125 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Alex Cisneros

Selma

Central

11

3rd Walsh Ironman (125)

1st Doc Buchanan (OW, 125)

1st Five Counties (OW, 125)

1st Mid Cals (125)

1st Central Sequoia League (125)

1st Sierra-Sequoia Valley (OW, 125)

1st Central Section (125)

d. Hernandez (Clovis) 8-2

d. Garcia (Turlock) 4-3 OT

d. Henderson (Miss. Viejo) 16-1

d. Ruiz (Porterville) 8-2

d. Naser (El Camino) 3-2 OT, 1-0

d. Avila (Pitman) 1:32

d. Barajas (Arroyo) 5-1

d. Mendoza (WA Union) 18-1

d. Rocha (Lemoore) 10-0

d. Larson (Clovis E.) 1-0, 5-3

l. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 2-1 3OT

’10: 1st CS, 1st CA (112)

’09: 1st CS, 1st CA (103)

2

2

Fabian Garcia

Turlock

Sac Joaquin

12

1st Reno TOC (125)

1st Bulldog Classic (OW, 125)

2nd Doc Buchanan (125)

1st Temecula Valley (OW, 125)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (125)

1st Central California Conf. (125)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. I South (125)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (125)

l. D. Gaytan (Clovis) 3:54

d. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 7-6

d. Purdy (NV Union) 15-0

d. Enloe (Clovis) 1-0

d. Lopez (Frontier) 13-1

l. Cisneros (Selma) 4-3 OT

d. Rodriguez (Chico) 14-4

d. Cruz (Bakersfield) 11-2

d. Ramirez (Elk Grove) 1:19

d. Navarro (Madera) fall

d. T. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 10-1

d. Larson (Clovis E.) 4-1

d. Wulfert (Casa Roble) 9-2, 17-4

’10: 1st SJS, 6th CA (119)

’09: 1st SJS, 4th CA (119)

’08: 8th SJS, 7th CA (112)

3

3

Vince Rodriguez

Clovis North

Central

12

A-T, Ponderosa Duals

1st El Dorado Invite (130)

3rd Reno TOC (125)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (135)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (125)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (125)

1st Yosemite Divisional (125)

2nd Central Section (125)

d. Gurule (Lakewood) 16-1

d. Larson (Clovis E.) 5-2, 6-3

d. Garcia (Clovis W.) 14-2, 1:58

l. F. Garcia (Turlock) 7-6

d. Kirkendall (Santiago) 9-0

l. Wilson (Righetti) 7-6

d. Klinkhammer (Pitman) 7-2

d. Smith (Sultana) 7-2

l. Fox (Gilroy) 8-2

d. Wilson (Righetti) 6-5

d. Gasca (Central) 13-4

d. Hernandez (La Sierra) 16-4

d. Chua (Poway) 1:56

d. Lozano (Buchanan) 0:24

d. Enriquez (Tulare W.) 5:34

d. Rocha (Lemoore) 4-0

d. Cruz (Bakersfield) 14-6

d. Gay (Clovis) 10-1, 18-9

l. Cisneros (Selma) 2-1 3OT

’10: 2nd CS, 2nd CA (125)

’09: 2nd CS, 3rd CA (112)

4

4

Ali Naser

El Camino Real

Los Angeles

10

1st Newbury Park (OW, 125)

1st Gold Coast Classic (125)

1st North Torrance TOC (125)

4th Doc Buchanan (125)

2nd Five Counties Invite (125)

1st Los Angeles City Region II (125)

1st Los Angeles City Section (125)

d. Salazar (Rio Mesa) 5:36, 6:00

d. Cuneo (Granada) 12-6

d. Fukushima (N. Torran.) 4-3, 3-1

d. Ha (El Camino) 12-5

d. Moita (DLS) 8-4

d. Lopez (Frontier) 9-7 OT

l. Martinez (Elk Grove) 1:37

d. Cano (Santa Ana) 8-7

d. Lowrie (Laguna Hills) 8-6

l. Cisneros (Selma) 3-2 OT, 1-0

l. Gallegos (San Fernando) 3-2

’10: 1st LAS, 3-2 CA (112)

5

5

Nicholas

Villarreal

Gilroy

Central Coast

9

2nd Chukchansi Invite (135)

3rd Reno TOC (130)

1st Doc Buchanan (130)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (130)

1st Mid Cals (130)

1st Overfelt Classic (130)

1st Tri-County Athletic L. (125)

1st Central Coast Section (125)

d. Phaysam. (Clovis E.) 5-3, 5-2

d. Borges (El Molino) 2:00

d. E. Rodriguez (Chico) 15-4

d. Coss (Vacaville) 5:22

d. Keaster (Sultana) 5:13

d. Robbins (Hoopa) 4:39

d. Salas (Clovis) 8-5

d. Ochoa (SJ Bosco) 16-4

d. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 2:33

d. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 7-3

l. Demision (Bakersf.) 0:18, 10-1

d. J. Hernandez (Madera S.) 20-5

d. Cessa (Alisal) 5:15

d. Claitor (Half Moon Bay) 17-5

d. Rodriguez (San Benito) 17-6

d. Ha (El Camino) 20-7

 

6

7

Connor Larson

Clovis East

Central

12

2nd El Dorado Invite (130)

3rd Zinkin Classic (130)

1st Sierra Nevada (125)

5th Doc Buchanan (125)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (125)

2nd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (125)

3rd Yosemite Divisional (125)

