LAST SEASON’S TOP 119 POUNDERS

Returning in 2010-11

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Fabian Garcia

Turlock

(San Joaquin)

12

1st SJS

6th CA

3rd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (128)

3-2 T12 ’10 Five Counties (119)

1st ’10 Rumble in the Jungle (119)

1st ’10 Mid Cals (119)

1st ’10 Apple Cider (125)

1st ’10 Turlock Bulldog (125)

1st ’10 Lemoore Duals (125)

3rd ’09 Reno TOC (119)

1st ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

3rd ’09 Five Counties (119)

2nd ’09 Mid Cals (119)

1st ’09 Turlock Bulldog (119)

1st ’09 Big Valley Classic (119)

1st ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

2nd ’08 Mid Cals (112)

1st ’08 Turlock Bulldog (119)

5-1 ’08 Clovis West Shoot-out (119)

1st ’08 Big Valley Classic (112)

’09: 1st SJS, 4th CA (119)

’08: 8th SJS, 7th CA (112)

8-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (130)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

1st ’10 FILA Junior Freestyle (60kg)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (130)

7-1 ’09 CA Association Duals (130)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

3rd ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

Member, ’08 National Junior Duals (125)

1-2 Greco

7th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Greco (125)

2nd ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Shayne Tucker

Bella Vista

(San Joaquin)

10

4th SJS

4-2 Top 12 CA

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (112)

2nd ’10 NorCal Classic (119)

1st ’10 Albany Invite (119)

5th ’09 Super 32 (103)

7th ’09 Reno TOC (112)

1st ’09 Clovis West Shoot-Out (112)

 

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

3rd ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 101)

6th ’08 Cliff keen Kickoff Classic (u15 95)

3rd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 89)

Brian Ha

El Camino

(Central Coast)

12

3rd CCS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st ’10 Colt Invitational (119)

5th ‘10 Mid Cals (119)

2nd ’10 Jim Root Classic (119)

1st ’10 Bianchini Memorial (119)

2nd ’09 Golden Gate Invite (125)

1st ’09 Peninsula Invite (125)

7th ’09 Overfelt Classic (112)

4th ’09 San Ramon Valley (119)

4th ’08 Golden Gate Invite (119)

4th ’08 Peninsula Invite (119)

 

 

Blake Lowrie

Laguna Hills

(Southern)

12

9th SS

2-2 CA

1st ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (119)

2nd ’10 Nogales Super Champs (119)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (119)

1st ’09 Clovis West Shoot-Out (119)

1st ‘09 Mann Classic (119)

1st ’09 Carter Invitational (119)

3rd ’09 Laguna Hills Invite (119)

5th ’08 Carter Invite (112)

 

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (130)

1-5 ’10 CA Association Duals (135)

Micah Cruz

Bakersfield

(Central)

11

3rd CS

2-2 CA

3-2 ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (119)

3-2 Qtrs. ’10 Temecula Valley (119)

7th ’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

3rd ’09 Zinkin Classic (119)

1st ’09 Newbury Park (119)

3-2 Qtrs.’09 NHSCA Freshman (112)

6th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

6th ’08 Edison Beach Bash (112)

2nd ’08 Newark Ironman (112)

 

1-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (130)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

Alex Fairbanks

Troy

(Southern)

12

3rd SS

2-2 CA

7th ’09 Ed Spring (119)

 

 

Matt Fregoso

Rosemead

(Southern)

12

6th SS

3-2 CA

3rd ’10 Nogales Super Champs (125)

2nd ’10 Raul Huerta (125)

1st ’10 West Covina Invite (OW, 125)

1st ’09 West Coast Classic (130)

1st ’09 South Pasadena (130)

2nd ’09 West Covina Invite (119)

6th ’08 Raul Huerta (112)

3rd ’08 Black Watch Upland (125)

5th ’08 West Coast Classic (125)

5th ’08 Nogales Super Champs (112)

’09: 6th SS, 1-2 CA (119)

 

Brian Sergi

 

College Park

(North Coast)

11

1st NCS

1-2 CA

7th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (133)

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

4th ’10 Mid Cals (125)

1st ’10 Puma Classic (125)

4th ’10 Big Valley Classic (125)

7th ’09 Fresno Bash (125)

2nd ’09 Newark Ironman (125)

 

4-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (125)

6th ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (125)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Greco (125)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

8th ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

2-2 ’09 West Regional Cadet Folk (125)

2nd ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (125)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

3rd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 125)

4th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 115)

8th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Peter Palacios

Calvary Chapel

(Southern)

11

4th SS

1-2 CA

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley (119)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (119)

2nd ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (119)

3rd ’08 El Dorado (119)

