140 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Isaiah Martinez

Lemoore

Central

10

1st Reno TOC (140)

1st Lemoore Deliddo (OW, 140)

1st Doc Buchanan (OW, 140)

1st Temecula Valley (OW, 140)

1st West Yosemite League (140)

1st Yosemite Divisional (140)

1st Central Section (OW, 140)

d. Abono (DLS) 19-2

d. Kajiwara (Logan) 16-4

d. Hendrickson (Healds.) 13-5

d. Yacuta (Oakdale) 12-5

d. Lee (Chico) 23-8

d. Kastl (Gilroy) 12-3

d. Cano (St. Francis) 6:18

d. Bersano (Clovis) 17-2

d. Renteria (Dinuba) 2:22

d. Ramirez (Bakersfield) 21-6

d. Rodriguez (Madera) 25-6, 1:38

10: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (125)

2

2

Nick Cano

St. Francis

Central Coast

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (140)

1st Bash Mission Oak (OW, 145)

1st Cupertino Memorial (145)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (140)

1st West Catholic Athletic (140)

1st Central Coast Section (140)

d. Abono (DLS) 10-5

d. Medley (Mission O.) 15-6

d. Ferry (Oakdale) 6-4

d. Edgel (Vista) 2:41

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 14-7

d. Tate (Oakdale) 3-2

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 6:18

d. Gonzales (Gilroy) 18-3

10: 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

09: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

08: 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

3

3

David Meza

Buena Park

Southern

12

2nd El Dorado Invite (145)

1st Edison Beach Bash (145)

1st Mann Classic (145)

1st North Torrance TOC (145)

2nd Doc Buchanan (145)

3rd Five Counties Invite (140)

1st Freeway League (140)

1st SS Southern Division (140)

1st Southern Section (140)

d. Navickas (Marina) 12-3

d. Ilich (Ramona) 4-2

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 3-2

d. Visnoski (Edison) 1:42

d. Uc (Arroyo Gran.) 4-2

d. Fishman (S. Clemente) 5-2

d. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 7-3

d. Bersano (Clovis) 8-6

d. Baldazo (Liberty) 4-1

l. Gonzalez (Sultana) 9-5

d. Rodriguez (Hesperia) 10-0

d. Abbey (Rancho Bern.) 3-0

d. Soto (Granite H.) 5-3

d. Salinas (Northview) 1-0

d. Arellano (Northview) 7-5

d. Gill (Chaminade) 7-0

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 4-3

d. Mack (Alta Loma) I-D

d. Whisner (Rim World) 4-2, 11-4

09: 1-2 SS (119)

4

6

Austin Branum

Del Oro

Sac Joaquin

11

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (145)

2nd Zinkin Classic (145)

2nd Sierra Nevada (145)

1st Nor-Cal (145)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (145)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (140)

1st Sierra Foothill League (140)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. II (140)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (140)

l. Barajas (St. Francis) 10-4

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 11-4

l. Bersano (Clovis) 3-2

d. Nanik (Bret Harte) 9-3

d. Serrano (Liberty) 9-0

l. Boontjer (Foothill) 7-5

d. Mertz (Orland) 15-3

d. Boontjer (Foothill) 6-4

d. Santos (Woodcreek)

d. Lomas (Central Cath.) 3-2

d. Linares (Oak Grove) 3-2

d. Heagney (Poway) 7-3

l. Baldazo (Liberty) 5-2

l. Smith (Brawley) 3-2

d. Bersano (Clovis) 3-1

d. Francesconi (Elk Grove) 7-2

d. Figueroa (Terra Linda) 8-0

d. Metivier (Lincoln) 6-3

d. Loechler (Vacaville) 6-3

10: 3rd SJS, 1-2 CA (130)

09: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (119)

5

7

Alex Abono

De La Salle

North Coast

11

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (140)

5th Reno TOC (140)

6th Temecula Valley Invite (140)

1st East Bay Athletic League (140)

1st North Coast Section (140)

d. Wilson (Righetti)

l. Cano (St. Francis) 10-5

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 19-2

l. Kastl (Gilroy) 2:28, 8-4

d. Solis (Hoover) 10-2

l. Tate (Oakdale) 10-2, 3-2

d. Wright (Bloomington) 4:27

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 0:59

d. Loechler (Vacaville) 4-3

d. Kajiwara (Logan) 8-0

d. Aslam (Amador V.) 7-1

d. Roble (San Leandro) 16-0

d. Figueroa (Terra Linda) 8-0

10: 2nd NCS, 3-2 T12 CA (130)

09: 6th NCS (125)

6

10

Miguel Rodriguez

Madera

Central

12

3rd Chukchansi Invite (145)

