien

Arredondo

Buchanan

Central

12

A-T Larry Nelson Classic (152)

3rd Zinkin Classic (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (145)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (145)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (145)

1st Yosemite Divisional (145)

1st Central Section (145)

l. Bersano (Clovis) 5:51

l. Gonzalez (Sultana) 3-2

l. Elliott (Oakmont) 1-0

d. Gonzalez (Sultana) 4-3

d. Bersano (Clovis) 3-2

d. Baldazo (Liberty) 2-1

l. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 3-0

d. C. Thompson (Clovis) 7-0

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 5-3

d. Osunde (Lemoore) 17-1

d. C. Thompson (Clovis) 5-2

d. Sotomayor (Centennial) 7-4

d. Gomez (Madera So.) 7-4

d. C. Hammond (Bakersf.) 4-2 OT, 3-1

’10: 2nd CS, 6th CA (130)

’09: 4th CS, 4th CA (125)

3

3

Coleman

Hammond

Bakersfield

Central

10

1st Chukchansi Invite (152)

2nd Mann Classic (152)

1st CIT Morro Bay (145)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (145)

1st So-West Yosemite League (145)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (145)

2nd Central Section (145)

d. Ruiz (Madera) 6-0

d. Gomez (Corcoran) 0:28

d. Devestern (Little R.) 3:18

l. Yanez (Servite) 8-6

d. Beecham (Morro Bay) 7-0

d. Gonzalez (Oxnard) 5-3

d. Whisner (Rim World) 3:30

d. Heagney (Poway) 13-2

d. Sotomayor (Centennial) 3:05

d. Lopez (RFK) 5:01

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 4-2, 2-0

d. Morfin (Selma) 5:21

d. Sotomayor (Centennial) 8-2

l. Arredondo (Buchanan) 4-2 OT, 3-1

’10: 1st CS, 4th CA (145)

4

7

Jesse Baldazo

Liberty

North Coast

12

1st Lou Bronzan Invite (152)

3rd Sierra Nevada (152)

5th Doc Buchanan (145)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (145)

1st Mission San Jose (145)

1st Bay Valley Athletic League (145)

1st North Coast Section (145)

d. Terrones (WA Union) 3:41

d. Gomez (Madera S.) 8-3

d. Yanez (Servite) 4-2

d. Scharbrough (Glend.) 8-3

l. Meza (Buena Park) 4-1

l. Elliott (Oakmont) 6-3

d. Bersano (Clovis) 1-0

d. Visnoski (Edison) 2-1

d. Barajas (St. Francis) 4-3

d. Branum (Del Oro) 5-2

l. Arredondo (Buchanan) 2-1

d. Gomez (Madera S.) 8-5

d. Vincent (Dublin) 5:23, 8-1

d. Fausone (Casa Grande) 5:21, 0:36

’10: 1st NCS, 8th CA (140)

’09: 7th NCS (145)

’08: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (140)

5

12

Haydn

Scharbrough

Glendora

Southern

12

2nd Edison Beach Bash (152)

1st Santiago Shark Tank (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (145)

1st San Bernardino (152)

1st Baseline League (145)

1st SS Central Division (145)

1st Southern Section (145)

d. Lazo (Crespi) 6-0

l. Iraniha (M. Vista) 11-5

d. Chenowith (Ramona) 7-5

d. Medley (Mission O.) 15-4

d. Elliott (Oakmont) 6-1

l. Baldazo (Liberty) 8-3

l. C. Arvizu (Carlsbad) 5-3

d. Fishman (S. Clemente) 9-0

d. Mitchell (Temecula V.) 9-1

d. Watts (La Quinta) 4-2

d. Visnoski (Edison) 5-0

d. Gonzalez (Oxnard) 8-4

d. De’Vestern (Little Rock) 0:49

’10: 6th SS, 2-2 CA (140)

6

6

David Ferry

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

12

1st James Riddle (145)

2nd Bash Mission Oak (145)

4th Doc Buchanan (145)

I-D in Qtrs. Temecula Valley (145)

2nd Tim Brown (145); I-D

1st Valley Oak League (145)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (145)

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (145)

d. Nanik (Bret Harte) 8-4

l. Cano (St. Francis) 6-4

l. Box (Bakersfield) 4-2

d. Aguilar (Selma) 10-3

l. Gonzalez (Sultana) 6-2

d. Bersano (Clovis) 8-2

l. Elliott (Oakmont) 4-2

d. Fishman (S. Clemente) 5:58

l. Bersano (Clovis) 7-2

d. Matis (Casa Roble) 7-3

d. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 9-1

d. Lomas (Central Cath.)