 

4-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (125)

2-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (130)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (130)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

3-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (125)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (125)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (125)

Devin Everk

Clovis

(Central)

11

2nd CS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (138)

1st ’10 Mission San Jose (119)

2nd ’10 Temecula Valley (119)

1st ’10 Kern County Invite (119)

4th ’09 Zinkin Classic (125)

 

 

Patrick

Phaysamone

Clovis East

(Central)

11

5th CS

1-2 CA

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (128)

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (130)

1st ’10 CIT Morro Bay (119)

7th ’10 Five Counties (119)

4th ’10 Tim Brown (119)

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

2nd ’09 El Dorado Invite (125)

 

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 125)

Tim Ditrich

Ponderosa

(San Joaquin)

11

6th SJS

2-2 CA

8th ’10 Tim Brown (119)

3-2 ’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

6th ‘09 El Cajon Invite (119)

1st ’09 Ponderosa Duals (125)

4th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

6th ’09 Tim Brown (103)

6th ’09 Doc Buchanan (103)

2nd ’09 Mark Fuller Invite (103)

1st ’08 El Cajon Invite (103)

1st ’08 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (103)

 

6th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 119)

Nathan Monck

Orland

(Northern)

12

1st NS

2-2 CA

3-2 ’10 NHSCA Junior (119)

6th ’10 NorCal Classic (119)

1st ’10 Corning Invite (119)

7th ’09 Zinkin Classic (119)

1st ‘09 Doc Petersen (119)

1st ‘08 Doc Petersen (112)

5th ’09 NorCal Classic (112)

6th ’08 Western Invite (112)

4th ’07 Doc Petersen (112)

’09: 5th NS (112)

1-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (125)

Christian Franks

Escalon

(San Joaquin)

12

7th SJS

3-2 CA

7th ’10 Tim Brown (119)

2nd ’10 Lloyd C. Engel (119)

3rd ’09 Western Invite (125)

3rd ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (125)

7th ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

1st ’09 Lloyd C. Engel (OW, 103)

3rd ’09 Mat Classic (112)

2nd ’08 Curt Mettler Invite (112)

4th ’08 Western Invite (103)

2nd ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2nd ’08 Sierra Nevada (103)

5th ’08 Mat Classic (103)

3rd ’08 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

7th ’07 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

’09: 5th SJS, 0-2 CA (103)

3-4 ’10 CA Association Duals (140)

4-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (130)

Tim Maldonado

Los Osos

(Southern)

11

8th SS

1-2

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125)

1st 10 Montclair Tourney (119)

1st ’10 West Covina Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Black Watch Upland (119)

1st ’09 Brute Invite (119)

1st ’09 Tom Bravo Invite (119)

4th ’08 Black Watch Upland (112)

 

3-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (130)

Roman Garcia

Freedom

11

2nd NCS

1-2 CA

5th ’10 Mission San Jose (119)

6th ’10 Big Valley Classic (125)

2nd ’10 Bill Martell (130)

1st ’09 Bay Area Invite (135)

5th ’09 Mission san Jose (112)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (130)

3-3 Freestyle, 4-0 Greco

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

Blaine Shaw

Paradise

(Northern)

11

3rd NS

0-2 CA

7th ’10 NorCal Classic (119)

3rd ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (119)

4th ’09 Doc Petersen 119)

2nd ‘08 Doc Petersen (103)

’09: 6th NS (103)

 

Blayne Briceno

Calvary Chapel

(Southern)

 

Formerly of

Crespi Carmelite

(Southern)

10

10th SS

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

8th ’10 Five Counties (119)

3rd ’09 Newbury Park (119)

7th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (119)

4th ’09 Ed Spring (119)

1st ’09 Gold Coast (119)

4th ’09 Black Watch Upland (119)

 

 

4-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (119)

7th ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

3rd ’10 West Regional Cadet Greco (125)

2nd ’10 West Regional Cadet FS (125)

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (119)

7th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (112)

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 115)

Enrique Barajas

Arroyo

(North Coast)

12

3rd NCS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Mat Classic (119)

1st ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (119)

1st ’09 Bay Area Invite (119)

’09: 5th NCS (112)

 

Tyler Cuneo

Granada

(North Coast)

12

4th NCS

0-2 CA

4th ’10 Mission San Jose (119)

2nd ’09 Bay Area Invite (130)

 

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (130)

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (125)

3-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (125)

7th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (130)

Nasim Naser

El Camino Real

(Los Angeles)

12

1st LAS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Chaminade BIV (OW, 125)

1st ’10 San Clemente Rotary (119)

3-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (119)

2nd ’09 Newbury Park (119)