3rd Central Section (125)

d. Morales (La Quinta) 5-1

d. Wulfert (C. Robles) 2:30, 3-2

l. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 5-2, 6-3

l. Enloe (Clovis W.) 4-2

d. Gerladi (Dougherty V.) 9-3

d. Monck (Orland) 4:34

d. Enloe (Clovis W.) 3-2

d. McKirdy (Rancho Bern.) 3-1

d. Pollock (Folsom) 8-2

d. Barajas (Arroyo) 3-2

d. Moita (DLS) 6-1

l. Ramirez (Elk Grove) 6-2

l. Gay (Clovis) 7-2

d. Bettencourt (Elk Grove) fall

d. Rodriguez (Chico) 7-4

l. Garcia (Turlock) 4-1

d. Gay (Clovis) 6-1, 5-2, 6-4, 3-1

l. Cruz (Bakersfield) 3-1 OT

d. Lopez (Frontier) 8-6, 3-2

d. Garcia (Clovis W.) 9-3

l. Cisneros (Selma) 1-0, 5-3

d. Cruz (Bakersfield) 3-1

’10: 5th CS, 8th CA (125)

’09: 5th CS, 1-2 CA (119)

7

6

Micah Cruz

Bakersfield

Central

11

1st Chukchansi Invite (130)

1st Mann Classic (130)

7th Doc Buchanan (130)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (125)

6th Raul Huerta (125); I-D

2nd So-West Yosemite League (125)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (125)

5th Central Section (125)

d. Longo (Laguna H.) 5-3

d. Navarro (Madera) 6-5

l. Salas (Clovis) 5-4

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 6-2

l. Feuerstein (Oakdale) 6-2

d. Robbins (Hoopa) 18-3

d. Hernandez (Clovis) 8-3

d. Rocha (Lemoore) 6-2

l. Garcia (Turlock) 11-2

d. Moita (DLS) 5-4

d. Chavez (Redlands EV) 4-3

l. Lopez (Frontier) 2-1

d. Garcia (Clovis W.) 8-3

d. Larson (Clovis E.) 3-1 OT

l. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 14-6

l. Rocha (Lemoore) 4-1

d. Lopez (Frontier) 5-1, 5-2

l. Larson (Clovis E.) 3-1

’10: 3rd CS, 2-2 CA (119)

8

8

Joe Moita

De La Salle

North Coast

11

7th Doc Buchanan (125)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (125)

1st Lou Encalada Invite (130)

1st Mission San Jose (125)

1st East Bay Athletic League (125)

1st North Coast Section (125)

d. Buriani (Oak Ridge)

d. Gonzalez (Sanger) 17-2

d. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 14-2

l. Larson (Clovis E.) 6-1

d. Hernandez (Clovis) 3:32

l. Naser (El Camino R.) 8-4

l. Chavez (Redlands EV) 4-3

d. Lincoln (Steele Cany.) 4-3

d. Fukushima (N. Torrance) 3-1

l. Cruz (Bakersfield) 5-4

d. Rodriguez (Chico) 6-4

d. Wolfson (Granada) 7-0

d. Fry (Vacaville)

d. Wulfert (Casa Robles) 4-0, 3-1

d. Hernandez (Clovis) 1:32

d. Claitor (HMB) 7-3

d. Gay (Clovis) 9-6

d. Cuneo (Granada) 3:37

d. O’Neil (Foothill) 6-2

d. Robbins (Hoopa) 5-4

d. Barajas (Arroyo) 3:53

’10: 1st NCS, 4th CA (103)

9

9

Auston Wulfert

Casa Roble

Sac Joaquin

12

3rd El Dorado Invite (130)

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (130)

1st Marty Manges (130)

2nd Sierra Nevada (125)

8th Doc Buchanan (125)

2nd Lou Encalada Invite (130)

1st Central Valley Conference (125)

1st Sac-Joaquin Div. II (125)

2nd Sac Joaquin Section (125)

l. Larson (Clovis E.) 2:30, 3-2

d. Chua (Poway) 1:18

d. Gurule (Lakewood) 4-0

d. Rodriguez (Chico)

d. Garcia (Freedom) major, 5-1

d. Morgan (Folsom) 8-1

d. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 8-0

d. Rocha (Lemoore) 3-1

d. Barajas (Arroyo) 4-3

l. Ramirez (Elk Grove) 8-7

l. Moita (DLS) 4-0, 3-1

d. Pain (Rodriguez) 7-5

d. Broadland (Granite Bay) 11-0

l. Garcia (Turlock) 9-2, 17-4

’10: 4th SJS, 3-2 CA (125)

’08: 4th SJS, 1-2 CA (103)

10

10

Matthew Gay

Clovis

Central

11

2nd Zinkin Classic (130)

1st Lemoore Deliddo (130)

2-2 Qtrs. Doc Buchanan (135)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley (130)

1st Central Valley Invite (125)

2nd Mission San Jose (125)

3rd Tri-River Athletic Conf. (125)

4th Yosemite Divisional (125)

d. Monck (Orland) 2-1

l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-1

d. Panduro (Corcoran) 19-6

d. Zimmer (Clovis West) 5-4

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 6-5

l. Phaysamone (Clovis E.) 7-5

l. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 6-5

d. Larson (Clovis E.) 7-2

d. Egleston (Tulrock) 8-6

d. Delgado (N. Torrance) 4-1

l. Demison (Bakersfield) 2:58

l. Cardenas (Buchanan) 6-4

d. Esqueda (Central) 6-2

d. Lopez (Buchanan) 12-5

d. Hernandez (Clovis) 15-2

l. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 10-1

d. Stelly (Dublin) 12-3

d. Barajas (Arroyo) 4-3

l. Moita (DLS) 9-6

d. Zimmer (Clovis W.) 6-0

d. Lozano (Buchanan) 5:11

l. Larson (Clovis E.) 6-1, 5-2, 6-4

d. Gonzalez (Sanger) 11-2

d. Garcia (Clovis W.) 10-7

d. Rocha (Lemoore) 6-3