d. Lopes (Edison) 1:26

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 2:45

d. Cooley (Granite Bay) 1:28

d. Rees (Vacaville) 7-5

’10: 1st SJS, 1st CA (135)

’09: 5th SJS, 8th CA (125)

’08: 6th SJS, 0-2 CA (112)

7

8

Brandon

Sotomayor

Centennial

Central

12

1st Coyote Classic (160)

2nd Bash Mission Oak (160)

2nd North Torrance TOC (152)

5th Doc Buchanan (152)

1st Kern County Invite (152)

2nd Raul Huerta Memorial (152)

2nd So-West Yosemite League (145)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (145)

d. Hopkins (St. Francis) 13-10

d. Salem (SSF) 1:02

l. Noon (Oakdale) 8-0

d. Gonzalez (Oxnard) 4-2

l. Davis (Santa Fe) 16-6

l. Arreguin (Healdsbg.) 5-4

d. Diaz (Folsom) 6-4

d. Harris (Oakdale) 6:17

l. Romero (Carlsbad) 12-10

d. Arreguin (Healdsbg.) 12-8

d. Robles (Delano) 14-5

l. Fierro (Bakersfield) 12-1, 6-4

d. Latifi (Poway) 12-5

l. C. Hammond (Bakersf.) 3:05

d. Corona (Foothill) 16-0

l. Arredondo (Buchanan) 7-4

d. Gomez (Madera S.) 6-3

d. C. Thompson (Clovis) 5:32

’10: 3rd CS, 1-2 CA (145)

’09: 1st LAS, 2-2 CA (140)

8

9

Andrew Gonzalez

Oxnard

Southern

12

1st Irvine Andrew Pena (152)

3rd North Torrance TOC (152)

1st Santa Ynez Tourney (152)

2nd CIT Morro Bay (145)

1st Pacific View League (145)

1st SS Coastal Division (145)

3rd Southern Section (145)

d. Weinberg (Mater Dei) 14-4

d. Devestern (L. Rock) 12-6, 4-3

l. Sotomayor (Centenn.) 4-2

d. Herrera (Pacifica) 18-5

d. Farr (Cabrillo) 9-4

d. G. Gonzalez (WA Union) 13-4

l. C. Hammond (Bakersf.) 5-3

d. Weinberg (Mater Dei) 8-4

d. Woodman (Atascadero) 14-4

d. Seefried (Dana Hills) 14-6

l. Scharbrough (Glendora) 8-4

d. Cruz (Bloomington) 5-1

d. Visnoski (Edison) 9-2

’10: 7th SS, 3-2 CA (145)

9

10

Chase Boontjer

Foothill

Northern

12

1st Doc Petersen (145)

3rd Reno TOC (145)

1st Sierra Nevada (145)

2nd Nor-Cal (145)

1st Eastern Athletic League (145)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (145)

1st Northern Section (145)

d. Wathen (Orland)

d. Lawrence (Woodland) 1:39

d. Abbey (Rancho Bern.) 12-2

d. Branum (Del Oro) 7-5

d. Fausone (C. Grande) 12-2

d. Dye (Central Vly.) 14-9

l. Branum (Del Oro) 6-4

d. Lee (Chico) 6-4

d. Mertz (Orland) 18-2

’10: 2nd NS, 2-2 CA (140)

’09: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (130)

’08: 4th NS (119)

10

11

Isaiah Morfin

Selma

Central

11

3-2 Walsh Ironman (152)

1st Zinkin Classic (152)

7th Sierra Nevada (152)

3rd Doc Buchanan (152)

2nd Five Counties Invite (152)

2nd Mid Cals (152)

1st Central Sequoia League (145)

1st Sierra-Sequoia Valley (145)

4th Central Section (145)

d. Castro (Kerman) 16-4

d. Robles (Delano) 13-3

d. Diaz (Folsom) 13-2, 6-2

d. Burrage (Del Oro) 2:18

l. Aniciete (Las Vegas) 5:14

d. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 2-1

d. Arreguin (Healdsbg.) 7-2

d. Romero (Carlsbad) 3-2

d. Gamez (Apple Valley) 8-6

d. Theissen (Villa Park) 0:48

l. Hickman (Camarillo) 5-1

d. Vega (Pitman) 7-2

l. Weidemann (Gunn) 3-0

d. Gonzalez (WA Union) 12-4

l. C. Hammond (Bakersf.) 5:21

d. Lopez (RFK) 5:07

d. Gomez (Madera S.) 5-2

l. Poindexter (Clovis N.) 2-0