1st ’09 San Clemente Rotary (112)

2nd ’08 Steve Enriquez (112)

2nd ’08 Newbury Park (112)

 

4-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (125)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (119)

3rd ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (55kg)

5th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

5th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Joseph Ramirez

De la Salle

(North Coast)

11

8th NCS

2nd ’10 Lou Encalada (119)

3rd ’10 Albany Invite (119)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (125)

5th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (125)

6th ’09 Overfelt Classic (112)

3rd ’09 Albany Invite (112)

6th ’08 Lou Bronzan (112)

 

3-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (125)

3-2 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

3-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

2-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (112)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (112)

4th ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (112)

2nd ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (112)

2-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (119)

0-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

Tanner

Feuerstein

Oakdale

 

Formerly of

Central Catholic

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 SJS

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (119)

2nd ’10 Tim Brown (119)

4th ’10 Big Valley Classic (119)

4th ’09 Sierra Nevada (119)

2nd ’09 Western Invite (119)

1st ’09 James Riddle (125)

2nd ’09 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

3rd ’09 Big Valley Classic (103)

8th ’08 Big Valley Classic (103)

3rd ’08 Western Invite (103)

8th ’08 Jim Root Classic (103)

’09: 3rd SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

5-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (119)

Richard Vargas

Santa Ana

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

6th ’10 Five Counties (119)

1st ’10 ASICS SoCal Challenge (119)

4th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (125)

3rd ’09 Westminster Classic (125)

1st ’09 Ed Spring (125)

2nd ’08 Cucamonga Classic (103)

4th ’08 Ed Spring (112)

 

 

Francisco

Tejeda

Buhach Colony

(San Joaquin)

12

–

3rd ’10 Mid-Cals (119)

5th ’10 Big Valley Classic (119)

4-2 ’09 Sierra Nevada (119)

7th ’09 Western Invite (119)

6th ’09 Big Valley Classic (112)

4-2 ’08 Sierra Nevada (112)

8th ’08 Western Invite (112)

 

 

John Orta

La Serna

(Southern)

11

–

6th ’10 Nogales Super Champs (119)

6th ‘09 Mann Classic (119)

1st ’09 MLK King of the Mat (119)

3rd ’09 Nogales Super Champs (103)

7th ’08 Black Watch Upland (103)

 

1-4 ’10 CA Association Duals (130)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

8th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (119)

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

Julian Purdy

Nevada Union

(San Joaquin)

11

–

2-2 ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (119)

3rd ’10 Turlock Bulldog (125)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (125)

3rd ’09 Turlock Bulldog (119)

 

3-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (125)

5th ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

2-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (125)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (125)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

3-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (119)

1st ’10 FILA Junior Freestyle (55kg)

0-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

6th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

4th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Austin Harvey

Imperial

(San Diego)

11

–

2nd ’10 Holtville Tourney (112)

1st ’10 Santa Fe Scuffle (119)

4th ’08 Fresno Bash (119)

8th ’08 Las Vegas Holiday (119)

1st ’09 Long Beach Poly (125)

 

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (125)

2-4 Freestyle, 0-3 Greco

4th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

2nd’ 08 CA Cadet Greco (119)

 

Alex Anunciation

Marina

(Southern)

12

2-2 SS

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (119)

2nd ’10 Santa Fe Scuffle (119)

2nd ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (119)

5th ’09 Estancia Invite (119)

4th ’09 Westminster Classic (119)

‘09: 3-3 SS (119)

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (135)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (135)

2-5 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

5th ’10 CA Junior Greco (135)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (112)

8th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

Tyree Owens

Dublin

(North Coast)

12

7th NCS

3rd ’10 Puma Classic (119)

4th ’09 Mat Classic (119)

1st ’09 Bay Area Invite (125)

1st ’09 Lou Bronzan (125)

5th ’09 Albany Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Puma Classic (112)

2nd ’08 Bay Area Invite (125)

 

 

Adam

Magnusson

Madera South

(Central)

12

–

2nd ’10 Mission San Jose (119)

2nd ’10 CIT Morro Bay (119)

6th ’10 Mid-Cals (119); I-D

2-2 Qtrs.’10 Doc Buchanan (119)

2nd ’09 Chukchansi Invite (125)

8th ’09 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Tim Brown (103)

4-2 ’08 Sierra Nevada (112);

2nd ’08 Western Invite (112)

2nd ’08 Clovis West Shoot-Out (103)

8th ’07 Fresno Bash (103)

6th ’07 Western Invite (103)

’08: 5th CS, 3-2 CA (103)

 

Jacob Carlson

Morro Bay

(Southern)

12

–

3rd ’10 CIT Morro Bay (119)

