135 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Chris Mecate

Redlands

East Valley

Southern

12

1st ML King Invite (OW, 140)

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman (135)

1st Upland Blackwatch (OW, 135)

1st Doc Buchanan (135)

1st Citrus Belt League (135)

1st SS Inland Division (OW, 135)

1st Southern Section (135)

d. Acevedo (Covina) 1:04

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 8-2

d. Fox (Gilroy) 3-2

d. Demison (Bakersfield) 6-4 OT

d. Escobedo (Fountain V.) 20-5

d. Tom (Los Alamitos) 3:27

d. Ramirez (Laguna H.) 19-4

d. Moreno (California) 0:59

d. McDonald (Servite) 1:51

d. Wilson (Righetti) 9-3

10: 1st SS, 5th CA (125)

08: 5th SS, 6th CA (103)

2

2

Shane Yacuta

Porterville

Central

12

1st El Dorado Invite (145)

2nd Doc Buchanan (140)

1st Five Counties Invite (140)

1st Dream Invitational (145)

1st East Yosemite League (135)

1st Yosemite Divisional (OW, 135)

1st Central Section (135)

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 9-1

d. Meza (Buena Park) 3-2

d. Serrano (Liberty) 11-4

d. Kastl (Gilroy) 7-6

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 12-5

d. P. Matias (Mt. Carmel) 1:50

d. Soto (Granite H.) 3:10

d. Gutierrez (Santa Ana) 9-2

d. Fausone (Casa Robles)

d. Medley (Mission Oak) 3:11

d. Perez (Hoover) 19-5

d. Ladd (Clovis) 1:28

d. Escalera (Selma) 13-2

d. Jimenez (Dinuba) 11-1

d. Box (Bakersfield) 7-2, 12-4

10: 5th CS, 4th CA (130)

09: 2nd CS, 2-2 CA (130)

3

3

Tim Box

Bakersfield

Central

12

1st Chukchansi Invite (145)

1st Mann Classic (140)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (140)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (135)

1st So-West Yosemite League (135)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (135)

2nd Central Section (135)

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 9-2

d. Linares (Oak Grove) 9-1

d. Mills (Laguna H.) 8-2

d. Everk (Clovis) 8-4

d. Ferry (Oakdale) 4-2

d. Griego (Sultana) 15-4

l. Kastl (Gilroy) 4-3

d. Ruff (Temecula V.) 18-3

d. Lee (Chico) 1:32

d. Tate (Oakdale) 5-3

d. Kastl (Gilroy) 6-5

d. Caballero (W. Covina) 0:47

d. Everk (Clovis N.) 5-3

d. Quiroz (Dos Palos) 18-3

d. Lucatero (Mt. Whitney) 11-5

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 7-2, 12-4

10: 1st CS, 3-2 T12 CA (140)

09: 3rd CS, 8th CA (130)

08: 5th CS, 0-2 CA (125)

4

4

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

Central Coast

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman (140)

3rd Reno TOC (140)

3rd Doc Buchanan (140)

4th Temecula Valley Invite (140)

1st Mid Cals (140)

1st Tri-County Athletic L. (135)

1st Central Coast Section (135)

d. Abono (DLS) 2:28, 8-4

d. Ramirez (Bakersfield) 4-2

l. Yacuta (Oakdale) 7-6

d. Wilson (Righetti) 1:14

d. Box (Bakersfield) 4-3

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 12-3

l. Box (Bakersfield) 6-5

d. Soto (San Benito) 2:31

d. Rodriguez (San Benito)

d. Sharifi (Santa Clara) 3:32

10: 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

5

5

Adam

Hendrickson

Healdsburg

North Coast

11

4-0 Healdsburg Duals (145)

4th Doc Buchanan (140)

1st Windsor King of Mat (140)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (135)

1st Puma Classic (140)

1st Sonoma County League (135)

1st North Coast Section (135)

d. Lucero (Clovis E.) 3:37

d. Rodriguez (Madera) 0:57

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 13-5

d. Metivier (Lincoln) 3-2

d. Baynes (Antioch) 6-3

d. Lucero (Clovis E.) 10-0

d. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 3-1

d. Jankovich (Roseville) 2-1

d. Tate (Oakdale) 4-2

d. Loechler (Vacaville) 12-0

d. Sitzman (Marin Cath.) 3-0

d. Serrano (Liberty) 3-1

09: 3-2 Qtrs. NCS (119)