8th Zinkin Classic (145)

6th Sierra Nevada (140)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (140)

4th Tim Brown Memorial (140)

1st Cty. Metro Athletic Conf. (140)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (140)

2nd Central Section (140)

l. Linares (Oak Grove) 4:50

d. Thornton (Placer) 11-4, fall

l. Lopez (RFK) 9-5

d. Beecham (Morro Bay) 8-2

l. Wathen (Orland) 4:54

l. Gomez (Corcoran) 2:08

l. Metivier (Lincoln) 13-4, 8-5

d. Metivier (Lincoln) 4-3

l. Hendrickson (Healdsbg.) 0:57

l. Munoz (Los Banos) 7-4

d. W. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 14-3

d. Serrano (Liberty) fall

d. Figueroa (Terra Linda) 6-3

l. Perrault (Clovis E.) fall

l. Francesconi (Elk Grove) 1-0

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 5-1, 8-6

d. Duran (Porterville) 7-5

d. Ramirez (Bakersfield) 3:21

d. Bersano (Clovis) 8-5

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 25-6, 1:38

 

7

7

Brady Bersano

Clovis

Central

12

1st Grizz at Central (145)

1st Zinkin Classic (145)

6th Cheesehead-WI (140); 4-4

6th Doc Buchanan (145)

6th Temecula Valley Invite (145)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (140)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (140)

3rd Central Section (140)

d. Guizar (Golden V.) 13-5

d. Mills (Laguna H.) 8-1

d. Gomez (Corcoran) 10-2

d. Arredondo (Buchan.) 5:51

d. Branum (Del Oro) 3-2

l. Meza (Buena Park) 8-6

d. Medley (Mission Oak) 4:59

d. C. Arvizu (Carlsbad) 4-1

l. Ferry (Oakdale) 8-2

l. Baldazo (Liberty) 1-0

d. Lucero (Clovis E.) 12-2

d. Ferry (Oakdale) 7-2

l. Arredondo (Buchanan) 3-2

l. Cruz (Bloomington) 6-4

l. Branum (Del Oro) 3-1

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 8-2

d. Ramirez (Bakersfield) 5:44

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 17-2

d. Aguilar (Selma) 8-3, 2-1

l. Rodriguez (Madera) 8-5

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 10-7

10: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (140)

8

8

Brady Beamon

Steele Canyon

San Diego

11

1st Mar Vista Beach Bash (140)

2nd El Cajon Invite (140)

1st Jim Londos Memorial (140)

4-2 T12 Temecula Valley (135)

1st Southbay Invitational (140)

1st Grossmont Conference (140)

1st San Diego Div. 2 (140)

1st San Diego Section (140)

l. Salinas (Northview) 8-6

d. Betancourt (San Marcos) 13-8

l. Wilson (Righetti) 13-6

d. AJ Fierro (Bakersf.) 2:40

d. Alvarez (Canyon Spr.) 5-0

d. Delatorre (Temescal C.) 8-3

l. Smith (Sultana) 2-1

d. Ilich (Ramona) 7-1

d. Abbey (Rancho Bern.) 7-1, 6-4 OT

 

9

4

Spaso Ilich

Ramona

San Diego

12

6th El Dorado Invite (145); I-D

1st San. Shark Tank (OW, 145)

1st Asics Challenge (145)

1st Holtville Tourney (140)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (140)

3rd San Diego Section (140)

l. Meza (Buena P.) 3-2

d. Flores (Rosemead) 3:56

d. Weinberg (Mater Dei) 3:01

d. Soto (Granite H.) 7-2

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 12-3

d. Abbey (Rancho Bern.)

d. Betancourt (San Marcos) 1:50

l. Beamon (Steele Can.) 7-1

10: 2nd SDS, 3-2 T12 CA (130)

10

10

Wesley Abbey

Rancho

Bernardo

San Diego

12

1st Mar Vista Beach Bash (145)

3rd Las Vegas Holiday (145)

4th Sierra Nevada (145)

7th Five Counties Invite (140)

2nd Holtville Tourney (140)

2nd San Diego Div. 2 (140)

2nd San Diego Section (140)

d. Castro (Granite Hills) 6-3

l. Smith (Brawley) 3-1

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 3-1

l. Boontjer (Foothill) 12-2

d. Nanik (Bret Harte) 5-4

l. Meza (Buena Park) 3-0

d. Mills (Laguna H.) 5-1

l. Salinas (Northview) 1-0

d. Valdez (Corona) 6-2

l. Ilich (Ramona)

d. Egli (Poway)

d. C. Arvizu (Carlsbad) 3-1

l. Beamon (Steele Can.) 5-2, 7-1

10: 3-2 T8 SDS (130)