130 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

2

Natrelle Demison

Bakersfield

Central

11

1st Chukchansi Invite (135)

1st Mann Classic (135)

2nd Doc Buchanan (135)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (130)

2nd Raul Huerta Memorial (130)

1st So-West Yosemite League (130)

1st Yosemite Divisional (130)

1st Central Section (130)

d. McDonald (Servite) 13-1

d. Malone (Oakdale) 1:19

d. Pagela (Porterville) 5:42

d. Perez (Pitman) 6-1, 2:45

l. Mecate (Redlands EV) 6-4 OT

d. Gay (Clovis) 2:58

d. Villarreal (Gilroy) 0:18, 10-1

d. Kirkendall (Santiago) 3:26

l. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 3:39

d. Brown (Mission Oak) 3:51

d. Salas (Clovis) 5-3

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 8-7

d. Phaysamone (Clovis E.) 5-3

d. Pena (Selma) 4-2, 3-2

10: 7th CS, 5th CA (130)

09: 4th CS, 0-2 CA (112)

2

3

Nick Pena

Selma

Central

12

4th Walsh Ironman (140)

1st Sierra Nevada (140)

6th Doc Buchanan (135)

1st Central Sequoia League (130)

1st Sierra-Sequoia Valley (130)

2nd Central Section (130)

d. Metivier (Lincoln) 3-2

d. Lavallee (Reno) 5-2

d. Nason (Clovis E.) 2:42

l. Tate (Oakdale) 4-3

d. Torres (Caruthers) 3:27

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 6-2

d. Salas (Clovis) 13-7

l. Demision (Bakersfield) 4-2, 3-2

10: 1st CS, 1st CA (130)

09: 3rd CS, 3rd CA (125)

08: 3rd CS, 6th CA (125)

3

7

Shayne Tucker

Bella Vista

Sac Joaquin

10

A-T, Larry Nelson Classic (135)

A-T, Clovis West S-O

1st Reno TOC (130)

2nd Nor-Cal (135)

2nd Five Counties Invite (130)

4th Lou Encalada (135)

1st Capital Valley Conf. (130)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. II (130)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (130)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (130)

d. Salas (Clovis) 12-4

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 4-3, 6-1

d. Santos (Woodcreek) 10-5

d. Acevedo (Covina) 16-0

d. McKeon (Loara) 5-4

d. Fregoso (Rosemead) 10-0

l. Anunciation (Marina) 6-2

l. Sefried (Lodi) fall

l. Jankovich (Roseville)

d. Purdy (NV Union) 10-2

d. Parker (Folsom) 15-0

d. Egleston (Turlock) 9-3

d. Tow (Union Mine) 3-2

d. Jankovich (Roseville) 11-0, 11-1

10: 4th SJS, 4-2 T12 CA (119)

4

5

Alex Anunciation

Marina

Southern

12

2nd Westminster Inv. (135)

4-2 T12 Reno TOC (130)

1st Asics Challenge (130)

1st Five Counties Invite (130)

1st Laguna Hills Invite (130)

1st Sunset League (130)

1st SS Inland Division (130)

2nd Southern Section (130)

l. McDonald (Servite) 2-1

d. McKeon (Loara) 4-3

d. Vargas (Santa Ana) 4-1

d. Gurule (Lakeview) 14-1

d. Longo (Laguna H.) 11-4, 10-3

d. Tucker (Bella Vista) 6-2

d. Orta (Loara) 8-3

d. Schulte (Centennial) 6-4, 4-3

d. Ishiguro (Trabuca H.) 11-6

d. Ofshefski (Palm Springs) 5-2

d. Longo (Laguna Hills) 4-3

l. Schulte (Centennial) 3-1

10: 2-2 SS (119)

09: 3-3 SS (119)

5

1

Cody Tow

Union Mine

Sac Joaquin

12

1st Sierra Nevada (135)

1st Big Valley Classic (135)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (130)

1st Sierra Valley Conference (130)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (130)

3rd Sac Joaquin Section (130)

d. Warren (Napa) 10-8

d. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 8-0

d. McDonald (Servite) 9-6

d. Sergi (College Park) 6-4, 7-4

d. Jankovich (Roseville) 7-4

d. Pain (Rodriguez) 13-2

d. Franks (Escalon) 11-4

d. Egleston (Turlock) 3-2

d. Melton (Ponderosa) 14-0

d. Newman (Woodland) 8-3

l. Tucker (Bella Vista) 3-2

d. Pain (Rodriguez) 12-3

d. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 3-0

10: 1st SJS, 6th CA (125)

09: 3rd SJS, 7th CA (125)

08: 1st SJS, 6th CA (119)

6

4

Willie Fox

Gilroy

Central Coast

11

2nd Reno TOC (135)

3rd Doc Buchanan (135)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (135)

1st Mid Cals (135)

1st Overfelt Classic (OW, 135)