10: 1st NCS, 7th CA (135)

6

6

Miguel Gallegos

San Fernando

Los Angeles

12

1st Newbury Park (140)

1st West Coast Cl. (OW, 135)

1st Brute Classic (OW, 140)

1st North Torrance TOC (135)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (135)

1st BIV Chaminade (135)

1st Los Angeles City Region I (135)

1st Los Angeles City Section (135)

d. Ramirez (Bakersf.) 11-5

d. Fregoso (Rosemead) fall

d. Magana (Oxnard) 4-0

d. Leon (Alta Loma) 1-0

d. Fox (Gilroy) 7-6

d. Taylor (Poway) 5-3

d. Flores (Rosemead) 9-3

d. A. Naser (El Camino) 3-2

10: 1st LAS, 1-2 CA (125)

09: 2nd LAS (130)

08: 1st LAS, 0-2 CA (112)

7

9

Dalton Metivier

Lincoln

Sac Joaquin

12

4th Sierra Nevada (140)

5th Doc Buchanan (140)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (140)

1st San Joaquin Athl. Assoc. (135)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. I South (135)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (135)

d. Gagliano (Servite) 8-2

d. Rodriguez (Madera) 13-4, 8-5

l. Linares (Oak Grove) 6-5

l. M. Rodriguez (Madera) 4-3

d. Serrano (Liberty) 5-2

l. Hendrickson (Healdsbg.) 3-2

d. Wilson (Righetti) 14-3

d. W. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 3-0

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 1-0

l. Branum (Del Oro) 6-3

d. Tate (Oakdale) 3-2

10: 8th SJS (130)

8

7

Shane Tate

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

12

1st James Riddle (140)

1st Bash Mission Oak (140)

4th Doc Buchanan (135)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (140)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (135)

1st Valley Oak League (135)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (135)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (135)

d. Munoz (Los Banos) 15-6

d. Renteria (Dinuba) 1:55

d. Ramirez (Bakersf.) 6-4 OT

l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-3 OT, 5-4

d. Pagela (Porterville) 3:27

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 9-6

d. Pena (Selma) 4-3

d. Santos (Woodcreek) 2-0

l. Hendrickson (Healdsburg) 4-2

l. Metivier (Lincoln) 3-2

10: 1st SJS, 3rd CA (130)

09: 1st SJS, 5th CA (125)

08: 2nd SJS, 3-2 T12 CA (112)

9

10

Nick Morelli

Paradise

Northern

12

1st Doc Petersen (140)

1st Zinkin Classic (140)

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada (140)

1st Nor-Cal (130)

8th Five Counties Invite (130)

1st Redwood Empire Classic (135)

1st Eastern Athletic League (135)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (135)

1st Northern Section (135)

d. Calderon (Winters)

d. Moreno (Bullard) 7-2

d. Wilson (Righetti) 5:32

l. Linares (OG) DQ

d. Gamboa (Orland) 21-6

d. Rodriguez (Chico) 8-4

l. Barberena (Downey) 12-9

d. Parker (Folsom) 10-2

d. McKeon (Loara) 3-0

l. Vargas (Santa Ana) 7-5

d. Tenckhoff (Pleasant V.) 15-0

d. D. Garcia (Willows) 1:24

10: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (130)

09: 5th NS (125)

08: 5th NS (112)

10

13

Jacob Leon

Alta Loma

Southern

11

1st Carter Invite (135)

1st Edison Beach Bash (140)

1st South Pasadena (140)

3rd Nogales SuperChamps (140)

4th Temecula Valley Invite (135)

1st Baseline League (135)

1st SS Central Division (135)

3rd Southern Section (135)

d. Depraect (W. Covina) 3-1

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 8-3

d. Valdez (Corona) 9-2

l. Salinas (Northview) 4-2

d. Mills (Laguna H.) 3-1

d. Henderson (Elk Grove) 9-0

l. Gallegos (S. Fernando) 1-0

d. Ladd (Clovis) 1:57

d. Perez (Central Un.) 0:51

d. Wilson (Righetti) 13-6

l. Fox (Gilroy) 5-0

d. Ramirez (Laguna H.) 5-3

d. Garza (Montclair) 10-0

l. Wilson (Righetti) 5-3

d. Moreno (California) 10-0

d. Salinas (Northview) 10-1

d. Dunlap (Cajon) 3:46

d. McDonald (Servite) 5-2

10: 2-2 SS (135)