2nd ’09 Zinkin Classic (119)

5th ’09 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

 

 

Matthew Enriquez

Tulare Union

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’09 Redwood Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

 

 

4th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

4-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

3rd ’09 West Regional Cadet Folk (119)

5th ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (119)

6th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (119)

1-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

0-2 ’08 Cadet Nationals Greco (119)

8th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (119)

Josh Lopez

Frontier

(Central)

12

 

5th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (128)

5th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (119)

3rd ’09 Fresno Bash (125)

6th ’09 El Dorado Invite (125)

8th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (112)

 

8th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

3rd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 130)

Jaime Nunez

Canyon

(Southern)

11

0-2 SS

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

5th ’10 West Covina Invite (119)

 

 

Vicente

Hernandez

Clovis

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’10 Redwood Invite (125)

3rd ’09 Fresno Bash (119)

 

 

Adrian Panduro

Corcoran

(Central)

10

–

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (119)

 

 

Johnny Zazueta

St. John Bosco

(Southern)

10

–

5th ’10 Chaminade BIV (119)

5th ’09 Las Vegas Holiday Classic (119)

 

 

Jorge Munoz

Los Banos

(San Joaquin)

12

3-2 Top 12 SJS

7th ’10 Mid Cals (119)

2nd ’10 Turlock Bulldog (125)

7th ’09 Mid Cals (112)

3rd ’09 Central Invite (112)

2nd ’09 Redwood Invite (112)

1st ’08 Dinba Invite (112)

 

 

Colin Contreras

Servite

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

2nd ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (119)

2nd ’09 Westminster Classic (125)

3rd ’09 Mann Classic (119)

1st ’09 La Quinta (119)

6th ’09 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Blackhawk Invite (103)

3rd ’08 Mann Classic (103)

7th ’08 Estancia Classic (103)

 

7th ’10 CA Junior Greco (130)

Merk Robbins

Hoopa

(North Coast)

11

5th NCS

1st ’10 North Coast Classic (125)

2nd ’10 NorCal Tourney (125)

1st ’09 Fresno Bash (125)

5th ’08 Fresno Bash (125)

’09: 6th NCS (119)

 

Edward Lopez

Victor Valley

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

1st ’10 Al Dingwall (119)

 

 

Thomas Morales

South Hills

(Southern)

12

–

1st ’10 Damien TOC (119)

2nd ’09 El Dorado Invite (119)

3rd ’09 Ed Spring (119)

 

 

Wei Kuo

Mission San Jose

(North Coast)

12

3-2 Top 12 NCS

3rd ’10 Mat Classic (125)

2nd ’10 Puma Classic (125)

2nd ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (125)

2nd ’09 Bay Area Invite (125)

1st ’09 Newark Ironman (125)

 

 

Danny Arceo

West Covina

(Southern)

12

0-2 SS

2nd ’10 West Covina Invite (119)

 

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

Jesse Manriquez

Rodriguez

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 SJS

1st ’10 Lou Encalada (125)

3-2 ’09 Sierra Nevada (125)

5th ’09 Bianchini Memorial (119)

 

3rd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u18 119)

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (119)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (119)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

 

Connor Anderson

Gridley

(Northern)

12

–

4th ’08 Chester Invite (112)

’09: 2nd NS, 0-2 CA (112)

’08: 6th NS (103)

 

Roger Anguiano

Exeter

(Central)

12

–

 

 

4th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

Michael Manuche

West View

(San Diego)

12

5th SDS

6th ’09 El Cajon (125)

 

 

Michael Ruiz

Porterville

(Central)

12

–

5th ’10 Fresno Bash (125)

 

7th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

6th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

Justin Brown

Calaveras

(San Joaquin)

10

8th SJS

 

 

 

Hunter Hodges

Bakersfield

(Central)

10

–

5/6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (125a)

1st ’09 Coyote Classic (119)

 

 

Trey Reese (Oak Ridge-SJS-11): 1st ’10 Lou Encalada (119)

Mario Rodas (Shafter-CS-12): 7th ’09 Fresno Bash (119)

Andrew Naleway (Placer-SJS-12) 1-2 SJS in ‘10; 4th ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (119)

Matthew Boles (Durman-NS-10): 4th NS in ‘10

Jake Thompson (Liberty-NCS-11): 0-2 ’10 Cadet Nationals Greco (119); 4th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (125)

Trevor Henderson (Mission Viejo-SS-12): 2nd ’09 La Quinta (119)

Luke Hales (El Dorado-SS-12): 1-2 SS in ‘10; 4th ’09 Ed Spring (125)

Nathan Palacios (Calvary Chapel-SS-10): 5th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (135)