1st Tri-County Athletic L. (130)

2nd Central Coast Section (130)

d. Smith (Sultana) 7-0

d. Tate (Oakdale) 5-3 OT, 5-4

l. Mecate (Redlands EV) 3-2

d. Ino (San Marcos) 2:32

l. Gallegos (S. Fernando) 7-6

d. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 8-2

d. Leon (Alta Loma) 5-0

d. Moreno (N. Monterey C.) 3:10

d. Murabito (Saratoga) 18-3, 12-4

d. Garcia (Paso Robles) 3:17

d. Cessa (Alisal)

l. Contreras (Riordan) 4:23

10: 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

09: 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

7

8

Chris Calcagno

Clovis North

Central

12

1st El Dorado Invite (140)

1-2 Reno TOC (130)

8th Doc Buchanan (135)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (130)

1st Raul Huerta (OW, 130)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (130)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (130)

3rd Central Section (130)

d. Napohaku (Lakewood) 4-2

l. Tucker (Bella Vista) 4-3, 6-1

d. Wiley (Freedom) 1:52

l. Mecate (Redlands EV) 8-2

l. Tate (Oakdale) 9-6

d. Ladd (Clovis) 3:26

l. Perez (Pitman) 10-7

d. Grisafe (LC Canyon) 4:14

d. Salas (Clovis) 2:26, 9-6

l. Villarreal (Gilroy) 7-3

d. Egleston (Turlock) 3-1

d. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 3-1

d. Perez (JW N orth) 0:48

d. Depraect (West Covina) 5:37

d. Demision (Bakersfield) 3:39

d. Cardenas (Buchanan) fall, 2:22

d. Navarro (Madera) 8-2

d. Phaysam. (Clovis E.) fall, 5:42, 9-3

l. Demison (Bakersfield) 8-7

l. Pena (Selma) 6-2

d. Phaysamone (Clovis E.) 8-3

d. Salas (Clovis) 1:40

10: 6th CS, 2-2 CA (130)

09: 5th CS, 3-2 T12 CA (125)

8

9

Dylan Jankovich

Roseville

Sac Joaquin

12

1st Savedra Wheatland (140)

2nd Big Valley Classic (135)

6th Tim Brown Memorial (135)

1st Sierra Foothill League (130)

2nd Sac-Joaquin Div. II (130)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (130)

d. W. Ditrich (Ponderosa)

d. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 5-1

l. Tow (Union Mine) 7-4

l. Santos (Woodcreek) 8-6

l. Hendrickson (Healdsbg.) 2-1

d. Tucker (Bella Vista)

d. J. Purdy (NV Union) 4-2

d. Warren (Napa) 6-2

d. Perez (Pitman) 7-6

l. Tucker (Bella Vista) 11-0, 11-1

10: 7th SJS, 2-2 CA (130)

09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (119)

9

6

Andrew Perez

Pitman

Sac Joaquin

12

1st Western Invitational (140)

1st Bulldog Classic (140)

7th Doc Buchanan (135)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (130)

6th Mid Cals (135); I-D

1st Central California Conf. (130)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. I South (130)

6th Sac Joaquin Section (130)

d. Brown (Calif.) 6-3

d. Munoz (Los Banos) 7-5

d. Esqueda (Central) 12-3

d. Arvizu (Carlsbad) 13-6

l. Demison (Bakersfield) 6-1, 2:45

d. Smith (Sultana) 5-3

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 10-7

d. Keaster (Sultana) 9-2

d. Lizarraga (Brawle) 0;42

l. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 3-2

d. Egleston (Turlock) 7-2, dec.

d. Guizar (Golden Vly.) 10-6

l. Garcia (Paso Robles) 4-3

d. Egleston (Turlock) 6-4

d. Purdy (NV Union) 8-7

l. Jankovich (Roseville) 7-6

l. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 5-1

l. Pain (Rodriguez) 1:35

10: 2nd SJS, 8th CA (135)

09: 2-2 Qtrs. SJS (112)

08: 5th SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

10

10

Brian Sergi

College Park

North Coast

11

A-T Larry Nelson Classic (140)

A-T, Folsom Jailbreak (140)

2nd Sierra Nevada (135)

3rd Big Valley Classic (135)

1st Puma Classic (130)

1st Mission San Jose (130)

1st Diablo Valley Athletic L. (130)

1st North Coast Section (130)

l. Tow (Union Mine) 6-4, 7-4

d. Tejeda (Buhach Col.) 6-2

d. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 3-0

d. A. Garcia (Willows) 14-5

d. Miclette (South Fork) 12-6

d. Murabito (Saratoga) 1:22

d. Salas (Clovis) 3-2

d. Borges (El Molino) 11-1

d. Wiley (Freedom) 2:37

10: 1st NCS, 1-2 CA (119)

09: 4-2 T8 NCS (119)